OneSixthFigures

An online community to discuss and share news about sixth-scale figures, with an emphasis on either custom or commercial articulated figures.


You are not connected. Please login or register

OneSixthFigures » Advanced Search

Go to page : 1, 2, 3  Next

Search found 121 matches for Sci-fi

DARK TOYS 1/6 Collectible Figure Blade Runner Rick DX
DARK TOYS 1/6 Blade Runner Rick Deluxe Set

Product Numbers: DTM004
Products include:

Head carving (normal version)
Head Sculpture (Injured Version)
Brown long coat jacket
Classic shirt
Classic tie
suit
Trousers
Belt with holster
leather shoes
Polygraph
Paper crane
pistol
Wine
Wine glass
Watch
Police certificate
Police badge
sdsee
Hand X 8
Pattern floor

Order cut-off time: December 30, 2020
Shipment time July 2021

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11379
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2688
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3462
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4427
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5401
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6379
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7367
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8349
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9334
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10315


#newproduct #DarkToys #BladeRunnerRick #male #movie-based #Sci-Fi
BLACKBOX 1/6 Who Am I Series-"Blade Runner Virtual Girl"
BLACKBOX 1/6 GUESS ME SERIES-"BLADE RUNNER JOI"

PRODUCT ITEM NO.: BBT9018


Accessories include:
SET INCLUDES:

Female body (hybrid teenage body with metal skeleton)

Costume COSTUME:
* New anti-dirty transparent yellow raincoat TRANSPARENCY RAINCOAT (YELLOW)
* 3D PATTERN SKIRT (CHARCOAL GRAY)
* Black high-necked long-sleeved clothes TURTLENECK T-SHIRT(BLK)
* WOMENS HIGH LONG SOCKS LEGGINGS(BLK)

* Brown simulation hair transplant head sculpture HEAD-SCULPT "JOI"
* Blue artificial hair transplant head sculpture HEAD-SCULPT "JOI"

Equipment ACCESSORIES:
* Leather cowhide black boots
LADIES FLAT LOW HEEL LACE UP MID CALF BOOTS(100% Genuine leather, BLK)
* WEAPON:
* Blast pistol pistol BLASTER GUN

This product does not contain a male protagonist for taking pictures

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15023210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15023410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15023411
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15023512
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15023611
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15023610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15023710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15023810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15023912
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15024211
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15024210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15024311
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15024410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15024510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15024511
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15024610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15024712
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15024711
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15024810


#newproduct #BlackBoxToy #WhoAmISeries #BladeRunner #VirtualGirl #female #Sci-Fi #movie-based
Fearsome desert savages inhabiting the rocky deserts, Tusken Raiders™ are the foremost reason Tatooine™ colonists do not wander far from their isolated communities. Extremely territorial and xenophobic, Tusken Raiders will attack with very little provocation. Covered from head-to-foot in tattered rags and robes, Tusken Raiders -- or Sand People as they are also known -- brandish a deadly bladed club known as a gaderffii.

Today Hot Toys is delighted to continue expanding its Star Wars collection series by officially introducing the new 1/6th scale Tusken Raider collectible figure inspired by the acclaimed Star Wars™ series The Mandalorian™.

The highly-accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the appearance of the Tusken Raider. Highlighting the features are the newly developed head sculpt with tattered rags, skillfully tailored outfit, belt and bandolier, the iconic gaderffii and rifle, and a display base.

They're raiders, it's true, but these collectible figures will be great additions to any Star Wars collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS028
PRODUCT NAMETUSKEN RAIDER™
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 31CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED HEAD SCULPT WITH TATTERED RAGS, LENSES, HEAD SPIKES AND WEATHERING EFFECTS, GADERFFII STICKS, BLACK MELON
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A. FIGURE PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A. FIGURE ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A
The 1/6th scale Tusken Raider Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Tusken Raider in the live action-series Star Wars The Mandalorian
- Newly developed head sculpt with tattered rags, lenses, head spikes and weathering effects
- Approximately 31cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Eight (Cool pieces of interchangeable hands with wraps including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding weapons
- One (1) rifle holding right hand
- One (1) gestured left hand
- Each piece of masked head sculpt is specially hand-painted


Costume:
- One (1) Tusken Raider beige colored robe
- One (1) beige colored inner robe with belt
- One (1) pair of beige colored pants
- One (1) pair of beige colored boots
- One (1) beige colored scarf
- One (1) pair of beige colored arm warps
- One (1) dark brown colored leather-like shoulder bandoliers
- Two (2) light brown colored leather-like shoulder bandoliers
- One (1) tan colored leather-like utility belt

Weapons:
- Two (2) gaderffii sticks
- One (1) rifle with strap

Accessories:
- One (1) neck device (wearable on neck)
- One (1) black melon
- One (1) macrobinoculars
- Specially designed desert themed figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Painted by Lok Ho
- Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.


Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11372
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2683
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3457
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4422
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5396
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6376
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7365
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8347
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9332
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10313
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11373
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12279
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13262
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14241
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15223
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16208
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 17198
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18184
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 19167
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 20137
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21169


#newproduct #HotToys #Mandalorian #TuskenRaider #StarWars #Disney+ #male #Sci-Fi
Features:

Full costume as picture
Backpack X1
Neck collar X1
Headphone X1
Shoulder armor X2
Gun holding hands X2
Relax palmX2
Shoes X1 Pair
Pistol X1
Magazine X1
Small accessories X6
Head sculpt X1
Figure body X1

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0247
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0248
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0249
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0250
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0251
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0252
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0253
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0255
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0254
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0256
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0257
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0258
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0260
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0259
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0261
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0262
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures O1cn0263


#newproduct #Astoys #CosplayGirl #female #stylized #Sci-Fi
“I’m just a simple man, trying to make my way in the universe!” – Jango Fett

Regarded as the best bounty hunter in the galaxy, Jango Fett™ was a proficient marksman and unarmed combatant covered in a sleek armored Mandalorian™ suit that concealed his scarred face. Keeping himself in top condition and training often with his equipment, Jango Fett was known for utilizing his harnessed jetpack to gain the advantage of speed and height over his enemies in deadly combats.

Today, in expansion of our Star Wars collectible series, Hot Toys is very excited to officially present the much anticipated 1/6th scale Jango Fett Collectible Figure from Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones!

The highly-accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the appearance of Jango Fett in the movie, features a newly developed head sculpt with striking likeness and facial scars, a meticulously crafted Mandalorian helmet and armor pieces, beautifully applied weathering effects, finely tailored under-suit, the bounty hunter’s iconic jetpack and an interchangeable alternate design jetpack, a poncho, a headset comlink, detailed blasters, a variety of equipment and weapon effect accessories, and a dynamic figure stand for aerial poses.

Star Wars fans don’t miss the opportunity to pre-order this amazing collectible figure! More collectibles from the Star Wars universe are coming. Stay tuned!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS589
PRODUCT NAMEJANGO FETT™
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESA NEWLY DEVELOPED HEAD SCULPT OF WITH MOVIE-ACCURATE FACIAL EXPRESSION AND DETAILED SKIN TEXTURE, JANGO FETT’S MANDALORIAN ARMOR WITH FLIGHT SUIT
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YEON SUN JEON
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
The 1/6th scale Jango Fett Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Jango Fett in Star Wars: Episode II Attack of the Clones
- One (1) newly developed head sculpt of with movie-accurate facial expression and detailed skin texture
- One (1) interchangeable Jango Fett Mandalorian helmet with two (2) styles of interchangeable helmet parts (normal and battle damaged)
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable hands gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of hands for holding pistols
- One (1) pair of relax hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) navy colored poncho with weathering effects
- One (1) Jango Fett’s Mandalorian armor with flight suit
- One (1) leather-like brown colored belt with pouches
- One (1) pair of silver colored wrist gauntlets
- One (1) pair of silver colored knee guards
- One (1) pair of silver and black colored boots
- One (1) navy and silver colored jetpack (equipped with magnetic feature)

Weapons:
- Two (2) blaster pistols

Accessories:
- One (1) headset comlink
- One (1) blue and yellow colored jetpack (equipped with magnetic feature) with one (1) detachable missile
- One (1) pair of real-like thruster fire effect accessories (attachable to jetpack)
- One (1) real-like thruster fire effect accessory (attachable to rocket)
- One (1) mini flamethrower effect accessory
- One (1) fibercord whip with hook
- One (1) anti-security blade
- One (1) tube-shaped container
- One (1) lock beaker
- One (1) field security overloader
- Dynamic figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yeon Sun Jeon
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11356
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2672
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3447
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4405
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5387
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6369
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7358
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8340
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9325
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10307
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11357
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12273
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13257
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14236
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15218
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16203
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 17193
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18180
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 19163
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 20133
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21165
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 22145


#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #AttackoftheClones #JangoFett #male #movie #Sci-Fi
During a Separatist attack on the settlement of Aq Vetina™, the young Din Djarin™ was under attack by super battle droids, but before any harm could come to the boy, a group of Death Watch Mandalorians arrived to take out the droids and rescue Din.

With a new season of the highly anticipated The Mandalorian debuting soon, Hot Toys is delighted to expand The Mandalorian collectible series further and officially introducing the new 1/6th scale Death Watch Mandalorian collectible figure today!

The highly-accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the appearance of the Death Watch Mandalorian who rescued the young Din Djarin in the show. It features highly detailed helmet and armor pieces with weathering effects, skillfully tailored outfit, finely sculpted jetpack with real-like thruster fire accessories, two blasters, and a figure base.

Don’t miss out on the opportunity to include the stunning Death Watch Mandalorian 1/6th scale collectible figure from The Mandalorian in your Star Wars collection! “This is the way.”
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS026
PRODUCT NAMEDEATH WATCH MANDALORIAN™
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED DEATH WATCH MANDALORIAN HELMET AND FINELY CRAFTED BODY ARMOR IN BLUE COLOR WITH RANK INSIGNIA
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A. FIGURE PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A. FIGURE ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A

The 1/6th scale Death Watch Mandalorian Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Death Watch Mandalorian in the live action-series The Mandalorian
- Newly developed Death Watch Mandalorian helmet and finely crafted body armor in blue color with rank insignia
- Specially applied weathering effects on armor, weapons, and accessories
- Approximately 30cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding weapons

Costume:
- One (1) blue colored battle damaged chest armor
- One (1) dark brown colored under-suit with shoulder armors and thigh guards
- One (1) grey colored vest with armors
- One (1) pair of blue colored gauntlets
- One (1) brown colored leather-like utility belt with pistol holster
- One (1) pair of blue colored knee armors
- One (1) pair of leather-like black colored boots with weathering effect
- One (1) interchangeable blue colored left thigh guard

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle
- One (1) blaster pistol

Accessories:
- One (1) magnetically attachable blue jetpack with two (2) real-like thruster fire accessories
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q4,2021 – Q1, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 0578bf10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures E8124710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Da07eb10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures E234ab10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures E8233d10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 666b8d10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5d988110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4a5da110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 26020010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 19f92210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 60dab010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures E1d32f10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures E71f9110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8956f510


#newproductive #HotToys #TheMandalorian #DeathWatchMandalorian #male? #StarWars #Disney+Series #Sci-Fi
In the climatic final season of Star Wars: The Clone Wars, Darth Maul orchestrated the siege of Mandalore™ as a means to draw Anakin Skywalker™ and Obi-Wan Kenobi™ to him with plans to kill Skywalker and deprive Darth Sidious™ of his new apprentice. When he was greeted by Ahsoka Tano™ instead, he made the most of the situation by offering to form an alliance, two outcast apprentices joining forces to put a stop to the creeping evil of the Sith. After clashing lightsabers in the throne room of the capital city, Ahsoka turned Maul's own weapon against him and was able to capture the former Sith Lord for the Republic.

Hot Toys is delighted to continue expanding its Star Wars: The Clone Wars collectible series by introducing the new 1/6th scale Darth Maul collectible figure from this acclaimed series!

Skillfully crafted with authentic styling, the 1/6th scale collectible figure features a newly developed head sculpt with stunning likeness and separate rolling eyeballs system, finely tailored outfit, highly detailed mechanical legs, Maul’s iconic double-bladed lightsaber and interchangeable lightsaber blades emulating the weapon in motion, a selection of interchangeable hands for posing options, and a specially designed Mandalorian sarcophagus inspired box.

