OneSixthFigures

An online community to discuss and share news about sixth-scale figures, with an emphasis on either custom or commercial articulated figures.


You are not connected. Please login or register

OneSixthFigures » Advanced Search

Go to page : 1, 2, 3 ... 10, 11, 12  Next

Search found 475 matches for female

Product Features:

1/6 Scale
Made of plastic and fabric
Perfect for customizing
Shoes are designed for ankle ball joint
TBLeague Buxom bodies used for photos
Will fit most other 1/6 scale female bodies
Head and body not included

Box Contents:

Cargo shorts
Shirt
Hat
Belt
Shoes

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 9a142310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 3ebc1010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Efc4fe10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 778dc110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 75feb010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures D2097010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Cd313b10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 024bf210

Box Contents:

Cargo pants
Shirt
Hat
Belt
Shoes

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17d00710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 75483a10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 1874dd10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 1e39d510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 72656310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 553e4810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 1e39d510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 72656310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 553e4810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 3847a110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21afa910

#newproduct #smcgcustoms #cargoshortsset #cargopantsset #female #clothing #accessory
Part list:

Head sculpture * 1pc
Figure body *1 pc
Hands *8pc
Underwear*1pc
coat*1pc
Waist belt*1pc
kirt*1pc
Socks*1pair
shoes*1 pair
Necklace*1pc
Collar*1pc
Handbag*1pc
Ring*2pc
Silver Bracelet*1pc
Leather Bracelet*1pc
Samurai sword*1pc
Base *1pc

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21415210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21415911
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21420510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21420910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21421812
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21422312
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21422810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21423410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21424010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21424510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21425010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21425510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21430110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21431310

#newproduct #ADDToys #SeekWolf #female #Asian #movie-based #comicbook
Wolfking: 1/6 Female Joker (Standard Version) Code: WK89022B

product configuration:

- Exquisite hair transplant carving x1
- packed plastic motile body x1
- Changeable hand shape x8
- coat x1
- vest x1
- shirt x1
- skirt x1
- underwear x1
- Leather shoes x1
- The clown mask x1
- The roses x1
- pistol x1
- cigarettes x1

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 45f8b210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 6a7b8610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Fd911710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 398e6510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2c17c010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Cf0f6a10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures D5f84310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 02b3ed10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2bf15810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures C2194910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures D64bdb10


1/6 Female Joker (Deluxe Edition) Code: WK89022A

product configuration:

- Exquisite hair transplant carving x1
- packed plastic motile body x1
- Changeable hand shape x8
- coat x1
- vest x1
- shirt x1
- skirt x1
- underwear x1
- Leather shoes x1
- The clown mask x1
- The roses x1
- pistol x1
- cigarettes x1
- Platform and bracket x1

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 38088510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures B5223210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 82326810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 97dc7c10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 9929ce10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 32919210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures C9e25610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2fe25c10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures C207cd10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 5ef0b710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 64f86210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Bc338010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures E55b6810

#newproduct #Wolfking #female #Joker #mvoieinspired
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523410

Brand: VORTOYS

Name: Female One-piece Slit Skirt Set

Number: V1019 (A blue B green C black D white)

List: (excluding any accessories other than the list in the picture)

Dress * 1

PS: The best performance of the breast-covered female body for various body types

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523011
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523111
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523112
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523211
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523214
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523213
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523212
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523215
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523311
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523312
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523411
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11523412


Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473810

Brand: VORTOYS

Name: Women's Long Wrap Skirt Suit 2.0

Number: V1020 (A black B gray C white D yellow)

List: (excluding any accessories other than the list in the picture)

Women's Sleeveless Stretch Shirt * 1

Long slit skirt * 1

High heels * 1

PS: The mainstream mid-chest or big-chest women's pouches can be used together.


Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473311
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473410


Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473411
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473412
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473413
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473511
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473512
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473513
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473514
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473611
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473612
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473711
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473712
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473811
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11473812

#newproduct #VorToys #SlitSkirt #LongWrapSkirt #female #clothes #accessory
“ Joker’s got my father.”

With the fame of the Batman Arkham game series continues to spread globally, some of the iconic characters from Batman: Arkham Knight have gained immense popularity. To keep up the momentum, Hot Toys is elated to introduce the female character from one of the downloadable episodes “A Matter of Family”. Determined to save her father from The Joker, Babara Gordon, a.k.a. Batgirl has to battle against the Joker along with Robin. Highly sought after by “Bats” fans, here comes the extremely cool-looking 1/6th scale Batgirl collectible figure.

Beautifully crafted based on Batgirl’s appearance in the video game, the 1/6th scale Batgirl features a newly developed masked head sculpt with long light brown real fabric hair, a newly developed body tailored for Batgirl, a sophisticated tailored Batsuit with gold color Bat logo on the chest as well as light copper colored armor on arms, a light copper color belt, an array of Bat gadgets including grapnel gun with Batclaw, Batarangs and a Remote Hacking Device. Last but not least, the figure also comes with a specially designed figure stand with game logo and backdrop.

It’s such a joyous opportunity to own the 1/6th scale Batgirl from Batman: Arkham Knight! Dress your shelf with this brilliant piece and place it along with the Arkham game series now!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEVGM40
PRODUCT NAMEBATGIRL
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS28
SPECIAL FEATURESBATSUIT WITH A GOLD COLORED BAT LOGO, BATARANGS, GRAPNEL GUN WITH ATTACHABLE BATCLAW
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY JEA-SUNG, EOM. HEAD 3D DESIGNED BY DA-HYE, KIM
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG & E-LEE
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Batgirl Collectible Figure’s special features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Batgirl in Batman: Arkham Knight videogame
- Newly developed masked head sculpt with movie-accurate facial expression and make-up
- Long light brown real fabric hair implantation
- Body with over 28 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Ten (10) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of Batarang holding hands
- One (1) pair of gesturing hands
- One (1) right gun holding hand
- One (1) left remote device holding hand
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) newly developed Batsuit with a gold colored Bat logo on the chest as well as an attachable leather-like black and light copper colored cape
- One (1) light copper color utility belt
- One (1) pair of light copper arm armor
- One (1) pair of light brown colored boots

Weapons and Gadgets:
- Two (2) Batarangs
- One (1) grapnel gun with attachable Batclaw
- One (1) Remote Hacking Device

Accessories:
- Specially designed figure stand with game logo and backdrop

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Jea-Sung, Eom
- Head 3D Designed by Da-Hye, Kim
- Head Painted by JC. Hong & E-Lee
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

** Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
** Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

BATMAN: ARKHAM KNIGHT and all related characters and elements © & ™ DC Comics and Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. (s20)

© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures A721b210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Ef668c10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 6f86fd10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 47c45c10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2da61610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 8a173710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 96c15710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2b2d8910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 14713f10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 0d53f210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 0fc36010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 044bce10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 57696110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures C2825910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Ca71de10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures B2286d10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Bb770410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 7f16d610

#newproduct #HotToys #ArkhamKnight #Batgirl # videogame #female #DC #comicbook #Batman
“I'm the one they should be scared of. Not you. Not Mr. J.” – Harley Quinn

Who needs The Joker? After breaking up with her puddin, our totally insane and downright dangerous Harley Quinn leaves plenty of the past behind, returns to the big screen with a whole new gang, takes on new challenges in the crime-ridden Gotham City featuring things that she would never expect.

Carried on the craziness in her outfit to Birds of Prey, Hot Toys’ brand new 1/6th scale Harley Quinn (Caution Tape Jacket Version) collectible figure does not only includes Harley Quinn’s newest attire, the Wings Caution Tape Jacket with colorful fringes patterns, but also another delicate set of iconic costume as seen when she storms the police station, allowing fans to show off with Harley’s unique wardrobe.

