OneSixthFigures

An online community to discuss and share news about sixth-scale figures, with an emphasis on either custom or commercial articulated figures.


You are not connected. Please login or register

OneSixthFigures » Advanced Search

Go to page : 1, 2, 3, 4  Next

Search found 135 matches for Military

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15065412


SONDER New Product: 1/6 Song Dynasty Series-Yue Family General Yang Zaixing (SD005#)

Armor is hand-woven in pure copper coloring
Shoulder Swallowing Beasts are all alloys, and arm guards and leg guards all contain copper armor.

configuration list

1. Body x1
2. Modeling hand x5
3. Pocket x1
4. Song style public service x1 set
5. Underwear + pants x1 set
6. Bracers x1 pair
7. Leggings x1 pair
8. Waist support x2
9. Le band x1
10. Qiandai x1
11. Step boots x1 pair
12. Shirt x1 pair
13. Body armor x1 pair (Black Hammer Armor)
14. Leg Armor x1 pair
15. Shoulder Swallower x1 pair
16. Swallowing Beast x1
17. Metal spear x1
18. Metal hand knife x1
19. Hand scabbard x1 piece
20. Bow x1
21. Bow and arrow x4
22. Arch capsule x1 pair
23. Quiver x1 pair
24. Fish bag x1

Ship Date: Fourth quarter of 2020


SONDER 1/6 scale figure

Song Dynasty Series-General of Army Yue (SD005#)

The armor is made of pure copper

Configuration:
S1. Movable body x1
2. modeling handsx5
3. Helmet x1
4. Suit of uniformof Song Dynasty x1
5. Underwear+Pants x1
6. Wrist protector (right) x1
7. Leg protection (right) x1
8. Waist protection x1
9. Bundle armourbelt x1
10. Leather belt x1
11. artisanal clothshoes x1
12. Metal Shoulder armorx1
13. Metal Body armer x1
14. Metal leg Armor x1
15. Tundish x1
16. Shoulder Swallower x2
17. Metal spear x1
18. Metal handknife x1
19. Knifepouchx1
20. Bow x1
21. Arrow x6
22. Bow sheath x1
23. Arrow quiver x1
24. Grade card x1

Release date: 4rd quarter in 2020

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15065310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15065514
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15065612
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15065912
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15070013
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15070113
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15070212
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15070315
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15070413
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15070713
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15070812
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15070913
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15071113
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15071412

#newproduct #Sonder #SongDynasty #YueJiaxing #YangZaixing #male #military #Chinese #historical
New FLAGSET product: 1/6 counterattack against Vietnam-female soldiers of the ten sisters rescue team of the Chinese People's Liberation Army (FS73032#)
List:
1 head carving
2 body
3 hand type *8
4 shirts
5 pants
6 tops
7 camouflage
8 belts
9 military shoes
10 Helmet
11 military caps
12 chest hanging
13 medical box
14 bandage * 2
15 leggings * 2
16 Armband
17 Kettle
18 Pistol Holster
19 pistol magazine bag
20 military flags
21 Type 81 rifle
22 rifle magazine*3
23 pistols
24 gun belt
Product list:
1 sculpture
2-voxel
3 hands * 8
4 Shirts
5 pants
6 tops
7 camouflage clothes
8 belt
9 military shoes
10 helmets
11 military cap
12 chest hanging
13 medical box
14 bandages * 2
15 Leggings * 2
16 armband
17 kettle
18 holster
19 pistol cartridge bag
20 military flag
21 81 rifle
22 rifle cartridge * 3
23 pistol
24 gun belt

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06535610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06535710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06535711
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06535810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06535911
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06535910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06540010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06540011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06540110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06540210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06540310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06540410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06540510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06540610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06540710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06540711
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06540810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06540910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06541010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06541110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06541210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06541310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06541410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06541510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 06541610

#newproduct #Flagset #CounterAttack #Female #TenSisters #RescueTeam #Chinese #PLA #military
Brand: Prosperity Linge Proportion: 1/6
Product Name: Decapitating and Crossing Cloud Crossbow {Red Pine Solid Wood Collection} Series: 1/6 offensive and defensive city combat heavy equipment series {守}
Size: The longest size: 50.5cm The widest size: 27cm The highest size: 33.5cm
Article number: 2020-01 GSC-001S-ZSCYN
Weight: 1.7kg
Material: solid pine wood, solid oak, metal brass parts, solid cast iron arrows, tassel parts
Cut-off time: August 10, 2020
Shipping time: December 2020-January 2021 Official price: 1199 yuan / Taiwan orders have discounts, please consult customer service
Note: Pay attention to avoid direct sunlight, high temperature or cold and humid places are not suitable for placement
Selling point: the whole car is made of pure hand-made solid wood, nail matching and painting
There are more than 250 pieces of nails and more than 40 pieces of metal stickers.
The whole vehicle is movable: 1. The tensioning wheels on both sides are movable
2. The launching device is movable (without perfect launching strength)
3. The arrow body is movable at 60° height
4. The arrow body is movable around 360°
5. The cross-hair crosses the cloud arrow and the take-up wheel is movable
6. The arrow body cabin cover can be removed (modified, repaired)
List: Decapitating a cloud-crossing crossbow vehicle, a vertical arrow frame, four solid cast iron arrows cloud-crossing arrows

Product: PURE WOODEN WORKSHOP
Scale: 1/6
Product Name: beheading and piercing cloud crossbow {Korean pine solid wood collection}
Series: 1/6 heavy weapon series products for attacking and defending cities {guarding}
No.: 2020-01 GSC-001S-ZSCYN
Weight: 1.7kg
Material: Solid pine Solid oak Metal brass parts Solid cast iron arrow Tassel pieces
size: Longest size: 50.5cm Widest size: 27cm Maximum size: 33.5cm
Perorder is available before: August10,2020
Release date: December 2020-January 2021
Goods in stock: 1199RMB/unit
Notice: Pay attention to avoid direct sunlight, high temperature or cold and humid piaces
Selling point: The whole vehicle is made of pure hand-made solid wood, nail parts, application, some structures learn from Chinese ancient architectural technology, there are more than 250 nail assemblies in zhe whole vehicle, more than 40 metal attachments.
The whole car is movable: 1. The launch wheels on both sides are movable
2.The launcher is movable(No perfect launch)
3.The body of the arrow is movable at 60 degrees high and low
4.The body of the arrow can be rotated 360 degrees
5.Movable take-up wheel of cloud piercing arrow with crossbow seat
6.Detachable cover plate of engine room(Refit,Overhaul)
List: A complete vehicle of cutting head and piercing cloud crossbow, A vertical sword stand, Four solid cast iron arrows

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18374210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18374411
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18374712
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18374811
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18375112
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18375213
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18375311
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18375511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18375611
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18375711
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18375810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18375910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18380010

#newproduct #ZilinglinPavilion #CombatHeavy #Crossbow #historical #military #Chinese
Purchase a certain treasure to search Facebook model to play Airborne Division
Regular Edition Regular Price 849
Special board regular price 1080
(Please consult merchants for booking price)
Facebook mode to play a new full box of doll reservations to open the WW002 US Airborne Division Captain FP002
Thank you players for your suggestion for the preview product, we made a timely modification to the calm head carving, the expression is more firm, the big goods will further modify the polished head carving, and the M43 uniform version and helmet buckle problems raised by players will be further restored. More in line with the prototype. This product's body will use COO's BD001 number to avoid the softness of the ankle joints in the previous body.
FP002A ordinary version contains 1 set of uniform (M43) + 1 head carving (open mouth)
The enhanced version of FP002B contains 2 sets of uniforms (M43+M42) and 2 head carvings (open mouth + shut mouth), other accessories are the same.

Expected shipment date 2020 fourth quarter
Booking Cut-off Date August 5, 2020

Facepoolfigure Facebook Play 1/6 Action Figures - World War II US Airborne Division - Captain E Company
Product number: FP-002
Accessories description:
Realistic head carving ( slightly open mouth )
Male Body + Hand Set (COOMODEL BD001)
M1 Paratrooper Helmet (Metal)
M43 paratrooper uniform
M1 Garland Rifle + Bayonet
Cartridge shoulder bag x2
M1911A1 pistol + leather holster ( leather )
Pistol magazine bag
U.S. military weight belt
GI cotton shirt + collar
Airborne soldier boots ( leather )
Airborne soldier M6 leather scabbard + M3 bayonet
MK2 grenade bomb x 2
M36 belt
M42 First Aid Kit
M10 kettle + bag
Compass bag
M36 backpack
map
Helmet camouflage belt
101 Airborne Division Armband
American flag armband
The special edition additionally includes:
Realistic head carving ( Shut up proud expression )
M42 Enhanced Paratrooper Uniform Complete Set (including additional armbands)
Expected shipment date 2020 fourth quarter
Booking Cut-off Date August 5 , 2020


Facepoolfigure 1/6 Action Figure-US Paratrooper Platoon Leader- " Easy" Company
No. FP-002
List:
Head Sculpture (Mouth Slight Open)
Male Nude Body + Hands Sets (COOMODELBD001)
M1 Paratrooper Helmet (Metal)
M43 Paratrooper Uniform Set
M1 Garand Rifle +Knife
Ammo Bandolier x2
M1911A1 Pistol + leather holster (Real Leather)
Double Magazine Pouch
US Suspenders
GI Wool Shirt + Collar Insignia
Paratrooper Boots (Realleather)
Paratrooper M6 Scabbard + M3 Knife
MK2 Grenade x2
M36 Belt
M42 First Aid Pouch
M10 Canteen w/Cover
Compass Pouch
M36 Musette Bag
Map
Helmet Camouflage Linen Strip
101 Shoulder Sleeve Insignia
US Flag Shoulder Sleeve Insignia
SpecialEdition includes extra:
Head Sculpture (Mouth Closed withProud Expression)
M42 Reinforced Paratrooper UniformSet (Include Insignia )
Estimate Release Date: 2020 fourth quarter
Preorder close date 2020-8-5

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12163010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12163710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12164710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12165310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12170110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12171110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12171810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12172610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12173211
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12174112
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12175510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12181210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12181911
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12182511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12183211
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12184712
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12185310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12191410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12192210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12193011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12194010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12195210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12200310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12201920
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17541710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18250210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18250211


#newproduct #FacepoolFigure #WWII #US #AirborneDivisionE #CompanyCaptain #male #CableTV-based #military
Configuration:
-Head carving *1
-Movable body *1
-6 pieces of replacement hand-shaped clothing:
-Red inner sleeve*1
-Black pants*1
-Robe *1
-Helmet*1
-Boots*2
-Shoulder armor*2
-Mountain armor *1 (4000 pieces of handmade armor)
-Armguard*2
arms:
-Sword *1 (alloy)
-Spear*1 (Alloy, PVC)
-Stand*1
-Flag*1
================================================== ====
TOYS POWER New Product: 1/6 Daming Fengyun Series-zhu Zhanji, moving doll (#CT014)

configuration:

-Head carving *1
-Movable element*1
-6 replacement hand type

Clothing:
-Red Served Ru *1
-Black trousers *1
-robe *1
-Helmet *1
-War *2
-Shoulder armour *2
-Shanwen Armor *1
-Arm Guards *1


Weapons:
-The sword*1 (metal)
-Spear*1 (metal, pvc)
-Bracket*1
-Flag*1

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15502910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15504010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15504910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15505910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15511410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15512310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15513411
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15514510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15515710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15520512
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15521210


#newproduct #ToysPower #DamingFengyunSeries #ZhuZhanji #male #Chinese #historical #military
AL100030 official price: 798RMB

Some notes about AL100030 products

Since the announcement of the AL100030 Luftwaffe pilot, it has aroused heated discussion among players
Whether it is appreciation or criticism, it is the love of the players for our company. If it is not like this, I am afraid that there is no idea of ​​just saying a few words.
Thank you to all the players and friends here!

In response to the questions that everyone has concentrated on these days:

1. Material problem of accessories.
Here we put a schematic diagram. The accessories marked with red dots are sheepskin and the green dots are cowhide. The accessories marked above are guaranteed to be made of genuine leather.

2. The head carving problem.
Here we want to make a breakthrough in the product, in order to achieve a vivid effect using a live-action head sculpture.
Here is also a comparison chart, please check it out. Because of the production process, the head carving cannot be changed at present, so I apologize to the players who are not satisfied with the problem.

3. Whether it will increase the problem of accessories.
At present, our company has no plans in this regard, because this product involves the production of a variety of leather accessories, medals, sabers, etc. are newly printed molds, the development cost is very high, which is why this product accessories seem to be relatively few.

We will continue to launch new products to meet everyone's needs as much as possible, please look forward to it, your support is our greatest motivation.

Finally, I would like to express my gratitude to the players for their kind love to you, thank you all!

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16353612
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16353613
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21591710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21591810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21591811
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21591910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21592010


Alert Line boundary play mode: 1/6 WWII ace pilot of the German Air Force
Alert Line: 1/6 WWII Luftwaffe Fighter Ace

Listed in the fourth quarter of 2020

NO:AL100030

List:

1 Head Sculpture × 1 Head Sculpture *1
2 Body × 1 Male Body *1
3 hands × 3 Hands *3
4 shirt×1 Shirt *1
5 Tie×1 Necktie *1
6 Big brim hat×1 Visor Cap *1
7 Uniform coat×1 Uniform coat *1
8 uniform pants×1 Breeches *1
9 Flying Boots×1 Flying Boots*1
10 Flying leather jacket×1 Corium Flying Jacket*1
11 Officer's Belt *1 Officer's Belt *1
12 M37 Pistol×1 M37 Pistol*1
13 Leather pistol holster×1 Corium holster*1
14 AK39 compass × 1 AK39 Compass*1
15 Honor Short Dagger×1 Honor The Dagger*1
16 Double Sword And Oak Leaf*1 Knight's Cross, Double Sword And Oak Leaf*1
17 Iron Cross, First Class*1 Iron Cross, First Class*1
18 Gold Medal of Medal×1 The Gold German Medal*1
19 Gold Pilot Medal*1 Gold Pilot Medal*1
20 Gold Fighter ornament*1 Gold Fighter ornament*1
21 Grade 2 Iron Cross Ribbon × 1 Iron Cross, Second Class Cordon*1
22 Air Force Cap Badge×1 Cap Badge Luftwaffe*1
23 Air Force Eagle Emblem×2 The Eagle Of Luftwaffe*1
24 Air Force Badge × 2 Epaulettes Of Luftwaffe*2
25 Air Force Badge×2 Collar Badge Of Luftwaffe*2
26. Leather gloves×1 Leather Glove*1

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21593510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21593611
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21593610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21593710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21593711
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21593810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21593811
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21593910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21594010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21594011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21594110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21594111
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21594210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21594310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21594311
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21594410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21594411

#newproduct #AlertLine #WWII #Luftwaffe #AcePilot #male #historical #military
DXTOYS 1/6 DX001 alloy die-casting-Japan Sengoku-Honganji Monk (Standard Edition)


1. HEAD SCULPTURE*1
2. BODY SCULPTURE*1
3. Hand type (HAND SCULPTURE) *4
4. Headscarf (HEADSCARF) *2
5. Kimono-ROBE*1
6. Culottes (HAKAMA) *1
7. VESTMENT*1
8. Armguard (ARMGUARD) *2
9. Leggings (LEG RESTRAINT) *2
10. Waistband (WAISTBAND) *1
11. BAMBOO RAIN HAT*1
12. BUDDHISTIC BRACELET*1
13. JAPANESE SWORD*1
14. KATANA*1
15. Thickness difference (WAKIZASHI)*1
16. Clog (CLOG) *2

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16020010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16020111
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16020110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16020210


DXTOYS 1/6 DX002 alloy die-casting-Japan Sengoku-Honganji Monk Soldier (Deluxe Edition)

1. HEAD SCULPTURE*1
2. BODY SCULPTURE*1
3. Hand type (HAND SCULPTURE) *4
4. Headscarf (HEADSCARF) *2
5. Kimono-ROBE*1
6. Culottes (HAKAMA) *1
7. VESTMENT*1
8. Armguard (ARMGUARD) *2
9. Leggings (LEG RESTRAINT) *2
10. Waistband (WAISTBAND) *1
11. BAMBOO RAIN HAT*1
12. BUDDHISTIC BRACELET*1
13. Breastplate (CUIRASS) *1
14. Leg Armor (LEG ARMOR)*2
15. JAPANESE SWORD*1
16. KATANA*1
17. Thickness difference (WAKIZASHI) *1
18. Clog (CLOG) *2

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16022710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16022810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16022910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16022911
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16023011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16023112
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16023113
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16023212
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16023211
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16023312
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16023412
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16023411

#newproduct #DXToys #Japanese #WarringStates #HonkanjiMonk #male #historical #military
The latest product from #3R GM644 Kurt Arthur Benno Student General der Fallschirmtruppen. Super Realistic Headsculpt. All NEW dual Uniform sets with Great Coat and Beautiful sward with super detailed engraving.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0112
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0211
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0311
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0411
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0611
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0711
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0811
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0911
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 10273
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11277
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12240
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13225
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 14205
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15188
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16176
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17167
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18155
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19144
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 20118
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21153
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22135
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 23122
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 24107
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2584
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2649
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2741
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2837
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2931
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3027
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 31106
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 32105
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3393
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3419
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3517
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3617
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3717
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3815
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3915
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 4015
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 41102
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 42102
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 4364
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 4416
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 4514
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 4614
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Hero11
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Hero111

#newproduct #3R #GeneralDerFallschirmtruppe #KurtArthurBennoStudent #WWII #German #military #historical
This product refers to the design of the "Eight Public Pictures" of the Tang Dynasty. It uses ultra-small nails, which can be bent and more compliant. The full set contains 3300 pieces of Tongshan Wenjia and 400 pieces of copper fish scale

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22311910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22345311


Tiangongfang 1/6 CW.001 Tang Dynasty General Lion Head (Handmade Brass Mountain Armor, Fish Scale Armor)
Note: The full set contains 3300 pieces of Tongshan Wenjia pieces and 400 pieces of copper fish scale nail pieces

Checklist:
-Head carving (including magnetic crown)
- sdsee
-8 replacement hands

clothing:
-Inner jacket * 1
-Blue pattern long sleeve * 1
-Blue pants * 1
-Leather boots * 2
-Mask (Metal) * 1
-Live tongue buckle belt * 1
-Buckle (metal) * 1
-Dunhang (Mountain Bunga) * 3
-Shoulder swallow (metal) * 2
-Shawl (Mountain Bunga) * 2
-Armband (Fishscale Armor, Metal) * 2
-Breastplate (leather) * 1
-Armor trip (leather) * 1
-Heart Shield (Metal) * 2
-Front breastplate (Mountain Bunch) * 1
-Rear breastplate (Mountain Bunga) * 1
-Leg skirt (Mountain Bunga) * 2
-褌 甲 (front crotch mountain Bunga) * 1
-Falcon Tail (Hangshan Bunka) * 1
-Greaves * (Fishscale Armor) * 2
-Robe belly * 1
-Abdominal swallow (metal) * 1

Accessories:
-Tang Heng Dao * 1 (Metal)
-Floor * 1

Scheduled gifts:
-Modao * 1 (Metal) designer: Qing Si


TGF toys, 1/6 CW.001, Tang Dynasty, Lion Head General (handmade brass shanwen armor, fish scale armor)
Remark: The complete set includes 3300 pieces of bronze shanwen plates and 400 pieces of fish scales

List:
Head carving (including magnetic crown)
Body
Eight replacement hand models

Clothing:
Internal loop * 1
Blue pattern long loop * 1
Blue pants * 1
Leather boots * 2
Face mask (metal) * 1
Flexible tongue buckle belt * 1
Dou Liu (metal) * 1
Dunxiang (shanwen armor) * 3
Shoulder swallow (metal) * 2
Shirtless (shanwen armor) * 2
Arm binding (fish scale armor, metal) * 2
breastplate (true leather) * 1
Nail binding (true leather) * 1
Heart-protecting mirror (metal) * 2
Front breast armor (shanwen armor) * 1
Back breast armor (shanwen armor) * 1
Leg Skirt armor (shanwen armor) * 2
Loincloths armor (front crotch shanwen armor) * 1
Guwei armor (back crotch shanwen armor) * 1
Tibial band * (fish scale armor, metal) * 2
Robe belly * 1
abdominal swallowing (alloy) * 1

