OneSixthFigures

An online community to discuss and share news about sixth-scale figures, with an emphasis on either custom or commercial articulated figures.


You are not connected. Please login or register

OneSixthFigures » Advanced Search

Search found 5 matches for monster

Today our main character is still crayfish... Aber, Baltan Star.

After a few waves of advance notices, many players should know that our Baltans are dark Baltans. This is due to the factions and radicals that are distinguished in the world of Baltans. The radicals are tough. The style of work and the ambition of aggression against the earth, "to pollute the earth, and intend to take the Moon and Mars as their own" is the purpose of their aggression, hence the name Dark Baltan. In addition, the dark Baltan's combat power is also the strongest.

As an aggressor, naturally, it is also a high-tech star in the cosmology, so in the setting, the dark Baltan skills are strong and exudes the feeling of "the light of technology." They are proud of their superstar technology and have made it clear that Bartan's science transcends the science of the Outer Star. So when this set of Baltans appeared with a "signature and low-pitched laughter," the second breath was simply full. Although the appearance resembles crayfish, the prototype of the Baltans is actually “human beings”.

Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20300812
The Baltan star prototype is human, from "Otto Q Dark Fantasy"

Because of the attributes of the Dark Baltan II, Xiao Bian believes that this big villain has not given everyone the impression that childhood is too horrible. Unfortunately, we were still young and there is no developed network society. Otherwise, I believe that I will be Baltan contracted.
For example, you might see something like this:

Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20301111
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20301410
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20301610
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20302110
Closer to home, then our dark Baltan is officially debut, as the first product of the threezerox high-end product line, Dashanyi teacher has incorporated some of his own style with originality.

Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20302810

Product specifications:

1/6 Proportional collection level movable doll:
* 14 inches (~36cm) high movable element;
* Archet Artist: Original sculpture of Dashanyi;
* 47 movable joints;
* LED eye lighting function;
* 4 interchangeable pliers;
- a pair of standard pliers;
- a small left pliers;
- A large right pliers.
Each pliers can be opened and closed.

*The picture is for reference only, the product is subject to the final goods.

Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20303210
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20303610
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20304110
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20304710
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20305710
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20310510

The design of the three-zerox dark Baltan incorporates the aesthetic concept of Dashan's teacher, and some details are particularly deep. Its layering is clear and its structure is clear, the details of the legs are full and the whole looks very real. The waist ratio is more perfect, which is very consistent with the current aesthetic.

Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20310911
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20311711
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20312211
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20314010
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20314510
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20315210

#newproduct #ThreeZero/BigMountain #Altman #DarkBaltan #Sci-Fi #monster
YY TOYS 1/6 Zombie Uncle - Frontier Royal Edition

Number: YY-01906
Retail price: 688RMB

Parts List:

Movable body body *1 head carving *1 (plant hair tweezers)
Hand model * 3 pairs (three different hand types)
Magic Symbol * Multiple Zhang Chaozhu * 1 string official hat * 1 top official shoes * 1 double official uniform * 1 set (including: official clothes, underwear, pants)


YY TOYS 1/6 Zombie Uncle Frontier Royalty -Regular Version
No. YY-01906

Accessories list:

Actin times 1
Head carving *1 (hair braid)
Hand type *3 pairs (three different hand types)
A precious * 3 copies
Court beads * 1 string
The official cap * 1
Officer shoes * 1 double
Official uniform *1 set (including: official uniform, underwear, trousers)

Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16460212
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16460311
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16460410
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16460411
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16460511
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16460510
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16460610
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16460710


YY TOYS 1/6 Zombie Uncle - Frontier Royal Deluxe Edition

Number: YY-01907
Retail price: 1388RMB

Parts List:

Dragon embossed gold enamel (including enamel decoration) *1 pillow Head: *1 board Stool: *2 movable body *1 head carving *1 (plant hair lice)
Hand model * 3 pairs (three different hand types)
Magic Symbol * Multiple Zhang Chaozhu * 1 string official hat * 1 top official shoes * 1 double official uniform * 1 set (including: official clothes, underwear, pants)
Cut-off date: 2019-7-25
Expected listing date: 3Q 2019


YY TOYS 1/6 Zombie Uncle Frontier Royalty -Deluxe Version

YY-01907

Accessories list:

Dragon embossed gold coffin (including decoration) *1 piece
Pillow head: *1
Board stool: *2
Actin times 1
Head carving *1 (hair braid)
Hand type *3 pairs (three different hand types)
Nimbus * multiple
Court beads * 1 string
The official cap * 1
Officer shoes * 1 double
Official uniform *1 set (including: official uniform, underwear, trousers)

