OneSixthFigures

An online community to discuss and share news about sixth-scale figures, with an emphasis on either custom or commercial articulated figures.


You are not connected. Please login or register

OneSixthFigures » Advanced Search

Search found 32 matches for WWII

POPTOYS 1/6 Series X31 World War II US Female Agent Uniform Set

List:
Shirt*1
Tie*1
Uniform*1
Belt*1
Skirt*1
Badge*2
Pistol*1
High heels *1 double

Note: This product is suitable for POPTOYS-92005-B wheat color thoracic body.

POPTOYS 1/6 X31 WWII US Army Female Agent Uniform

List:
Shirt*1
Tie*1
Uniform*1
Belt*1
Skirt*1
Badge*1
Gun*1
High-heeled shoes*1 pair
Note: The suit is suitable for the female tan middle bust body POPTOYS 92005B

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17551010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17551110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17551111
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17551210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17551310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17551311
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17551411

#newproduct #PopToys #WWII #Female #ArmyUniform #movie-based #clothing #accessory
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Did-d810


Major Erwin König was a Heer officer and a professional sniper. König was immediately deployed at Stalingrad due to the high amount of German officers killed by Russian snipers. His main target was the Soviet sniper hero, Vasily Zaytsev, as killing him would crush the Russian morale.

Carrying the classic Karabiner 98k Sniper Rifle in life-and-death battles with Vasily Zaytsev, König was always a great hunter with fantastic skill. Unfortunately, König was killed by Vasily in the final battle.

The German sniper was equipped with a furred collar overcoat, new German army poncho, German WWII Zeltbahn Rolled Splinter, improved genuine leather jackboots.

Ten years later, the classic Major König is alive again. You won’t miss it, right?

Don’t forget those who pay for Vasily Zaytsev and König at the same time will get a free headsculpt. What a good opportunity. Just come and order it.

Full Part List
Base

Super realistic headsculpt
Body
Open palms
Relax palms
Palms for holding gun
Outfits

M36 Uniform
Green breeches
Overcoat with furred collar
White shirt
German army poncho
German army visor cap
M43 ski cap
Black gloves with 2 fingers cut out
Grey gloves
Belt
Y straps
Jackboots (genuine leather)
Accessories

German WWII Zeltbahn Rolled Splinter
Binoculars with burlap wrap
Bread bag
Canteen
Watch
Cigarette X 2
Ammo pouches X 2 (genuine leather)
Weapon

Karabiner 98k Sniper Rifle
P08 pistol with holster (genuine leather)
Insignia

German Mountain officers collar tabs X 1pair
German Mountain Troop Shoulder board X 1pair
Breast eagle X 1
Ribbon bar X 1
Clasp to the iron cross X 2
Wound Badge in black X 1
Iron Cross 1st class X 1
Jaeger Sleeve badge X 1
Knight’s Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves and Swords X 1


Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree135
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree133
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree134
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree136
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree137
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree138
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree139
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree140
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree141
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree144
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree143
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree142
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree145
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree145
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree146
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree149
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree148
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree147
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree151
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree150
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree152
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree153
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree154
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree155
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree158
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree157
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree156
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree160
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree161
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree159
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree163
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree162


Bonus Head Sculpt if This And the Vasily Zaytsev figure are POd simultaneously at DiD's site:

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree165
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree164


#newproduct #DiD #MajorErwinKonig #BattleofStalingrad #WWII #male #historical #movie-based
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures R8013910


Vasily Zaytsev, a Soviet legendary sniper during WWII, who killed 225 enemy soldiers in Battle of Stalingrad. What is more import, he took down the German sniper school director Major Erwin Konig, which made him a hero of Soviet Union.

It was November 1942 in Stalingrad, the handsome guy wore ushanka and telogreika jacket to keep himself warm, while Plash-Palatka could prevent him from getting wet. His best partner his best partner was a Mosin–Nagant M1891/30. With it, Vasily shot with unfailing accuracy.

Ten years later, a new Vasily is released, with remarkable improvements on headsculpt, SSH-40 helmet, Ushanka, Plash-Palatka, M1891/30 and genuine leather boots and ammo pouches.

If you missed him in 2009, don’t make the same mistake in 2019.

Vasily’s enemy Erwin König is on the way. Those who order and pay for both items will get a free headsculpt. Stay tuned.

Full Part List
Base

Super realistic headsculpt
Body
Open palms
Relax palms
Palms for holding Rifle
Outfits

Soviet Pilotka cap (with weathering)
Soviet ushanka hat (with weathering)
Soviet SSh40 helmet (with weathering)
Soviet telogreika jacket (with weathering)
Soviet M1935 Gymnastiorka Tunic (with weathering)
Trousers with suspender (with weathering)
Long-sleeved shirt
Soviet Plash-Palatka (with weathering)
Belt (genuine leather with weathering)
Puttes (with weathering)
Boots (genuine leather with weathering)
Accessories

Soviet Trench periscope with weathering pouch
Soviet gas bag (with weathering)
Ammo pouches x 2 (with weathering)
Canteen with weathering pouch
Weapon

Mosin–Nagant M1891/30 sniper rifle with weathering burlap wrap


Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen97
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen96
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen98
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen99
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree101
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree100
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree103
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree102
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree104
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree105
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree107
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree106
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree108
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree109
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree111
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree112
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree113
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree114
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree115
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree116
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree118
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree117
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Scree119


#newproduct #DiD #VasilyGrigoryevichZaytsev #BattleofStalingrad #Russian #male #movie-based #WWII #historical
Alternative to this one: http://onesixthfigures.forumotion.com/t1964-new-product-poptoys-1-6-series-x19-world-war-ii-edition-golden-age-us-team-uniform-uniform-set-19-years-reprint


POPTOYS 1/6 POP COSTUME Series X19 World War II Edition Golden Age US Team Uniform Uniform Set B -19 Years Reprint

List:


Uniform blouse shirt trousers leather shoes tie 尉 尉 military rank epaulettes *2
US collar flower *2
Flying Eagle Pattern Collar*2 (Realizing the style of the collar in the movie)
Silver Senior Army Umbrella Dropout*1
Army Combat Infantry Chapter*1
Blue badge*1

No head carving and body
.................................................. .................................................. .................................................. ...
POPTOYS 1/6 POP COSTUME X19 WWII Golden Ages Captain Uniform suit B
List:


A uniform jacket
The shirt
Trousers
Leather shoes
Tie
The rank of captain armband *2
US collar *2
The eagle pattern *2 (restore the pattern style in the movie)
Silver senior army parachute chapter *1
The army combat Infantry Badge *1
Blue Badge *1

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21301710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21301810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21301910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21301911
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21302010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21302110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21302111
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21302210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21302211

#newproduct #PopToys #Reissue #WWII #Army #Uniform #clothes #male #movie-based #comicbook
Alert Line boundary play mode: 1/6 WWII World War II US Army uniform set (A)
Alert Line : 1/6 WWII USArmy Officer Uniform Suit (A Section)

Expected to be listed in the fourth quarter of 2019

NO: AL100028A

-------------------------------------

List:


1 US Army Officer Cap *1 / US Army Officer Visor Hat *1
2 shirt *1 / The Shirt *1
3 uniform shirt *1 /J ACKET *1
4 uniform pants *1 / Trousers *1
5 belts *1 / Belt *1
6 tie *1 / Necktie *1
7 US Army Shoes*1 / leather Shoes *1
8 Sunglasses*1 / Sunglasses *1
9 Shangyu Military Rank*3 / Captain Rank Badge *3
10 US Collar*2 / US Collar Badge *2
11 Infantry Collar *2 / Infantry Collar Badge *2
12 Special Forces Leader*2 / Special Forces Collar Badge *2
13 Major Ranks *3 / Major Rank Badge *3
14 Silver Senior Army Parachute Chapter*1 / Silver Senior Army Parachute Chapter *1
15 Army Combat Infantry Chapter*1 / The Army Combat Infantry Badge *1
16 Excellent Collective Medal*1 / Army Presidential Unit Citation *1
17 勋略*1 / Ribbon Bar *1
18 101 Airborne Division Armband*1 / 101st Airborne Division Badge *1


-------------------------------------------------- ---------

Suitable for the mainstream body on the market.
Suitable for most mainstream 1:6 figures


Remarks: Does not contain the body, the head carving!
Notice:head sculture and body are not included


Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16323710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16323810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16323910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16323911
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16324010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16324110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16324111
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16324210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16324211
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16324310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16324311
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16324410