Accessories:
Tang cross knife * 1 (metal)
Platform * 1

Booked gifts:
Strange knife * 1 (metal)

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22362012
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22362111
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22362210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22362410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22362510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22362610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22362710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22393510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22393510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22393511

Scheduled to have a chance to win the "Black Armor Version" Lion Head General Description: "Black Armor Version" Lion Head General random 50 sets, with a limited number of Tiangongfang 1/6 CW.001D "Black Armor Version" Lion Head Head General (handmade brass mountain armor, fish scale armor)
Note: The full set contains 3300 pieces of Tongshan Wenjia pieces and 400 pieces of copper fish scale nail pieces

Checklist:
-Head carving (including magnetic crown)
- sdsee
-8 replacement hands

clothing:
-Inner jacket * 1
-Blue pattern long sleeve * 1
-Blue pants * 1
-Leather boots * 2
-Mask (Metal) * 1
-Live tongue buckle belt * 1
-Buckle (metal) * 1
-Dunhang (Mountain Bunga) * 3
-Shoulder swallow (metal) * 2
-Shawl (Mountain Bunga) * 2
-Armband (Fishscale Armor, Metal) * 2
-Breastplate (leather) * 1
-Armor trip (leather) * 1
-Heart Shield (Metal) * 2
-Front breastplate (Mountain Bunch) * 1
-Rear breastplate (Mountain Bunga) * 1
-Leg skirt (Mountain Bunga) * 2
-褌 甲 (front crotch mountain Bunga) * 1
-Falcon Tail (Hangshan Bunka) * 1
-Greaves * (Fishscale Armor) * 2
-Robe belly * 1
-Abdominal swallow (metal) * 1

Accessories:
-Tang Heng Dao * 1 (Metal)
-Floor * 1

Scheduled gifts:
-Modao * 1 (Metal) designer: Qing Si



Book will have the chance to win the "black armor edition" Lion Head General
Explanation: 50 sets of "Black armor edition" lion head generals are randomly assigned with limited numbers.
TGF toys, 1/6 CW.001D "Black armor edition" Tang Dynasty Lion Head General (handmade brass shanwen armor, fish scale armor)
Remark: The complete set includes 3300 pieces of bronze shanwen plates and 400 pieces of fish scales

List:
Head carving (including magnetic crown)
Body
Eight replacement hand models

Clothing:
Internal loop * 1
Blue pattern long loop * 1
Blue pants * 1
Leather boots * 2
Face mask (metal) * 1
Flexible tongue buckle belt * 1
Dou Liu (metal) * 1
Dunxiang (shanwen armor) * 3
Shoulder swallow (metal) * 2
Shirtless (shanwen armor) * 2
Arm binding (fish scale armor, metal) * 2
breastplate (true leather) * 1
Nail binding (true leather) * 1
Heart-protecting mirror (metal) * 2
Front breast armor (shanwen armor) * 1
Back breast armor (shanwen armor) * 1
Leg Skirt armor (shanwen armor) * 2
Loincloths armor (front crotch shanwen armor) * 1
Guwei armor (back crotch shanwen armor) * 1
Tibial band * (fish scale armor, metal) * 2
Robe belly * 1
abdominal swallowing (alloy) * 1

Accessories:
Tang cross knife * 1 (metal)
Platform * 1

Booked gifts:
Strange knife * 1 (metal)

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 00591110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 00591310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 00591410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 00591411
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 00591610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 01575810


This post was last edited by Dasheng Wife at 2020-4-15 01:00


Tiangongfang 1/6 CW.002 White-hoofed Wu in Tang Dynasty

Checklist:
-Horse * 1
-Red saddle * 1
-Horse mask * 1
-Leather cushion (leather) * 1
-Leather harness (leather) * 1
-Reins * 1
-Leather wrap (leather) * 1
-Golden stirrup (metal) * 2
-Bow * 1
-Bow bag (leather) * 1
-Arrow pot * 1
-Arrow * 5

TGF toys, 1/6 CW.002, Tang Dynasty, White-hoofed Crow

List:
Horse * 1
Red saddle * 1
Horse mask * 1
Leather upholstery (true leather) * 1
Leather harness (true leather) * 1
Halter * 1
Leather wrap (true leather) * 1
Golden stirrup (metal) * 2
Bow * 1
Bow bag (true leather) * 1
Arrow Pot * 1
Arrow * 5

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 01004210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 01004310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 01004410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 01004411


Tiangong Workshop 1/6 CW.003 Tang Dynasty Sanchen Banner Beacon

Checklist:
-Sanchen Battle Flag * 1
-Flagpole * 1
-Gun head (metal) * 1
-Gun tail (metal) * 1
-Blue Brick Flag Block * 1
-Shujiatai (solid wood) * 1

TGF toys, 1/6 CW.003, Tang Dynasty, Sanchen Flag, Bundle armor platform

List:
Sanchen battle flag * 1
Flagpole * 1
Gun head (metal) * 1
Gun tail (metal) * 1
Green brick flag base * 1
Bundle armor platform (solid wood) * 1

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 01020510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 01020610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 01020710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 01020711
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 01020810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 01020910


#newproduct #Tiangongfang #TangDynasty #EightDuke #General #LionHead #male #Chinese #historical #military
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd10


Brief Introduction
Welcome the second member of the 2nd Ranger Battalion —— Private First Class, Reiben. Same as Caparzo, he is in HBT unifrom and M1 helemet. He was from Brooklyn, New York city, as shown and written proudly on the back of his jacket. This handsome guy had been fought in many battles. You could see the firmness and calmness in his eyes. He carried the all-metal M1918 Browning Automatic Rifle and powerful pole charge, which could destroy the target at the critical moment and win the battle. During his service, he loved cigars than cigarettes.

Just come and expand your collection of the 2nd Ranger Battalion. Private First Class Reiben is waiting for you!

Full Part List
Base:
1 Super realistic headsculpt
2 Body
3 Open palms
4 Palms for holding Rifle


Outfits
5 M41 field jacket
6 HBT uniform
7 HBT pants
8 Green T-shirt
9 M1 helmet with liner
10 M1926 Inflatable Floatation Belt
11 Leggings
12 Boots


Accessories
13 Gas Detection Brassard
14 M1928 Haversack
15 M1910 Canteen with cover(Buckles Can be opened)
16 M1942 First aid pouch
17 M1943 Entrenching tool with carrier(Buckles Can be opened)
18 BAR rifle magazine belt (Buckles Can be opened)
19 M7 assault gas mask bag
20 Grenade x 2
21 Cigar X1
22 Lunch box
23 Dog Tag X 2
24 DID buttonhook


Weapon
25 M1918 Browning Automatic Rifle with magazine clip X 2 (All metal)
26 Pole Charge


Insignia
27 Ranger qualification badge
28 Private first class rank badge X 2

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Did-pr10
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd11
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd12
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd13
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Did-pr11
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd14
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Did-pr12
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd15
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Did-pr13
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd17
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd16
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd18
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd20
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Did-pr14
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd19
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd21
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Did-pr15
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd22
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Did-pr17
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd23
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Did-pr16
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd24
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd25
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Did-pr18
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd28
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd26
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd27
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Did-pr19
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd29
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd30
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd31
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd32
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd33
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd34
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd36
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd35
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd39
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd37
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd38
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd40
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd41
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd42
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd45
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd44
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd43
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd46
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd47
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures I09a8710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd48

#newproduct #DiD #WWII #US #2ndRangerBattalion #PrivateFirstClass #Reiben #male #military #movie-based
1/6 Private 1st Class Mike Winter Collectible Figure
From JackalX
Code: JX007

Name:
Private 1st Class Mike Winter

Age:
23 years old

Origin:
Houston, Sector 5 (Old Texas)

Military Experience:
He is a born fighter and possesses the inherent instincts of a soldier. Mike’s military training & experience comes naturally to him. However, his rise in the military rank is hampered by his “perceived” impulsiveness and reckless actions.

In the infamous incident during Operation Bald Falcon, his team was given a direct order to disengage from the operation as there was unverified intelligence that his team’s position had already been compromised by the enemy. At that time, the mission target seemed to be within reach and, without wanting to lose this golden opportunity, he disobeyed the direct order. Mike and his team proceeded and took out the mission target successfully.

During the court martial inquest, Mike told the court that the decision to go ahead with the mission was made unanimously by the team based on the current ground situation. The team was adamant, based on their military expertise & experience, that there was no way their enemies would have known their position.

On the way back to the extraction point, the team was ambushed. Three of Mike’s units were killed. He should have died with his fallen teammates.

Mike was the only survivor.

This costly mistake would haunt Mike every single day of his life.

Even though Operation Bald Falcon was successfully executed, the failure in obeying a direct order and the loss of the rest of his unit resulted in Mike Winter’s being stripped off all of his military honors and demoted to Private 1st Class.

Specialty:
High agility and an expert sharpshooter.

Family:
Unmarried.

Background:
Mike was born into a typical conventional family and was raised by a single parent. He didn’t get along with other children because he was a super hyperactive kid that sought dangerous stunts to quench his thirst for thrills. Breaking things and getting himself in trouble with the law were his everyday routines during his high school years.

A rebel at heart, Mike has always wanted to join the HRF ever since he was a kid against the wishes of his overprotective parents. The breaking point came when his elder brother Calvin was taken away from their home at gunpoint by the Humanoids. Mike recognized the “Death Angel” insignia patch on the Humanoid uniform. These were no ordinary Humanoids.

They were an elite squad directly from Sector 13.

Calvin was 21 at that time. Mike was 16.

His mother could not bear losing her eldest son. She fell into despair and finally into a deep depression.

One sunny Sunday morning, Mike called out to his mother to come downstairs for breakfast. Not hearing any reply and thinking that she was still soundly asleep, Mike decided to bring up the breakfast to her room instead. After opening the door to her bedroom, Mike lost his grip on the breakfast tray…and his grip on the world.

He did not hear the tray hitting the floor. Everything had gone dead silent.

What lay beyond him was a sight beyond his comprehension. He saw the silhouette of his mother’s dead body hanging from the ceiling fan, her back facing an open window. He could hear his mother’s nightgown rustling almost melodically in the morning breeze as her body gently swayed from side to side. Out of the corner of his eye, he saw a photo near his mother’s feet. He slowly reached down and picked it up. In the photo, he could see how happy Calvin was in the photo with his handsome big grin.

That was presumably the last image his mother had seen before kicking the chair out from under her feet.

On the left side of the photo, was the handwritten note.

"Happy 21st birthday Son!"
"Love Mom. 30th June"

That day would have been his 22nd birthday.

Tears flowed down his cheeks. Even though sometimes Mike did envy the love their mother had for his brother over him, he had still missed Calvin’s jokes and brotherly advice dearly. Picking himself up, he consoled himself with the hope that his mother had finally found some measure of peace at last. An end to the suffering she had endured since the day Calvin had been taken. In that moment, he had felt almost liberated by the thought and he has never felt apologetic about it ever since.

After burying his mother in her favorite garden in the backyard, he packed his belongings and walked 600 miles to the nearest known HRF base in Sector 6 (Old Kansas).

Their mother might have lost all hope for his brother, but he will not.

He knew that Calvin is still alive somewhere out there. He will find his brother someday.

He will bring him back…

...and he would make every last Humanoid pay for what they had done.

Special Features of the 1/6 Private 1st Class Mike Winter Collectible Figure:
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- One (1) right palm    
- Two (2) left palms    
- One (1) H10 tech helmet    
- One (1) magnetic mask
- One (1) headsculpt
- One (1) shelmag
     
Costume:
- One (1) army combat shirt (sand color)
- One (1) pants (camoflage)
- One (1) assault vest
- One (1) tactical belt
- One (1) pair of assault shoes
- One (1) DANGR (Defense-Assault Next Gen Exo Reinforced) Suit

Accessory:
- One (1) utility pouches
- Five (5) JXR-14 mag pouches
- Five (5) JXR-14 mags
- One (1) pair of knee pads
- One (1) tactical lanyard

Weapon:
- One (1) EXR-4 assault rifle
- One (1) XM2000 shotgun
- One (1) PX-3193 revolver
- Two (2) frag grenades

*Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
*Product details are subject to change without further notice

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202012
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202013
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202015
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202014
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202016
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202018
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202017
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202020
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202021
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202019
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202023
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202024
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202022
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202026
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202027
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202025
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202028


1/6 Private 1st Class Mike Winter Death Squad Version Collectible Figure
From JackalX
Code: JX008

Special Features of the 1/6 Private 1st Class Mike Winter Death Squad Version Collectible Figure:
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- One (1) right palm
- Two (2) left palms
- One (1) H10 tech helmet
- One (1) magnetic mask
- One (1) headsculpt
- One (1) shelmag

Costume:
- One (1) army combat shirt (black color)
- One (1) pants (black color)
- One (1) assault vest
- One (1) tactical belt
- One (1) pair of assault shoes
- One (1) DANGR (Defense-Assault Next Gen Exo Reinforced) Suit

Accessory:
- One (1) utility pouches
- Five (5) JXR-14 mag pouches
- Five (5) JXR-14 mags
- One (1) pair of knee pads
- One (1) tactical lanyard

Weapon:
- One (1) EXR-4 assault rifle
- One (1) XM2000 shotgun
- One (1) PX-3193 revolver
- Two (2) frag grenades

*Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
*Product details are subject to change without further notice

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202029
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202031
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202030
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202034
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202033
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202032
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202036
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202035
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202037
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202038
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202039
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202040
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202041
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202042
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202043
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202044
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202046
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202045
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202047
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202049
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 43202048

#newproduct #JackalX #Ophiuchus #DawnOfHumanoid #MikeWinter #male #Sci-Fi #military #videogame
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18524210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18524410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18524510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18524710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18524910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18525110


Max Schmeling is the only German fighter in history to win the world heavyweight boxing champion. During WWII, he served as the Fallschirmj & # 228; ger, taking part of the Battle of Crete in May 1941.

Same as “Red Devils”, as the elite paratroopers, German Fallschirmjage had exclusive equipments. When Schmeling jumped out from the airplane, he wore the whole outfits: Luftwaffe Fliegerbluse and jump pants (Outside was the German Fallschirmjage jump smock and knee pads). He landed on the battlefield with the help of RZ-1 parachute, and quickly put himself into combat, shooting with MP38 towards enemies. Meanwhile, P08 pistol, M24 stick grenade, M38 gasmask were also included.

Don't miss the German Fallschirmjage Max Schmeling. Just come and pre-order now.

Base:

1 Super realistic headsculpt
2 Body
3 Open palms
4 Palms for holding gun

Outfits
5 German Fallschirmjage paratrooper M38 helmet with cover and strap
6 Luftwaffe Fliegerbluse
7 German fallschirmjager jump smock
8 German fallschirmjager jump trousers
9 Luftwaffe overseas cap
10 Y straps
11 Belt
12 Scarf
13 German Fallschirmjage gloves
14 Cotton underclothes
15 Boots (genuine leather)

Accessories
16 MP38 ammo pouch X 2
17 German Luftwaffe LW Fallschirmjager Bread Bag
18 Canteen
19 M24 stick grenade
20 M38 gasmask with cloth carrying bag
22 Dog tag
23 Jump knee pads
24 Binoculars
25 RZ-1 Parachute

Weapon
27 MP38 with magazine clip X2
28 P08 pistol with holster (genuine leather)
29 Gravity Knife

Insignia
30 German Luftwaffe Obergefreiter Collar Tabs X 1 pair
31 Fallschirmjager Shoulder Boards X 1 pair
32 Iron Cross 1st class X1
33 German Luftwaffe Bevo Breast Eagle X 1
34 German Fallschirmjager paratrooper badge X 1

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18393110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18393310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18395110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18400510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18403110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18403210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18405810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18405910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18410010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18410110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18410210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18410310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18410311
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18412311
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18412411
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18412510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18412610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18412710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18412810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18415610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18415710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18422510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18422610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18424410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18424510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18430310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18430510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18434410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18454210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18454510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18455010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18455410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18520210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18520710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18520910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18521110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18521411
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18521410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18521610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18521710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18521810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18521910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18522010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18522110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18522210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18522310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18522510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18522610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18522710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18522810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18522910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18523010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18523110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18523210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18523310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18523510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18523511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18523610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18523710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18523810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18523910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18524110

#newproduct #DiD #WWII #Paratrooper #GreenDevil #Schmeling #German #male #military #historical
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Did-d811


D80142 20th Waffen Grenadier Division Of The SS (1st Estonian) Radio Operator Version A – Dennis

D80143 20th Waffen Grenadier Division Of The SS (1st Estonian) Radio Operator Version B – Matthias


Brief Introduction
The 20th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS (1st Estonian) was a foreign infantry divisions mainly from Estonian conscripts. It saw action on the Eastern Front during World War II.

Dennis and Matthias are radio operators in 20th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS. The two men cooperated well. Matthias is responsible for carrying Torn.Fu.b1 transceiver while Dennis carries its equally-sized battery accessory case, which houses also headset, microphone, morse key, antenna gear and other accessories.

They are not only the essential part of military communication, but also need to fight in the battleground. Holding Karabiner 98k Rifle could pour into power and fighting force for Dennis. PPSh-41 with 35-round magazine and P08 pistol with holster are the best partners of Matthias.

Equipped with the special insignias for Estonian Division, they represent the special force from Estonia. Special for Dennis, a set of POA insignias is included for him as well. You could switch the insignias while DIY.

Just build your radio operator team of the Estonian Division. If your purchase both of them, you will have USD 10 discount now. Just come and order.

D80142 Full Part List
Base:

Super realistic headsculpt
Body
Open palms
Palms for holding rifle
Outfits

German Uniform
Camo smock (Oak Leaf Spring Pattern)
Pants
Helmet with utility straps and inner liner
Grey German toque
Grey gloves
Belt (genuine leather)
German jackboots (genuine leather)
Accessories

Battery box
German radio antenna with carrier
Lead Acid Battery 2B38
90 VDC Pertrix dry battery X 2
Radio headset
Hand held microphone
Morse key
Harness (genuine leather)
Bread bag
Canteen
Ammo pouches x 2
Weapon

Karabiner 98k Rifle
Bayonet with sheath and hanger (genuine leather)
Insignia (Estonian Division)

Collar tabs x 1 pair
Shoulder boards x 1 pair
Sleeve eagle x 1
SS Estonian volunteer shield patch x1
Insignia (POA)

Collar tabs x 2
Shoulder boards x 2
POA patch x 1

D80143 Full Part List
Base:

Super realistic headsculpt
Body
Open palms
Palms for holding gun
Outfits

German uniform
Camo smock (Oak Leaf autumn Pattern)
Pants
Side cap
Grey German toque
Grey gloves
Belt (genuine leather)
German jackboots (genuine leather)
Accessories

Torn.Fu.b1
Harness (genuine leather)
PPSh-41 3 cell ammo pouch
Bread bag
Watch
6 x 30 Binoculars
Canteen
Cigarette
Weapon

PPSh-41 with 35-round magazine
P08 pistol with holster (genuine leather)
Insignia (Estonian Division)

Collar tabs x 1 pair
Shoulder boards x 1 pair
Sleeve eagle x 1
SS Estonian volunteer shield patch x1
Wound Badge in black X 1
Iron Cross 1st class x 1

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree468
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree469
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree467
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree472
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree471
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree470
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree474
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree475
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree473
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree478
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree477
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree476
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree481
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree480
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree479
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree483
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree482
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree484
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree485
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree487
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree486
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree489
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree488
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree490
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree491
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree492
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree493
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree495
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree494
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree496
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree497
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree498
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree499
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree501
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree500
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree502
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree503
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree505
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree504
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree507
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree508
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree506
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree509
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree513
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree512
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree514
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree516
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree515
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree517
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Scree518

#newproduct #DiD #20thWaffen #GrenadierDivision #SS #RadiorOperator #Dennis #Matthias #male #German #WWII #historical #military
The Taigen Sherman M4A3 comes with an airsoft firing unit and is RTR right out of the box! Just add your AAs and you are set! This all new tank comes with a new design for the lower chassis! The chassis is now over 2mm thick and is a once piece stamped lower hull! This is by far our strongest tank yet! It also comes with a cast metal turret, metal barrel, metal hatches, metal suspension, metal idler wheels, LED headlights, metal road wheels with rubber tires, metal drive wheels, metal caterpillar tracks, steel 3:1 gearboxes, and more! A 2000mAh battery and charger is included for the tank as well as a smoke unit, LED machine gun, and an accessory box. This tank also features track recoil when firing and the all-new 360 degree turret rotation system. The tank also comes with an easy open top hull lever allowing the insides of the tank to be accessed with the flip of a level.

