OneSixthFigures

An online community to discuss and share news about sixth-scale figures, with an emphasis on either custom or commercial articulated figures.


You are not connected. Please login or register

OneSixthFigures » Advanced Search

Go to page : 1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next

Search found 181 matches for movie

Product Specifications Product Number SA0017A
Product name Harry Potter & Malfoy 2.0 (Playing Edition)
Scale 1/6 (height 25-26 cm)
Series My Favorite Movie Series

1/6 Harry Potter & Malfoy 2.0 (Basketball Edition) Event Dolls include:
-1/6 movable body, about 25-26 cm in height
-A movable body with multiple joints
-Very high realism, fulfilling the role of the puppet in the movie "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Disappearance"
-A Harry Potter & Draco Malfoy 2.0 Head Sculpture with detailed facial expressions and delicate skin lines
1. 4 replaceable palms, including:
-2 natural palms
-2 pairs of flying brooms
2. Clothing:
Each character is equipped with:
-1 red / green sweater
-1 apricot breeches
-1 Gryffindor / Slytherin robe
-1 pair of leather armrests
-1 pair of leather leggings
-1 pair of leather knee pads
-1 pair of high boots
-1 golden detective
3. Other accessories:
-1 Nimbus 2000 Magic Broom
-1 Nimbus 2001 Magic Broom
4. Doll stand with platform sale date: June-July 2020

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR.
(s20)
(C) 2020
Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16591810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16591911
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16592110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16592210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16592410


Product Specification Product Number SA0018A
Product name Harry Potter (QUIDDITCH)
Scale 1/6 (height 25-26 cm)
Series My Favorite Movie Series

1/6 Harry Potter (QUIDDITCH) event puppets include:
-1/6 movable body, about 25-26 cm in height
-A movable body with multiple joints
-Very high realism, fulfilling the role of the puppet in the movie "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Disappearance"
-A Harry Potter head carving accessory with detailed facial expressions and delicate skin lines:
1. 4 replaceable palms, including:
-1 pair of natural hand palms
-1 pair of flying brooms
2. Clothing:
-1 red sweater
-1 apricot breeches
-1 Gryffindor robe
-1 pair of leather armrests
-1 pair of leather leggings
-1 pair of leather knee pads
-1 pair of high boots
3. Other accessories:
-1 golden detective
-1 Nimbus 2001 Magic Broom
4. Doll stand with platform sale date: 3rd quarter 2020

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR.
(s20)
(C) 2020 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17050310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17050510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17050711
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17050810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17051010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17051412


Product Specifications Product Number SA0019A
Product name Draco Malfoy 2.0 (playing version)
Scale 1/6 (height 25-26 cm)
Series My Favorite Movie Series

1/6 Draco. Malfoy 2.0 (Basketball Edition) Event Dolls include:
-1/6 movable body, about 25-26 cm in height
-A movable body with multiple joints
-Very high realism, fulfilling the role of the puppet in the movie "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Disappearance"
-A re-carved Draco with detailed facial expressions and delicate skin lines. Malfoy 2.0 Head Carving Accessories:
1. 4 replaceable palms, including:
-1 pair of natural hand palms
-1 pair of flying brooms
2. Clothing:
-1 green sweater
-1 apricot breeches
-1 Slytherin robe
-1 pair of leather armrests
-1 pair of leather leggings
-1 pair of leather knee pads
-1 pair of high boots
3. Other accessories:
-1 Nimbus 2001 Magic Broom
4. Doll stand with platform sale date: 3rd quarter 2020

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR.
(s20)
(C) 2020 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17063810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17064110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17064410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17064610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17064810


Product Specifications Product Number SA0028A
Product name Ma Fu 2.0 (uniform version)
Scale 1/6 (height approx. 25 cm)
Series My Favorite Movie Series

1/6 Ma Fu 2.0 (School Uniform Version) Activity Dolls include:
-1/6 movable body, approximately 25 cm high
-A movable body with multiple joints
-Very high realism, realizing the role of the puppet in the movie "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone"
-A re-carved Muffin 2.0 head carving accessory with detailed facial expressions and delicate skin lines:
1.5 replaceable palms, including:
-1 pair of natural palms
-1 right hand with magic wand and lamp
-1 pair of left and right hands that can hold the learning broom
2. Clothing:
-1 white shirt
-1 Slytherin tie
-1 dark gray school uniform
-1 grey Slytherin sweater
-1 outer gown
-1 pair of socks
-1 pair of leather shoes
3. Other accessories:
-1 lamp (requires CR2016 battery, sold separately)
-1 learning broom
-1 magic wand
4. Doll stand with platform sale date: 3rd quarter 2020

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR.
(s20
(C) 2020 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17081111
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17081411
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17081610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17081910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17082010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17082310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17082410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17082610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17082710


#newproduct #StarAce #HarryPotter #DracoMalfoy2.0 #QuiddictchPlayers #male #movie #Fantasy
Star Ace Toys SA0086 Pulp Fiction VINCENT VEGA 2.0 1/6 Figure regular version

The 1/6th scale Vincent Vega 2.0 (PONY TAIL VERSION) Collectible figure features:

-1:6th scale body, approximately 30 cm tall with over 30 points of articulation
- Newly sculpted, fully realized authentic likeness of John Travolta as Vincent Vega with ponytail in the movie “Pulp Fiction” with accurate facial expression and detailed skin texture

-Each head sculpt is specially hand-painted.

PARTS:
- Nine (9) interchangeable hands including:

- One (1) pair of dancing hands

-One (1) pair of fists

- One (1) right hand for holding gun

- One (1) right hand for holding cigarette

- One (1) left hand for carrying the briefcase

- One (1) left hand for holding book or coat

COSTUME:

- One (1) White Shirt

- One (1) Black Trousers

- One (1) Bolo Tie

- One (1) Black Suit Coat

- One (1) pair of black shoes

-One (1) pair of black socks

-One (1) overcoat

ACCESSORIES:

- One (1) Gun

- One (1) ashtray

-One (1) lighter

- Three (3) cigarettes

- One (1) cigarette pack

- One (1) book

- One (1) Briefcase

FIGURE STAND

One (1) Plastic stand with waist clip.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11073
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2502
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3355
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4328
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5313
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6299
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7290


Star Ace Toys SA0085 Pulp Fiction VINCENT VEGA 2.0 1/6 Figure Deluxe Edition

The 1/6th scale Vincent Vega 2.0 (PONY TAIL VERSION) Collectible figure features:

-1:6th scale body, approximately 30 cm tall with over 30 points of articulation
- Newly sculpted, fully realized authentic likeness of John Travolta as Vincent Vega with ponytail in the movie “Pulp Fiction” with accurate facial expression and detailed skin texture

-Each head sculpt is specially hand-painted.

PARTS:
- Nine (9) interchangeable hands including:

- One (1) pair of dancing hands

-One (1) pair of fists

- One (1) right hand for holding gun

- One (1) right hand for holding cigarette

- One (1) left hand for carrying the briefcase

- One (1) left hand for holding book or coat

COSTUME:

- One (1) White Shirt

- One (1) Black Trousers

- One (1) Bolo Tie

- One (1) Black Suit Coat

- One (1) pair of black shoes

-One (1) pair of black socks

-One (1) overcoat

ACCESSORIES:

- One (1) Gun

- One (1) ashtray

-One (1) lighter

- Three (3) cigarettes

- One (1) cigarette pack

- One (1) book

- One (1) Briefcase

- One (1) Reel-to-Reel tape deck (deluxe version only)

- One (1) white couch (deluxe version only)



FIGURE STAND

One (1) Plastic stand with waist clip.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8274
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9260


Star Ace Toys SA0086C Pulp Fiction VINCENT VEGA 2.0 1/6 Accessories pack

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Vincen10


#newproduct #StarAceToys #PulpFiction #VincentVega2.0 #male #movie
“I'm the one they should be scared of. Not you. Not Mr. J.” – Harley Quinn

Who needs The Joker? After breaking up with her puddin, our totally insane and downright dangerous Harley Quinn leaves plenty of the past behind, returns to the big screen with a whole new gang, takes on new challenges in the crime-ridden Gotham City featuring things that she would never expect.

Carried on the craziness in her outfit to Birds of Prey, Hot Toys’ brand new 1/6th scale Harley Quinn (Caution Tape Jacket Version) collectible figure does not only includes Harley Quinn’s newest attire, the Wings Caution Tape Jacket with colorful fringes patterns, but also another delicate set of iconic costume as seen when she storms the police station, allowing fans to show off with Harley’s unique wardrobe.

Crafted with meticulous craftsmanship, the collectible figure features a newly developed head sculpt highlighting amazing likeness of Margot Robbie as Harley Quinn in Birds of Prey, a Caution Tape Jacket with classic motorcycle collar detail translated Harley’s original creation, a set of finely tailored interchangeable outfit with matching boots, amazingly-detailed accessories including a shotgun with insertable bullets, a metallic baseball bat, layered chain necklaces, a sandwich, and a figure stand with specially designed graphic cards and character backdrop.

Share in the mayhem with the signature Harley Quinn figure for another thrilling adventure in Birds of Prey!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS566
PRODUCT NAMEHARLEY QUINN (CAUTION TAPE JACKET VERSION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 29 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS26
SPECIAL FEATURESMETICULOUSLY TAILORED JACKET WITH GLITTERING TASSELS MADE OUT OF CAUTION TAPE AND FRINGES ON THE SLEEVES
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YULLI
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC.HONG

The 1/6th scale Harley Quinn (Caution Tape Jacket Version) Collectible Figure’s special features:
- Newly sculpted head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Margot Robbie as Harley Quinn in Birds of Prey
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed make-up, skin texture and tattoos
- Short-length curly blonde, pink and light blue hair sculpture with movable pigtails
- Newly developed body with over 26 points of articulations
- Approximately 29 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
• One (1) pair of relaxed hands
• Two (2) pieces of gesture hands
• Three (3) pieces of accessories holding hands
- Three (3) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
• One (1) pair of gun holding hands
• One (1) right hand for holding baseball bat
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) meticulously tailored jacket with glittering tassels made out of caution tape and fringes on the sleeves
- One (1) hot pink colored vest with buckle
- One (1) white T-shirt
- One (1) pair of short pants with printed strips and red colored star pattern
- One (1) pink colored strap suspenders
- One (1) black colored leather-like belt
- One (1) leather-like bandolier
- One (1) pair of multi-metallic color heeled shoes
- One (1) pair of interchangeable white colored heeled boots
- One (1) pair of black gauntlets with colored hand prints

Weapon:
- One (1) shotgun
- Ten (10) shotgun bullets (can be inserted into the shotgun)
- One (1) silver baseball bat

Accessories:
- One (1) newly designed silver colored metal chain necklaces
- One (1) silver colored metal chain necklaces
- One (1) sandwich
- Figure stand with character nameplate, specially designed Birds of Prey themed graphic card and character backdrop

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yulli
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC.Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

BIRDS OF PREY (AND THE FANTABULOUS EMANCIPATION OF ONE HARLEY
QUINN) and all related characters and elements © & ™ DC Comics and
Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. WB SHIELD: TM & © WBEI. (s20)

© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11072
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2501
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3354
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4327
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5312
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6298
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7289
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8273
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9259
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10244
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11235
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12218
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13204
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14185
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15168
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16158
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17149

#newproduct #HotToys #HarleyQuinn #BirdsofPrey #female #movie #fantasy #comicbook #DC
Toys Works 1/6 TW011 Messiah The Savior.

Release date: 2nd quarter 2020
Q2 2020
Closing Date: March 19

Head carving and body accessories:

★ 1 head carving x 1
Highly detailed Head sculpt

★ glasses
Sun glasses

★ Body x1
1/6 Scale Muscular figure body

★ Hand x7
Hands x 8 piece

Dress Accessories:
Costume:

★ 1 windbreaker
Black long coat

★ Pants x1
Black Pants

★ Leather shoes x1 pair
Shoes

★ Socks x 1 pair
Socks

Other Accessories:
Other accessories:

★ Triple Fork X2
Sai x 2

★ ground x1
Figure Stand

Release date: 2nd quarter 2020
ETA: Q2 2020

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 1a64fe10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 843fd610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8c604b10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Cea74510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Bad79a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5c480110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 318fcc10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 409a8310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Ee0e7710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures D9971510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures E6e56b10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Ccbb9c10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures E3043510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3ba76b10

#newproduct #ToysWorks #theMessiah #male #movie #Sci-Fi

BBICN Shanghai flagship Taobao shop "You'll soon find out that some wizarding families are better than others, Potter. You don't wanna go making friends with the wrong sort."

Voldemort wasn't the only one determined to make Harry Potter's life miserable. At Hogwarts Harry's main rival was Draco Malfoy, an egotistical and arrogant member of Slytherin House, jealous of Harry's notoriety.
This 1 / 6th scale collectible figure of Draco as a teenager has 30 points of articulation and features an authentic portrait of Tom Felton as Draco from “Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince.” He has the Dark Mark tattoo on his left arm.

He comes equipped with his wand, including a magical flash effect as if he's just cast a dangerous spell. He also has a white ferret, his green apple, and his messenger owl.

The Deluxe version comes with two costume sets- his school uniform and his black suit. It also has extra accessories – The Monster Book of Monsters, his Prefect badge, and his Nimbus 2001 Broomstick.

The 1 / 6th scale Draco Malfoy Teenager (Deluxe version) collectible figure features:
-1 / 6th scale body, approximately 30 cm tall with 30 points of articulation with a tattoo on left arm.
-Fully realized authentic likeness of Tom Felton as Draco Malfoy in the movie "Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince" with accurate facial expression and detailed skin texture.
-Each head sculpt is specially hand-painted.
PARTS
Interchangeable Six (6) hands including:
-(2) one pair of open hands
-(1) one right hand for holding his wand
-(1) one right hand for holding his broomstick
-(1) one left hand for holding the Monster book
-(1) one left fist hand

COSTUMES:
A. SCHOOL UNIFORM
-White shirt
-Striped tie
-School uniform trousers
-Slytherin knitted pattern sweater
-Slytherin Black wizard's robes
-Black socks
-Black shoes
B. SUIT
-Black shirt
-Black tie
-Black Trousers
-Black Suit Jacket
-Black shoes

ACCESSORIES
-Wand
-Green apple
-Ferret
-Eagle Owl
-Flash Effect
** Deluxe version Only with these 3 accessories ***
-Nimbus 2001 Broomstick (Deluxe version Only)
-Monster Book (Deluxe version Only)
-Prefect Badge (Deluxe version Only)

FIGURE STAND

RELEASE DATE: Q2, 2020

** PROTOTYPE SHOWN, FINAL PRODUCT MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT
** PRODUCT DETAILS COULD BE SUBJECTED TO CHANGE WITHOUT FURTHER NOTICE
WIZARDING WORLD characters, names, and related indicia are (C) & TM Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. WB SHIELD: (C) & TM WBEI. Publishing Rights (C) JKR. (S20)
(C) 2020 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures E59b3f10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2bb7f810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fc904110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 23815910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Ac002910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures C0882410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures F335ad10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Cbd4e010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures C2d96a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 91414110


Suit Edition

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2e204e10

School Uniform

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15d7c610

Deluxe Edition

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 97b87410

#newproduct #StarAce #HarryPotter #teen #DracoMalfoy #male #movie #fantasy
“Get ready, ladies.” – Harley Quinn

The villainous Harley Quinn will return to Gotham City in no time. She has been emancipated from her former beau, Mistah J, and has broken away from the Suicide Squad. Now she’s gathering a group of women vigilantes as her own girl gang to face off again the other super villains out there!

