OneSixthFigures

An online community to discuss and share news about sixth-scale figures, with an emphasis on either custom or commercial articulated figures.


You are not connected. Please login or register

OneSixthFigures » Advanced Search

Go to page : 1, 2, 3 ... 9, 10, 11  Next

Search found 450 matches for male

Product Specifications Product Number SA0017A
Product name Harry Potter & Malfoy 2.0 (Playing Edition)
Scale 1/6 (height 25-26 cm)
Series My Favorite Movie Series

1/6 Harry Potter & Malfoy 2.0 (Basketball Edition) Event Dolls include:
-1/6 movable body, about 25-26 cm in height
-A movable body with multiple joints
-Very high realism, fulfilling the role of the puppet in the movie "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Disappearance"
-A Harry Potter & Draco Malfoy 2.0 Head Sculpture with detailed facial expressions and delicate skin lines
1. 4 replaceable palms, including:
-2 natural palms
-2 pairs of flying brooms
2. Clothing:
Each character is equipped with:
-1 red / green sweater
-1 apricot breeches
-1 Gryffindor / Slytherin robe
-1 pair of leather armrests
-1 pair of leather leggings
-1 pair of leather knee pads
-1 pair of high boots
-1 golden detective
3. Other accessories:
-1 Nimbus 2000 Magic Broom
-1 Nimbus 2001 Magic Broom
4. Doll stand with platform sale date: June-July 2020

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR.
(s20)
(C) 2020
Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16591810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16591911
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16592110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16592210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16592410


Product Specification Product Number SA0018A
Product name Harry Potter (QUIDDITCH)
Scale 1/6 (height 25-26 cm)
Series My Favorite Movie Series

1/6 Harry Potter (QUIDDITCH) event puppets include:
-1/6 movable body, about 25-26 cm in height
-A movable body with multiple joints
-Very high realism, fulfilling the role of the puppet in the movie "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Disappearance"
-A Harry Potter head carving accessory with detailed facial expressions and delicate skin lines:
1. 4 replaceable palms, including:
-1 pair of natural hand palms
-1 pair of flying brooms
2. Clothing:
-1 red sweater
-1 apricot breeches
-1 Gryffindor robe
-1 pair of leather armrests
-1 pair of leather leggings
-1 pair of leather knee pads
-1 pair of high boots
3. Other accessories:
-1 golden detective
-1 Nimbus 2001 Magic Broom
4. Doll stand with platform sale date: 3rd quarter 2020

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR.
(s20)
(C) 2020 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17050310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17050510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17050711
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17050810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17051010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17051412


Product Specifications Product Number SA0019A
Product name Draco Malfoy 2.0 (playing version)
Scale 1/6 (height 25-26 cm)
Series My Favorite Movie Series

1/6 Draco. Malfoy 2.0 (Basketball Edition) Event Dolls include:
-1/6 movable body, about 25-26 cm in height
-A movable body with multiple joints
-Very high realism, fulfilling the role of the puppet in the movie "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Disappearance"
-A re-carved Draco with detailed facial expressions and delicate skin lines. Malfoy 2.0 Head Carving Accessories:
1. 4 replaceable palms, including:
-1 pair of natural hand palms
-1 pair of flying brooms
2. Clothing:
-1 green sweater
-1 apricot breeches
-1 Slytherin robe
-1 pair of leather armrests
-1 pair of leather leggings
-1 pair of leather knee pads
-1 pair of high boots
3. Other accessories:
-1 Nimbus 2001 Magic Broom
4. Doll stand with platform sale date: 3rd quarter 2020

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR.
(s20)
(C) 2020 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17063810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17064110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17064410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17064610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17064810


Product Specifications Product Number SA0028A
Product name Ma Fu 2.0 (uniform version)
Scale 1/6 (height approx. 25 cm)
Series My Favorite Movie Series

1/6 Ma Fu 2.0 (School Uniform Version) Activity Dolls include:
-1/6 movable body, approximately 25 cm high
-A movable body with multiple joints
-Very high realism, realizing the role of the puppet in the movie "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone"
-A re-carved Muffin 2.0 head carving accessory with detailed facial expressions and delicate skin lines:
1.5 replaceable palms, including:
-1 pair of natural palms
-1 right hand with magic wand and lamp
-1 pair of left and right hands that can hold the learning broom
2. Clothing:
-1 white shirt
-1 Slytherin tie
-1 dark gray school uniform
-1 grey Slytherin sweater
-1 outer gown
-1 pair of socks
-1 pair of leather shoes
3. Other accessories:
-1 lamp (requires CR2016 battery, sold separately)
-1 learning broom
-1 magic wand
4. Doll stand with platform sale date: 3rd quarter 2020

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR.
(s20
(C) 2020 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17081111
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17081411
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17081610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17081910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17082010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17082310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17082410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17082610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17082710


#newproduct #StarAce #HarryPotter #DracoMalfoy2.0 #QuiddictchPlayers #male #movie #Fantasy
STANDARD EDITION:

Since the debut of the first-ever live action Star Wars series, The Mandalorian, fans around the world are elated with the show’s captivating story, characters and the surprise appearance of a beloved alien foundling.
Today, Hot Toys is excited to present with the latest 1/6th scale The Mandalorian and The Child collectible set this highly acclaimed live-action show!

Based on the appearance of the fearless Mandalorian in his new beskar armor, the highly-accurate collectible set features the bounty hunter with meticulously crafted helmet and armor pieces, interchangeable right shoulder armor with Mudhorn signet, skillfully tailored outfit, an attachable jetpack, a blaster rifle and pistol, flamethrower effect, a tracking fob and a desert-themed figure base.

Moreover, a highly detailed collectible feature a curious standing Child is included in this collectible set!
Don’t miss the chance to have the Mandalorian and the Child in your Star Wars collection.
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS014
PRODUCT NAMETHE MANDALORIAN AND THE CHILD
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESSPECIALLY APPLIED METALLIC PAINTING APPLICATIONS ON ARMOR, WEAPONS, AND ACCESSORIES
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY REFER TO DETAIL
HEAD PAINTED BY REFER TO DETAIL
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY REFER TO DETAIL

The 1/6th scale The Mandalorian Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of The Mandalorian in the live action-series The Mandalorian
- Finely crafted silver-colored The Mandalorian’s helmet
- Specially applied metallic painting applications on armor, weapons, and accessories
- Approximately 30cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding rifle
- One (1) dagger holding right hand

Costume:
- One (1) dark grey colored cape
- One (1) silver colored chest armor
- One (1) dark grey colored undershirt with silver shoulder armors
- One (1) interchangeable silver colored right shoulder armor with Mudhorn signet
- One (1) dark grey colored vest
- One (1) dark grey colored undervest
- One (1) dark grey colored abdominal pad
- One (1) brown colored leather-like utility belt with pistol holster and ammo clips
- One (1) left silver colored gauntlet with interchangeable firing modes (normal and missile firing)
- One (1) right silver colored gauntlet
- One (1) pair of dark grey colored pants with battle damaged thigh guards
- One (1) pair of dark brown colored boots with weathering effect
- One (1) pair of brown colored calf armors

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle with attachable scope
- One (1) blaster pistol
- One (1) dagger
- One (1) wired grappling hook

Accessories:
- One (1) magnetically attachable silver jetpack with two (2) real-like thruster fire accessories
- One (1) flamethrower effect accessory
- One (1) tracking fob
- One (1) piece of Beskar
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC.Hong

The 1/6th scale The Child Collectible specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of The Child in the live action-series The Mandalorian
- One (1) The Child in standing posture (approximately 6cm tall)
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Accessories:
- One (1) necklace

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Ji Ho Lee
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2bb30510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9fc31e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bd63d510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9f1db510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2c692710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ac152910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 62871010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16a52210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bf278d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D72d1f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7e891310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 960e0310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 54862810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6b579810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8504fd10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8c805610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Cce5fa10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 04215a10


DELUXE EDITION:

His body is shielded by beskar armor, his face hidden behind a T-visored mask, and his past is wrapped in mystery. No one is quite sure who this well-equipped stranger is. The Mandalorian is battle-worn and tight-lipped, a formidable bounty hunter in an increasingly dangerous galaxy. His extraordinary adventure in the galaxy with the fans’ beloved alien foundling in the first-ever live action Star Wars series has been highly acclaimed around the globe!

Now Hot Toys is thrilled to expand the collectible figures series from The Mandalorian and officially introduce the new 1/6th scale The Mandalorian and The Child collectible set (Deluxe Version) for sophisticated Star War fans!

Based on the appearance of the fearless Mandalorian in his new beskar armor, the highly-accurate collectible set features the bounty hunter with meticulously crafted helmet and armor pieces, interchangeable right shoulder armor with Mudhorn signet, skillfully tailored outfit, an attachable jetpack, a blaster rifle and pistol, flamethrower effect, a tracking fob and a desert-themed figure base.

Crafted based on the appearance of The Child in The Mandalorian, the 1/6th scale collectible features a curious standing Child with delicate workmanship, and a signature necklace.

The Deluxe Version brings an additional The Child sitting in the hover pram, beskar steel and camtono container with LED light-up function, a whistling bird firing effects attachable to Mandalorian’s left gauntlet, and also a miniature hologram exclusively to recreate more iconic scenes!

This Mandalorian and The Child collectible set (Deluxe Version) is the definitive piece to add to your growing Star Wars expansion. This is the way.
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS015
PRODUCT NAMETHE MANDALORIAN AND THE CHILD (DELUXE VERSION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESCAMTONO AND BESKAR, THE CHILD IN SITTING POSTURE, A HOVER PRAM
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY REFER TO DETAILS
HEAD PAINTED BY REFER TO DETAILS
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY REFER TO DETAILS

The 1/6th scale The Mandalorian Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of The Mandalorian in the live action-series The Mandalorian
- Finely crafted silver-colored The Mandalorian’s helmet
- Specially applied metallic painting applications on armor, weapons, and accessories
- Approximately 30cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding rifle
- One (1) dagger holding right hand

Costume:
- One (1) dark grey colored cape
- One (1) silver colored chest armor
- One (1) dark grey colored undershirt with silver shoulder armors
- One (1) interchangeable silver colored right shoulder armor with Mudhorn signet
- One (1) dark grey colored vest
- One (1) dark grey colored undervest
- One (1) dark grey colored abdominal pad
- One (1) brown colored leather-like utility belt with pistol holster and ammo clips
- One (1) left silver colored gauntlet with interchangeable firing modes (normal and missile firing)
- One (1) right silver colored gauntlet
- One (1) pair of dark grey colored pants with battle damaged thigh guards
- One (1) pair of dark brown colored boots with weathering effect
- One (1) pair of brown colored calf armors

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle with attachable scope
- One (1) blaster pistol
- One (1) dagger
- One (1) wired grappling hook

Accessories:
- One (1) camtono with LED light up function***
- One (1) stack of Beskar (can be placed in camtono)***
- One (1) whistling birds firing effects (attachable to left gauntlet)***
- One (1) hologram of The Mandalorian armor***
- One (1) magnetically attachable silver jetpack with two (2) real-like thruster fire accessories
- One (1) flamethrower effect accessory
- One (1) tracking fob
- One (1) piece of Beskar
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC.Hong

The 1/6th scale The Child Collectible specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of The Child in the live action-series The Mandalorian
- One (1) The Child in standing posture (approximately 6cm tall)
- One (1) The Child in sitting posture with magnetic function (approximately 4cm tall)***
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Accessories:
- One (1) hover pram with cover and brown colored blanket***
- One (1) necklace
- A specially designed figure stand with desert-theme diorama base accessory***

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Ji Ho Lee
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

*** Exclusive to Deluxe Version

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2021

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval.
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3351ed10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6784ef10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures A4f57c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7baf4910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Aade6a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13d36410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 34005110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8515e110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9c91b310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 43a28d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 070c0f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Cd93ab10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5b000b10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 59a1a410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1a3b7e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4a5a5910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6769ce10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D8311310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2ec6a210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ceac9810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 62daa210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11815010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E108e010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 34dbe210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D6e30710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9aea5f10


#newproduct #HotToys #Mandalorian #TheChiod #StarWars #Disney+ #TVseries #Sci-Fi #male
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18524210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18524410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18524510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18524710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18524910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18525110


Max Schmeling is the only German fighter in history to win the world heavyweight boxing champion. During WWII, he served as the Fallschirmj & # 228; ger, taking part of the Battle of Crete in May 1941.

Same as “Red Devils”, as the elite paratroopers, German Fallschirmjage had exclusive equipments. When Schmeling jumped out from the airplane, he wore the whole outfits: Luftwaffe Fliegerbluse and jump pants (Outside was the German Fallschirmjage jump smock and knee pads). He landed on the battlefield with the help of RZ-1 parachute, and quickly put himself into combat, shooting with MP38 towards enemies. Meanwhile, P08 pistol, M24 stick grenade, M38 gasmask were also included.