$599.99 USD

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2019_111
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2019_111
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2019_112

#newproduct #Taigen #ShermanTank #military #remotecontrol #vehicle
COOMODEL NO.SE063 1/6 Imperial Series Alloy Die Casting-Jin Xiaozha and Huang Wife Take Big Armor (Legendary Edition)
Barcode: 6971242120952

Note:
-Full set of hand-made nail clips made of 100% metal
-Taiko and Waki ​​blades are made of stainless steel


Formazan:
-Bronze dragon shape front helmet
-Golden Neck Plate
-Gold Thread White Chested Armor
-Gold-Lined Shoulderguards
-White left breastplate
-Platinum Right Breastplate
-Golden Cage Armguards
-Gold Thread Thigh
-Golden Calf Armor
-Grey-green armor tie
-Black boots

arms:
-Tai Dao
-Black too scabbard
-Threat
-Black flank sheath
-Black and white longbow
-5 red arrows
-Black Quiver
-Golden Cross Gun (Flagpole)
-Golden Army Wear

Display components:
-Solid wood tatami display stand
-Replaceable screen (old painting background board + gold leaf background board)
-Armor box
-Girdle
-White Army Banner
-Flag Block
-Weapon Backrest
-A name stand

————————————————————————————————

COOMODEL NO.SE063 1/6 SERIES OF EMPIRES (DIECAST ALLOY)-GOLD DRAGON ARMOR (LEGENDARY VERSION)
BARCODE: 6971242120952

* The whole suit of armor is built of manually-attched clips, 100% alloy-made
* Edges of swords are made of stainless steel

The 1 / 6th scale Gold Dragon Armor Collectible Figure specially features:
Armors:
-One (1) bronze helmet with dragon heraldry
-One (1) gold neck armor
-One (1) suit of gold-tied armor
-One (1) pair of gold-tied shoulder armors
-One (1) white left chest armor
-One (1) white and gold right chest armor
-One (1) pair of gold vambraces
-One (1) pair of gold-tied cuishes
-One (1) pair of gold jambeaus
-One (1) gray-green armor tie
-One (1) pair of black shoes

Weapons:
-One (1) katana (long sword)
-One (1) black katana scabbard
-One (1) wakizashi (short sword)
-One (1) black wakizashi scabbard
-One (1) black and white bow
-Five (5) red arrows
-One (1) black quiver
-One (1) gold spear
-One (1) gold fan

Display Parts:
-One (1) tatami display base
-One (1) interchangeable screen (ancient painting / goldleaf)
-One (1) armor box
-One (1) armor stand
-One (1) white flag
-One (1) flag stand
-Two (2) weapon stands
-One (1) armor sign

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19072410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19073110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19073710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19074410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19075110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19075910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19080510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19081210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19081910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19082610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19083410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19084210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19085010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19085710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19090510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19091610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19092410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19093010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19093810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19094710


COOMODEL NO.SE064 1/6 Imperial Series Alloy Die Casting-绀 Series Lion-shaped 锖 Iron Casting Outfit (Legendary Edition)
Barcode: 6971242120969

Note:
-Full set of hand-made nail clips made of 100% metal
-Taiko and Waki ​​blades are made of stainless steel


Formazan:
-Black lion shape front helmet
-Black neck armor
-Black Dragonweave Armor
-Blueline Shoulders
-Black Cage Armguards
-Blue Line Thigh Armor
-Gold side leg armor
-Black calf armor
-Grey-green armor tie
-Black boots

arms:
-Tai Dao
-Black too scabbard
-Threat
-Black flank sheath
-Seven Boxing Sword
-Golden Cross Gun (Flagpole)
-Red Army Wear

Display components:
-Solid wood tatami display stand
-Replaceable screen (old painting background board + gold leaf background board)
-Armor box
-Girdle
-Red Army Banner
-Flag Block
-Weapon Backrest
-Tool holder
-A name stand

————————————————————————————————

COOMODEL NO.SE064 1/6 SERIES OF EMPIRES (DIECAST ALLOY)-BLUE LION ARMOR (LEGENDARY VERSION)
BARCODE: 6971242120969

* The whole suit of armor is built of manually-attched clips, 100% alloy-made
* Edges of swords are made of stainless steel

The 1 / 6th scale Blue Lion Armor Collectible Figure specially features:
Armors:
-One (1) black helmet with lion heraldry
-One (1) black neck armor
-One (1) suit of black armor
-One (1) pair of blue-tied shoulder armors
-One (1) pair of black vambraces
-One (1) pair of blue-tied cuishes
-One (1) pair of gold side-leg armors
-One (1) pair of black jambeaus
-One (1) gray-green armor tie
-One (1) pair of black shoes

Weapons:
-One (1) katana (long sword)
-One (1) black katana scabbard
-One (1) wakizashi (short sword)
-One (1) black wakizashi scabbard
-One (1) fire-shaped sword
-One (1) gold spear
-One (1) red fan

Display Parts:
-One (1) tatami display base
-One (1) interchangeable screen (ancient painting / goldleaf)
-One (1) armor box
-One (1) armor stand
-One (1) red flag
-One (1) flag stand
-One (1) weapon stand
-One (1) katana stands
-One (1) armor sign

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19104811
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19105511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19110111
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19110710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19112010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19112710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19113510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19114310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19115210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19120210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19122210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19123110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19124010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19124910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19125910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19130710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19131510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19132210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19132810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19133510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19134110


#newproduct #CooModel #EmpireSeries #JinZiaozha #YellowWife #Lion-Shaped #male #Japanese #historical #military
COOMODEL NO.SE061 1/6 Imperial Series Alloy Die Casting-Zana Wangyuan Yijing (Standard Edition)
Barcode: 6971242120938

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19023310


Note:
-Full set of hand-made nail clips made of 100% metal
-Taiko and Waki ​​blades are made of stainless steel


configuration list:
-Head Sculpt of Yuan Yi Jing (including hair bun)
-1/6 super movable body
-8 replacement hand types

clothing:
-White inner shirt
-Orange top
-Blue belt
-Blue bottom
-Black straw shoes

Formazan:
-Lion-lined shovel pocket
-Black Red White Chest Armor
-Red shoulder armor
-Golden left breastplate
-Black Red Right Breastplate
-Golden Cage Armguards
-Black Red Thigh Armor
-Black Gold Calf Armor
-White armor tie

arms:
-Hair-pulling Taiji
-Hairy scabbard
-Threat
-Red flank sheath
-Long White Bow
-5 red arrows
-Red Quiver

Accessories:
-Black doll stand

————————————————————————————————

COOMODEL NO.SE061 1/6 SERIES OF EMPIRES (DIECAST ALLOY)-MINAMOTO NO (censored) (STANDARD VERSION)
BARCODE: 6971242120938

* The whole suit of armor is built of manually-attched clips, 100% alloy-made
* Edges of swords are made of stainless steel

The 1 / 6th scale Minamoto no (censored) Collectible Figure specially features:
-One (1) realistic head sculpture of Minamoto no (censored)
-One (1) super action body
-Eight (Cool Pieces of Interchangeable Palms

Costumes:
-One (1) white shirt
-One (1) orange coat
-One (1) blue band
-One (1) pair of blue trousers
-One (1) pair of black sandals

Armors:
-One (1) gold helmet with lion heraldry
-One (1) suit of black and red armor
-One (1) pair of red shoulder armors
-One (1) gold left chest armor
-One (1) black and red right chest armor
-One (1) pair of gold vambraces
-One (1) pair of black and red cuishes
-One (1) pair of black and gold jambeaus
-One (1) white armor tie

Weapons:
-One (1) katana (long sword)
-One (1) red katana scabbard
-One (1) wakizashi (short sword)
-One (1) red wakizashi scabbard
-One (1) red bow
-Five (5) red arrows
-One (1) red quiver

Accessories:
-One (1) black figure stand

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19005410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19010110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19010910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19011710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19012210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19012710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19013310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19013910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19014510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19015110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19015710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19020310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19021010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19021610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19022110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19022810


COOMODEL NO.SE062 1/6 Imperial Series Alloy Die Casting-Zana Wangyuan Yijing (Collector's Edition)
Barcode: 6971242120945

Note:
-Full set of hand-made nail clips made of 100% metal
-Taiko and Waki ​​blades are made of stainless steel


configuration list:
-Head Sculpt of Yuan Yi Jing (including hair bun)
-1/6 super movable body
-8 replacement hand types

clothing:
-White inner shirt
-Orange top
-Blue belt
-Blue bottom
-Black straw shoes
-White socks and black clogs

Formazan:
-Lion-lined shovel pocket
-Black neck armor
-Black Red White Chest Armor
-Red shoulder armor
-Golden left breastplate
-Black Red Right Breastplate
-Golden Cage Armguards
-Black Red Thigh Armor
-Black Gold Calf Armor
-White armor tie

arms:
-Hair-pulling Taiji
-Hairy scabbard
-Threat
-Red flank sheath
-Long White Bow
-5 red arrows
-Red Quiver
-Golden Cross Gun (Flagpole)
-Red Army Wear

Accessories:
-Black doll stand

Display components:
-Red display stand
-Black and white background board
-Armor box
-Girdle
-White Army Banner
-Flag Block
-Tool holder
-Weapon Backrest

————————————————————————————————

COOMODEL NO.SE062 1/6 SERIES OF EMPIRES (DIECAST ALLOY)-MINAMOTO NO (censored) (EXCLUSIVE VERSION)
BARCODE: 6971242120945

* The whole suit of armor is built of manually-attched clips, 100% alloy-made
* Edges of swords are made of stainless steel

The 1 / 6th scale Minamoto no (censored) Collectible Figure specially features:
-One (1) realistic head sculpture of Minamoto no (censored)
-One (1) super action body
-Eight (Cool Pieces of Interchangeable Palms

Costumes:
-One (1) white shirt
-One (1) orange coat
-One (1) blue band
-One (1) pair of blue trousers
-One (1) pair of black sandals
-One (1) pair of black clogs with white socks

Armors:
-One (1) gold helmet with lion heraldry
-One (1) black neck armor
-One (1) suit of black and red armor
-One (1) pair of red shoulder armors
-One (1) gold left chest armor
-One (1) black and red right chest armor
-One (1) pair of gold vambraces
-One (1) pair of black and red cuishes
-One (1) pair of black and gold jambeaus
-One (1) white armor tie

Weapons:
-One (1) katana (long sword)
-One (1) red katana scabbard
-One (1) wakizashi (short sword)
-One (1) red wakizashi scabbard
-One (1) red bow
-Five (5) red arrows
-One (1) red quiver
-One (1) gold spear
-One (1) red fan

Accessories:
-One (1) black figure stand

Display Parts:
-One (1) red display base
-One (1) black and white screen
-One (1) armor box
-One (1) armor stand
-One (1) white flag
-One (1) flag stand
-One (1) katana stand
-Two (2) weapon stands

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19041110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19041710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19042310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19042910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19043611
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19044310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19045010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19045710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19050610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19051210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19051810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19052410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19053110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19053810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19054511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19055310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19055910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19060410

#newproduct #CooModel #EmpireSeries #ZanaWangYuan #YiJing #male #Japanese #military #historical
COOMODEL NO.SE060 1/6 Imperial Series Alloy Die Casting-Anmashan Monk Zhengfang Red Ghost (Sura Edition)
Barcode: 6971242120921

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16543510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18580510

Note:
-Full set of hand-made nail clips made of 100% metal
-Taiko and Waki ​​blades are made of stainless steel


configuration list:
-Head Sculpt of Yuan Yi Jing (including hair bun)
-1/6 super movable body
-8 replacement hand types

Red Ghost Transformation Replacement:
-White Haired Big Horned Red Ghost Head Sculpture
-4 replacement red ghost hands
-Red ghost feet

clothing:
-White inner shirt
-Black top
-Black belt
-Black bottom

Formazan:
-Lion-lined shovel pocket
-Black Red White Chest Armor
-Red shoulder armor
-Golden left breastplate
-Black Red Right Breastplate
-Black Red Armband
-Black Red Thigh Armor
-Black Red Calf
-Blue and white armor tie
-Golden Boots

arms:
-Hair-pulling Taiji
-Hairy scabbard
-Threat
-Red flank sheath
-A pair of ghost gold sticks (combinable)

Accessories:
-Black doll stand

————————————————————————————————

COOMODEL NO.SE060 1/6 SERIES OF EMPIRES (DIECAST ALLOY)-RED GHOST OF MOUNT KURAMA (DEMON VERSION)
BARCODE: 6971242120921

* The whole suit of armor is built of manually-attched clips, 100% alloy-made
* Edges of swords are made of stainless steel

The 1 / 6th scale Red Ghost Collectible Figure specially features:
-One (1) realistic head sculpture of Minamoto no (censored)
-One (1) super action body
-Eight (Cool Pieces of Interchangeable Palms

Red Ghost Parts:
-One (1) head sculpture of the white haired Red Ghost
-Four (4) pieces of Interchangeable ghost palms
-One (1) pair of ghost feet

Costumes:
-One (1) white shirt
-One (1) black robe
-One (1) black band
-One (1) pair of black trousers

Armors:
-One (1) gold helmet with lion heraldry
-One (1) suit of black and red armor
-One (1) pair of red shoulder armors
-One (1) gold left chest armor
-One (1) black and red right chest armor
-One (1) pair of black and red vambraces
-One (1) pair of black and red cuishes
-One (1) pair of black and red jambeaus
-One (1) blue and white armor tie
-One (1) pair of gold shoes

Weapons:
-One (1) katana (long sword)
-One (1) red katana scabbard
-One (1) wakizashi (short sword)
-One (1) red wakizashi scabbard
-Two (2) ghost maces

Accessories:
-One (1) black figure stand

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18581110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18581810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18582410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18583010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18583610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18584310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18585210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18585910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18590510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18591210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18591810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18592410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18593010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18593610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18594211
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18594810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18595614

#newproduct #CooModel #EmpireSeries #AnmashanMonkZhengfang #RedGhost #Shura #male #Japanese #historical #military
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Hero10


STICK TO THE TOPIC OF THE OVERALL FIGURE; KEEP POLITICAL OPINIONS AND FEELINGS OUT OF THE DISCUSSION.

Features:

Super realistic headsculpt

Body

Open palms

Relax palms

Palms for holding pistol

Outfits

WW2 German Army Field Marshals Generals Officers Visor Cap

German General uniform

White shirt

Breeches

German General Greatcoat

Grey gloves

Belt and cross straps

Jackboots (genuine leather) with spur

Accessories

Marschallstab

Interimstab

watch

Binoculars

Weapon

PPK pistol with a clip and holster in genuine leather

Insignia

Heer army officer collar tab X 2

Field Marshal collar tab X 4

Generalfeldmarschall shoulder badge X4

Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves and Swords X 1

1914 Iron Cross 1st class X 1

Clasp to the iron cross first class X 1

Ribbon bar X 1

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Hero110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0111
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 0910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 10220
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11212
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12196
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13182
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 14164
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15150
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16140
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17133
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18126
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19119
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2095
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21133
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22118
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 23107
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2473
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2546
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2639
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2733
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2829
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2924
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3020
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 31100
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 32100
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3328
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3415
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Hero210

#newproduct #3R/DiD #KarlRudolfGerdvonRundstedt #WWII #German #WehrmachtMarschall #male #historical #military
UJINDOU 1/6 World War II-Lieutenant Edward McDonald of the Royal Special Air Force Regiment
UJINDOU 1/6 WWII BRITISH SAS LIEUTENANT EDWARD MACDONALD 1942

PRODUCT ITEM NO .: U9002

SET INCLUDES:
COSTUME:
1X off-white headscarf with black strap ARAB STYLE HEADDRESS AND HEAD SCARF
1X Khaki combat jacket KHAKI DRILL KD BUSH JACKET
1X Khaki Combat Uniform Pants (Short) UK KHAKI DRILL SHORTS, 1941 PATTERN
1X Khaki Gear Belt 1937 WEBBING BELT
1X Khaki Bullet Bag PISTOL AMMO POUCH
1X Khaki Pistol Case WEBLEY MKIV .38 SERVICE PISTOL HOLSTER
1X Dark Brown NECK SCARF
1X Dark Brown Trowel Case COMMANDO DAGGER
1X machine gun with CANVAS RIFLE SLING
1X khaki socks socks
1X Khaki 1937 Small Bag WEBBING 1937 SMALL PACK
1X military map ALLIED ARHNEM AND OOSTERBEEK MILITARY MAP
1 PAIR off-white motorcycle gloves DISPATCH RIDERS GAUNTLETS
1 PAIR khaki desert boots DESERT ANKLE BOOTS

HEAD SCULPTURE "EDWARD"
Body with sole BB2-BODY W / FEETS

Palms:
1PAIR GUN HOLDING HANDS
1X CIGARETTE HOLDING HAND
1X LIGHTER HOLDING HAND

Badge BADGE & PATCH
1X Ribbon Bar MILITARY SERVICE RIBBONS
1X Callsign Epaulettes SAS SHOULDER TITLES
1X rank badge RANK INSIGNIA
1X Skydiving Badge SAS PARACHUTE WINGS

ACCESSORIES:
1X Monkey MONKEY
1X Cigarette
1X MILITARY BINOCULARS
1X Tin Cup BRITISH ARMY 1 PINT TIN MUG

Weapons Weapons:
1X Machine Gun STEN MK II SUB MACHINE GUN
1X Pistol + Pistol Strap WEBLEY MK4 PISTOL W / PISTOL LANYARD
1X 剌 刀 COMMANDO DAGGER

Product does not contain FUEL CAN & STONE ARE NOT INCLUDED.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13022511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13022512
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13022612
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13022712
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13022811
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13022812
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13022912
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13023011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13023012
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13023112
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13023211
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13023312
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13023313
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13023411
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13023510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13023511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13023610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13023710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13023810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13023910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13024010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13024011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13024110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13024210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13024310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13055010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13055011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13055110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13055210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13055310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13055311
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13055410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13055510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13055610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13055710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13055711
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13055810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13055910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13060010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13060111

#newproduct #Ujindou #WWII #BritishRoyal #SpecialAirService #SAS #Lietenant #EdwardMcDonald #male #historical #military
Features:

- Helmet
- Helmet Cover
- T-Shirt
- Helmet Band
- Uniform Shirt
- Uniform Pants
- Boots

NOTE: figure not included (display only).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 75576410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 73482710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 75412110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 4295
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 5284
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 6272
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 7263
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 8247
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 9233
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 10217
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11209
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12193
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13179
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 14161
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15147
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 75561510

#newproduct #ACE #VietnamEra #US #Military #uniform #clothes #accessory #male
Search in: NEW PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENTS  Topic: NEW PRODUCT: ACE: Vietnam Era US Uniform Set  Replies: 2  Views: 315
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22024410


Brand announcement:
Thank you for your positive feedback from enthusiastic players. Now adjust the ratio of big hats according to the recommended big goods.