This amazing Darth Maul 1/6th scale collectible figure is definitely going to be a great addition for any Star Wars fans!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS024
PRODUCT NAMEDARTH MAUL™
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 29 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESHIGHLY-ACCURATE FACIAL EXPRESSION WITH DETAILED POINTED HORNS, ICONIC TATTOOS AND SKIN TEXTURE
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY TAE HO KANG
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Darth Maul Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Darth Maul in Star Wars: The Clone Wars
- A newly developed head sculpt with iconic Sith Lord eyes equipped with separate rolling eyeballs features
- Highly-accurate facial expression with detailed pointed horns, iconic tattoos and skin texture
- Approximately 29 cm tall
- Newly developed body with over 30 points of articulations
- Remarkable Darth Maul tattoos in red and black color on the upper body
- One (1) pair of articulated robotic legs with metallic painting and weathering effects
- Five (5) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of hands for holding lightsaber
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) left gesture hand
- Four (4) pieces of interchangeable hands including
- One (1) pair of hands for holding lightsaber
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted
- Specially designed Mandalorian sarcophagus inspired box packaging

Costume:
- One (1) black colored leather-like tunic vest with detachable hoodie
- One (1) dark brown colored tunic
- One (1) pair of black colored shoulder armors
- One (1) pair of glove gauntlets
- One (1) black colored leather-like belt
- One (1) pair of dark brown colored pants

Weapons:
- One (1) LED-lighted Darth Maul’s lightsaber (red light, battery operated)
- One (1) lightsaber hilt
- One (1) pair of red-colored lightsaber blades in motion (attachable to the hilt)

Accessories:
- One (1) Stormtrooper’s forearm armor (wearable on figure’s arm)
- Specially designed figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Tae Ho Kang
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q4, 2021 – Q1,2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.


Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11350
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2669
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3444
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4402
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5384
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6366
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7355
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8337
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9322
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10304
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11351
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12271
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13255
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14235
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15217
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16202
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 17192
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18179
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 19162
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 20132
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21164
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 22144


#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #CloneWars #DarthMaul #male #Sci-fi #movie #animatedseries
This elite group of clones guards was led by Clone Commander Fox™. It was their task to keep the peace on Coruscant™, to protect important buildings, and to supplement the job of the Senate Guard. They escorted Jedi™ and other senatorial dignitaries to protect them on official missions. They were also the group in charge of hunting down Ahsoka Tano™ when she was accused of murder in the wake of the Jedi Temple bombing.

Inspired by the Star Wars: The Clone Wars animation series, Hot Toys is pleased introduce the new 1/6th scale Coruscant Guard collectible figure!

The highly detailed collectible figure features meticulously crafted and finely detailed recreation of Clone Trooper armor and helmet, Coruscant Guard’s distinctive armor color with weather effects, an assortment of weapons and a display base!

Expand your trooper collection with the new 1/6th scale Coruscant Guard Collectible Figure!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS025
PRODUCT NAMECORUSCANT GUARD™
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED CORUSCANT GUARD HELMET WITH WEATHERING EFFECTS
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A

The 1/6th scale Coruscant Guard™ Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Coruscant Guard in Star Wars: The Clone Wars
- Newly developed Coruscant Guard helmet with weathering effects
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Eight (Cool pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of blaster holding hands
- One (1) pair of baton holding hands
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of gesture hands

Costume:
- One (1) newly crafted Coruscant Guard armor with red details and weathering effects
- One (1) red colored belt
- One (1) black colored under-suit
- One (1) pair of red colored boots with weathering effects

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle
- One (1) blaster pistol
- One (1) electrostaff

Accessories:
- Two (2) electricity effect accessories (attachable to the electrostaff)
- Two (2) thermal detonators
- Specially designed figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate


Release date: Approximately Q4, 2021 – Q1, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11348
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2668
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3443
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4401
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5383
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6365
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7354
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8336
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9321
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10303
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11349
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12270
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13254
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14234
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15216


#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #CloneWars #CoruscantGuard #Sci-Fi #male #movie #animatedseries
THIS IS A RESISSUE, FOLKS:

Armed in customized Mandalorian™ armor, dangerous weaponry and highly trained combat skills, Boba Fett has earned a notorious reputation as one of the deadliest bounty hunters in the galaxy as he takes on contracts from the criminal underworld and the Galactic Empire.

Boba Fett has been a fan-favorite character since his introduction four decades ago in Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back. Today, Hot Toys is delighted to re-introduce the 1/6th scale Boba Fett collectible figure as an addition to Hot Toys’ Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary Collection!

Based on his famous appearance in the beloved film, the Boba Fett collectible figure features a meticulously crafted Mandalorian helmet and armor with distressed effects, his iconic jetpack, a cape, detailed blasters, and a display stand! Furthermore, this 1/6th scale collectible figure features an alternative version of Boba Fett’s armor including a range of interchangeable parts such as helmet, jetpack, gauntlets, cape, and a number of gloved hands all packaged in specially designed retro style packaging!

Join the hunt and embrace the 40-year legacy of this cinematic masterpiece. Don’t miss out on this great Boba Fett collectible figure for your Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary Collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS574
PRODUCT NAMEBOBA FETT™ (STAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK 40TH ANNIVERSARY COLLECTION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESAN ALTERNATIVE VERSION OF BOBA FETT’S ARMOR INCLUDING A RANGE OF INTERCHANGEABLE PARTS
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A. FIGURE PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A. FIGURE ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A

The 1/6th scale Boba Fett™ Collectible Figure (Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary Collection) specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Boba Fett in Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back
- Meticulously crafted Boba Fett Mandalorian helmet with articulated rangefinder
- Specially applied distress effects on armor, weapons and accessories
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of blue-colored interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of hands for holding weapons
- One (1) pair of gesture hands
- One (1) relaxed left hand
- Special package design with Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary logo

Costume:
- One (1) Boba Fett’s Mandalorian armor with weathering effect
- One (1) gray flight suit
- One (1) yellow cape
- One (1) leather-like brown belt with pouches
- One (1) pair of green gauntlets
- One (1) pair of yellow knee guards
- One (1) pair of brown boots

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle with battle-damaged effect
- One (1) blaster sidearm with leather-like holster

Accessories:
- One (1) jetpack with weathering effect (equipped with magnetic feature)
- One (1) survival knife
- One (1) sonic beam weapon
- One (1) anti-security blade
- One (1) jetpack adjustment tool
- Specially designed figure stand with Boba Fett’s nameplate and Star Wars logo

The “Alternate Version Boba Fett Armor” parts feature:
- An interchangeable Boba Fett’s Mandalorian helmet with unique markings and articulated rangefinder
- Seven (7) pieces of dark red and light brown colored interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of hands for holding weapons
- One (1) pair of gesture hands
- One (1) relaxed left hand

Costume:
- One (1) green colored cape with weathering effect
- One (1) light brown colored pouch (attachable top the belt)
- One (1) red-orange colored pouch (attachable top the belt)
- One (1) yellow colored left arm gauntlet
- One (1) red colored right arm gauntlet
- One (1) pair of spats

Weapon:
- One (1) blaster pistol with stock

Accessory:
- One (1) green, yellow and white color jetpack with weathering effect (equipped with magnetic feature)

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC. Hong


Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2021

** Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
** Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Aa018410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 78da8310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 86ea0010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 23bff710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 22e32d10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 0af00e10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 00841110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures E909cb10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3ff5c310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3ae45c10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 52529010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures A77ba710

#newproduct #HotToys #BobaFett #StarWars #EmpireStrikesBack #male #Sci-Fi #movie
“Hello, what have we here?” – Lando Calrissian

In his youth, Lando CalrissianTM was a sportsman seeking a fortune at the sabacc tables. After he lost his beloved ship to Han Solo™, Lando spent years living the high life and pursuing get-rich-quick schemes, with uneven results. He went semi-respectable as the baron administrator of Cloud City, only to be drawn into the fight against the Galactic Empire.

Celebrating the 40th anniversary of Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, Hot Toys is thrilled to continue expanding the series of throwback collectibles based on this iconic film and delighted to officially introduce the new 1/6th scale collectible figure of many fans’ beloved smooth talker – Lando Calrissian!

The highly-accurate Lando Calrissian collectible figure is skillfully crafted based on his appearance in the movie featuring a newly developed head sculpt with astonishing likeness, meticulously tailored outfit and cape, two blasters, a communicator, a wrist link, a figure base with Cloud City backdrop all in a specially designed retro style packaging!

Now it’s the perfect time to welcome the new 1/6th scale Lando Calrissian collectible figure to your Star Wars collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS588
PRODUCT NAMELANDO CALRISSIAN™ (STAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK 40TH ANNIVERSARY COLLECTION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30.5CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED HEAD SCULPT WITH MOVIE-ACCURATE FACIAL EXPRESSION, MUSTACHE AND DETAILED SKIN TEXTURE
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YULLI
HEAD PAINTED BY JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC.HONG

The 1/6th scale Lando Calrissian Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Billy Dee Williams as Lando Calrissian in Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back
- Newly developed head sculpt with movie-accurate facial expression, mustache and detailed skin texture
- Highly detailed brown short hair sculpture of Lando Calrissian
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30.5cm tall
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of fist
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pistol holding right hand
- One (1) gesture right hand
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted
- Special package design with Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary logo
Costume:
- One (1) light blue flowing cape with collar, shoulder straps, yellowish brown colored lining and detailed patterns
- One (1) light blue colored shirt
- One (1) black colored belt
- One (1) dark blue colored pants
- One (1) pair of black colored shoes

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster pistol
- One (1) blaster rifle

Accessories:
- One (1) communicator
- One (1) wrist link (wearable on wrist)
- One (1) cloud city themed backdrop attachable to the figure stand
- One (1) specially designed figure stand with character’s nameplate, Star Wars logo and graphic card

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yulli
- Head Painted by JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC.Hong

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2022

** Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
** Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures B52ad510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 76807810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 0897f310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures A056a910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8687b710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 41e77f10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures C753cb10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 474c3910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Afb21810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 97284810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9dd99910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 68407610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 83d14f10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures F9893110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6cce2210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Bda4dd10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 35caf010

#newproduct #HotToys #LandoCalrissian #StarWars #EmpireStrikesBack #male #movie #Sci-Fi
Destiny 2 DESTINY-Professional Hunter

"Destiny 2", as an epic multiplayer interactive cooperative game, has now been three years. "Destiny 2" is a game produced by Bungie and published by Activision. It should be the sequel to "Destiny".
The plot tells the story of the commander of the Kabal Scarlet Army Commander Geo, the invading forces launched a fierce attack, and the outnumbered humans lost their last refuge. Geo deprived the city guardians of their power and forced them to embark on a path of escape.

The two major professions that threezero produced and sold before: Titan and Warlock are favored by many players, and many fans are waiting to collect all the professions to fill the hole.
On the whole, none of these three professions has absolute advantages in actual combat, and each has its own use in the combination of skills and sub-class "super power" utmost moves.
However, hunters still become a profession that players choose more. In pve, hunters can be invisible, so they have strong survivability. In PVP, they are more fancy personal operation and awareness, but they are very mobile. After all, as soon as the hood is worn, Shuai is done.

The shooting is fast and the blade is deadly. Hunters can always appear on the battlefield silently. They are cunning and ruthless, they would rather take huge risks, but still pursue generous rewards.
The last hunter among the three major occupations that threezero cooperated with "Destiny 2" will be launched soon,
This hunter still continues the two colors of CALUS'SSELECTED and GOLDEN TRACE, so stay tuned.


DESTINY 2-Hunter Sovereign

CALUS'S SELECTED SHADER & GOLDEN TRACE SHADER

1/6 Scale Collectible Figure
(18th September 2020 to 30th October 2020)
cid:image001.jpg@01D68CEB.6DEFE5D0
3Z0171-CS CALUS'S SELECTED SHADER

cid:image002.jpg@01D68CEB.6DEFE5D0
3Z0171-GT GOLDEN TRACE SHADER


Product code:
3Z0171-CS CALUS'S SELECTED SHADER
3Z0171-GT GOLDEN TRACE SHADER

Single unit EAN CODE:
3Z0171-CS 4897056202610
3Z0171-GT 4897056202795

Carton (4 pcs) EAN CODE:
3Z0171-CS 04897056204447
3Z0171-GT 04897056204454

Product Specifications:
"Destiny 2" "Hunter" (Hunter Sovereign) 1/6 scale collectible action figure CALUS'S SELECTED style color scheme "Destiny 2" "Hunter Sovereign" 1/6 scale collectible figure action figure GOLDEN TRACE style color scheme

Specifications:
-Special body with a height of about 12 inches (302 cm);
-Highly detailed carvings and realistic textures;
-Realistic metal degradation and multi-layer paint coloring;
-Interchangeable hands:
* 1 pair of relaxed hands;
* 1 pair of fist hands;
* 1 pair of gunners;
* 1 pair of stick-holding hands;

Accessories include:
* Ghost-Last City Shell;
* Staff;
* Rocket launcher-Sins of the Past;
* Assault rifle-Uriel's Gift;

@2020 Bungie, Inc. All rights reserved

※The picture is for reference only, and the product is subject to the final product.
Warning: This product contains small parts that may be suffocating. It is only suitable for people over 15 years old.