Don't miss the German Fallschirmjage Max Schmeling. Just come and pre-order now.

Base:

1 Super realistic headsculpt
2 Body
3 Open palms
4 Palms for holding gun

Outfits
5 German Fallschirmjage paratrooper M38 helmet with cover and strap
6 Luftwaffe Fliegerbluse
7 German fallschirmjager jump smock
8 German fallschirmjager jump trousers
9 Luftwaffe overseas cap
10 Y straps
11 Belt
12 Scarf
13 German Fallschirmjage gloves
14 Cotton underclothes
15 Boots (genuine leather)

Accessories
16 MP38 ammo pouch X 2
17 German Luftwaffe LW Fallschirmjager Bread Bag
18 Canteen
19 M24 stick grenade
20 M38 gasmask with cloth carrying bag
22 Dog tag
23 Jump knee pads
24 Binoculars
25 RZ-1 Parachute

Weapon
27 MP38 with magazine clip X2
28 P08 pistol with holster (genuine leather)
29 Gravity Knife

Insignia
30 German Luftwaffe Obergefreiter Collar Tabs X 1 pair
31 Fallschirmjager Shoulder Boards X 1 pair
32 Iron Cross 1st class X1
33 German Luftwaffe Bevo Breast Eagle X 1
34 German Fallschirmjager paratrooper badge X 1

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18393110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18393310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18395110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18400510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18403110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18403210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18405810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18405910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18410010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18410110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18410210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18410310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18410311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18412311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18412411
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18412510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18412610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18412710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18412810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18415610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18415710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18422510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18422610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18424410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18424510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18430310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18430510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18434410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18454210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18454510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18455010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18455410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18520210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18520710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18520910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18521110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18521411
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18521410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18521610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18521710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18521810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18521910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18522010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18522110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18522210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18522310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18522510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18522610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18522710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18522810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18522910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18523010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18523110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18523210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18523310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18523510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18523511
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18523610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18523710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18523810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18523910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18524110

#newproduct #DiD #WWII #Paratrooper #GreenDevil #Schmeling #German #male #military #historical
Genos, as the second man in "One-Punch Man", entered the ranks of S with excellent heroic test scores. In the play, he gained countless female fans with the value of "small fresh meat". It can be said that when Jenos was designed by one, the positioning was a powerful and handsome "male god" route. But usually this set of male second is the spokesperson of the middle two, not to hate and go to the rebel team against the male lead, or to gain more power and the male lead to fall out, stage a plot of love and kill.

However, obviously, the style of this second male painting is outdated. After being convinced by the power of Saitama ’s “One Punch” in “One-Punch Man”, Janos became a teacher ’s “dog leg” obediently. It can be said that Those who can be apprentices to Saitama have won the battlefield and got the kitchen. They are handsome and sensible, and they have to be strong enough.

As an artificial person, although Jenos was always beaten on his limbs because of carelessness, it can be restored as long as he is repaired. Although indifferent and arrogant to others, he treats Saitama with great respect and seriousness, and often writes Saitama's words in the "Saitama Observation Diary" for research. Jenos is a diligent and diligent battle. As a boy, he aimed at Teacher Saitama and worked hard to become stronger with each battle.

"One-Punch Man" 1/6 Scale Genos Action Figure (Season Two)

The 1/6 scale Genos movable doll (season 2) is about 30.5 cm tall. Tailor-made clothing includes: sleeveless white shirt, sleeveless denim jacket, a pair of black pants and a buckle belt. In addition, it is equipped with chest armor parts (magnet fixed) to restore the iconic biochemical robot shape of Jenos.

Other rich accessories include: 3 pairs of interchangeable hands, a pair of black shoes, and the "Incinerator" LED lighting function on the palm (requires AG1 battery x 6; battery is not included); the luxury version also adds exclusive accessories: " "GENOS" logo vest, a pair of light blue pants and a pair of sneakers. Here we are Kangkang:
"One-Punch Man" 1/6 Scale Genos Action Figure (Season Two)
-------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------

1/6 scale "One-Punch Man" Genos movable figure (season 2) Standard Edition


Specifications:

-Material: ABS, PVC, POM, fabric, magnet;
-About 12 inches (30.5 cm) high movable body;
-"Incinerator" LED lighting function in the palm of your hand;

-Accessories:
* Sleeveless white shirt;
* Sleeveless denim jacket;
* Black pants;
* Buckle belt;
* Chest armor parts (fixed with magnets when Genos is not wearing a shirt);
* 3 pairs of interchangeable hand types (open hands x 1 pair, modeling hands x 1 pair, fists x 1 pair);
* A pair of black shoes;

-Requires AG1 battery x 6 (not including battery).
Suggested retail price: RMB910

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18151510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15163910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15164510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15165110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15165710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15170110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15170610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15171010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15171810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15172410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15172710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15291410


============================================== ==

1/6 Scale "One-Punch Man" Genos Action Figure (Second Season) Deluxe Edition

Specifications:

-Material: ABS, PVC, POM, fabric, magnet;
-About 12 inches (30.5 cm) high movable body;
-"Incinerator" LED lighting function in the palm of your hand;

-Accessories:

* Sleeveless white shirt;
* Sleeveless denim jacket;
* Black pants;
* Buckle belt;
* Chest armor parts (fixed with magnets when Genos is not wearing a shirt);
* 3 pairs of interchangeable hand types (open hands x 1 pair, modeling hands x 1 pair, fists x 1 pair);
* A pair of black shoes;
-Requires AG1 battery x 6 (not including battery).

-Exclusive accessories for Deluxe Edition:
* "GENOS" logo vest;
* Light blue pants;
* A pair of sneakers.

Suggested retail price: RMB1060

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15172910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15173210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15173410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15173711
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15174010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15174310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15174510


#newproduct #ThreeZero #OnePunch #Genos2.0 #male #Sci-Fi #Anime #stylized
Please keep in mind: If you already had an account at our old store, you will need to complete quick and easy registration procedure again at threezero Official Website.
ULTRAMAN SUIT collectible figure stands approximately 12.2 ”(31cm) tall and features original body with over 40 points of articulation, based on the appearance in ULTRAMAN manga. LED Ligh-up Features in the Eyes, Color Timer on Chest and Spacium Blade device on both arms. Figure comes with Spacium Blade Arm Blade Effect Pieces (clear parts); Extremely detailed Interchangeable Shinjiro Head (sculpted by Ryu Oyama); and Four Pairs of Exchangeable Hands.
1/6 ULTRAMAN SUIT collectible details:
31cm (12.2 inches) tall;
Original body with over 40 points of articulation based on the appearance in the ULTRAMAN manga;
Exquisitely detailed suit decals, paint application and weathering;
Interchangeable Shinjiro head (sculpted by Ryu Oyama);
LED Light-up features:
Eyes;
Color Timer on chest;
Spacium Blade device on arms;
Requires 8 x AG1 Button Cell Batteries and Batteries not included.
Accessories Included:
Spacium Blade Arm Blade Effect Pieces (clear parts)
Four total pairs of Exchangeable Hands:
1 pair Relaxed;
1 pair Spread;
1 pair Fists;
1 pair Spacium Ray shooting pose.
* In development / Not final. May differ from final version.

Inheriting the world view of the famous classic "Superman Ultraman" by Kariya Production Company, Threezero perfectly embodies the new generation "1/6 ULTRAMAN SUIT" that Shimizu Eiichi and Shimoguchi cooperated with!
"1/6 ULTRAMAN SUIT" is 12.2 "(31 cm) tall. It is faithful to the appearance of the new-generation ULTRAMAN set by Shimizu Eiichi. It has a highly movable body with more than 40 joints. The LED light function of the eyes and the chest can be switched between blue and red Colored luminous timers and luminous devices on two arms. Blade effects on both arms; exquisitely like Shinjiro interchangeable head sculpture (carved by Japanese prototype division Ryu Oyama); and four pairs Exchangeable hands.
"1/6 ULTRAMAN SUIT" Action Figure Details:
* 31 cm (12.2 inches) high;
* Highly movable body with more than 40 joints;
* Exquisite armor pattern, realistic metal ageing and coloring;
* Like a real head sculpture of Shinjiro (carved by Japanese prototype division Ryu Oyama);
* LED light function:
-eye;
-The chest can switch between blue and red;
-Blade units on both arms;
Requires 8 x AG1 button batteries; (excluding batteries and batteries)
* Blade effects on both arms; (replaceable parts)
* Four pairs of interchangeable hands:
-1 pair of relaxed hands;
-1 pair of open hands;
-1 pair of fists;
-1 pair of gunmen.
* Pictures are for reference only. The products are subject to the final product.

Shimizu 栄 Kizuki Yuchi's hand-drawn manga "ULTRAMAN", the main character "Hayata Shinjiro", a special ス ー ツ を ー 込, す る ん で 変 身 MAN "ULTRAMAN" が 1/6 ス ケ ー ル の ア ク シ ィ ギ ュ ン フ ィ ギ ュ ア と な っ て debut で す.
※ Portrait in the picture は 开 発. Final merchandise and は な る は occasions が あ り ま す.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10205510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10212810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10213710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10214710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10215310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10215810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10221310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10222310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10224011
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10225011
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10230610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10231110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10232110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10233410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10234110

#newproduct #ThreeZero #Hero's #Ultraman #Sci-Fi #Anime #Manga #male
Star Ace Toys SA0086 Pulp Fiction VINCENT VEGA 2.0 1/6 Figure regular version

The 1/6th scale Vincent Vega 2.0 (PONY TAIL VERSION) Collectible figure features:

-1:6th scale body, approximately 30 cm tall with over 30 points of articulation
- Newly sculpted, fully realized authentic likeness of John Travolta as Vincent Vega with ponytail in the movie “Pulp Fiction” with accurate facial expression and detailed skin texture

-Each head sculpt is specially hand-painted.

PARTS:
- Nine (9) interchangeable hands including:

- One (1) pair of dancing hands

-One (1) pair of fists

- One (1) right hand for holding gun

- One (1) right hand for holding cigarette

- One (1) left hand for carrying the briefcase

- One (1) left hand for holding book or coat

COSTUME:

- One (1) White Shirt

- One (1) Black Trousers

- One (1) Bolo Tie

- One (1) Black Suit Coat

- One (1) pair of black shoes

-One (1) pair of black socks

-One (1) overcoat

ACCESSORIES:

- One (1) Gun

- One (1) ashtray

-One (1) lighter

- Three (3) cigarettes

- One (1) cigarette pack

- One (1) book

- One (1) Briefcase

FIGURE STAND

One (1) Plastic stand with waist clip.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11073
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2502
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3355
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4328
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5313
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6299
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7290


Star Ace Toys SA0085 Pulp Fiction VINCENT VEGA 2.0 1/6 Figure Deluxe Edition

The 1/6th scale Vincent Vega 2.0 (PONY TAIL VERSION) Collectible figure features:

-1:6th scale body, approximately 30 cm tall with over 30 points of articulation
- Newly sculpted, fully realized authentic likeness of John Travolta as Vincent Vega with ponytail in the movie “Pulp Fiction” with accurate facial expression and detailed skin texture

-Each head sculpt is specially hand-painted.