IQO Model New (NO.91002A) Standard Edition 1/6 WWII Series 1938 Hailar Scout

configuration list:
- 1/6 simulation head carving
- Movable body
- 8 replacement hands

clothing:
- Sweater*1
- Pants*1
- Tops*1
- Cotton coat*1
- Big hat *1
- Cotton cap *1
- Cotton shoes*2
- Leggings*2
- Belt*1 (leather)
- Gloves*2


Accessories:
- magazine clip *3 (leather)
- bayonet set *1 (leather)
- Kettle *1 (metal)
- Lunch box*1 (metal)
- Shovel*1 (Metal)
- Shovel cover *1
- Backpack*1
- Curtain*1
- Hand flag bag *1
- Three-eighth rifle*1 (metal solid wood)
- Bullet *5 (metal)
- Flag*1
- Grenade*1 (Metal)
- Grenade*3 (Metal)
- Pistol bag *1
- 94 pistols * 1 (metal)
- Army No.*1 (Metal)
- Bayonet *1 (metal)
- Grenade *2 (metal)
- Oil pot *1 (metal)
- Hand flag*2
- Black round bottom bracket*1

-------------------------------------------------- ------
IQO Model new product (NO.91002A)Standard Edition :1/6 WWII 1938 Battle of Hailar, Patrol

Configuration list:
-one(1) 1/6 simulation head carving
-one(1) Movable entity
-eight(8)Pieces of Interchangeable Palms

Costumes:
-one(1) Sweater
-one(1) Trousers
-one(1) Coat
-one(1) Cotton coat
-one(1) Cornice cap
-one(1) Cotton hat
-one(2) cotton shoes
-two(2) Leggings
-one(1) Belt(dermal)
-one(2) Gloves

Accessory:
-three(3) Cartridge pack(dermal)
-one(1) Bayonet cover(dermal)
-one(1) Kettle(metal)
-one(1) Lunch box(metal)
-one(1) Shovel(metal)
-one(1) Shovel cover
-one(1) Knapsack
-one(1) Curtain *1
-one(1) Flag bag
-one(1) 38 type rifle (metal solid wood)
-five(5) Bullet (metal)
-one(1) flag
-one(1) Grenade (metal)
-three(3) Grenade (metal)
-one(1) Pistol pack
-one(1) 94 pistol (metal)
-one(1) Military (metal)
-one(1) Bayonet(metal)
-two(2) Antitank grenade(metal)
-one(1) Oil pot(metal)
-two(2) hand flag
-one(1) Black figure stand

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22045611
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22045710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22045810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22045910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22050011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22050210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22050310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22050410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22050511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22050610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22050711
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22050810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22050911
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22051010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22051110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22051210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22051310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22051410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22051611
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22051610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22051710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22051810


IQO Model New (NO.91002B) Deluxe Edition 1/6 WWII Series 1938 Hailar Scout

Configuration Checklist:
- 1/6 simulation head carving
- Movable body
- 8 replacement hands

clothing:
- Sweater*1
- Pants*1
- Tops*1
- Cotton coat*1
- Big hat *1
- Cotton cap *1
- Cotton shoes*2
- Leggings*2
- Belt*1 (leather)
- Gloves*2


Accessories:
- magazine clip *3 (leather)
- bayonet set *1 (leather)
- Kettle *1 (metal)
- Lunch box*1 (metal)
- Shovel*1 (Metal)
- Shovel cover *1
- Backpack*1
- Curtain*1
- Hand flag bag *1
- Three-eighth rifle*1 (metal solid wood)
- Bullet *5 (metal)
- Flag*1
- Grenade*1 (Metal)
- Grenade*3 (Metal)
- Pistol bag *1
- 94 pistols * 1 (metal)
- Army No.*1 (Metal)
- Bayonet *1 (metal)
- Grenade *2 (metal)
- Oil pot *1 (metal)
- Hand flag*2
- Black round bottom bracket*1

Rich accessories:
- Dog*1
- Dog chain *1 (metal)
- Dog Backpack*1
- Pencil case*1
- Pencil*6
- File *4
- Map*2
- Notepad*1
- Display light *1 (metal, bright)
-------------------------------------------------- ------
IQO Model new product (NO.91002B)Deluxe Edition :1/6 WWII 1938 Battle of Hailar, Patrol

Configuration list:
-one(1) 1/6 simulation head carving
-one(1) Movable entity
-eight(8)Pieces of Interchangeable Palms

Costumes:
-one(1) Sweater
-one(1) Trousers
-one(1) Coat
-one(1) Cotton coat
-one(1) Cornice cap
-one(1) Cotton hat
-one(2) cotton shoes
-two(2) Leggings
-one(1) Belt(dermal)
-one(2) Gloves

Accessory:
-three(3) Cartridge pack(dermal)
-one(1) Bayonet cover(dermal)
-one(1) Kettle(metal)
-one(1) Lunch box(metal)
-one(1) Shovel(metal)
-one(1) Shovel cover
-one(1) Knapsack
-one(1) Curtain *1
-one(1) Flag bag
-one(1) 38 type rifle (metal solid wood)
-five(5) Bullet (metal)
-one(1) flag
-one(1) Grenade (metal)
-three(3) Grenade (metal)
-one(1) Pistol pack
-one(1) 94 pistol (metal)
-one(1) Military (metal)
-one(1) Bayonet(metal)
-two(2) Antitank grenade(metal)
-one(1) Oil pot(metal)
-two(2) hand flag
-one(1) Black figure stand

Rich accessories:
-one(1) Dog
-one(1) Dog chain (metal)
-one(1) Dog Backpack
-one(1) Pencil box
-six(6) Pencil
-four(4) File
-two(2) Map
-one(1) Notebook
-one(1) Hidden light (metal, light)

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22114310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22114410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22114510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22114511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22114610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22114810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22114910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22115010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22115011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22115110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22115210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22115310

#newproduct #IQO #WWII #Japanese #HailarScout #male #military #historical
Products Detail List
*1/6 Female Body
*1/6 Real-Like Female Headsculpt
*1/6 Accessory Hands
*1/6 Gloves
*1/6 Boots
* Futuristic Assault Shirt
* Futuristic Jacket
* Futuristic Assault Pants
* Futuristic Assault Mask
* Futuristic Light Weight Assault Plate Carrier
* Futuristic Assault Backpack
* Combat Assault Glasses
* Futurisitic Combat Application Communication System
* Custom AR-15 Assault Rilfe
* Reflex Rifle Scope
* Rifle Laser Indicator
* Rifle Hand Stop
* Rifle Mag
* Combat Pistol
* Pistol Red Dot Sight
* Combat Compact Holster
* Enhanced Wrist Brace
* Assault Belt
* Sport Boots
* Flash Bang Grenade
* Incendiary Grenade
* Combat Knife
* Display Stand

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11029
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2450
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3307
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 4280
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20512
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20513
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20514
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20515
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20516
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20517
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20518
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20519
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20521
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20522
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20520
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20524
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20525
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20523
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20527
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20526
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20528
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20529
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20530
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20531
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20532
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20534
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20533
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20535
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20536
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20537
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20539
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20538
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20540
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ad_20541

#newproduct #C&D #AD2050 #Banshee #female #Sci-Fi #military
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16302410

[New Brand] Yu Battle Road. UJINDOU Dolls Production: 1/6 World War II - Royal Special Air Service Group - Founder - David Sterling 1942
UJINDOU : WORLD WAR II MILITARY SERIES - 1/6 WWII BRITISH SAS FOUNDER DAVID STIRLING 1942

PRODUCT ITEM NO. UD90001

SET INCLUDES:
COSTUME:
. 1 X Camel Hooded Snow Coat DUFFEL COAT
. 1 X Coyote officer cap (including team logo) OFFICERS SERVICE DRESS PEAK CAP
. 1 X Coyote officer 呔 呔 OFFICER TIE
. 1 X Coyote Map Bag MAP CASE
. 1 X Brown Combat Jacket MILITARY TUNIC JACKET
. 1 X Sand Desert Combat Shirt AERTEX TROPICAL DESERT SHIRT
. 1 XX Sand Desert Battle Suit BDU TROUSERS
. 1 X Sand Beret (with team logo) COMMANDO BERETS CAP
. 1 X sand color belt pistol sleeve WEB HOLSTER
. 1 X sand color belt gunpowder pack PISTOL AMMO POUCH
. 1 X Sand Equipment Belt BRITISH ARMY P37 WEB BELT
. 1 X black scabbard COMMANDO DAGGER SCABBARD
. 1 X PAIR brown suede desert boots ANKLE DESERT BOOTS

Simulation head carving HEAD-SCULPT " DAVID"
. Body with palm / sole BODY W / RELAXED HANDS & FOOTS

Palm PALMS:
. 1PAIR grip gun palm GUN HOLDING HAND

Equipped with ACCESSORIES:
. Sunglasses SIDESTREET CROSSWALK SUNGLASSES
. Telescope KERSHAW BINOCULARS
. COMM COMMANDO DAGGER
. BRITISH ARMY WHITE 1 PINT TIN MUG

Weapons WEAPONS:
. Machine gun SILENCED STEN MK II SUB-MACHINE GUN W/ SILENCER SLEEVE
. Revolver WEBLEY .38 MARK IV REVOLVER

Shoulder badge BADGE & PATCH
. 2 X call sign badge SAS SHOULDER TITLES
. 6 X rank badge RANK INSIGNIA
. 1 X Parachute Badge SAS PARACHUTE WINGS

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16302411
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16302510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16302610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16302711
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16302710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16302810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16302910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16303010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16303011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16303110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16303210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16303310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16303410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16303511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16303510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16303610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16303710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16303810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16303910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16391010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16391011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16391210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16391310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16391410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16391511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16391510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16391710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16391711
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16391810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16391910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16391912
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16392011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16392111
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16392210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16392310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16392311
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16392410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11282510

#newproduct #YuzhanRoad #UJINDOU #WWII #DavidStirling #BritishRoyal #SpecialAirService #SASFounder #male #historical #military
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11210210

Alert Line boundary play mode: 1/6 WWII World War II Soviet-Assault Engineers
Alert Line : 1/6 WWII Soviet Red Army Combat Engineer Action Figure

NO: AL100029

Price 760RMB
Expected to be listed in the first quarter of 2020
-------------------------------------

List:

1 head carving *1/Headsculpture *1
2 body *1/Action Bady *1
3 hand type * 2 double / Hands * 2
4 Cap *1/Forage Cap *1
5 Soviet SSH-40 helmet *1/Red Army SSH-40 Helmet *1
6 uniform tops *1/Soviet Uniform Coat *1
7 uniform pants *1/Soviet Uniform Trousers *1
8 Amoeba Camouflage Tops*1/Amoeba Pattern Camouflage Coat *1
9 Amoeba Camouflage Pants*1/Amoeba Pattern Camouflage Trousers *1
10 leather belt *1/Leather Belt *1
11 leather boots *1/Leather Boots *1
12 POKC-3 Flamethrower*1/POKC-3 Flame Ejector *1
13 PPS-43 submachine gun*1/PPS-43 Submachine Gun *1
14 SN-42 Bulletproof Breastplate*1/SN-42 Body Armor *1
15 Soviet RGD-33 Fragment Grenade*2/Grenade RGD-33 *2
16 Soviet F1 Grenade *2/Grenade F1 *2
17 submachine gun magazine*3/Magazine *3
18 submachine gun magazine *1/Ammo Ammunition Pouch *1
19 Grenade Bag *1/Hand Grenade Bag *1
20 Thunderbags*1/Antitank Grenade Bag *1
21 Soviet gas mask bag *1/Antigas Mask Package *1
22 SVT40 bayonet *1/SVT40 Bayonet *1
23 Soldier Epaulets / Soldier Epaulet

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11210211
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11210310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11210410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11210411
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11210510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11210610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11210710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11210711
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11210810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11210910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11210911
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11211010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11211110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11211210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11211310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11211311
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11211410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11211510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11211610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11211710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11211810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11212210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11212310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11212410

#newproduct #AlertLine #WWII #Soviet #AssaultEngineer #male #historical #military
Update: For the addendum on the Deluxe version, please see Post 21 below.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs010

Introduction
The boys are back in town, and by "the boys" I mean the Imperial Stormtroopers from the Original Trilogy (or, as I like to think of them, "real Stormtroopers"). More specifically, the Imperial Stormtroopers as seen in Return of the Jedi. Excluding the "Sandtroopers" and "Space Troopers" (which are very similar and, especially in the second instance, differ mainly in sporting extra gear), the dubiously canonical "Shock Troopers" and "Shadow Troopers" (AKA "Blackhole Stormtroopers"), and the strange chrome and porcelain versions (what a waste!), Hot Toys has now produced three different versions of the basic, classic look of the Star Wars Original Trilogy-era Stormtroopers: those from Rogue One, those from A New Hope, and now those from Return of the Jedi, reviewed here. Hot Toys is releasing these in two versions, standard and deluxe. This review covers the standard version (MMS 514). I have a deluxe version on order and will post an addendum (Part II -- see Post 21 below) to cover the extra features after it arrives. While I will be making occasional reference to Hot Toys' other classic Stormtroopers (from Rogue One and A New Hope), I will reserve a detailed comparison for its own separate thread, coming shortly.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs011

Packaging: 3.5/4 stars
The Hot Toys Return of the Jedi Stormtrooper comes in the long familiar two-shades-of-black shoebox container with removable lid, featuring a fine image of the collectible on its top cover, credits and warning on the back/bottom, and decorated by a cigar band running along near the bottom edge of the lid. This cigar band seems to be more elaborate than ever, featuring color photography of a couple of cut out images of the Stormtrooper figure (one of them is out of view in the photo below) and of the Death Star II docking bay where numerous real and painted-in Stormtroopers had assembled to greet the arriving emperor. It is nicely done and more elaborate than before, although the basic concept is familiar and unexciting. Below the lid lies one of the now standard color cards with an image of the product among others, photoshopped to look like they are firing volleys of blaster bolts at the enemy. As I have written before, the card is a nice, though perfectly unnecessary item. Below that lies a mercifully single black plastic trey with its transparent plastic lid, in which you can find the figure and all of its accessories. Everything is safe and collector-friendly.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs012

Sculpting: 3/4 stars
We are treated to the usual excellence of Hot Toys sculpting, and they certainly have accumulated a great deal of expertise sculpting Stormtrooper armor over the years. While there is not human face or other biological features to get right and realistic here, there is plenty of detail on the armor and weaponry that needs to be right. As far as I can tell, Hot Toys succeeded in this, and spotted the differences specific to Return of the Jedi armor, like the trim (or lip) on the edges of the torso armor (the chest and upper back plates, the abdomen and lower back plates, the crotch and buttocks plates); the sculpt of the armor is also a little softer than before. These were changes introduced in the Mk II Stormtrooper sets designed but barely used for Empire Strikes Back and produced in large quantities for Return of the Jedi. Another obvious difference is the configuration of buttons on the central panel of the abdominal armor, which is rotated 180 degrees from its original look in A New Hope. The figure stands about 11.75 inches (29.8 cm) and looks to be just a little shorter than the one from Rogue One. Except perhaps for the height, so far, so good.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs114

The problem is that, like George Lucas himself, Hot Toys couldn't leave well enough alone. I refer to what they did with the helmet, which has been historically the most difficult part of the Stormtrooper's appearance to replicate correctly or convincingly. Like Marmit and Sideshow before it, Hot Toys got the proportions on their first Stormtrooper helmet (from A New Hope) wrong: the helmet protruded a bit too far down in the front (so to speak, it was too "snouty"), and the distance along the "nose" ridge between the lower edge of the sunken goggles and the upper edge of the toothed "frown" was smaller than the distance between the lower edge of the "frown" and the upper edge of the sunken "mouth" (it should have been the reverse). This error (which still allowed for an attractive, if inaccurate helmet sculpt) was then carried over to the Space Troopers, Shock Troopers, Shadow Troopers (Blackhole Stormtroopers), and the various other derivative products. Then Hot Toys fixed the problem, getting the Sandtrooper about right in 2015 (though unfortunately replicating an exceptional costume oversight with the twisted up brow), and getting the Rogue One Stromtrooper right in 2017: the distance between the sunken goggles and the "frown" was now correctly a little longer than the distance between the "frown" and the "mouth." But today, another two years later, we are treated to another Stormtrooper with a problematic helmet. This time Hot Toys has over-corrected their initial mistake (though they had already fixed it since then!) by making the distance between the sunken goggles and the "frown" just a little too long and the distance between the "frown" and the "mouth" a little too short, resulting once again a helmet that is not quite right in its facial proportions and is a bit too "snouty." It is not horrid looking, but you cannot unsee it once you have spotted it (it is more pronounced from some angles than others), and it is quite disappointing, especially as the hurdle seemed to have been surmounted. There are other, less obvious issues with all of these helmets, which are symmetrical, whereas the originals (apparently even the streamlined Rogue One originals) are famously asymmetrical; the molding process for Return of the Jedi produced a narrower and taller-looking helmet, something of which is in fact conveyed in the Hot Toys product. So we are left with a nice but ultimately inaccurate recreation of the characters' appearance in the film; at this price point we might expect better.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs013

Paint: 4/4 stars
The paint scheme of the set is fairly simple. Stormtroopers have glossy white, black, and grey armor, with a couple of blue buttons among the black ones on the abdomen armor. The paint correctly reflects differences between the characters' appearance in Return of the Jedi (and to some extent Empire Strikes Back) and in A New Hope; for example, the toothed "frown" is now painted black as opposed to grey. The paint application is very precise, and some light weathering has been applied. It is most obvious on the boots and the belt, with some finer or subtler touches on the rest of the armor, all the way to the helmet. The Stormtrooper's blaster rifle is given a very good amount of weathering, perhaps more so than usual with Hot Toys. The helmet is fitted with screen-accurate translucent green bubble lenses, and you can catch a glint of green more readily in this product than the previous iteration (see also the photo under "Value' below).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs014

Articulation: 3/4 stars
While the underlying body surely allows for virtually unlimited articulation, unrestricted poseability is hampered by a combination of factors. First, Hot Toys continues to supply its products with padding undergarments even where that is unnecessary, as here. Second, although the body armor ought to be virtually identical in shape and size to what was used for A New Hope (both on screen and in the action figures), it is often impeded from a fuller range of poseability when bending at the knees and hips, as different armor pieces run into each other. It would be exceedingly difficult or impossible to get this Stormtrooper figure to sit properly or take a knee; its A New Hope and certainly (with some minor modification) Rogue One predecessors were a bit more poseable, if memory serves me well. This is another disappointment, and I wonder whether the problem might have been mitigated or avoided if only the figure were designed a little taller (with longer limbs, especially legs); it is just a little on the short side anyway. Removing the padding helps, both by freeing up the joints and by maing the overlying pieces of armor more movable. Additionally, perhaps one could transfer the armor onto a taller body or at least remove the unnecessary padding. While I realize that Stormtrooper armor was pretty limiting even in 1:1 scale, a less restricted articulation (without necessitating any modifications) would have been welcome.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs015

Accessories: 3/4 stars
This is difficult category for evaluation, as the set technically contains everything you see a Stormtrooper wielding in Return of the Jedi (in other words, a blaster rifle), yet it contains so very little. The accessories (really everything that does not come already attached on the body) include: the nicely weathered E-11 blaster rifle, the thermal detonator that attached to the back of the belt, several spare or alternate parts (a couple of spare wrist pegs, a total of seven hands: pair of relaxed hands, pair of fist hands, pair of gun-grip hands, and a single left outstretched fingers hand), a little instruction booklet (telling you how to put the gun into its holster and how to attach the thermal detonator to the belt) mercifully unencumbered by messy tape, and an action figure stand with grey Death Star floor surface and the label "Sith Trooper" on the little sign. Yes, "Sith Trooper." Not that I really care about it, but Quality Control seems to be slipping. I'd be curious to know if anyone else encounters the same oversight. That's it for the standard version, whereas the deluxe version comes with a cool light-up function background (more on that in the forthcoming update).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs016

Outfit: 3.5/4 stars
Another difficult category to evaluate, as the set features little visible outfit besides the armor already covered above. Underneath the armor, the body is clothed in a stretchy black bodysuit with a back zipper; nothing fancy, but perfectly usable and articulation-friendly; the same cannot be said for the partial padding (like the padded shorts). The covering for the neck (which includes a ribbed collar) seems sloppier than before, although admittedly you are not very likely to see that part of the figure exposed, unless perhaps you took off the helmet to replace it with a head of your choice. Of course, Hot Toys does not really take customizing and kitbashing into account, and there are multiple warnings that the armor and outfit are not designed to be removable, and might be damaged if you do it. That is not entirely true, but proceed at your own risk. The belt and its holster come attached (the belt can be undone with velcro on the back) and the holster can close, even when the weapon is inside it, with a magnetic strap.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs017

Fun Factor: 3.5/4 stars
Alone or in groups, combined with others from their own line or earlier releases, classic Stormtroopers lend themselves to any Original Trilogy Star Wars environment (in the case of these, especially Empire Strikes Back and Return of the Jedi) and so much beyond. While they could be better articulated (some of which can be fixed) and proportioned, they are still very good figures and offer plenty of possibilities. Of course, ideally, you would need a bunch, and there the price point becomes a serious issue.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs115

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs018

Value: 3/4 stars (standard); 2/4 stars (deluxe)
The standard version retails for about $190 (USD), the deluxe version for about $243 (USD), not including shipping. Even the lower price is an issue for an army builder character, an issue compounded by the fact that there are aspects to this nice set that ought to have been better (proportions, articulation). That said, I have to admit that at $190 the regular version costs about the same as the Rogue One version from a couple of years ago, and palpably less than a number of other trooper figures we have seen since; while it is not a low price for an army builder, that is something to be appreciated. I cannot quite fathom how what seems like a fairly simple light up display option (3 AAA batteries not included) for the deluxe version would merit a cost difference of $53, and that is all the more disappointing as these background panels are all but useless on their own; you would need two, three, or four next to each other to set up a nice backdrop to one or two figures.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs110

Things to watch out for
Not much. As always, be gentle with the relatively delicate wrist pegs, and ideally warm up the hands before swapping (that is why I own a hair dryer). The thermal detonator is of the type that can slip off and fall with annoying ease while handling, and since it is not big, it might be easy to misplace. I would keep an eye on the magnetic closure for the holster, just in case some magnet becomes unglued. Be careful with the foldable stock on the blaster rifle -- this is a delicate articulated part. The figure stands and balances pretty well, but take the appropriate precautions against it tumbling down.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs111

Overall: 3.3/4 stars
The Hot Toys Return of the Jedi Stormtrooper is a very nice set that could easily have been perfect, with but a little more attention to proportion (helmet, height) and articulation (less padding); then the only negative would have been the price, and even that was relatively decent, considering what it might have been. In other respects, like the painting and weathering, as well as most of the sculpting, the set is remarkably well done. If you love Stormtroopers and are looking to build up your ranks, the new product is a good addition to the bunch.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs112

Where to buy
As always, you can check out various offerings on eBay, or visit the online stores below, among others, but they seem to be selling out fast:

Alter Ego comics for $243 (deluxe)

Big Bad Toy Store for $190 (standard) or $243 (deluxe)

Cotswold Collectibles for $243 (deluxe)

Timewalker Toys all sold out

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htrjs113

Hope this has been useful. As always, what do you think?