Alert Line boundary play model: 1/6 WWII World War II US Army uniform suit (B)

Alert Line : 1/6 WWII USArmy Officer Uniform Suit (B Section)

Expected to be listed in the fourth quarter of 2019

NO: AL100028B

-------------------------------------

List:


1 US Army Officer Cap *1 / US Army Officer Pilotka Cap *1
2 shirt *1 / The Shirt *1
3 Uniform Tops *1 / Field Jacket *1
4 uniform pants *1 / Trousers *1
5 belts *1 / Belt *1
6 tie *1 / Necktie *1
7 US Army Shoes*1 / leather Shoes *1
8 Sunglasses*1 / Sunglasses *1
9 Shangyu Military Rank*3 / Captain Rank Badge *3
10 US Collar*2 / US Collar Badge *2
11 Infantry Collar *2 / Infantry Collar Badge *2
12 Special Forces Leader*2 / Special Forces Collar Badge *2
13 Major Ranks *3 / Major Rank Badge *3
14 Silver Senior Army Parachute Chapter*1 / Silver Senior Army Parachute Chapter *1
15 Army Combat Infantry Chapter*1 / The Army Combat Infantry Badge *1
16 Excellent Collective Medal*1 / Army Presidential Unit Citation *1
17 勋略*1 / Ribbon Bar *1
18 101 Airborne Division Armband*1 / 101st Airborne Division Badge *1
19 Paratrooper Cap badge *1 / Airborne Soldier Cap Badge *1


-------------------------------------------------- ---------

Suitable for the mainstream body on the market.
Suitable for most mainstream 1:6 figures


Remarks: Does not contain the body, the head carving!
Notice:head sculture and body are not included


Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16353410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16353510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16353610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16353611
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16353710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16353711
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16353811
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16353810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16353910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16353911
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16354010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16354011


#newproduct #AlertLine #WWII #Army #UniformSet #clothes #male #accessory
Configuration list:
-one(1) 1/6 simulation head carving
-one(1) Movable entity
-six(6) Pieces of Interchangeable Palms

Costumes:
-one(1) Western-style clothes
-one(1) Suit pants
-one(1) Shirt
-one(1) Hat
-one(1) Belt
-one(1) Boots

Accessory:
-one(1) Shield(metal)
-one(1) Shelves
-twelve(12) Pimm particle
-one(1) Sunglasses
-one(1) Black figure stand

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1995
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2382
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3278
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4254
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5245
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 6235
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 7227
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 8213
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 9200
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 10187
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11181
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 12165
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 13154

#newproduct #MicToys #American #Soldier #WWII #movie-based #comicbook
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21480710


Alert Line boundary play mode: 1/6 WWII World War II US Army Equipment Set

Alert Line : 1/6 WWII USArmy Suit

Expected to be listed in the fourth quarter of 2019

ALer Line1/6
NO: AL100027

-------------------------------------

List:


1 US Army Helmet*1 / US Army m1 Helmet *1
2 T-shirts *1 / T-shirt *1
3 HBT uniform shirt *1 / HBT JACKET *1
4 HBT uniform pants *1 / HBT Trousers *1
5 M41 jacket *1 / M41 Jacket *1
6 US boots *1 / Combat Boots *1
7 leggings *1 / Leggings *1
8 US Army Belt*1 / M1936 Cotton Pistol Belt *1
9 US Army X Band*1 / M1936 Webbing Suspenders *1
10 Ranger Assault Vest*1 / Ranger Assault Vest *1
11 M1928 US Army Backpack *1 / M1928 Musette Bag *1
12 First Aid Bag *1 / M1942 First Aid Pouch *1
13 kettle *1 / M1941 Canteen set *1
14 M7 gas mask bag *1 / M7 Gas Mask Pouches *1
15 Toxic Detection Arm Set *1/Toxic Gas Detection Arm Sleeve *1
16 M1943 Engineer Shovel *1/M1943 Folding Shovel *1
17 Shovel Set*1/Shovel Set *1
18 M1918A2 Browning Automatic Rifle*1 / M1918A2 Browning Automatic Rifle *1
19 M1937 BRA elastic belt belt *1 / M1937 BAR Ammo Belt *1
20 magazines*2 / Magazine Packs *2
21 M1 Garland Rifle*1 / United States Rifle Caliber .30 M1 *1
22 M1923 bullet belt belt *1 / M1923 Ammo Belt *1
23 six bomb bag *1 / Ammo Belt *1
24 M7 Grenade Launcher*1 / M7 Grenade Launcher *1
25 M9A1 Anti-tank Gun Grenade*1 / M9A1 Antitank Gun Grenade *1
26 M1A2 Grenade Grenade*1 / M1A2 Projection Adapter Grenade *1
27 M1 bayonet *1 / Bayonet *1
28 Grenade*1 / MARK IIA1 Grenade *1
29 Ranger Armband. Military Ranks / Rangers Armband . Armband of Rank


-------------------------------------------------- ---------

Suitable for the mainstream body on the market.
Suitable for most mainstream 1:6 figures

Remarks: Does not contain the body, the head carving!
Notice:head sculture and body are not included


Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21480811
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21480810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21480910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21481010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21481011
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21481110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21481111
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21481210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21481310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21481311
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21481410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21481411
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21481510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21481610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21481611
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21481710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21503910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21503911
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21504010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21504110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21504111
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21504210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21504311
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21504310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21504410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21504411
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21504510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21504511
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21504610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21504611
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21504710


#newproduct #AlertLine #WWII #ArmyEquipment #male #clothes #accessories #weapons #historical #military
P OPTOYS 1/6 Series X19 World War II Edition Golden Age US Team Uniform Uniform Set

Reprinted in 2019

List:
Uniform blouse shirt trousers leather shoes tie uniform belt 尉 尉 military rank epaulettes *2
US collar flower *2
Flying Eagle Pattern Collar*2 (Realizing the style of the collar in the movie)
Silver Senior Army Umbrella Dropout*1
Army Combat Infantry Chapter*1
Blue badge*1

POPTOYS 1/6 X19 Golden Age Captain uniform suits
List:

A uniform jacket
The shirt
Trousers
Leather shoes
Tie
Uniform belt
Belt
The rank of captain armband *2
US collar *2
The eagle pattern *2 (restore the pattern style in the movie)
Silver senior army parachute chapter *1
The army combat Infantry Badge *1
Blue Badge*1

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 15021110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 15021210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 15021311
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 15021410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 15021510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 15021610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 15021611
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 15021710

#newproduct #PopToys #WWII #USArmy #Uniform #male #clothes #movie-based #Rogers
Panzer Kurt Meyer “Panzer Meyer” (23 December 1910 – 23 December 1961)was a high-ranking officer in the Waffen-SS of Nazi Germany who commanded SS Division Hitlerjugend during World War II. He participated in the Battle of France, Operation Barbarossa, and the Battle of Normandy, among others, and was a recipient of the Knight’s Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves and Swords. In course of the war, Mayer came to be regarded as capable military commander, but also earned notoriety for ordering the mass murder of civilians and prisoners of war.

6 years later today, we are releasing the NEW Kurt Meyer. In this version, we have also included 2 brand-new super realistic headsculpts. One is the classic strict face and the other one is a smiling face with mustache, both of them are very iconic!
The new reversible panzer combi is specially designed for him based on historical info. You could DIY at least two different styles with it.
The jackboots are made of GENUINE LEATHER for the FIRST TIME which highly improve the durability.

For those who missed the last Meyer should not miss this one! For those who already have Meyer, this is the perfect addition to complete your Meyer collecting with the smiling face with mustache headsculpt, the reversible panzer combi and real leather jackboots.

What’s more, one pair collar tabs and one pair shoulder boards will be included in this set as a gift.

