OneSixthFigures

An online community to discuss and share news about sixth-scale figures, with an emphasis on either custom or commercial articulated figures.


You are not connected. Please login or register

OneSixthFigures » Advanced Search

Search found 6 matches for US

Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd10


Brief Introduction
Welcome the second member of the 2nd Ranger Battalion —— Private First Class, Reiben. Same as Caparzo, he is in HBT unifrom and M1 helemet. He was from Brooklyn, New York city, as shown and written proudly on the back of his jacket. This handsome guy had been fought in many battles. You could see the firmness and calmness in his eyes. He carried the all-metal M1918 Browning Automatic Rifle and powerful pole charge, which could destroy the target at the critical moment and win the battle. During his service, he loved cigars than cigarettes.

Just come and expand your collection of the 2nd Ranger Battalion. Private First Class Reiben is waiting for you!

Full Part List
Base:
1 Super realistic headsculpt
2 Body
3 Open palms
4 Palms for holding Rifle


Outfits
5 M41 field jacket
6 HBT uniform
7 HBT pants
8 Green T-shirt
9 M1 helmet with liner
10 M1926 Inflatable Floatation Belt
11 Leggings
12 Boots


Accessories
13 Gas Detection Brassard
14 M1928 Haversack
15 M1910 Canteen with cover(Buckles Can be opened)
16 M1942 First aid pouch
17 M1943 Entrenching tool with carrier(Buckles Can be opened)
18 BAR rifle magazine belt (Buckles Can be opened)
19 M7 assault gas mask bag
20 Grenade x 2
21 Cigar X1
22 Lunch box
23 Dog Tag X 2
24 DID buttonhook


Weapon
25 M1918 Browning Automatic Rifle with magazine clip X 2 (All metal)
26 Pole Charge


Insignia
27 Ranger qualification badge
28 Private first class rank badge X 2

Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Did-pr10
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd11
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd12
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd13
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Did-pr11
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd14
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Did-pr12
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd15
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Did-pr13
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd17
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd16
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd18
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd20
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Did-pr14
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd19
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd21
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Did-pr15
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd22
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Did-pr17
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd23
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Did-pr16
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd24
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd25
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Did-pr18
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd28
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd26
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd27
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Did-pr19
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd29
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd30
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd31
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd32
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd33
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd34
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd36
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd35
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd39
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd37
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd38
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd40
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd41
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd42
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd45
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd44
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd43
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd46
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd47
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures I09a8710
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Us-2nd48

#newproduct #DiD #WWII #US #2ndRangerBattalion #PrivateFirstClass #Reiben #male #military #movie-based
REMINDER: KEEP DISCUSSIONS ON THE FIGURE AS A FIGURE, NOT POLITICAL DISCUSSIONS.


Open palm is a special accessory for small hands , please check the stem

Herotoy 1/6 Movable Collectible Puppet
Product number: HT-001
Accessories description:
Realistic expression head carving X 2
Male body
Wide suit jacket X 1 (fine cut)
Wide suit trousers X 1 (fine cut)
Oversized shirt X 1 (fine cut)
Weight gain service X 1
Tie X 1
Belt X 1
Leather shoes X 1
Podium X 1
Normal hand X 5
Small scale hand X 2
Placard X 4
Background board X 1
Expected Ship Date Third Quarter 2020
Booking deadline is March 15 , 2020 .

-------------------------------------------------- -----------------

Herotoy 1/6 Mobile Collectible Doll Head Sculpture
Product number: HT-002
Accessories description:
Realistic expression head carving X 2
Head carving connector X 2
Support conventional non-necked body HT / DAM / COO, etc.
Expected Ship Date Third Quarter 2020
Booking deadline is March 15 , 2020 .

-------------------------------------------------- -----------------

HeroToy 1/6 Collectible Action Figure (Box Figure) – The President
No. HT001
List:
Realistic Expression Heads X 2
MaleBody X 1
Large Size Suit X 1 ( FineCraft )
Large Size Pant X 1 ( FineCraft )
Large Size Shirt X 1 ( FineCraft )
Fat Underwear X 1
Tie X 1
Belt X 1
Shoes X 1
Podium X 1
Regular Hand X 5
Small Hands X 2
Slogan Board X 4
Backdrop X 1
Estimate Release Date: 2020 third quarter
Preorder close date 2020-3-15.

-------------------------------------------------- -----------------

HeroToy 1/6 Collectible Action Figure Head (Two set) – The President
No. HT002
List:
Realistic Expression Heads X 2
Head Adaptor X 2
Support main stream neckless body HT / DAM / COO
Estimate Release Date: 2020 third quarter
Preorder close date 2020-3-15.

Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01035710
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01073310
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01074810
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01081010
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01124710
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01133110
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01135810
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01155110
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01184410
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01190610
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01193110
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01200210
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01230110
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01280310
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01291510
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01310710
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01320410
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01322210
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 01334010

#newproduct #HeroToy&FaceMaskPlay #ThePresident #male #US
Features:

- Helmet
- Helmet Cover
- T-Shirt
- Helmet Band
- Uniform Shirt
- Uniform Pants
- Boots

NOTE: figure not included (display only).

Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 75576410
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 73482710
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 75412110
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 4295
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 5284
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 6272
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 7263
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 8247
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 9233
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 10217
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 11209
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 12193
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 13179
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 14161
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 15147
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 75561510

#newproduct #ACE #VietnamEra #US #Military #uniform #clothes #accessory #male
Search in: NEW PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENTS  Topic: NEW PRODUCT: ACE: Vietnam Era US Uniform Set  Replies: 2  Views: 287
Brief Introduction
6th June 2019 marks the 75th anniversary of the D-Day Landings and the Battle of Normandy. In honor of that, DID re-releases a series of 1/6 action figures of 2nd Ranger Battalion soldiers. The first one is Private Caparzo.

A super realistic headsculpt with a cool face, Private Caparzo is wearing HBT uniform and M1 helmet. Accessories like inflatable floatation belt, M1928 Haversack, M7 assault gas mask bag, M1938 wire cutters are included. Also, he is well equipped with M1 Garand rifle with 3 magazine clips. In order to protect the rifle from water, it even includes a black waterproof cover.

Another product line re-releases after ten years. Don’t miss it again. If you would like to build a team, you could start from here. Private Caparzo is waiting for you. Just come and pre-order now.

Full Part List
Base:

Super realistic headsculpt
Body
Open palms
Relax palms
Palms for holding Rifle
Outfits

Green T-shirt
M41 field jacket
HBT uniform
HBT pants
M1 helmet with liner
M1926 Inflatable Floatation Belt
Leggings
Boots
Accessories

Gas Detection Brassard
M1928 Haversack
M1910 Canteen with cover(Buckles Can be opened)
M1942 First aid pouch
M1943 Entrenching tool with carrier(Buckles Can be opened)
M1923 10-Pocket M1 Garand Utility Cartridge Pouch (3 Pockets Can be opened)
M7 assault gas mask bag
6-pocket bandoleer
M1938 wire cutters with carrier
Grenade x 2
Cigarette x 1
US Army Cross Pendant
Dog Tag x 2
Weapon

M1 Garand Rifle with magazine clip x 3 and black waterproof cover
Bayonet with sheath
Insignia

Ranger qualification badge
Private first class rank badge x 2

Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Did-us10
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree221
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree222

Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree224
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree225
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree223
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree226
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree228
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree227
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree229
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree231
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree230
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree232
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree233
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree234
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree235
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree237
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree236
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree238
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree240
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree239
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree241
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree242
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree243
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree246
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree244
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree245
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree249
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree248
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree247
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree250
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree251
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree252
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree253
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree254
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree255
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree256
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree258
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree257
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree261
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree260
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree259
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree264
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree263
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree262
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree265
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree266
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree267
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree270
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree268
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree269
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree273
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree272
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree271
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree274
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Scree275

#newproduct #DID #WWII #US #2ndRangerBattalion #male #PrivateCaparzo #movie-based #historical?
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Screen80



Neil Armstrong
Commander of Apollo 11


The first person to step onto the lunar surface

Full Part List
Base

Super realistic headsculpt
E Body
Open palms
Relax palms
Outfits

Extravehicular Pressure Suit
White shirt
Communication Carrier (Snoopy Cap)
Microphone and earpiece
Extravehicular Visor
Pressure bubble helmet
Extravehicular glove
Data list pocket
Checklist pocket and scissors pocket
Intravehicular boots
Lunar Overboots
Accessories

Oxygen Purge System with detailed internal structure
Portable Life Support System with detailed internal structure and hose x 5
Remote Control Unit with cover and hose
Hasselblad 70mm Camera
Pressure valve
Watch
Moon surface base stand
Patch and Insignia

Nasa Patch
Apollo 11 Mission Patch
Name plate
US National flag insignia

Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Screen81
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Screen80
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Screen79
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Screen82
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Screen84
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Screen83

Buzz Aldrin
Lunar module pilot of Apollo 11


Full Part List
Base

Super realistic headsculpt
E Body
Open palms
Relax palms
Outfits

Extravehicular Pressure Suit
White shirt
Communication Carrier (Snoopy Cap)
Microphone and earpiece
Extravehicular Visor
Pressure bubble helmet
Extravehicular glove
Data list pocket
Checklist pocket and scissors pocket
Intravehicular boots
Lunar Overboots
Accessories

Oxygen Purge System with detailed internal structure
Portable Life Support System with detailed internal structure and hose x 5
Remote Control Unit with cover and hose
Pressure valve
Watch
Moon surface base stand
US National flag
Tools