Update: For the addendum on the Deluxe version, please see Post 21 below.

#hottoys #returnofthejedi #rotj #starwars #stormtrooper #male #scifi #military
Ding Sheng mode play 1/6 DS005 Ming Dynasty star Sun Chuanting movable figure (100% pure copper hand armor) Standard Edition & Collector's Edition & Drum

Sun Chuanting (1593~1643), the last year of the Ming Dynasty. A talent, there are many strategies. In the nine years of Chongzhen, he served as the governor of Shaanxi, formed the Qin army, volts and killed Wang Gaoyingxiang, and settled the Henan peasant uprising. In the fifteen years of Chongzhen, he worshipped the Governor of Shaanxi and added the title of the Ministry of Military Affairs. He was governed by the seven provinces and led the army to suppress Li Zicheng and Zhang Xianzhong. In the 16th year of Chongzhen, the war died in Shaoguan, Shaanxi Province, and the body was covered with horses. He was fifty-one years old. "History of the Ming Dynasty" said: "The court is dead and dead."

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17004410


Ding Sheng mode play 1/6 DS005 Ming Dynasty star Sun Chuanting (A) Standard Edition:

Product List:
Head carving *1
Prime body*1
Hand type *4
Pocket*1
Shoulder armor*2
Breastplate*1
Carapace *1
Heart mirror*1
Leg skirt *2
Armor*1
Iris*1
Arm guard *2
Inner waist*1
Outer waist seal*1
戎 革 leather belt *1
Cloak*1
Boots *1 double fattening suit *1
戎服*1
Underwear*1
Trousers*1
Sabre*1
Bracket*1
Product barcode: 6971281620161

-------------------------------------------------- ---------

DINGSHENG TOYS 1/6 DS005 Famous general of the Ming Dynasty Sun chuanting(pure copper armor)
Sun chuanting(1593-1643)is a famous general in the late Ming Dynasty. He is proven to be talented and be very resourceful. In 1636,
He held the office of inspector of Shanxi. In the meantime, Sun chuanting built up the troop, killed GaoYingxiang and pacified peasant uprisings. In 1642, he was appointed as governor of Shanxi, and was honored with the Minister of the Board of War to In 1643, at the age of 51,he died in the war inTongguan, Shanxi. The Ming History said: Chuanting died, the Ming dynasty fell.
========================================================
DINGSHENG TOYS 1/6 DS005 Famous general of the Ming Dynasty—Sun chuanting(A)standard Version
List:
High quality male head*1
Body*1
Hands*4
Helmet*1
Shoulder armor*2
Cuirass*1
Back armor*1
Heart armor*1
Skirt armor*2
Front crotch armor*1
Back crotch armor*1
Leg armor*2
Girdling*1
Cummerbund*1
Belt*1
Cloak*1
Boots*1 pair
Fat clothing*1
Uniform*1
Undershirt*1
Pants*1 pair
Sword*1
Figure stand*1
BAR CODE: 6971281620161

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17004710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17005310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17005911
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17010813
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17011214
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17011611
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17011812
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17012211
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17012311
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17012610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17012711
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17013211
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17013711
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17014010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17014210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17014510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17014710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17014810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17015010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17015210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17015411
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17015610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17015810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17015910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17020110


Ding Sheng mode play 1/6 DS005 Ming Dynasty famous star - Sun Chuanting (B) Deluxe Edition

Product List:
Head carving *1
Prime body*1
Hand type *4
Pocket*1
Shoulder armor*2
Breastplate*1
Carapace *1
Heart mirror*1
Leg skirt *2
Armor*1
Iris*1
Arm guard *2
Inner waist*1
Outer waist seal*1
戎 革 leather belt *1
Cloak*1
Boots *1 double fattening suit *1
戎服*1
Underwear*1
Trousers*1
Sabre*1
Bracket*1
Officer hat*1
Official uniform*1
Official clothing jade belt *1
Battle flag*1
Flag frame*1
Bundle frame*1
Product barcode: 6971281620482

-----------------------------------------------

DINGSHENG TOYS 1/6 DS005 Famous general of the Ming Dynasty—Sun chuanting (B)Deluxe Version
List:
High quality male head*1
Body*1
Hands*4
Helmet*1
Shoulder armor*2
Cuirass*1
Back armor*1
Heart armor*1
Skirt armor*2
Front crotch armor*1
Back crotch armor*1
Leg armor*2
Girdling*1
Cummerbund*1
Belt*1
Cloak*1
Boots*1 pair
Fat clothing*1
Uniform*1
Undershirt*1
Pants*1 pair
Sword*1
Figure stand*1
Mandarin*1
Robe*1
Jade belt*1
Flag*1
Flag stand*1
Armor stand*1
BAR CODE: 6971281620482

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17035010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17040310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17042210


==============================================

Ding Sheng mode play 1/6 DS005 (C) Ming Dynasty - drum product list:
Battle drum*1
War drum rack*1
Drum stick *2
Product barcode: 6971281620437


DINGSHENG TOYS 1/6 DS005 (C) Ming dynasty War drum
List:
War drum*1
Drum stand*1
Drum stick*2
BAR CODE: 6971281620437

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17043910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17045110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17051411


#newproduct #DingShengMo #MingDynasty #SunChuanting #male #Chinese #historical #military
KongLingGe New Products: Ming Dynasty 1/6 Zhaoxin Campus (#KLG-R020A/B)

Estimated shipping time: fourth quarter of 2019

Section A

Head carving X1
2. Body X1
3. Hand type X3
4. Underwear + pants X1
5. Boots X1
6. Sticker X1
7. Handmade auspicious cloud armor (metal) X1
8. Animal Head (Metal) X1
9. Waist X1
10. Leather belt X1
11. Waist ornaments (metal) X1
12. Waist protection X1
13. Waist knife (metal) X1
14. Scabbard X1
15. Fang Tianhuai (Metal) X1
16. Badge (Metal) X1
17. Arm guard X1
18. Officer hat x1


Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12145510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12145910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12150210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12150410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12150710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12150910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12151210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12151510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12151710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12152010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12152210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12152410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12152710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12153010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12153110


Section B

Head carving X2
2. Body X1
3. Hand type X3
4. Underwear + pants X1
5. Boots X1
6. Sticker X1
7. Handmade auspicious cloud armor (metal) X1
8. Animal Head (Metal) X1
9. Waist (Metal) X1
10. Leather belt X1
11. Waist ornaments (metal) X1
12. Waist protection X1
13. Waist knife (metal) X1
14. Scabbard X1
15. Fang Tianhuai (Metal) X1
16. Drag X1
17. Sanshan Cap X1
18. Long weapon (metal) X1
19. Palm fan X1
20. Badge (Metal) X1
21. Arm guard X1
22. cloth belt X1
23. Officer hat x1

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12162310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12162610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12162810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12163110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12163410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12163610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12163611
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12173410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12173710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12173910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12174110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12174410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12174710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12174810


#newproduct #KongLingGe #MingDynasty #Chinese #historical #ZhaoxinSchool #male #military
For the legionary infantryman from the same line, see HERE

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iac0110

For the legionary infantryman from the same line, see HERE

Introduction

I just managed to finish and post my review of HH Model and HaoYu Toys' Rome Imperial Army Reloaded Infantry (legionary), but the next figure in the same line, the centurion, had already arrived. Given the natural interest in comparing the figures and the fact that the legionary quickly sold out in some of the most common venues, I have rushed ahead to supply a review for the new product. The figure is already available in Asia and on eBay, and is expected for immediate arrival in most US stores that will carry it (some appear to have it already).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iac0210

Packaging - 4/4 stars

The Roman centurion comes in a solid cardboard shoebox-type container very similar to but a little narrower than the one for the infantryman (legionary). The face and side panels are decorated with a single continuous promotional image of the product and bear the HH Model and HaoYu Toys logos, while the back side has the requisite cautionary warning about small parts and choking hazard. When you pull off the top cover and remove a relatively thin sheet of black foam, you get to the first of two black foam treys, containing the figure, helmet, hands, and some of the accessories. Below this lies the second black foam trey, containing the shields and other accessories. Everything is collector-friendly and safe, and I appreciate the use of foam rather than plastic treys, all the more so after recently revisiting the ACI and Kaustic Plastik Roman legionary figures for a comparison to the HH and HY legionary. As with the legionary set, the box includes a one-page cautionary sheet.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iac0310

Sculpting - 4/4 stars

This category includes both the head sculpt and the various sculpted or molded parts of the set. The face bears some possible resemblance to Gerard Butler (King Leonidas in The 300) and/or Michael Shannon (General Zod in Man of Steel). Perhaps it's just the beard; or the agitated, toothy grimace. I am not aware of who in particular (if anyone) the face is supposed to be, so I cannot judge whether it succeeded or not. Nevertheless, the sculpt is very good and seems a little more realistic than the one that was selected for the legionary figure. I might have preferred a more neutral expression, but it doesn't bother me much. The figure stands about 12 in (31 cm) tall, slightly taller than the legionary that preceded it in the line.

The other sculpted or molded items are all very well done, with plenty of fine detail on the decorations of the armor, weaponry, and military belt. The longer shield is sculpted in such a way as to convey the natural surface of wood, much like the one that came with the legionary; the smaller round doesn't have as much detail on the inside; both are finely executed on the front side. The detail on the phalerae (circular metal disks affixed on a harness over the centurion's chest and abdomen) is excellent, as is that on the helmet, on the belt plaques, on the greaves, and on the rather delicate gold-colored double hook for attaching the shoulder flaps to the chest (in fact, it hangs magnetically from them) and even more delicate torques. The vambraces feature an incised image of a "Roman" eagle (it looks rather medieval, but then again the vambraces are fantasy additions to what is otherwise a fairly convincing historical figure -- see in more detail in the legionary review). The sword scabbard also features a little delicate sculpting, but to me it looks less impressive than its counterpart that was provided for the legionary. The vine staff is sculpted convincingly but appears to be a little too short. As with the helmet that came with the legionary figure, it is missing the loop handle at the back of the neck guard, although it was designed to be there (this appears to be the case with all sets, not just mine).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iac0410

Paint - 3.5/4 stars

The paint application is generally very good, although I was a little disappointed in the sword's scabbard (which looked more poorly painted than worn) and the inside of the smaller, round shield. On the outside of the shields, the smaller round shield is given a perfect, realistic look, whereas the larger shield seems painted a little too impressionistically to look convincing for a Roman shield. The vine stick and hair are given a perhaps overly flat paint job in brown, but on the other hand, the face and eyes are painted beautifully and realistically. The painting on the helmet and vambraces is impeccable, which is impressive, given the small details involved. As with the legionary figure, which has the exact same footwear, there are some minor imperfection on the straps of the boots (caligae), a common problem with strapped footwear that is sculpted with the foot.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iac0510

Articulation - 4/4 stars

The product utilizes the CooModel body (or something based on it), which allows for very good articulation and reasonable sturdiness. Despite the heaviness of the cast metal and plastic elements, the overall articulation is not overly impeded. Unlike the legionary figure, there is no stiff armor to restrict even the ab crunch here, so the centurion is even more poseable. The legionary can take wide stances, sit, kneel, raise his arms fairly far, etc. The only obvious improvement would have been double-jointed elbows, but I suppose appearance won over articulation, as it did with the legionary figure.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iac0610

Accessories - 4/4 stars

The Roman centurion comes with the same action figure stand, decorated with an image of a Roman eagle above the acronym SPQR, as the legionary. There are also four extra hands, making a total of six: a pair of relaxed hands, a pair of grip hands, a slightly different right grip hand, and a left fist. Then there are the dagger (pugio) and the sword (gladius), both with metal blades fitting into scabbards, each of which is suspended from its own baldric. There is also the vine staff, which is a bit undersized. I have already mentioned the easily-removable harness with the seven phalerae, the double hook which attaches to the chest via magnets, and the delicate plastic torques suspended from a strap of cloth worn around the shoulders. ACI did those better, from soft metal (as did Kaustic Plastik, but theirs could still snap easily). The choice of lightweight and probably brittle plastic was a poor one -- I feel that they could easily break, and moreover they do not hang naturally. I resorted to magnet magic (made possible by the magnet already in place for the double hook), slipping a couple of small magnetic disks into the cloth. There are two shields (although the promotional images only showed one, the round one): one is smaller and perfectly flat and round, while the second is a larger curved rectangle, but with curving lateral sides. In popular culture the legionary shield is normally imagined as a curved rectangle (like the one that came with the legionary), but the present shield seems to be more representative of the most widespread type used in the Roman army. The helmet and its transverse crest are two separate pieces, and you need to attach the stem of the crest onto the helmet (sliding it into the fitting from the front) -- or you can forego the crest altogether.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iac0710

Outfit 3.5/4 stars

All the outfit items that come with the centurion set are very well made. These include the tunic, the military scarf (focale), and the cloak; all are given in stereotypical (but not historically universal or invariable) red. The "chain" mail corslet is actually made of silverish sheer fabric, with sown on brown leather (or pleather) straps (pteryges) ending with gold-colored tassels. In reality, the leather pteryges would most likely have formed part of a separate garment worn under the mail corslet.

As with the legionary figure, the centurion also comes with pants (braccae or feminalia?), which are a little out of place if the centurion is going to wear greaves, as he does here. The problem is that by the time pants were adopted as standard legionary equipment, even centurions had stopped wearing greaves (some cavalry units do appear to have worn both pants and greaves, but that is a different story).

The centurion has been outfitted with vambraces on both forearms (the legionary only had one, on the left forearm, since the right was covered in his case by the rare but less fantastical manica). This type of equipment is the result of giving in to screen fantasy and aesthetic preferences over historical evidence (only archers appear to have worn a vambrace, on the hand holding the bow). Unlike the vambrace that came with the legionary and was made of leather (or pleather), the centurion's vambraces are made of molded plastic; they are very finely sculpted and painted. I suppose those of us striving for historical accuracy could easily remove them as needed.

Finally, there are the Roman military boots (caligae), same as with the legionary (see that review for details and the image of the sole).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iac0810

Fun Factor - 4/4 stars

Like the legionary before him, the centurion is is generally well executed, well articulated, and fairly sturdy, which makes him a good figure to pose and display. And since the legionary is already out there, the two can interact, team up against vile barbarians (Kaustic Plastik has produced a couple of Roman-period Celts), or the centurion could scold the legionary for improperly tied caligae-laces or what not. These figures do integrate well enough with earlier Roman military personnel produced by other companies.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iac0910

Value - 3/4 stars

As I wrote about the legionary figure from this line, retailing at $200 and not being a super-popular licensed character from the leading blockbuster of the year, this is not a low-cost product. On the other hand, it is a very good one. While it has fewer regular accessories than the legionary (also one less weapon, but then again one more shield), the centurion comes with more "bling," allowing for more variation when it comes to display. This sweetens the deal somewhat, and since this is an officer, you will probably not "need" to pick up more than one (the way you might be tempted to do with a rank and file soldier).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iac1010

Things to watch out for

Generally, very little, just apply the same amount of caution that is always appropriate for handling higher end collectibles of this type. The only thing that made me nervous were the little plastic torques which I didn't want to break. Although I was too lazy to do it myself, it is always a good idea to use a hairdryer (or hot water) to soften the plastic of the hands before swapping. Unlike some other companies, HH Model and HaoYu Toys have not provided spare parts for products in this line (if you do break a wrist peg, your natural choice for replacement would be CooModel, since that seems to be the body they used).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iac1110

Overall - 3.75 stars

With all the variable options (cloak on or off, phalerae on or off, torques, vambraces, choice of shield), I found this figure quite fun. And it doesn't hurt that he has the legionary to play with... err... boss around. Without going as far as to declare this figure perfect or its price unobjectionable, as with the legionary, I am very pleased with the quality, sturdiness, and range of accessories in this set.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iac1210

Where to buy

You can find it below or look for it on eBay.

Big Bad Toy Store for $200 (pre-order)

Cotswold Collectibles for $200 (pre-order)

Ekia Hobbies for $200

Monkey Depot for $200

Timewalker Toys for $194 (pre-order)

Toy Origin for $200 (pre-order)

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iac1310

I hope this was useful and informative. What do you think?

For the legionary infantryman from the same line, see HERE

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iac1410

#rome #roman #legions #infantry #centurion #military #ancient #historical #male #hhmodel #haoyutoys
Search in: General Talk  Topic: ROME Imperial Army: Centurion by HH Model/HaoYu Toys review  Replies: 8  Views: 1214
Update: For additional (comparison) photos, please see Post 5 below.

You can find a review of the next figure in this line, the Centurion, HERE.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir0110

Update: For additional (comparison) photos, please see Post 5 below.

Introduction

Among historical sixth-scale figures, Roman soldiers and gladiators form a sizable subgroup. The high end treatment began with Ignite many years ago, and has continued with ACI and Kaustic Plastik. This year we are going to see three Roman releases from HH Model and HaoYu Toys. The first to be released, some months back, is the Roman infantryman or legionary. A centurion has just been released on the market, while a standard bearer (aquilifer) is to appear before the end of the year. This review is on the infantryman (legionary). I took the photos some time ago, but only now had the chance to put together the review. The Imperial Army Reloaded Infantry figure represents generically and somewhat fancifully what is now the most iconic appearance of the Roman legionary, clad in the lorica segmentata composed of overlapping plate segments covering the torso and shoulders. This look was common from the second half of the first into the third century (AD).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir0210

Packaging - 4/4 stars

The Roman infantryman comes in a solid cardboard shoebox-type container. The face and side panels are decorated with images of the product and bear the HH Model and HaoYu Toys logos, while the back side has the requisite cautionary warning about small parts and choking hazard. When you pull off the top cover and remove a relatively thin sheet of black foam, you get to the first of two black foam treys, containing the figure, helmet, hands, and some of the accessories. Below this lies the second black foam trey, containing the javelin (pilum), shield, and other accessories. Everything is collector-friendly and safe, and I appreciate the use of foam rather than plastic treys.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir0310

Sculpting - 3.5/4 stars

This category includes both the head sculpt and the various sculpted or molded parts of the set. The face bears some resemblance to actor Kevin McKidd, who portrayed the Roman centurion Lucius Vorenus in the HBO series Rome. The TV character was tacitly recreated by ACI (as Roman Republic Legio XIII Gemina), but the equipment that comes with the present product is much more closely comparable to ACI's legionary (Total Rome Roman Legionary/Optio/Elite Optio) or to one of Kaustic Plastik's legionaries (Legio XIV Gemina Invasion of Britain circa 49 AD Ancient Rome The Roman Army Valerius). At any rate, the product does not claim to represent Kevin McKidd and may therefore be forgiven for any departure from a perfect likeness. However, there is still something a little less than realistic about the sculpt, including the not overly fine stranding of the hair.  The figure stands about 11.75 in (30 cm) tall.