Crafted with meticulous craftsmanship, the collectible figure features a newly developed head sculpt highlighting amazing likeness of Margot Robbie as Harley Quinn in Birds of Prey, a Caution Tape Jacket with classic motorcycle collar detail translated Harley’s original creation, a set of finely tailored interchangeable outfit with matching boots, amazingly-detailed accessories including a shotgun with insertable bullets, a metallic baseball bat, layered chain necklaces, a sandwich, and a figure stand with specially designed graphic cards and character backdrop.

Share in the mayhem with the signature Harley Quinn figure for another thrilling adventure in Birds of Prey!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS566
PRODUCT NAMEHARLEY QUINN (CAUTION TAPE JACKET VERSION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 29 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS26
SPECIAL FEATURESMETICULOUSLY TAILORED JACKET WITH GLITTERING TASSELS MADE OUT OF CAUTION TAPE AND FRINGES ON THE SLEEVES
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YULLI
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC.HONG

The 1/6th scale Harley Quinn (Caution Tape Jacket Version) Collectible Figure’s special features:
- Newly sculpted head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Margot Robbie as Harley Quinn in Birds of Prey
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed make-up, skin texture and tattoos
- Short-length curly blonde, pink and light blue hair sculpture with movable pigtails
- Newly developed body with over 26 points of articulations
- Approximately 29 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
• One (1) pair of relaxed hands
• Two (2) pieces of gesture hands
• Three (3) pieces of accessories holding hands
- Three (3) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
• One (1) pair of gun holding hands
• One (1) right hand for holding baseball bat
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) meticulously tailored jacket with glittering tassels made out of caution tape and fringes on the sleeves
- One (1) hot pink colored vest with buckle
- One (1) white T-shirt
- One (1) pair of short pants with printed strips and red colored star pattern
- One (1) pink colored strap suspenders
- One (1) black colored leather-like belt
- One (1) leather-like bandolier
- One (1) pair of multi-metallic color heeled shoes
- One (1) pair of interchangeable white colored heeled boots
- One (1) pair of black gauntlets with colored hand prints

Weapon:
- One (1) shotgun
- Ten (10) shotgun bullets (can be inserted into the shotgun)
- One (1) silver baseball bat

Accessories:
- One (1) newly designed silver colored metal chain necklaces
- One (1) silver colored metal chain necklaces
- One (1) sandwich
- Figure stand with character nameplate, specially designed Birds of Prey themed graphic card and character backdrop

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yulli
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC.Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

BIRDS OF PREY (AND THE FANTABULOUS EMANCIPATION OF ONE HARLEY
QUINN) and all related characters and elements © & ™ DC Comics and
Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. WB SHIELD: TM & © WBEI. (s20)

© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11072
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2501
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 3354
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 4327
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 5312
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 6298
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 7289
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 8273
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 9259
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10244
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11235
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 12218
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 13204
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 14185
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15168
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16158
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17149

#newproduct #HotToys #HarleyQuinn #BirdsofPrey #female #movie #fantasy #comicbook #DC
Viking Woman 1/6 Scale Action Figure

Item Name: Viking Woman 1/6 Scale Action Figure
Item No: PL2020-162
Bar Code: 6 971272 330541

Packing List:
1) 1 x head sculpt
2) 1 x TBLeague 1/6 female seamless body with metal skeleton
3) 3 pairs x interchangeable hands
4) 1 x horned helmet
5) 1 x chest guard
6) 1 x belt
7) 1 x short skirt
Cool 1 pair x leg warmers
9) 1 pair x leg armors
10) 1 pair x shoes
11) 1 x necklace
12) 2 x armlets for right arm
13) 1 x armlet for left arm
14) 1 pair x shoulder armors
15) 1 pair x leather sleeves
16) 1 pair x forearm armors
17) 1 pair x knee armors
18) 2 x cloth arm straps
19) 1 x shoulder strap
20) 1 x shield
21) 1 x Poleaxe
22) 1 x base and holder