Full Part List
Base

Super realistic headsculpt
Super realistic headsculpt (with mustache)
Body
Open palms
Relax palms
Palms for holding gun
Outfits

M36 Uniform
White shirt
Green breeches
Reversible panzer combi
Grey turtleneck sweater
Side cap
Crusher cap
Gray gloves
Belt (genuine leather)
Jackboots (genuine leather)
Accessories

Watch
Cigarette x1
Binoculars
Map case (genuine leather)
Weapon

MP40 submachine gun with clip and bullets x3
P38 pistol with holster (genuine leather)
Insignia

SS Obersturmbannfuhrer collar tab x1 pair
LAH SS-Obersturmbannfuhrer shoulder board x1 pair
Golden party badge x1
Wound badge in black
Iron cross 1st class x1
Infantry assault badge in silver x1
Sleeve eagles x1
German arm badge x1
Knight’s Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves and Swords x1
SS Standarfuhrer collar tab x1 pair(Gift)
SS-Standartenfuhrer shoulder board x1 pair(Gift)

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen20
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen18
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen19
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen21
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen22
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen23
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen24
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen26
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen25
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen27
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen28
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen29
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen31
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen32
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen30
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen33
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen35
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen34
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen38
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen37
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen36
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen40
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen39
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen41
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen43
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen44
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen42
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen46
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen47
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen45
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen49
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen50
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen48
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Screen51

#newproduct #DiD #SS #Obersturmbannfuhrer #KurtMeyer #German #historical #military #male #WWII
The Battle of Tengchong was one of the battles of the Anti-Japanese War in the Battle of Western Myanmar. It was located in Tengchong, Yunnan, China, starting in May 1944. Ended on September 13.

Tengchong was the first county in the country to be regained by the Japanese army since the War of Resistance Against Japanese Aggression.

From May 11th, 1944, the expeditionary army of the 20th Army of the Expeditionary Force crossed the Nujiang River to attack the Tengchong City on September 14. It lasted for 127 days and had more than 40 battles of the magnitude and size. It captured 4 enemy officers and more than 60 soldiers.
The commander of the enemy, the commander of the enemy, and the captain of the Zhongkang Kangmei University of the United States, more than 100 officers, more than 6,000 soldiers. He won 7 wild mountain cannons, 6 infantry guns, 10 mortars, 19 heavy machine guns, and 47 soft machine guns.
More than 1,000 rifle guns, more than 20 cars, 25 cable and radio machines and several other military supplies. My expeditionary army also had 1,243 casualty officers and 17,075 soldiers.
It reflects the hardship and fierceness of the Tengchong campaign and the patriotic spirit of the expeditionary soldiers.

The victory of the Tengchong campaign was the victory of the world anti-fascist people. It shattered the Japanese militarism’s attempt to occupy Longxi and threaten the rear of China’s war-fighting region, the southwest region.
In order to save the dream of its failed fate, it has effectively promoted the victory of the battle of Burma and Burma, and wrote a glorious page in the history of the Chinese Anti-Japanese War and the World Anti-Fascist War. After the war,
The Yunnan provincial government built a large-scale cemetery in the Fengshan Mountain in Tengchong, which is called the "National Cemetery."


Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17541210


IQO Model New Product (NO.91001) 1/6 WWII Series 1944 Battle of Tengchong

configuration list:
- 1/6 simulation head carving
- Movable body
- 8 replacement hands

clothing:
- Shirt *1
- Pants*1
- Tops*1
- Raincoat*1
- Curtain*1
- Helmet (without camouflage grass)*1
- Hat*1
- Shoes*2
- Leggings*2
- Belt*1 (leather)


Accessories:
- magazine clip *3 (leather)
- bayonet set *1 (leather)
- Kettle *1 (metal)
- Lunch box*1 (metal)
- Shovel*1 (Metal)
- Shovel cover *1
- Backpack*1
- Sundries *1
- Jiuliu light machine gun *1 (metal)
- Clips*3 (Metal)
- Bayonet *1 (metal)
- Grenade *2 (metal)
- Oil pot *1 (metal)
- Black round bottom bracket*1

-------------------------------------------------- ------

IQO Model new product (NO.SN001): 1/6 WWII 1944 Battle of Tengchong

Configuration list:
-one(1) 1/6 simulation head carving
-one(1) Movable entity
-eight(8)Pieces of Interchangeable Palms

Costumes:
-one(1) Shirt
-one(1) Trousers
-one(1) Jacket
-one(1) Raincoat
-one(1) Curtain
-one(1) Helmet(No camouflage grass)
-one(1) Hat
-two(2) Shoes
-two(2) Leggings
-one(1) Belt(dermal)

Accessory:
-three(3) Cartridge pack(dermal)
-one(1) Bayonet cover(dermal)
-one(1) Kettle(metal)
-one(1) Lunch box(metal)
-one(1) Shovel(metal)
-one(1) Shovel cover
-one(1) Knapsack
-one(1) Sundry bag
-one(1) 96 light machine gun(metal)
-three(3) Cartridge clip(metal)
-one(1) Bayonet(metal)
-two(2) Antitank grenade(metal)
-one(1) Oil pot(metal)
-one(1) Black figure stand
=========================================================== ======

Brand announcement:
Thank you for your positive feedback from enthusiastic players. According to the suggestion, the big goods will be cancelled under the two buttons. The big goods will be added as shown in Figure 4 and the machine gun magazine.


Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17543810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17545710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17552610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17555810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17561610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17571110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17571410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17571510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17571710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17571810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17572310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17572410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17572510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17572610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17572910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17573010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17573310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17573410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17573610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17573710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17573810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17574010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17574110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17574210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17574610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17574710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17593010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 18000310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 18000410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 19571610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23170610

#newproduct #IQOModel #WWII #TengchongCampaign #Japanese #male #military #Update #historical
The 1st Airborne Division was an airborne infantry division of the British Army during the Second World War. The division was formed in late 1941 during World War II, after the British Prime Minister, Winston Churchill, demanded an airborne force, and was initially under command of Major-General Frederick A. M. Browning. The division was one of two airborne divisions raised by the British Army during the war, with the other being the 6th Airborne Division, created in May 1943, using former units of the 1st Airborne Division.

Features:

Super realistic head sculpt
Body
Open palms
Relax palms
Palms for holding gun
Maroon beret with parachute regiment cap badge
Helmet with net and strips cover
P40 uniform
Paratrooper trousers
Denison smock ( zipper semi-open)
Scarf
Haversack straps
Belt
Boots
Basic pouch x 2
Canteen
Respirator bag
Haversack
Entrenching tool with carrier
Ammo pouch for Lee-Enfield NO.4 Rifle bullets
Watch
Toggle rope
Puttees
Mug
Lee-Enfield NO.4 Rifle
Bullet clip and Bullets
Grenade x 2
Bayonet and frog
FS Dagger with sheath
Shoulder title
Parachute wings
The airborne forces formation sign x 2
Airborne strip
Corporal insignia

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59691710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59709210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59718410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59728910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59729110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59750810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59755110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59773510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59778410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59780910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59790410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59791110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59830710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59836410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59870110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59876410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59898210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59912510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59914110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59914910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59932010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59933210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59935110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59952410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59955610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59958010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59961810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59962210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59968710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59973110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59979810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59984410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 59997310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60000610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60022610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60037810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60069910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60073310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60081510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60110510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60117310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60135810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60147710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60163210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60185010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60208110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60216610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60247410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60266310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60311510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60313810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60320610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 60342010

#newproduct #DID #3R #SergeantCharlie #BritishAirborne #RedDevils #male #military #historial #WWII
Facepool will modify the details before the bulk shipment, and update the following accessories before shipping, including:
1. Modify the helmet to make it more meager
2. Leggings add buckle group, in line with Army leggings
3. Leather boots upgrade to leather, optimized version
4. Main weapon follow-up update picture



Facepoolfigure Play 1/6 Movable - World War II US Ranger Captain - France 1944
Product number: FP-001
Description of accessories:
Realistic head carving
Male body (including a pair of hands)
M1 helmet (metal)
M-41 jacket (with armband)
M1A1 Thomson submachine gun + magazine (in sample supervision)
M1911A1 pistol + leather holster
Ranger vest
HBT trousers
GI cotton shirt
US military boots
leggings
M36 belt
M42 first aid kit
M10 kettle + bag
M43 folding engineer shovel + harness
Submachine gun magazine
Exquisite scene platform (booking player gifts)

Estimated shipping date , fourth quarter of 2019
The booking cut-off date is June 15th , 2019 , and the previous reservations will be free of charge.


Facepoolfigure 1/6 Action Figure - US Ranger Captain –France 1944
No. FP-001
List:
Head Sculpture
Male Nude Body(Include one set of interchangeable hands)
M1 Helmet (Metal)
M-41 Jacket (insigniaincluded)
M1A1 Thompson Machine Gun + Clip (Prototype in progress)
M1911A1 Pistol + leather holster
Ranger Assault Vest
HBT Trousers
GI Wool Shirt
US Leather Boots
Leggings, Canvas
M36 pistol belt
M42 first aid pouch
M10 Canteen w/Cover
M43 Folding EntrenchingTool w/ carrier
Ammo Bag
US Ranger shoulderdiamond
Diorama Base(Pre-order only)

Estimate Release Date: 2019 fourth quarter
Preorder close date 2019-06-15, all preorders include diorama base.


Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23223510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23223511
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23223611
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23223811
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23223810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23223910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23223911
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23224010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23224110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23224111
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23224211
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23224210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23224910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23224911
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23225210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23230610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23231110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23231210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23233410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23233510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23233610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23233710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23234010

#newproduct #Facepool #WWII #USRanger #Captain #movie-based #male #military
The British 1st Airborne Division was formed in 1941 during WWII. From the beginning up to the present day, the Parachute Regiment has been one of the foremost units of the British Army. Their nickname is Red Devils, with a distinctive maroon beret on their head.

Roy, commander of British 1st Airborne Division, was in charge of an operation. With oversmock on top of Denison Smock, parachute on the back and kit bag on the leg, he jumped out from the airplane without any hesitation. He managed to find a good place to enter the battlefield. After landing safely on the ground, he quickly dropped the parachute, put on the helmet, took out the Sten Mark V and shot towards enemies.

Full Part List:

Base

Super realistic headsculpt
Body
Open palms
Relax Palms
Palms for holding gun
Outfits

Maroon beret with parachute regiment cap badge
Helmet with net and strips cover
P40 uniform
Paratrooper trousers
Denison smock (zipper running down)
Oversmock
Camo scarf
khaki shirt
Tie
Haversack straps
Belt
Puttees
Boots

Accessories

Basic pouch x 2
Canteen
Fabric holster and ammo pouch
Map case
Respirator bag
Haversack
Entrenching tool with carrier
Parachute
Kit bag
Binoculars
Tobacco pipe
Watch
Toggle rope
Weapon

Sten Mark V
Enfield MK I Revolver with string
Grenade x 2
Bayonet and frog
FS Dagger with sheath
Insignia

Shoulder boards x 2
Shoulder title
Parachute wings
The airborne forces formation sign x2
Airborne strip

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1503
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1a12
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1b10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1c10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2250
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3185
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4171
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5167
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 6161
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 6a10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 6b10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 7156
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 8149
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 9144
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 10134
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11136
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 12120
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 13111
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 14101
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1584
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1682
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1773
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1867
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1959
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2053
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21101
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2251
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2339
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2438
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2534
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2631
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2725
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2822
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2918
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3018
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3186
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3216
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3314
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3414
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3514
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3614
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3714
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3812
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3912
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4012
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4172
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4212
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4313
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4413
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4512
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4612
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4712
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 47a10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 47b10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 47c10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4812
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4912
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5012
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5168
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 51a10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5211
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5311
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5411
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5511
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5611
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 56a10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 57a10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 6010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 6162
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 6210


#newproduct #DiD #WWII #British #1stAirborneDivision #military #historical #CommanderRoy #RedDevils #male
Product Includes:
Normal Head Sculpt
Tank helmet with goggles
Khaki Army Jacket
Camouflage Jacket
Army Green Shirt
Army Green Pants
Brown WII Leather Shoes
Brown gloves
M3 Submachine gun
Browning pistol
Gentleman's Hat
Gentleman's Scepter
Foreign Wine
Necklace
Military Uniform Armband X 5
Hands
Muscle Body

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1306
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2177
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3155
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4142
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5139
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 6135
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 7131
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 8123
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 9121
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 10113

#newproduct #Redman #Fury #TankDivision #male #movie-based #WWII #military
New DiD 1/6 scale figure, including lifelike head sculpt, articulated 1/6 scale body, uniform, weapons and equipment. The figure features a metal German Transmitter 100.W.S, a working Kerosene lamp, and a wooden radio desk with radio accessories. This is part of the communications series that includes Drud and Major Achbach.

Features
Base:

Super realistic headsculpt

Body

Open palms

Palms for holding pistol

Palm for holding pen

Outfits

M36 Uniform

Breeches

German army visor cap

Belt

German jackboots

Accessories

Headphone

Handapparat Hap2

DKE Radio

Morse key

German Transmitter 100.W.S (metal)

Kerosene lamp that can be turned on

Wooden desk

Wooden stool

Cigarette x 2

Clip board and pen

Weapon

P38 pistol with holster (geniune leather)

Insignia

Collar tabs x 2

Shoulder boards x 2

Breast eagle x 1

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1201
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2155
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3134
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4122
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5120
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 6116
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 7113
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 8107
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 9105
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1098
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11101
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1284
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1372
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1469
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1562
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1662
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1757
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1852
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1945
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2041
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2236
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2333
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2433
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2628
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2722
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2820
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2917
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3017
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3135
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3215

#newproduct #DiD #WWII #RadioOperator #GermanCommunications #Series3 #male #historical #accessories
GM640 part list:

Base:
1 Super realistic headsculpt
2 Body
3 Open palms
4 Relax palms

Outfits:
4 German military visor cap in dark grey
5 Single - breasted uniform in dark grey
6 Double - breasted uniform in dark grey
7 Overcoat with weathering
8 Dark grey Breeches
9 White shirt
10 Black pants
11 Black tie with Iron Eagle tie tack
12 Shoulder strap
13 Belt
14 Grey gloves
15 Boots
16 Shoes

Insignia:
17 Golden Party Badge
18 Wound Badge in Black
19 Iron Cross 1st Class
20 SA armband
21 Sleeve Eagle

Accessories:
22 German Eagle with pedestal

Features:
- Super realistic headsculpt
- German eagle with pedestal
- Single-breasted uniform
- Double-breasted uniform
- Overcoat with weathering

(Podium with microphone and dog are not included.)

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152012
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152013
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152013

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152014
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152016
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152015
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152017
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152018
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152019
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152020
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152021
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152022
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152023
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152024
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152025
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152026
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152027
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152028
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152029
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152030
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152031
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152032
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152033
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152034
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152035
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152036
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152037
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152038
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152039
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152040
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152041
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152042
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152043
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152044
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152045
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152046
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152047
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152048
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152049
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152050
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152051
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152052
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152053
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152054
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152055
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152056
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152058
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152057
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152059
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152060
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11152061

#newproduct #3R #AdolfHitler #male #WWII #Historical #male
Soldier Story BIS Undercover Agent "Fu Jingnian" Shanghai 1942
# SS113

HEADSCULPT
傅经年BIS undercover agent life like head sculpt
Fu Jingnian's picture

BODY
S2.5 BODY
S2.5 body
Bare weapon hand (1 Pair)
a pair of weapons
Bendable bare hand (1 Pair)
Expand the hand pair
Bare Feet (1 Pair)
Pair of bare feet

UNIFORM
Officer service hat (/w embroidered hat patch)
Big armor
Officer service coat (/w bright buttons)
Military coat
Service belt
Uniform belt
Officer service pants
Military pants
Officer service long jacket (/w bright buttons)
Military uniform
Striped suit jacket
Suit
Striped suit vest
Suit vest
Striped suit trousers
Trousers
White shirt
White shirt
Blue dotted tie
Blue flower tie
Black leather shoes (plastic)
Black leather shoes (plastic material)

AGENT GEAR
Leather shoulder holster
Hidden underarm holster
M1911A1 .45 pistol
Curved dice
.45 7rd pistol magazine x 3
Pistol magazine x3


GADGET
Phonograph (Bluetooth speaker)
Gramophone (playable with Bluetooth connection)
Phonograph base cover panel
Gramophone base cover
Phonograph record
record
Record paper cover
Record paper cover


FIGURE STAND
Exclusive BIS undercover round figure stand /w metal name plate
Round platform bracket with metal nameplate

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 197
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2101
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3101
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 494
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 594
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 692
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 790
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 885
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 984
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1078
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1170
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1266
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1356
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1455
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1549
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1649
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1745
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1840
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1935
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2032
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2129
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2229
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2327
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2427
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2525
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2623
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2720
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2819
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2916
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3016

#newproduct #SoldierStory #WWII #StatisticalIntelligence #UndergroundAgent #FuJingian #Shanghai #Asian #male
The third and final figure in DiD's new MG-42 Gunner series, Fredro features a lifelike character head sculpt, NCO uniform and equipment, PPSH-41 with drum magazine, Mauser C96 pistol with screwdriver and holster, a fur-lined pullover parka and binoculars.

Note this figure does NOT come with the MG42 or tripod mount. See Dustin and Egon for these accessories.