The other sculpted or molded items tend to be very well done. Plenty of fine detail can be found on the decorations of the armor, weaponry, and military belt. The shield is sculpted in such a way as to convey the natural surface of wood, though perhaps that was overly-ambitious and the effect appears slightly exaggerated. The helmet is missing the loop handle at the back of the neck guard, although it was designed to be there (this appears to be the case with all sets, not just mine).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir1110

The sculpted or molded parts of the set, apart from weapons and accessories, include the helmet and armor. These are both actually composite pieces including both metal and plastic parts (the top and neck guard of the helmet are metal, the cheek-pieces are plastic; the cuirass and plate arm guard are metal, the shoulder guards are plastic). The plates of the plastic shoulder guards are actually individual pieces attached by stitches; they are therefore both somewhat articulated and fairly accurate (functionally) to the way this type of armor works. The plates of the metal cuirass, however, are simply sculpted or molded as two continuous halves (left and right) of the armor; this is inaccurate and helps limit articulation -- what is even more disappointing than the absence of individual plate segments is that these are sculpted/molded together with the two pieces covering the shoulders and upper chest, from which they are supposed to hang.

In addition to the standard legionary armor, the infantryman in this set has been outfitted with a relatively rare contraption called a manica. This is essentially an armored sleeve, here recreated as partly overlapping plates mounted on "chain" mail (represented by sheer fabric) over the right arm. This type of thing is more familiar as part of gladiatorial equipment, but it does appear to have been issued to Roman legionaries. The most famous instance is from the emperor Trajan's monument celebrating his conquest of Dacia in what is now Romania. It was accordingly hypothesized that the manica was introduced into the legions on this campaign specifically for defense against the falx (scythe-like weapons) of the Dacians. However, since then additional evidence for legionary use of the manica has come to light including actual archaeological remains from Dacia, Britain, and Judaea (there, at least, from a time earlier than Trajan's conquest of Dacia), not to mention artistic depiction on a monument from Libya. Giving the Roman legionary a manica remains an unusual but not impossible choice. Part of the problem is that the soldiers depicted equipped with it on Trajan's monument wear "chain" mail armor and greaves (shin guards) -- neither of which is featured here. For what it is worth, a recent publication on the equipment of the Roman army throughout the provinces features a lorica segmentata-clad Roman legionary in Judaea depicted alongide (though not actually wearing) a manica: R. D'Amato, Roman Army Units in the Eastern Provinces (1), 31 BC-AD 195, Osprey: p. 31/Plate G. Is that where HH Models/HaoYu Toys got the idea?

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir0410

Paint - 3.5/4 stars

It is notoriously difficult to paint blond hair, and they could have spared themselves this problem if they had not tried to convey the look of Kevin McKidd. Other than that, the paint application is generally very good with almost no imperfections, except of course by design -- for example, allowing the painted plastic armor to look metallic and worn and blend very seamlessly with the metal pieces. The wooden and metallic elements on the shield, too, are very realistically painted. Perhaps the easiest place to spot some minor imperfection are the boots (caligae), a common problem with strapped footwear that is sculpted with the foot.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir0510

Articulation - 4/4 stars

The product utilizes the CooModel body (or something based on it), which allows for very good articulation and reasonable sturdiness. Of course cast metal and plastic elements can be heavy, although overall the articulation is not overly hampered by the outfit, armor, and accessories that come as part of the set. The legionary can take wide stances, sit, kneel, raise his arms fairly far, etc. The shoulder, hip, elbow, knee, wrist, ankle, and top of the neck articulation is very good, but the armor naturally restrains any ab crunch.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir0610

Accessories - 4/4 stars

While it would have been possible to provide even more accessories, the set comes amply supplied with them. There is of course the action figure stand which features a Roman eagle above the acronym SPQR (Senatus Populusque Romanus -- "the Senate and People of Rome"). There are two sets of spare hands, making three sets altogether: relaxed hands, fists, and grip hands. There are several weapons, including a dagger (pugio) with its scabbard, a sword (gladius) with its scabbard, and a javelin (pilum). The axe (actually mattock) is intended more as a tool for entrenching or construction. All these feature metal blades. Then there is additional equipment, including the legionary shield made of plastic, a "kettle" (canteen) made of metal (with some fine detail) and suspended from a leather baldric, a "ladle" (patera?) and a cooking pot made of cast metal, a rectangular leather satchel (loculus), a rolled-up blanket secured to a carrying pole (furca), and a smaller "all purpose" bag or pouch (which is provided in a pale, whitish color, much lighter than what was advertised in the promotional images). The dagger and the smaller bag are intended to be worn on the belt. I have already made mention of the helmet and armor, and I will reserve some other elements (belt, vambrace) for the discussion of the outfit. All in all, the accessories are a fairly extensive selection, and the only thing that really sticks out in my mind as a specific desirable addition would be a shield cover (something that Kaustic Plastik has provided on occasion).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir0710

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir1310

Outfit 3.5/4 stars

The items I class under "outfit" are all very well made. These include the tunic, the military scarf (focale, to prevent chafing), and the cloak; all are given in stereotypical (but not historically universal and invariable) red. There are fairly long pants (braccae? -- although those should probably be even longer), which were eventually introduced into the Roman military, but fairly late; earlier legionaries (who would more likely have worn the lorica segmentata and other equipment in this set) originally wore no pants under their tunics, then adopted shorter pants reaching down just below the knee (femoralia/feminalia) from the auxiliaries. It may be that the pants provided are intended to be bunched up at the knees, giving them a shorter appearance after all. Then there is the far more questionable leather vambrace on the left forearm. This type of equipment is a favorite in fiction and in film portrayals that do not bother to take the facts into account; it is historically attested in the Roman army only with archers (protecting the arm holding the bow from the arrow). I realize that many do not particularly care about veracity of detail (and ACI already put vambraces on its legionaries), but there is something inherently perverse in an argument that a history-based figure need not be as historically accurate as possible. At any rate, one is free to keep or remove the vambrace (and for that matter the long pants) as one sees fit. There is also the removable military belt (cingulum), with elaborately decorated plaques (an improvement on what we have been getting from Kaustic Plastik), which purposefully skip a turn or two where the dagger and smaller bag are supposed to be hung. The belt features four "dangly" strips (baltea) with round metallic studs and attachable decorative end-pieces (pensila). Finally, there are the Roman military boots (caligae). These appear to have been sculpted with the feet, but their strapped framework continues a little farther up the lower leg. The effect is very neat, but as noted above, the paint quality is predictably slightly less than perfect on the straps. The hobnails on the soles are arranged in a more complex and creative pattern here than what we usually see in other sets.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir0810

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir1510

Fun Factor - 4/4 stars

This product is generally well executed, well articulated, and fairly sturdy, which makes it a good piece to pose and display. Add to this the expansive choice of accessories and the removable items (including some that might be historically inaccurate), and the fact that at least two more figures from this line are following it. In addition to being displayed with them, the product can be integrated (with or without modification) with earlier Roman figures produced by other companies.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir1010

Value - 3/4 stars

Retailing at $200 and not being a super-popular licensed character from the leading blockbuster of the year, this is not a low-cost product. On the other hand, it is a very good one, and comes with a pretty extensive range of accessories. In and of itself, this makes the set's price more tolerable, if not quite welcome. And yet, this is a soldier and soldiers are meant for army-building, which makes the price a lot tougher to deal with. Even if one does not get multiples of this set, one might want to get the other two figures in the line. Assuming that the price remains the same across all three, you would be out some $600 or more. Even if they were made in the past, when prices were lower, three Roman Ignite or Kaustic Plastik or ACI figures would not have costed nearly as much (in fact, some of them still do not), although they generally come with less in the way of accessories.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir1410

Things to watch out for

The figure and its accessories are fairly sturdy, certainly more so than what we have been getting from Kaustic Plastik which requires constant and repeated recourse to Gorilla superglue (which they in fact suggest in their instructions). Still, I would not give it to a small child to handle without close supervision. The little decorative ends for the "dangly" strips hanging from the belt are easy to attach, but also fall very easily; since they are fairly small, they might get lost. The metallic studs on the same "dangly" strips could become detached and, being so tiny, could also go missing. It is in such instances that Hot Toys provides extra pieces, just in case.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir0910

Overall - 3.7 stars

While I do not find this figure tremendously exciting -- probably because good renditions of this type of Roman soldier already exist in my collection -- I appreciate its quality of execution, its relative sturdiness, and the range of accessories we get with it. And it might get more exciting yet: in fact, his commanding officer, the centurion, has just arrived... and will be the subject of a separate review.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir1210

Where to buy

It seems like a couple of months ago these were everywhere. Now they seem to be largely sold out in most of the venues where I look, but you can find it below or look for it on eBay. (As for the centurion, you can find him for pre-order at most places.)

One Sixth Outfitters for $195

Ekia Hobbies for $199

Fairway Hobbies for $200

Toy Origin for $200

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Iir1610

I hope this was useful and informative. What do you think?

Update: For additional (comparison) photos, please see Post 5 below.

You can find a review of the Centurion figure HERE.

#rome #roman #legions #infantry #military #ancient #historical #male #hhmodel #haoyutoys
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21480710


Alert Line boundary play mode: 1/6 WWII World War II US Army Equipment Set

Alert Line : 1/6 WWII USArmy Suit

Expected to be listed in the fourth quarter of 2019

ALer Line1/6
NO: AL100027

-------------------------------------

List:


1 US Army Helmet*1 / US Army m1 Helmet *1
2 T-shirts *1 / T-shirt *1
3 HBT uniform shirt *1 / HBT JACKET *1
4 HBT uniform pants *1 / HBT Trousers *1
5 M41 jacket *1 / M41 Jacket *1
6 US boots *1 / Combat Boots *1
7 leggings *1 / Leggings *1
8 US Army Belt*1 / M1936 Cotton Pistol Belt *1
9 US Army X Band*1 / M1936 Webbing Suspenders *1
10 Ranger Assault Vest*1 / Ranger Assault Vest *1
11 M1928 US Army Backpack *1 / M1928 Musette Bag *1
12 First Aid Bag *1 / M1942 First Aid Pouch *1
13 kettle *1 / M1941 Canteen set *1
14 M7 gas mask bag *1 / M7 Gas Mask Pouches *1
15 Toxic Detection Arm Set *1/Toxic Gas Detection Arm Sleeve *1
16 M1943 Engineer Shovel *1/M1943 Folding Shovel *1
17 Shovel Set*1/Shovel Set *1
18 M1918A2 Browning Automatic Rifle*1 / M1918A2 Browning Automatic Rifle *1
19 M1937 BRA elastic belt belt *1 / M1937 BAR Ammo Belt *1
20 magazines*2 / Magazine Packs *2
21 M1 Garland Rifle*1 / United States Rifle Caliber .30 M1 *1
22 M1923 bullet belt belt *1 / M1923 Ammo Belt *1
23 six bomb bag *1 / Ammo Belt *1
24 M7 Grenade Launcher*1 / M7 Grenade Launcher *1
25 M9A1 Anti-tank Gun Grenade*1 / M9A1 Antitank Gun Grenade *1
26 M1A2 Grenade Grenade*1 / M1A2 Projection Adapter Grenade *1
27 M1 bayonet *1 / Bayonet *1
28 Grenade*1 / MARK IIA1 Grenade *1
29 Ranger Armband. Military Ranks / Rangers Armband . Armband of Rank


-------------------------------------------------- ---------

Suitable for the mainstream body on the market.
Suitable for most mainstream 1:6 figures

Remarks: Does not contain the body, the head carving!
Notice:head sculture and body are not included


Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21480811
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21480810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21480910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21481010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21481011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21481110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21481111
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21481210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21481310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21481311
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21481410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21481411
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21481510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21481610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21481611
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21481710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21503910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21503911
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21504010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21504110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21504111
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21504210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21504311
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21504310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21504410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21504411
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21504510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21504511
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21504610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21504611
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21504710


#newproduct #AlertLine #WWII #ArmyEquipment #male #clothes #accessories #weapons #historical #military
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15365610


POPTOYS 1/6 EX025 gold paint coating and paying
Note: 100% manual Threading, armor is all metal


configuration list:
Hyperthyroidism:
-Tenglong tendon pocket*1
-Golden sleeves*2
- Golden 栴 板 (right chest)*1
- Golden iris board (left chest)*1
- Golden Dragon Breastplate*1
- Golden Cage*2
- Golden Silk Red Dragonfly *1
- Golden Skirt*8
- Gold paint coated with Pei*2
- Golden Dragon 臑 * *2
-Shoes*2
arms:
- Taidao*1
- too scabbard *1
- Knife *1
- Scabbard *1
- Threat *1
- Threat sheath *1
- Sickle*1
- and bow *1
-Arrow *4
- Arrow pot *1
Accessories:
- Black framed cedar screen *1
- Bronze oil lamp *2
- Black wood too knife holder *1
- Black wooden tool holder *1
- Black wooden bow frame *1
- Flag*1
- Black wooden flag holder*1
- Straw mat *1
- Wooden nameplate*1
- Black armor frame *1
- Black wooden box*1
Barcode: 6971281628730

-------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------

POPTOYS 1/6 EX025 Gold Lacquer Grand Armor
Note: The full armor are made of metal, and manually threading.
List:
Armor:
Helmet*1
Shoulder armor*2
Right chest plate*1
Left chest plate*1
Golden breastplate with dragon design*1
Golden kote*1
Belt*1
Golden skirt armors*8
Golden cuishes*2
Golden jambeaus with dragon design*2
Sandals*1 pair
Weapon:
Tachi*1
Tachi scabbard*1
Katana*1
Katana scabbard*1
Wakizashi*1
Wakizashi scabbard*1
Razor*1
Bow*1
Arrow*4
Quiver*1
Other accessories:
Wooden screen*1
Copper-colored oil lamp*2
Wooden tachi stand*1
Black wooden katana stand*1
Black wooden bow and arrow stand*1
Flag*1
Black wooden flag stand*1
Straw mat*1
Wooden nameplate*1
Black armor stand*1
Black wooden box*1
BAR CODE: 6971281628730

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15365810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15370210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15370610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15371010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15371410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15371610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen64
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen63
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen65
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen66
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15373311


#newproduct #ZhaHongweiDaxie #Armor #Female #Japanese #accessories #historical #military
This Qin Dynasty armor refers to the armor style of the Terracotta Warriors. It uses multi-layered parts based on real armor and refers to the manual connection of the terracotta armor . It restores the characteristics of Qin leather armor in terms of appearance and mobility.

In the eleventh century BC, Zhou Yiwu Liguo, conquered the world. It can only be circulated in the world, and all the descendants are divided into countries and countries. For this reason, the chaos of the country is not limited, the bonfires are endless, the princes are starting to rise, and the knives are facing each other for five hundred years.
In 230 BC, a prince from the northwest, the division of the tiger wolf was invincible. Within ten years, swept the Central Plains, annexed the princes, and ended the warring states, creating the first big unified country in Chinese history: Qin Empire.
In 1974, the terracotta warriors and horses broke out of the earth. This tried to destroy the six kingdoms and united the soldiers of Jiangshan. After sleeping for two thousand years at the end of the earth, they returned to the world. Today, I am resurrected with the image of 1:6 dolls, this mighty master who laid the foundation for creating the first big unified country in Chinese history.

A " primary color" version (moderately old)
B " black" version (moderately old)
C " stone" version (moderately old)
D "red color" version (heavy old) - (blind box lottery)
Purchase A models have the opportunity to get D "red color" heavily old version


Basic configuration list:
Head carving x1
Armor x1
Body shape x1
Outerwear x1
Underwear x1
Pants x1
Socks x1
Leggings x2
Handmade boots x1
Waist pack x1
Kettle x1
Belt x1
戟 ( metal ) x1
Hand type x3
Prime body x1

Estimated shipping time: fourth quarter of 2019

Toyspower 1/6 scale figure Elite Troops of Qin Empire (Terra-cotta Warriors)

In the eleventh century BC, Zhou Dynastyestablished his country by force and conquered the world. Since the throne canonly be passed on to one son, the other sons and descendants will get fiefs to relate dependent countries in Zhou Dynasty. As a result, dozens of countriesemerged Since then, more than 500 years of war have been waged between these dependent countries.
In 230 BC, a leader from a northwestern dependentcountry led an invincible army to overwhelm all the countries. Within tenyears, he swept across the Central Plains, annexed the other countries andended the Warring States Period, creating the first unified country in Chinesehistory: the Qin Empire.
In 1974, Terracotta Warriors and Horsesburst out of the earth, which destroyed six countries, a unified army of riversand mountains. After sleeping in the ground for two thousand years, they wereseen before the world. Today, with 1:6 figures., we Have resurrected thismighty military master who made great achievements and laid the foundation for the first unified country in Chinese history.

