OneSixthFigures

An online community to discuss and share news about sixth-scale figures, with an emphasis on either custom or commercial articulated figures.


You are not connected. Please login or register

OneSixthFigures » Advanced Search

Search found 5 matches for Android

Limtoys LIM009 1/6 Scale Investigator Single version

Features:


Two (2) head sculpts both with UV painting

One (1) figure body

Thirteen (13) exchangable hands

Two (2) coins

One (1) Fish

One (1) ra9 statue with insert card

Two (2) Yellow indicator

Two (2) Game style dialogue boxes

One (1) Diorama stand

One (1) Backdrop



Weapons:

One (1) Sniper rifle

One (1) Assault rifle

One (1) D.P.D Pistol

Costume:

One (1) Uniform jacket

One (1) White shirt

One (1) Tie

One (1) Jeans

One (1) Belt

One (1) pair of shoes

Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I1-52810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I2-52810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I3-52810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I4-52810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I5-52810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I6-52810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I6b-5210
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I7-52810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I8-52810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I9-52810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I10-5210
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I11-5210
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I11a-510
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I11bl-10
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I12-5210
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I13-5210
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I13a-510
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I14-5210
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I15-5210
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I16-5210
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I17-5210
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures I18-5210
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures Ibase-10
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures Inall-10
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures Sar-5210
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures Sr-52810


Limtoys LIM010 1/6 Scale Investigator Double pack



Features:
**Double pack extra parts in RED letter**

Two (2) head sculpts both with UV painting

One (1) Extra head sculpt with special painting

Two (2) figure bodies

Thirteen (13) exchangable hands

Four (4) extra hands

Two (2) coins

One (1) Fish

One (1) ra9 statue with insert card

Two (2) Yellow indicator

Four (4) Game style dialogue boxes

Two (2) Diorama stand

Two (2) Backdrop




Weapons:

One (1) Sniper rifle

One (1) Assault rifle

One (1) D.P.D Pistol

One (1) Military Pistol



Costume A:

One (1) Uniform jacket

One (1) White Shirts

One (1) Tie

One (1) Jeans

One (1) Belt

One (1) pair of shoes

Costume B:

One (1) Black/White uniform jacket

One (1) Black shirt

One (1) Jeans

One (1) Belt

One (1) pair of shoes


Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures N1-52810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures N2-52810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures N3-52810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures N4-52810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures N5-52810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures Nbase-10
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures Ninesa10
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures Ninesi10

#newproduct #LIMToys #Investigator #android #male #videogame-based #Sci-Fi
VTS TOYS 1/6 (VM-028) Detroit Revolution (Detroit: Becoming Human) - The Negotiator Detroit Revolution - Negotiation experts are now officially launched! At the same time, in order to thank the players for waiting for a long time, as long as they forward, comment, and like this microblog, you can get the opportunity. We will randomly select a player to send out the product, I hope everyone can like it!
-------------------------------------------------- ---------
The future is in front of us.

Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15513210


VTS TOYS 1/6 Detroit Transformation (Detroit: Becoming Human) - Negotiation Specialist (VM-028)

The future is in front of us.

Cyberlife, a world-renowned bionic manufacturing company from Detroit, USA, brought their latest government-functioning RK800 bionics.
The RK800 with the world's most advanced technology will make a huge contribution to the safety of the world.
Compared with the previous models, the RK800 has a more durable body and a more flexible joint movement angle, which is closer to the human skin. As the latest model of cyberlife, RK800 can flexibly use all kinds of weapons, on-site sampling analysis and more intelligent and efficient computing mode, all of which make RK800 bionics better serve as assistants for police detectives.
Of course, the shape design of the RK800 is also more sophisticated. The tailored uniforms made of high-grade fabrics allow the RK800 to feel at ease wherever it goes.
Of course, all of the above makes the RK800 look the same as the human category, so cyberlife has customized the head recognition light for the RK800 to represent the identity of the bionic person.
Want to make the world a better place? RK800 can help you.

Choose it, choose the future.


Product List:
-LED light head carving
- Highly movable body
-10 exclusive hand types include:
- a pair of clenched hands
- a pair of gunmen
- Clip coin hand
- play coin hand
- bloody hands


clothing:
-shirt
-suit
- tie (with tie clip)
-jeans
- belt
- exclusive shoes


Accessories:
- detachable sniper rifle
- Pluggable clip pistol
-Tropical Fish
-statue
-Transparent special effects*3
- Exclusive platform

-------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------- -----------

VTS TOYS 1/6 Detroit Revolution - The Negotiator (VM-028)

The future is in front of us.