Packaging:
1 product / individual box
GW: 2.31 kg
Measurements: 24cm * 12cm * 38cm

4 products / master carton
GW: 10.51 kg
Measurements: 52cm * 26.3cm * 40.5cm

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17015611
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17071310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17083810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17114811
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17162810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17170610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17171710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17172310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17172710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17174110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17174510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17174810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17175810

#newproduct #TBLeague #VikingWoman #female #fantasy
***Everything in picture included***

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 1-528x31
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2-528x31
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 4-528x30
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 5-528x31
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 6-528x31
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 7-528x30
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 8-528x30
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 9-528x27
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10-52825
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11-52825

#newproduct #Alpha #ShutenDouji #female #Asian #fantasy
Search in: NEW PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENTS  Topic: NEW PRODUCT: Alpha K002 1/6 Scale Shuten Douji  Replies: 5  Views: 279
SINFUL SUZI walks the line between sin and temptation, faith and redemption.  With a heavenly smile and devilish curves, she can fulfill your dreams or haunt your nightmares.  Be prepared to pay her price if you dare summon her.  Designed to test a man's deepest convictions, she will teach you the true meaning of 'a devil's bargain'.

Having first appeared in Joseph Michael Linsner’s SIN BOLDLY (2013, Image Comics), Sinful Suzi will soon return in her own mini-series.  There she will try and bargain with the devil for a path out of Hell.  The Devil tells her that after she collects 1,000 souls, she can return to the life she had before she was wrongly sent to Hell.  But can she trust Satan to live up to his end of the bargain?

SINFUL SUZI was created and designed by artist Joseph Michael Linsner

Packing List:

1 x head sculpt
1 x TBLeague 1/6 female seamless body with metal skeleton
3 pairs x interchangeable hands
1 x one-piece costume
1 pair x leather sleeves
1 pair x knee-high boots
1 x three-pronged spear
1 x dungeon model as a base (a demon prisoner & ornamental skull model)

*When assembled, the base is one solid unit with a removable skull.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18430210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18430610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18431210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18431810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18432310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18433010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18433610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18434110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18434610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18435210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18435910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18441010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18441410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18442210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18442910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18443510

#newproduct #TBLeague #SinfulSuzi #female #JosephMichaelLinsner #comicbook #fantasy/horror
All proceeds go to thestandnews.com

(Stand News is a free, not-for-profit pro-democracy online news website based in Hong Kong, founded in December 2014 as the successor of House News. It primarily focuses on social and political issues in Hong Kong.)


Part list:
Hongkongers head sculpt x1
body x1
black gloved hands x8
black tee x1
yellow first aid vest x1
white sleeves x2
black sleeves x2
belt x2
black legging x1
first aid back pack x1
walkie talkie x1
watch x1
torch pouch x1
torch x1
S10 Mask x1
6800 Mask x1
bottle pouch x2
bottle water x1
trainers x1 pair
scissors x2
Helmet x1
Goggles x1
medical mask x1
buckle x3
medical tape set x1
badges x1
Saline set x1
CPR mask x1
tape x1
cream x1
pen x1
medical torch x1
road sign x1

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11070
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2499
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 3352
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 4325
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 5308
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 6296
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 7287
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 8271
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 9257
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10242
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11233
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 12216
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 13202
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 14183
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15166
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16156
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17148
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18139
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 19130
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 20105
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21143
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22127
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 23114
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 24100
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2550
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2643
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2737
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2833
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2928
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 3024

#newproduct #MIHKStudio #HeungHeung #First-Aid #medic #female #currentevents
FLIRTY GIRL COLLECTIBLES
SPORT- Female clothing sets

1: 6 Scale Female PANTS Version set
1: 6 women's casual suit trousers

ITEM: FGC2020-5 TAN Pants set
ITEM: FGC2020-6 RED Pants set
ITEM: FGC2020-7 BLACK Pants set
Item ITEM: FGC2020-8 GREEN Pants set