Cutoff date: 2019-7-25
Expected launch date: 3Q 2019

Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16544510
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16544610
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16544611
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16544710
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16544811
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16544810
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16544910
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16545011
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16545012
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16545110
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16545111

#newproduct #YYToys #ZombieUncle #FrontierRoyal #male #monster #Asian
Vice City Series Doll Background:


The first chapter of "Vice City": Detective "W"

Vice City:

Under the shadow of the haze, this is a city full of vice.
Peeping snipers, fierce mobs, swindlers, black-hearted businessmen, corrupt bureaucrats, all kinds of characters appear one by one.
In the whirlpool of desires for fame and fortune, every hypocritical human body contains a beast of beasts, and only a seductive opportunity will reveal the ferocious nature.
Unscrupulously killing each other, revealing their dirty and ugly soul.
This is a city full of vice, a bloody Colosseum. I am in it, I am a detective W.


"w":
Don't misunderstand, I am not a messenger of justice, not even the salvation of these fallen souls. Like them, I am a beast.
I am bloodthirsty, and I have no mercy on the weak. In this world of weak meat, they are as tasteless as vegetables.
I am a carnivore. Those who are more and more cruel and more greedy and perverted are my food.
In a case I admired the means of retreading, and on the bloody body I smelled the temper, anger and excitement of their murder.
There has never been a case in my dictionary, only the local law. Yes, I will take them away after the pleasure.


event:
The dark red bloodstained beach was stained with a large piece, and the pattered rain washed the cracks along the slate into the gutter.
The body was torn apart and scattered around the street lamp. There was no bone in the flesh and blood. Only the head was placed in the center, staring at the darkness in horror and despair.
Here is the first scene. The woman was dismantled for a long time under the dim streetlights of the remote streets. She must cry for help but no one can lend a helping hand.
Robbery and murder are happening every day. People have long been accustomed to it, no one will take risks for others, and they only care about the self-interested abacus in the corner.

The surrounding police officers looked ugly and nausea, but I smelled the big meal.
The body seems to be a pattern, I still recognize it in such a rainy night.
There is only one place related to this pattern. The deceased looks in the direction of the past few streets, where the night neon plaques are drunk.

I ordered a cigarette.
"This thing must be related to it, it is doomed to be dying." I thought about the corner of my mouth but could not help but rise. The claws are screaming and the teeth are itchy.

Indeed, I am already hungry and thirsty.

Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20251910
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20252010



COOMODEL X Even Phase NO.VC001 1/6 Vice City - Detective W (Standard Edition)
Barcode: 6971124120679

configuration list:
- Humanoid 叼 cigarette carving
- Humanoid skull carving
- Wolf-shaped closed head carving
- Wolf-shaped open mouth carving
- Movable body
- Replaceable humanoid hand 8
- Replaceable wolf claw hand type 3

Clothing category:
- Dark grey top hat
- blue shirt
- brown tie
- Light grey blazer
- Khaki windbreaker
- Dark grey suit pants
- black belt
- Black leather shoes

Weapon accessories:
- MP28 machine gun
- Revolver
- 4 machine gun clips
- Clip storage belt
- Detective Notepad
- lit cigarette
- Smoke special effects cigarette

Platform:
- Black round bottom bracket


COOMODEL X OUZHIXIANG NO.VC001 1/6 VICE CITY - THE DETECTIVE W (STANDARD EDITION)
BAR CODE 6971242120679


The 1/6 scale Detective W (Standard Edition) specially features:
- One (1) smoking head of human form
- One (1) grim head of human form
- One (1) normal head of wolf form
- One (1) roaring head of wolf form
- One (1) body
- Eight (Cool pieces of interchangeable human palms
- Three (3) pieces of interchangeable wolf claws

Costumes:
- One (1) dark gray hat
- One (1) blue shirt
- One (1) brown tie
- One (1) light gray suit jacket
- One (1) khkai wind coat
- One (1) pair of dark gray suit pants
- One (1) black leather belt
- One (1) pair of black shoes

Weapons & Accessories:
- One (1) MP28 machine gun
- One (1) revolving pistol
- Four (4) cartridge clips
- One (1) clip-holding belt
- One (1) notebook
- One (1) burning cigarette
- One (1) burning cigarette with smoke

Figure Stand:
- One (1) black figure stand

Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20261710
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20261810
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20261910
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20262010
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20262110
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20262310
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20262410
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20262510
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20262610
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20262710
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20262810
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20262911
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20263011
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20263111
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20263212
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20263311
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20263511