CyberLife, a world-renowned android manufacturing company from Detroit, USA, brings us their latest law enforcement RK800 android.
With the world's most advanced technology, the RK800 will make a huge contribution to world safety.
Compared with the previous models, the RK800 has a more durable body, more flexible joints, and a more realistic skin color. As the latest model of CyberLife, the RK800 can flexibly handle all kinds of weapons, as well as sample and analyze evidence in Real time, with a more intellectual and efficient operating module. All of these allows the RK800 android to serve better as assistant for police detectives.
Of course, the appearance of the RK800 is also more sophisticated. The tailored uniform made of high-grade fabric let the public feel at ease wherever the RK800 goes.
All of the above definitely makes the RK800 look just like human, so CyberLife has customized the identifier LED at the RK800 head as a marker of android identity.
Want to make the world a better place? RK800 can help you.

Choose it, choose the future.



Comes with:
- LED light up head sculpt
- Highly posable body
- 10 exclusive hand types include:
• a pair of clenched fists
• a pair of gun holding hands
• coin holding hand
• coin trick hand
• blood sampling hand

Costume:
- Shirt
- Jacket
- Tie (with tie clip)
- Jeans
- Belt
- Exclusive shoes

Accessories:
- Detachable Sniper Rifle
- Detachable Magazine Handgun
- Tropical Fish
- Statue
- Transparent Special Effects*3
- Exclusive Base

Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15510510
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15511110
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15512010
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15512510
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15512710
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15512910
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15513010
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15513310
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15513410
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15513610
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15513710
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15513810
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15513910
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15514010
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15514110
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15514310
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 15514410

#newproduct #VTSToys #DetroitBecomingHuman #Negotiator #male #android #video-game
“I think you are someone very special.” – Dr. Ido

The long-awaited movie Alita: Battle Angel is finally coming to the big screen! Sets in the future when robotic technology is thriving, this live-action adaptation follows an amnesiac cyborg, Alita, who finds herself awakens in a future world that she does not recognize. She comes to rely on a compassionate doctor and her street-smart friend, struggles to survive the treacherous journey across the Iron City, and discovers her extraordinary past. In the adventure of love, hope and empowerment, everything is new to Alita, every experience a first.

To get fans ready for this super exciting film, Hot Toys is pleased to bring to you the groundbreaking new heroine Alita in 1/6th scale collectible figure from Alita: Battle Angel.

Meticulously crafted based on the appearance of Alita from the film, the movie-accurate collectible figure features a newly developed head sculpt with separate rolling eyeballs, her highly detailed body which displays the complicated mechanical design, beautifully tailored outfit with fine textures, a blade, a heart attachable to the body and multiple interchangeable hands and feet to match with the cyborg body. Along with the figure, it also comes with an elaborated diorama figure stand inspired by the battle scenes.

Ready for a fight, this warrior hunter with an angel heart deserves a spot in your great collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS520
PRODUCT NAMEALITA
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 27 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESA NEWLY DEVELOPED HEAD SCULPT WITH SEPARATE ROLLING EYEBALLS FEATURES, SPECIALLY TAILORED BLACK-COLORED LEATHER-LIKE VEST, A HEART (ATTACHABLE TO BODY)
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY SO YOUNG LEE
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Alita Collectible Figure specially features:

- A newly developed head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Alita in Alita: Battle Angel equipped with separate rolling eyeballs features
- Movie-accurate facial expression and make-up
- Dark brown color medium-length hair sculpture (with magnetic feature)
- Multiple shades of metallic purple and black, mixed with silver-colored painting on the mechanical body design
- Newly developed body with over 30 points of articulation
- Approximately 27 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of mechanical interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of gesturing hands
- One (1) right hand for holding blade
- One (1) pair of interchangeable feet with mechanical details
- Enhanced articulations allowing highly flexible movement
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) specially tailored black-colored leather-like vest
- One (1) black-colored leather-like pants
- One (1) pair of interchangeable black-colored boots

Weapon:
- One (1) blade

Accessories:
- One (1) heart (attachable to body)
- A ruin city themed diorama figure stand with transparent pole, character nameplate and movie logo

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by So young Lee
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q4, 2019 – Q1, 2020

** Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
** Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

ALITA BATTLE ANGEL TM & ©️ 2019 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
©️ 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1391
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 2185
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 3160
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 4147
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 5144
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 6140
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 7136
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 8128
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 9126
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 10118
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 11120
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 12106
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1392
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1482
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1573
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1674
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1766
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1860
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1954
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 2048
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 2186
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 2240

#newproduct #HotToys #BattleAngel #Alita #Female #Android #Sci-Fi #movie #Manga #Anime
“Excuse me sir, but that R2-D2 is in prime condition, a real bargain” – C-3PO

A resourceful astromech droid, R2-D2 served a number of crucial characters in the Star Wars galaxy, showing great bravery in rescuing his masters and their friends from many perils.

