OneSixthFigures

An online community to discuss and share news about sixth-scale figures, with an emphasis on either custom or commercial articulated figures.


You are not connected. Please login or register

OneSixthFigures » Advanced Search

Search found 5 matches for bbk

BBK1/6 New Product: Halloween Killer Mike (#BBK009)
Product List:
1 head carving A
2 head carving B
3 body
4 vest
5 work clothes
$6
7 leather shoes
8 pumpkin heads
9-hand type*8
10 bracket
Product list:
1 head carving a
2-HEAD carving B
3-voxel
4 vest
5 work clothes
Six knives
7 leather shoes
8 pumpkin head
9 hand type * 8
10 bracket

Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23102710
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23102712
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23102711
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23102810
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23102811
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23102812
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23102910
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103010
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103110
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103112
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103111
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103210
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103211
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103310
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103311
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103312
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103410
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103411
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103412
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103510
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103511
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 23103512


#newproduct #BBK #Halloween #LateNightKiller #Mike #male #movie-based
Product list:
1 hair transplant sculpture
2-voxel
3 mask
4 work clothes
5 tops
6 shoes * 1 pair
Seven knives
8 pumpkin
9 grass planting support

Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures B9a37c10
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 2b62b510
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures B3d08410
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 9b95b910
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 9d5d2b10
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures D0d64210
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 0e4d0110
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 76efa410
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures B3ba2b10
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 2fdf9d10
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures A1938910
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures B180b510
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures A68e0f10
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 75b2d510
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 72ca7410
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 81d6d910


#newproduct #BBK #Melva #HalloweenKiller #female #horror
New BBK product: 1/6 US World War II Porcupine Squad Winter Warrior Barnes (BBK07)
Product List:
1 head carving
2 body
3 lots * 6
4 Thompson submachine gun
5 submachine gun clip * 3
6 pistols
7 sweater
8 coats
9 pants
10 boots
11 Leggings
12 Armed Belt
13 pistol holster
14 submachine gun clip bag
15 waist bag * 2
16 Toolkit
17 military brand necklace
18 bracket

Product list:
1 head carving
2-morpheme
3 hands * 6
4 Thompson submachinegun
5 submachinegun cartridge * 3
6 pistol
7 sweater
8 coat
9 pants
10 boots
11 shin guards
12 armed belt
13 pistol holster
14 submachinegun cartridge
15 waist pack * 2
16 Kit
17 Military brand Necklace
18 bracket

Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10400010
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10400110
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10400211
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10400310
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10400411
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10400410
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10400510
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10400610
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10400611
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10400710
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10400711
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10400810
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10400910
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10400911
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10401010
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 10401111

#newproduct #BBK #American #WWII #PorcupineSquad #Barnes #male #movie-based #comicbook
Specifications:.
1. Smiling Head Sculpture
2. Ordinary head carving
3. element 2
4. Red Short T-shirt*1
5. Green Short T-shirt*1
6. Stripe T-shirt*1
7. Sandy pants*1
8. Striped pants*1
9. coat *1
10. Dermal Belt*1
11. Slant package*1
12. watch *1
13. Hollow handshake * 1 pair
14. Semi-handshake * 1 pair
15. Iron sheet hand * 1 pair
16. Shoes*1 pair

Estimated 4th Qrtr 2019

Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 49201910
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 49201912
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 49201911
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 49201914
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 49201913
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 49201915
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 49201916
Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 49201917

#newproduct #BBK #SheldonCooper #BigBangTheory #male #TVShow #Sitcom
Actor Ryan Gosling has been in a large number of films and, although he has not portrayed a major blockbuster superhero (unless I'm having a senior moment as I write this), has received at least six sixth-scale treatments. Between two boxed sets and three loose head sculpts, I have picked up five of the six. The one that got away is Redman Toys' driver, which I never sought out after some disappointing reviews and photos, featuring what looked like some very roughly sculpted hair strands.

Roughly in chronological order, the five Ryan Goslings here are:
1. DID LAPD SWAT Assaulter Driver (boxed set)
2. K-Hobby (head sculpt only)
3. BBK Drive (boxed set)
4. Elite Clone K (also marketed as Officer K) (head sculpt only)
5. Blackbox Replicant Killer (boxed set, although I only picked up the head)

Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 6gosli10

So, whether you want to showcase the actor's character from Drive or from Blade Runner 2049 or kitbash the character from The Nice Guys or The Place Beyond the Pines, you ought to have plenty of options to work with.

Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 6gosli11

Ironically, as you can probably tell from the images (and see the zoomed-in photos below), while each head sculpt is fairly decent, none is a truly exact or outstanding likeness of the actor. While the frontal looks are dubiously successful in various ways, the profile looks tend to be quite good in each case.

Topics tagged under bbk on OneSixthFigures 6gosli12

The Elite head sculpt appears to be almost identical to the BBK one, except that the Elite version has a much thinner face and neck. The Replicant Killer head sculpt by Blackbox suffers in part from the atypical darker hair color and the different, relatively unfamiliar more wearied look of the actor, and has been received some dismissive comments. While I agree that something is off (again, especially in the frontal look), I am impressed by the extremely fine texturing of the skin and hair on this (most?) recent head sculpt.

What do you think?

#head #film #blackbox #bbk #elite #did #khobby #productreview
Search in: General Talk  Topic: Product Review: Five Goslings mini review  Replies: 17  Views: 1106

Search found 5 matches for bbk

Back to top