PARTS:
- Nine (9) interchangeable hands including:

- One (1) pair of dancing hands

-One (1) pair of fists

- One (1) right hand for holding gun

- One (1) right hand for holding cigarette

- One (1) left hand for carrying the briefcase

- One (1) left hand for holding book or coat

COSTUME:

- One (1) White Shirt

- One (1) Black Trousers

- One (1) Bolo Tie

- One (1) Black Suit Coat

- One (1) pair of black shoes

-One (1) pair of black socks

-One (1) overcoat

ACCESSORIES:

- One (1) Gun

- One (1) ashtray

-One (1) lighter

- Three (3) cigarettes

- One (1) cigarette pack

- One (1) book

- One (1) Briefcase

- One (1) Reel-to-Reel tape deck (deluxe version only)

- One (1) white couch (deluxe version only)



FIGURE STAND

One (1) Plastic stand with waist clip.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8274
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9260


Star Ace Toys SA0086C Pulp Fiction VINCENT VEGA 2.0 1/6 Accessories pack

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Vincen10


#newproduct #StarAceToys #PulpFiction #VincentVega2.0 #male #movie
Dimension Model Maneuver Ultraman (Seven Stars Edition 7.3)
Assembly model version (painted version)

Special selling points:
1.The outer armor is processed with edges and corners to make the three-dimensional sense stronger
2. There are multiple armors on the back, legs, etc.
Structure with internal exposed details.
3. The joints around the body have a large range of movable and extreme simulations of various human body movements
4. Comes with deformable original weapon "Spithem Energy Glove" * 2
5. Comes with version 7.2 weapons: Steelhide Blade * 2, Rifle * 2
6. The plate is pre-painted in metallic color

Product Details Name: Seven Stars 7.3 Version (Sprayed Version)
Category: Assembled movable model (including light-emitting components)
Series: Mobile UltramanProportion: 1/6
Height: 320mm
Material: ABS

Release information:
Shipping date: Expected April 2, 2020 Packing quantity: 1 box 6 boxes Outer box size: 66x58x44.5cm
Single box size: 42x32x18.5CM

Product Pricing:
Suggested retail price: RMB 568 / box

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14343210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14350610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14354010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14360310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14363912
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14370010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14372410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14375611
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14380511

#newproduct #DimensionModel #MimoRoad #Ultraman #SeverineStarsEdition #male #Asian #Sci-Fi
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10255711


CYBERPUNK 2077 1: 6 scale V Guy

Product details:
Design & Manufacture: PUREARTS
License: Cd Projekt Red
Territory: Worldwide
Product size: 12 in (30.5cm)
Unit per Box (PDQ): 1
Box size: 13 in x 11in x 8in
Box Weight: 1 kg
Product material: Plastic and Fabric
box per master carton: 10
Carton dimension: 15in x 40in x 15in
Carton Gross Weight: 10 kg
Shipping: Q3 2020
Barcode: Guy: 713929402885
SKU: Guy: PA001CP
HS CODE: 392640000
Price details:
Retail price: 229 $ USD

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10251610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10536d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10252110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10252310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10252610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10252810

#newproduct #PureArts #Cyberpunk2077 #male #sci-fi #videogame
Daftoys 1/6 Scale Andy Costume Set

Part list:
HEAD*1
SHIRT*1
Jean Jacket*1
Jean*1
Belt *1
SHOES*1
Bible*1
HAMMER*1
figure stand*1

***Figure body is NOT included***

Suggest to use version 4 narrow shoulder body or any similar regular type bodies


Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1-528x30
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3-528x30
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4-528x29
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6-528x30
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7-528x29
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9-528x26
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14-52820
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15-52819
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19-52818
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20-52818
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ou-52810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures -528x610

#newproduct #Daftoys #Andy #costumeset #clothing #headsculpt #accessories #male #movie-based
Search in: NEW PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENTS  Topic: NEW PRODUCT: Daftoys 1/6 Scale Andy Costume Set  Replies: 8  Views: 328
Part list:

HEAD*1
SHIRT*1
COMBA VEST*1
JACKET*1
PANTS*1
BOOTS*1
BELT*1
CUFF*2
HAND TYPE*7
MASK*1
PHOTO*1
PLATFORM*1

Tailored on TBLeague M34/M35 figure body

***Figure body is NOT included in this set ***


Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2-528x30
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4-528x28
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8-528x29
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16-52818
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17-52818
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19-52817
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20-52817
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23-52816
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 25-52814
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 29-52813
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 31-52814
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 35-52811
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 36-52811
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 37-52811
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 38-52811
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 39-52810

#newproduct #Daftoys #Ban #costumeset #clothing #accessories #headsculpt #male #movie-based #comicbook #villain
Search in: NEW PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENTS  Topic: NEW PRODUCT: Daftoys 1/6 Scale Ban Costume Set  Replies: 5  Views: 243
Part list:
HEAR*2
BODY*1
HAND TYPE*6
SHIRT*1
PANTS*1
JACKET*1
SWEATER*1
BOOTS*1
SCARF*1
BELT*2
HAT*1
KNAPSACK*1
SOCKS*1
HOLSTER*1
KNIFE*2
GUN*4

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1-528x29
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5-528x30
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7-528x28
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8-528x28
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9-528x25
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16-52817
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19-52816
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20-52816
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23-52815
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26-52814
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 28-52814
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 34-52811

#newproduct #Daftoys #WWII #Soldier #male #movie-based
Search in: NEW PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENTS  Topic: NEW PRODUCT: DAFTOYS 1/6 scale WWII Soldier figure  Replies: 12  Views: 348
Product Description

From Hasbro’s Star Wars Collection: The Child Animatronic Edition with sounds and motorized sequences!

He may look like “Baby Yoda,” but this lovable creature is called The Child and now you can become his protector with this animatronic toy from Star Wars. Touching the top of The Child Animatronic Edition’s head activates over 25 sound and motion combinations, including happy and excited sounds, giggles, babbles, and more, all while the figure’s head moves up and down, ears move back and forth, and eyes open and close.

Product Features
Made of plastic
Ages 4 and up
From The Mandalorian series
Over 25 Sound and Motion Combinations
Touch the top of The Child Animatronic Edition’s head to activate sound effects
Features motorized movements, including a head that moves up and down, ears that move back and forth, eyes that open and close, and more
Pretending to channel the Force takes a whole lot of energy and requires a lot of rest. Lay The Child toy down and it will close its eyes and take a “Force nap”
2 AAA Batteries requited (Batteries are included)
Box Contents
The Child figure
Mandalorian pendant

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree545
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree546
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree547
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree189
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree191
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree190
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree193
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree192

#newproduct #Hasbro #StarWars #TheMandalorian #TheChild #"BabyYoda" #male? #1:1scale
The elite soldiers of Imperial Intelligence, death troopers are encased in specialized stormtrooper armor with a dark, ominous gleam. These soldiers have returned on screen in the Star Wars live action series The Mandalorian, under the command of Moff Gideon to flush out the Mandalorian and his friends from the cantina.

Today Hot Toys is pleased to expand The Mandalorian collectible series and present the 1/6th scale Death Trooper collectible figure from this first-ever live action Star Wars series!

The highly-accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the appearance of the Imperial Death Troopers in The Mandalorian. It stands at approximately 32.5cm tall, featuring a finely crafted black colored armor, helmet with scope and LED light-up function, blaster rifle, blaster pistol, and a figure stand!

Recruit the Death Trooper 1/6th scale collectible figure now and expand The Mandalorian collection.
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS013
PRODUCT NAMEDEATH TROOPER
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 32.5 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESMETICULOUSLY CRAFTED DEATH TROOPER ARMOR, BLASTER RIFLE, BLASTER PISTOL
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A.
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A.
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

The 1/6th scale Death Trooper Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Death Trooper in the live action-series The Mandalorian
- Approximately 32.5 cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Finely sculpted Death Trooper helmet with scope and LED light-up functions (green light, battery operated)
- Nine (9) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding blaster rifle
- One (1) pair of hands for holding blaster pistol
- One (1) gesturing left hand

Costume:
- One (1) meticulously crafted Death Trooper armor
- One (1) black colored and multi textured fabric under-suit
- One (1) black belt with pouches
- One (1) pair of black boots

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle
- One (1) blaster pistol

Accessory:
- Specially designed figure stand

Release date: Approximately Q4, 2020 – Q1, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11071
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2500
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3353
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4326
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5309
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6297
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7288
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8272
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9258
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10243
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11234
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12217
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13203
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14184
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15167
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16157

#newproduct #HotToys #Mandalorian #DeathTrooper #Disney+ #TVSeries #male/female? #StarWars
ABOUT THIS SIXTH SCALE FIGURE
Be the legendary Caped Crusader, tear through the streets and soar across the skyline of the entirety of Gotham City in the Batman: Arkham Knight video game! Upon completion of story-based missions, Batfans will be able to equip an upgraded suit with the inclusion of a golden bat symbol on Batman’s chest.

Inspired by the highly acclaimed Batman: Arkham Knight video game, Sideshow and Hot Toys present the Batman (Prestige Edition) Sixth Scale Collectible Figure as an Exclusive item to the game collection that’s firstly available in Japan and in selected markets!

Based on the appearance of Batman wearing the gold Prestige Edition of Batsuit v8.05 in the Batman: Arkham Knight video game, the specially crafted collectible figure features a newly painted masked head sculpt with two interchangeable lower faces, a beautifully designed multi-layer and multi-texture Batsuit with gold-colored electroplated Batman logo on the chest armor as well as black colored armor plating throughout the body! The specially tailored wired cape allows for different stylish poses, with an array of detailed Batman’s signature gadgets including Batman Beyond style Batarang, grapnel gun, disruptor, REC gun, freeze grenade and many more!

Fight for justice with the Dark Knight. Don’t miss out on this amazing collectible figure!

Brand
DC Comics
Manufacturer
Hot Toys
Type
Sixth Scale Figure
WHAT'S IN THE BOX?
The Batman (Prestige Edition) Sixth Scale Collectible Figure features:

Authentic and detailed likeness of Batman wearing Batsuit Prestige Edition in Batman: Arkham Knight video game
One (1) Batman head with patented Interchangeable Faces Technique (IFT) and two (2) interchangeable black colored lower part of faces capturing Batman's facial expressions (neutral and fierce)
Approximately 33cm tall (Approximately 35cm tall measuring to tips of cowl)
Specialized muscular body with over 30 points of articulations
Nine (9) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
One (1) pair of fists
One (1) pair of gripping hands
One (1) pair of hands for holding Batarang
One (1) pair of weapons or accessories holding hands
One (1) open right hand
Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted
Specially designed figure stand with game logo printed in gold-color
Costume:

One (1) wonderfully crafted multi-layer and multi-texture Batsuit with a metallic gold-colored Batman logo on the chest armor as well as metallic black colored armor plating
One (1) black-colored leather-like cape
One (1) gold-colored utility belt
One (1) pair of black gauntlets
One (1) pair of black boots
Weapons and Gadgets:

Two (2) Batarangs
One (1) grapnel gun with interchangeable Batclaw and interchangeable part to become a remote electrical charge gun
One (1) explosive gel
One (1) disruptor gun
One (1) pistol
One (1) freeze grenade
One (1) line launcher


ADDITIONAL DETAILS & DIMENSIONS
Materials
Product Size
Height: 13.77" (349.76 mm) | *
Dimensional Weight
0.00 lbs (0 kg) [Intl. 0.00 lbs (0 kg)] *
* Size and weight are approximate values. Learn more

SKU
905218
UPC
4895228602763
BATMAN: ARKHAM KNIGHT and all related characters and elements © & ™ DC Comics and Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. (s20) © 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

$251 at Sideshow Collectibles

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree183
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree184
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree185
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree186
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree188
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree187
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree534
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree535
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree536
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree538
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree539
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree537
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree542
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree541
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree540
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree543
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree544

#newproduct #HotToys #Batman #PrestigeEdition #videogame #comicbook #superhero #male #exclusive
All proceeds go to thestandnews.com

(Stand News is a free, not-for-profit pro-democracy online news website based in Hong Kong, founded in December 2014 as the successor of House News. It primarily focuses on social and political issues in Hong Kong.)

Part list:
Hongkongers head sculpt x1
body x1
hands x8
black tee x1
tactical jacket x1
jeans x1
belt x1
socks x1 pair
3 days back pack x1
hiking boot x1 pair
yellow helmet x1
6800 mask x1
water bottle x1
press reflective vest x1
chest pouch x1
gimbal x1
camera x1
5dmk4 camera x1
lens x2
ear pieces x1
11promax phone x1
tripod x1
portable stairs x1
road sign x1

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11069
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2498
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3351
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4324
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5307
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6295
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7286
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8270
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9256
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10241
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11232
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12215
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13201
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14182
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15165
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16155
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17147
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18138
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19129
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dsc09610

#newproduct #MIHKStudio #BrotherKong #Reporter #male #currentevents
From ThreeZero.
From the popular manga series Berserk, come this Guts (Berserker Armor) collectible figure in a 1/6th scale!
Standing at about 12", this articulated figure utilizes a customized body which has over 50 points of articulation.
He comes with two interchangeable head parts: a sane head and a Beast of Darkness head that has LED light-up features in the eyes; along with interchangeable expression parts that can be used for both head parts!