Appearing in many memorable scenes in the original Star Wars trilogy with Luke Skywalker and his friends, Artoo is an endearing character and, today, Hot Toys is delighted to present the new 1/6th scale collectible figure of R2-D2 Deluxe Version with many accessories as seen in the original trilogy for fans to recreate the iconic moments from the Star Wars galaxy!

The amazing collectible figure is specially crafted with a meticulously crafted diecast metal dome, a highly detailed mechanical construction body with openable panels and a retractable middle leg, and remote controlled LED light-up function and sound effect function featuring 14 iconic R2-D2 sounds. This collectible figure also comes with numerous accessories including various types of mechanical arms and tools, the Death Star plans data card, Luke Skywalker’s lightsaber hilt, and two mini Princess Leia hologram figures with a light-up base.

This extraordinary R2-D2 Deluxe Version collectible figure will surely be a welcomed addition to your Star Wars collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS511
PRODUCT NAMER2-D2 DELUXE VERSION
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 18CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS10
SPECIAL FEATURESREMOTE CONTROLLED SOUND EFFECT FUNCTION FEATURING 14 ICONIC R2-D2 SOUNDS, TWELVE PIECES OF ARMS, ONE LED LIGHT-UP SMALL LAMP WITH CABLE
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A. PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A. ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

The 1/6th scale R2-D2 Deluxe Version Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of R2-D2 in Star Wars Trilogy
- Meticulously crafted diecast metal dome
- Greatly detailed mechanical construction with 10 points of articulations
- Specially applied weathering effects
- Remote controlled LED light-up functions (8 sets of LED light up points, battery operated)
- Remote controlled sound effect function featuring 14 iconic R2-D2 sounds (battery operated)
- Special features including:
- One (1) pair of articulated terrain tread legs
- One (1) articulated and retractable center tread leg
- One (1) extending periscope
- Approximately 18cm tall

Accessories:
- Twelve (12) pieces of arms (some equipped with magnetic function):
 One (1) life-form scanner
 One (1) computer terminal arm
 Two (2) lock pick arms
 One (1) repair arm
 Two (2) multi-function utility and interface arms
 One (1) pair of computer interface arms
 One (1) utility arm
 One (1) utility saw
 One (1) universal computer interface arm
- One (1) Death Star plans data card
- One (1) lightsaber hilt
- One (1) LED light-up small lamp with cable (yellow light, battery operated)
- One (1) hologram figure of Princess Leia (standing pose, approximately 7 cm)
- One (1) hologram figure of Princess Leia (bending pose, approximately 5.5cm)
- One (1) LED light-up base for hologram figures (battery operated)
- One (1) infrared remote control for R2-D2’s sound effect and LED light-up functions (battery operated)

Artists:
- Painted by Lok Ho
- Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q3 – Q4, 2019

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

©️ & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
©️ 2018 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 196
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 2100
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 3100
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 493
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 593
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 691
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 789
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 884
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 983
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1077
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1169
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1265
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1355
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1454
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1548
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1648
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1744
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1839
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1934
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 2031
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 2128
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 2228

#newproduct #HotToys #R2-D2 #android #StarWars #movie #Sci-Fi
PEW PEW GUN [1/6 mechanical human body body - by shell DIY version] - black & white version
Redesigning and adjusting all joint structures, in addition to being more durable, the structure can be matched to commercially available humanoid bodies.
Let players who like custom dolls have more choices of gameplay!

The product is available in black and white.

The doll's full height of 31.5 cm contains 36 movable joints (excluding fully movable fingers)
The product content is a mechanical human body - by shell x1
Helmet x2
Fully movable palm pair replacement palm x4
Energy tank x1
Water transfer sticker x1
Material: ABS PVC
Estimated arrival date 2019 Q1


Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 1380310
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 13803a10
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures S-l16022
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures S-l16023
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures S-l16024
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures S-l16025
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures S-l16026
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures S-l16027
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures S-l16028
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures 13034010
Topics tagged under android on OneSixthFigures S-l16029

#newproduct #PewPewGun #Humanoid #Android #Sci-Fi

Search found 5 matches for Android

Back to top