Waited with great anticipation for the official release of Birds of Prey, Hot Toys is thrilled today to unmask the new 1/6th scale Harley Quinn collectible figure from the latest DC Extended Universe blockbuster! Meet the gang leader, behind Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn), and go inside the mind of an unhinged antihero who’s breaking all the rules.

Beautifully crafted based on the screen appearance of Margot Robbie as Harley Quinn in Birds of Prey, the movie-accurate collectible figure features a newly developed head and hair sculpture with incredible workmanship, a sophisticatedly tailored golden overall outfit as seen in the first trailer of the film, a pair of interchangeable roller shoes, Harley’s iconic mallet, a chain necklaces, a figure stand with specially designed graphic cards and character backdrop.

Channel your inner Harley Quinn with this latest figure capturing her brilliant look in Birds of Prey!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS565
PRODUCT NAMEHARLEY QUINN
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 29 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS26
SPECIAL FEATURESSHORT-LENGTH CURLY BLONDE, PINK AND LIGHT BLUE HAIR SCULPTURE WITH MOVABLE PIGTAILS
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YULLI
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC.HONG

The 1/6th scale Harley Quinn Collectible Figure’s special features:

- Newly sculpted head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Margot Robbie as Harley Quinn in Birds of Prey
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed make-up, skin texture and tattoos
- Short-length curly blonde, pink and light blue hair sculpture with movable pigtails
- Newly developed body with over 26 points of articulations
- Approximately 29 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
• One (1) pair of relaxed hands
• One (1) pair of gesture hands
• Three (3) pieces of accessories holding hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) gold colored diamond pattern overall
- One (1) hot pink colored vest with buckle
- One (1) pair of gold colored heeled boots
- One (1) pair of interchangeable metallic pink and blue colored double roller-skates (rotatable)

Weapon:
- One (1) Harley Quinn’s mallet

Accessories:
- One (1) silver colored metal necklace chain
- Figure stand with character nameplate, specially designed Birds of Prey themed graphic card and character backdrop

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yulli
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC.Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

BIRDS OF PREY and all related characters
and elements © & ™ DC Comics and
Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
WB SHIELD: TM & © WBEI. (s20)

© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11064
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2493
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3346
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4319
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5302
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6290
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7281
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8265
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9251
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10236
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11227
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12211
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13197
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14178
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15162
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16152
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17145
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18136

#newproduct #HotToys #BirdsofPrey #HarleyQuinn #female #DC #movie #comicbook
“You could not live with your own failure. Where did that bring you? Back to me.” - Thanos

Thanos’ snap of decimation from Avengers: Infinity War threw the galaxy into chaos, but the menace of the universe will stop at nothing to spread his reign of tyranny. Trying to save the other half of the populations from experiencing the same loss that he dealt with, the fierce warlord intends to use the limitless power of the Infinity Stones through the Nano Gauntlet for his ultimate quest.

As a continuation of the incredible collectible series of Avenger: Endgame, Hot Toys is thrilled to unveil the all-new Battle Damaged Version of 1/6th scale Thanos collectible figure highlighting severe damages on armors inspired by the climactic battle on Earth from The Infinity Saga!

Masterfully crafted based on the screen appearance of Thanos in Avengers: Endgame, the highly-accurate figure features a newly developed head sculpt capturing the warlord’s shocked facial expression with excellent craftsmanship, an interchangeable angry head sculpt, a specially designed muscular body exhibiting hyper realistic skin texture and tendons, a damaged 1/6th scale Nano Gauntlet with LED light up function and a matching hand mounted with all six Infinity Stones, an extra interchangeable hand for Nano Gauntlet features finger snapping gesture, astounding degree of battle damage details being reflected on Thanos’ shiny golden armor and accessories including a newly crafted helmet, a heavy double-edged sword, as well as a battlefield inspired diorama figure base.

Dominate the universe by adding this remarkable collectible figure to your epic Marvel collection now!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS564
PRODUCT NAMETHANOS (BATTLE DAMAGED VERSION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 41.5 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS0
SPECIAL FEATURES
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YULLI. ANGRY HEAD SCULPTED BY KOJUN
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG. ARMOR PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Thanos (Battle Damaged Version) Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Thanos in Avengers: Endgame
- One (1) newly developed head sculpt capturing Thano’s shocked expression
- One (1) interchangeable head sculpt capturing Thano’s angry expression
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed wrinkles and skin texture
- Approximately 41.5 cm tall
- Specially sculpted purple-skinned muscular body exhibiting highly realistic skin texture with over 20 points of articulations, built-in joints in neck and arms with seamless elbow joints
- Four (4) pairs of interchangeable armored hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of gesturing hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding double-edged sword
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) newly tailored purplish blue and metallic gold-colored armor with trim details and heavy battle damages
- One (1) pair of gold-colored armored boots with weathering effects

Weapon:
- One (1) battle damaged double-edged sword

Accessories:
- One (1) damaged metallic red-colored Nano Gauntlet and one (1) matching hand with articulated fingers, mounted with six Infinity Stones (6 LED light-up points, battery operated)
- One (1) interchangeable gestured hand for Nano Gauntlet with battle damage effects
- One (1) newly crafted battle damaged helmet (wearable on head sculpt)
- A specially designed battlefield inspired diorama figure base

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yulli
- Angry Head Sculpted by Kojun
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong
- Armor Painted by Lok Ho

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2021

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval.
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required.
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© 2020 Marvel.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11063
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2492
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3345
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4318
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5301
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6289
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7280
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8264
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9250
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10235
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11226
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13196
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14177
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15161
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16151
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17144
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18135
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19127
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 20103
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21141
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22126

#newproduct #HotToys #Avengers:Endgame #Thanos #BattleDamaged #male #Marvel #movie #comicbook
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree519


“Take him away.”

Sideshow presents the Lando Calrissian Skiff Guard Version Sixth Scale Figure, ready to protect your galaxy of Star Wars collectibles.

The Lando Calrissian Skiff Guard Version Sixth Scale Figure captures the Bespin baron’s distinct disguised look from Star Wars: Episode VI- Return of the Jedi, as he accompanies the infiltration mission to Jabba the Hutt’s palace on Tatooine. The figure includes both an unhelmeted portrait with the detailed likeness of actor Billy Dee Williams and an alternate portrait with a non-removable helmet and mask as a part of his full guard uniform.

The Lando Calrissian Skiff Guard Version Sixth Scale Figure features a tailored fabric costume detailed with a variety of materials, as well as sculpted chest and shoulder armor. His costume additionally comes with one pair of boots and a faux leather belt with a holster for his included DL-18 blaster pistol. Lando also comes armed with an additional BD-1 Cutter Vibro-axe and seven hands including one pair of fists, one pair of neutral hands, one pair of grip hands, and one right pistol grip hand, giving you a wide range of display options for this figure.

Pair Lando with the Jabba the Hutt and Throne Deluxe Sixth Scale Figure Set, the Luke Skywalker Deluxe Sixth Scale Figure, and more to recreate epic Return of the Jedi scenes in your Star Wars collection.

Infiltrate the palace and add the Lando Calrissian (Skiff Guard Version) Sixth Scale Figure to your collection today!

Pre-orders for the Lando Calrissian (Skiff Guard Version) Sixth Scale Figure will begin on Thursday, January 23rd between 12pm-3pm PST and the figure will be priced at $245 USD.

Artist Credits:

Design: Sixth Scale Design and Development Team
Sculpt: JPark, Narae, SIM Casting
Paint: Wan Lee, Namhoon Kim
Cut and Sew: Mijin Namgung
The Sideshow Design and Development Team

WHAT'S IN THE BOX?
The Lando Calrissian (Skiff Guard Version) Sixth Scale Figure specially features:

Unhelmeted Head with detailed likeness of Billy Dee Williams, as seen in Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi
Alternate head with non-removable mask and helmet
Approximately 12 inches tall
Seven (7) interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of neutral hands
- One (1) pair of grip hands
- One (1) right pistol grip hand
Costume:

Detailed fabric costume with sculpted chest and shoulder armor
One (1) right armored gauntlet
One (1) pair of boots
One (1) leather belt with holster
Weapons:

One (1) BD-1 Cutter Vibro-axe
One (1) DL-18 Blaster Pistol
ADDITIONAL DETAILS & DIMENSIONS
Materials
Fabric , Plastic
Product Size
Height: 12" (304.8 mm) | Weight: 1 lbs (0.45 kg) *
Dimensional Weight
0.00 lbs (0 kg) [Intl. 0.00 lbs (0 kg)] *
* Size and weight are approximate values. Learn more

SKU
100429
UPC
747720237650
(c) & (TM) Lucasfilm Ltd.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree174
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree520
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree175
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree522
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree176
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree521
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree177
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree524
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree523
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree526
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree525
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree178
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree528
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree179
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree529
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree530
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree180
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree531
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree181
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree182
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree532
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree527

#newproduct #SideshowCollectibles #LandoCalrissian #SkiffGuard #EmpireStrikesBack #StarWars #Sci-Fi #movie #male
Product name: Bermura 1 to 6 finished model
Bemular 1/6 scale complete model

Mobile Ultraman (Bermura) Finished Mobile Edition (Soldier Level)

Special selling points:
1.The outer armor is processed with edges and corners to make the three-dimensional sense stronger
2. The back and chest armor have an unfolded structure with internally exposed details.
3.Head and chest cavity with light-emitting components
4. Comes with special effects "Sparshom beam" * 2
5. Comes with special effect "Spartimumblade" * 2
6. Comes with special effect "Spartimum rays" * 1
7. Comes with special effects "Spartimum Energy Ball" * 1

Product details category: Finished movable model (contains alloy parts, non-generation assembly)
Series: Mobile UltramanProportion: 1/6
Height: 390mm
Material: ABS / PVC / Superalloy Catalog No .: EM2020001FP

Release information:
Shipping Date: Expected January 2020 Packing Quantity: 1 Box 6 Boxes Outer Box Size: 59.5X48.5X50.5CM
Single box size: 46 * 28.5 * 15CM

Product Pricing:
Pre-ordered retail price: RMB 1288 / box

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15110010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15110410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15110910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15112010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15113210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15114010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15114410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15115011
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15115310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15115710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15120010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15121012
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15122711

#newproduct #DimensionStudio&EasternModel #Ultraman #Bermura #Sci-Fi #Anime #movie
Gained incredible popularity in the initial release, Hot Toys is excited reissue the amazing 1/6th scale Mark XLVII Collectible Figure from Spider-Man: Homecoming for fans who have missed their pre-order opportunity earlier!

With remarkable movie-accuracy, the 1/6th scale diecast figure standing approximately 32cm tall features the streamlined armor painted in metallic red and gold colors and a distinctive two-toned silver color around the mid-section, LED light-up functions scattered throughout the armor, a newly painted Tony Stark head sculpt, an interchangeable LED light-up helmeted head, an interchangeable empty helmet emulating the suit in remote control mode, highly detailed accessories including a pair of glasses wearable on Tony’s head sculpt, mini-repulsors deployer with two articulated mini-repulsors, thrust fire effect parts and a specially designed figure stand.

It’s the perfect chance to recruit this remarkable Iron Man figure to your Marvel collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS427D19
PRODUCT NAMEIRON MAN MARK XLVII
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 32 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY PAINTED HEAD SCULPT, MADE WITH DIECAST MATERIAL, METALLIC RED, GOLD, SILVER AND DARK SILVER COLORED PAINTING ON THE SLEEK AND STREAMLINE MARK XLVII ARMOR DESIGN
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY KOJUN
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Mark XLVII Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Mark XLVII in Spider-Man: Homecoming
- Newly painted head sculpt with authentic likeness of Robert Downey Jr. as Tony Stark in the movie
- Movie-accurate facial features with detailed beard, wrinkles and skin texture
- One (1) interchangeable helmeted head with LED light-up function (white light, battery operated)
- One (1) interchangeable empty helmet with detachable mask
- Approximately 32 cm tall
- Contains diecast material
- Over 30 points of articulations
- Special features on armor:
- Metallic red, gold, silver and dark silver colored painting on the sleek and streamline Mark XLVII armor design
- 28 LED light-up points throughout parts of the armor (white light, battery operated)
- One (1) pair of interchangeable shoulder armor (regular, missile firing)
- One (1) pair of interchangeable forearm armor (regular, missile firing)
- Fully deployed air flaps at back of the armor
- One (1) chest armor (can be detached to reveal interior mechanical design)
- Four (4) pairs of interchangeable hands including:
• One (1) pair of fists
• One (1) pair of hands with articulated fingers and light-up repulsors (white light, battery operated)
• One (1) pair of battle palms with light-up repulsor (white light, battery operated)
• One (1) pair of hands with real-like thrust fire effect
- Articulations on waist armor which allow flexible movement
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Accessories:
- One (1) pair of grey colored lens glasses
- One (1) mini-repulsors deployer with dynamic stand
- Two (2) articulated mini-repulsors
- Two (2) real-like thrust fire accessories attachable to the mini-repulsors and the deployer emulating the repulsors being launched
- Two (2) real-like thrust fire accessories attachable to the feet of the figure
- Figure stand with character nameplate and the movie logo

Release date: Approximately Q4, 2020 – Q1, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© MARVEL © 2020 CPII. All Rights Reserved.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11059
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2486
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3340
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4308
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5297
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6285
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7276
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8260
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9246
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10231
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11222
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12206
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13192
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14173
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15157
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16147
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17140
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18132
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19124
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 20100
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21138
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22123
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 23112
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2487

#newproduct #HotToys #Spider-Man #Homecoming #IronMan #male #Marvel #MCU #movie #comicbook
“I can do this all day.” – Captain America

After the Avengers devise a plan to travel back in time and gather up the six Infinity Stones so they can use them to undo the snap. The Avengers split up, with Captain America, Iron Man, Ant-Man, and Bruce Banner revisiting the Battle of New York in 2012, which took place in The Avengers. Blocking Cap’s efforts to get his hands on the Mind Stone from Loki’s scepter is Captain America himself. The Super-Soldier is forced to fight his 2012 counterpart.