Equipment includes:
Guts' Dragon Killer sword
fabric cloak with wires inside at the edges.
Light-up Feature requires AG1 battery x 3pcs / batteries not included.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11068
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2497
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3350
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4323
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5306
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6294
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7285
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8269
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9255
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10240
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11231
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12214
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13200
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14181
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15164
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16154

#newproduct #ThreeZero #Berserk #Guts #male #fantasy #Manga #comicbook
The Collectible Figurine Special Features:

- Detailed Head sculpts,each piece of head sculpt is specially hand painted
- Body with over 30points of articulations
- Approximately 30CM tall
- One(1)pair of fists
- One(1)pair of relaxed palms
- One(1)pair of open palms
- One(1)black leather-like jacket
- One(1)pair of black running shoes
- One(1)T-shirt printed with logo
- One(1)X suit
- One(1)boots
- One(1)goggles
- One(1)figure stand (Effect)

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11067
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2496
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3349
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4322
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5305
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6293
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7284
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8268
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9254
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10239
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11230

#newproduct #SooSooToys #SpeedSilver #male #comicbook #movie-based
Brand: bbotoys
Scale: 1/6
Item: GHZ03
Weight: 1.2KG
Material: PVC / ABS / Fabric / Metal
Cut-off time: April 10, 2020
Shipment time: Third quarter of 2020
Note: Headline hairline will also be optimized and adjusted
Selling point: beach wool handmade hair stick head carving
Checklist:
Hair transplant head carving PVC X1
Asian Narrow Shoulder Muscle Tattoo Pvc + abs X1
Hand (normally knife and gun fist open) 5 pairs of PVC
Alloy dao metal X1
Iron chain metal X1
Cola bottle PVC X1
Cigarette PVC X1
Lighter Abs X1
White clothes fabric X1
White pants fabric X1
Black leather shoes Abs X1


1/6 scale action figure 1/6

Product: bbotoys
Scale: 1/6
No: GHZ02
Weight: 2KG
Material: ABS / PVC / cloth / metal
Perorder is available before: April 10, 2020
Release date: Third quarter of 2020

List:
Hair transplant head sculpture Pvc X1
Body Pvc + abs X1
Hand 5 pairs Pvc X10
Alloy knife Metal X1
Iron chain Metal X1
Cola bottle X1
Cigarette X1
Lighter X1
White clothes X1
White pants X1
Black leather shoes X1

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23354910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23354911
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355011
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355111
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355211
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355212
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355412
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355411
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355510


Players with the first version of BBO Haonan can order the pheasants to get extra bonus packages:
Please read the specific rules as follows

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23355710

#newproduct #BBOToys #Old&WanderingSeries #HaoNan2.0 #male #Asian
Brand: bbotoys
Scale: 1/6
Item: GHZ02
Weight: about 2KG
Material: PVC / ABS / Fabric / Metal
Cut-off time: April 10, 2020
Shipment time: Third quarter of 2020

Selling point: Double-headed carving, double-element body and double-shaped clothing
(The re-determining pheasant who owns the first version of BBO Haonan can get the accessories special package and the right to purchase the head of Haonan! For details, please refer to the special code collection rules at the bottom of the description)
Checklist:
Calm short hair head carving PVC X1
Bald head carving PVC X1
Asian Narrow Shoulder Muscle Tattoo Body PVC + abs X1
(Waist immovable) Simulation element body PVC + abs X1
Hand (normally knife and gun fist vertical middle finger) 5 pairs of PVC
Japan long dao alloy (with scabbard) metal X1
Japanese short dao (with scabbard) Abs X1
Black hat cloth X1 top
Black Leather PU Leather X1 Piece
Black shirt fabric X1
Black pants cloth X1
Abs 2 pairs of black leather shoes
White Zhongshan suit fabric X1
White pants fabric X1
Washed distressed jeans fabric X1

1/6 scale action figure 1/6

Product: bbotoys
Scale: 1/6
No: GHZ02
Weight: 2KG
Material: ABS / PVC / cloth / metal
Perorder is available before: April 10, 2020
Release date: Third quarter of 2020

List:
Short hair head sculpture X1
Bald head sculpture X1
Body A Pvc + abs X1
B) Pvc + abs X1
Hand 5 pairs Pvc X10
Japanese long sword X1
Japanese short knife X1
Black cap X1
Black Leather clothing X1
Black shirt X1
Black pants X1
Black leather shoes X2
White Zhongshan suit X1
White pants X1
Jeans X1

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11066
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2495
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3348
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4321
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5304
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6292
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7283
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8267
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9253
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10238
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11229
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12213
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13199
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14180
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15163
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16153
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17146
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18137
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19128
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20104

======================================================= ===================================================
Players who qualify for the special package and Haonan single-headed carving can match their pheasant and the first version of Haonan to form 4 dolls ~ eight groups of shapes as shown below:

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 21142

The gift bag accessories are as follows:

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23291210

If you can meet the requirements, you can order Haonan's handmade hair stick head carving as shown below:
(The hairline will also be adjusted and optimized)

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23320510


================================================== == ======================================
Players with the first version of BBO Haonan can order the pheasants to get extra bonus packages:
Please read the specific rules as follows

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23291510

Refer to the picture verification example below ~

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23291610

#newproduct #BBOToys #Old&WanderingSeries #PheasantKoharu #male #Asian
Features:

Helmet Head sculpt
Specially designed 1/6 scale 49cm height Muscular figure body
Hands x 4 piece

Costume:
Yellow jump suit
Boots

Other accessories:
Pre-order exclusive bonus accessories to be revealed.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11065
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2494
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3347
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4320
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5303
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6291
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7282
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8266
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9252
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10237
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11228
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12212
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13198
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14179

#newproduct #ToysEra #TheTank #male #comicbook #villain #movie-based #Pool #Dead
“My name is Miles Morales. I’m the one and only Spider-Man…at least that’s what I thought.”

Having a hard time adjusting to this new school environment, Brooklyn teenager Miles Morales becomes Spider-Man of his reality. While struggling in his new identity to defend justice, Miles learns to unlock the hero inside himself with the help of his new friends.

Based on the Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse movie, winner from the Academy Awards for the Best Animated Feature Film, Hot Toys is excited to present the brand new 1/6th scale Miles Morales Collectible Figure to expand on your Spidey collection!

The figure features two newly developed face sculpts capturing Miles Morales’ iconic expressions in the movie, a finely crafted hair sculpture, a partially masked accessory attachable to the face sculpts, a masked head sculpt with multiple pairs of interchangeable eye pieces to create different expressions, a beautifully tailored red and black Spider-Man suit with web pattern, highly detailed outfits recreating Miles’ casual style and the graffiti painting style, matching interchangeable hands, an extremely wide variety of accessories including a spray can, a Spider-Man costume pack, assorted web accessories, a comic art inspired character backdrop with decorative stickers, also a dynamic figure stand for aerial poses.

Pre-order the latest Miles Morales figure to stop the villains of the Spider-Verse!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS567
PRODUCT NAMEMILES MORALES
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 29 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESTWO NEWLY DEVELOPED FACE SCULPTS WITH ONE MAGNETIC ATTACHABLE HAIR SCULPTURE, HIGHLY DETAILED OUTFITS
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY JI HO LEE & SO YOUNG JANG
HEAD PAINTED BY JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC.HONG

The 1/6th scale Miles Morales Collectible Figure specially features:

The 1/6th scale Miles Morales Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Miles Morales in Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
- Two (2) newly developed face sculpts with one (1) magnetic attachable hair sculpture
- One (1) partially masked accessory with magnetic feature
- One (1) interchangeable masked head sculpt with four (4) pairs of interchangeable eye pieces that can create numerous combinations of expressions
- Newly developed body with 30 points of articulation
- Approximately 29 cm tall
- Ten (10) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands with web pattern including:
• One (1) pair of fists
• One (1) pair of hands for cobweb shooting
• One (1) pair of hands for cobweb swinging
• One (1) pair of gesture hands
• One (1) relaxed left hand
• One (1) opened right hand
- Three (3) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
• One (1) pair of relaxed hands
• One (1) right hand for holding spray can
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) newly tailored red and black colored Spider-Man Suit embossed with black trims, web pattern and red spider emblem on chest
- One (1) pair of black-color boots embossed with web pattern
- One (1) red-colored hooded vest
- One (1) blue-colored outer jacket
- One (1) pair of grayish black colored knee shorts with white colored belt
- One (1) white colored T-shirt
- One (1) pair of greyish blue training pants
- One (1) pair of white socks
- One (1) pair of sneakers

Accessories:
- One (1) spray can
- One (1) Spider-Man costume pack (not wearable on figure)
- Five (5) strings of spider web in different shapes and lengths, attachable to the web-shooters
- One (1) open spider web effect accessory
- One (1) specially designed character backdrop and four (4) styles of pop stickers
- A dynamic figure stand with graphic card

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Ji Ho Lee & So Young Jang
- Head Painted by JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC.Hong
- Special thanks to Studio HIVE

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© 2020 MARVEL ©2020 SPA & CPII
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23bd7d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E62d9410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 682b4910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 30d6e910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 50c08510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4a2bd210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4f4d3910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12e77d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D2866510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Fee7ef10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 38aee910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures A3ebbb10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4deceb10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26889210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures F038e510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 79ffe410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0f2ad110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 72844310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E97a3d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1fb6c110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8214f410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 78bd7710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures F1287910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Cd2e4910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bb0f2810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 217beb10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5d1cd510

#newproduct #HotToys #Spider-Man #Spiderverse #MilesMorales #male #animatedmovie #stylized
LUXURY EDITION:

★ Head sculpture * 1 Head sculpture * 1pc
★ Plastic body * 1 set
★ Hand shape * 10 pcs
★ Skateboard * 1 Skate * 1pc
★ Special effects parts * 3 pcs
★ Base * 1 set
★ Base bracket * 1 Bracket * 1 pc

ORDINARY EDITION:

★ Head sculpture * 1 Head sculpture * 1pc
★ Plastic body * 1 set
★ Hand shape * 10 pcs
★ Skateboard * 1 Skate * 1pc
★ Special effects parts * 3 pcs
★ Bracket * 1 Bracket * 1 pc

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 09e1df10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E2a3e510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 62972c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6792e110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2e5fb910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5dc59910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4c923a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures B1effb10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 162f4810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C1a82110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures A04b7910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 53044810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5846d310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5deccd10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C18b2410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2d2cf310

#newproduct #ADDToys #SilverMan/Hero #male #superhero #comicbook
Toys Works 1/6 TW011 Messiah The Savior.

Release date: 2nd quarter 2020
Q2 2020
Closing Date: March 19

Head carving and body accessories:

★ 1 head carving x 1
Highly detailed Head sculpt

★ glasses
Sun glasses

★ Body x1
1/6 Scale Muscular figure body

★ Hand x7
Hands x 8 piece

Dress Accessories:
Costume:

★ 1 windbreaker
Black long coat

★ Pants x1
Black Pants

★ Leather shoes x1 pair
Shoes

★ Socks x 1 pair
Socks

Other Accessories:
Other accessories:

★ Triple Fork X2
Sai x 2

★ ground x1
Figure Stand

Release date: 2nd quarter 2020
ETA: Q2 2020

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1a64fe10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 843fd610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8c604b10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Cea74510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bad79a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5c480110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 318fcc10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 409a8310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ee0e7710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D9971510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E6e56b10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ccbb9c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E3043510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3ba76b10

#newproduct #ToysWorks #theMessiah #male #movie #Sci-Fi

BBICN Shanghai flagship Taobao shop "You'll soon find out that some wizarding families are better than others, Potter. You don't wanna go making friends with the wrong sort."

Voldemort wasn't the only one determined to make Harry Potter's life miserable. At Hogwarts Harry's main rival was Draco Malfoy, an egotistical and arrogant member of Slytherin House, jealous of Harry's notoriety.
This 1 / 6th scale collectible figure of Draco as a teenager has 30 points of articulation and features an authentic portrait of Tom Felton as Draco from “Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince.” He has the Dark Mark tattoo on his left arm.

He comes equipped with his wand, including a magical flash effect as if he's just cast a dangerous spell. He also has a white ferret, his green apple, and his messenger owl.

The Deluxe version comes with two costume sets- his school uniform and his black suit. It also has extra accessories – The Monster Book of Monsters, his Prefect badge, and his Nimbus 2001 Broomstick.

The 1 / 6th scale Draco Malfoy Teenager (Deluxe version) collectible figure features:
-1 / 6th scale body, approximately 30 cm tall with 30 points of articulation with a tattoo on left arm.
-Fully realized authentic likeness of Tom Felton as Draco Malfoy in the movie "Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince" with accurate facial expression and detailed skin texture.
-Each head sculpt is specially hand-painted.
PARTS
Interchangeable Six (6) hands including:
-(2) one pair of open hands
-(1) one right hand for holding his wand
-(1) one right hand for holding his broomstick
-(1) one left hand for holding the Monster book
-(1) one left fist hand

COSTUMES:
A. SCHOOL UNIFORM
-White shirt
-Striped tie
-School uniform trousers
-Slytherin knitted pattern sweater
-Slytherin Black wizard's robes
-Black socks
-Black shoes
B. SUIT
-Black shirt
-Black tie
-Black Trousers
-Black Suit Jacket
-Black shoes

ACCESSORIES
-Wand
-Green apple
-Ferret
-Eagle Owl
-Flash Effect
** Deluxe version Only with these 3 accessories ***
-Nimbus 2001 Broomstick (Deluxe version Only)
-Monster Book (Deluxe version Only)
-Prefect Badge (Deluxe version Only)

FIGURE STAND

RELEASE DATE: Q2, 2020

** PROTOTYPE SHOWN, FINAL PRODUCT MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT
** PRODUCT DETAILS COULD BE SUBJECTED TO CHANGE WITHOUT FURTHER NOTICE
WIZARDING WORLD characters, names, and related indicia are (C) & TM Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. WB SHIELD: (C) & TM WBEI. Publishing Rights (C) JKR. (S20)
(C) 2020 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E59b3f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2bb7f810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Fc904110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23815910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ac002910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C0882410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures F335ad10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Cbd4e010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C2d96a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 91414110


Suit Edition

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2e204e10

School Uniform

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15d7c610

Deluxe Edition

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 97b87410

#newproduct #StarAce #HarryPotter #teen #DracoMalfoy #male #movie #fantasy
REMINDER: KEEP DISCUSSIONS ON THE FIGURE AS A FIGURE, NOT POLITICAL DISCUSSIONS.