Product Includes
Female Cargo Pants
Sport competition shirt
Hat hat
Belt
Shoes (Designed for Ankle ball joint with feet)

1: 6 Scale Female SHORTS Version set
1: 6 Women's Casual Suit Shorts

ITEM: FGC2020-1 TAN Short set
Product ITEM: FGC2020-2 RED Short set
ITEM: FGC2020-3 BLACK Short set
Product ITEM: FGC2020-4 GREEN Short set

Product Includes
Female Cargo shorts
Sport competition shirt
Hat hat
Belt
Shoes (Designed for Ankle ball joint with feet)

-DESIGNED TO FIT 1: 6 SCALE BUXOM SEAMLESS BODY PHMB2019-S28 & 29 (FIT WILL VARY DRESSED ON OTHER FEMALE BODIES) Model body: Slim body PHMB9-S28 & 29
-FEMALE HEAD SCULPT, HAND AND BODY NOT INCLUDED

PREORDER DEADLINE-MARCH 16th Deadline for booking: 2020-03-20
ESTIMATED ARRIVAL Q2 2020 ship date, Q2 2020



Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11251910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11252010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11252110

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11252111
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11252210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11252310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11252311
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11252410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11252510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11255512
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11255513
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11255611
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11255710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11255711
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11255810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11255910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11260010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11260110

#newproduct #FlirtyGirl #Female #casual #Clothes #pants #shorts #accessory
Features:

Head sculpts x2 (One normal and One angry expression)

Half seamless figure body w/ tattoo

Hands x4 pairs

Tee

Shirt

Pants

Backpack

Shoes x1 pair

Bracelet

Wrist belt

Long rifle

Bow w/ 3 arrows

Pistol w/ magazine

Torch

Bottle of alcohol

Blade

Dagger

Transparent stand

***Preorder gift - Guitar***

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 1-528x10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2-528x29
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 3-528x29
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 4-528x27
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 5-528x29
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 6-528x29
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 7-528x27
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 8-528x27
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 9-528x24
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10-52824
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11-52824
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 12-52823
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 13-52819

#newproduct #MasterTeam #Elli #female #Teen #Videogame #horror #sci-fi #post-apocayptic
Mancotoys MC003 1/6 female head sculpt The Matrix Trinity

Brand: Manco Toys

Products ID: MC003

Products Include: 1/6 scale female head sculpt *1, sunglasses *1

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Dd681010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures A27da410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 51755e10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures E382a810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Bf784510

#newproduct #MancoToys #female #headsculpt #Carrie #accessory
Note: Bodyisnotincluded.
Does not contain body, it is recommended to use TBLeague wheat color busty female body S12D


Headsculpt x 1
Headwear Kamikazari x 1
Kimono x 1
Bag strap Fukuroobi x 1
Banded Obijime x 1
Straw Zori x 1
Smoke rod kiseru x 1
Hand x 1

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15090813
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15091110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15092410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15093310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15095710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15100010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15100710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15140910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15141010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15142910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15144410

#newproduct #SuperDuck #Huakui #headsculpt #clothing #accessory #female #Japanese
“Get ready, ladies.” – Harley Quinn

The villainous Harley Quinn will return to Gotham City in no time. She has been emancipated from her former beau, Mistah J, and has broken away from the Suicide Squad. Now she’s gathering a group of women vigilantes as her own girl gang to face off again the other super villains out there!

Waited with great anticipation for the official release of Birds of Prey, Hot Toys is thrilled today to unmask the new 1/6th scale Harley Quinn collectible figure from the latest DC Extended Universe blockbuster! Meet the gang leader, behind Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn), and go inside the mind of an unhinged antihero who’s breaking all the rules.