To mark the beginning of 2020, Hot Toys is excited to introduce today the 1/6th scale collectible figure of Captain America, who continues to be an adored and popular super hero in the Marvel Cinematic Universe. This newly debuted 2012 Version specially highlights his hero suit back in 2012, for fans to recreate the impressive scene with Captain vs. Captain in Avengers: Endgame!

Skillfully crafted based on the screen appearance of Chris Evans as Captain America/Steve Rogers in Avengers: Endgame, the Captain America (2012 Version) figure features a newly developed helmeted head sculpt and an un-helmeted head sculpt, a muscular body with enhanced articulation portraying Captain America’s toned body, a finely tailored outfit with star emblem on the chest, the star-spangled shield, Loki’s scepter with carrying case and a movie-themed figure stand.

This unbeatable Captain America figure will put you right into the heart of the battle!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS563
PRODUCT NAMECAPTAIN AMERICA (2012 VERSION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 31 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED CAPTAIN AMERICA HELMETED HEAD SCULPT, LOKI’S SCEPTER, A SILVER-COLORED SCEPTER CARRIER
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY SO YOUNG JANG
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Captain America (2012 Version) Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Chris Evans as Captain America in Avengers: Endgame
- One (1) newly developed Captain America helmeted head sculpt
- One (1) un-helmeted head sculpt
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed hair and skin texture
- Body with over 30 points of articulations which naturally portray Captain America’s muscular body in the film
- Approximately 31 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of shield holding hands
- One (1) pair of relax hands
- One (1) left fist
- One (1) shield throwing right hand
- One (1) finger pointing right hand
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) blue, grayish-white and red Captain America suit with embossed pattern and star emblem in chest
- One (1) pair of blue-colored embossed patterned pants with fabric coated knee pads
- One (1) blue-colored belt with pouches
- One (1) pair of dark red-colored fabric coated forearm guards
- One (1) pair of dark red-colored boots

Weapon:
- One (1) circular red and blue Captain America shield with silver star emblem

Accessories:
- One (1) Loki’s scepter (can be placed inside the carrier)
- One (1) silver-colored scepter carrier (openable)
- A movie-themed figure stand with movie logo and character name

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by So Young Jang
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details can subject to change without further notice

© 2020 Marvel.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11053
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2479
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3333
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4302
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5291
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6279
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7270
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8254
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9240
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10225
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11217
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12201
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13187
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14168
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15152
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16142
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17135
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18128
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19121
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2097
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21135
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22120
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 23109

#newproduct #HotToys #Avengers:Endgame #CaptainAmerica(2012) #male #Marvel #MCU #comicbook #movie
The official release of the widely anticipated new film, Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker, is almost upon us. In its ultimate push toward galactic conquest, the First Order readies an army of elite soldiers that draw inspiration and power from a dark and ancient legacy.

Now Hot Toys is very excited to officially introduce the latest 1/6th scale collectible figure of the streamline designed Sith Jet Trooper from Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker.

The highly accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the image of Sith Jet Trooper in the movie. Features a completely new designed crimson Sith Jet Trooper helmet and armor, newly developed jetpack, finely tailored multi textured fabric under-suit, two styles of detailed blasters, and a specially designed figure stand!

Recruit the new Sith Jet Trooper for your growing army today!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS562
PRODUCT NAMESITH JET TROOPER
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 31 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DESIGNED AND FINELY CRAFTED SITH JET TROOPER ARMOR,
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A. FIGURE PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A. FIGURE ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

The 1/6th scale Sith Jet Trooper Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Sith Jet Trooper in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
- Newly developed helmet with fine details
- Approximately 31 cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding blaster
- One (1) open left hand

Costume:
- One (1) newly designed and finely crafted Sith Jet Trooper armor
- One (1) newly developed black colored and multi textured fabric under-suit
- One (1) jetpack
- One (1) red colored belt
- One (1) pair of red boots

Weapon:
- Two (2) blasters

Accessory:
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand with character nameplate and Star Wars logo

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q4,2020 – Q1,2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16141
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17134
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18127
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19120
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2096
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21134
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22119
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 23108
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2475
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2547
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2640
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2734
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2830
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2925
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3021
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 31101

#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #RiseofSkywalker #SithJetTrooper #Sci-Fi #movie
Star Wars fans worldwide are anxiously waiting for the release of Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker. In this ultimate episode of the epic Skywalker saga, a group of specialized Stormtroopers of the First Order, called the Jet Troopers will soar into battle equipped with agile rocket packs.

Today, Hot Toys is delighted to present the new masked enforcers of the Galactic Empire – Jet Trooper in 1/6th scale collectible figure to get fans ready for the upcoming adventure!
The highly accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the image of a First Order Jet Trooper in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker. This specialized trooper features a newly refined helmet and armor, highly detailed jetpack, beautifully tailored fabric under-suit, highly-detailed weapon, and a specially designed figure stand.

Don’t pass up on the opportunity to add these troops to your collection of a galaxy far far away!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS561
PRODUCT NAMEJET TROOPER
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 31 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DESIGNED AND FINELY CRAFTED JET TROOPER ARMOR, A BLASTER
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A. FIGURE PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A. FIGURE ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

The 1/6th scale Jet Trooper Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Jet Trooper in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
- Newly developed helmet with fine details
- Approximately 31 cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding blaster
- One (1) open left hand

Costume:
- One (1) newly designed and finely crafted Jet Trooper armor
- One (1) newly developed black colored and multi textured fabric under-suit
- One (1) jetpack
- One (1) white colored belt
- One (1) pair of white boots

Weapon:
- One (1) blaster

Accessory:
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand with character nameplate and Star Wars logo

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC. Hong


Release date: Approximately Q4,2020 – Q1,2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11049
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2474
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3329
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4298
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5287
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6275
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7266
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8250
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9236
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10221
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11213
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12197
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13183
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14165
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15151

#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #RiseofSkywalker #JetTrooper #Sci-Fi #movie
The ELROND Sixth Scaled Figure features:
Authentic and detailed fully realistic likeness of Elrond from The Lord of the Rings trilogy.
• Asmus Toys  KP+ 1.0 male body
• Approximately 30 cm tall
• Over 32 points of articulation
Features:
• One pair of relaxed posture hands
• One pair of weapon holding hands
• One pair of fist posture hands

Special features on Clothing:
• One pair of blue sleeved blazer
. One pair of green pattern long underpants.
• One pair of green patterned long underpants
• One green patterned waist wrap
• One pair of long sleeved chainmail
• One dark blue cape

Special features in armor:
• One full body elvish armor including shoulder pieces
• One pair of forearm bands
• One pair of elvish armor waist wrap
• One pair of  boots (enhanced ankle joint)

Special features in weapons:
• One Hadhafang (die-cast)
• One scabbard including belt

Accessories:
• One Asmus Toys figure stand

Est. Shipping Date:  January 2020

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld00110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld00210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld00310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld00410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld11010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Exclus10



#newproduct #AsmusCollectibles #Elrond #LordoftheRings #male #fantasy #movie
The son of Han Solo and Leia Organa, Ben Solo was seduced by the dark side of the Force and renamed himself Kylo Ren, becoming the First Order’s champion and Supreme Leader Snoke’s student. Kylo killed his father and seeks to destroy his mother’s Resistance and the remnants of the Jedi Order. Though a servant of the dark side, he still struggles against the pull of the light side of the Force.

Hot Toys is excited to officially present the new 1/6th scale Kylo Ren collectible figure from Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker.

The highly-accurate Kylo Ren collectible figure is expertly crafted based on his appearance in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker. It features a battle damaged LED light-up helmeted head with breathing Light mode, a newly developed head and hair sculpture with remarkable likeness, meticulously tailored outfit, a LED light-up lightsaber, an interchangeable lightsaber blade emulating the weapon in motion, and figure stand!

Expand your Star Wars collection with the new Kylo Ren collectible figure!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS560
PRODUCT NAMEKYLO REN
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 33 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY CRAFTED INTERCHANGEABLE BATTLE DAMAGED HELMETED HEAD WITH LED LIGHT-UP FUNCTION, BLACK LEATHER-LIKE HOODED CAPE WITH MAGNETIC FEATURE
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY GOX
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC.HONG

The 1/6th scale Kylo Ren Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Kylo Ren in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
- One (1) newly developed head sculpt with authentic likeness of Adam Driver as Kylo Ren
- One (1) newly crafted interchangeable battle damaged helmeted head with LED light-up function (battery operated)
- Highly-accurate facial expression, detailed scar, and skin texture
- Approximately 33 cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding lightsaber
- One (1) piece of gesturing left hand
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) black leather-like hooded cape with magnetic feature
- One (1) black sleeveless tunic
- One (1) black mid coat with accordion sleeves
- One (1) black belt
- One (1) pair of black pants
- One (1) pair of black boots

Weapons:
- One (1) LED light up Kylo Ren’s lightsaber (battery operated)
- One (1) Kylo Ren’s lightsaber hilt

Accessories:
- Specially designed figure stand with character’s nameplate and Star Wars logo

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by GOX
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC.Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

** Prototype shown is not final. Pending licensor approval
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required.
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11043
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2468
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3324
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4293
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5282
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6270
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7261
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8245
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9231
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10215
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11207
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12191
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13177
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14159
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15145
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16136
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17129
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18122
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19116
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2092
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21130
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22115

#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #RiseofSkywalker #KyloRen #male #movie #Sci-Fi
“People keep telling me they know me. No one does.” - Rey

A scavenger toughened by life in Jakku’s harsh deserts, Rey has been drawn into a galaxy-spanning conflict and learned that her life is being shaped by the mysterious power of the Force. She seeks out Luke Skywalker, the lost Jedi Master, in hopes that he will aid the Resistance against the First Order and help her control her growing powers. But when that quest ends in disappointment, Rey must find a new way forward.

Hot Toys is pleased to officially introduce the new 1/6th scale Rey and D-O collectible set from the final chapter of the Skywalker saga.

The highly-accurate Rey collectible figure is expertly crafted based on her appearance in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker. It features a newly developed head and hair sculpture, meticulously tailored outfit, a lightsaber, an interchangeable lightsaber blade emulating the weapon in motion, Rey’s signature quarterstaff, a blaster, a training helmet and remote, and a desert theme figure stand! The new droid D-O features detailed mechanical designs, articulations, and finely applied weathering effects!

Add the new 1/6th scale Rey and D-O collectibles to your Star Wars collection today!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS559
PRODUCT NAMEREY AND D-O
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 28 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS28
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED HEAD SCULPT, A D-O ROLLER DROID (WITH MAGNETIC FEATURE)
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY KIM HWAN
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY YULLI

The 1/6th scale Rey and D-O Collectible Set specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Daisy Ridley as Rey in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
- Newly developed head sculpt with highly-accurate facial expression and make-up
- Detailed hair sculpture of Rey’s iconic hair style
- Body with over 28 points of articulations
- Approximately 28 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding lightsaber and staff
- One (1) piece of right hand for holding blaster pistol
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) beige sleeveless top with hood and white scarf
- One (1) pair of beige leather-like arm wraps
- One (1) brown left wrist cuff
- One (1) brown right arm cuff
- One (1) brown leather-like belt with blaster holster
- One (1) pair of white pants
- One (1) pair of beige boots

Weapons:
- One (1) blue-colored lightsaber
- One (1) blue-colored lightsaber blade in motion (attachable to the hilt)
- One (1) staff with strap
- One (1) blaster

Accessories:
- One (1) articulated D-O roller droid (with magnetic feature)
- One (1) training helmet (wearable on head sculpt)
- One (1) training remote
- One (1) crossbody bag
- Specially designed figure stand with character’s nameplate and Star Wars logo

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Kim Hwan
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by Yulli

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11037
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2459
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3319
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4287
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5276
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6265
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7256
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8240
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9226
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10211
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11203
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12187
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13173
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14155
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15142
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16133
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17126
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18119
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19113
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2089
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21127
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22112
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 23102
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2460
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2543

#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #RiseofSkywalker #Rey #D-O #female #droid #movie #Sci-Fi
Father Sword Exclusive: 500 Units

$250.00 USD

“Battle pleases you, Crom.
So grant me one request:
Grant me revenge!
And if you do not listen,
Then to Hell with you!”
Estimated to ship Q4 2020

The road is long and hard that leads Conan the Cimmerian from the slaughter of his people to the vengeance he seeks. His life has been a grueling, fiery crucible in which a fearsome warrior was forged, leading him, ultimately, to a singular moment. And in that moment, high atop the great pyramid of the Temple of Set, Conan at last comes face-to-face with his lifelong nemesis, Thulsa Doom, and exacts his revenge.

Chronicle Collectibles is understandably thrilled to introduce our Conan the Barbarian OneSixth Figure. Featuring a remarkable likeness of Arnold Schwarzenegger in his role as the titular character from the 1982 John Milius classic, the figure depicts Conan as we remember him from the film’s climactic scene, during his final confrontation with Thulsa Doom.

The fully sculpted portrait caps an all-original, muscular OneSixth body created specifically for the character, featuring multiple points of articulation. The figure comes clad in the pants Conan wore during the battle at the Mounds, with his feet protected by faux-fur-wrapped boots. Conan is armed with his Atlantean Sword, which the figure can either wield or wear at his side with the included faux-leather belt and scabbard. Additional costume options include the Wheel of Pain necklace, a Cult of Set medallion, and an Eye of the Serpent amulet necklace.

As an added bonus, collectors who choose to purchase the Conan the Barbarian OneSixth Figure directly from Chronicle Collectibles will receive the shattered Father Sword, broken during his battle with Doom’s thug, Lexor. This exclusive is limited to 500 units, so reserve yours today.