##########################

GOLDEN TRACE style color matching


Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18565810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18565910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18570011
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18570110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18570210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18570310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18570410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18570511
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18570610


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CALUS'S SELECTED style color scheme

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18582710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18582910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18583011
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18583110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18583210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18583310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18583410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18583510


#newproduct #Threezero #Destiny2 #Hunter #Calus #GoldenTrace #male #Sci-Fi #videogame
The 1/6th scale The Dark Furyan Collectible Figure specially features:
1. Authentic and detailed likeness of the character in the desert
2. Newly developed head sculpt with movie-accurate facial expression with detailed skin texture
3. Newly designed figure with over 30 points of articulations which naturally portray muscular body in the movie
4. Approximately 33cm tall
5. Eight (Cool pieces of interchangeable hands including:
One (1) pair of fists
One (1) pair of machetes holding hands
One (1) pair of knives holding hands
One (1) pair of relaxed hands
c
Costume:
1. One (1) specially tailored suit with bronze and gold colored feature-patterned armor plates.
2. One (1) brown-colored leather-like back shield holder and body strap
3. One (1) waistband with belt
4. One (1) pair of brown colored leather-like pants
5. One (1) pair of brown colored leather-like boots
6. One (1) pair of kneepads
7. One (1) pair of bracers
8. One (1) upper arm armor
9. One (1) shoulder armor
10. One (1) pair of goggles

*All materials are fabrics with special processing technology, not artificial leather

Weapons:
1. One (1) machete with beast-bone-like handle
2. One (1) pair of belt knives with beast-teeth-like handle and sheaths
3. One (1) throwing knife

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures F7722410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Da461a10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 98a6b710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures A9c2e710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures B5b88110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures C279ef10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Ff0ee610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 0f1f0a10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures A427fe10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Cf862110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 04fbde10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 93bb1110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7ee27010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 01061910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures D81e0a10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures E3951210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3dfce710

#newproduct #ArtFigure #DarkFuryan #male #movie-based #Sci-Fi
BBICN Shanghai flagship Taobao store NAUTS x DAMTOYS teamed up to officially launch the 1:6 scale collection of Lyon S. Kennedy in Capcom's popular game "Resident Evil 2"!
Head sculptures, various weapon accessories, and clothing fully demonstrate the latest production technology and restore the game's characters.
Abundant weapon accessories and highly movable body (more than 30 joints) allow the player to show him the appearance in the game.

Product name "Resident Evil 2" 1:6 scale collection doll Leon S. Kennedy#DMS030
Suggested retail price 1580 RMB
Delivery date Q1 2021
Licensee Nauts Inc.
Make DAMTOYS
Barcode4589484118099
Size 1/6 ratio (about 30cm in height)
Copyright (c) CAPCOM CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

The 1/6 scale Lyon Scott Kennedy remake collection doll especially has:
Lyon exquisite head carving head, weapons, accessories
DAM 3.0 movable body, with more than 30 joints, tactical glove hand shape:
One right-hand weapon holding hand, one left hand pistol holding hand, one left-hand shotgun/submachine gun holding hand, one left-hand flashlight holding hand, and clothing accessories:
RPD uniform shirt
RPD uniform pants belt, a pair of elbow pads, a pair of knee pads
RPD bulletproof vest boots service belt:
Handcuffs, handcuffs, bag, ammunition bag, radio bag, flashlight bag, leg hanging pistol case, weapon accessories:
Matilda (pistol)
Detachable custom components: buttstock, muzzle brake, large-capacity magazine
M 19 (pistol)
W-870 (shotgun)
W-870 shotgun (long barrel, shotgun stock) with customized components
LE 5 (Submachine Gun)
Anti-tank rocket flash grenades fighting dagger fighting dagger other accessories:
Key x4
First aid spray station and hand wheat flashlight pistol ammunition large caliber pistol ammunition shotgun ammunition

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

NAUTS and DAMTOYS are proud to team up to deliver the 1/6 Collectible Figure series "Leon S. Kennedy" from the popular CAPCOM game RESIDENT EVIL 2!
The head sculpt, various weapons, accessories, and costumes fully demonstrate the production technology and faithfully re-creates the figure of Leon from the original game.
With a great choice of weapons, accessories, and fully articulated body (over 30 points of articulation), you can freely display him to pose like in the original game.


Product Name RESIDENT EVIL 2 1/6th SCALE COLLECTIBLE FIGURE LEON S.KENNEDY #DMS030
SRP USD226
Release Date Q1 2021
Licensee Nauts Inc.
Production DAMTOYS
UPC 4589484118099
SIZE 1/6th SCALE (about H30cm)
Copyright (c)CAPCOM CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Features:
1/6th scale LEON SCOTT KENNEDY REMAKE VER Collectible Figure specially features:
Faithful and detailed LEON S. KENNEDY head sculpt, weapons and accessories
DAM 3.0 poseable body with over 30 points of articulations
Tactical gloved hands including:
One right hand for holding weapons
One left hand for holding handgun
One left hand for holding shotgun/SMG
One left hand for holding flash light
Costume:
RPD uniform shirt
RPD uniform pants
Uniform belt
One (1) pair of elbow pads
One (1) pair of knee pads
RPD body armor
Boots
Duty belt including:
Handcuffs
Handcuffs pouch
Ammo pouch
Radio pouch
Flash light pouch
Drop leg holster
Weapons:
Matilda (Handgun)
Removable custom parts including: Gun stock, Muzzle brake, High-capacity mag
M19 (Handgun)
W-870 (Shotgun)
W-870 with custom parts (Long Barrel, Shotgun Stock)
LE 5 (Sub-machine gun)
Anti-tank Rocket
Flash Grenade
Hand Grenade
Combat Knife
Combat Knife
Accessories:
Key x4
First Aid Spray
Radio set with Hand mic
Flashlight
Handgun Ammo
Large-caliber Handgun Ammo
Shotgun Shells

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 90631b10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures A3c57e10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8230bd10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8b0ae810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures F11bff10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9d9e8b10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures B1954010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 0b3aa410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9c628f10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures D0b72c10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Ae5e0610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 360b7510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures F56f0f10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 1f71c710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9a5ed310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15512210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures F030d510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Afebc510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Fe956710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Cccbf310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 91a41010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 34f90210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Cbe2ea10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21375910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 32e78b10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8bd67510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4c582710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 03be0a10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 1a6e4410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures F2d5e010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 06932d10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 81b0a710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8c2fb910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures A0128310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures A0ae1610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Bf6e5f10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Dcbe7310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 0aff8c10


#newproduct #Nauts&DAMToys #ResidentEvil2 #LeonKennedy #viseogame #male #horror #Sci-Fi
Product Specs:
Product name:Terminator 800
Number:NO.-16004
Scale:1/6
Height: about 32cm
Fully movable with 30 body joints.


List:
Authentic Head Sculpt * 1
Articulated Body * 1
Moveable hands * 8
Sunglasses*1
Assault Rifle ARX-160*1
Grenade gun M32 *1(Including removable grenade)
Exclusive Stand*1


Clothing list:
Dark green windbreaker*1
Gray T-shirt *1
Dark jeans *1
Leather shoes *1

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11544210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11551510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11552510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11553910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11554610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11560712
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11563011
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11564510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11565810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11571110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11572210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12333310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12402510


#newproduct #DJCustom #Terminator800 #male #Sci-Fi #movie-based
Led by Captain Rex™, the 501st Legion is a tight-knit squadron of clone troopers known for strength of character and unwavering loyalty. Upon being reunited with Ahsoka Tano™, the soldiers of the 501st show their allegiance to their former commander by altering their clone armor in an homage for her Togruta™ markings.

Continue to expand the Star Wars: The Clone Wars collectible series, Hot Toys is excited to a present a Deluxe Version of the 1/6th scale Clone Trooper from the 501st Battalion based on this critically acclaimed animated series!

The highly-accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the iconic Clone Troopers in Star Wars: The Clone Wars featuring meticulously crafted and finely detailed recreation of Clone Trooper armor and helmet, skillfully applied weathering effects, a range of weapons, a jetpack and a display base!

The Deluxe Version will exclusively include an interchangeable Phase 1 Clone Trooper helmet, an orange patterned Clone Trooper helmet, a backpack with cover and a rotary blaster cannon for sophisticated collectors!

Build up your Star Wars: The Clone Wars collection with the new 1/6th scale 501st Battalion Clone Trooper Collectible Figure today!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS023
PRODUCT NAME501ST BATTALION CLONE TROOPER™ (DELUXE VERSION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESROTARY BLASTER CANNON, PHASE 1 CLONE TROOPER HELMET, ORANGE COLORED PATTERNED CLONE TROOPER HELMET, BACKPACK WITH COVER
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A

The 1/6th scale 501st Battalion Clone Trooper™ Collectible Figure (Deluxe Version) specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Clone Trooper from 501st Battalion in Star Wars: The Clone Wars
- Newly developed Clone Trooper helmet with weathering effect (Phase 2)
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Eight (Cool pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of hands for holding gun
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- Two (2) pair of gesture hands

Costume:
- One (1) newly crafted Clone Trooper armor with blue details and weathering effects
- One (1) white belt
- One (1) black colored under-suit
- One (1) pair of white colored boots with weathering effects

Weapons:
- One (1) rotary blaster cannon***
- One (1) rocker launcher
- One (1) blaster rifle
- One (1) blaster pistol

Accessories:
- One (1) blue colored patterned Clone Trooper helmet with weathering effects (Phase 1)***
- One (1) orange colored patterned Clone Trooper helmet with weathering effects***
- One (1) backpack with cover***
- One (1) magnetically attachable jetpack with two (2) real-like thruster fire accessories
- Two (2) thermal detonator
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

*** Exclusive to Deluxe Version

Release date: Approximately Q4, 2021 – Q1, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.


Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11331
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2658
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3433
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4391
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5375
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6357
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7347
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8329
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9314
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10296
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11332
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12263
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13247
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14227
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16198
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 17188
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18175


#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #CloneWars #501stBattalion #CloneTrooper #Deluxe #male #Sci-Fi #animatedseries
Ahsoka Tano, a Togruta™ female, was the Padawan™ learner to Anakin Skywalker™ and a hero of the Clone Wars. Alongside Anakin, she grew from headstrong student into a mature leader. But her destiny laid along a different path than the Jedi™

Hot Toys is pleased to further expand its Star Wars: The Clone Wars collectible series by introducing a dynamic interpretation in 1/6th scale of the beloved character Ahsoka Tano representing her appearance in the final season of the acclaimed series!

The greatly detailed collectible figure is specially crafted with authentic styling featuring a skillfully crafted head sculpt with stunning likeness and articulated head-tails, specialized body to portray Ahsoka’s physique, finely tailored outfit and armor pieces, Ahsoka’s iconic lightsabers, a cloak, and a display base!

Enrich you Star Wars collection with this amazing 1/6th scale Ahsoka Tano Collectible Figure today!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS021
PRODUCT NAMEAHSOKA TANO™
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 29 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS28
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED HEAD SCULPT WITH SEPARATE ROLLING EYEBALLS FEATURES, BLUE AND WHITE STRIPED MONTRALS AND HEAD-TAILS EQUIPPED WITH BENDABLE WIRES
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YEON SUN JEON
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Ahsoka Tano Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Ahsoka Tano in Star Wars: The Clone War
- Newly developed head sculpt with separate rolling eyeballs features
- Highly-accurate facial expression, and detailed facial patterns
- Newly sculpted blue and white striped montrals and head-tails equipped with bendable wires
- Body with over 28 points of articulations
- Approximately 29 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of relaxed
- One (1) pair of lightsabers holding hands
- One (1) pair of gesture hands
- One (1) right fist
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) grey-colored poncho with weathering effects
- One (1) finely tailored navy blue and grey colored tunic with attached apron
- One (1) pair of navy-colored under-suit
- One (1) pair of navy blue colored gauntlets with forearm gloves
- One (1) pair of silver-colored knee guards
- One (1) pair of silver-colored calf guards
- One (1) pair of black-colored leather-like boots

Weapons:
- One (1) pair of blue lightsaber
- One (1) pair of blue lightsaber blade in motion (attachable to the hilt)

Accessories:
- One (1) thermal detonator
- One (1) holoprojector
- One (1) hologram figure of Anakin Skywalker
- One (1) hologram figure of Obiwan Kenobi
- One (1) hologram figure of Yoda
- Specially designed figure stand and with character nameplate and Star Wars logo

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yeon Sun Jeon
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q4, 2021 – Q1, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.


Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11329
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2657
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3432
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4390
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5374
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6356
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7346
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8328
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9313
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10295
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11330
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12262
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13246
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14226
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15209
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16197
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 17187
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18174
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 19159


#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #CloneWars #AshokaTano #female #Sci-Fi #animatedseries #alien
“ Echo station Five-Seven. We’re on our way!” - Luke Skywalker

During the Battle of Hoth in Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, Luke SkywalkerTM piloted a SnowspeederTM, led the Rebel Alliance against the Empire’s ground forces, and instructed the other snowspeeder pilots to use their harpoons and cables to aim for the legs in an attempt to take down the massive Imperial AT-AT™ walkers in order to give the Rebels enough time to evacuate the snow planet.

In celebrating the 40th anniversary of Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, Hot Toys is excited to introduce a series of collectibles based on this iconic film! Now, Hot Toys is delighted to officially present the 1/6th scale collectible figure of Luke Skywalker in his flight suit and helmet that he wore on Hoth, as the latest release of The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary Collection!

The highly-accurate Luke Skywalker collectible figure is expertly crafted based on his appearance in the movie, features a head sculpt with newly sculpted hair sculpture, finely tailored Snowspeeder outfit and life support unit on chest, a LED light-up lightsaber, an interchangeable lightsaber blade emulating the weapon in motion, a highly-detailed flight helmet, a grappling gun, a blaster, a thermal detonator, a snow-themed diorama set-up with a figure stand all in the specially designed retro style packaging!