Beautifully crafted based on the screen appearance of Margot Robbie as Harley Quinn in Birds of Prey, the movie-accurate collectible figure features a newly developed head and hair sculpture with incredible workmanship, a sophisticatedly tailored golden overall outfit as seen in the first trailer of the film, a pair of interchangeable roller shoes, Harley’s iconic mallet, a chain necklaces, a figure stand with specially designed graphic cards and character backdrop.

Channel your inner Harley Quinn with this latest figure capturing her brilliant look in Birds of Prey!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS565
PRODUCT NAMEHARLEY QUINN
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 29 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS26
SPECIAL FEATURESSHORT-LENGTH CURLY BLONDE, PINK AND LIGHT BLUE HAIR SCULPTURE WITH MOVABLE PIGTAILS
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YULLI
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC.HONG

The 1/6th scale Harley Quinn Collectible Figure’s special features:

- Newly sculpted head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Margot Robbie as Harley Quinn in Birds of Prey
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed make-up, skin texture and tattoos
- Short-length curly blonde, pink and light blue hair sculpture with movable pigtails
- Newly developed body with over 26 points of articulations
- Approximately 29 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
• One (1) pair of relaxed hands
• One (1) pair of gesture hands
• Three (3) pieces of accessories holding hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) gold colored diamond pattern overall
- One (1) hot pink colored vest with buckle
- One (1) pair of gold colored heeled boots
- One (1) pair of interchangeable metallic pink and blue colored double roller-skates (rotatable)

Weapon:
- One (1) Harley Quinn’s mallet

Accessories:
- One (1) silver colored metal necklace chain
- Figure stand with character nameplate, specially designed Birds of Prey themed graphic card and character backdrop

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yulli
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC.Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

BIRDS OF PREY and all related characters
and elements © & ™ DC Comics and
Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
WB SHIELD: TM & © WBEI. (s20)

© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11064
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2493
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 3346
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 4319
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 5302
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 6290
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 7281
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 8265
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 9251
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10236
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11227
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 12211
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 13197
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 14178
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15162
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16152
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17145
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18136

#newproduct #HotToys #BirdsofPrey #HarleyQuinn #female #DC #movie #comicbook

The New Psi Core Team - Tue Feb 04, 2020 12:43 am

The beginning of Wonder Woman's New Psi Core Team to help out with her F-Force Team.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HahUBLxAChVkHosted on Fotki
Psylocke and Dark Phoenix. BTW Dark Phoenix now has TBLeague arched feet.


I still need to find Dark Phoenix a new HS and TBLeague suntan body with medium bust size but not the S33B body.

#female, #mattel, #xmen
Search in: General Talk  Topic: The New Psi Core Team   Replies: 24  Views: 355
Updated with Part II: Kitbash Potential in Post 17 below.

For my previous Star Wars sixth-scale review, see HERE.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Htleia10

Introduction
Hot Toys is apparently determined to milk its Star Wars license for all it's got, reprising different (often slightly different) versions of the same characters over an over, and bringing us renditions of their on-screen appearance from various insignificant or indeed deleted scenes (case in point, sandstorm Luke). This is not quite the same thing with their Bespin Leia, but this is the third (fourth if you count what I consider the non-canonical Sequel Trilogy) iteration of her character produced by Hot Toys (and there is another on its way) while many others still await their first rendition, and it depicts a relatively unimportant, if distinctive appearance of the character in The Empire Strikes Back. I've always had a thing for this look, and I have to confess I was seduced by the serene beauty of the product in the promotional images; so I bought it after having decided that I would not... And it turned out to be more or less as I expected, given previous experience: not bad at all, but not overwhelmingly great either.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Htleia11

Packaging - 3/4 stars
I don't expect to be wowed by the packaging, so this is not terribly important to me, as long as it is practical and safe. And this is, conforming to the traditional boxing standard of (post Rogue One) Star Wars sixth-scale action figures by Hot Toys. We get a rectangular box in two shades of black with a fine photo of the product, and a cigar band with the character's name and "inset" photo running along the bottom of the lid. Inside is a nice (but in my opinion unnecessary) title card with a color image of the product, and below it a clear plastic trey with its clear plastic lid, within which the figure and its "accessories" are cradled safely. Beneath that, there is a cardboard card with the backdrop piece attached through a couple of clear plastic tabs. Everything is collector-friendly and safe. I would have preferred foam, but that would have been a departure from precedent (they did provide foam for their Deluxe Indiana Jones figure, and possibly others I don't know or forget).