Officially licensed Conan the Barbarian collectible
New and unique Arnold Schwarzenegger body engineered specifically for this figure
Costume features pants, boots, belt, and scabbard from the film’s final scene
Includes the Wheel of Pain necklace, the Eye of the Serpent amulet, and Cult of Set medallion
Multiple hands for different poses
500-unit Chronicle Collectibles Exclusive - The broken Father Sword

©2019 Conan Properties International LLC. CONAN, CONAN THE BARBARIAN, HYBORIA and related logos, characters, names, and distinctive likeness thereof are trademarks or registered trademarks of Conan Properties International LLC. All rights reserved. Used with permission.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni11
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni12
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni14
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni13
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni15
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni18
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni17
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni16
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni19
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni20
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni21
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni22
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni23
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni24
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni25
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree315
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree314
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree316

#newproduct #ChronicleCollectibles #ConantheBarbarian #male #movie #ArnoldSchwarzenegger #fantasy
Introducing fluorescent painting into the collectibles with delicate craftsmanship, Hot Toys Team has created more unique masterpieces that truly amaze fans! With a few strokes of bright neon colors, the highly detailed collectibles showcase are all attempts to attract the attention from the originals.

Heavily inspired by modern contemporary neon art, today we are proud to officially announce the arrival of 1/6th scale Neon Tech War Machine diecast collectible figure with luminous reflective element to expand on the one-of-a-kind Marvel collection!

Specially crafted in diecast material, the newly introduced Neon Tech War Machine figure Stands approximately 32.5cm tall features a helmet head with LED light-up function, movie-accurate proportion and sophisticated streamline armor design, multi-layered waist armor with enhanced articulations, a mixture of matte black, shiny black and orange colored armor with luminous reflective patterns appearing under specialized LED light, also armed with heavy weapons including gatling gun, missile launchers and sub-machine guns on both arms, and comes along a figure stand with specially designed graphic card.

Dedicated to all Marvel fans, the War Machine collectible figure will be a special addition to your heroic collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS553D35
PRODUCT NAMENEON TECH WAR MACHINE
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 32.5 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESMATTE BLACK, SHINY BLACK AND ORANGE COLORED ARMOR WITH LUMINOUS REFLECTIVE PATTERNS APPEARING UNDER SPECIALIZED LED LIGHT UNIT
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A.
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A.
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

The 1/6th scale Neon Tech War Machine Collectible Figure specially features:

- Inspired by authentic and detailed likeness of War Machine in Iron Man 2
- A helmeted head with LED light-up function (white light, battery operated)
- Movie-accurate proportion and highly detailed armor design
- Matte black, shiny black and orange colored armor with luminous reflective patterns appearing under specialized LED light unit
- Approximately 32.5 cm tall
- Over 30 points of enhanced articulations
- Contains diecast material
- Special features on armor:
- LED-lighted circular-shaped Arc Reactor on chest (white light, battery operated)
- One (1) removable chest armor
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
• One (1) pair of fists
• One (1) pair of hands with articulated fingers and light-up repulsors (white light, battery operated)
• One (1) pair of repulsor firing hands (white light, battery operated)
- Articulated flaps on back of the armor on both legs
- Fully deployable air flaps at back of the armor
- Multi-layered waist armor with enhanced articulations allowing highly flexible movement

Weapons:
- One (1) articulated shoulder-mounted gatling gun, rotatable and multidirectional
- One (1) pair of built-in shoulder missile launchers
- One (1) pair of forearm-mounted sub-machine guns

Accessories:
- Specially designed figure stand with nameplate and graphic card

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2020

** Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
** Batteries included for collectible figure, button cells are required
** Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© 2019 Marvel.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11035
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2457
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3317
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4285
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5274
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6263
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7254
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8238
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9224
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10209
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11201
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12185
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13171
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14153
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15140
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16132
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17125
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18118
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19112
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2088

#newproduct #HotToys #IronMan2 #WarMachine #NeonTech #Exclusive #male #movie #Marvel #MCU #comicbook
“Dinosaurs and man, two species separated by 65 million years of evolution have just been suddenly thrown back into the mix together. How can we possibly have the slightest idea what to expect?”
Estimated to Ship Q4 2020

Noted scientist Dr. Alan Grant stands at the pinnacle of the paleontological world. He’s a dying breed, his love of the hunt defined by the trowel at his belt and his ever-present six-inch Velociraptor claw. For Grant, the journey is as fundamental as the destination, and knowledge gained without getting your hands dirty is missing one crucial element: Fun. He has a craving for wonder, and little patience for technology.

Grant also lacks patience for fundraising. He’s a digger. Time spent groveling for money is time better spent in the field. So when noted theme park mogul John Hammond offers to fully fund Grant’s project for three years in exchange for a few days of Grant’s time, it’s hard to say no.

Thus, Grant’s adventure begins, and the wonder induced by Hammond’s actual, live dinosaurs leads to speculation of the dangers inherent in rushing madly into such an endeavor. Which, in turn, descends into horror, as speculation becomes grim, deadly reality. And Grant soon learns that a lifetime studying the lives of dinosaurs is not the same as learning to survive them.

Chronicle Collectibles is thrilled to bring to Jurassic Park fans worldwide our OneSixth posable figure of Dr. Alan Grant. Featuring a fully-articulated body, the figure includes a fine assortment of accessories, including a pair of gloved hands holding a baby raptor, a hand holding a flare, and two swappable portraits in the likeness of actor Sam Neill.  Adorned with a custom-tailored reconstruction of Grant’s costume from the original film, this figure will allow Jurassic Park fans the freedom to recreate their own vision of Dr. Grant to idealize the figure’s presence on desk or shelf. For fans who choose to order direct from Chronicle Collectibles, they will receive a Chronicle Exclusive swap-out hand holding a raptor claw. Quantities are limited, so reserve yours today!

Sixth scale figure body with over 30 points of articulation
One swappable portrait of Grant wearing his iconic hat
Additional portrait of Grant, sans hat
Swap out hands that are gloved and holding a baby raptor
Swap out hand holding a flare
Chronicle Exclusive - A swap-out hand holding a raptor claw
Keep figure away from technology
Keep children away from figure
© Universal City Studios LLC and Amblin Entertainment, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

$229.99 USD

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree276
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree278
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree277
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree281
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree279
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree280
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree284
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree283
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree282
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree285


JURASSIC PARK OneSixth Velociraptor

“You stare at him, and he just stares right back.  And that’s when the attack comes.  Not from the front, but from the side…from the other two raptors you didn’t even know were there.”
Estimated to ship Q4 2020

With that bone-chilling description of a long-extinct reptilian terror, Dr. Alan Grant foreshadowed the horror that would all-too-soon dominate his life.  That tale presaged a cascading sequence of sounds and revelations, each in turn dialing up the level of dread until, at last, that lightning-fast alpha predator is revealed:  The Velociraptor, the supreme pack hunter of Jurassic Park.

While the T. rex was the superficial king of Jurassic Park, the Velociraptors arguably stole the show, especially in terms of skin-crawling fear.  Their calculating eyes, coupled with their speed and ability to make astonishing leaps, made for a far deadlier encounter for young Lex and Tim as the raptors stalked the two children through the compound’s kitchen.

Chronicle Collectibles is thrilled to present to collectors the OneSixth Velociraptor Articulated Figure.  Standing at 25 inches in overall length and 12” in height, our raptor features 12 points of articulation and comes complete with three sets of hands – one with relaxed hands, one neutral position and the others outstretched for an attack.  

Discerning collectors who purchase directly from Chronicle Collectibles will enjoy a bonus accessory: the Raptor handler’s stun baton and hard hat. Quantities are limited, so reserve yours today.

At least 12 points of articulation.
Three pairs of hands: Relaxed, neutral and attack.
Chronicle Collectibles Exclusive – Raptor handler’s stun baton and hard hat
Measures approximately 25"D x 12"H x 4"W
Constructed of PVC.
Lethal at nine months.
© Universal City Studios LLC and Amblin Entertainment, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

$449.99 USD

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree287
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree286
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree288
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree290
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree289
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree291
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree294
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree292
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree293
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree295
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree296
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree297
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree298
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree299

JURASSIC PARK OneSixth Dr. Grant and Velociraptor Bundle
Regular price$624.99

Estimated to ship Q4 2020


We have paired our OneSixth Dr. Alan Grant and OneSixth Velociraptor into a Chronicle Exclusive bundle that includes Grant's Raptor Claw hand and the Velociraptor's stun baton and hard hat.

Velociraptor Details:

At least 12 points of articulation.
Three pairs of hands: Relaxed, neutral and attack.
Chronicle Collectibles Exclusive – Raptor handler’s stun baton and hard hat
Measures approximately 25"D x 12"H x 4"W
Constructed of PVC.
Lethal at nine months.
Dr. Alan Grant Details:

Sixth scale figure body with over 30 points of articulation.
One swappable portrait of Grant wearing his iconic hat.
Additional portrait of Grant, sans hat.
Swap out hands that are gloved and holding a baby raptor.
Swap out hand holding a flare.
Chronicle Exclusive - A swap-out hand holding a raptor claw.
Keep figure away from technology.
Keep children away from figure.
© Universal City Studios LLC and Amblin Entertainment, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

#newproduct #ChronicleCollectibles #JurassicPark #Dr.AlanGrant #Velociraptor #male #dinosaur #movie #Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Product Specification Part Number SA0075 (DX) / SA0076 (NX)
Product Name Prof. Lu Ping Prof. Remus Lupin (Deluxe / Normal Edition)
Ratio 1/6 (about 30 cm in height)
Series My favorite movie series

1/6 Professor Lupin Prof. Remus Lupin (Deluxe/Normal Edition) The event doll includes:
- 1/6 movable body, height approx. 30 cm
- a movable body with multiple joints
- Like a very high degree of truth, the role of the "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" in the movie is realized.
- A professor Prof. Lupin head carving with meticulous facial expressions and delicate skin lines

1. 3 replaceable palms, including:
- 1 pair of natural hand palms
- 1 palm with a magic wand
- 1 pair of werewolf hand palms (SA0075 Deluxe Edition)

2. Clothing:
- 1 white shirt
- 1 dark brown coat
- 1 dark brown tie
- 1 dark brown trousers
- 1 pair of brown leather shoes

3. Other accessories:
- 1 magic wand
- 1 map Maraduers' Map
- 1 lightning effect
- 1 wolf head carving (SA0075 Deluxe Edition)

4. Doll bracket with platform

Date of sale: Season 1 2020

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.
TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR.(s19)
(C) 2019 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

SA0076 (NX) Normal Edition

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18350910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18351610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18352610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18353612
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18354411
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18354410


SA0075 (DX) Deluxe Edition

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18361211
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18361611
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18362311
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18362312

#newproduct #StarAceToys #HarryPotter #ProfessorLupin #male #fantasy #movie
“I’m still worthy!”

Five years after the shocking events of Avengers: Infinity War, God of Thunder’s priorities shift towards playing video games with his best pals while attempting to drink every bottle of beer in the city! His unexpected descent into depression has turned him to an alcoholic, thus giving him a massive physical transformation.

Our signature Marvel super hero’s appearance has changed but his heroism remains. Thor is still and always be worthy to wield the mighty hammer, even if he might not necessarily always feel that he is. Inspired by Avengers: Endgame, Hot Toys is excited to introduce the hugely-anticipated 1/6th scale Thor collectible figure long-awaited by fans since its debut in Hot Toys summer exhibitions.

Masterfully crafted based on the appearance of Chris Hemsworth’s appearance in the movie with wonderful likeness. Features a newly developed head sculpt with a pair of different colored eyes and specially applied luminous reflective effect that accentuates Thor using his thunder power, a newly developed specialized body that depicts his body with physical changes, expertly tailored body armor with LED light up function and matching lightning effect accessories, signature red-colored cape and body armor, accurate-scaled recreation of LED light up Stormbreaker with impressive details from handle to head, LED light up Mjolnir, several pieces of lightning effect accessories crafted with specially applied luminous reflective effect, and a dynamic figure stand with movie logo.

This new Thor collectible figure will be an extraordinary addition for any Marvel fans!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS557
PRODUCT NAMETHOR
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 32 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESA SCREEN AUTHENTIC LED LIGHT-UP STORMBREAKER, A LED LIGHT-UP MJOLNIR WITH PATTERNED HOLDER AND LEATHER-LIKE STRAP
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YEON SUN JEON, JI HO LEE, HWAN KIM
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Thor Collectible Figure specially features:
- Newly developed head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Chris Hemsworth as Thor in Avengers: Endgame
- Different colored eyes with specially applied luminous reflective effect to emulate Thor using his lightning power
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed skin texture and long braided beard
- Brown long hair sculpture
- Approximately 32 cm tall
- Newly developed specialized body with over 30 points of articulations
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of open hands
- One (1) pair for holding weapons
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) finely tailored red-colored cape
- One (1) piece of black-colored body armor with LED light-up function and six (6) pieces of detachable black metal-colored circle plates (6 LED light-up points, white light, battery operated)
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable gradient blue colored lightning effect accessories for body armor with specially applied luminous reflective effect
- One (1) pair of black and metallic-colored forearm armor
- One (1) pair of finely tailored black pants with patterned design on sides
- One (1) pair of black colored boots

Weapons:
- One (1) screen authentic LED light-up Stormbreaker (battery operated)
- One (1) LED light-up Mjolnir with patterned holder and leather-like strap at the end (battery operated)

Accessories:
- Four (4) sets of Stormbreaker gradient blue colored lightning effect accessories in different shapes and lengths with specially applied luminous reflective effect
- One (1) Mjolnir gradient blue colored lightning effect accessory with specially applied luminous reflective effect
- One (1) pair of gradient blue colored lightning effect accessories with specially applied luminous reflective effect (wearable on forearms)
- A movie-themed figure stand with movie logo and character name

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yeon Sun Jeon, Ji Ho Lee, Hwan Kim
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2021

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Product details can subject to change without further notice

© 2019 Marvel.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11027
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2448
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3305
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4278
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5269
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6258
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7249
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8233
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9220
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10205
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11198
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12182
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13168
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14150
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15137
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16129
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17122
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18115
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19109
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2086

#newproduct #HotToys #AvengersEndgame #Thor #male #Marvel #MCU #movie #comicbook
“I put the brains and the brawn together… and now, look at me. Best of both worlds.”

When the universe is in danger, Bruce Banner becomes the gamma-powered hero Hulk and smashes his way through the enemies of the Avengers. He continues to use his high-level intelligence and other high-tech tools to protect the universe from its latest intergalactic threat. Heavily inspired by the epic battle, Hot Toys is excited today to introduce the all-new 1/6th scale Hulk collectible figure from Avengers: Endgame!