Star Wars fans don’t miss the chance to add this new Luke Skywalker collectible figure to your treasured display!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS585

PRODUCT NAMELUKE SKYWALKER (SNOWSPEEDER PILOT) (STAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK 40TH ANNIVERSARY COLLECTION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 28 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED BROWN HAIR SCULPTURE WITH MAGNETIC FEATURES, NEWLY TAILORED ORANGE COLORED FLIGHT JACKET
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY JI HO LEE
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Luke Skywalker™ (Snowspeeder Pilot) Collectible Figure (Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary Collection) specially features:

A head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Mark Hamill as Luke Skywalker in Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed skin texture
- Newly developed brown hair sculpture with magnetic features
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 28 cm tall
- Four (4) pieces of interchangeable white-colored gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of hands for holding lightsaber
- One (1) pair of gestured hands
- Four(4) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of hands for holding lightsaber
- One (1) gestured left hand
- One (1) right hand for blaster pistol holding
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted
- Special package design with Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary logo

Costume:
- One (1) newly tailored orange colored flight jacket
- One (1) orange colored flight jumpsuit
- One (1) white colored vest with life support unit
- One (1) brown colored utility belt with blaster holster
- One (1) climbing harness
- One (1) pair of grey-colored snow boots
- One (1) flight helmet with inner layer, comlink and visor (with articulated feature)
- Two (2) pairs of interchangeable forearm gauntlet (normal and for wielding LED lightsaber)

Weapons:
- One (1) LED-lighted blue lightsaber (blue light, battery operated)
- One (1) lightsaber hilt
- One (1) blue-colored blade in motion (attachable to the hilt)
- One (1) grappling gun
- One (1) blaster pistol
- One (1) thermal detonator

Accessories:
- One (1) snow ground diorama accessory attachable to the figure base
- Specially designed figure stand with character name and interchangeable graphic card

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Ji Ho Lee
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Fa91f510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures B67b7b10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Dd46de10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 514cb910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 79a51d10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9f08d210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 0aedd210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures A5af9510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 05767810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5af6e110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6bf37b10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures F744c210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 58e31910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 850f9210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures B4e4ab10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 67e26c10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Ecba0410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 990ad510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 28b39810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 76299d10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures C8e99c10

#newproduct #HotToys #EmpireStrikesBack LukeSkywalker #Snowspeederpilot #StarWars #movie #sci-fi #male
During the assault of B’omarr™ Monastery, Anakin Skywalker™ begins the difficult ascent up the sheer cliff with battle droids firing down on him, and droid-piloted STAP™'s racing into combat, laser cannons blasting. Casualties are mounting, so Anakin makes a daring move. He leaps into the air to take command of a STAP and disposes of battle droids with his lightsaber, clearing a path to the summit.

Today Hot Toys is very excited to recreate the exciting scene with the highly anticipated 1/6th scale Anakin Skywalker and STAP collectible set from Star Wars: The Clone Wars™!

The highly-detailed collectible figure is specially crafted based on the debut appearance of Anakin Skywalker in Star Wars: The Clone Wars animation series, featuring a skillfully crafted head sculpt, meticulously tailored costume and a set of beautifully designed armor guards for alternative styles. His signature LED light-up lightsaber, a number of interchangeable hands, a thermal detonator, a hologram projector and several hologram figures representing Ahsoka Tano™, Yoda™, and Obi Wan Kenobi™ round out the set so you can take on the droid armies.

Embodying extraordinary workmanship and remarkable high quality details, the 1/6th scale STAP measuring at approximately 32cm in height, features phenomenal paint application on the precise mechanical design with specially applied weathering effects, drive turbines with LED light-up function, articulated grip, foot pedals, steering vane, and a specially designed figure stand.

A Special Edition available in select markets will include a grey colored poncho with weathering effects as bonus item exclusively for collectors.

Don’t pass up on the chance to add the new Anakin Skywalker and STAP collectible set to your Star Wars collection.

SPECIFICATIONS

PRODUCT CODETMS020
PRODUCT NAMEANAKIN SKYWALKER AND STAP
HEIGHTBODY WITH OVER 30 POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS31
SPECIAL FEATURESHIGHLY-ACCURATE PAINT APPLICATION WITH BLUE, WHITE AND GREY COLOR ON THE MECHANICAL DESIGN WITH SPECIALLY APPLIED WEATHERING EFFECTS
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY SO YOUNG JANG
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Anakin Skywalker Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Anakin Skywalker in Star Wars: The Clone Wars
- Newly painted head sculpt with face scar, highly-accurate facial expression, and detailed skin texture
- Newly sculpted medium length hair sculpture
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 31 cm tall
- Eight (Cool pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of lightsabers holding hands
- One (1) pair of the Force-using hands
- One (1) pair of grip holding hands
- One (1) gesture right hand
- One (1) relaxed left hand
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) grey colored chest guard
- One (1) pair of grey colored shoulder guards
- One (1) navy colored tunic
- One (1) burgundy colored under-tunic
- One (1) pair of burgundy-colored pants
- One (1) dark brown-colored leather-like belt
- One (1) pair of dark brown-colored leather-like textured boots
- One (1) interchangeable iron black colored chest guard with dark brown colored cape
- One (1) pair of interchangeable iron black colored shoulder guards

Weapons:
- One (1) LED-lighted blue lightsaber (blue light, battery operated)
- One (1) blue lightsaber blade in motion (attachable to the hilt)
- One (1) lightsaber hilt

Accessories:
- One (1) hologram figure of Ahsoka Tano
- One (1) hologram figure of Yoda
- One (1) hologram figure of Obiwan Kenobi
- One (1) holoprojector
- One (1) thermal detonator
- Specially designed figure stand and with character nameplate and Star Wars logo

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by So Young Jang
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

The 1/6th scale STAP Collectible Vehicle specially features:
- Authentic and detailed STAP vehicle design in Star Wars: The Clone Wars
- Highly-accurate paint application with blue, white and grey color on the mechanical design with specially applied weathering effects
- Approximately 16cm L x 22.5cm W x 32cm H
- Drive turbines with LED light-up function (battery operated)
- Articulated design on grip, control platform, and foot locks

Accessory:
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand

Artist:
- Painted by Lok Ho

Exclusive Bonus Accessory for Special Edition:
- One (1) grey colored poncho with weathering effects

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Battery included for collectible vehicle, button cells are required
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11297
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2596
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3404
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4375
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5359
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6343
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7333
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8316
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9301
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10283
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11298
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12250
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13235
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14215
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15198
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16186
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 17177
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18165
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 19150
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 20122


#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #CloneWars #AnakinSkywalker #STAP #Sci-Fi #male #movie
Product Description
The Master is a villainous figure from the Doctor's past and a fellow Time Lord. His thirst for power and the destruction of humanity caused him to cross swords with the Third Doctor on several occasions. The Master allied himself with various monsters until his eventual incarceration. Suave, yet sinister and with a deep hypnotic stare, the Master was one of the Doctor's deadliest enemies, regenerating to menace the Time Lord again and again.

Originally devised to act as the Moriarty to the Doctor's Sherlock Holmes, the character appeared in every story of Doctor Who's 8th Season, and for a further two seasons until the tragic death of actor Roger Delgado in 1973. It was Delgado's performance, coupled with his dark eyes that not only solidified the character as one of the Doctor's most recognisable enemies, but cemented Delgado as the most iconic take on the role.

The Master figure perfectly captures Roger Delgado’s likeness and comes outfitted in his black mandarin-style collar jacket with cuff detailing, black trousers and boots. The Doctor’s nemesis comes with numerous accessories, and a host of other weapons. A selection of posed hands and gloved hands come as standard, as does his light-up display base.

What's in the Box
1 x Portrait featuring an Authentic Likeness of Roger Delgado
1 x Anatomix Standard Male Body
1 x Tissue Compression Eliminator
1 x Laser Weapon
1 x 26th Century Pistol
1 x Troll Doll
2 x Crystal Kronos
1 x Seal of the High Priest
1 x TARDIS Key
1 x Cigar
4 x Gloved Hands
6 x Hands
INCENTIVE: Fencing Sword*
1 x Display Base and Stand with Illuminating Light-up Feature
1 x Reversible The Master’s TARDIS Backdrop Display: Control Room
* Exclusive Incentive items, offer expires 30th September 2020

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 25f3db10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 95ecd510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Ee9dc410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4a01af10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures F721cd10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 72b76c10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Dde14e10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 26547910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7ef2e410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 279f2c10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3866a610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3367a410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 411be910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2f547810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 039cac10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures E9f6b810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Fb5c1f10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 632c4410

#newproduct #BigChiefStudios #Dr.Who #TheMaster #Delgado #male #TVshow #Sci-Fi
SWTOYS SW FS033A Jill 3.0 1/6 figure standard version

Headsculpt: 1
Pendant: 1
Blue vest: 1 piece
White vest: 1 piece
Tactical shoulder strap: 1 piece
Tactical shoulder strap clip: 1 piece
Tactical shoulder strap pistol holster: 1 piece
Shoulder light: 1
Belt: 1
Interphone: 1
Tactical Pack A: 2 pieces
Tactical Pack B: 1 piece
Police badge: 1 piece
Gun glove: 1 pair
Ordinary gloves: 1 pair
Knife glove hand: 1 pair
Leg Pistol Holster: 1 piece
Self-defense dagger: 1 piece
Dagger set: 1 piece
Shotgun: 1
Shotgun bullets: 6
Pistol: 1
Jeans: 1 pair
Black armguards: 1 piece
Boots: 1 pair
Female body: 1 piece
Map : 1

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 1_542210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2_436310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4_542210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5_183810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6_506710


SWTOYS Jill 3.0 1/6 figure Hidden version SW FS033B

The Hidden Special version contains:
Headsculpt: 1
Zombie head sculpture: 1
Pendant: 1
Blue vest: 1 piece
White vest: 1 piece
White bloodstained vest: 1 piece
Tactical shoulder strap: 1 piece
Tactical shoulder strap clip: 1 piece
Tactical shoulder strap pistol holster: 1 piece
Shoulder light: 1
Belt: 1
Interphone: 1
Tactical Pack A: 2 pieces
Tactical Pack B: 1 piece
Police badge: 1 piece
Gun glove: 1 pair
Ordinary gloves: 1 pair
Knife glove hand: 1 pair
Zombie hands: 1 pair
Leg Pistol Holster: 1 piece
Self-defense dagger: 1 piece
Dagger set: 1 piece
Shotgun: 1
Shotgun bullets: 6
Pistol: 1
Jeans: 1 pair
Zombie jeans: 1 pair
Black armguards: 1 piece
Boots: 1 pair
Zombie boots: 1 pair
Fully encapsulated female body: 1 piece
Zombie-wrapped female body: 1 piece
Fresh meat broken hands: 1 piece
Raccoon City Street Platform: 1 piece
Map of Raccoon City: 1

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11292
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2592
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3401
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4372
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5356
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6_136210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8_591910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9_977910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10_11510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11_97510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12_28410


#newproduct #SWToys #Valentine #zombie #videogame-based #female #Sci-fi #horror
Toys Works 1/6 TW012 Guidance guide.

Release date: Q3 2020
Q3 2020
Cut-off date: June 26

Head carving and body accessories:
★1 head carving x1
Highly detailed Head sculpt
★ glasses
Sun glasses
★Body x1
1/6 Scale figure body
★Hand type x6
Hands x òpp
Costume:
★ 1 windbreaker
Black long coat
★ leggings x1
Skinny Pants
★ leather boots x1 pair
Boots

Other Accessories:
Other accessories:
★Pistol X2
pistols x 2
★Samurai
katana

★Floor x1
Figure Stand


Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16583310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16583611
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16583811
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16583911
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16584110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16584211
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16584310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16584510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16584711
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16584810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16585010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16585210


#newproduct #ToysWorks #Guidance #female #movie-based #Sci-Fi
Brand: VSTOYS Co-branded YMTOYS
Proportion: 1/6
Article Number: 19XG63
Material: PVC / ABS / Fabric / Leather / Metal Chain
Cut-off Time: June 26, 2020 Delivery
Time: Third Quarter 2020
Selling Point: Double-Headed Carving TBL Steel plastic bag with female ferrite
list:
Head carving x 2

Body X1
Earrings x 1 pair
Sleeve x 1 pair
Black vest x 1 piece
White vest X1 piece
Tactical strap x1 set
Belt x1 piece Waist
chain X1
piece Short skirt x1 piece
Underwear x1 piece
Hand armor x1
Magic stone wrist x1 piece
Hand shape x6 piece
Stockings x 1 pair of
boots (split two-stage) x 1 pair

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16221612
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16221712
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16221811


Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16221912
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16222012
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16222112
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16222210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16222310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16222311
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16222510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16222611
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16222612
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16222710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16222810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16222910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16223010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16223110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16223111
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16223210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16223310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16223410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16223411

#newproduct #VSToys #Tifa3.0 #female #videogame-based #Fantasy #sci-fi
Clone Captain Rex served the Republic during the Clone Wars, often taking orders from Anakin Skywalker and Ahsoka Tano. He viewed military service as an honor, and he always completed his mission. Fond of using two blaster pistols at the same time, Rex customized his armor with distinctive blue markings. His loyalty to the Republic and his Jedi Generals was absolute, but even this dedicated veteran soldier found himself plagued by doubts as the Clone Wars claimed more lives and brought ruin to more worlds.