Features
Super realistic headsculpt
Body
Open palms
Palms for holding gun

Outfits
Crusher cap
M42 Field Tunic
M40 fur-lined pullover parka
Camo trousers
Grey German toque
Belt
Gloves
Boots

Accessories
Binoculars
PPSH-41 ammo pouch
Bread bag
Canteen
Cigarette x 1

Weapon
PPSH-41 submachine gun with drum magazine
Mauser C96 pistol with screwdriver and holster (real leather)
K98 bayonet with scabbard and sheath

Insignia
Collar tabs x 2
Iron cross 2nd class ribbon x2
shoulder boards x 2
Sleeve eagles x 1
Black cuff title
Wound Badge in black
Iron Cross 1nd Class
Infantry Assault Badge

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 01_29_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 02_16_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 03_13_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 04_11_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 05_11_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 06_13_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 07_12_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 08_13_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 09_13_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 10_23_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11_14_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 12_15_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 13_12_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 14_15_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 15_15_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 16_13_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 17_15_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 18_13_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 19_14_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 20_14_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21_12_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22_12_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 23_12_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 24_12_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 25_12_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 26_10_10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 27_7_o10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 28_7_o10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 30_7_o10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Hero_110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Hero1_10

#newproduct #DiD #Fredro #SSPanzerDivision #WWII #German #MG42Gunner #male #military
I apologize for the two different sizes of the images (2 different sources for them):

Product code: SS111
In-stock: Comming Soon

HEADGEAR
M-1 combat helmet (metal)
M-1 combat helmet liner
Snow white helmet cover
Snow white face mask

HEADSCULPT­­­
WWII US Army soldier life-like head sculpt

BODY
S2.5 BODY
Weapon bare Hand (1 Pair)
Bendable bare Hand (1 Pair)
Bare Feet (1 Pair)

UNIFORM
GI wool shirt
Brown T-shirt
M-41 field jacket (/w 28th Infantry div. Patch)
GI wool pants
Snow suit smock
Snow white mittens (1 pair)
Wool mitten liners (1 pair)
Wool scarf
Snow pants
M1944 high neck wool sweater (/w 28th Infantry div. Patch)
GI combat boots (sewing leather)

FIELD GEAR
M-1936 suspenders
M-1936 pistol belt
M-1910 canteen cover
M-1910 canteen (metal)
M-1910 canteen cup (metal)
M-1942 first aid pouch
M-43 entrenching tool cover
M-43 tool entrenching tool shovel (metal)
M-1943 wire cutter pouch
M-1938 wire cutter
M-1923 .45 magazine pouch
TL-122 flashlight torch
M-2 grenade

WEAPON
M1919A6 Browning .30 machine gun (metal)
.30 M1A1 ammo box (metal)
CNC metal bullet / metal bulletlink
M1911 .45 pistol
M1911 7rd magazine x 3
M-1916 pistol holster

GADGET
YANK Army weekly magazine
Hershey’s chocolate
Camel cigarette pack
Cigarette x 3

FIGURE STAND
Ardennes 1944 exclusive figure stand

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge011
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge012
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge013
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge015
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge014
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge018
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge017
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge016
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge112
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge111
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge114
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge113
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge115
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge116
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge117
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge118
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge119
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge211
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge212
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge214
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge213
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge215
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge217
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge216
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge218
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge219
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge312
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge313
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge311
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge315
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge316
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge314
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge317
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge318
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge319
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge411
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge412
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge413
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge414
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge415
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge416
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge418
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge417
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge419
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge511
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge513
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge512
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge514
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge517
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge516
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge515
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge518
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge519
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge613
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge611
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Bulge612

#newproduct #SoldierStory #USArmy #28thInfantry #WWII #Ardennes #BattleoftheBulge #male #historical
Features:

Super realistic headsculpt with knitted brows and gnashing of teeth
Body
Open palms
Palms for holding gun

Outfits:

M35 helmet w/ inner liner and weathering
M42 Field Tunic
M40 fur-lined pullover parka
Camo trousers
Grey German toque
Belt
Y straps
Gloves
Boots

Accessories:

50-bullet chain with MG42 ammo box (metal)
Drum magazine x 2 w/ carrier
Shovel (Wood & Metal) with covers (real leather)
MP40 ammo pouch x 2
Gasmask canister
Bread bag
Canteen
Tripod mount connector for MG42
MG42 spare barrel with barrel case
MG42 Anti-Aircraft spider sight
Weapon
MP40 submachine gun (Metallic) with 2 clips and 5 bullets
K98 bayonet with scabbard and sheath
Insignia
Collar tabs x 2
Iron cross 2nd class ribbon x 2
shoulder boards x 2
Sleeve eagles x 1
Black cuff title
Wound Badge in black

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 014
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 0a10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 0b10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 0c10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 0d10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 0e10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 0f10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 0g10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 0h10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 0i10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 0j10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 0k10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 144
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 244
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 344
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3a10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3b10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 442
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 543
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5a10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5b10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5c10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5d10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 642
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 741
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 839
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 937
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1036
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1134
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11a10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1233
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1327
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1427

#newproduct #DiD #Egon #SSPanzerDivision #WWII #military #German #Gunner #male #historical
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 022

Alert Line boundary play mode: 1/6 World War II 1944 Soviet Red Army infantry captain officer suit
Alert Line 1/6 WW2 1944Red Army Infantry Senior Lieutenant Officer Set



Expected to be listed in the fourth quarter of 2018

ALer Line1/6 NO: AL100024

-------------------------------------


List:

1 Soviet Army M35 Officer's Cap *1/Red Army M1935 Officer Battle Field Visor Hat *1
2 Soviet M1943 Officer Uniform Top *1/Red Army M1943 Officer Tunic *1
3 Soviet Army M1938 Officer Green Breethe *1 Red Army M1938 Breeches *1
4 Soviet M1943 Officer Uniform White Top *1/Red Army M1943 Officer Summer Tunic *1
5 Soviet Shapka Winter Combat Cap *1/Ushanka Hat *1
6 Soviet M1943 Officer Coat*1/Red Army M1943 Officer Overcoat *1
7 leather M1935 officer armed belt *1/Red Army M1935 Leather Belt *1
8 Genuine Leather M1932 Military Shoulder Strap*1/Red Army M1932 Leather Cross Strap *1
9 Leather Officer Boots *1/Leather Officer Boots *1
10 poncho*1/Raincoat *1
11 Telescope *1/Red Army Binoculars *1
12 Leather Telescope Case *1/Red Army Leather Binoculars Case *1
13 Leather Map Pack*1/Red Army Military Map Case Bag *1
14 TT-33 Pistol*1/Tokarev TT-33 Pistol *1
15 leather TT-33 pistol set *1/TT-33 Pistol Leather Holster *1
16 coat collar *1/The Collar Patches *1
17 Epaulettes*2/The Field Shoulder Strap *2
18 Red Flag Medal*1/Order of the Red Banner *1
19 Brave Medal*1/Medal "For Courage" *1
20 Combat Medal*1/Medal "For Battle Merit" *1
21 Defend Stalingrad Medal*1/Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" *1


-------------------------------------------------- ---------

Suitable for the mainstream body on the market.
Suitable for most mainstream 1:6 figures

Remarks: Does not contain the body, the head carving!
Notice:head sculture and body are not included


Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1202
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2159
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3138
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4124
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5107
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 6100
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 797
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 894
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 989
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1085
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11103
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1273
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1370
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1461

#newproduct #AlertLine #WWII #Soviet #Captain #male #clothing #accessories
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 021

Alert Line boundary play mode: 1/6 World War II 1942 Soviet Red Army infantry lieutenant officer suit
Alert Line 1/6 WW2 1942Red Army Infantry Lieutenant Officer Set



Expected to be listed in the fourth quarter of 2018

ALer Line1/6 NO: AL100023

-------------------------------------


List:

1 Soviet Army M36 Officer Boat Cap *1/Red Army M1936 Officer Pilotka Cap *1
2 Soviet M1935 Officer Uniform Top *1/Red Army M1935 Officer Tunic *1
3 Soviet M1938 Officer Blue Horse Pants*1/Red Army M1938 Blue Breeches *1
4 Soviet Shapka Winter Combat Cap *1/Ushanka Hat *1
5 Soviet Army Sheepskin Coat*1/Red Army Bekesha Winter Coat *1
6 leather M1932 officer's armed belt*1/Red Army M1932 Leather Belt *1
7 leather M1932 officer's shoulder strap *1/Red Army M1932 Leather Cross Strap *1
8 Leather Officer Boots*1/Leather Officer Boots *1
9 Telescope *1/Red Army Binoculars *1
10 Leather Telescope Case *1/Red Army Leather Binoculars Case *1
11 Leather Map Pack*1/Red Army Military Map Case Bag *1
12 M1895 Nagan Revolver*1/M1895 Nagant Revolver *1
13 leather nagan pistol set *1/Nagant Revolver Holster *1
14 whistle *1/Officers Brass Whistle *1
15 Collar*1/The Collar Patches *1
16 armband *2/Arm Badge *2
17 Red Flag Medal*1/Order of the Red Banner *1
18 Brave Medal*1/Medal "For Courage" *1