Masterfully crafted based on Hulk’s appearance in the movie, the highly-accurate figure comes with a newly developed head sculpt capturing his facial expression with impressive likeness. The figure also features finely detailed battle suit, LED light-up Nano Gauntlet offering two interchangeable hands include a hand with highly articulated fingers and a gestured hand with snapping fingers to recreate the iconic moment, an electronic device, a pair of glasses, and a specially designed figure stand with character backdrop.

Don’t pass up on this excellent opportunity to pick up The Big Green to show off your Marvel Cinematic Universe collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS558
PRODUCT NAMEHULK
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 39.5 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS20
SPECIAL FEATURESA SET OF NANO GAUNTLET FOREARM ARMOR, A PAIR OF GLASSES, AN ELECTRONIC DEVICE
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY HWAN KIM
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Hulk Collectible Figure specially features:
- A newly developed head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Hulk in Avengers: Endgame
- Movie-accurate facial expression featuring Hulk’s facial expressions with detailed wrinkles and skin texture
- Approximately 39.5 cm tall
- Newly developed muscular body with over 20 points of articulations
- Two (2) pairs of interchangeable hands including:
• One (1) pair of forceful fists
• One (1) pair of gestured hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) purple and grey-colored suit

Accessories:
- One (1) set of Nano Gauntlet forearm armor
- One (1) set of interchangeable Nano Gauntlet forearm armor parts (wielding mode)
- Two (2) pieces of interchangeable hands including hand with articulated fingers and gestured hand, mounted with six Infinity Stones (6 LED light-up points, battery operated)
- One (1) electronic device
- One (1) pair of glasses
- A specially designed character themed figure base with movie logo

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Hwan Kim
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details can subject to change without further notice

© 2019 Marvel.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11026
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2409
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3304
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4277
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5268
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6257
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7248
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8232
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9219
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10204
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11197
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12181
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13167
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14149
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15136
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16128
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17121
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18114
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19108
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2085

#newproduct #HotToys #AvengersEndgame #Hulk #male #Marvel #MCU #movie #comicbook
ASMUS TOYS THE LORD OF THE RING SERIES: TWILIGHT WITCH-KING
(Product ID: LOTR023)

The Sixth Scaled Figure features:
Authentic and detailed fully realistic likeness of Twilight Witch-King from The Lord of the Rings trilogy.
• Asmus Toys KP+ 1.0 male body
• Approximately 30 cm tall
• Over 32 points of articulation
Features:
• One pair of relaxed posture hands
• One pair of weapon holding hands
• One pair of fist posture hands

Special features on Clothing:
• One crown of WItch-King
• One pair of grey long sleeved under tunic
. One pair of grey long sleeved robe
• One pair of long underpants
• One pair of grey boots

Special features in weapons:
• One Witch-King sword (die-cast)
• One Morgul blade
• The Ring of Witch-King

Accessories:
• One Asmus Toys figure stand

Est. Shipping Date: January 2020

$200 USD from their site includes world-wide shipping:

https://store.asmustoys.com/product-Twlight-Witch-King-LOTR23.htm

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Twk00a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Twk01a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Twk02a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Twk03a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Twk04a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Twk05b10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Twk06a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Twk07a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Twk08a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Twk09a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Twk10a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Twk11a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Twk12a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Twk13a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Family10

#newproduct #AsmusToys #LordoftheRings #TwilightWitchKing #male #fantasy #movie
The Star Wars galaxy is vast and filled with numerous alien species and droids. Today Hot Toys is delighted to further broaden its Star Wars 1/6th scale collectibles series by introducing the Jawa and EG-6 Power Droid collectible set based on the characters’ appearances in Star Wars: A New Hope!

Jawas are meter-tall humanoids completely hidden behind rough, hand-woven robes. Their faces are concealed within the dark folds of a cowl, from which peer their sickly glowing yellow eyes. They comb the deserts of Tatooine in search of discarded scrap and wayward mechanicals, incapacitate droids and drag them to their treaded fortress-homes, immense sand-scarred vehicles known as sandcrawlers, and sell their hastily refurbished junk to moisture farmers who are hard-pressed to find a better selection elsewhere.

Little more than walking batteries, power droids trundle along as directed by their owners or their programming, recharging vehicles and machinery. They are often called “Gonk” droids in imitation of their simple vocalizations. There are many different models of power droid, and are common sights throughout the galaxy but little noticed despite their critical importance to both military and civilian life.

Meticulously created based on the appearance of the two characters in the movie, the 1/6th scale Jawa collectible figure features newly developed head with LED lights, skillfully tailored costume, variety of accessories, and a sand-themed figure base. The EG-6 Power Droid is finely crafted with detailed mechanical body with weathering effects, and also comes with a sand-themed figure base.

Expand your Star Wars collection with these unique characters!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS554
PRODUCT NAMEJAWA & EG-6 POWER DROID
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 18-21 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS0
SPECIAL FEATURESAUTHENTIC AND DETAILED LIKENESS OF JAWA AND EG-6 POWER DROID IN STAR WARS: EPISODE IV A NEW HOPE
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A.
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A.
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

The 1/6th scale Jawa Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Jawa in Star Wars: Episode IV A New Hope
- Newly developed body with over 20 points of articulations with black fabric hair around the arms
- Approximately 21 cm tall
- LED-light up functions on eyes (yellowish orange light, battery operated)
- Five (5) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding rifle
- One (1) gesture right hand

Costume:
- One (1) brown-colored hooded cape with weathering effects
- One (1) brown-colored under gown
- One (1) pair of brown-colored leg wraps
- One (1) pair of brown-colored shoes
- Two (2) crossbody belts with rifle holster

Weapon:
- One (1) blaster rifle with weathering effects

Accessories:
- One (1) welder
- One (1) communicator
- Specially designed figure base with sand-themed diorama accessory

The 1/6th scale EG-6 Power Droid Collectible Figure specially features:
- Expertly crafted with authentic and fine details of Power Droid in Star Wars: Episode IV A New Hope
- Newly developed body with 8 points of articulations
- Approximately 18 cm tall
- Specially applied silver metallic painting with weathering effects

Accessory:
- Specially designed figure base with sand-themed diorama accessory

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2020

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required.
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11018
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2403
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3298
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4271
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5262
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6251
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7242
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8226
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9213
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10198
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11192
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12176
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13164
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14146
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15133
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16125
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17118
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18111
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19106
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2083

#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #ANewHope #Jawa #EG-6PowerDroid #Sci-Fi #movie
Peter Pettigrew aka "Wormtail" was instrumental in resurrecting Lord Voldemort in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" and had originally been best friends with Harry's father and Sirius Black when they were boys at Hogwarts. Wormtail became an animagus like the other boys and His animal form was a rat. He stayed a rat for many years as the family pet of the Weasley family, hiding out from the wizard authorities.

This 1/6th scale figure of Pettigrew features a lifelike portrait of Timothy Spall as Wormtail from Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire. He comes with his wand, the knife used to take blood from Harry for the resurrection ceremony, the silver hand gifted to Him by Lord Voldemort, a bone from the Dark Lord and his rat form – Scabbers.

The deluxe figure has the added accessory of the "baby" Lord Voldemort.

The 1/6th Scale Peter Pettigrew (Wormtail) Collectible figure features:
-1:6th scale body, approximately 30 cm tall with over 30 points of articulation
- Fully realized authentic likeness of Peter Pettigrew in the Movie "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" with accurate facial expression and detailed skin texture
-Each head sculpt is specifically hand-painted

PARTS:
Three (3) interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of open hands
- One (1) right hand for holding wand
- One (1) silver hand

COSTUME:
- One (1) purple shirt
- One (1) Dark Green coat
- One (1) pair of black trousers
- One (1) pair of black shoes

ACCESSORIES:

- One (1) Peter Pettigrew's Wand
- One (1) Knife
- One (1) Scabbers
- One (1) Lord Voldemort's bone
- One (1) Baby form Voldemort (SA0074 Deluxe version only)

FIGURE STAND
One (1) Plastic Stand with clip.
Release Date: Q1, 2020

**PROTOTYPE SHOWN, FINAL PRODUCT MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT
**PRODUCT DETAILS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR.
(s19)

(C) 2019 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 07324310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 07324810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 07325510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 07330310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 07331010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 07331510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 07332210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 07332810

#newproduct #StarAceToys #Wormtail #HarryPotter #GobletofFire #male #fantasy #movie
They can be purchased either as a set, or individually.

Product Description
BIG Chief Studios are proud to present the Dr. No Sixth Scale Character Replica Figures. From the fully realized portraits to the authentically styled, hand-tailored costumes, our artists have developed the most faithful, meticulously detailed replicas in miniature.

James Bond
James Bond is dispatched to Jamaica to investigate the disappearance of a fellow British agent. The trail leads 007 to the underground base of Dr. No, who is plotting to disrupt the American Project Mercury space launch with a radio beam weapon.

Dr. No
Dr. No is a brilliant scientist who offered his skills and expertise to the Americans, and then the Soviets. Rejected by both superpowers he relocated to his island lair, Crab Key in Jamaica. Now an operative of the secretive organization SPECTRE, No embarks on his criminal plot.

Officially licensed and fully authorised by EON Productions Ltd., the James Bond Sixth Scale Collector Edition Figures are produced in a worldwide numbered limited edition. The figure comes with numerous accessories including a special display base with illuminating character name plaque.

What's in the Box
James Bond

1 x James Bond Portrait Head featuring Authentic Likeness of Sean Connery
1 x Midnight Blue Tuxedo Jacket
1 x Midnight Blue Pair of Trousers / Pants
1 x Shirt with Pleated Front
1 x Bowtie
1 x Shoulder Holster
1 x Pair of Socks (Partial)
1 x Pair of Gentlemen’s Shoes
1 x Display Base with Illuminating Character Name Plaque
1 x Cigarette Lighter
1 x Cigarette Case
1 x Cigarette
1 x Pistol
1 x MI6 issue Gun Case with Removable PPK Pistol
1 x Dealing Card Shoe
1 x Pack of Cards
1 x Wristwatch
2 x Large Poker Plaques
2 x Medium Poker Plaques
2 x Small Poker Plaques
3 x Stacks of Money
10 x Interchangeable Hands

Dr.No
1 x Dr.No Portrait Head featuring Authentic Likeness of Joseph Wiseman
1 x Nehru Jacket
1 x Pair of Trousers / Pants
1 x Pair of Socks (Partial)
1 x Pair of Gentlemen’s Shoes
1 x Display Base with Illuminating Character Name Plaque
1 x Crushed Religious Statue
1 x Cigarette in Holder
1 x Bottle of Champagne ‘55
1 x Tarantula in Cage
4 x Interchangeable Hands


Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree190
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree192
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree191
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree194
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree193
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree195
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree196
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree197
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree198
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree200
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree199
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree201
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree202
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree203
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree101
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree206
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree204
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree205
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree208
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree102
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree207
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree103
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree209


Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree211

#newproduct #BigChiefStudios #Dr.No #JamesBond #male #movie

“For 27 years, I dreamt of you. I craved you. I’ve missed you!”

Nearly three decades after the Losers Club defeated Pennywise, he has returned to terrorize dreams once more. Now the Losers have grown up and gone their separate ways. However, people start disappearing again. Each receives a phone call from the lone member who remains in their small hometown, together they must destroy Pennywise once and for all.

Using a variety of powers that include the ability to shapeshift, manipulate, and go unnoticed by adults, this dancing entity primarily appears in the form of a terrifying clown. Today Hot Toys is thrilled to introduce the one-of-a-kind 1/6th scale Pennywise collectible figure inspired by the Dancing Clown emerges from sewers of Derry!

The movie-accurate figure is masterfully crafted based on Bill Skarsgård's portrayal of Pennywise in IT Chapter Two, features two newly developed head sculpts with incredible likeness and demonic yellow eyes including a smiling head sculpt and a fanged head sculpt revealing layers of pointed teeth, signature grey-white outfit with sophisticated tailoring and ruffle detailing. An array of accessories including an infamous red balloon, a creepy Pennywise Jack-in-the-Box, a sculpted paper boat, a skateboard, a right severed arm, and a specially designed sewer grate diorama dynamic figure base encapsulating the scene of unhallowed horror within.

Come home now. Float with this Pennywise figure to witness the final chapter of IT!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS555
PRODUCT NAMEPENNYWISE
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 32.5CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESA NEWLY DEVELOPED FANGED HEAD SCULPT REVEALING LAYERS OF POINTED TEETH, A RED COLORED BALLOON,
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY VIVA LAI. DIORAMA BASE DESIGNED BY STUDIO HIVE
HEAD PAINTED BY VIVA LAI
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Pennywise Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Pennywise from IT Chapter Two
- One (1) newly developed smiling head sculpt with authentic likeness of Bill Skarsgård as Pennywise in the movie
- One (1) newly developed fanged head sculpt revealing layers of pointed teeth
- Movie-accurate facial expression with cracks in forehead and detailed skin texture
- Reddish orange colored hair sculpture
- Body with over 30 points of articulation
- Approximately 32.5cm tall
- Eleven (11) pieces of interchangeable hands in white colored gloves, including:
- One (1) pair of claw attacking hands
- One (1) pair of grabbing hands
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) balloon holding right hand
- Four (4) gesture hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) grey white-colored puffed sleeve shirt includes lace collar, layered wrist wrap, attached belt with weathering effects
- One (1) pair of grey white pants with weathering effects
- One (1) pair of black and white colored boots

Accessories:
- One (1) red colored balloon
- One (1) Pennywise Jack-in-the-Box (Pennywise doll is removable)
- One (1) sculpted paper boat
- One (1) skateboard
- One (1) right severed arm
- Specially designed sewer grate diorama dynamic figure base with translucent water effect

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Viva Lai
- Head Painted by Viva Lai
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong
- Diorama Figure Base designed by Studio HIVE

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

IT CHAPTER 2 and all related characters and elements © & TM Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. (s19)
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.


Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11017
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2401
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3296
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4269
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5260
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6249
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7240
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8225
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9212
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10197
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11191
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12175
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13163
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14145
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15132
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16124
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17117
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19105

#newproduct #HotToys #It #Pennywise #male #horror #movie
“I created Mysterio to give the world someone to believe in. I control the truth…Mysterio is the truth!” - Mysterio

Quentin Beck, a gifted but under-appreciated special effects artist. Chose to focus his skills on becoming Mysterio as the number one super hero in the world, and supplant himself over Iron Man. Coupled with his talent for chemistry, robotics and hypnotism, Mysterio’s convincing illusions on The Elementals blurred the line between reality and fantasy, to the point where the work seems almost supernatural in nature.