Today Hot Toys is very excited to expand its stunning collectible series to Star Wars: The Clone Wars and introduce the 1/6th scale collectible figure of Captain Rex!

The highly-accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the appearance of Clone Captain Rex in the acclaimed animation series featuring meticulously crafted and finely detailed recreation of Rex’s distinctive Clone Trooper armor and helmet, interchangeable head sculpt with amazing likeness, skillfully applied weathering effects, his signature dual blaster pistols as well as a blaster rifle, a detachable jetpack, an Ahsoka’s Clone Trooper helmet, and a figure base!

Initiate your Hot Toys Star Wars: The Clone Wars collection today!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS018
PRODUCT NAMECAPTAIN REX
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY CRAFTED CAPTAIN REX ARMOR WITH DISTINCTIVE BLUE DETAILS AND WEATHERING EFFECTS, AHSOKA’S CLONE TROOPER HELMET
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY VIVA LAI
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JANG SO YOUNG

The 1/6th scale Captain Rex Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Captain Rex in Star Wars: The Clone Wars
- One (1) newly developed head sculpt with highly-accurate facial expression, and detailed skin texture
- One (1) newly developed interchangeable Captain Rex helmet with weathering effect and three (3) interchange devices (macrobinoculars, rangefinder, and torch)
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of hands for holding gun
- One (1) relaxed left hand
- One (1) opened right hand
- Three (3) gesture hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) newly crafted Captain Rex armor with distinctive blue details and weathering effects
- One (1) blue pauldron with black chest pouch
- One (1) belt with attached command skirts and pistol holsters
- One (1) black colored under-suit
- One (1) pair of white colored boots with weathering effects

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle
- Two (2) blaster pistols

Accessories:
- One (1) Ahsoka’s Clone Trooper helmet with orange colored pattern and weathering effect
- One (1) magnetically attachable jetpack with two (2) real-like thruster fire accessories
- Specially designed desert-themed dynamic figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Viva Lai
- Head Painted by E-Lee
- Head Art Directed by Jang So Young

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11258
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2571
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3382
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4354
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5339
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6324
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7314
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8297
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9282
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10264
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11259
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12234
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13219
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14200
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15183
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16171
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 17162
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18151
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 19140
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 20114
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21149
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 22132
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 23119
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 24104
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2572
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2646

#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #TheCloneWars #CaptainRex #male #movie #Sci-Fi
“Impressive... Most Impressive.” – Darth Vader

In Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, Darth Vader attempted to convert Luke Skywalker™ to the dark side by luring the young Skywalker into a trap in the Cloud City of Bespin. In the midst of a fierce lightsaber duel with the Sith Lord, Luke faces the startling revelation that the evil Vader is in fact his father, Anakin Skywalker…

In celebrating Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th anniversary, Hot Toys is excited to introduce a series of throwback collectibles based on this iconic film! Today, Hot Toys is pleased to re-introduce the highly popular 1/6th scale Darth Vader Collectible Figure with a specially designed retro style packaging!

The highly-accurate collectible figure is specially crafted featuring a skillfully crafted Darth Vader helmet with complex interior mechanical details and the back of Lord Vader’s battle damaged head, highly detailed Darth Vader armor and sophisticatedly tailored body suit, LED light-up chest panel and belt, an LED light-up lightsaber, and a Cloud City theme diorama figure base!

Embrace the 40 year legacy of this cinematic masterpiece and don’t miss out on this stunning Darth Vader collectible figure for your The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary Collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS572
PRODUCT NAMEDARTH VADER™
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 35 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESHELMET WITH DETACHABLE OUTER HELMET TO REVEAL THE BACK OF DARTH VADER’S BATTLE DAMAGED HEAD, SPECIAL PACKAGE DESIGN WITH STAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK 40TH ANNIVERSARY LOGO
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY GOX & VIVA LAI
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Darth Vader™ Collectible Figure (The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary Collection) specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Darth Vader in Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back
- Specially crafted helmet with detachable outer helmet to reveal the back of Darth Vader’s battle damaged head
- Specialized body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 35 cm tall
- Nine (9) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of lightsaber holding hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding belt boxes
- Four (4) pieces of gesture hands
- One (1) piece of Force-using right hand
- Special package design with Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary logo

Costume:
- One (1) Darth Vader armor and suit
- One (1) black cape
- One (1) chest panel with LED light-up function (red light, battery operated)
- One (1) system function belt with LED light-up function (white light, battery operated)
- One (1) pair of black boots

Weapons:
- One (1) LED-lighted red lightsaber (red light, battery operated)
- One (1) lightsaber hilt
- One (1) red-colored lightsaber blade in motion (attachable to the hilt)

Accessory:
- A Cloud City theme LED-lighted diorama figure base (yellow light, battery operated)

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by GOX & Viva Lai
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q3 – Q4, 2020

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Batteries are not included for the diorama figure base, 3A batteries (3 pieces) are required
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11253
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2567
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3379
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4351
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5336
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6321
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7311
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8295
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9280
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10263
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11254
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12233
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13218
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14199
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15182
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16170
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 17161
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18150
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 19139
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 20113
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21148
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 22131
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 23118
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 24103
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2568
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2645
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2739
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2835

#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #EmpireStrikesBack #DarthVader #Sci-Fi #movie #40thAnniversaryCollection #male
This year marks the 40th anniversary of Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back™, an iconic film that has captivated audiences worldwide for decades with its story and characters. In 1979, before the landmark film had even hit theaters, references to the mysterious character Boba Fett™ based on early costume tests and coloration were revealed. So began the legendary status among the fandom surrounding the legendary bounty hunter who instantly became a favorite of many after witnessing him in the groundbreaking film!

Hot Toys is celebrating Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th anniversary with a throwback visual approach for this exciting collection. To kick off this collection, we’re pleased to introduce the 1/6th scale Boba Fett (Vintage Color Version) Collectible Figure featuring vibrant colors inspired by classic interpretations and retro style packaging as a special extra only available in select markets!

The highly accurate 1/6th scale figure is specially crafted based on Boba Fett’s early costume tests and vintage design. It features meticulous paint applications on the detailed Mandalorian helmet and armor, finely tailored under-suit, blaster rifle and pistol, Boba Fett’s iconic jetpack, and a figure base.

Celebrate 40 years of Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back with this Boba Fett (Vintage Color Version) collectible figure in your Star Wars collection.
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS571
PRODUCT NAMEBOBA FETT™ (VINTAGE COLOR VERSION)
HEIGHTBODY WITH OVER 30 POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY PAINTED BOBA FETT MANDALORIAN HELMET WITH ARTICULATED RANGEFINDER, SPECIAL PACKAGE DESIGN WITH STAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK 40TH ANNIVERSARY LOGO
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A. FIGURE PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A. FIGURE ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

The 1/6th scale Boba Fett™ (Vintage Color Version) Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Boba Fett in Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back
- Newly painted Boba Fett Mandalorian helmet with articulated rangefinder
- Vintage color inspired painting applications on armor, weapons and accessories
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of grey-colored interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding weapons
- One (1) gesture left hand
- Special package design with Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary logo

Costume:
- One (1) Boba Fett’s Mandalorian armor
- One (1) gray colored flight suit
- One (1) light green colored cape with weathering effect
- One (1) leather-like brown colored belt with pouches
- One (1) pair of red and yellow colored gauntlets
- One (1) pair of yellow knee colored guards
- One (1) pair of gray colored boots

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle
- One (1) blaster sidearm with leather-like holster

Accessories:
- One (1) jetpack (equipped with magnetic feature)
- One (1) survival knife
- One (1) sonic beam weapon
- One (1) anti-security blade
- One (1) jetpack adjustment tool
- Figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC. Hong

The 1/6th scale Boba Fett™ (Vintage Color Version) Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Boba Fett in Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back
- Newly painted Boba Fett Mandalorian helmet with articulated rangefinder
- Vintage color inspired painting applications on armor, weapons and accessories
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of grey-colored interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding weapons
- One (1) gesture left hand
- Special package design with Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary logo

Costume:
- One (1) Boba Fett’s Mandalorian armor
- One (1) gray colored flight suit
- One (1) light green colored cape with weathering effect
- One (1) leather-like brown colored belt with pouches
- One (1) pair of red and yellow colored gauntlets
- One (1) pair of yellow knee colored guards
- One (1) pair of gray colored boots

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle
- One (1) blaster sidearm with leather-like holster

Accessories:
- One (1) jetpack (equipped with magnetic feature)
- One (1) survival knife
- One (1) sonic beam weapon
- One (1) anti-security blade
- One (1) jetpack adjustment tool
- Figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q3 – Q4, 2020

** Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
** Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11251
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2566
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3378
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4350
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5335
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6320
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8294
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9279
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10262
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11252
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12232
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13217
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14198
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15181
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16169
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 17160
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18149
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 19138
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 20112


#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #EmpireStrikesBack #BobaFett #VintageColor #male #Sci-Fi #movie #40thAnniversaryCollection
1/6 Private 1st Class Mike Winter Collectible Figure
From JackalX
Code: JX007

Name:
Private 1st Class Mike Winter

Age:
23 years old

Origin:
Houston, Sector 5 (Old Texas)

Military Experience:
He is a born fighter and possesses the inherent instincts of a soldier. Mike’s military training & experience comes naturally to him. However, his rise in the military rank is hampered by his “perceived” impulsiveness and reckless actions.

In the infamous incident during Operation Bald Falcon, his team was given a direct order to disengage from the operation as there was unverified intelligence that his team’s position had already been compromised by the enemy. At that time, the mission target seemed to be within reach and, without wanting to lose this golden opportunity, he disobeyed the direct order. Mike and his team proceeded and took out the mission target successfully.

During the court martial inquest, Mike told the court that the decision to go ahead with the mission was made unanimously by the team based on the current ground situation. The team was adamant, based on their military expertise & experience, that there was no way their enemies would have known their position.

On the way back to the extraction point, the team was ambushed. Three of Mike’s units were killed. He should have died with his fallen teammates.

Mike was the only survivor.

This costly mistake would haunt Mike every single day of his life.

Even though Operation Bald Falcon was successfully executed, the failure in obeying a direct order and the loss of the rest of his unit resulted in Mike Winter’s being stripped off all of his military honors and demoted to Private 1st Class.

Specialty:
High agility and an expert sharpshooter.

Family:
Unmarried.

Background:
Mike was born into a typical conventional family and was raised by a single parent. He didn’t get along with other children because he was a super hyperactive kid that sought dangerous stunts to quench his thirst for thrills. Breaking things and getting himself in trouble with the law were his everyday routines during his high school years.

A rebel at heart, Mike has always wanted to join the HRF ever since he was a kid against the wishes of his overprotective parents. The breaking point came when his elder brother Calvin was taken away from their home at gunpoint by the Humanoids. Mike recognized the “Death Angel” insignia patch on the Humanoid uniform. These were no ordinary Humanoids.

They were an elite squad directly from Sector 13.

Calvin was 21 at that time. Mike was 16.

His mother could not bear losing her eldest son. She fell into despair and finally into a deep depression.

One sunny Sunday morning, Mike called out to his mother to come downstairs for breakfast. Not hearing any reply and thinking that she was still soundly asleep, Mike decided to bring up the breakfast to her room instead. After opening the door to her bedroom, Mike lost his grip on the breakfast tray…and his grip on the world.

He did not hear the tray hitting the floor. Everything had gone dead silent.

What lay beyond him was a sight beyond his comprehension. He saw the silhouette of his mother’s dead body hanging from the ceiling fan, her back facing an open window. He could hear his mother’s nightgown rustling almost melodically in the morning breeze as her body gently swayed from side to side. Out of the corner of his eye, he saw a photo near his mother’s feet. He slowly reached down and picked it up. In the photo, he could see how happy Calvin was in the photo with his handsome big grin.

That was presumably the last image his mother had seen before kicking the chair out from under her feet.

On the left side of the photo, was the handwritten note.

"Happy 21st birthday Son!"
"Love Mom. 30th June"

That day would have been his 22nd birthday.

Tears flowed down his cheeks. Even though sometimes Mike did envy the love their mother had for his brother over him, he had still missed Calvin’s jokes and brotherly advice dearly. Picking himself up, he consoled himself with the hope that his mother had finally found some measure of peace at last. An end to the suffering she had endured since the day Calvin had been taken. In that moment, he had felt almost liberated by the thought and he has never felt apologetic about it ever since.

After burying his mother in her favorite garden in the backyard, he packed his belongings and walked 600 miles to the nearest known HRF base in Sector 6 (Old Kansas).

Their mother might have lost all hope for his brother, but he will not.

He knew that Calvin is still alive somewhere out there. He will find his brother someday.

He will bring him back…

...and he would make every last Humanoid pay for what they had done.