-------------------------------------------------- ---------

Suitable for the mainstream body on the market.
Suitable for most mainstream 1:6 figures

Remarks: Does not contain the body, the head carving!
Notice:head sculture and body are not included


Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1201
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2158
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3137
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4123
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 5106
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 699
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 796
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 893
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 988
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1084
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 11102
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1272
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1369
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1460

#newproduct #AlertLine #WWII #Soviet #Lieutenant #male #accessories #clothing
Black Hole Toy / BLACKHOLE: 1/6 1940 FASHION SET

PRODUCT ITEM NO.:BHT003
SET INCLUDES:
COSTUME:
Casual sportswear set PLUS FOURS LEISURE SUIT INCLUDES:
Earl Grey Men's Tweed Jacket MENS TWEED JACKETS (EARL GREY)
Earl Grey Men's Tweed Pants Mens TWEED TROUSERS (EARL GREY)
Earl Grey Men's Tweed Vest MENS TWEED WAISTCOAT (EARL GREY)
Earl Grey Men's Tweed Lantern Pants Mens TWEED KNICKERBOCKERS TROUSERS (EARL GREY)
Earl Grey Tweed Eye Mask Cap PEAKY BLINDERS CAP (EARL GREY)
Sand white military raincoat TRENCH COAT (TAN)
Black tie CLIP-ON-TIE (BLK)
Black button sling BUTTON SUSPENDERS (BLK)
White business shirt BUSINESS SHIRT (WHITE)
Brown soft hat FEDORA-HAT (BROWN)
Brown Hyena Belt DOG LEASH (BROWN)
Gray long socks LONG SOCKS (GREY)

Head carving HEAD SCULPTURE " ADOLF "
Body with palm BODY W/ RELAXED HANDS

Palm PALMS:
Handshake stick right palm GUN POSTURE LEFT HAND
Spread palm SALUTE HAND


Equipped with ACCESSORIES:
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG German Shepherd
WALKING STICK cane
LOW ANKLE BOOTS low boots

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 158
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 254
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 352
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 451
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 551
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 651
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 752
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 851
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 950
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1047
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1142
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1238
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1337
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1433
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1530
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1628
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1724
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1824
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1924
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2023
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2122
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2221
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2316
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2415
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2513
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2613
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2713
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2813
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2912
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3011
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3111
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3211
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3311
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3411
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3511

#newproduct #BlackHoleToys #1940sSuit #Historical #WWII #Accessory #GermanShephard #dog #male #Hitler
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21532610

Soldier Story 1/6 WWII 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION “GUY WHIDDEN, II”

#SS110

HEADGEAR
M-1C paratrooper helmet (metal)
M-1C helmet net cover
US airborne garrison cap
M5-11-7 assault gas mask
Gas mask filter
M-1944 dust goggles (clear lens)
M-1944 dust goggles (dark polarizing lens)


HEADSCULPT
WWII Guy Whidden, II life live head sculpt

BODY
S2.5 BODY
Weapon bare Hand (1 Pair)
Bendable bare Hand (1 Pair)
Bare Feet (1 Pair)


UNIFORM
GI wool shirt
M-1942 parachutist jacket
M-1942 parachutist pants
Corcoran jump boots (sewing leather)


FIELD GEAR
M-1936 suspenders
Shoulder pads
M-1938 riding gloves
M-1936 pistol belt
M-1910 canteen cover
M-1910 canteen (metal)
M-1910 canteen cup (metal)
M-1942 first aid pouch
M-1910 entrenching tool cover
M-1910 E tool entrenching tool shovel (metal)
M-1936 musette jump bag
Paratrooper rigger universal ammo pouch
TL-122 flashlight torch
M-1918 combat knife
M-1918 knife sheath
M-2 folding knife
M-2 grenade
M-1 ammunition carrying /w carrying strap
Paratrooper wrist compass (1944)
Model A-11 US military watch
Paratrooper cricket
MKII No75 “Hawkins Mine” (/w leg strap)
M-7 black rubberized gas mask bag
B-4 life vest (1943 dated)
Airborne let down rope
T-5 parachute main pack (/w harness)
T-5 reserve chest pack
Paratrooper leg bag


WEAPON
M1A1 carbine folding paratrooper stock (wood / metal)
M1 carbine sling
M1A1 10rd magazine x 4
M1A1 Scabbard (for M1A1 carbine folding stock)
M1911 .45 pistol
M1911 7rd magazine x 3
M-1916 pistol holster


FIGURE STAND
New design round classic figure stand /w exclusive Guy Whidden,II photo etch name plate

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22182710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22182810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22182811
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22182910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22183010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22183110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22183111
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22183210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22183310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22183410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22183411
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22183510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22214610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22214710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22214810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22214811
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22214911
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22214910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22215010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22215110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22215211
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22215210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22215310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22225210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22225310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22225311
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22225410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22225511
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22225510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22225610
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22225711
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22225710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22225810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22225910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22230011
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22230010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22230111
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22230110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 22230210

#newproduct #WWII #military #historical #SoldierStory #101stAirborne #GuyWhidden"
The 24th Division was an infantry division in the Imperial Japanese Army. In July 1944, the division remainders were sent to Okinawa prefecture as part of the final defense of the Japanese home islands against the American invasion, taking the positions prepared by the departing 9th division at Ozato, Okinawa. Soon after the US landing 1 April 1945, the 2nd and 3rd battalions of the 22nd infantry regiment of the 24th division were used to reinforce the embattled 62nd division. For 24th division the Battle of Okinawa started north-west of Shuri, Okinawa 23 April 1945. In the all-out counterattack 4 May 1945, the 1st battalion of the 32nd infantry regiment managed to capture the Tanabaru heights in Nishihara, Okinawa, but the division failed to advance elsewhere. Following a war of attrition, by early June 1945 the 24th division had lost over 12000 troops and been reduced to approximately 3000 men. The division fragmented into several holdouts 20 June 1945, but the 1st and 3rd battalions of the 32nd infantry regiment continued to resist US occupation before surrendering in the late August to early September, 1945.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 157

DID & 3R 1/6th scale Japanese 32nd Army (24th Division) Private Takuya Hayashi 12" figure
SET FEATURES:
Super realistic head sculpt (slightly weathered),
12-inch figure Body,
Open palms (slightly weathered),
Palms for holding gun (slightly weathered).

Outfits:
Type 90 Helmet with liner and cover (slightly weathered),
Japanese Army Field Cap with neck flap,
Janpanese Army Tropics 2/3 Sleeves Shirt (slightly weathered),
Janpanese Army Raincoat (slightly weathered),
Trousers (slightly weathered),
Janpanese Army Combat Boots (slightly weathered),
Jika-tabi boots

Weapon:
Type 99 rifle Arisaka with strap and bullets X 5,
Type 30 bayonet with Scabbard & Real Leather Frog,
Type 97 Fragmentation Hand Grenade with fuse

Accessories:
Japanese Army Bread Bag,
Japanese Army Octopus Backpack,
Canvas water bucket,
Scarf,
Puttees,
Gloves,
National Flag of Japan,
Good Luck Flag,
Hachimaki (Headband),
Senninbari (Thousand Stitch belt),
Japanese Army Handbook,
Ammo Pouches (Front) X 2 (Real leather with weathering),
Ammo Pouch (Rear) X 1 (Real leather with weathering),
Belt (Real leather),
Canteen with harness,
Mess kit,
Dog tag with string,
Japanese Army Oil Box,
Shovel with cover and cord.