Open palm is a special accessory for small hands , please check the stem

Herotoy 1/6 Movable Collectible Puppet
Product number: HT-001
Accessories description:
Realistic expression head carving X 2
Male body
Wide suit jacket X 1 (fine cut)
Wide suit trousers X 1 (fine cut)
Oversized shirt X 1 (fine cut)
Weight gain service X 1
Tie X 1
Belt X 1
Leather shoes X 1
Podium X 1
Normal hand X 5
Small scale hand X 2
Placard X 4
Background board X 1
Expected Ship Date Third Quarter 2020
Booking deadline is March 15 , 2020 .

-------------------------------------------------- -----------------

Herotoy 1/6 Mobile Collectible Doll Head Sculpture
Product number: HT-002
Accessories description:
Realistic expression head carving X 2
Head carving connector X 2
Support conventional non-necked body HT / DAM / COO, etc.
Expected Ship Date Third Quarter 2020
Booking deadline is March 15 , 2020 .

-------------------------------------------------- -----------------

HeroToy 1/6 Collectible Action Figure (Box Figure) – The President
No. HT001
List:
Realistic Expression Heads X 2
MaleBody X 1
Large Size Suit X 1 ( FineCraft )
Large Size Pant X 1 ( FineCraft )
Large Size Shirt X 1 ( FineCraft )
Fat Underwear X 1
Tie X 1
Belt X 1
Shoes X 1
Podium X 1
Regular Hand X 5
Small Hands X 2
Slogan Board X 4
Backdrop X 1
Estimate Release Date: 2020 third quarter
Preorder close date 2020-3-15.

-------------------------------------------------- -----------------

HeroToy 1/6 Collectible Action Figure Head (Two set) – The President
No. HT002
List:
Realistic Expression Heads X 2
Head Adaptor X 2
Support main stream neckless body HT / DAM / COO
Estimate Release Date: 2020 third quarter
Preorder close date 2020-3-15.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01035710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01073310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01074810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01081010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01124710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01133110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01135810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01155110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01184410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01190610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01193110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01200210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01230110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01280310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01291510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01310710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01320410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01322210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01334010

#newproduct #HeroToy&FaceMaskPlay #ThePresident #male #US
HHmodel x HaoYuTOYS New Product: 1/6 Imperial Legion-Imperial Dato (HH18008 single version)

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19392510

configuration list:
-1/6 head carving
-Movable body
-8 replacement hand garments:
-Beige top
-Grey cotton coat
-Pants
-Cloak
-Bracers (metal)
-Belt
-Shoes
-Greaves (metal)
-Helmet (metal)
-Armor (metal)

Accessories:
-Long blade with long blade
-Spear
-Platform
-------------------------------------------------- ------
HHmodel x HaoYuTOYS added: 1/6 Imperial Army-Imperial Dato (HH18008Single version)

Configuration list:
-1/6 head carving
-movable body
-8 hand replacement
Clothing:
-Beige top
-Grey cotton coat
-pants
-cloak
-Bracers (metal)
-belt
-Shoes
-Leg armor (metal)
-helmet (metal)
-armor (metal)
Accessory:
-Wide blade long sword (metal)
-Spear
-Platform
PROTOTYPE SHOWN, FINAL PRODUCT MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19393110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19394310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19394910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19395610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19400310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19400910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19401710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19402410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19403010


HHmodel x HaoYuTOYS New: 1/6 Imperial Legion-Imperial Dato (HH18009 Deluxe Edition)

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19414810


configuration list:
-1/6 head carving
-Movable body
-8 replacement hand garments:
-Beige top
-Grey cotton coat
-Pants
-Cloak
-Bracers (metal)
-Belt
-Shoes
-Greaves (metal)
-Helmet (metal)
-Armor (metal)

Accessories:
-Long blade with long blade
-Spear
-Helmet (metal)
-Shield
-Scene floor
-------------------------------------------------- ------
HHmodel x HaoYuTOYS added: 1/6 Imperial Army-Imperial Dato (HH18009Deluxe Edition)

Configuration list:
-1/6 head carving
-movable body
-8 hand replacement
Clothing:
-Beige top
-Grey cotton coat
-pants
-cloak
-Bracers (metal)
-belt
-Shoes
-Leg armor (metal)
-helmet (metal)
-armor (metal)
Accessory:
-Wide blade long sword (metal)
-Spear
-helmet (metal)
-Shield
-Scene platform with logo
PROTOTYPE SHOWN, FINAL PRODUCT MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19414310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19415410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19420110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19420710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19421310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19421810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19424610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19425310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19430810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19431410


#newproduct #HHModel&HaoYuToys #EmpireLegion #ImperialDato #male #historical #Roman
XZ-Studios Rubik's Cube studio
Work: Kobe Bryant Size: 1/6
Official price: 1388
Pre-order price: 1088 yuan Deposit: 300 yuan combination:
-A normal head carving
-An open mouth carving
-A body
-Two suits
-Five hands
-Two pairs of shoes
-A basketball
-Delivery time of one platform: 3rd quarter of 2020 Note: 5 hands, 2 suits, 2 head carvings can be replaced

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures B9065710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20235e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 61468810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2825fe10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Db98c310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures B2f25510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C15ca510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 860e3c10

#newproduct #XZStudios&Rubik’sCubeStudio #Kobe #athlete #basketball #male
Features
Real like Head Sculpt

ES-Buddy 2.0 Body

Multicam Gen2 Combat Shirt

Multicam Gen2 Field Pants

Shirt

0612A Rigger’s Belt

Multicam Adaptable Vest System Armor Pouch

Multicam Adaptable Vest System Harness

Multicam MBITR PRC 148/152 Pouch

Multicam Adaptable Vest System Padded Shoulder Covers

Multicam Adaptable Vest System Detachable Flap 7.62

Multcam SFLCS Medic Quick Pull Pouch

Multicam SOFLCS Frag Grenade Pouch

Multicam SOFLCS 100rd SAW/GP Pouch

Multicam SFLCS Ultility Pouch

Multicam SFLCS Universal Pouch

Multicam Roll up Dump Pouch

MK17 7.62mm Assault Rifle with Sniper Stock

Extended Rail System

1x8*24 Rifle Scope

AN/PVS-22 NVG

ECP 7.62mm Suppressor

SCAR 7.62 Mags

Miltcam 2500BZ AOR1 Tactical Sling

Tactical Tripod

Tactical Tripod Handle

Tactical Tripod Rail Adaptor

MK18mod1 Assault Rifle

DR Spectre 4x Optic Sight

LA5-PEQ Indicator

Weapon Remote

WMX 200 Tactical Light

SOCOM Suppressor

Tactical AFG Foregrip

Pmags

92F Pistol

6354 DO ALS Holster

X300 Weapon Light

FAST Maritime Cut Helmet

NVG Shroud

NVG Mount

AVS-9 Night Vision Goggle

NVG Compass

Remote Battery Pack

Quest 4D Boots

Ironsight Gloves

COMTAC3 Headset& PTT

Headset ARC Rail Adaptor

PRC-152 Radio

Foretrex 401 GPS

640 Hellstar Strobe

SI Frame Goggle

M-18 Smoke Grenade

M-67 Frag Grenade

IR Light Sticks

LEAF Kneepad

TAC Tourniquet

Watch

Patches

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-12
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-11
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-13
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-14
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-15
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-16
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-17
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-18
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-20
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-21
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-19
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-22
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-23
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-24
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-25
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-26
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-27
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-28
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-29
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-30
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-31
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-32
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-33
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-35
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-34
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-36
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-37
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-38
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-39
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-40
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26037-41

#newproduct #Easy&Simple #Tier1SMUPartIX #Ranger #RegimentalRconnaissanceCompany #male #modernmilitary
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Addwwb10

Introduction

Logan/Wolverine is a favorite comic book superhero, and very much at the heart of the recent X-Men movie franchise. I should state out front that I am by no stretch of the imagination an expert on any of the relevant source material, although I have seen all the movies with Wolverine played by Hugh Jackman. At any rate, this character has been a favorite for various sixth-scale iterations in both licensed and unlicensed versions. I like Logan and the franchise well enough, without specifically being a huge fan, so I was not exactly overly eager for yet another sixth-scale iteration. But this one did offer something innovative in more ways than one: a seamless Logan, and more importantly (since we can all stick one of the Logan head sculpts on a TBLeague body) a hairy Logan. The body alone was worth checking out, but the product is actually pretty full of promise. It comes with a reasonably large set of accessories and two interchangeable heads; there is also a clothed version with a more conventional hard-plastic exposed-joints body. There is a lot they did very well, and a lot that is still wanting... as you can see below. For those that were hoping otherwise, the body is not a TBLeague one or, I think, a Jiaou one.

Disclaimer -- for reasons that will become apparent later, I did stick another head on the body at one point, and some of the photos (in the articulation section) are with that head sculpt; it happened to be a Tom Cruise head, so just pretend it is a perfect color match and that Tom Cruise's real body is not actually the smoothest, most hairless naturally-occurring mammalian surface found on the planet (except of course in Tropic Thunder).

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Addwwb11

Packaging - 4/4 stars
The set comes in a pretty standard-sized box with white surface color and some fairly abstract graphics, including what looks like a heavily posterized photo of one of the head sculpts. The box is held closed with magnets on the right side, lift that up and then open it like a book. Inside, below a thin layer of black foam, are located two black foam treys, holding the action figure and its accessories. Everything is snug enough, safe, and collector friendly. I don't expect much from packaging (ever), but I do like it.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Addwwb12

Sculpting/Molding - 3.5/4 stars
This category covers a lot, since there are not one but two head sculpts and the body to consider, not to mention the sculpted sword, sheath, hand sculpts (including adamantium claws), base, and shoes. Let's go backwards (you can see some of these pieces in other photos in the review). The Japanese sword (katana) and its sheath are both sculpted and nicely scaled and detailed, especially the intricate wrist guard, loops, and the characters (writing) on the surface of the sword. The adamantium claws, added to fairly standard fists, are sturdy, cleanly sculpted, sharp, and appear to be made of light non-magnetic metal (aluminum/aluminium?). The base part of the action figure stand (a standard crotch-grabber, or whatever rude term we use for it these days) is a raised plastic platform molded to appear like rusted, worn/pitted metal, with a large X in the center. Certainly far more interesting than a bland (blank?) base that might already be more than what most "third party" companies provide. The shoes (short boots) are sculpted in intricate and realistic detail, from their laces and loops to the sole.

The rubbery (silicone?) body surface is molded into the shape of a tightly muscled body with defined muscles and some veins; the only thing missing are the nipples (oddly, as they are painted). Since someone is bound to ask (and be too shy to do so), I did check, and the figure is definitely male, and fully so -- the body is molded this way, no attachable/detachable parts. Not something that we necessarily need for this particular look, but since customization, poseable figures, and seamless bodies are all about being more realistic, I appreciate their commitment to realism. With the head(s) and shoes on, the body stands about 12.25 inches (31 cm) tall.

Then there are the two head sculpts. I'm not certain that the circumference of the body surface at the neck is ideal for the head sculpts. One can probably stuff something inside to increase it and decrease the current gap -- or perhaps the heads are sitting a little too high, and they do appear a little too large for the body (or is it Logan's hair?). But let's focus on the sculpts themselves. The one that comes "on" the body is the less agitated scowling one; the alternate head has an anrgy shouting expression. Normally I would prefer a less animated expression for a sixth-scale head, but I'm not actually sure which one I like better here, and whether that has anything to do with how well one or the other is executed. Either way, they did the right thing, providing both a more animated and a more neutral head sculpt (rather than one more animated one). Whether or not this is a perfect rendition of the actor's features (and I don't remember enough to tell if they are copies of previous sculpts), the head sculpt is very finely done in both cases, and the hair stranding is superb (suitably finer strands for most of the hair, but clumpier pieces for the spiky top). The shouting head sculpt has the added complexity of the open mouth with the teeth and tongue, and this too appears to have been executed very well.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Addwwb13

Paint - 3.5/4 stars
The paint applies to everything but the cloth parts of the outfit. The shoes and sword sheath are painted to look like leather, offset by a few metallic elements painted appropriately; the shoes are also given a bit of weathering. Each hand sculpt is painted to not only math the body, but also to match the painted-on body hair; the adamantium claws are painted to look stained with blood, and the same effect is applied to the fists to which they come attached.

