OneSixthFigures

An online community to discuss and share news about sixth-scale figures, with an emphasis on either custom or commercial articulated figures.


You are not connected. Please login or register

OneSixthFigures » Advanced Search

Search found 2 matches for sofa

Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 1394510

Scene Series Modern Style Sofa Coffee Table Floor Lamp Table Lamp 18XG30
Material; metal / cloth
Proportion: 1/6 Real size is reduced by 6 times
Selling point: pure hand-made metal frame fabric cushion, floor lamp can be illuminated, six additional reservations can also get three additional pillows
Item No. / Price: 18XG30A floor lamp (short)
18XG30B floor lamp (high)
18XG30C coffee table
18XG30D single sofa
18XG30E double sofa
18XG30F boutique cabinet
Cut-off time: December 7, 2018
Shipping time: first quarter of 2019
It is also possible to send 3 pillows for 6 full sets.

Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325110
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325211
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325210
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325310
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325311
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325410
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325411
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325511
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325510
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325610
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325611
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325710
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325711
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325811
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325810
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325910
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16325911
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330010
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330011
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330111
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330110
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330210
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330311
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330310
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330410
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330411
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330510
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330511
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330611
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330610
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330710
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16330711
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16332910
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16332911
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16333010
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16333011
Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures 16333110

#newproduct #VSToys #Furniture #Sofa #CoffeeTable #FloorLamp #Shelf #TableLamp #accessories

Fancy Armchair by Haoyu Toys - Wed Oct 17, 2018 11:32 pm

We have seen these (or something just like them) used in many advertisements for other sixth-scale products, so when I saw them for sale on Big Bad Toy Store, I picked one up. They come in four colors (red, green, blue, and purple), and are technically called rather strangely "Single Sofa 3.0".

The fancy armchair is sculpted pretty nicely, if a little softly, and features surfaces colored in red (in this instance) to simulate leather and in a golden or brass color to simulate wooden framing. The paint job is fairly clean, without being very precise. It is a large and opulent piece, measuring as follows (all dimensions somewhat approximate) :

Height to back to top of back 9.5 in or 23.5 cm
Height to top of armrests 5 in or 12.5 cm
Height to top of seat 3 in or 7.5 cm
Width from side to side (external dimensions) 7.5 in or 18 cm
Depth from front to back (external dimensions) 5 in or 12.5 cm

Here are three photos with some figures for scale...

Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures Hyt3r-10

Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures Hyt3r-11

Topics tagged under sofa on OneSixthFigures Hyt3r-12

Before you accuse me, unless I have unsuspected prophetic abilities, this is not a GOT spoiler!

Anyway, I hope this is useful.

#furniture #chair #hy #haoyu #sofa #diorama #productreview #hottoys #threezero #tbleague #jacksparrow #jaimelannister #daenerystargaryen #got #gameofthrones #humor
Search in: General Talk  Topic: Fancy Armchair by Haoyu Toys   Replies: 4  Views: 372

Search found 2 matches for sofa

Back to top