Insignia:
Collar tabs x 3

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 255
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 352
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 446
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 543
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 640
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 741
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 7a10
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 837
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 936
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1033
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1132
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1230
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1328
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1426
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1525
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1624
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1722
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1821
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1920
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2019
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2119
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2219
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2318
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2417
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2516
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2616
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2715
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2815
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2914
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3014
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3114
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3213
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3313
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 3413

#newproduct #Japanese #Historical #military #army #male #WWII
“救一人命,如救苍生”
“Whoever saves one life saves the world entire”

Alert Line界线玩模 :1/6 WWII 二战德国商人套装
Alert Line : 1/6 WWII German Businessman Set

预计2018年 第3季度上市

NO:AL100022

清单:

1 头雕 *1/Headsculpture *1

2 衬衫 *1/Shirt *1

3 领带 *1/Necktie *1

4 西服上衣 *1/Western Style Clothes *1

5 西服裤子 *1/Suit Pants *1

6 大衣 *1/Overcoat *1

7 皮带 *1/Leather Belt *1

8 皮鞋 *1/Leather Shoes *1

9 围巾 *1/Scarf *1

10 皮手套 *1/ Leather Gloves *1

11 礼帽 *1/Formal Hat *1

12 公文包 *1/Briefcase *1

13 徽章 *1/ Badge *1


-----------------------------------------------------------

适合用市面上主流素体。
Suitable for most mainstream 1:6 figures

备注:不包含素体。
notice:1:6 Body is not included

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21521110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21521310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21521410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21521510
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21521710
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21521711
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21521811
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21521810
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21521910
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21522010
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21522110
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21522210
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21522310
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21522410
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 21522510

#newproduct #male #clothing #historical #WWII
I first posted this thread (actually two separate threads with a gap of nine months combined here into one) back in 2007 on SAG and 6th D. Now I'm going waayyy back in time. You might say that posting these threads was what first got me engaged in sharing with the 1/6 community, even though I had been in the hobby for a while already.

I've aggregated the posts and also added some more pics I didn't show before. Because of the length this is broken up into multiple posts. If you post a reply while I'm in the middle of getting all these posts out I may not respond until the end.

Please bear in mind that when I speak in the present tense in the posts I am referring to events in 2007-8. The project was a "great leap forward" in teaching me new skills at the time. It was also what got me into RC flying, as mentioned in another thread.




I got a serious case of "Schwimmer envy" last month before the new DML Schwimmwagen was rolled out. Believe me, I was sorely tempted to shell out the money to get it, but in the end paying $300 for a static model car was just too much, no matter how nice. So I took out my ol' 21C Schwimmwagen which had been buried in a closet for the last six years, and started thinking about what I could do to it with that kind of money. I decided I wanted to make it RC. Hey, it may be ugly, but at least it'll go! Plus with a little work maybe it won't look half bad, as many of you have demonstrated with your superb work on your own 21C Schwimmers.

With some help from the friendly folks at a local Hobbytown, I figured out that the components from a Traxxas Bandit are almost a perfect fit for the 21C Schwimmer. Of course, it has to be totally hacked apart to do that, so there's no turning back once you start!

The 21C Schwimmer is almost meant to be motorized. The cavernous spaces in the hood and the trunk that give the toy its unfortunate Dumbo shape, the incredibly durable plastic, the ugly but tough and true-spinning monster truck tires, the fact that the whole thing comes apart with screws--I'll bet they designed it that way so they would have the option of motorizing it like the Stuart. From what I know of taking apart the DML Kubel ambulance (yes I bought an extra one to cannibalize for parts), the DML Schwimmer probably is glued together REALLY well and is not meant to be taken apart. I think it would require a lot more work to convert one of those, and I dare say it might be too difficult to be worth it. Plus, it'd break my heart to hack apart something that cost so much and looks so nice!

Here are some pics I took as I was working. I'm actually farther along and need to take some more pics, but I thought I'd show these first.

That familiar "bathtub" chassis, before cutting:
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2007-08-11DSCN10620002
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2007-08-11DSCN10630003
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2007-08-11DSCN10640001

The initial cuts (the front wheel wells needed further enlarging to accommodate steering, as I later discovered):
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2007-08-21DSCN10660006

Motor/transmission, receiver, electronic speed control, and steering components installed:
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2007-09-19DSCN10700001

By the way, the steering servo and components were perfect for the Schwimmer! They are actually turned around so that the original front end of the Bandit faces the rear, and because of that car's unique configuration it can be mounted at an angle that fits PERFECTLY in the available space. And the shocks end up vertical, because they start out angled back on the Bandit. Here's a closer look:
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2007-09-20DSCN10790018
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2007-09-20DSCN10760015

Here's a close up of the rear, with the transmission/motor, receiver and ESC:
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2007-09-20DSCN10780017
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2007-09-20DSCN10770016

I ended up replacing the original Traxxas 12T motor that came with the Bandit, because that thing was WAY too fast. In fact, it's advertised as capable of hitting 35+ mph, although my own trials (I took it out to play with twice before its surgery!) suggest it was closer to 25-30 mph. That's a scale speed of 150+ mph! Considering the 1:1 Schwimmer had a top speed of 50 mph, and probably rarely went more than 30 or 40 cross country, and I had to find a motor with lower rpm but more torque. I went with one of those cheap silver can motors ($12), which has about a 25-27 turn that effectively cuts the speed by more than half with appropriate gearing. Still, even 12-15 mph is too fast, as it should be less than 8 to be scale speed. Luckily, the Traxxas ESC comes with a programmable "learner's mode" that chops the output by 50%, which drops the Schwimmer down into the range.

#ww2 #wwii #custom #vehicle #RC #german #21c #dragon
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 119

Alert Line界线玩模 :1/6 WWII 美国海军陆战队USMC - 勃朗宁(BAR)步槍手套装
Alert Line : 1/6 WWII US Marine Corps Browning Automatic Rifle (BAR) Gunner Set

预计2018年 第3季度上市

NO:AL100021

清单:

1 M1944军帽 *1/M1944 Cap *1
2 M1头盔 *1/M1 Helmet *1
3 T恤 *1/T-shirt *1
4 M1944 HBT制服上衣 *1/M1944 HBT Jacket *1
5 M1944 HBT制服裤子 *1/M1944 HBT Trousers *1
6 美军靴子 *1/USMC Boondocker Boots *1
7 绑腿 *1/Leggings *1
8 美军腰带 *1/M1936 Cotton Pistol Belt *1
9 陆战队X带 *1/M1941 Pack Suspenders *1
10 M1937 BRA弹包腰带 *1/M1937 BAR Ammo Belt *1
11 M1941背包 *1/M1941 knapsack *1
12 工兵铲 铲套 *1/ Shovel Set *1
13 水壶 *1/ Canteen Set *1
14 双联手榴弹包 *1/ USMC 2 Pocket Grenade Pouch *1
15 急救小包 *1/M1942 First Aid Pouch *1
16 M19911A1手鎗 枪套 *1/M1911A1 Pistol Holster *1
17 卡巴格斗釖 *1/KA-BAR *1
18 迷彩盔罩 *1/ US Marine M1942 Camo Helmet Cover(“beach” pattern) *1
19 迷彩雨披 *1/US Marine M1942 Camo Rain Cape(“beach” pattern) *1
20 M1918A2 勃朗宁自动步槍 *1/M1918A2 Browning Automatic Rifle *1
21 弹匣 *2/Magazine Packs *2
22 手榴弹 *1/MARK II Grenade *1
-----------------------------------------------------------

适合用市面上主流素体。
Suitable for most mainstream 1:6 figures

备注:不包含素体,头雕!
notice:head sculture and body are not included

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 218
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 318
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 418
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 517
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 618
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 718
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 814
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 914
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1014
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1114
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1213
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1313
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1412
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1511
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1611
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1711
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1811
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1910

#newproduct #WWII #military #modern #male
So following on from my recent DAK Pzr Grenadier build thread I thought you all might like to also see the pics I took while putting together the Kettenkrad diorama that he is now displayed with.

This was put together about a year ago now, and consists of a DiD Kettenkrad with trailer, a 21st Century Kettenkrad wit a Dragon trailer, a 21st Century motorcycle combination and 8 figures (if you include the Pzr Grenadier detailed elsewhere.

Lets start with the Vehicles.  The 2 kettenkrads are quite different in their levels of detail as you can see, with the DiD being significantly more accurate to the actual vehicles.  The DiD is also designed so that it can be relatively easily converted to Radio Control.

The backgrounds seen here are posters bought from the internet, and the sandy ground is done with war gaming mats.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures GcC94dW
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures OSMkOU9
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Yw8zZh4
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures HCyvj11
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures OPK7fU8
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures EQTZgRI
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 4XY2zud
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures K3Dqpob

The 21st Century Motorcycle combination I had already prepared for another diorama, but used it here instead, so there are no pictures of it being prepared.  It did get new crew, but more on them later.  The bike itself does not represent any actually WWII German motorcycle that I can find.  There are bits of what look like BMW in there and bits of Zundapp I think, but it doesn't look too out of place.