We have seen some of this before. What makes this set unique, is that the painting is carried over to the seamless rubbery surface of the body. Individual body hairs are painted or printed, and appear to be reasonably hard-wearing (although I was fairly careful, I'm sure I would have noticed some damage if things weren't properly done). The hair is a little faint on the body (less so on the hand sculpts) and I wish it had been just a little bit more contrasting and that there was just a little more of it. They probably didn't want to overdo it, but even so the overall effect is quite good. And since someone was going to ask about that, I checked, and apart from the pubic area, the body hair treatment is not carried below the waist. Yep, apparently Logan shaves his legs. I know we weren't going to look at it, but it would have been nice if they had applied the hair painting/printing to that too. There appears to be some subtle spotting on the body surface, adding extra realism (though some of it may be dust or tiny strands attaching to the surface!). The nipples are painted softly (though disappointingly not sculpted). The use of fairly traditional plastic joint pegs was not a bad idea in itself, but they should have been given a less shiny surface to match the body and hands more closely; better yet, they should also have been given the body hair effect. Minor issues aside, there is a lot TBLeague and Jiaou can learn and re-learn from this set.

Both head sculpts are exquisitely painted. For one thing, they match the body surface color very well, something difficult to do with different materials. The work on the eyes (glossy, with tiny eyelashes), eyebrows, mustache and beard is all very fine; the hair is perhaps a little flat, but this is largely offset by the fine sculpting of the strands. While it is probably just short of perfect, I'm impressed by the paint application on the lips, teeth, and tongue (or more generally, mouth interior) on the more animated, shouting head sculpt.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Addwwb14

Articulation - 2.5/4 stars
There is no stainless steel skeleton inside the rubbery body surface here. The active joints are perhaps plastic; the movement is certainly a little jagged. You can achieve very decent articulation in most respects in the upper half of the body (for example, you can bend beyond 90 degrees at the elbows), although holding more extreme poses would prove impossible -- the joints are too weak to keep the material pushing them back to a less extreme position. This is where this body falls short of the standards set by TBLeague. In particular, trying to raise the arm over the shoulder and head results both in a bounce back and in an unsightly fold on top of the shoulder. Things get more problematic below the waist. Here it is hard to tell to what extent the problem is due to the body's joints and rubbery surface causing a bounce back, and to what extent to the restrictions caused by the fairly tight pants and fairly high rim of the footwear. As a result, he can bend at the knee only up to 90 degrees, and he cannot sit quite properly. The ankles are fairly sturdy, but very difficult to work with. They can allow you to tilt backwards and forwards, but rotating them sideways for additional support in some poses seems nearly impossible. This makes standing the figure on its own quite difficult. And that difficulty is exacerbated by the fact that the whole body has the tendency to bounce and wobble a little bit (making me wonder if it has a full skeleton of any material inside at all), and to renegotiate its pose or center of gravity. Getting this body in a specific pose might be easy within limits, but getting it to stand in that position can be very frustrating. Once again, I wish they had gone with a metal skeleton. There is a stand, of course, and if one poses an action figure on a shelf one would probably use the (a) stand anyway, but that isn't the point.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Addwwb15

Accessories - 4/4 stars
First, the set includes four additional pairs of hands, making five pairs total: fists (they come on the body), relaxed hands, pistol grip hands, sword grip hands, and the fists with the adamantium claws sticking out of them (these are located in the lower black foam trey, with the base/stand). Other spare parts include the alternative head sculpt (the shouting one). Then there is the Japanese sword and its sheath, which are the only "real" accessories. Note that the sword is not only finely sculpted, painted, and inscribed, it even has actual cord (I think) wound round its handle: very nice touch. I refuse to see a base/stand as an accessory proper, although the difficulties in getting the figure to stand certainly make it a relevant addition; and it certainly looks cool. There are a lot of hand choices here, but other than that this is not a whole lot of accessories. I have long forgotten the scene or film this is based on, so I can't guarantee there was anything else that could have been included (a pistol for the pistol grip hands?), and we should realize that there is a separate, "suit" version of the set (with a different action figure body but the same accessories). The reason why I'm not going to deduct points for this is the price of the set. When Hot Toys sells you a Leia without a single accessory for over $200, that is pretty insulting. When this pretty new and obscure outfit sells you an innovative and impressive, even if not quite perfect product for $165 and includes a couple of accessories, it is somehow less annoying... to me.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Addwwb16

Outfit - 3.5/4 stars
The outfit (excluding the sculpted footwear) is very simple: pants and belt. The pants are in a drab color, with a modicum of weathering, most obviously a long blood stain on the right side of the right upper leg, where the bloodied adamantium claws must have brushed against the fabric. It's a nice touch. The belt is made of stretchy cloth and works like a real belt, with a real buckle. Neither of these things is phenomenal, but they are more than adequate. Considering the look reproduced in the set, they are just right. The promotional materials mentioned socks, which do not appear to be included; I doubt they would be missed, and this is the only thing they promised that they did not deliver.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Addwwb17

Fun Factor - 3/4 stars
War Wolf has no one to play with (other than possibly his other self), and that hurts; but you can always improvise. The effective limitations on the articulation (bounce back, tight pants) are annoying, but not extreme. The worst problem is the difficulty standing and balancing the figure. But if you end up perching him on a stand on your shelf, that would no longer be an issue. As usual, the fun factor would vary from one collector to another, and depend on their imagination and interest.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Addwwb18

Value 3.5/4 stars
This is a popular protagonist from a popular franchise; the set is attractive and innovative, if fairly basic. That said, in the world of high-end sixth-scale collectibles, $165 (USD) including shipping is close to the lower, rather than the higher end of the price range, and I appreciate that. There was clearly some research and development that went into this, and while the result is not perfect, it is still impressive and in many ways a step forward (a step, one might add, that other, established outfits should have taken already but have not). But note that this price might not be available at all sources; in this instance I used eBay.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Addwwb19

Things to watch out for
Hard to tell yet. The body surface feels just a little sticky, and closer to TBLeague's silicone bodies than Jiaou's TPE ones (though I could be wrong); either way some protective powder probably won't hurt -- but I haven't tried it myself. I would not abuse the joints excessively; if they are indeed plastic, they might snap. Heat up the hand sculpts before placing on the pegs -- there are no spare pegs provided, and these are not exactly the same as the ones used by Soldier Story or DAM or by Hot Toys and others. Careful with exchanging the head sculpts -- they require some effort to remove or to attach, and you don't want to snap the neck peg that comes out of the body; heating up the head a little bit before trying this should help. I didn't try too hard to test it, but although it appeared safe and secure, I would handle the parts of the body where the hair effect has been applied with some basic care. That said, it is not as fragile (or the body as difficult to pose) as the twelfth-scale version of Logan that came out some time ago.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Addwwb20

Overall - 3.4/4 stars
In terms of looks, the set delivers everything it promised. While it is fairly limited, it does include a number of interchangeable parts, including two beautifully-executed head sculpts. And it commands a price nearer the lower end of the range current in our hobby. I do wish the articulation were better, while I realize TBLeague has spoiled us. But it has also set a standard that ADD should have made sure to match. As it is, neither has attained perfection.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Addwwb21

Where to Buy
You can always check eBay or the following (among others) --

Cotswold Collectibles for $180

Timewalker Toys for $180

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Addwwb22

Hope this has been useful. As always, what do you think? And one more for the road (or, in Spanish, Una mas y vamos)

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Addwwb23

#addtoys #warwolves #logan #wolverine #hughjackman #xmen #marvel #superhero #mutant #male #fiction #productreview
Search in: General Talk  Topic: ADD TOYS War Wolves Back (muscle version)  Replies: 41  Views: 568
“You could not live with your own failure. Where did that bring you? Back to me.” - Thanos

Thanos’ snap of decimation from Avengers: Infinity War threw the galaxy into chaos, but the menace of the universe will stop at nothing to spread his reign of tyranny. Trying to save the other half of the populations from experiencing the same loss that he dealt with, the fierce warlord intends to use the limitless power of the Infinity Stones through the Nano Gauntlet for his ultimate quest.

As a continuation of the incredible collectible series of Avenger: Endgame, Hot Toys is thrilled to unveil the all-new Battle Damaged Version of 1/6th scale Thanos collectible figure highlighting severe damages on armors inspired by the climactic battle on Earth from The Infinity Saga!

Masterfully crafted based on the screen appearance of Thanos in Avengers: Endgame, the highly-accurate figure features a newly developed head sculpt capturing the warlord’s shocked facial expression with excellent craftsmanship, an interchangeable angry head sculpt, a specially designed muscular body exhibiting hyper realistic skin texture and tendons, a damaged 1/6th scale Nano Gauntlet with LED light up function and a matching hand mounted with all six Infinity Stones, an extra interchangeable hand for Nano Gauntlet features finger snapping gesture, astounding degree of battle damage details being reflected on Thanos’ shiny golden armor and accessories including a newly crafted helmet, a heavy double-edged sword, as well as a battlefield inspired diorama figure base.

Dominate the universe by adding this remarkable collectible figure to your epic Marvel collection now!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS564
PRODUCT NAMETHANOS (BATTLE DAMAGED VERSION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 41.5 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS0
SPECIAL FEATURES
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YULLI. ANGRY HEAD SCULPTED BY KOJUN
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG. ARMOR PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Thanos (Battle Damaged Version) Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Thanos in Avengers: Endgame
- One (1) newly developed head sculpt capturing Thano’s shocked expression
- One (1) interchangeable head sculpt capturing Thano’s angry expression
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed wrinkles and skin texture
- Approximately 41.5 cm tall
- Specially sculpted purple-skinned muscular body exhibiting highly realistic skin texture with over 20 points of articulations, built-in joints in neck and arms with seamless elbow joints
- Four (4) pairs of interchangeable armored hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of gesturing hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding double-edged sword
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) newly tailored purplish blue and metallic gold-colored armor with trim details and heavy battle damages
- One (1) pair of gold-colored armored boots with weathering effects

Weapon:
- One (1) battle damaged double-edged sword

Accessories:
- One (1) damaged metallic red-colored Nano Gauntlet and one (1) matching hand with articulated fingers, mounted with six Infinity Stones (6 LED light-up points, battery operated)
- One (1) interchangeable gestured hand for Nano Gauntlet with battle damage effects
- One (1) newly crafted battle damaged helmet (wearable on head sculpt)
- A specially designed battlefield inspired diorama figure base

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yulli
- Angry Head Sculpted by Kojun
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong
- Armor Painted by Lok Ho

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2021

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval.
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required.
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© 2020 Marvel.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11063
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2492
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3345
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4318
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5301
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6289
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7280
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8264
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9250
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10235
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11226
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13196
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14177
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15161
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16151
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17144
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18135
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19127
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20103
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 21141
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22126

#newproduct #HotToys #Avengers:Endgame #Thanos #BattleDamaged #male #Marvel #movie #comicbook
Enterbay 1/6 Scale Kobe Bryant Re-issue

Feature:

- 2 head sculpts of museum-like representation of Kobe Bryant with authentic likeness, one iconic Rookie era and one Fnal Season head sculpt, each with a different facial expression

- The head sculpts are hand-painted with newly developed "multi layer" paint application.

- Including 2 different Kobe Bryant bodies (Rookie style) and (Final Season) with 30 points of articulations, accurate physical appearance.



Accessories:

- 10 pieces of newly developed Kobe Bryant signature interchangeable hands. (Including a pair with magnets inside)

- 1 / 6 scale Spalding basketball with magnet inside X 1

- Accurate official LA Lakers 1997 / 98 number 8 Home uniform

- Accurate official LA Lakers 2015 / 16 number 24 Away uniform

- Elbow band X 2 (Yellow & Purple)

- Black arm sleeve x 1

- Purple Knee band x 1

- Basketball tight x 2 (Purple & Black)

- Official NBA Socks x 2 (White & Black)

- 2 pairs of Kobe Bryant sneakers

- All-Star MVP Trophy x 1

- Special developed figurine stand which can easily twist and curl with a wooden base printed number(Cool and number(24) X 2 (New)

- Mamba Day Tee X 1 (New)

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 64e1dd10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7cd5ce10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 66753110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 31e03b10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures B9857310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 51f62610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0ad5e410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures A3f52a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures A06ec810

#newproduct #Enterbay #KobeBryant #basketball #athlete #male
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree519


“Take him away.”

Sideshow presents the Lando Calrissian Skiff Guard Version Sixth Scale Figure, ready to protect your galaxy of Star Wars collectibles.