COOMODEL X OUZHIXIANG NO.VC002 1/6 VICE CITY - THE DETECTIVE W (EXCLUSIVE EDITION)
BAR CODE 6971242120686


The 1/6 scale Detective W (Exclusive Edition) specially features:
- One (1) smoking head of human form
- One (1) grim head of human form
- One (1) normal head of wolf form
- One (1) roaring head of wolf form
- One (1) body
- Eight (Cool pieces of interchangeable human palms
- Three (3) pieces of interchangeable wolf claws

Costumes:
- One (1) dark gray hat
- One (1) blue shirt
- One (1) brown tie
- One (1) light gray suit jacket
- One (1) khkai wind coat
- One (1) pair of dark gray suit pants
- One (1) black leather belt
- One (1) pair of black shoes

Weapons & Accessories:
- One (1) MP28 machine gun
- One (1) revolving pistol
- Four (4) cartridge clips
- One (1) clip-holding belt
- One (1) notebook
- One (1) burning cigarette
- One (1) burning cigarette with smoke

Figure Stand:
- One (1) luminous figure stand of road lamp in the wind

Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20282411
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20282410
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20282511
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20282611
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20282712
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20282711
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20282812
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20282811
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20282911
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20282912
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 20283010

#newproduct #CooModel #Even #ViceCity #DetectiveW #stylized #male #Werewolf #monster
Product List:
[size=14.0000pt]1Head carvings *1
[size=14.0000pt]2. body ( body ) *1
3. shoulder armour *2
4. Upper leg armor*2
5. Leg guard *2
6. Shoes (shoes) * 2
7. Hand type *4
8. Inner liner lock nail head cover*1
9. Lining chain armor (Inner liner) *1
10. Pants (trousers)*1
11. Long sword *1
12. Anterior chest armor*1
13. Posterior chest armor*1
14. Helmet*1
15. Neck prtotection*1
16. shield (shield) * 1
17. Cloak ( Cloak )

Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17015010
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17015110
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17015111
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17015210
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17015211
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17015310
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17015311
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17015410
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17015510
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17015511
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17015610
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17015611
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17015710

Inspired by:

Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17334310
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 17373010

#newproduct #FCToys #LosCypress #Alloy #Knight #monster #fantasy
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16463110

COOMODEL X OUZHIXIANG NO.MF008 MONSTER FILE SERIES - MUMMY (STANDARD EDITION)

BAR CODE:6971242120525

The 1/6 scale MUMMY (STANDARD EDITION) specially features:
- One (1) Mummy head wrapped of linen
- Three (3) interchangeable face parts of mummy, including:
one Pharaoh mask
one closed-mouth skull
one opened-mouth skull
- One (1) mummificated body, wrapped of line
- Four (4) interchangeable hands (2 open palms and 2 weapon-holding hands)

Costumes:
- One (1) gold Pharaoh Nemes
- One (1) gold collar with Horus designs
- One (1) gold necklace with Khepri designs
- One (1) gold waist chain
- One (1) damaged white robe

Accessories:
- One (1) gold scepter

Figure stand:
- One (1) round-based figure stand
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16464610
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16464710
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16464810
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16464811
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16464910
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16465010
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16465110
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16465111
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16465210
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16465310

COOMODEL X OUZHIXIANG NO.MF009 MONSTER FILE SERIES - MUMMY (EXCLUSIVE EDITION)

BAR CODE:6971242120532

The 1/6 scale MUMMY (EXCLUSIVE EDITION) specially features:
- One (1) Mummy head wrapped of linen
- Three (3) interchangeable face parts of mummy, including:
one Pharaoh mask
one closed-mouth skull
one opened-mouth skull
- One (1) mummificated body, wrapped of line
- Four (4) interchangeable hands (2 open palms and 2 weapon-holding hands)

Costumes:
- One (1) gold Pharaoh Nemes
- One (1) gold collar with Horus designs
- One (1) gold necklace with Khepri designs
- One (1) gold waist chain
- One (1) damaged white robe

Accessories:
- One (1) gold scepter

Figure stand:
- One (1) ladder base surrounded by four-gods statues
- Two (2) action busts of mummies
- One (1) round-based figure stand
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16485910
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16490010
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16490110
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16490210
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16490310
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16490410
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16490510
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16490610
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16490710
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16490810
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16490910
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16491110
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16491111
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16491211
Topics tagged under monster on OneSixthFigures 16491210

#newproduct #coomodel #ouzhixiang #male #monster #mummy #Egyptian

Search found 5 matches for monster

Back to top