The 21st Century Kettekrad needed to have its towing bar modified by drilling a hole in it, and then fabricating a pin which would secure it to the Dragon trailer.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures UeQqCeD
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures O0OoaGz
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures WEUZulE
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Pp5pAAH

After this was done Both Kettenkrads had markings and number plates applied, detail painting done and a little bit of weathering, and I began to load them with gear (an ongoing process until they look right to me).

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures IV0Ocif
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures RfBZSP4
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures JbJqxrH
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1XIUOF1
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures WSMiUY7
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures T1pB9bx
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures PvoAUzN
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures CO6SuOv

Whilst doing this I also started to put together the uniforms and equipment for the crews.  I can't tell you exactly what figures I used, as most of them were spares I had lying around.  The uniform and equipment parts are DAK parts from any number of different makers including Dragon, DiD and 21st Century to name a few.  As you will see from the pics their looks evolved as I acquired new parts etc... whilst the build was in progress.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures RAYnBl8
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 9LqR8DG
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures LZH8aow

This is the eventual crew for the DiD Kettenkrad.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures YNLhNG0
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures KmDVM6L
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures KoVwpji
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures QDf1JWe
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures NU0oSNy
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures D2i6XBn
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures X7dbUs2
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures SdT9oGv

And the 21st Century Kettenkrad crew.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures KUooZhK
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Faklliu

The Motorcycle combinations new crew.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures DZPf2ij
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures KmFHsbA
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures QMPJOQf
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures EKXqI77

With these figures I like to treat each one as its own separate model, using as many photographs from the period as I can find to try and get things looking the way they should.  I appreciate that they should probably look a lot more dusty and weathered but they are done to suit my taste which is for a less weathered look.  I have 1-1 kit for most of these uniform and equipment parts and I will sometimes try out wearing the kit as the figure will be to see if it actually works or not, how comfy it is, whether you can sit down in it etc....

Here is the DiD Kettenkrad all crewed up.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures JXQLHUf
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures TzsuRiS
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures ZcNdSS8
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Gua9dip

The 21st Century one.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures AclqEwv
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Fea6WxL
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures W5ACAUg
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures PcHzAPQ


Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures RcnqqKs
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures BUSode4

and the Motorcycle combination.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures IiKaidr
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures HlUCMoy
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures PprcCuQ

And lastly the completed Diorama (not that these things are ever complete right Laughing  Laughing  Laughing )

Some of these pics are taken against the backdrop I used with my Pzr II and some are where this is normally displayed with no back drop due to the mirror that can be seen.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures XkjBEzb
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures V6guaDu
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures MidY1Lr
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures QPJpErl
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Q2AxTo8
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Ltmvg7e
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 0YN1iUn
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures IHHZj78
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures VWlYBNZ
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures LaiZt7q

If you got this far, I hope you enjoyed this thread, and as always any comments are most welcome.

Thanks

Paul

#DAK #WWII #german #military #vehicle #kettenkrad #motorcycle #diorama #modern #ww2
Search in: General Talk  Topic: DAK Kettenkrad diorama build (very pic heavy)  Replies: 6  Views: 439
Ok,  So this is the last DAK figure I put together, probably just before Christmas I think.

Whilst it is not a new figure, it hasn't been seen here in any detail so I thought I would post up the pics I took whilst I was putting the figure together.

Here is what I started with, A DiD body and head sculpt, and the Alert Line DAK Infantry soldier uniform set.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 2FqlCkY

This is a good set with a lot of very nice uniform parts for creating a DAK soldier.  As well as several uniform options it has a basic set of infantry equipment which is of not too bad a quality but I think better can be had, and as you will see the equipment I ended up using was not all from this set.

I did use mostly the basic uniform parts from the set as can be seen in these pics.  The epaulets and cap soutache were repainted to have green waffenfarb signifying Pzr Grenadiers rather than the white infantry ones supplied.  The boots from the set as used here are ok, but if I am honest the DID ones from the Luca set I think look better.
The main reason for my getting this set was the greatcoat, as I didn't have a figure wearing one and it is another piece of early DAK specific kit.  Later on standard great coats were issued, but this early type as far as I am aware was only really issued in Africa.  The coat is not a bad representation, it's shade of brown is debatable, but I think is ok from the research i have done into this.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Dr3i4EE
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures OIHkVyN
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures ACVbpCh
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures M2bJghs
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures IQHH0Ih
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures AsEXJO8
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures DoFKkNZ

The equipment on the figure was a mix of the stuff from the Alert Line set and my favourite pieces mainly from DiD again.  
The belt, Y straps, bayonet frog, goggles and ammo pouches are alert line.  2 sets of ammo pouches are pictured here as I was debating whether to go brown or black with these and I forget where the black versions are from.  The entrancing tool, bayonet, canteens, mess tin, gas mask canister, helmet and rifle are all DiD.  The A frame pack and bag are Dragon I think.

Here are some pics of the equipment before fitting, and as it went onto the figure.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures J0PLZ9x
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures HgkMlmc
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures WyE1dyU
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures AXVQFTx
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 9fh8NbU

And lastly some pics of the completed figure, and pics of him in place on my Kettengrad Diorama.

Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures M72CHsc
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures XlUPXRC
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures YZX6OF3
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures CUvO5wb
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures YzdPXsX
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures YffOLTu
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures NQejOrV
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1slsE4M
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures SLXDcfx
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures 1VQzTTL
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Hol1N9u

Hope you enjoy the pics, and as always any comments are welcome.

Paul

#DAK #WWII #military #alertline #custom #kitbash #modern #ww2
I thought I'd celebrate the return to functionality with the PB pics debacle by going waaay back and posting my first major customized figure that I did over 10 years ago. I reposted this a few years ago on OSW but here I'm reaching back to the original post I made on 6th D. [pics are actually updated and new]:



I've wanted to do this figure since I first laid eyes on the photo at least six years ago. [note: that actually means 2002, since I first posted this in 2008!]
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Fally%201

I started to do the figure but could never really finish it off; as my skills improved I kept wanting to go back and improve it, especially with the weathering. Plus I wanted to add a vignette base, which I finally did recently. Here's how it finally turned out:
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures Fally%20aged%202

And here are some color and detail shots:
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures P1060131b
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures P1060133bTopics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures P1060136b
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures P1060134b
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures P1060137b
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures P1060138b
Topics tagged under wwii on OneSixthFigures P1060132b

Getting the pose just right was not easy, as I wanted it to be as exact as possible. I think I came pretty close, but it's still a little off, I think. Doing a figure from a single photo is interesting because what's unseen on the hidden side is up to your imagination, but I deduced he had to be carrying those ammo boxes slung over his MP40 (you can see a corner of one peaking out over the shoulder). Headsculpt is Egon; smock is the original DML GJ type; gear is all DML except for the NLM holster and custom breadbag strap; breadbag and MP40 pouch repainted field blue; canteen customised from DML parts; scarf is 21c; cap was acquired from a board member years ago (I've forgotten who; and where the cap originally came from), repainted and insignia replaced.

The weathering and vignette base were fun to do. The mud and dirt on the clothes and gear was FastMache celluclay mixed in with Tamiya acrylics (flat earth, red brown, black, water in various ratios to get the varying shades). As you can tell from the guy's pants in the original photo, this guy got pretty dirty! I can just imagine how muddy those soldiers got during the winter/spring of 43-44 in those Italian mountains, and the trick was to build up layers of dirt, grime, and mud. The "wet" look was just super glue brushed over it when it was dry, which helps to set it and protect it. The base is from Michaels, and the ground cover is FastMache, painted with the aforementioned colors. The grass, while not perfectly to scale, is decent as an overall effect--it's from a model railroad company called Silflor (I used a product called buffalo grass and XL tufted grass). If you look closely you might be able to see some glistening "dewdrops" on the wet grass, which was just copious amounts of Tamiya acrylic clear. Rocks was just driveway gravel.



The text above was copied verbatim from the original 6thD post, making this a true "archive" post; however, the pics are from about 3 years ago and I just recently edited them for brightness and color (wasn't happy with the original pics from 2008). Those who know my work know I have kind of an obsession on getting poses to match old photographs or film stills as exactly as possible. Also, the diorama base was so much effort I never did another one again!

Hope you enjoy this trip down [my] memory lane!

#WWII #German #fallschirmjager #MTO #Cassino #ww2 #modern #military
Search in: General Talk  Topic: Archive "old" work: Fallschirmjager at Cassino '44  Replies: 13  Views: 534

Search found 32 matches for WWII

Back to top