Today, Hot Toys is pleased to officially introduce the highly-anticipated 1/6th scale Mysterio collectible figure from Spider-Man: Far From Home with highly-detailed gadgets that specifically counter Spider-Man’s abilities!

Masterfully crafted based on Mysterio’s appearance in the movie, the collectible figure features a newly developed helmeted head with incredible likeness, finely tailored cape and armors with luminous reflective elements, a pair of illusion effect accessories, smoke effect diorama accessories, and a movie-themed dynamic figure stand.

Mysterio has now arrived! Marvel fanatics, make sure you do not under any circumstances believe everything you see.
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS556
PRODUCT NAMEMYSTERIO
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED HELMETED HEAD, FINELY TAILORED CAPE AND ARMORS WITH LUMINOUS REFLECTIVE ELEMENTS, A PAIR OF ILLUSION EFFECT ACCESSORIES, SMOKE EFFECT DIORAMA ACCESSORIES, AND DYNAMIC FIGURE STAND
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A.
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A.
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

The 1/6th scale Mysterio Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Mysterio from Spider-Man: Far From Home
- A newly developed helmeted head with LED light-up function (battery operated)
- Specialized body with over 28 points of articulation
- Approximately 30cm tall
- Six (6) interchangeable hands in fingerless gloves, including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of gesture hands

Costume:
- One (1) burgundy colored cape with clasps
- One (1) piece of newly developed bronze and burgundy colored body armor with luminous reflective effect
- One (1) dark green colored under suit with scale-patterned design
- One (1) pair of bronze colored gauntlets
- One (1) pair of bronze colored boots

Accessories:
- One (1) pair of illusion effect accessories
- Two (2) green colored smoke effect diorama accessories
- One (1) specially designed dynamic figure stand with character nameplate and movie logo

Artist:
- Diorama Accessory designed by Studio HIVE

Release date: Approximately Q3 – Q4, 2021

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11016
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2400
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3295
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4268
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5259
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6248
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7239
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8224
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9211
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10196
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11190
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12174
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13162
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14144
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15131
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16123
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17116
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18109
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19104
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2082

#newproduct #HotToys #Mysterio #Spider-Man #FarFromHome #movie #Marvel #MCU #male #comicbook
Same version as this, only slightly wider release:

http://onesixthfigures.forumotion.com/t1950-new-product-hot-toys-star-wars-the-rise-of-skywalker-sith-trooper-1-6th-scale-collectible-figure?highlight=Sith+Trooper

Eagerly awaited by Star Wars fans worldwide, the highly anticipated epic blockbuster Star Wars: The Rise of the Skywalker will finally be hitting the silver screen this December! Today Hot Toys is pleased to officially present the new 1/6th scale collectible figure of the Sith Trooper from the upcoming Star Wars release!

The highly-accurate collectible figure is expertly crafted based on the appearance of Sith Trooper from Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker featuring brand-new helmet and armor designs, skillfully applied paint applications throughout the armor, newly developed body and under-suit, two styles of blasters, a variety of interchangeable hands, and a character-theme figure stand!

Star Wars fans shouldn’t pass up on the opportunity to add this new Sith Trooper to your collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS544
PRODUCT NAMESITH TROOPER
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 31 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED HELMET WITH FINE DETAILS, TWO BLASTER RIFLES
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A.
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A.
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

The 1/6th scale Sith Trooper Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Sith Trooper in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
- Newly developed helmet with fine details
- Specially applied glossy red painting on armor
- Approximately 31 cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding blaster rifle
- One (1) opened left hand

Costume:
- One (1) newly designed Sith Trooper armor
- One (1) black colored under-suit
- One (1) red colored belt
- One (1) pair of red colored boots

Weapons:
- Two (2) blaster rifles

Accessory:
- Specially designed figure stand with nameplate and Star Wars logo

Release date: Approximately Q3 – Q4, 2019

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11012
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2396
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3291
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4267
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5258
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6247
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7238
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8223
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10195
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11189
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12173
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13161
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14143
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15130
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16122
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17115
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18108
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19103
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2081

#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #RiseofSkywalker #SithTrooper #Sci-Fi #movie
Peter Parker has come back with more action scenes in Spider-Man: Far From Home to blow audiences’ minds! With a crazy whirlwind of imagery created by holographic techniques and projector drones, the thrilling battle between Spider-Man and Mysterio has been marked as one of the favorite sequence by audience.

Inspired by the scenes with Spider-Man donning his homemade suit swinging away from Mysterio in the ultimate illusion, Hot Toys is very excited today to present the 1/6th scale Spider-Man (Homemade Suit Version) collectible figure based on Spider-Man’s newest adventure.

Made with meticulous craftsmanship, the collectible figure includes a masked head sculpt with 3 sets of interchangeable eyepieces for making a variety of facial expressions, a highly flexible specialized body for posing, and an intricately tailored outfit with web-shooters. A large assortment of accessories including a highly detailed 1/6th scale drone, two styles of shooting effect parts including smoke effect spider webs and regular spider webs, several pixilated effect accessories attachable to figure base, and a specially designed dynamic figure stand with movie logo.

How cool would it be to own this Spider-Man figure featuring our beloved webslinger back in the early stages of his newfound heroism! This will sure to be something that you do not want to miss!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS552
PRODUCT NAMESPIDER-MAN (HOMEMADE SUIT VERSION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 28.5CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESA BATTLE DAMAGED DRONE, MULTIPLE PIXELATED EFFECT ACCESSORIES IN DIFFERENT SIZES,
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A.
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A.
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

Special features of the 1/6th scale Spider-Man (Homemade Suit Version) Collectible Figure:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Peter Parker/Spider-Man from Spider-Man: Homecoming
- One (1) masked head sculpt with three (3) sets of interchangeable eyepieces
- Specialized body with over 30 points of articulation
- Approximately 28.5 cm tall
- Eight (Cool interchangeable hands in fingerless gloves, including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of open hands
- One (1) pair of hands for web-shooting
- One (1) pair of hands for holding spider web

Costume:
- One (1) red zip-up hoodie vest with the Spider-Man symbol printed across the chest
- One (1) light blue sweatshirt with wrist-mounted web-shooters
- One (1) pair of light blue sweatpants
- One (1) pair of red socks
- One (1) pair of red shoes

Accessories:
- One (1) battle damaged drone
- Two (2) strings green colored smoke effect spider web, attachable to the web-shooters
- Six (6) strings of spider web in different shapes and lengths, attachable to the web-shooters
- One (1) open spider web effect accessory
- Four (4) orange and blue colored pixelated effect accessories in different sizes (attachable to figure base)
- One (1) specially designed dynamic figure stand with movie logo (two interchangeable figure clips included)

Release date: Approximately Q4, 2020 – Q1, 2021

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© MARVEL © 2019 CPII. All Rights Reserved.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11011
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2394
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3290
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4266
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5257
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6246
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7237
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8222
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9209
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10194
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11188
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12172
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13160
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14142
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15129
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16121
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17114
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18107
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19102
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2080
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21124
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22109
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2395

#newproduct #HotToys #Spider-Man #FarFromHome #male #movie #comicbook #Marvel #MCU #HomemadeSuit
It appears this is a Christmas Hagrid 2.0...

Product Specification Part Number XM0006
Product Name Haige 2.0 (Christmas)
Ratio 1/6 (about 40 cm in height)
Series My favorite movie series

1/6 Hager 2.0 (Christmas Edition) The event doll includes:
- 1/6 movable body, height approx. 40 cm
- a movable body with multiple joints
- Like a very high degree of truth, the role of the "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone" in the movie is realized.
- A new head sculpture of Hagrid with meticulous facial expressions and delicate skin

Accessories:
1. 5 replaceable palms, including:
- 1 pair of natural hand palms
- 1 right hand holding a magic wand (umbrella)
- 1 pair of palms that can hold a crossbow

2A. Clothing (casual clothes):
- 1 brown shirt
- 1 blue vest
- 1 grey trousers
- 1 belt
- 1 pair of brown leather shoes

2B. Clothing (Christmas clothes):
- 1 Christmas hat
- 1 Santa Claus top
- 1 piece of Santa Claus pants
- 1 belt

3. Other accessories:
- 1 Harry word Harry birthday cake
- 1 safflower
- 1 magic wand (umbrella)
- 1 crossbow with arrows
- 1 pet - dog (Fang)

4. Christmas accessories
- 1 white Christmas tree
- 1 piece of Hogwarts gift bag
- 3 small gifts of different colors
- 1 Christmas card

Date of sale: December 2019

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
(s19)
(C) 2019 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17582610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17582710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17582910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17583010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17583210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17583310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17583410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17583510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17583610

#newproduct #StarAceToys #HarryPotter #RubeusHagrid #Christmas #movie #male #fantasy
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00362010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00362110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00362310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00362510


Product specifications

Product Code XM0001
Product Name Harry • Porter (Christmas)
Ratio 1/6 (about 25 cm in height)
Series My favorite movie series

1/6 Harry • Potter (Children's Christmas Edition) The action doll includes:
- 1/6 movable body, height approx. 25 cm
- a movable body with multiple joints
- Like a very high degree of truth, the role of the "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone" in the movie is realized.
- A Harry head carving with meticulous facial expressions and delicate skin lines

Accessories:
1. 3 replaceable palms, including:
- 1 pair of natural hand palms
- 1 right hand holding a magic wand

2A. Clothing (casual clothes):
- 1 blue shirt
- 1 apricot trousers
- 1 red sweater
- 1 pair of socks

2B. Clothing (Christmas clothes):
- 1 Christmas hat
- 1 Santa Claus top
- 1 piece of Santa Claus pants
- 1 belt
- 1 pair of black leather shoes

3. Other accessories:
- 1 magic wand
- 1 pet – Owl Hedwig

4. Christmas accessories
- 1 snowman with scarf
- 1 sub-cap
- 1 Christmas photo frame
- 1 Christmas card

5. Doll bracket with platform

Date of sale: December 2019

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
(s19)
(C) 2019 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

=========================================================== =======

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

PRODUCT CODE XM0001
PRODUCT NAME Harry Potter (Child) with Christmas accessories
SCALE 1/6 SCALE
SERIES MY FAVOURITE MOVIE SERIES

The Harry Potter Sixth Scale Collectible Figure special features:
Authentic and detailed fully realized likeness of Harry Potter in Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
1/6th scale body with articulation, approximately 25cm tall
Accurate facial expression with detailed skin texture
Each head sculpt is specifically hand-painted
Three (3) interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of open hands
- One (1) right hand for holding wand

Costume (Casual Wear) :
One (1) Blue shirt
One (1) Red Sweater
One (1) pair of Khaki trousers
One (1) Pair of socks
One (1) pair of Black shoes

Costume (Christmas set) :
One (1) Christmas hat
One (1) Red Santa coat
One (1) Red Santa trousers
One (1) Black Belt
One (1) pair of boots

Accessories:
One (1) pet owl (Hedwig)
One (1) wand
One (1) figure stand

Bag of Christmas treats
One (1) Snow Man with Sweater and Sorting hat
One (1) Photo frame with Hogwarts images
One (1) Christmas Card


RELEASE DATE: Dec, 2019
**PROTOTYPE SHOWN, FINAL PRODUCT MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT
**PRODUCT DETAILS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00362610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00362810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00363010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00363210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00363512


Product specifications

Product Code XM0002
Product Name Rong En (Christmas)
Ratio 1/6 (about 25 cm in height)
Series My favorite movie series

1/6 Rong En (Children's Christmas Edition) The event doll includes:
- 1/6 movable body, height approx. 25 cm
- a movable body with multiple joints
- Like a very high degree of truth, the role of the "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone" in the movie is realized.
- A Rong En head carving with meticulous facial expression and delicate skin

Accessories:
1. 3 replaceable palms, including:
- 1 pair of natural hand palms
- 1 right hand holding a magic wand

2A. Clothing (casual clothes):
- 1 blue shirt
- 1 dark blue trousers
- 1 checkered shirt
- 1 pair of socks

2B. Clothing (Christmas clothes):
- 1 Christmas hat
- 1 Santa Claus top
- 1 piece of Santa Claus pants
- 1 belt
- 1 pair of black leather shoes

3. Other accessories:
- 1 magic wand
- 1 mouse Scabbers the rat

4. Christmas accessories
- 1 snowman with scarf
- 1 sub-cap
- 1 Christmas photo frame
- 1 Christmas card

5. Doll bracket with platform

Date of sale: December 2019

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
(s19)
(C) 2019 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

========================================================

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

PRODUCT CODE XM0002
PRODUCT NAME Ron Weasley (Child) with Christmas accessories
SCALE 1/6 SCALE
SERIES MY FAVOURITE MOVIE SERIES

The Ron Weasley Sixth Scale Collectible Figure special features:
Authentic and detailed fully realized likeness of Ron Weasley in Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
1/6th scale body with articulation, approximately 25cm tall
Accurate facial expression with detailed skin texture
Each head sculpt is specifically hand-painted
Three (3) interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of open hands
- One (1) right hand for holding wand

Costume (Casual Wear) :
One (1) Blue long-sleeved shirt
One (1) Dark Blue trousers
One (1) Checkered button-down shirt
One (1) Pair of socks
One (1) pair of Black shoes

Costume (Christmas set) :
One (1) Christmas hat
One (1) Red Santa coat
One (1) Red Santa trousers
One (1) Black Belt
One (1) pair of boots

Accessories:
One (1) Scabbers the Rat
One (1) Ron's wand
One (1) figure stand

Bag of Christmas treats
One (1) Snow Man with Sweater and Sorting hat
One (1) Photo frame with Hogwarts images
One (1) Christmas Card


RELEASE DATE: Dec, 2019
**PROTOTYPE SHOWN, FINAL PRODUCT MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT
**PRODUCT DETAILS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00420610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00420810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00421010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00421210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00421310


Product specifications

Product Code XM0003
Product Name Hermione Hermione (Child Christmas)
Ratio 1/6 (about 25 cm in height)
Series My favorite movie series

1/6 Hermione Hermione (Children's Christmas Edition) The action doll includes:
- 1/6 movable body, height approx. 25 cm
- a movable body with multiple joints
- Like a very high degree of truth, the role of the "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone" in the movie is realized.
- Hermione Hermione with meticulous facial expressions and delicate skin lines

Accessories:
1. 3 replaceable palms, including:
- 1 pair of natural hand palms
- 1 right hand holding a magic wand