Special Features of the 1/6 Private 1st Class Mike Winter Collectible Figure:
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- One (1) right palm    
- Two (2) left palms    
- One (1) H10 tech helmet    
- One (1) magnetic mask
- One (1) headsculpt
- One (1) shelmag
     
Costume:
- One (1) army combat shirt (sand color)
- One (1) pants (camoflage)
- One (1) assault vest
- One (1) tactical belt
- One (1) pair of assault shoes
- One (1) DANGR (Defense-Assault Next Gen Exo Reinforced) Suit

Accessory:
- One (1) utility pouches
- Five (5) JXR-14 mag pouches
- Five (5) JXR-14 mags
- One (1) pair of knee pads
- One (1) tactical lanyard

Weapon:
- One (1) EXR-4 assault rifle
- One (1) XM2000 shotgun
- One (1) PX-3193 revolver
- Two (2) frag grenades

*Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
*Product details are subject to change without further notice

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202011
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202012
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202013
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202015
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202014
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202016
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202018
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202017
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202020
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202021
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202019
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202023
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202024
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202022
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202026
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202027
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202025
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202028


1/6 Private 1st Class Mike Winter Death Squad Version Collectible Figure
From JackalX
Code: JX008

Special Features of the 1/6 Private 1st Class Mike Winter Death Squad Version Collectible Figure:
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- One (1) right palm
- Two (2) left palms
- One (1) H10 tech helmet
- One (1) magnetic mask
- One (1) headsculpt
- One (1) shelmag

Costume:
- One (1) army combat shirt (black color)
- One (1) pants (black color)
- One (1) assault vest
- One (1) tactical belt
- One (1) pair of assault shoes
- One (1) DANGR (Defense-Assault Next Gen Exo Reinforced) Suit

Accessory:
- One (1) utility pouches
- Five (5) JXR-14 mag pouches
- Five (5) JXR-14 mags
- One (1) pair of knee pads
- One (1) tactical lanyard

Weapon:
- One (1) EXR-4 assault rifle
- One (1) XM2000 shotgun
- One (1) PX-3193 revolver
- Two (2) frag grenades

*Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
*Product details are subject to change without further notice

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202029
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202031
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202030
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202034
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202033
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202032
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202036
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202035
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202037
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202038
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202039
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202040
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202041
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202042
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202043
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202044
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202046
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202045
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202047
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202049
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43202048

#newproduct #JackalX #Ophiuchus #DawnOfHumanoid #MikeWinter #male #Sci-Fi #military #videogame
Series : Hunters : Day After WWIII
Designer : BHEADworks
Product No. : BW-UMS 11501
Product Type : Premium UMS (1/6th Scale Action Figure)
Product Size : Approximately H 390mm W 200mm (Including Diorama Base)
Product Weight : Approximately 3kg
Dimension (Shipping Box) : Approximately L 440mm W 340mm H 270mm
UPC : 8809321479265
Release : 3Q, 2020
Price : USD 299 $
Limited Edition : TBD

Description

SPECS


1. Head, Hair : PVC
2. Body : PVC, ABS, POM
3. Hand, Shoes : PVC
4. Accessories : PVC, ABS, Metal, Fabric
5. Costume : Fabric
6. Base : Polystone, PVC, ABS
7. Package : Color Box + Blister
 
 
DESCRIPTION
Wonderland, northwest of Black Earth


Residents who began to disappear one by one, and even my family…
I took out ‘BigBomb’ that my grandpa told me never to touch, and woke my ‘BiBi’ up.
All I wanted to do was just warn them only…
– Dr. BB’s Character Story –
BHEADworks (artist Jeong Yeon-gyun) has been depicting a dystopian world of its own using extraordinary sensibilities since 2008, and has continued to be loved by many fans.
BLITZWAY is extremely thrilled to officially launch the #3 character of BHEADworks’ original design figures ‘Dr. BB’ from ‘HUNTERS: Day After WWIII.’
Dr. BB is just a normal girl one may encounter in any small suburban town.
BLITZWAY’s number one goal was to depict the confusing emotions experienced by an innocent and lovable girl who has encountered a critical incident.
We conducted countless, wide-ranging research and tests in order to resolve this conundrum and create a more realistic and exquisite figure.
Dr. BB will captivate your eyes with her practical and realistic head design, chic and edgy costume, and fantastic proportions.
Also, the logical and elaborately designed accessories, as well as the realistic, movie-like polystone diorama base, will once again leave your heart pounding.
Come see with your own eyes this awesome girl who will add new pleasures to your collection!

FEATURES

[BW-UMS 11501] – Hunters : Day After WWIII – Dr.BB 1/6 Scale Collectible Figure


BHEADworks’s illustration
Newly developed original designed head sculpt and make-up
Highly detailed original designed realistic equipment
Sophisticatedly tailored and designed outfits
Newly designed and developed female body with over 20 points of articulations
Highly detailed POLYSTONE diorama base (Approx. 390mm tall, including figure)
Costume
1 Protective jumpsuit
1 Denim overall
1 Arm bandage
1 Leg bandage
1 Pair of protective gloved hands
1 Pair of protective boots
Accessories
1 BiBi : Android robot
1 Luxurious and weighty POLYSTONE diorama base.
1 Set of full face headgear
1 Set of oxygen circulation system gear
1 Bigbomb : ax weapon
1 Black auxiliary bag
1 Set of khaki auxiliary bags
1 Set of bomb and bomb box
1 Pair of yellow protective goggles
1 Yellow dust mask
1 Water bottle
1 Stone hammer
1 Knife
1 Flame thrower
1 Pair of normal tied-hair parts
1 Pair of slim tied-hair parts for headgear

★ Production details might be subject to change without any prior notice.
★ Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different.

CREATORS
Producer : Won Choi, SungWoong Bae
Planner : SungWoong Bae
Chief Director : K Kwon
Marketing : Won Choi
Director : Typhoon Kim
Production Management : K Kwon
Design & Illustration : BHEADworks
Supervisor : Hai Lim
3D works : reFe Yoon, Inho Hwang
Head : Habin Wang
Paint : BHEADworks
Head Paint : Raeng
Costume Fabrication : Hai Lim, SangHee
Diorama Base : BHEADworks
Assistant artist : Eo Jin
Assistant manager : Eric Lee, XiaoFu Liang, Lang Xu
Photographer : Shingiru Studio
Editor of Photography : Zhou Hai, Yoon Jang
Package Design : BHEADworks, Zhou Hai
The Blitzway Design & Development Team
Manufactured by : BLITZWAY CO., LTD.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11076
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2505
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3358
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4331
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5316
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6302
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7293
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8277
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9263
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10247
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11238
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12221
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13207
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14188
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15171
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16161
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 17152
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18141
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 19132
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 20106
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21144
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 22128
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 23115
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 24101
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2551
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2644
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2738
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2834
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2929
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3025
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 31104
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 32103
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3359
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3418

#newproduct #Bliztway #Hunters #DayAfterWWIII #Dr.BB #female #robot #sci-fi #post-apocalyptic #stylized
“The kid’s coming with me.”

The surprise debut of the Child, a mysterious alien pursued by bounty hunters on behalf of Imperial interests, was revealed in the premiere episode of The Mandalorian series and instantly became one of the favorite characters among many Star Wars fans young and old around the world!

Today Hot Toys is very excited to officially introduce the astonishingly detailed life-size collectible figure of the Child which fans affectionately referred to as “Baby Yoda.”

The hyper realistic and articulated collectible figure is meticulously crafted based on the appearance of the Child in The Mandalorian. Standing at approximately 40cm tall, this collectible figure features an amazing likeness with riveting fine details, 2 pairs of interchangeable ears, movable head and arms, skillfully tailored outfit, a silver knob from the Razor Crest™ ship that the young alien loves to hold, a Mythosaur emblem necklace, and a variety of interchangeable hands to pose or hold the items allowing fans to recreate iconic moments from the highly acclaimed live-action series!

Hot Toys’ The Child life-size figure is an incredible collectible with stunning details and fascinating features. It will surely be a delightful asset to add to any Star Wars fans’ collection! Take care of this little one.

SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODELMS013
PRODUCT NAMETHE CHILD
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 36CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS7
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED HEAD SCULPT WITH HIGHLY-DETAILED FACIAL EXPRESSION, DETAILED WRINKLES, AND SKIN TEXTURE
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY JI HO LEE
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The Child Life-Size Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of the Child in the live action-series The Mandalorian
- Accurate size and proportion
- Newly developed head sculpt with white fabric hair elements
- Highly-detailed facial expression, detailed wrinkles, and skin texture
- Body with specialize frame for wide range of articulations
- Approximately 36cm tall
- Two (2) pairs of interchangeable ears including:
- One (1) pair of relaxed ears
- One (1) pair of downward pointing ears
- Three (3) pairs of interchangeable arm with hands including:
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of force-using hands
- One (1) pair of accessory holding hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) beige-colored robe

Accessories:
- One (1) Mythosaur emblem necklace with black leather strap
- One (1) silver colored knob
- Specially designed custom base with movie logo

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Ji Ho Lee
- Figure Painted by JC. Hong
- Figure Art Directed by JC. Hong


Release date: Approximately Q4, 2020 – Q1, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11074
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2503
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3356
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4329
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5314
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6300
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7291
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8275
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9261
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10245
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11236
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12219
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13205
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14186
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15169
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16159
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 17150

#newproduct #HotToys #TheChild #Mandalorian #LifeSizeFigure #StarWars #Sci-Fi #Disney+
Figure version only: $229 USD
Figure with Bike: $599 USD

License: CD Projekt Red

Get your mind blown by this futuristic and highly detailed collection including the most accurate replica of V, the main playable character from Cyberpunk 2077 presented by PureArts and CD Projekt Red.

Scale: 1/6
Material: PVC/ABS and fabric
Availability: Worldwide
Estimated Delivery: Sept 2020
Limitation: n/a
Early bird discount of 10% if ordered before end of March 31, 2020
First 250 customers who preorder this V Female will get the exclusive item included, the Militech Spider Bot!

Common to all V figures:

1/6 scale fully articulated body (over 30 points of articulation)
Hand-painted head sculpt with detailed skin texture and Kiroshi Optics
Custom tailored clothing
Leather jacket with blue lights in the collar
Black cotton t-shirt
Militech M-10AF Lexington
branded base
(1) Right hand holding the Militech M-10AF Lexington
(1) Right fist
(1) Left fist
For V Female Only:

Black, skinny, low-waist leather trousers with a silver carabiner keychain
Black platform motorcycle shoes made of leather
Kang Tao G-58 Dian
(2) Strong arms
(2) Hands holding the Kang Tao G-58 Dian


This up and coming cyberpunk of the Night City is represented by this premium quality action figure, beautifully crafted so you can freely display her to pose the way you want to.

All of V's attitude is very well captured in this 1/6 scale articulated figure and the Cyberpunk ambiance is even brought to life thanks to an ingenious LED device hidden under the leather jacket collar.

Preorders for this brand-new line begins on March 20 with special early bird offers only on purearts.com:
Until March 31, enjoy an automatic 10% discount off on online preorders AND the first 250 pre-orders of each kit will get the exclusive item, the Militech Spider Bot which is also included in the Ultimate bundle.


Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 112
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 213
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 314
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 415


Pictures of the bike coming soon.

And here is the male version already announced:

https://onesixthfigures.forumotion.com/t2686-new-product-purearts-1-6-cyberpunk-2077-cyberpunk-2077-v-male-action-figure

#newproduct #PureArts #Cyberpunk2077 #V-Female #videogame #Sci-Fi
STANDARD EDITION:

Since the debut of the first-ever live action Star Wars series, The Mandalorian, fans around the world are elated with the show’s captivating story, characters and the surprise appearance of a beloved alien foundling.
Today, Hot Toys is excited to present with the latest 1/6th scale The Mandalorian and The Child collectible set this highly acclaimed live-action show!

Based on the appearance of the fearless Mandalorian in his new beskar armor, the highly-accurate collectible set features the bounty hunter with meticulously crafted helmet and armor pieces, interchangeable right shoulder armor with Mudhorn signet, skillfully tailored outfit, an attachable jetpack, a blaster rifle and pistol, flamethrower effect, a tracking fob and a desert-themed figure base.