The Lando Calrissian Skiff Guard Version Sixth Scale Figure captures the Bespin baron’s distinct disguised look from Star Wars: Episode VI- Return of the Jedi, as he accompanies the infiltration mission to Jabba the Hutt’s palace on Tatooine. The figure includes both an unhelmeted portrait with the detailed likeness of actor Billy Dee Williams and an alternate portrait with a non-removable helmet and mask as a part of his full guard uniform.

The Lando Calrissian Skiff Guard Version Sixth Scale Figure features a tailored fabric costume detailed with a variety of materials, as well as sculpted chest and shoulder armor. His costume additionally comes with one pair of boots and a faux leather belt with a holster for his included DL-18 blaster pistol. Lando also comes armed with an additional BD-1 Cutter Vibro-axe and seven hands including one pair of fists, one pair of neutral hands, one pair of grip hands, and one right pistol grip hand, giving you a wide range of display options for this figure.

Pair Lando with the Jabba the Hutt and Throne Deluxe Sixth Scale Figure Set, the Luke Skywalker Deluxe Sixth Scale Figure, and more to recreate epic Return of the Jedi scenes in your Star Wars collection.

Infiltrate the palace and add the Lando Calrissian (Skiff Guard Version) Sixth Scale Figure to your collection today!

Pre-orders for the Lando Calrissian (Skiff Guard Version) Sixth Scale Figure will begin on Thursday, January 23rd between 12pm-3pm PST and the figure will be priced at $245 USD.

Artist Credits:

Design: Sixth Scale Design and Development Team
Sculpt: JPark, Narae, SIM Casting
Paint: Wan Lee, Namhoon Kim
Cut and Sew: Mijin Namgung
The Sideshow Design and Development Team

WHAT'S IN THE BOX?
The Lando Calrissian (Skiff Guard Version) Sixth Scale Figure specially features:

Unhelmeted Head with detailed likeness of Billy Dee Williams, as seen in Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi
Alternate head with non-removable mask and helmet
Approximately 12 inches tall
Seven (7) interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of neutral hands
- One (1) pair of grip hands
- One (1) right pistol grip hand
Costume:

Detailed fabric costume with sculpted chest and shoulder armor
One (1) right armored gauntlet
One (1) pair of boots
One (1) leather belt with holster
Weapons:

One (1) BD-1 Cutter Vibro-axe
One (1) DL-18 Blaster Pistol
ADDITIONAL DETAILS & DIMENSIONS
Materials
Fabric , Plastic
Product Size
Height: 12" (304.8 mm) | Weight: 1 lbs (0.45 kg) *
Dimensional Weight
0.00 lbs (0 kg) [Intl. 0.00 lbs (0 kg)] *
* Size and weight are approximate values. Learn more

SKU
100429
UPC
747720237650
(c) & (TM) Lucasfilm Ltd.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree174
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree520
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree175
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree522
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree176
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree521
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree177
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree524
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree523
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree526
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree525
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree178
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree528
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree179
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree529
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree530
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree180
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree531
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree181
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree182
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree532
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree527

#newproduct #SideshowCollectibles #LandoCalrissian #SkiffGuard #EmpireStrikesBack #StarWars #Sci-Fi #movie #male
ASMUS TOYS THE DEVIL MAY CRY SERIES : DANTE(DMC V)

(Product ID: DMC502)


The DANTE (DMC V) Sixth Scale Figure features:

· Asmus ADAM body

· Approximately 31 cm tall

· Over 32 points of articulation

Features :

· Super detailed head sculpt accurately depicted from the video game

· One pair of relaxed posture hand

· One pair of weapon holding hand

· One pair of fists

Special features on Clothing:

· Manufactured and designed by POP Toys

· One crimson red leather coat

· One saturated blue shirt

· One pair of black leather pants

· One pair of two parted black boots

Special features in weapons:

· One Rebellion
· One Ebony
· One Ivory
. One Devil Sword Dante

Accessories:

· One Asmus Toys Deluxe figure stand

Asmus Toys Online Store Exclusive Includes:
. One set of King Cerberus


ESTIMATE SHIPPING DATE: Q3, 2020

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt500010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt500110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt500210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt500310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt500410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt500510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt500610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt500710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt500810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt500910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt501010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dtexa010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dtexb10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dtexc110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dtexc111


ASMUS TOYS THE DEVIL MAY CRY SERIES : DANTE(DMC V) LUXURY EDITION
(Product ID: DMC502LUX)

The DANTE (DMC V) Luxury Edition Sixth Scaled Action Figure features:

Asmus ADAM body
Approximately 31 cm tall
Over 32 points of articulation
Features :
Super detailed head sculpt accurately depicted from the video game
One pair of relaxed posture hands
One pair of weapon holding hands
One pair of fists
Special features on Clothing:

Manufactured and designed by POP Toys
One crimson red leather coat
One saturated blue shirt
One pair of black leather pants
One pair of two parted black boots
Special Features in Weapons:

One Rebellion
One Ebony
One Ivory
One Devil Sword Dante
Accessories:

One Asmus Toys Deluxe figure stand
Luxury Edition Includes:

One Devil Sword Sparda
One set of Barlog armor includes:
One pair of shoulder armors
One pair of forearm armors
One pair of fists
One pair of foot armors
Asmus Toys Online Store Exclusive Includes:

One set of King Cerberus
ESTIMATE SHIPPING DATE: Q3, 2020

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt5lx011
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt5lx012
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt5lx010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt5lx014
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt5lx015
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt5lx013
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt5lx017
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt5lx018
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt5lx016
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt5lx019
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dt5lx020

#newproduct #AsmusToys #DevilMayCry #Dante #male #videogame
New Smart Toys; 1 to 6 tough guy killer
Note: The head carving shown in the picture is the real product of our production. The head carving when the buyer arrives will remain the same.
New Smart Toys; 1 to 6 tough guy killer

configuration list;
Exquisite head carving X1
Element X1
Blazer X1
Trousers X1
Shirt X1
Belt X1
Leather shoes X1
Turtleneck sweater X1
Windbreaker X1
Sunglasses X1
Pistol X1
Tie X1
Hand X8
Bracket X1


The official retail price in the second quarter of 2020; 788RMB

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22041210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22041310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22041410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22041510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22041610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22041810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22041910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22042010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22042110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22042210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22042410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22042510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22042511
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22042710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22042910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22043010

#newproduct #SmartToys #ToughGuy #male #movie-based
In the popular animation series Batman: Beyond, Terry McGinnis becomes the Caped Crusader in a futuristic Gotham City as Bruce Wayne has retired from crime fighting. Under Bruce’s guidance and training, the technologically-inclined Batsuit provides Terry the strength and skills needed to handle the challenge he faces as the Batman of the future!

Today, Hot Toys is thrilled to unveil the latest 1/6th scale collectible figure of the stylish Batman Beyond suit based on the critically acclaimed Batman: Arkham Knight video game which has taken inspiration from the great animation series.

The figure is masterfully crafted based on the Batman Beyond suit from the Batman: Arkham Knight video game, featuring a newly painted masked head sculpt with two interchangeable lower faces, a cutting-edge Batsuit overall appearance in metallic grey with battle damage and a bright red bat symbol on chest, a finely tailored black batcape to create dynamic flying poses, an array of detailed Batman’s signature gadgets including Batman Beyond style Batarang, grapnel, disruptor, REC gun, freeze grenade and many more!

Become the Batman of the future by adding this incredible 1/6th scale collectible to your Batman: Arkham Knight collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEVGM39
PRODUCT NAMEBATMAN BEYOND
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 33CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESBATSUIT WITH A METALLIC RED COLORED BATMAN LOGO ON THE CHEST ARMOR, A BLACK COLORED BATCAPE
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YEON-SUN, JEON
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Batman Beyond Collectible Figure’s special features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Batman wearing Batman Beyond Batsuit in Batman: Arkham Knight video game
- One (1) Batman head with patented Interchangeable Faces Technique (IFT) and two (2) interchangeable black colored lower part of faces capturing Batman's facial expressions (masked and neutral)
- Approximately 33cm tall (Approximately 35cm tall measuring to tips of cowl)
- Specialized muscular body with over 30 points of articulations
- Eight (Cool pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relax hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding Batarang
- One (1) pair of hands for holding weapons or accessories
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) wonderfully crafted multi-layer and multi-texture Batsuit with a metallic red colored Batman logo on the chest armor as well as metallic grey colored armor plating and battle damage throughout the body
- One (1) black colored batcape (with bendable wire)
- One (1) utility belt
- One (1) pair of black gauntlets
- One (1) pair of black boots

Weapons and Gadgets:
- Two (2) Batarangs
- One (1) Batman Beyond style Batarang
- One (1) grapnel gun with interchangeable Batclaw and interchangeable part to become a remote electrical charge gun
- One (1) explosive gel
- One (1) disruptor gun
- One (1) pistol
- One (1) freeze grenade
- One (1) line launcher

Accessories:
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand with game logo

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yeon-sun, Jeon
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q4, 2020 – Q1, 2021

** Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
** Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

BATMAN: ARKHAM KNIGHT and all related characters and elements © & ™ DC Comics and Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. (s20)

© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11061
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2490
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3343
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4316
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5299
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6287
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7278
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8262
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9248
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10233
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11224
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12208
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13194
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14175
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15159
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16149
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17142
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18134
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19126
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20102
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 21140
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22125

#newproduct #HotToys #Batman #ArkhamKnight #BatmanBeyond #videogame #male #comicbook
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Did-d811


D80142 20th Waffen Grenadier Division Of The SS (1st Estonian) Radio Operator Version A – Dennis

D80143 20th Waffen Grenadier Division Of The SS (1st Estonian) Radio Operator Version B – Matthias


Brief Introduction
The 20th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS (1st Estonian) was a foreign infantry divisions mainly from Estonian conscripts. It saw action on the Eastern Front during World War II.

Dennis and Matthias are radio operators in 20th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS. The two men cooperated well. Matthias is responsible for carrying Torn.Fu.b1 transceiver while Dennis carries its equally-sized battery accessory case, which houses also headset, microphone, morse key, antenna gear and other accessories.

They are not only the essential part of military communication, but also need to fight in the battleground. Holding Karabiner 98k Rifle could pour into power and fighting force for Dennis. PPSh-41 with 35-round magazine and P08 pistol with holster are the best partners of Matthias.

Equipped with the special insignias for Estonian Division, they represent the special force from Estonia. Special for Dennis, a set of POA insignias is included for him as well. You could switch the insignias while DIY.

Just build your radio operator team of the Estonian Division. If your purchase both of them, you will have USD 10 discount now. Just come and order.

D80142 Full Part List
Base:

Super realistic headsculpt
Body
Open palms
Palms for holding rifle
Outfits

German Uniform
Camo smock (Oak Leaf Spring Pattern)
Pants
Helmet with utility straps and inner liner
Grey German toque
Grey gloves
Belt (genuine leather)
German jackboots (genuine leather)
Accessories

Battery box
German radio antenna with carrier
Lead Acid Battery 2B38
90 VDC Pertrix dry battery X 2
Radio headset
Hand held microphone
Morse key
Harness (genuine leather)
Bread bag
Canteen
Ammo pouches x 2
Weapon

Karabiner 98k Rifle
Bayonet with sheath and hanger (genuine leather)
Insignia (Estonian Division)

Collar tabs x 1 pair
Shoulder boards x 1 pair
Sleeve eagle x 1
SS Estonian volunteer shield patch x1
Insignia (POA)

Collar tabs x 2
Shoulder boards x 2
POA patch x 1

D80143 Full Part List
Base:

Super realistic headsculpt
Body
Open palms
Palms for holding gun
Outfits

German uniform
Camo smock (Oak Leaf autumn Pattern)
Pants
Side cap
Grey German toque
Grey gloves
Belt (genuine leather)
German jackboots (genuine leather)
Accessories

Torn.Fu.b1
Harness (genuine leather)
PPSh-41 3 cell ammo pouch
Bread bag
Watch
6 x 30 Binoculars
Canteen
Cigarette
Weapon

PPSh-41 with 35-round magazine
P08 pistol with holster (genuine leather)
Insignia (Estonian Division)

Collar tabs x 1 pair
Shoulder boards x 1 pair
Sleeve eagle x 1
SS Estonian volunteer shield patch x1
Wound Badge in black X 1
Iron Cross 1st class x 1

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree468
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree469
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree467
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree472
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree471
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree470
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree474
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree475
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree473
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree478
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree477
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree476
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree481
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree480
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree479
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree483
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree482
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree484
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree485
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree487
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree486
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree489
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree488
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree490
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree491
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree492
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree493
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree495
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree494
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree496
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree497
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree498
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree499
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree501
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree500
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree502
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree503
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree505
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree504
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree507
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree508
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree506
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree509
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree511
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree513
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree512
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree514
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree516
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree515
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree517
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Scree518