Section A "Primary Color" Version (moderate level weathered paintwork)
Section B "Black Color" Version (moderate level weathered paintwork)
Section C "Stone Color" Version (moderate level weathered paintwork)
Section D "Intense Color" Version (Intense level weathered paintwork) (Luck draw)
Purchase of Section A has the opportunity to get the Section D " Intense Color " Version


Configuration:
Elaborate-carvingheadx1
Body armor x1
Shaping clothes x1
Coat x1
Underwears x1
Pants x1
Socks x1
Leg wrappings x2
Boots x1
Pocket x1
Canteen x1
Waist belt x1
Halberd( metal ) x1
Hands (pairs) x3
Movable body x1

Delivery at the 4nd quarter of 2019.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 1898
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2358
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3258
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 4236
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 5228
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17412210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17412310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17412410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17412411
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17412510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17412610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17412710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17412810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17412910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17413010

#newproduct #ToysPower #EmpireLieutenant #Army #Chinese #TerraccottaWarriors #male #historical #military
Date Masamune Masterpiece Version is the regular version, priced at 1880RMB
Date Masamune Masterpiece Unique Version is the luxury version, priced at 2280RMB
It is expected to ship in the first quarter of 2020~


Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18101610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18101710


COOMODEL NO.SE051 1/6 Empire Series - Date Masamune
Barcode: 6971402120808


Note:
- Complete set of armored handmade nails, more than 60% of the parts are made of pure copper
- Metal weapon cookware with glueless connection, detachable assembly


configuration list:
- Date Masamune hair head carving
- Super movable body
- 6 replacement hands

clothing:
- White headband
- White inner shirt
- Dark blue tops
- black belt
- Dark blue bottoms
- Black socks and sandals
- Dark blue ray weave
- Black eye mask

Hyperthyroidism:
- Black helmet
- White whisker mask
- Black Necklace
- Black armor
- Black armor
- Black skirt
- Black armor
- Gold silk strap
- Iron boots

arms:
- Taidao
- too scabbard
- Threat
- Threat sheath
- Color matching

Accessories:
- Black round bottom bracket



COOMODEL NO.SE051 1/6 SERIES OF EMPIRES - DATE MASAMUNE (MASTERPIECE VERSION)
BARCODE: 6971242120808


* The armor is built of manually-attched clips, over 60% of parts are made of pure cooper
* Alloy weapons are none-glue connected, freely dissembled and assembled


The 1/6th scale Date Masamune (Masterpiece Version) Collectible Figure special features:
- One (1) realistic head sculpture of Date Masamune with fabric hair
- One (1) super action body
- Six (6) Pieces of Interchangeable Palms

Costumes:
- One (1) white headband
- One (1) white underwear
- One (1) dark blue coat
- One (1) black waist band
- One (1) pair of dark blue trousers
- One (1) pair of black socks with sandals
- One(1) dark blue war vest
- One (1) black eyepatch

Armors:
- One (1) black helmet
- One (1) black mask
- One (1) black neck armor
- One (1) suit of black armor
- One (1) pair of blacke vambraces
- One (1) pair of black cuishes
- One (1) pair of black jambeaus
- One (1) gold and white armor tie
- One (1) pair of iron sandals

Weapons:
- One (1) katana (long sword)
- One (1) katana scabbard
- One (1) wakizashi (short sword)
- One (1) wakizashi scabbard
- One (1) red duster

Accessories:
- One (1) black figure stand

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18102611
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18102712
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18102812
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18102913
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18102912
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18103010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18103110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18103210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18103310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18103311
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18103410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18103510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18103610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18103710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18103810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18103910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18104010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18104011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18104110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18104111
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18104210


COOMODEL NO.SE052 1/6 Empire Series - Date Masamune
Barcode: 6971124120815


Note:
- Complete set of armored handmade nails, more than 60% of the parts are made of pure copper
- Metal weapon cookware with glueless connection, detachable assembly


configuration list:
- Date Masamune hair head carving
- Super movable body
- 6 replacement hands

clothing:
- White headband
- White inner shirt
- Dark blue tops
- black belt
- Dark blue bottoms
- Black socks and sandals
- Dark blue ray weave
- Black eye mask

Hyperthyroidism:
- Black helmet
- White whisker mask
- Black Necklace
- Black armor
- Black armor
- Black skirt
- Black armor
- Gold silk strap
- Iron boots

arms:
- Taidao
- too scabbard
- Threat
- Threat sheath
- Color matching

Accessories:
- Black round bottom bracket
- Truss
- 铠 box
- Tool holder
- Dust rack
- two flags
- White flag
- Dark blue flag
- Wooden screen (including two sets of magnetic adsorption replacement style plates)
- wooden display stand


COOMODEL NO.SE052 1/6 SERIES OF EMPIRES - DATE MASAMUNE (MASTERPIECE UNIQUE VERSION)
BARCODE: 6971242120815


* The armor is built of manually-attched clips, over 60% of parts are made of pure cooper
* Alloy weapons are none-glue connected, freely dissembled and assembled


The 1/6th scale Date Masamune (MASTERPIECE UNIQUE VERSION)Collectible Figure special features:
- One (1) realistic head sculpture of Date Masamune with fabric hair
- One (1) super action body
- Six (6) Pieces of Interchangeable Palms

Costumes:
- One (1) white headband
- One (1) white underwear
- One (1) dark blue coat
- One (1) black waist band
- One (1) pair of dark blue trousers
- One (1) pair of black socks with sandals
- One(1) dark blue war vest
- One (1) black eyepatch

Armors:
- One (1) black helmet
- One (1) black mask
- One (1) black neck armor
- One (1) suit of black armor
- One (1) pair of blacke vambraces
- One (1) pair of black cuishes
- One (1) pair of black jambeaus
- One (1) gold and white armor tie
- One (1) pair of iron sandals

Weapons:
- One (1) katana (long sword)
- One (1) katana scabbard
- One (1) wakizashi (short sword)
- One (1) wakizashi scabbard
- One (1) red duster

Accessories:
- One (1) black figure stand
- One (1) armor stand
- One (1) armor box
- One (1) katana stand
- One (1) duster stand
- Two (2) flag stands
- One (1) white flag
- One (1) dark blue flag
- One (1) wood screen with two suits of interchangeable magnetic-attached surfaces
- One (1) wood display-base

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18135510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18135610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18135710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18135810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18135811
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18135910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18140011
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18140010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18140110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18140210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18140310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18140410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18140411
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18140510

#newproduct #CooModel #EmpireSeries #DateMasamune #male #Japanese #historical #military
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htswpt10

Introduction

There was precious little I liked about the Star Wars stand-alone film Solo, but despite the inherent silliness and redundancy, there was just something that made me love the look of the new Patrol Trooper (I cannot say the same about the Biker-Scouts-on-steroids or the "Mimban Stormtroopers," both of which I found completely redundant, although the so-called "Mud Troopers" appear to be a good enough try at generic imperial infantry -- think "AT-ST drivers" -- in combat gear). The Patrol Trooper's design is at once new and familiar; in fact it is as if a stormtrooper, scout trooper, and shore trooper came together in some unholy and magical union and produced the patrol trooper. Although I had some concerns about the size of the helmet in the promotional images, I eventually bit the bullet and preordered it. It is not a decision I regret.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htswpt11

Packaging: 4/4 stars

There is nothing really new or exciting about Hot Toys' traditional Star War packaging, apart from the colorful cigar box band attached to the bottom of the container, which showcases the product and its name in the same way we have seen with figures from Rogue One. When you open the lid, you find the now traditional card bearing a nice image of the action figure in action -- a nice but completely unnecessary luxury that is probably somehow intended to help justify the price. The box mercifully contains only a single plastic trey (with its cover) -- something that I have to point out as a blessing, having recently re-boxed my Hot Toys classic Superman (that thing had a positively heinous number of often unnecessary treys and covers). Of course that also means that the number of items and accessories is fairly limited. Everything is safe and collector-friendly.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htswpt12

Sculpting: 4/4 stars

I suppose not having a human likeness to get right helps, but the excellence of the sculpt seems impeccable. The detail is sharp and precise, both on larger and simpler surfaces, and in places that are densely crammed with it (like the recessed panel on the back of the armor). The same carries over to the weapons and hands. I no longer think the helmet is too oversized, although it does have the tendency to appear so in photographs (it looks fine in hand). The Patrol Trooper stands about 30 cm (12 inches) tall.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htswpt13

Paint: 4/4 stars

The basic paint job is simply black and white, with very little exception or nuance (like the green button on the chest armor and a few grey areas on the helmet and thermal detonator). However, Hot Toys gave the figure ample weathering (although this does not extend to the weapons). This is very well done (although I admit I prefer my troopers clean), pretty well balanced in terms of both intensity and distribution all over the figure's white armored elements. It is most pronounced on the boots, the helmet, and the inside parts of the gloved hands. The helmet's lenses are translucent green, even more noticeably so than usually. The white armor elements and the lens on the pistol are appropriately glossier than the rest of the surfaces.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htswpt14

Articulation: 3/4 stars

The underlying Hot Toys action figure body presumably has all the articulation you could possibly desire, and it appears that at least some of the joints are now lightly ratcheted (the elbows), presumably so as to hold poses better. The armor and outfit partly restrict this articulation, and some of this might have been possible to address. For example, if Hot Toys had not put the same movement-inhibiting heavy padded garment under the visible layers as it usually does these days, it might have given the hips much better and almost unrestricted articulation. As it is, sliding the utility belt upwards does help, but only to a point. There is a partial problem with the wrists -- here the rubbery armored sleeves press down gently on the hands and make them pop off a little too easily. The worst impact is on the waist, where there is virtually no possibility for lateral or crunch movement. Other than that, the figure's articulation is surprisingly good and it can stand well on its own thanks to the two-part design of the boots and the resulting good ankle articulation.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htswpt15

(Want to know the story behind this photo? Check out the photo story HERE.)

Accessories: 3/4 stars

The accessories that come with the Patrol Trooper are very limited, although admittedly not unreasonably so. We get an action figure stand and some spare parts, as well as an instruction leaflet, which is not likely to tell you anything you could not figure out on your own. The figure comes wearing relaxed hands, which can be exchanged with the included pair of fist hands, pair of grip hands, and single left hand with outstretched "halt!" fingers (I wonder why we couldn't we get its right counterpart); this makes a total of seven hands. Then there are the two real accessories: the pistol and baton ("nightstick"). Neither of them features any articulation, but they are well sculpted and painted (in the gun's case, the lens is glossy; the baton has several silverish metallic elements); but there isn't much in the way of weathering on either weapon. The pistol looks like a slightly revised version of the Scout Trooper pistol from The Return of the Jedi. Now while this limited selection is appropriate for what we see on the screen, it is just not something to be really excited about. Perhaps a standard imperial blaster rifle would have been a nice thing to include; I am not naive enough to argue that they should have added his ride, which would probably have doubled or tripled the price. So I am possibly a little hard on this category, which might deserve another half star.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htswpt16

Light Feature: n/a

While there is no light feature included, light helps accentuate the green-tinted lenses of the Patrol Trooper's helmet. In some light you can actually tell they are green rather than black, and since there is no actual face under the helmet, in some poses the light would shine through, revealing both the color and transparency of the lenses. While this is not realistic in itself, it is very cool. Here is an exaggerated demonstration of this color and transparency.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htswpt17

Outfit: 3/4 stars

The sculpted armor has been commented upon in the sculpting and paint categories above. The rest of the outfit is made of soft(er) goods. This is slightly more complex than usual with such figures and consists of the following: real fabric straps seemingly holding together parts of the chest plate; black trousers with a white stripe on the outer side; armored sleeves (i.e., sleeves with attached armor plates); and leather-like top; all of this is worn atop an underlying padded suit. This last part was Hot Toy's effort to make sure the outer, visible clothing fills out, but as usual causes annoying partial restrictions in the articulation. The leather-like top looks great with its realistic, pitted texture. The armored sleeves are made of a ribbed rubbery material that in principle looks great, but folds in somewhat unsightly ways when you bend the arms at the elbows; more importantly, some have expressed concern that this part of the outfit would develop cracks after repeated bending and drying out. I am not too concerned, but it is possible, and I would have preferred the use of some ribbed fabric anyway.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htswpt18

Fun Factor: 4/4 stars

Despite his very limited screen time, the Patrol Trooper is a cool-looking character that lends himself to inclusion into a variety of custom Star Wars scenes and situations. With his good articulation, he should be a fun addition to any scene or collection. And I write this without any intention of combining him with any other Solo characters (even if I intend to pick up a "Mud Trooper").

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htswpt19

Value: 3/4 stars

I am divided on this category. I pre-ordered this product for $210 (USD), but the common retail price now seems to be $220, and that does not include shipping. I thought the lower pre-order price comparatively decent, in line with other army-builder non-protagonists already produced by Hot Toys in the Star Wars franchise -- where $205-210 seems to be Hot Toy's rather twisted idea of a bargain. Seeing the new retail price makes me think twice about that conclusion (which was only relative anyway) and perhaps this category ought to lose another half star. But the figure itself is a great, if limited product, and the price is far lower than some of the egregious prices Hot Toys is asking for other, especially protagonist figures.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htswpt20

Things to watch out for

Not much. As mentioned, the hands tend to pop off a little too easily, so you might want to keep an eye on them in case something disappears. The baton slides into its holder with some difficulty, and I recommend trying to slide it in from the underside (contrary to instructions). The holder itself can come off the belt, but you can easily re-attach it.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htswpt21

Overall: 3.5/4 stars

I didn't know quite what to expect of this figure and wasn't sure how much I would like it, given how little I liked the film it was in and how much I resent the constant infusion of newer and ever sillier trooper types (at the expense of the established ones we know and love) even in what is supposed to be basically contemporary to the Original Trilogy. But I do like it: both as a design and as an action figure, with which I have very few gripes. The one real disappointment is the price, but that has to be what one expects of this company and license these days. Everything else about this product is passable at worst and great at best. Since these are troopers and they should come in plural (or at least dual) numbers, I was tempted to get one more, but given the (new and higher) price and the fact that we only see one on screen, I have for once managed to restrain myself.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htswpt22

Where to Buy

Apart from eBay, I can suggest these:

Big Bad Toy Store for $220
Cotswold Collectibles for $220
Timewalker Toys for $220

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Htswpt23

Shooting the photos for this review resulted in an impromptu photo story (the third this week!), which you can check out HERE.

Hope this was useful. What do you think?

#starwars #solo #hottoys #patroltrooper #galacticempire #imperial #military #fiction #scifi #male
Search in: General Talk  Topic: STAR WARS Patrol Trooper by Hot Toys - Review  Replies: 16  Views: 1203
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17511010

HH Model x HaoYuTOYS Joint Launch: 1/6 Imperial Legion - Eagle Standard / Aquilifer Motif

configuration list:
- 1/6 simulation head carving
- Movable body
- 6 replacement hand garments:
- red top
- Chain Mail
- blue pants
- Beast head cloak
- red scarf
- Bracers
- Belt
- shoes
- Armor
- Helmet (metal)
- Chest accessories:
- Wide blade long 劒 (metal)
- Short sword (metal)
- Shield
- Eagle flag
- mask
- Round platform
-------------------------------------------------- ------
HH Model X HaoYuTOYS : 1/6 Imperial Army — Aquilifer

Configuration list:
-one(1) 1/6 simulation head carving
-one(1) Movable entity
-six(6) Pieces of Interchangeable Palms
Costumes:
-one(1) Red jacket
-one(1) Chain armor
-one(1) Blue pants
-one(1) Lion's cloak
-one(1) Red scarf
-one(2) Brown wristband
-one(1) belt
-one(1) Shoes
-one(1) Leg armor
-one(1) helmet(metal)
-one(1) Chest medal
Accessory:
-one(1) Long sword(metal)
-one(1) dagger(metal)
-one(1) Shield
-one(1) Eagle flag
-one(1) mask
-one(1) Round platform

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 1895
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2355
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3256
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 4234
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 5226
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 6219
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 7211
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 8200
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 9189
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 10176
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 11172
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 12156
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 13146
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 14130
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 15119
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 16112
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17105
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 1896
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 1980
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2073
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 21118
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 22103
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2356

#newproduct #HHModel #HaoYuToys #ImperialLegion #AncientRoman #EagleFlag #AquiliferMotif #male #military #historical

Teutonic Knight by China Toys Review - Thu Jun 13, 2019 11:50 pm

Introduction

Having missed out on the CooModel Teutonic Knight (which were godlessly expensive) and losing patience with ACIs three variants (which have been on preorder for what seems like the better part of a century), I picked up one of China Toys' "Knights Teutonic" (an oddity apparently produced by analogy with "Knights Templar"). (I should probably note that none of the aforementioned products corresponds 100% to the historical illustrations of the Teutonic Knights I know.) Based on what I had seen and heard, I expected it to be a derivative but affordable piece, and in some ways that is exactly what it is. Given how basic this set is, it was not worth trying to assign points for the various categories, so the brief descriptions should suffice. Not all categories merited their own specific photos, but you should be able to spot most features in the images as a whole. Keep in mind that the Teutonic horse in my photos does not come as part of this set, but was produced by ACI.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ctkt0110

Packaging

My Teutonic Knight arrived in a plain cardboard box with only a small white sticker with Chinese text and the product code ZH011 (misspelled ZHO11) on it -- ZH is presumably the abbreviation for Zhongguo ("China"), this being "China Toys" and all. There isn't much to show, so I will skip the photo. I don't particularly care about the boxes, but they are not even trying. Their Greek hoplite came in a similarly minimalist packaging, but they had printed out a photo of the promotional image and glued it to the front of the box in that case. Inside the cardboard box was a thin lid and two treys of black foam, containing the figure and accessories. Everything was safe, but certainly not snug, because the cutouts were clearly designed for a different figure and different accessories -- apparently those of the hoplite set. If I were in the business of displaying or collecting boxes, etc, I would ave been sorely disappointed by the packing. But it does the job of protecting the contents, which is what I was after.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ctkt0410

Sculpting

The set does not include a real head sculpt, just one of those black under-helmet heads without ears that we have seen included in some such sets before. At this point it is stuck in its mail coif and helmet, and there is little to see anyway, even though the helmet's face plate can lifted to expose the face from below. The helmet, sword, and dagger are metal, everything else plastic or cloth. The molded plastic includes the body and the gloved hands, the greaves (shin guards), the scabbards (sheaths) for the dagger and sword, as well as the helmet's decoration. The gloved hands are annoying hard plastic, while the helmet decoration is so soft that on one side the bat-wing-like detail has partly warped. The quality of the sculpt is pretty good throughout. Perhaps the most impressive small detail of sculpting (or rather molding) is the inscription in hoc signo vinces ("by this sign though shalt conquer") on the hilt of the sword (see under Accessories below).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ctkt0310

Paint

Most of the paint work is pretty basic and fairly decent. The areas where imperfections are most obvious are the weapons and scabbards. A customizer could easily fix these issues. There is little in the way of weathering (for example on the knee caps of the lower leg armor), but the metal pieces look about right.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ctkt0210

Articulation

The range of motion of the underlying body is surprisingly good, especially under the layers of cloth vestments and armor. Also surprisingly good is its ability to stand and keep a pose, at least for a little while (or maybe longer, but I didn't give it the chance) -- my photos don't show you the full, virtually unimpeded range of movement. That said, the knee joints especially are a little loose for my taste. The gloved hands come off of the wrist pegs far too easily -- at least in the case of the right one in my set. Depending on one's needs and preferences, with some effort a customizer should be able to substitute a different body of his/her choice.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ctkt0510

Accessories

In this category, the figure is severely limited to the bare minimum. As noted above, there is no separate, "unmasked" head sculpt, unlike many similar sets by other companies. There are also no alternative hand sculpts to the two gloved sword-holding hands that come on the figure in the box. There are the helmet, greaves, sword, dagger, their respective scabbards, two belts and other straps and loops. These required some research on my part to figure out and set up more or less correctly. The thinner belt simply goes around the surcoat. The wider belt connects to the strapping that winds around the sword's scabbard; the wider belt also carries the loop for the dagger's scabbard. The CooModel and ACI sets included (between them) a variety of accessories you would not find here: shields, vambraces, fur caps, spears, banners, maces, axes, flails. There is also no action figure stand. I imagine these economies went a long way to keeping costs down.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ctkt0810

Outfit

Since I relegated the molded pieces to accessories, this category includes the soft goods (belts and straps excluded). Since they are made of a sort of woven synthetic fabric, the outfit includes the "chain" (really ring) mail items, namely the haulberk (armor tunic), separate mail coif (hood worn under the helmet), and chausses (covering the lower legs and feet, largely under the greaves). The pattern does not look quite convincing to me up close, but from a distance it certainly conveys the impression of "chain" mail. The items made of cloth and representing cloth include the white cloak with black cross and shield crest patterns on it, the white surcoat (outer tunic) with matching black cross and shield crest patterns on it, a blue padded gambeson worn under the haulberk, matching leggings worn under the chausses, and white breeches. While some of them are more basic than others, all the cloth items seem to be pretty well made; the most glaring exception is probably the unsightly seam on the sides of the haulberk (luckily they only go on the inside side of the sleeves, allowing them to go mostly unnoticed).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ctkt0910

Fun Factor and things to watch out for

Despite his limited accessories, the Teutonic Knight is well-attired, well-articulated, and overall looks quite good. Find him a horse, some buddies or rivals, or kitbash some enemies (Saracens? Slavs? Lithuanians? lots to choose from, none of it made yet), and you are well on your way... though I suppose a shield would not have been too much to ask for. Generally speaking, I had no concerns handling this figure and its accessories. Apart from the head being pretty well stuck in the helmet and coif, the only real annoyance was that when trying to force the sword into the irritatingly hard gloved hands I managed to snap off its blade where it meets the hilt. Some Gorilla super glue and a few hours later, the weapon -- and the knight -- is fully armed and operational.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ctkt0710

Value

In this category, this set is a winner, at least relatively speaking. There was a time when a high-end company could produce then-high-end licensed products for $80 (USD), but this time has long gone. This is not licensed and not as rich in accessories as some of its (theoretical) alternatives, but if you are lucky you can get it for around $90 (though in most cases this would not include shipping, which would often bring it up to about $110). That is substantially less than the alternatives -- leaving aside the much more expensive and long sold out CooModel set, ACI's run between $210-255 (not including shipping), but most of the preorders have already been sold out for a long while; Admittedly, the alternatives do contain more accessories, real "unmasked" head sculpts, and we can probably expect higher quality with them than with the present offering. But if your needs are more basic and if you are ready to customize or kitbash away any limitations or imperfections, this is probably a relatively decent deal.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Ctkt0610

Overall

This set is clearly more limited in extent and inferior in quality to some of the related higher-end products. But it also looks and performs decently, and at a substantially lower cost. Without being an exact duplicate of it, the present set closely resembles ACI's "grand commander." Since that is a convention exclusive, more expensive than ACI's other two Teutonic sets, and perhaps rarer (if it ever sees the light of day), this China Toys set might be a viable enough substitute for that figure. Similarly, it might be suitable for limited army-building and certainly lends itself to kitbashing and customizing (as I have noted repeatedly throughout the review). I realize I have been fairly easy on this product, because I realized most of its limitations from the start and I looked to it as a stopgap and affordable alternative to what was either unobtainable or not yet produced; and I suppose I was looking at it as a source for kibashing and customizing all along. That said, there is plenty that is good or passable here, while there is also plenty to be desired.