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Htleia12

Sculpting - 4/4 stars
As usual, Hot Toys does top of the line work, and even their failures are usually more successful than the alternatives. Leia's face is sculpted with great attention to fine details (look at the hair strands and braids), and there are no technical imperfections; the seam line of the mold is perhaps just a little too apparent, while technically handled correctly. The figure stands about 10.5 inches (26.7 cm) tall, which is just a little too tall for a sixth-scale version of actress Carrie Fisher.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Htleia13

Paint - 4/4 stars
Hot Toys' paint application tends to be fairly flawless, and this set is no exception even if, apart from the head, there is little room for complexity. The eyes are clear and glossy, the lips appropriately so, the skin has subtle variation making it appear realistic, the shoes are given an appropriate slightly metallic color, in short everything appears to be good. I don't know whether it is lighting or professional photography (or editing), but I get the feeling that the promotional images were just a bit more attractive than the product we get; then again, I like it better in hand than in my own photos.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Htleia14

Articulation - 4/4 stars
It used to be that Hot Toys bodies were held up as an example of near perfect action figure articulation. Yet, it seems like in recent years every time we have reviewed a Hot Toys set, we have been writing something along the lines of "the underlying body has all the articulation that you might want, but the outfit restricts it significantly in several places." For once this is not the case, and Leia can pose with virtually unhindered freedom ... in an outfit in which we see her do remarkably little onscreen. She can (be posed to) walk, sit, cross her legs, do splits!, and raise her hands up in the air like she don't care. The joints are just the right combination of tight and loose to allow all this and to make it possible to stand the figure in most of these poses. This is excellent; and this is how it should be every time for this price and from this company.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Htleia15

Accessories - 2/4 stars
As so often in recent reviews, this is where Hot Toys products often come up short. There is nothing here I would really call an accessory proper. Admittedly, we do not see Leia in this apparel handling, wielding, using anything at all, so Hot Toys has a perfect excuse to not provide any accessories. For this price, however (more on that later), they ought to. Leia comes with two sets of interchangeable hands (these are spare parts, not accessories), a pair of extra wrist pegs (likewise), an action figure base/stand, and a backdrop display. They certainly could have given us a gun for the grip hand (Kenner and Hasbro did), or a glass or anything film-related. The action figure stand and base are standard Death Star (?) floor type that we have seen with so many other figures; there is a printed card with what is apparently Cloud City flooring on it that you can put on top of the base, securing it in place by inserting the stand part. The backdrop is by far the most impressive and specific "accessory." It is a rectangular plastic-covered styrofoam piece with an indented section at the bottom that is lined with magnets that allow it to attach to the back of the base (and I do like this solution). The surface that remains showing is molded to look like a textured Art-Deco wall panel from Cloud City. Even if I don't care for the look (though it is screen accurate), this is a great idea. But like other such backdrops, it is far too narrow to be useful. I know the idea is that it covers only as much ground as the base, and then you can put your fancy Hot Toys figures together side by side, etc., but the effect is underwhelming. For what it is worth, they could have fitted a wider backdrop without changing the dimensions of the set's box. I almost forgot... there is also the now usual but unnecessary (at least with this set) instruction leaflet (not shown).