Moreover, a highly detailed collectible feature a curious standing Child is included in this collectible set!
Don’t miss the chance to have the Mandalorian and the Child in your Star Wars collection.
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS014
PRODUCT NAMETHE MANDALORIAN AND THE CHILD
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESSPECIALLY APPLIED METALLIC PAINTING APPLICATIONS ON ARMOR, WEAPONS, AND ACCESSORIES
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY REFER TO DETAIL
HEAD PAINTED BY REFER TO DETAIL
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY REFER TO DETAIL

The 1/6th scale The Mandalorian Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of The Mandalorian in the live action-series The Mandalorian
- Finely crafted silver-colored The Mandalorian’s helmet
- Specially applied metallic painting applications on armor, weapons, and accessories
- Approximately 30cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding rifle
- One (1) dagger holding right hand

Costume:
- One (1) dark grey colored cape
- One (1) silver colored chest armor
- One (1) dark grey colored undershirt with silver shoulder armors
- One (1) interchangeable silver colored right shoulder armor with Mudhorn signet
- One (1) dark grey colored vest
- One (1) dark grey colored undervest
- One (1) dark grey colored abdominal pad
- One (1) brown colored leather-like utility belt with pistol holster and ammo clips
- One (1) left silver colored gauntlet with interchangeable firing modes (normal and missile firing)
- One (1) right silver colored gauntlet
- One (1) pair of dark grey colored pants with battle damaged thigh guards
- One (1) pair of dark brown colored boots with weathering effect
- One (1) pair of brown colored calf armors

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle with attachable scope
- One (1) blaster pistol
- One (1) dagger
- One (1) wired grappling hook

Accessories:
- One (1) magnetically attachable silver jetpack with two (2) real-like thruster fire accessories
- One (1) flamethrower effect accessory
- One (1) tracking fob
- One (1) piece of Beskar
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC.Hong

The 1/6th scale The Child Collectible specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of The Child in the live action-series The Mandalorian
- One (1) The Child in standing posture (approximately 6cm tall)
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Accessories:
- One (1) necklace

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Ji Ho Lee
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2bb30510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9fc31e10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Bd63d510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9f1db510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2c692710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Ac152910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 62871010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16a52210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Bf278d10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures D72d1f10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7e891310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 960e0310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 54862810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6b579810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8504fd10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8c805610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Cce5fa10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 04215a10


DELUXE EDITION:

His body is shielded by beskar armor, his face hidden behind a T-visored mask, and his past is wrapped in mystery. No one is quite sure who this well-equipped stranger is. The Mandalorian is battle-worn and tight-lipped, a formidable bounty hunter in an increasingly dangerous galaxy. His extraordinary adventure in the galaxy with the fans’ beloved alien foundling in the first-ever live action Star Wars series has been highly acclaimed around the globe!

Now Hot Toys is thrilled to expand the collectible figures series from The Mandalorian and officially introduce the new 1/6th scale The Mandalorian and The Child collectible set (Deluxe Version) for sophisticated Star War fans!

Based on the appearance of the fearless Mandalorian in his new beskar armor, the highly-accurate collectible set features the bounty hunter with meticulously crafted helmet and armor pieces, interchangeable right shoulder armor with Mudhorn signet, skillfully tailored outfit, an attachable jetpack, a blaster rifle and pistol, flamethrower effect, a tracking fob and a desert-themed figure base.

Crafted based on the appearance of The Child in The Mandalorian, the 1/6th scale collectible features a curious standing Child with delicate workmanship, and a signature necklace.

The Deluxe Version brings an additional The Child sitting in the hover pram, beskar steel and camtono container with LED light-up function, a whistling bird firing effects attachable to Mandalorian’s left gauntlet, and also a miniature hologram exclusively to recreate more iconic scenes!

This Mandalorian and The Child collectible set (Deluxe Version) is the definitive piece to add to your growing Star Wars expansion. This is the way.
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS015
PRODUCT NAMETHE MANDALORIAN AND THE CHILD (DELUXE VERSION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESCAMTONO AND BESKAR, THE CHILD IN SITTING POSTURE, A HOVER PRAM
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY REFER TO DETAILS
HEAD PAINTED BY REFER TO DETAILS
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY REFER TO DETAILS

The 1/6th scale The Mandalorian Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of The Mandalorian in the live action-series The Mandalorian
- Finely crafted silver-colored The Mandalorian’s helmet
- Specially applied metallic painting applications on armor, weapons, and accessories
- Approximately 30cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding rifle
- One (1) dagger holding right hand

Costume:
- One (1) dark grey colored cape
- One (1) silver colored chest armor
- One (1) dark grey colored undershirt with silver shoulder armors
- One (1) interchangeable silver colored right shoulder armor with Mudhorn signet
- One (1) dark grey colored vest
- One (1) dark grey colored undervest
- One (1) dark grey colored abdominal pad
- One (1) brown colored leather-like utility belt with pistol holster and ammo clips
- One (1) left silver colored gauntlet with interchangeable firing modes (normal and missile firing)
- One (1) right silver colored gauntlet
- One (1) pair of dark grey colored pants with battle damaged thigh guards
- One (1) pair of dark brown colored boots with weathering effect
- One (1) pair of brown colored calf armors

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle with attachable scope
- One (1) blaster pistol
- One (1) dagger
- One (1) wired grappling hook

Accessories:
- One (1) camtono with LED light up function***
- One (1) stack of Beskar (can be placed in camtono)***
- One (1) whistling birds firing effects (attachable to left gauntlet)***
- One (1) hologram of The Mandalorian armor***
- One (1) magnetically attachable silver jetpack with two (2) real-like thruster fire accessories
- One (1) flamethrower effect accessory
- One (1) tracking fob
- One (1) piece of Beskar
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC.Hong

The 1/6th scale The Child Collectible specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of The Child in the live action-series The Mandalorian
- One (1) The Child in standing posture (approximately 6cm tall)
- One (1) The Child in sitting posture with magnetic function (approximately 4cm tall)***
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Accessories:
- One (1) hover pram with cover and brown colored blanket***
- One (1) necklace
- A specially designed figure stand with desert-theme diorama base accessory***

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Ji Ho Lee
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

*** Exclusive to Deluxe Version

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2021

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval.
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3351ed10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6784ef10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures A4f57c10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7baf4910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Aade6a10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13d36410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 34005110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8515e110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9c91b310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 43a28d10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 070c0f10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Cd93ab10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5b000b10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 59a1a410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 1a3b7e10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4a5a5910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6769ce10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures D8311310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2ec6a210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Ceac9810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 62daa210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11815010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures E108e010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 34dbe210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures D6e30710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9aea5f10


#newproduct #HotToys #Mandalorian #TheChiod #StarWars #Disney+ #TVseries #Sci-Fi #male
Genos, as the second man in "One-Punch Man", entered the ranks of S with excellent heroic test scores. In the play, he gained countless female fans with the value of "small fresh meat". It can be said that when Jenos was designed by one, the positioning was a powerful and handsome "male god" route. But usually this set of male second is the spokesperson of the middle two, not to hate and go to the rebel team against the male lead, or to gain more power and the male lead to fall out, stage a plot of love and kill.

However, obviously, the style of this second male painting is outdated. After being convinced by the power of Saitama ’s “One Punch” in “One-Punch Man”, Janos became a teacher ’s “dog leg” obediently. It can be said that Those who can be apprentices to Saitama have won the battlefield and got the kitchen. They are handsome and sensible, and they have to be strong enough.

As an artificial person, although Jenos was always beaten on his limbs because of carelessness, it can be restored as long as he is repaired. Although indifferent and arrogant to others, he treats Saitama with great respect and seriousness, and often writes Saitama's words in the "Saitama Observation Diary" for research. Jenos is a diligent and diligent battle. As a boy, he aimed at Teacher Saitama and worked hard to become stronger with each battle.

"One-Punch Man" 1/6 Scale Genos Action Figure (Season Two)

The 1/6 scale Genos movable doll (season 2) is about 30.5 cm tall. Tailor-made clothing includes: sleeveless white shirt, sleeveless denim jacket, a pair of black pants and a buckle belt. In addition, it is equipped with chest armor parts (magnet fixed) to restore the iconic biochemical robot shape of Jenos.

Other rich accessories include: 3 pairs of interchangeable hands, a pair of black shoes, and the "Incinerator" LED lighting function on the palm (requires AG1 battery x 6; battery is not included); the luxury version also adds exclusive accessories: " "GENOS" logo vest, a pair of light blue pants and a pair of sneakers. Here we are Kangkang:
"One-Punch Man" 1/6 Scale Genos Action Figure (Season Two)
-------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------

1/6 scale "One-Punch Man" Genos movable figure (season 2) Standard Edition


Specifications:

-Material: ABS, PVC, POM, fabric, magnet;
-About 12 inches (30.5 cm) high movable body;
-"Incinerator" LED lighting function in the palm of your hand;

-Accessories:
* Sleeveless white shirt;
* Sleeveless denim jacket;
* Black pants;
* Buckle belt;
* Chest armor parts (fixed with magnets when Genos is not wearing a shirt);
* 3 pairs of interchangeable hand types (open hands x 1 pair, modeling hands x 1 pair, fists x 1 pair);
* A pair of black shoes;

-Requires AG1 battery x 6 (not including battery).
Suggested retail price: RMB910

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 18151510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15163910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15164510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15165110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15165710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15170110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15170610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15171010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15171810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15172410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15172710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15291410


============================================== ==

1/6 Scale "One-Punch Man" Genos Action Figure (Second Season) Deluxe Edition

Specifications:

-Material: ABS, PVC, POM, fabric, magnet;
-About 12 inches (30.5 cm) high movable body;
-"Incinerator" LED lighting function in the palm of your hand;

-Accessories:

* Sleeveless white shirt;
* Sleeveless denim jacket;
* Black pants;
* Buckle belt;
* Chest armor parts (fixed with magnets when Genos is not wearing a shirt);
* 3 pairs of interchangeable hand types (open hands x 1 pair, modeling hands x 1 pair, fists x 1 pair);
* A pair of black shoes;
-Requires AG1 battery x 6 (not including battery).

-Exclusive accessories for Deluxe Edition:
* "GENOS" logo vest;
* Light blue pants;
* A pair of sneakers.

Suggested retail price: RMB1060

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15172910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15173210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15173410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15173711
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15174010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15174310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15174510


#newproduct #ThreeZero #OnePunch #Genos2.0 #male #Sci-Fi #Anime #stylized
Please keep in mind: If you already had an account at our old store, you will need to complete quick and easy registration procedure again at threezero Official Website.
ULTRAMAN SUIT collectible figure stands approximately 12.2 ”(31cm) tall and features original body with over 40 points of articulation, based on the appearance in ULTRAMAN manga. LED Ligh-up Features in the Eyes, Color Timer on Chest and Spacium Blade device on both arms. Figure comes with Spacium Blade Arm Blade Effect Pieces (clear parts); Extremely detailed Interchangeable Shinjiro Head (sculpted by Ryu Oyama); and Four Pairs of Exchangeable Hands.
1/6 ULTRAMAN SUIT collectible details:
31cm (12.2 inches) tall;
Original body with over 40 points of articulation based on the appearance in the ULTRAMAN manga;
Exquisitely detailed suit decals, paint application and weathering;
Interchangeable Shinjiro head (sculpted by Ryu Oyama);
LED Light-up features:
Eyes;
Color Timer on chest;
Spacium Blade device on arms;
Requires 8 x AG1 Button Cell Batteries and Batteries not included.
Accessories Included:
Spacium Blade Arm Blade Effect Pieces (clear parts)
Four total pairs of Exchangeable Hands:
1 pair Relaxed;
1 pair Spread;
1 pair Fists;
1 pair Spacium Ray shooting pose.
* In development / Not final. May differ from final version.

Inheriting the world view of the famous classic "Superman Ultraman" by Kariya Production Company, Threezero perfectly embodies the new generation "1/6 ULTRAMAN SUIT" that Shimizu Eiichi and Shimoguchi cooperated with!
"1/6 ULTRAMAN SUIT" is 12.2 "(31 cm) tall. It is faithful to the appearance of the new-generation ULTRAMAN set by Shimizu Eiichi. It has a highly movable body with more than 40 joints. The LED light function of the eyes and the chest can be switched between blue and red Colored luminous timers and luminous devices on two arms. Blade effects on both arms; exquisitely like Shinjiro interchangeable head sculpture (carved by Japanese prototype division Ryu Oyama); and four pairs Exchangeable hands.
"1/6 ULTRAMAN SUIT" Action Figure Details:
* 31 cm (12.2 inches) high;
* Highly movable body with more than 40 joints;
* Exquisite armor pattern, realistic metal ageing and coloring;
* Like a real head sculpture of Shinjiro (carved by Japanese prototype division Ryu Oyama);
* LED light function:
-eye;
-The chest can switch between blue and red;
-Blade units on both arms;
Requires 8 x AG1 button batteries; (excluding batteries and batteries)
* Blade effects on both arms; (replaceable parts)
* Four pairs of interchangeable hands:
-1 pair of relaxed hands;
-1 pair of open hands;
-1 pair of fists;
-1 pair of gunmen.
* Pictures are for reference only. The products are subject to the final product.