2A. Clothing (casual clothes):
- 1 blue shirt
- 1 dark blue dress
- 1 sweater with a pattern
- 1 pair of socks
- 1 pair of shoes

2B. Clothing (Christmas clothes):
- 1 Christmas hat
- 1 Christmas top
- 1 Christmas skirt
- 1 belt
- 1 pair of black stockings
- 1 pair of black shoes

3. Other accessories:
- 1 magic wand
- 1 pet - Cat Crookshank

4. Christmas Christmas Accessories
- 1 white Christmas tree
- 1 piece of Hogwarts gift bag
- 3 small gifts of different colors
- 1 Christmas photo frame
- 1 Christmas card

5. Doll bracket with platform

Date of sale: December 2019

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM &(c) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
(s19)
(c) 2019 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

=========================================================== =

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

PRODUCT CODE XM0003
PRODUCT NAME Hermione Granger (Child) with Christmas accessories
SCALE 1/6 SCALE
SERIES MY FAVOURITE MOVIE SERIES

The Hermione Granger Sixth Scale Collectible Figure special features:
Authentic and detailed fully realized likeness of Hermione Granger in Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
1/6th scale body with articulation, approximately 25cm tall
Accurate facial expression with detailed skin texture
Each head sculpt is specifically hand-painted and real hair
Three (3) interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of open hands
- One (1) right hand for holding wand

Costume (Casual Wear) :
One (1) Blue shirt
One (1) Dark Blue dress
One (1) Knitted Pattern sweater
One (1) Pair of white socks
One (1) pair of Black shoes

Costume (Christmas set) :
One (1) Christmas hat
One (1) Red Santa coat
One (1) Red Santa dress
One (1) Black Belt
One (1) pair of black shoes

Accessories:
One (1) Crookshanks (Cat)
One (1) Hermione's wand
One (1) figure stand

Bag of Christmas treats
One (1) Christmas tree
One (1) Hogwarts parcels
Three (3) small gifts with snow effects
One (1) Photo frame with Hogwarts images
One (1) Christmas Card


RELEASE DATE: Dec, 2019
**PROTOTYPE SHOWN, FINAL PRODUCT MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT
**PRODUCT DETAILS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE


Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00443410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00443810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00443910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00444410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00444510


Note: XM0004 and 05 are clothing suits, no dolls
-------------------------------------------------- --------------------------
Product specifications

Product Code XM0004
Product Name Christmas (Men's Wear)
Ratio 1/6 (about 25 cm in height)
Series My favorite movie series

1/6 Kids Christmas Edition (Men's Wear) Event Dolls include:

1. Clothing (Christmas clothes):
- 1 Christmas hat
- 1 Santa Claus top
- 1 piece of Santa Claus pants
- 1 belt
- 1 pair of black leather shoes

2. Christmas accessories
- 1 snowman with scarf
- 1 sub-cap
- 1 Christmas photo frame
- 1 Christmas card

Date of sale: December 2019

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM &(C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
(s19)
(C) 2019 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

------------------
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

PRODUCT CODE XM0004
PRODUCT NAME Christmas Set accessories (Boys)
SCALE 1/6 SCALE
SERIES MY FAVOURITE MOVIE SERIES

The Christmas Set accessories (Boys) Sixth Scale Collectible Figure special features:

Costume (Christmas set) :
One (1) Christmas hat
One (1) Red Santa coat
One (1) Red Santa trousers
One (1) Black Belt
One (1) pair of boots

Bag of Christmas treats
One (1) Snow Man with Sweater and Sorting hat
One (1) Photo frame with Hogwarts images
One (1) Christmas Card


RELEASE DATE: Dec, 2019
**PROTOTYPE SHOWN, FINAL PRODUCT MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT
**PRODUCT DETAILS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00455510

Product specifications

Product Code XM0005
Product Name Kids Christmas (Women's Wear)
Ratio 1/6 (about 25 cm in height)
Series My favorite movie series

1/6 Kids Christmas Edition (Women's Wear) The event doll includes:

1. Clothing (Christmas clothes):
- 1 Christmas hat
- 1 Christmas top
- 1 Christmas skirt
- 1 belt
- 1 pair of black stockings
- 1 pair of black shoes

2. Christmas Christmas accessories
- 1 white Christmas tree
- 1 piece of Hogwarts gift bag
- 3 small gifts of different colors
- 1 Christmas photo frame
- 1 Christmas card

Date of sale: December 2019

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (c) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
(s19)
(c) 2019 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

----------------------------------------------

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

PRODUCT CODE XM0005
PRODUCT NAME Christmas accessories Set (Girls)
SCALE 1/6 SCALE
SERIES MY FAVOURITE MOVIE SERIES

The Hermione Granger Sixth Scale Collectible Figure special features:

Costume (Christmas set) :
One (1) Christmas hat
One (1) Red Santa coat
One (1) Red Santa dress
One (1) Black Belt
One (1) pair of black shoes

Bag of Christmas treats
One (1) Christmas tree
One (1) Hogwarts parcels
Three (3) small gifts with snow effects
One (1) Photo frame with Hogwarts images
One (1) Christmas Card


RELEASE DATE: Dec, 2019
**PROTOTYPE SHOWN, FINAL PRODUCT MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT
**PRODUCT DETAILS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE


Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00455610

#newproduct #StarAceToys #HarryPotter #Christmas #Harry #Ron #Hermione #clothing #accessories #movie #fantasy
“Avengers! Assemble.” – Captain America

Steve Rogers, a man out of time and out of sync with the country he sworn to defend, finds himself called into action to complete a mission with the universe’s entire existence on the line. As the leader of the Avengers, this Super-Soldier will need to bring together his surviving Avengers companions and the World’s Mightiest Heroes once again to fight the war for lives.

Celebrating the kick off of D23 Expo 2019, Hot Toys is excited to present today the 1/6th scale Captain America collectible figure from Marvel Studios’ Avengers: Endgame for the ultimate fans experience.

Meticulously crafted based on the appearance of Chris Evans as Captain America/Steve Rogers in the film, the movie-accurate figure features a newly painted helmeted head sculpt with two interchangeable lower faces capturing Chris Evan’s facial expressions, a muscular body which naturally portray Captain America’s muscularly toned body, a finely tailored outfit with star emblem on the chest, Cap’s star-spangled shield, a broken shield with pieces of remains to recreate the epic face off, a LED light-up Mjolnir, a highly-detailed compass, as well as a figure stand with specially designed graphic card.

The Special Edition available in selected markets will include a Loki’s scepter, a Tesseract, and lightning effect accessories as bonus items exclusively for collectors.

Avengers: Endgame 1/6th scale Captain America Collectible Figure (Special Edition) will be firstly available at D23 Expo 2019! This absolutely stunning Captain America collectible figure is a must-have for any Marvel collector to place alongside with your Avengers collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS526
PRODUCT NAMECAPTAIN AMERICA (SPECIAL EDITION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 31 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESA LOKI’S SCEPTER, A TESSERACT, A MJOLNIR WITH PATTERNED HOLDER AND LEATHER-LIKE STRAP AT THE END WITH LED LIGHT UP FUNCTION
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY SEUNG-MIN, KANG
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG & E-LEE
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Captain America Collectible Figure (Special Edition) specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Chris Evans as Captain America in Avengers: Endgame
- One (1) newly painted Captain America helmeted head sculpt with two (2) interchangeable lower part of faces capturing Chris Evans’s facial expressions
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed hair and skin texture
- Newly developed body with over 30 points of articulations which naturally portray Captain America’s muscular body in the film
- Approximately 31 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of shield holding hands
- One (1) shield throwing right hand
- One (1) shield catching left hand
- One (1) finger pointing right hand
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) navy blue-colored scale patterned Captain America suit with red trims and silver star emblem on chest
- One (1) pair of navy blue-colored embossed patterned pants with pouches, knee pads
- One (1) pair of fabric coated elbow pads
- One (1) pair of fabric coated knee pads
- One (1) brown-colored leather-like back shield holder and body strap
- One (1) brown-colored leather-like belt with pouches
- One (1) pair of dark brown-colored boots

Weapons:
- One (1) circular red and blue Captain America shield with silver star emblem and weathering effect

Accessories:
- One (1) Mjolnir with patterned holder and leather-like strap at the end with LED light up function
- One (1) battle damaged Captain America shield in semi-circular shape
- Two (2) pieces of Captain America shield remains with battle damage effect
- One (1) compass
- A movie-themed figure stand with movie logo, character name and a specially designed graphic card

Exclusive Bonus Accessory for Special Edition:
- One (1) Loki’s scepter
- One (1) Tesseract
- Two (2) Mjolnir gradient blue colored lightning effect accessories

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Seung-min, Kang
- Head Painted by JC. Hong & E-Lee
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q4 , 2020 – Q1,2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details can subject to change without further notice

© 2019 Marvel.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11009
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2393
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3289
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4265
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5256
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6245
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7236

#newproduct #HotToys #Avengers:Endgame #CaptainAmerica #SpecialEdition #male #Marvel #MCU #movie
"Senorita, you've done nothing wrong. The only sin would be to deny what your heart truly feels."
– The Mask of Zorro –

A Hero of Mexico, Zorro, steps in to put a stop to the long tyranny of injustice!Wielding his sword and whip, the masked crusader fights in honor of the people to punish
Wrongdoers and restore justice to the people!
Blitzway proudly introduces sixth scale collectible figure of Alejandro Murrieta / Zorro (Antonio Banderas), the hero of the Mask of Zorro that captures the hearts of his fans!
"I like 'Zorro.' I like people you can believe that don't have those stupid powers.That is the beauty of Zorro. He's just a guy working for the people, to save the people."
– Catherine Zeta-jones –

There are two versions of the head sculpt, masked and unmasked, while each figure shows the tough yet humorous characteristic traits of the character.
The highly detailed costume, various realistic and sophisticated props, and particular hands create a more dynamic visual of Zorro's character.
Zorro's humorous and exhilarating action sequences enrapture our minds!Take a look for yourself at the mask of zorro who fights gloriously for the peace of San Tasco!
“You know Zorro. He could be anywhere.”
– Alejandro Murrieta –


[BW-UMS 11101] – Zorro / Alejandro Murrieta. Sixth scale collectible figure

Highly detailed likeness of Antonio Banderas as Alejandro Murrieta ; Zorro in The Mask of Zorro, 1998 portrait
2 Highly detailed likeness of Zorro heads – Masked head / Unmasked head
Newly designed and developed male body with over 30 points of articulations
Newly designed and developed figure stand
1 Right grip hand for sword
1 Right grip hand for hat
1 Pair of grip hands for stick and whip
1 Left relaxed hand
1 Left open hand

Costume
1 Black shirts
1 Black pants
1 Black patterned cape
1 Black Hat
1 Pair of patterned boots

Accessories
1 Necklace
1 Movable whip
1 Set of Long Sword
1 Set of Dagger
1 Belt
1 Cane
1 Map
1 Wanted poster
1 Set of figure stand

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05505510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05505710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05505910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05510010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05510410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05510810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05511110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05511510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05511910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05512310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05512710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05513110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05513410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05513710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05514010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05514510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05514810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05515210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05515710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05520010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05520310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05520610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05520910

#newproduct #Blitzway #Zorro #MaskofZorro #movie #male
"History is about to be rewritten by two guys who can't spell."

Bill and Ted are two high school buddies who dream of becoming international rock stars. Their hilarious time travel adventure is depicted in the amazingly audacious comedy Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure.

Sideshow and Blitzway present the Bill & Ted Sixth Scale Collectible Set of these two funny and charming characters, Bill and Ted. This is your chance chance to own the friendly duo in one go!

It's like having them pop up right in front of you, with their iconic fashion and elaborate accessories. Besides, the iconic props are designed to let you reproduce a variety of wonderful scenes from the movie.

Be excellent to each other and travel to the past through the exciting story of Bill and Ted!

Brand
Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure
Manufacturer
Blitzway
Type
Sixth Scale Figure Set
Artists
Hyunji Kim (Head Sculpt)
K.A. Kim (Head Paint)
Hai Lim (Costume Fabrication)
Hyeok Jeong (Accessories)
Yelim Choi (Head Paint)
Habin Wang (Accessories)
Kwangse Oh (Paint)
Jungwoo Park (Paint)
reFe Yoon (Accessories)
WHAT'S IN THE BOX?
The Bill & Ted Sixth Scale Collectible Set specially features:

Highly detailed likeness of Alex Winter as Bill S. Preston Esq.
Highly detailed likeness of Keanu Reeves as Ted "Theodore" Logan
Newly designed and developed male body with over 30 points of articulations and flexible soft arms
Two (2) Newly designed and developed figure stands
Twelve (12) interchangeable hands (total for both) including:
- Two (2) pairs of guitar hands
- Two (2) right blow fist hands
- Two (2) pairs of open hands
- Two (2) right good fortune hands
Costume for Bill:

One (1) purple pattern shirt
One (1) graphic t-shirts
One (1) pair of blue jeans
One (1) pair of pattern underpants
One (1) pair of striped socks
One (1) pair of canvas shoes
Costume for Ted:

One (1) blue jacket
One (1) black vest
One (1) graphic t-shirt
One (1) pair of graphic shorts
One (1) pair of inner training pants
One (1) pair of striped socks
One (1) pair of canvas shoes
Accessories:

Two (2) guitars
Six (6) bracelets
One (1) watch
One (1) backpack
One (1) public phone
One (1) CD & case
One (1) notice poster
One (1) fabric wall banner

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree120
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree121
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree122
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Screen89
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree123
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree124
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Screen90
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree125
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Screen91
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree126
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Screen92
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree127
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Screen93
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree128
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Screen94
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree129
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Screen96
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Screen95
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree131
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree132
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree130

#newproduct #Blitzway #Bill&Ted #BillPreston #TedLogan #male #comedy #movie
“You're a jittery little thing, aren't you?” – Princess Leia

In the final chapter of the original Star Wars trilogy, the Rebel Alliance penetrates the forest moon of Endor in order to shut down the deflector shield generator that is protecting the second Death Star. During the mission, Princess Leia is separated from her team and befriends Wicket the Ewok who proves to be great ally for the Rebel Alliance in the dangerous battle of Endor.

Today, Hot Toys is delighted to present a special 1/6th scale collectible figures set featuring Princess Leia in her outfit on Endor and Wicket the Ewok for all Star Wars fanatics!

The highly-accurate Princess Leia collectible figure is specially crafted based on the appearance of Leia Organa in Star Wars: Return of the Jedi. It features a stunning head sculpt with astonishing likeness and new hair sculpture, Leia’s Endor outfit, a camouflage pattern poncho, a helmet, a blaster, a watch, diorama accessories and an Endor themed figure base.