#newproduct #DiD #20thWaffen #GrenadierDivision #SS #RadiorOperator #Dennis #Matthias #male #German #WWII #historical #military
1/6 Michael Jordan 1998 NBA Finals Game 6 From DREAMTOYS Code: MJ1998

Accessories include:

1) Michael Jordan 1/6 high reduction headsculpt
2) Exclusive 1/6 element body
3) 9 special hands for Michael Jordan (including 3 magnet hands)
4) One set of red bulls jerseys for the 1998 Finals
(Accessories include black elbows / red and black calf protectors / black short leggings / black socks)
5) 1/6 AIR JORDAN 14 red and black color matching 1 pair of last pitching shoes
6) 1/6 scale Spalding basketball 1
7) 1/6 Super Mobile 1998 Finals Exclusive Michael Jordan light stand platform.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 029
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420211
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420212
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420214
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420216
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420217
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420215
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420218
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420220
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420219
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420221
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420223
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420225
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420224
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420226
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420227


1/6 Kobe Bryant 2010 NBA Finals Game 7 From DREAMTOYS Code: KB2010

Accessories include:

1) Kobe Bryant 1/6 high-reduction headsculpt
2) Exclusive 1/6 element body
3) 8 Kobe Bryant special hand types (including 2 magnet hand types)
4) 1 set of Yellow Lakers jerseys in the 2010 Final
(Accessories include a pair of yellow elbow pads / yellow knee pads / white shorts / white socks)
5) 1/6 Kobe ZOOM KOBE 5 platinum stage shoes 1 pair
6) 1/6 scale 1 Spalding basketball
7 1/6 Super Mobile 2010 Finals Kobe exclusive light stand platform.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 030
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420229
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420228
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420232
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420230
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420231
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420233
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420234
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420235
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420238
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420237
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420236
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420239
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420240
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420241


1/6 Lebron James 2010 NBA Finals Game 7 From DREAMTOYS Code: LBJ2016

Accessories include:

1) Lebron James 1/6 High-reduction headsculpt
2) Exclusive 1/6 element body
3) 8 LeBron James special hand types (including 2 magnet hand types)
4) 1 set of black big C short-sleeved Cavaliers jerseys for the 2016 Finals
(Accessories include 1 pair of black arm guards / black long leggings / black socks)
5) 1/6 SOLDIER 10 Soldier 10 black gold color sneakers 1 pair
6) 1/6 scale 1 Spalding basketball
7) 1/6 LeBron James exclusive light stand platform for 1/6 Super Mobile Finals.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 031
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420242
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420243
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420244
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420245
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420246
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420247
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420248
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420249
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420251
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420252
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420250
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420253
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420255
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420254
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420256
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420257
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420258
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420259
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11420260


#new product #DreamToys #NBAFinals #MichaelJordan #KobeBryant #LebronJames #male #basketball #athlete
«Advent of Marvelous League»
In the distant past, the world was in chaos. Demons and monsters dominated the land, touring peoples’ bodies and souls. The world had gone astray. Creatures and things stopped evolving, and the progress of civilizations paused. In order to bring the world back to order, the Creator summoned twelve war gods to fight for survival. Each of the twelve war gods will bring seven thousand dependents to battle with demons and monsters. The battles had lasted for several thousand years. Eventually, the twelve war gods won, and demons and monsters disappeared from the world. The world had resumed to order, beginning the era of the rule of man. And the twelve war gods returned to their world, waiting for the next call.

--New chapter--

After WWIII, human civilization grows after a nuclear blast. Only 0.1% of the world’s population survived the holocaust.
Many souls are unable to revive by entering the wheel of fortune, wandering between the spiritual world and our world.
The spirits with a strong desire possess other people or an animal’s body, and even machines. They are called as “Armageddon-Atman.” These unstable and violent forms will become the nightmare and disasters of Armageddon.
In the Genesis Era 0143 (2250 AD), Dr. Miles Becker of Human Revival Inspectorate proves the existence of super-psion. And he worked with the Psionic Association to develop the spirit animating technique of transforming psion into stable energy. At the same time, he uses high molecular polymer and micromechanical cell technique to create Adana-Vijnana Mecha so that the Psionic Association can summon souls to become the most powerful troops to fight against the wandering spirits.
The twelve psionic bodies summoned by the spirit reincarnation ritual are…
In the past, it has been possible to find the records of these twelve heavenly generals in different cultures, but only in different names in different times and different forms that have been recorded until the end of the world. Now, human culture is encountering its greatest ordeal. Scientists use new science together with spiritual invitation technology to allow these twelve heavenly generals to reanimate into this world.
When Adana-Vijnana Mecha reanimates, it will reflect the forms of psionic bodies. The twelve psionic general will be reanimated in the form of twelve animals in the Chinese Zodiac. With the emotions of people, happiness, anger, sorrow, and joy, the psionic bodies’ abilities will be fully developed in this world through reincarnating as Adana-Vijnana Mecha. Each heavenly general has his own dharma tools.
The twelve Heavenly Generals or yaksha have different personalities. Some of them are fierce and some benign. Each of these twelve generals has seven thousand soldiers and dependents, and eighty-four hundred dharma mates. The twelve Heavenly Generals are divided into twelve earthly branches or twelve animal signs. They guard this world in turn 12 hours through days and nights, and the four seasons in twelve months (ancient classic).

Basara, the War God of Xu, has a self-willed personality. He always pursuing free and open will, does not identify with traditional authority. In order to follow his own will, he does not want to involve into the authority battle of the Gods. For thousands of years, he lives a self-exiled life. Nobody knows where he is. Someone said his power is even greater than the Four Heavenly Kings (Yama, Sakka, Brahma and Papiyas).

Material : Pvc, Abs, Clotes, leather, Resin
details:
Head x1
Figure body x1
Shirts x1
Pants x1
coat x1
scarf x1
hand type x3
blade x1
Mask x1
stand x1
High:30 cm

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11620212
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11620211
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11620210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11620213
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11620215
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11620214
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11620216
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11620217
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11620218
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11620221
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11620219
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11620220
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11620222

#newproduct #StudioSundowner #AdventofMarvelousLeague #Basara #male #fantasy #???
Updated with M32 body in Post 9 below

The TBLeague Anubis set advertised last fall was released recently. For all the problems I had with it from a historical/cultural and artistic point of view (and these matter to me), it was still very impressive and I couldn't resist picking up several of the parted out parts. And when I say several, I suppose I really should have just bought the set...

The product -- from what I have to judge -- looks very much like the prototype photos used by the company. It has all the advantages (seamless body, glorious details) and disadvantages (overly fantastical, even when there is plenty of reality to emulate) of being made by TBLeague. The head seems slightly undersized, especially on this neck, although it is very nicely sculpted, in a manner that is at once reminiscent of Egyptian art and more realistic. He suffers from a surfeit of piercings (something markedly un-Egyptian) and the style of his accessories and clothing is streamlined enough to look more at home with Stargate than in ancient Egypt. The body is far too muscular (for an alternative, more "realistic" look see the photo in Post 9 below), and in general the look has more to do with macabre Hollywood notions of Egyptian beliefs about the afterlife (where Anubis could be seen as a tyrannical villain -- there was a sci fi C movie about this not long ago... Pyramid?) than with actual Egyptian mythology. But so far, this is all about design choices; the result is arguably more striking and "cool" than something more accurate might have been, but I wonder whether that is/should be the point -- this ends up being loosely inspired by Egypt but not Egyptian. The only real complaint about quality is the extreme looseness of the foot ball joints inside the feet. With the bulky body, poor Anubis can barely keep standing; and I suspect it is not because he's been sampling liberally from the sacrificial wine offerings...

So here are a couple of in hand photos of the part of the set I got (didn't bother with the most fantasy elements), as part of a simple vignette inspired by some of the symbolic depictions of pharaonic investiture. Ramses (reconstituted from another, less fantastical set) and Amun-Ra-King-of-the-Gods (resin? statue) co-star.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Tblan010

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Tblan011

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Tblan012

What do you think?

#anubis #egypt #fantasy #god #male #tbleague #tbl #phicen #productreview
Search in: General Talk  Topic: TBL Fantasy Anubis (and friends) updated  Replies: 22  Views: 371
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15295110


Damtoys 1 / 6th scale Assassin's Creed II– Ezio Collectible Figure Specifications

NO.DMS012
CODE: 6970569621449

Special features of the 1 / 6th scale Ezio Collectible Figure:
-Highly detailed head sculpture
-DAM muscle action body
-Eight (Cool pieces of interchangeable hands including:
-One (1) right hand for holding sword (right hand with glove)
-One (1) left hand for holding Apple of Eden
-One (1) pair of open hands (right hand with glove)
-One (1) pair of fists (right hand with glove)
-One (1) pair of relaxed hands (right hand with glove)


Costumes:
-One (1) creamy white colored shirt
-One (1) brown colored cape with leather-like pauldron
-One (1) grey colored jackets with red colored stripe (hood included in a jacket)
-One (1) brown colored belts with metal-like buckle
-Three (3) brown colored leather-like pouches
-One (1) red colored scarf put under belts
-One (1) pair of brown colored pants
-One (1) pair of brown colored forearm gauntlets where hidden blades can be put insde
-One (1) pair of brown colored boots


Weapons:
-One (1) metal-like Schiavona sword
-Two (2) metal-like hidden blades

Accessories:
-Apple of Eden
-Specially designed figure stand with game logo
####################################

DAMTOYS 1/6 scale "Assassin's Creed II" Ezio treasure figure

NO.DMS012
Barcode: 6970569621449

Checklist

-Exquisite simulation head carving
-DAM muscle movable body
-8 replacement hand types include:
-Right-handed sword-shaped
-A left-handed hand holding an Apple of Eden
-A pair of open hands
-A pair of fists
-A pair of relaxed hands

clothing:
-Beige long sleeve underwear
-Brown Shoulder Cloak
-Gray red striped hooded coat
-Waist belt kit
-3 small belt bags
-Red Waist Cloth
-Brown trousers
-A pair of arm guards (can be mounted on the forearm)
-Boots (pair)

arms:
-Handguard Double-edged Sword
-Sleeve Sword × 2

Accessories:
-Eden Apple
-Specially designed platform with game logo brand


Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15231110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15231210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15231310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15231311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15231410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15231510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15231610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15231611
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15231710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15231811
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15231810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15231910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15232010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15232211
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15232210

#newproduct #DAMToys #Assassin'sCreedII #Ezio #male #videogame #historical-fantasy
One Boxer 2.0


Head and body accessories:
★ Natural expression x1
★ Mask head x 1
(Accurate facial features with detailed wrinkles and skin texture) ★ 1 muscle body (about 32 cm in height. Flexible joint movement) (including tattoo)
★ Hand x6 pair
★ fist x1 pair
★ Fist x1 pair (effect)
★ Relax palm x1 pair ★
★ Gunslinger x1 pair
★ Gunslinger x1 pair (effect)
★ Action hand x1 pair


Dress Accessories:
★ Shirt x1
★ Long coat x1
★ Jeans x1
★ Sneakers x1 pair
★ Gun Belt x1
Other Accessories:
★ Gun
★ Gun (Effect)
★ Floor stand x1
-The final product may be slightly different-

Deadline: 14th Feb 2020
Cut-off time: February 14 2020


Soosootoys 1/6 scale collectible SST020 Iron Warrior 2.0

wearable on the neck
The Collectible Figurine special features:
-Two detailed Head sculpts, each piece of head sculpt is specially hand painted
-One (1) neutral head sculpt

-One (1) Iron warrior helmeted head sculpt
-Body with over 30points of articulations with tattoo
-Approximately 30CM tall

-Ten (12) pieces of interchangeable palms including:
-One (1) pair of fists
-One (1) pair of fists (effect)
-One (1) pair of open palms holding guns
-One (1) pair of open palms holding guns (effect)
-One (1) pair of relax hands
-One (1) pair of gesture hands

Costume:
-One (1) Green shirt
-One (1) brown long coat
-One (1) brown gun strap (wearable on the body)
-One (1) pair of blue jeans
-One (1) pair of black shoes
Accessories
-One (1) pair of pistols
-One (1) pair of pistols (effect)
-One (1) figure stand
Release Date: Q2 2020
-PROTOTYPE SHOWN, FINAL PRODUCT MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT-

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16260714
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16261011
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16261412
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16261811
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16262211
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16262510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16263012
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16263410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16264010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16264411
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16265111
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16265512
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16265913
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16270313

#newproduct #SooSooToys #IronWarrior #male #CableTV-based #comicbook

Search found 450 matches for male

Go to page : 1, 2, 3 ... 9, 10, 11  Next

Back to top