What do you think?

Where to Buy

I would recommend searching on eBay for 1/6 and Teutonic (the official name of the product is misspelled as "Knights Teutonic"). One of the few online retailers in the States that still has some available (i.e., not sold out or wait-listed) preorders of the ACI Teutonic sets is Cotswold Collectibles.

#historical #crusader #teutonic #chinatoys #military #male
Search in: General Talk  Topic: Teutonic Knight by China Toys Review  Replies: 10  Views: 777
Panzer Kurt Meyer “Panzer Meyer” (23 December 1910 – 23 December 1961)was a high-ranking officer in the Waffen-SS of Nazi Germany who commanded SS Division Hitlerjugend during World War II. He participated in the Battle of France, Operation Barbarossa, and the Battle of Normandy, among others, and was a recipient of the Knight’s Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves and Swords. In course of the war, Mayer came to be regarded as capable military commander, but also earned notoriety for ordering the mass murder of civilians and prisoners of war.

6 years later today, we are releasing the NEW Kurt Meyer. In this version, we have also included 2 brand-new super realistic headsculpts. One is the classic strict face and the other one is a smiling face with mustache, both of them are very iconic!
The new reversible panzer combi is specially designed for him based on historical info. You could DIY at least two different styles with it.
The jackboots are made of GENUINE LEATHER for the FIRST TIME which highly improve the durability.

For those who missed the last Meyer should not miss this one! For those who already have Meyer, this is the perfect addition to complete your Meyer collecting with the smiling face with mustache headsculpt, the reversible panzer combi and real leather jackboots.

What’s more, one pair collar tabs and one pair shoulder boards will be included in this set as a gift.

Full Part List
Base

Super realistic headsculpt
Super realistic headsculpt (with mustache)
Body
Open palms
Relax palms
Palms for holding gun
Outfits

M36 Uniform
White shirt
Green breeches
Reversible panzer combi
Grey turtleneck sweater
Side cap
Crusher cap
Gray gloves
Belt (genuine leather)
Jackboots (genuine leather)
Accessories

Watch
Cigarette x1
Binoculars
Map case (genuine leather)
Weapon

MP40 submachine gun with clip and bullets x3
P38 pistol with holster (genuine leather)
Insignia

SS Obersturmbannfuhrer collar tab x1 pair
LAH SS-Obersturmbannfuhrer shoulder board x1 pair
Golden party badge x1
Wound badge in black
Iron cross 1st class x1
Infantry assault badge in silver x1
Sleeve eagles x1
German arm badge x1
Knight’s Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves and Swords x1
SS Standarfuhrer collar tab x1 pair(Gift)
SS-Standartenfuhrer shoulder board x1 pair(Gift)

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen20
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen18
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen19
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen21
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen22
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen23
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen24
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen26
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen25
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen27
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen28
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen29
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen31
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen32
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen30
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen33
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen35
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen34
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen38
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen37
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen36
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen40
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen39
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen41
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen43
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen44
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen42
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen46
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen47
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen45
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen49
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen50
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen48
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Screen51

#newproduct #DiD #SS #Obersturmbannfuhrer #KurtMeyer #German #historical #military #male #WWII
2019 has already seen the release of five sixth-scale Roman-period military figures by two companies, and there is at least one more in the works. Although they arrived months ago, it is only now that I've had time to begin some product reviews. I begin with the three Roman infantry figures by Kaustic Plastik.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Kpri0510

Introduction

The three infantry figures are a centurion, a legionary, and an auxiliary ("Auxilia Cohors") from Kaustic Plastik's The Legions of Rome - The Armies of the Roman Empire series. All three figures purport to portray the Roman military of the 1st century AD, i.e., the Julio-Claudian and Flavian periods of the Roman Empire. Kaustic Plastik figures are designed on the advice of archaeologists/military history consultants and claim a high degree of historical accuracy. That said, one should note that there is plenty of disagreement over the interpretation of pictorial, written, and archaeological evidence, and some of the design choices would be open to doubt.

The sets employ Kaustic Plastik bodies (KP04) and head sculpts and stand about 11.5 inches (29.5 cm) tall.

Packaging - 3/4 stars

All three figures come in identical boxes featuring a dark posterized version of a photo of two figures' helmeted heads overprinted with the Legions of Rome logo on the front, a general historical introduction on the back, and images of all four figures of this line (the three reviewed here, plus a cavalryman whom I will review separately) on the sides. Inside the box there is a relatively thin black foam sheet, under it a thick foam trey for the figure and some of its accessories, and under that a second, more shallow foam trey for additional accessories, including the action figure stand and the shields. The use of foam treys is commendable, and everything is reasonably safe, although some items do become loose. Inside there is also a little paper slip with a printed notice that the helmets are very delicate, should be handled carefully, and if any of the small fittings become loose it is recommended to affix them with Gorilla Superglue. So why take off one star? Because of the reusing the same box and decor for all figures in the line. This is arguably lazy, but while I do not care much about the boxes (as long as they do their job), the figures come without any instructions, and having more, larger, and varied images of each figure (on its respective box) would have been handy when trying to kit it out fully. On the other hand, if this cost-saving measure accounts for the relatively inexpensive price, that aspect is appreciated.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Kpri0110

Sculpting - 3/4 stars

By sculpting I mean primarily the head sculpts, although there are plenty of sculpted details on the plastic and metal accessories that make up each figure's armor and weaponry. In the latter case, the detail is fairly accurate and quite exquisite, even if not always super sharp. In the former case, two out of the three heads are very well sculpted, while that of the auxiliary has the same high production quality, but suffers from fairly caricature-like features that detract from the intended realism. Moreover, all three head sculpts are reused from Kaustic Plastik products we have seen before: the centurion's head came with the KP03B body, the legionary's head came with the KP04B body, and the auxiliary's head came with "Valerius - Roman Legionary" ("Ancient Rome - The Roman Army - Legio XIV Gemina, Invasion of Britain circa 49 AD"). While I appreciate any savings in cost, this reuse is hardly something that impresses in the new products.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Kpri0310

Paint - 3.5/4 stars

Generally speaking, the paint job is very good -- and even in instances where it is not particularly clean, that is perhaps on purpose, certainly contributing to the look of worn, used equipment. The most elaborate and detailed paintwork is on the head sculpts (see photo above), and that tends to be excellent, with plenty of good detail and nuance. There is also some fairly intricate paintwork involved with the various tiny sculpted details on the armor (centurion), sheaths (all figures), and shields. The "chain" mail on the auxiliary (and also on the cavalryman I would be reviewing separately) is made of molded rubber and has a very convincing paint treatment ranging from silverish to dark grey.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Kpri0810

Articulation and Poseability - 2.5/4 stars

Why add "poseability" to the description of this category? Because it is different from the articulation, as I will show. In terms range of movement (articulation), the Kaustic Plastik bodies are very good, featuring almost everything you might want, including double-jointed knees and elbows, good ankles and wrists, ab crunch, etc. Naturally, the outfits and especially the armor (whether the molded rubber "chain" mail or the hard plastic "muscle" cuirass) get in the way a little bit, but that is normal. In fact, I am surprised at how little they hinder the range of movement (though I have not necessarily shown its full limits in the photos). A bonus for the kitbasher are the removable arms, which are pretty much a must if you want to remove or swap some of the outfit. However, when it comes to the ability to pose the figures, the products are plagued with difficulty. The knee and ankle joins in particular are fairly loose, and when you add to this the weight of plastic and metal weapons and armor, it becomes exceedingly difficult to achieve a balanced unassisted standing pose in any animated stance. For example, see the legionary in the photo below? He had to lean on his shield to stand in this stance, which wasn't even what I was going for in the first place. So while the articulation is good in itself, the poseability is fairly poor.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Kpri1010

Accessories - 3/4 stars

Since we are looking at three figures at once, let's start with what they have in common: the "deluxe" figure stand, the dagger (pugio) with its sheath hanging from the military belt (cingulum militare), the sword (gladius) with its sheath hanging from a baldric, the two sets of hands (spear/sword/knife grip and trigger grip -- the latter is somewhat surprising given the nature of the product). The weapons' blades are made of metal, while the hands are made of fairly soft plastic -- something this reviewer appreciates, given the typical challenges of making a figure hold a shield or swapping weapons. Each figures comes with its own distinctive plastic shield -- the centurion and legionary have a similar and familiar design (scutum), but with slight variations, while the auxiliary sports an oval shield with painted decoration. At least generally speaking, this appears accurate for the period, although the universal reliance on red is a bit of a modernist cliche. The centurion sports an extra (and extra wide) belt to go over his armor. The belts are made of thin leather-like material with affixed and embossed metal plaques -- this works better in theory than in practice (see below). The auxiliary has a short spear or javelin (lancea) with attachable spearhead -- which also works better in theory than in practice (see the photo in the Paint category above). He has also been given two Gallic-type wrist torques. The legionary comes with a coiled rope and with three interchangeable shanks of varying lengths and weights for his javelin (pilum).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Kpri1110

The legionary set comes with metal Roman numerals which you can use to affix a legion number of your choice to the appropriate "field" on the shield. You will need glue and possibly a coat of paint or dull finish (I have not yet applied the latter). This set also comes with additional pendants that could be attached to the ends of the danglers, but that seemed too fragile and too much trouble for me to affix.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Kpri1210

I am subtracting a star from this category because of the overly fragile or flimsy attachment of many of the elements, a source of much annoyance: see below.

Outfit - 3.5/4 stars

The centurion wears a red tunic, a leather-like jerkin (subarmalis) with two rows of pendant straps (pteryges) at both the bottom and the shoulders, and a muscled cuirass (whether it is intended to represent one made of leather or bronze is not specified -- although the color appears far too dark for ancient bronze). He also has red-brown pants (feminalia) reaching down to the upper calf and his lower legs can be protected by greaves (ocrae). On his feet he wears closed boots (calcei) with silverish hobnails. His lower neck is protected from the armor by a red military scarf (focale), and a heavy velvet-like red cloak hangs rather loosely from specially designated holes in the muscle cuirass. He has a metal Gallic Type E helmet with an attachable transverse crest. Apart from perpetuating the simplistic notion that the Romans employed red consistently or uniformly for such items as the military tunics, the choice of pants for a figure representing typical 1st century AD military personnel is somewhat surprising -- they are generally agreed to have come into common use late in that century, closer to the Year 100.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Kpri0710

The legionary wears a red tunic, leather-like armor, knee-length light brown pants (feminalia), military boots (caligae) with silverish hobnails, leather-like wrist bands protecting the lower arms. His neck is protected by the red military scarf (focale) and he has a red hooded cloak to wear. His metal helmet is of the Coolus Type G, with a beige plume. The leather armor and wrist bands are of debatable historical accuracy. Generally, discrete wrist guards are not believed to have been part of typical legionary armament, and are common only among archers. The evidence for leather armor as anything more than an underarmor jerkin is particularly contentious. The promotional materials indicate that the leather armor that comes with this set is based on a drawing in Robert von Spalart book on historical costume (from 1798). Although not everything dated is necessarily wrong, that does not carry much weight with military historians today, and most interpretations based on pictorial or sculptural evidence are open to debate. Allegedly fragments of Roman leather armor have been found in Egypt, and Raffaele d'Amato's Roman Army Units in the Eastern Provinces 31 BC-AD 195 does include an illustration of banded leather armor worn by a city guard (not a legionary), citing pictorial evidence from an Egyptian linen shroud and from Anatolian monuments. Using "chain" mail would have been a considerably less controversial and more convincing choice; the use of pants is also possibly questionable, as they became more common late in the 1st century (as noted above).

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Kpri0910

The auxiliary wears a red tunic, molded rubber "chain" mail with short sleeves and additional leather-lined "chain" mail shoulder guards (giving the armor the overall impression of a Greek linothorax), and . He had brown long pants (braccae), with his calves additionally protected by leg wrappings. He has been given Gallic closed sandals without hobnails, although it is likely that many or most infantry auxiliaries would have worn typical military boots (caligae). I suppose there is something to be said for variety. The pants (though more typically of the shorter type, feminalia) are less questionable here, as they appear to have come into common use among auxiliaries earlier than among legionaries, by the mid-1st century. This would have been especially true in the northern provinces along the upper Danube and the Rhine, and in Britain. The auxiliary sports a metal Coolus Type C helmet without a plume or crest.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Kpri0210

Fun Factor - 3/4 stars

With four different contemporary figures produced at the same time, not to mention any of Kaustic Plastik's earlier Roman releases (gladiators and military alike), the fun factor for these products should skyrocket. Historically debatable choices aside, the attention to detail is commendable, as is the range of options we get at once and over time. What hurts these products in this category is the common issue of limited poseability (due to overly loose joints) and the flimsiness of a number of articles that break repeatedly with minimal handling (more on that below) -- which makes posing these figures a frustrating rather than fun experience. On the other hand, if you just want to stick them on the provided figure stands and forget about them on a shelf, that frustration largely disappears.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Kpri0610

Value - 3/4 stars

Retailing at about $140-160 (USD), these are not particularly expensive for high-end action figures these days (something relative, of course). Given the research, care, and large number of fine accessories that come with these sets, I would have given this category a full 4 stars had it not been for the frustrating issues mentioned above.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Kpri0410

Things to watch out for

A lot. With all the layers of clothing and armor (including helmets), accessories (weapons and shileds), your figure could get relatively top heavy, easily lose balance, and topple over. In fact, given the loose ankle and knee joints, it might fall over even sooner. The many and intricate tiny details are not likely to hold up well if the figure fell from any considerable height, and many of the items are fragile or flimsily attached. I lost count of how many times I had to use super glue on something that came loose, including the plaques on the belts, and what seems like half a dozen buckles. One of the auxiliary's wrist torques snapped in two. The auxiliary's spear head and the legionary's pilum shanks do not attach very well, making them look limp and fall out easily. While they are not likely to break easily, they are likely to get lost or to stab you should you tread on them. And all this fresh out of the box, with minimal and careful handling. (The centurion's crest came badly misshapen and required some water treatment, and now looks like the sonic hedgehog...)

Overall - 3/4 stars

What should have been a set of great products has turned out to be a set of pretty good products. There is a lot here that can be appreciated, enjoyed, and possibly improved with little effort. And a lot that adds to existing or future collections. Box imagery apart, what you see in the promotional images is exactly what you get, at a fairly reasonable price for our times. But there are far too many small annoyances to make these perfect products.

For some kitbashes based largely on these sets, see HERE. Sample photo below.

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures Kpr0410

What do you think?

Where to Buy

Various options, including eBay sellers, for example these:

Big Bad Toy Store

Cotswold Collectibles

Timewalker Toys


#kausticplastik #kp #rome #romanempire #legions #military #historical #ancient #male
Search in: General Talk  Topic: Roman Infantry 2019 Kaustic Plastik Review  Replies: 27  Views: 1138
Features:

Head sculpt x1

Goggle x1

Tactic suit x1

Bra x1

Pistol w/ Holster x1

Gloved hands x1 pair

Watch x1

Waist pouch x1

Boots x1 pair

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 1-528x17
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 2-528x17
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 3-528x17
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 4-528x17
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 5-528x17
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 6-528x17
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 7-528x17
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 8-528x17
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 9-528x17

#newproduct #SWToys #Tanya #BigMama #female #fantasy #military
The Battle of Tengchong was one of the battles of the Anti-Japanese War in the Battle of Western Myanmar. It was located in Tengchong, Yunnan, China, starting in May 1944. Ended on September 13.

Tengchong was the first county in the country to be regained by the Japanese army since the War of Resistance Against Japanese Aggression.

From May 11th, 1944, the expeditionary army of the 20th Army of the Expeditionary Force crossed the Nujiang River to attack the Tengchong City on September 14. It lasted for 127 days and had more than 40 battles of the magnitude and size. It captured 4 enemy officers and more than 60 soldiers.
The commander of the enemy, the commander of the enemy, and the captain of the Zhongkang Kangmei University of the United States, more than 100 officers, more than 6,000 soldiers. He won 7 wild mountain cannons, 6 infantry guns, 10 mortars, 19 heavy machine guns, and 47 soft machine guns.
More than 1,000 rifle guns, more than 20 cars, 25 cable and radio machines and several other military supplies. My expeditionary army also had 1,243 casualty officers and 17,075 soldiers.
It reflects the hardship and fierceness of the Tengchong campaign and the patriotic spirit of the expeditionary soldiers.

The victory of the Tengchong campaign was the victory of the world anti-fascist people. It shattered the Japanese militarism’s attempt to occupy Longxi and threaten the rear of China’s war-fighting region, the southwest region.
In order to save the dream of its failed fate, it has effectively promoted the victory of the battle of Burma and Burma, and wrote a glorious page in the history of the Chinese Anti-Japanese War and the World Anti-Fascist War. After the war,
The Yunnan provincial government built a large-scale cemetery in the Fengshan Mountain in Tengchong, which is called the "National Cemetery."


Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17541210


IQO Model New Product (NO.91001) 1/6 WWII Series 1944 Battle of Tengchong

configuration list:
- 1/6 simulation head carving
- Movable body
- 8 replacement hands

clothing:
- Shirt *1
- Pants*1
- Tops*1
- Raincoat*1
- Curtain*1
- Helmet (without camouflage grass)*1
- Hat*1
- Shoes*2
- Leggings*2
- Belt*1 (leather)


Accessories:
- magazine clip *3 (leather)
- bayonet set *1 (leather)
- Kettle *1 (metal)
- Lunch box*1 (metal)
- Shovel*1 (Metal)
- Shovel cover *1
- Backpack*1
- Sundries *1
- Jiuliu light machine gun *1 (metal)
- Clips*3 (Metal)
- Bayonet *1 (metal)
- Grenade *2 (metal)
- Oil pot *1 (metal)
- Black round bottom bracket*1

-------------------------------------------------- ------

IQO Model new product (NO.SN001): 1/6 WWII 1944 Battle of Tengchong

Configuration list:
-one(1) 1/6 simulation head carving
-one(1) Movable entity
-eight(8)Pieces of Interchangeable Palms

Costumes:
-one(1) Shirt
-one(1) Trousers
-one(1) Jacket
-one(1) Raincoat
-one(1) Curtain
-one(1) Helmet(No camouflage grass)
-one(1) Hat
-two(2) Shoes
-two(2) Leggings
-one(1) Belt(dermal)

Accessory:
-three(3) Cartridge pack(dermal)
-one(1) Bayonet cover(dermal)
-one(1) Kettle(metal)
-one(1) Lunch box(metal)
-one(1) Shovel(metal)
-one(1) Shovel cover
-one(1) Knapsack
-one(1) Sundry bag
-one(1) 96 light machine gun(metal)
-three(3) Cartridge clip(metal)
-one(1) Bayonet(metal)
-two(2) Antitank grenade(metal)
-one(1) Oil pot(metal)
-one(1) Black figure stand
=========================================================== ======

Brand announcement:
Thank you for your positive feedback from enthusiastic players. According to the suggestion, the big goods will be cancelled under the two buttons. The big goods will be added as shown in Figure 4 and the machine gun magazine.


Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17543810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17545710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17552610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17555810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17561610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17571110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17571410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17571510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17571710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17571810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17572310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17572410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17572510
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17572610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17572910
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17573010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17573310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17573410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17573610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17573710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17573810
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17574010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17574110
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17574210
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17574610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17574710
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 17593010
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18000310
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 18000410
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 19571610
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 23170610

#newproduct #IQOModel #WWII #TengchongCampaign #Japanese #male #military #Update #historical
Accessories table:

1 black headcsulpt
1 body
Gloved hand 1 pair
1 piece of clothes
1 piece of pants
1 cloak
1 coat
1 piece of chain mail
1 set of lock headgear
Lock armor leg set 1 pair
1 set of helmets
Leg set 1 pair
1 set of long swords
Short set of 1 sword
1 set of belts
1 set of leg armor

Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 51220132
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 51220134
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 51220133
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 51220135
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 51220136
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 51220137
Topics tagged under military on OneSixthFigures 51220138

#newproduct #ChinaToy #TeutonicKnight #male #historical #military

Search found 135 matches for Military

Go to page : 1, 2, 3, 4  Next

Back to top