The Wicket collectible figure is finely crafted based on the appearance of Wicket featuring a highly detailed face sculpture, newly developed multiple layers of fabric hair with various shades of white and brown throughout whole body capturing Ewok’s unique appearance, a spear, drumsticks, a variety of hands, diorama accessory and an Endor themed figure base.

Furthermore, this collectible figures set will exclusively include a stormtrooper and Death Star Trooper helmet with weathering effects!

This amazing collectible figures set will surely be a great addition for Star Wars fans!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS551
PRODUCT NAMEPRINCESS LEIA AND WICKET
HEIGHTAPPRO. 27 CM TALL (PRINCESS LEIA); 15.5 (WICKET)
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS0
SPECIAL FEATURESA STORMTOOPER HELMET WITH WEATHERING EFFECT, A DEATH STAR TROOPER HELMET WITH WEATHERING EFFECT
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY SO YOUNG LEE
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Princess Leia Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Carrie Fisher as Princess Leia in Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
- Newly painted head sculpt with movie-accurate facial expression, make up and detailed skin texture
- Highly detailed hair sculpture of Leia Organa with braided hair and bun
- Hair sculpture is removable from head sculpt
- Body with over 28 points of articulations
- Approximately 27 cm tall
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of pistol holding hands
- One (1) pair of gesture hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) helmet as worn on Endor
- One (1) camouflage pattern poncho
- One (1) light-green colored vest
- One (1) yellow-colored middle sleeves top
- One (1) pair of pale blue-colored pants
- One (1) black-colored utility belt with pistol holster
- One (1) pair of black-colored leather-like boots

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster

Accessories:
- One (1) watch
- Two (2) bushes diorama accessories attachable to the figure base
- Specially designed rectangular figure stand with character nameplate, movie logo and graphic card

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by So young Lee
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

The 1/6th scale Wicket Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Wicket in Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
- Face sculpt with highly-accurate facial expression
- Newly developed multiple layers of weathered fabric hair with various shades of white and brown throughout whole body
- Newly developed body with over 23 points of articulations
- Approximately 15.5 cm tall
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of spear holding hands
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) gestured left hand with a snack
- One (1) gestured left hand

Costume :
- One (1) brown-colored hood with weathering effect

Weapons:
- One (1) spear

Accessory:
- One (1) Stormtooper helmet with weathering effect***
- One (1) Death Star Trooper helmet with weathering effect***
- Two (2) drumsticks
- One (1) diorama accessory attachable to the figure base
- Specially designed rectangular figure stand with character nameplate, movie logo and graphic card

*** Exclusive to Collectible Figures Set Version

Release date: Approximately Q3 – Q4, 2020

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.


Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11002
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2388
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3284
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4260
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5251
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6240
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7232
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8218
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9205
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10191
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11185
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12169
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13158
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14140
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15127
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16118
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17111
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18104
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19100
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2078
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21122
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22107

#newproduct #HotToys #Leia #Wicket #StarWars #ReturnoftheJedi #2-pack #Sci-Fi #movie #female #male
Wicket W. Warrick was the brave young Ewok who willingly joined the Rebellion and aided in the battle against the Empire on the forest moon of Endor. Even before he encountered the Rebels, Wicket had devised methods for defeating the Imperial machines, plans which were implemented after the Ewok befriended Princess Leia and recruited his tribe to the Alliance's cause. During the Battle of Endor, Wicket fought valiantly alongside his new allies.

Now, Hot Toys is pleased to officially introduce the new 1/6th scale collectible figure of Wicket the Ewok!

Skillfully crafted with great details, the Wicket collectible figure features a highly detailed face sculpture, newly developed multiple layers of fabric hair with various shades of white and brown throughout whole body capturing Ewok’s unique appearance, a spear, drumsticks, a variety of hands, diorama accessory and an Endor themed figure base.

This adorable and highly detailed Wicket the Ewok collectible figure will surely stand out in your treasured Star Wars display!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS550
PRODUCT NAMEWICKET
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 15.5 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS23
SPECIAL FEATURESMULTIPLE LAYERS OF WEATHERED FABRIC HAIR WITH VARIOUS SHADES OF WHITE AND BROWN THROUGHOUT WHOLE BODY
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A.
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A.
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

The 1/6th scale Wicket Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Wicket in Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
- Face sculpt with highly-accurate facial expression
- Newly developed multiple layers of weathered fabric hair with various shades of white and brown throughout whole body
- Newly developed body with over 23 points of articulations
- Approximately 15.5 cm tall
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of spear holding hands
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) gestured left hand with a snack
- One (1) gestured left hand

Costume :
- One (1) brown-colored hood with weathering effect

Weapons:
- One (1) spear

Accessory:
- Two (2) drumsticks
- One (1) diorama accessory attachable to the figure base
- Specially designed rectangular figure stand with character nameplate, movie logo and graphic card

Release date: Approximately Q3– Q4, 2020

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.


Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11001
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2387
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3283
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4259
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5250
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6239
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7231
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8217
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9204
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10190
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11184
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12168
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13157
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14139

#newproduct #HotToys #Wicket #StarWars #ReturnoftheJedi #male #movie #Sci-Fi
Princess Leia Organa was one of the Rebel Alliance’s greatest leaders, fearless on the battlefield and dedicated to ending the tyranny of the Empire. In Star Wars: Return of the Jedi, Luke, Leia, Han, Chewbacca, C-3PO and R2-D2 are on a mission to penetrate the deflector shield generator on the forest moon of Endor in order to deactivate the shield for the Rebel fleet to attack and take down the second Death Star.

Now, Hot Toys is pleased to officially introduce the new 1/6th scale collectible figure of Princess Leia in her outfit on Endor for Star Wars fans!

The highly-accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the appearance of Princess Leia in Star Wars: Return of the Jedi. It features a stunning head sculpt with astonishing likeness and new hair sculpture, Leia’s Endor outfit, a camouflage pattern poncho, a helmet, a blaster, a watch, diorama accessories and an Endor themed figure base.

Welcome this new Princess Leia collectible figure in your Star Wars collection today!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS549
PRODUCT NAMEPRINCESS LEIA
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 27 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS28
SPECIAL FEATURESHIGHLY DETAILED HAIR SCULPTURE OF LEIA ORGANA WITH BRAIDED HAIR AND BUN, A CAMOUFLAGE PATTERN PONCHO
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY SO YOUNG LEE
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Princess Leia Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Carrie Fisher as Princess Leia in Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
- Newly painted head sculpt with movie-accurate facial expression, make up and detailed skin texture
- Highly detailed hair sculpture of Leia Organa with braided hair and bun
- Hair sculpture is removable from head sculpt
- Body with over 28 points of articulations
- Approximately 27 cm tall
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of pistol holding hands
- One (1) pair of gesture hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) helmet as worn on Endor
- One (1) camouflage pattern poncho
- One (1) light-green colored vest
- One (1) yellow-colored middle sleeves top
- One (1) pair of pale blue-colored pants
- One (1) black-colored utility belt with pistol holster
- One (1) pair of black-colored leather-like boots

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster

Accessories:
- One (1) watch
- Two (2) bushes diorama accessories attachable to the figure base
- Specially designed rectangular figure stand with character nameplate, movie logo and graphic card

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by So young Lee
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q3 – Q4, 2020

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11000
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2386
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3282
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4258
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5249
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6238
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7230
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8216
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9203
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10189
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11183
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12167
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13156

#newproduct #HotToys #PrincessLeia #StarWars #ReturnoftheJedi #female #Sci-Fi #movie
We are pleased to announce that we will produce a new batch of Rebeus Hagrid with new face expression and new accessories on 1/6 scale collectibles Action Figure from "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (HPE1) which is ready for pre-orders now.

With the good sales of Hagrid in the 1st version and we would like to make this new Hagrid with smiling face, and with a signature accessories including Harry' Birthday cake and flower for this version. Enclosed, please kindly take the enclosed pre-orders information For your reference :-

The 1/6th Scale Rubeus Hagrid 2,0 collectible figure features:
-1:6th scale newly developed body, approximately 40 cm tall with over 26 points of articulation
– Fully realized authentic likeness of Rubeus Hagrid in the Movie “Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone” with accurate facial expression and detailed skin texture
-Each head sculpt is specifically hand-painted
-Each head has rooted hair with sculpted beard and smiling face

PARTS:
Five (5) interchangeable hands including:
– One (1) pair of open hands
– One (1) right hand for holding wand (Umbrella)
– One (1) right hand for holding cage
– One (1) left hand for holding Lamp

COSTUME:
– One (1) Brown Shirt
– One (1) Blue Vest
– One (1) Belt
– One (1) pair of brown trousers
– One (1) pair of brown Boots

ACCESSORIES:
– One (1) Harry's Birthday Cake
– One (1) Hagrid's Flower
– One (1) Rubeus Hagrid's Wand (Unbrella)
– One (1) Wooden crossbow and bolt
– One (1) Fang (Dog)

FIGURE STAND
One (1) Figure Stand

**PROTOTYPE SHOWN, FINAL PRODUCT MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT
**PRODUCT DETAILS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR. (s19)
(C) 2019 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Barcode no.: 4 89705 788072 5 (SA0072)
Country of Origin: Made in China

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 1999
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14101110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14150410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14170110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14185710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14192710

#newproduct #StarAceToys #RubeusHagrid #male #HarryPotter #fantasy #movie
Asmus Toys Lord of the Rings / Lord of the Rings Series: Soul's Mouth of Sauron

(Product No.: LOTR009S)
Soren's mouth 1 to 6 simulation movable collection dolls:
Exquisite immersive character in the Lord of the Rings/The Lord of the Rings - Sauron's Mouth

Asmus Toys KP01A+ male movable body is about 35 cm high and more than 36 movable

product content:
Real simulation movie Sauron's mouth character four can change mouth type a pair of relaxed gesture gloves hand a pair of weapons gloves hand a pair of palm hand gloves

Clothing content:
A dark coffee robes a Sauron's mouth robe a pair of black trousers a pair of boots

Weapon content:
a Sauron's mouth with a sword

Other Accessories:
Bracket*1
Mithril shirt *1 (new additions to this section, this accessory is not available in previous versions)


====================================================
The Mouth of Sauron

Category The Lord of the Rings
Product Type Sixth Scale Figure
Director Andy Hsu
Sculpter Po-San Lee
Clothing Chi Min Lee
Accessories Larry Ma
Painting Asmus Design Team
Manufactured by Asmus Toys
Product ID : LOTR009s

THE LORD OF THE RING – The MOUTH OF SAURON 1/6 SCALE COLLECTIBLE FIGURE.:
(Product ID: LOTR009)

The Mouth of Sauron Sixth Scale Figure features:
Authentic and detailed fully realistic likeness of MOS from The Lord of the Ring : Return of the King

- Asmus Toys KP01A+ male body
- Approximately 35 cm tall
- Over 36 points of articulation

Features :
- An authentic likeness of MOS from the film.
- Four changeable mouths
- One pair of gloved resting posture hand
- One pair of gloved weapon holding hand
- One pair of gloved open palm hand

Special features on Clothing:
- One dark brown inner garment
- One pair of MOS robes
- One pair of black pants
- One pair of boots

Special features in weapons:
- Sword of Mouth of Sauron

Accessories:
- One Asmus Toys figure stand
- One Mithril

Est. Shipping Date: Q4 2019
MSRP: 145 USD

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14251910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14255010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14265710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14330210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14343910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14353510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14431510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14451810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14433810


#newproduct #AsmusToys #MouthofSauron #LordoftheRings #movie #fantasy #male? #slimversion

Converting Jason Momoa HT Aquaman Head - Sun Jul 28, 2019 1:17 pm

Like so many of us, I wasn't completely satisfied with Hot Toys' Aquaman head sculpt in terms of both likeness and molded hair sculpt (which is very nice in and of itself, but hair this long should not be sculpted for various reasons). So I decided to modify it with a re-hairing and partial repaint. Here is a little summary of the progression of the project.

Although Hot Toys made the questionable decision to go with sculpted hair, it tried to improve its appearance by installing it in layers, which helps customization by easing removal and allowing for a more or less complete fully-realized head beneath. I began by carefully tugging on the soft plastic hair of the original head sculpt (1). In this instance it is composed of four different pieces glued to the head proper and to each other. Luckily, they weren't glued very strongly, and with just a little bit of persistence and repetition, I was able to begin pulling off the largest, enveloping exterior hair piece (2).

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Jma0110

This left the pieces hanging over the sides and back of the neck (3a-3b). They were removed the same way.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Jma0210

Removing the pieces hanging over the side (4) and the back leave us with a bald head (except for a bit of the hairline over the forehead, which I decided to keep) which features some useful goorves carved into it (5a-5b). The reason these are useful is that without them you would end up with an even fuller, puffier hair after you glue it onto the head, and they help diminish this problem a little bit.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Jma0310

Next I used three different colors of hair to glue onto the bald head in tiers -- starting with a line just above the neckline running around the back of the head and moving upwards. When this step was completed, the look was a dramatic mess (6). After the glue had cured, I weeded off loose strands and rinsed the hair to make it fall a little more naturally, and painted some highlights and color variations (to match the hair) onto the molded beard, mustache, and forelock, as well as over those parts of the hair where the glue was visible; I also tried to lighten some of the painted stubble on the head (where the mustache and beard part going upwards along the jawline) to increase the likeness to Jason Momoa (7).

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Jma0410

Finally, I cut down the hair to the correct length (with locks reaching as far down as about the armpit) and treated it with a mixture of water and shampoo+conditioner that I did not rinse off, to give it a more natural fit (8a-8b). And with that my modifications are complete.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Jma0510

Here are three views of the resulting appearance.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Jma0610

And here are some more close-up ones.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Jma0710

Here is a comparison between the HT set (Aquaman from Justice League) and the same with the modified head. I should point out that I was modifying the head on principle, not specifically for this figure set or look. I am also aware that the screen look has much more emphatically bleached locks towards the lower reaches of the hair, but I wanted a slightly more organic and subdued look.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Jma0810

I think it turned out ok, and I hope you liked it or found it interesting. What do you think?

#jasonmomoa #hottoys #aquaman #custom #kitbash #mod #hair #head #headsculpt #superhero #scifi #fiction #film #movie #actor #male
Search in: General Talk  Topic: Converting Jason Momoa HT Aquaman Head  Replies: 47  Views: 1329

Search found 181 matches for movie

Go to page : 1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next

Back to top