Shimizu 栄 Kizuki Yuchi's hand-drawn manga "ULTRAMAN", the main character "Hayata Shinjiro", a special ス ー ツ を ー 込, す る ん で 変 身 MAN "ULTRAMAN" が 1/6 ス ケ ー ル の ア ク シ ィ ギ ュ ン フ ィ ギ ュ ア と な っ て debut で す.
※ Portrait in the picture は 开 発. Final merchandise and は な る は occasions が あ り ま す.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10205510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10212810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10213710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10214710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10215310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10215810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10221310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10222310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10224011
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10225011
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10230610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10231110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10232110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10233410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10234110

#newproduct #ThreeZero #Hero's #Ultraman #Sci-Fi #Anime #Manga #male
Dimension Model Maneuver Ultraman (Seven Stars Edition 7.3)
Assembly model version (painted version)

Special selling points:
1.The outer armor is processed with edges and corners to make the three-dimensional sense stronger
2. There are multiple armors on the back, legs, etc.
Structure with internal exposed details.
3. The joints around the body have a large range of movable and extreme simulations of various human body movements
4. Comes with deformable original weapon "Spithem Energy Glove" * 2
5. Comes with version 7.2 weapons: Steelhide Blade * 2, Rifle * 2
6. The plate is pre-painted in metallic color

Product Details Name: Seven Stars 7.3 Version (Sprayed Version)
Category: Assembled movable model (including light-emitting components)
Series: Mobile UltramanProportion: 1/6
Height: 320mm
Material: ABS

Release information:
Shipping date: Expected April 2, 2020 Packing quantity: 1 box 6 boxes Outer box size: 66x58x44.5cm
Single box size: 42x32x18.5CM

Product Pricing:
Suggested retail price: RMB 568 / box

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14343210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14350610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14354010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14360310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14363912
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14370010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14372410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14375611
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14380511

#newproduct #DimensionModel #MimoRoad #Ultraman #SeverineStarsEdition #male #Asian #Sci-Fi
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10255711


CYBERPUNK 2077 1: 6 scale V Guy

Product details:
Design & Manufacture: PUREARTS
License: Cd Projekt Red
Territory: Worldwide
Product size: 12 in (30.5cm)
Unit per Box (PDQ): 1
Box size: 13 in x 11in x 8in
Box Weight: 1 kg
Product material: Plastic and Fabric
box per master carton: 10
Carton dimension: 15in x 40in x 15in
Carton Gross Weight: 10 kg
Shipping: Q3 2020
Barcode: Guy: 713929402885
SKU: Guy: PA001CP
HS CODE: 392640000
Price details:
Retail price: 229 $ USD

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10251610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10536d10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10252110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10252310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10252610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10252810

#newproduct #PureArts #Cyberpunk2077 #male #sci-fi #videogame
Features:

Head sculpts x2 (One normal and One angry expression)

Half seamless figure body w/ tattoo

Hands x4 pairs

Tee

Shirt

Pants

Backpack

Shoes x1 pair

Bracelet

Wrist belt

Long rifle

Bow w/ 3 arrows

Pistol w/ magazine

Torch

Bottle of alcohol

Blade

Dagger

Transparent stand

***Preorder gift - Guitar***

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 1-528x10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2-528x29
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3-528x29
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4-528x27
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5-528x29
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6-528x29
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7-528x27
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8-528x27
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9-528x24
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10-52824
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11-52824
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12-52823
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13-52819

#newproduct #MasterTeam #Elli #female #Teen #Videogame #horror #sci-fi #post-apocayptic
Toys Works 1/6 TW011 Messiah The Savior.

Release date: 2nd quarter 2020
Q2 2020
Closing Date: March 19

Head carving and body accessories:

★ 1 head carving x 1
Highly detailed Head sculpt

★ glasses
Sun glasses

★ Body x1
1/6 Scale Muscular figure body

★ Hand x7
Hands x 8 piece

Dress Accessories:
Costume:

★ 1 windbreaker
Black long coat

★ Pants x1
Black Pants

★ Leather shoes x1 pair
Shoes

★ Socks x 1 pair
Socks

Other Accessories:
Other accessories:

★ Triple Fork X2
Sai x 2

★ ground x1
Figure Stand

Release date: 2nd quarter 2020
ETA: Q2 2020

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 1a64fe10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 843fd610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8c604b10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Cea74510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Bad79a10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5c480110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 318fcc10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 409a8310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Ee0e7710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures D9971510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures E6e56b10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Ccbb9c10
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures E3043510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3ba76b10

#newproduct #ToysWorks #theMessiah #male #movie #Sci-Fi
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree519


“Take him away.”

Sideshow presents the Lando Calrissian Skiff Guard Version Sixth Scale Figure, ready to protect your galaxy of Star Wars collectibles.

The Lando Calrissian Skiff Guard Version Sixth Scale Figure captures the Bespin baron’s distinct disguised look from Star Wars: Episode VI- Return of the Jedi, as he accompanies the infiltration mission to Jabba the Hutt’s palace on Tatooine. The figure includes both an unhelmeted portrait with the detailed likeness of actor Billy Dee Williams and an alternate portrait with a non-removable helmet and mask as a part of his full guard uniform.

The Lando Calrissian Skiff Guard Version Sixth Scale Figure features a tailored fabric costume detailed with a variety of materials, as well as sculpted chest and shoulder armor. His costume additionally comes with one pair of boots and a faux leather belt with a holster for his included DL-18 blaster pistol. Lando also comes armed with an additional BD-1 Cutter Vibro-axe and seven hands including one pair of fists, one pair of neutral hands, one pair of grip hands, and one right pistol grip hand, giving you a wide range of display options for this figure.

Pair Lando with the Jabba the Hutt and Throne Deluxe Sixth Scale Figure Set, the Luke Skywalker Deluxe Sixth Scale Figure, and more to recreate epic Return of the Jedi scenes in your Star Wars collection.

Infiltrate the palace and add the Lando Calrissian (Skiff Guard Version) Sixth Scale Figure to your collection today!

Pre-orders for the Lando Calrissian (Skiff Guard Version) Sixth Scale Figure will begin on Thursday, January 23rd between 12pm-3pm PST and the figure will be priced at $245 USD.

Artist Credits:

Design: Sixth Scale Design and Development Team
Sculpt: JPark, Narae, SIM Casting
Paint: Wan Lee, Namhoon Kim
Cut and Sew: Mijin Namgung
The Sideshow Design and Development Team

WHAT'S IN THE BOX?
The Lando Calrissian (Skiff Guard Version) Sixth Scale Figure specially features:

Unhelmeted Head with detailed likeness of Billy Dee Williams, as seen in Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi
Alternate head with non-removable mask and helmet
Approximately 12 inches tall
Seven (7) interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of neutral hands
- One (1) pair of grip hands
- One (1) right pistol grip hand
Costume:

Detailed fabric costume with sculpted chest and shoulder armor
One (1) right armored gauntlet
One (1) pair of boots
One (1) leather belt with holster
Weapons:

One (1) BD-1 Cutter Vibro-axe
One (1) DL-18 Blaster Pistol
ADDITIONAL DETAILS & DIMENSIONS
Materials
Fabric , Plastic
Product Size
Height: 12" (304.8 mm) | Weight: 1 lbs (0.45 kg) *
Dimensional Weight
0.00 lbs (0 kg) [Intl. 0.00 lbs (0 kg)] *
* Size and weight are approximate values. Learn more

SKU
100429
UPC
747720237650
(c) & (TM) Lucasfilm Ltd.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree174
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree520
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree175
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree522
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree176
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree521
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree177
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree524
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree523
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree526
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree525
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree178
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree528
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree179
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree529
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree530
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree180
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree531
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree181
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree182
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree532
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures Scree527

#newproduct #SideshowCollectibles #LandoCalrissian #SkiffGuard #EmpireStrikesBack #StarWars #Sci-Fi #movie #male
Specialized stormtroopers of the Empire, Incinerator Stormtroopers wield flamethrowers and are equipped with heat-resistant armor. In The Mandalorian, Moff Gideon commands this dangerous soldier to flush out the Mandalorian and his friends from the cantina with devastating power.

Further expanding the collectible series of the highly acclaimed, The Mandalorian, Hot Toys is pleased to introduce the new 1/6th scale Incinerator Stormtrooper collectible figure based on the first-ever live action Star Wars series!

The highly-accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the appearance of Incinerator Stormtrooper from the show. It features highly detailed helmet and armor, skillfully applied weathering effects, the trooper’s signature flamethrower weapon, and a figure base!

The Incinerator Stormtrooper will be a great additional for your Star Wars collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS012
PRODUCT NAMEINCINERATOR STORMTROOPER
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESA FLAMETHROWER BACKPACK, A REAL-LIKE THRUST FIRE EFFECT ACCESSORY
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A. FIGURE PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A. FIGURE ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

The 1/6th scale Incinerator Stormtrooper Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Incinerator Stormtrooper in The Mandalorian
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding weapons
- One (1) open left hand

Costume:
- One (1) finely crafted Incinerator Stormtrooper armor with red markings
- One (1) black colored and multi textured fabric under-suit
- One (1) red colored pauldron
- One (1) white colored belt
- One (1) pair of white boots

Weapon:
- One (1) flamethrower

Accessories:
- One (1) flamethrower backpack
- One (1) real-like thrust fire effect accessory (attachable to flamethrower)
- Specially designed figure stand with character nameplate

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC. Hong

Product Code: TMS012
Bar code: 4895228604224
Packing: 6 pcs per case

Release date: Approximately Q4, 2020 – Q1, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11062
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 2491
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 3344
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 4317
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 5300
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 6288
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 7279
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 8263
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 9249
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 10234
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 11225
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 12209
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 13195
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 14176
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15160
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 16150
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 17143

#newproduct #HotToys #Mandalorian #IncineratorStormtrooper #Sci-Fi #StreamingTV #StarWars
Product name: Bermura 1 to 6 finished model
Bemular 1/6 scale complete model

Mobile Ultraman (Bermura) Finished Mobile Edition (Soldier Level)

Special selling points:
1.The outer armor is processed with edges and corners to make the three-dimensional sense stronger
2. The back and chest armor have an unfolded structure with internally exposed details.
3.Head and chest cavity with light-emitting components
4. Comes with special effects "Sparshom beam" * 2
5. Comes with special effect "Spartimumblade" * 2
6. Comes with special effect "Spartimum rays" * 1
7. Comes with special effects "Spartimum Energy Ball" * 1

Product details category: Finished movable model (contains alloy parts, non-generation assembly)
Series: Mobile UltramanProportion: 1/6
Height: 390mm
Material: ABS / PVC / Superalloy Catalog No .: EM2020001FP

Release information:
Shipping Date: Expected January 2020 Packing Quantity: 1 Box 6 Boxes Outer Box Size: 59.5X48.5X50.5CM
Single box size: 46 * 28.5 * 15CM

Product Pricing:
Pre-ordered retail price: RMB 1288 / box

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15110010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15110410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15110910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15112010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15113210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15114010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15114410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15115011
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15115310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15115710
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15120010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15121012
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15122711

#newproduct #DimensionStudio&EasternModel #Ultraman #Bermura #Sci-Fi #Anime #movie
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21312511

SmartToys 1/6 Dream Agent Action Agent [ST001]
Parts List;
Super realistic exquisite head carving X1
Element X1
Gray suit X1
Shirt X1
Light blue trousers X1
Belt X1
Leather shoes X1
Pistol X1 (removable 2 pieces)
Replaceable hand X8 support only X1

Shipping date; official retail price in June 2020; 788RMB


SmartToys1 / 6 Dream Agent Action Figure [ft001]



List of accessories;

Super realistic and exquisite head carving x1

Prime X1

Grey suit x1

Shirt X1

Light blue trousers x1

Belt X1

Leather shoes X1

Pistol X1 (2 detachable)

Replaceable hand type x8

Support frame X1



Shipment date: June 2020

Official retail price: 788rmb

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21312611
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21312711
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21312812
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21312911
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21313011
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21313110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21313111
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21313210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21313410
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21313510
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21313610
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21313711
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21313810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 21313910

#newproduct #SmartToys #DreamAgent #male #movie-based #sci-fi
ASMUS TOYS DMC002 Asma Demon Hunter 3 Devil May Cry Series Virgil Reprint

Asma Demon Hunter / Devil May Cry 3 Series: Fogil
(Product Number: DMC002)

Video game "Devil Hunter 3 / Devil May Cry 3" male horns Fogil fully simulated real 12-inch exquisite movable collectible doll
-Asmus Toys KP01A +
-Nearly 29.5 cm high
-More than 32 movable joints

product content:
-Real simulation video game Virgil character
-1 pair of relaxing hands
-1 pair of swordsman
-1 pair of fists

Clothing & Accessories
-1 piece of blue leather coat (inlay wire)
-1 black vest (PVC)
-1 piece of black leather pants
-1 scarf
-1 pair of boots

arms
-1 Yan Mo sword
-1 Blade of Power

Other Accessories
-1 Asmus Toys stand
-1 Asmus Toys display platform

Est. Shipping Date: Q2 2020

==================================

The Devil May Cry series: Vergil (DMCiii)
(Product ID: DMC002)
The Vergil Sixth Scale Figure features:
Authentic and detailed fully realistic likeness of Vergil from Capcom's Devil May Cry III
-Asmus Toys KP01A + male body
-Approximately 29.5 cm tall
-Over 32 points of articulation

Features:
-An authentic likeness from the game
-One pair of relaxed posture hands
-One pair of fist posture hands
-One pair of sword holding hands

Special features on Clothing:
-One Premium Leather blue coat with wire inserted
-One neckerchief
-One undervest (PVC)
-One pair of long Premium Leather pants
-One pair of boots

Special features in weapons:
-One Yamato
-One Force Edge

Accessories:
-One Asmus Toys figure stand

Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15251810
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15251910
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15251911
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15252010
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15252110
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15252210
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15252211
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15252310
Topics tagged under sci-fi on OneSixthFigures 15252410

#newproduct #Asmus #DevilMayCry #Vergil #reprint #male #video-game #Sci-Fi/Fantasy

Search found 121 matches for Sci-fi

Go to page : 1, 2, 3  Next

Back to top