Box-shape scoop
Gnomon
Light weigh hammer
Extension Handle
Patch and Insignia

Nasa Patch
Apollo 11 Mission Patch
Name plate
US National flag insignia

Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Screen85
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Screen86
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Screen87
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Screen88
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Screen89

Michael Collins
Command module pilot of Apollo 11


Full Part List
Base

Super realistic headsculpt
E Body
Open palms
Relax palms
Outfits

Intravehicular Suit
White shirt
Communication Carrier (Snoopy Cap)
Microphone and earpiece
Pressure bubble helmet
Pressure glove
Data list pocket
Checklist pocket and scissors pocket
Intravehicular boots
Accessories

Maurer Dac 16mm Camera
Pressure valve
Moon surface base stand
Space Module base stand
Patch and Insignia

Nasa Patch
Apollo 11 Mission Patch
Name plate
US National flag insignia

Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures Screen90

#newproduct #DiD #Apollo11 #Astronauts #NeilArmstrong #BuzzAldrin #MichaelCollins #male #US #50thAnniversary #moonlanding #historical
FLAGSET New Products: 1/6 Seals 6 Team DEVGRU Jungle Dagger Action (#73020)

List:
1. Head carving
2. 5.0 body
3. Gripper type *1 pair
4. Iron hand type * 1 pair
5. Tactical helmet
6. Goggles
7. HD camera
8. Double tube night vision device
9. Night vision device bracket
10.Glock pistol
11.Glock pistol magazine *1
12. MP7 submachine gun
13. MP7 submachine gun clip *2
14. MP7 submachine gun sight
15. MP7 submachine gun muffler
16. Laser *2
17. Tactical holster
18. GPS
19. Pistol magazine *3
20. Clip Clipping Kit *3
21. Tactical headset + walkie-talkie
22. Light sticks *6
23. Signal light
24. Bullets
25. M249 Tactical Machine Gun
26. M249 Tactical Machine Gun Sight
27. M249 machine gun grip
28. M249 machine gun silencer
29. M249 Tactical Machine Gun Drum *2
30. Training clothes
31. Tactical pants
32. Tactical helmet
33. Tactical vest
34. Gloves *1 pair
35. Outdoor backpack
36. Tactical chest hanging
37. Medical kit
38. Combat boots * 1 pair
39. Clip leg package
40. Helmet bag
41. Walkie-talkie set
42. Machine gun bullet package
43. DIY camouflage cloth
44. Belt
45. Gun belt
46. Flag Chapter *1
47. Morale Chapter A*1
48. Blood type chapter *2
49. Call chapter *1
50. Morale B*1
51. Morale C*2
52. Flag Camouflage Chapter *1
FLAGSET new product: 1 / 6 US seals 6 team DEVGRU jungle dagger action (#73020)
Head carving
2. 5.0 body
3. Gripper type * 1 pair
4. Iron hand type * 1 pair
5. Tactical helmet
6. Goggles
7. HD camera
8. Double tube night vision device
9. Night vision device bracket
10.Glock pistol
11.Glock Pistol Magazine* 1
12. MP7 submachine gun
13. MP7 submachine gun clip* 2
14. MP7 submachine gun sight
15. MP7 submachine gun muffler
16. Laser* 2
17. Tactical holster
18. GPS
19. Pistol Clips 3
20. Clip Clipping Kit* 3
21. Tactical headset + walkie-talkie
22. Light sticks * 6
23. Signal light
24. Bullets
25. M249 Tactical Machine Gun
26. M249 Tactical Machine Gun Sight
27. M249 Tactical Machine Gun Grip
28. M249 Tactical Machine Gun Silencer
29. M249 Tactical Machine Gun Drum * 2
30. Training clothes
31. Tactical pants
32. Tactical helmet
33. Tactical vest
34. Gloves* 1 pair
35. Outdoor backpack
36. Tactical chest hanging
37. Medical kit
38. Combat boots* 1 pair
39. Clip leg package
40. Helmet bag
41. Walkie-talkie set
42. Machine gun bullet package
43. DIY camouflage cloth
44. Belt
45. Gun belt
46. ​​Flag Chapter* 1
47. Morale Chapter A * 1
48. Blood type chapter* 2
49. Call chapter* 1
50. Morale B* 1
51. Morale C* 2
52. Flag Camo Chapter* 1

Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22170711
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22170810
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22171010
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22171210
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22171310
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22171410
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22171610
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22171810
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22171811
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22172010
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22172110
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22172210
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22172211
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22172810
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22173810
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22174110
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22174210
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22174310
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22174410
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22174510
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22174511
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22174710
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22174811
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22174810
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22174910
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22175010
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22175210
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22175310
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22175410
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22175411
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22175510
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22175610
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22175710
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22180010
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22180110
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22180111
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22180210
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22180310
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22180311
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22180613
Topics tagged under us on OneSixthFigures 22180612

#newproduct #FlagSet #US #SealTeam6 #DEVGRU #JungleDagger #male #modernmilitary

Search found 6 matches for US

Back to top