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Htleia16

Outfit - 3/4 stars
The outfit/appearance recreated in this set is probably the one I liked best, although I do not consider it as iconic as the white-dress-and-hair-buns of A New Hope. It is a strange combination of complex and simple, and was apparently inspired by a variety of traditional Indian dress, with a long-sleeved tunic worn over pants and with an open sleeveless cloak with a quilted yoke at its top. (For once the Hot Toys pants are not too tight and allow for the excellent articulation mentioned above.) I said I like it, though to be honest I do not actually find it very exciting... maybe it was Leia's hair I actually liked? Anyway, Hot Toys did a very good job recreating the outfit, but not a perfect one. The quilted yoke has more pronounced bends here than onscreen, and it should have been worn more open at the neck (the promotional images for the set have it right, but because it is sewn onto the tunic, you cannot correct this by just futzing with it). Looking at set photos from the film, it looks as if the tunic for the action figure was made just a little short -- or it may have something to do with the disparity between Carrie Fisher's height and body type and the sixth-scale version. The bottom of the cloak has a thin metal wire running though it, helping to keep the pleats in place (not very successfully if you look higher up, but then again they were not supposed to be actual pleats). Theoretically, you could adjust this for posing, but without a wire running down the side edges, it is not very easy to make effective use of it (to be honest I didn't really try, as I didn't want to compromise the pleating further). While the wire is generally a good idea, it does get in the way of the cloak draping naturally (of course the cloth might not drape very well in this scale anyway). The intricate embroidery design on the cloak appears to be accurately reproduced but ironed-on (no, I did not really expect them to embroider it). It does appear more vivid and starkly apparent and contrasting with the background of the garment than it does in the film, which does reduce the realism a bit.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Htleia17

Fun Factor - 2/4
I'm divided on this one; this is not a particularly fun Leia in the film, and the absence of other specifically Empire Strikes Back iterations of the characters from the Hot Toys line (Vader, Luke, and Boba Fett don't really count in relation to this set) doesn't help; neither does the absence of any real, if imaginative accessories. That said, with a bit of patience (will they give us a better, Empire Han down the line?) and/or creativity you could get this Leia figure its playmates, create come scenes (the excellent articulation helps), and even manage some kitbashing (more on that in a follow up). Ultimately, you know what comes with this set and can make a reasonably accurate guess as to its appeal and possibilities.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Htleia18

Value - 1/4 stars
Retailing at about $204 (USD), this is noticeably less expensive than many other Hot Toys sets these days. Apparently Hot Toys has taken note of the limitations of the set and priced it accordingly -- within the framework of the prices it has worked so hard to inflate over the last several years. But is the price really justifiable? Hard to tell. But there are reasons to think it might have been lower: yet another rendition of a character already produced, and a less iconic or relevant one; a probable partial recycling of a head sculpt; a recycling and more limited choice of hand sculpts; the complete absence of any real accessory; the recycling of the action figure base and stand (with just a printed card offered as a more specific option); the absence of natural relevant counterparts in the line of figures limiting the fun factor... and so on. Yes, there is the elaborately decorated outfit -- but the pattern is printed and ironed on, and the wire is ultimately a questionable choice; yes, there is the nice backdrop -- but it is narrow, limited, and styrofoam (which is actually impressive, in a way). Although the set is perfectly good for what it is, it could have been so much better -- or it could have featured another, unproduced, perhaps more exciting iteration or character.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Htleia19

Things to watch out for
Nothing I can think of beyond the usual basic precautions (is this because they simply didn't include enough to be careful about?). Smile

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Htleia20

Overall - 2.8/4 stars
Like I suggested before, I knew what I was getting, so this was not really disappointing to me. There is a lot here was done right, in fact better than usual, and there were also some things that could have been done better. It is a nicely done set, but certainly not a perfect or very exciting one. I suppose its appeal would depend on a collector's interest in completeness, the character, the actress, or the specific look and setting. But I also imagine that, faced with Hot Toys pricing in general, the casual collector would reserve his or her money for things that they really want or need, and this is one of the more marginal and more limited options out there, so it might suffer by comparison with others.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Htleia21

Where to buy?
(some of these might still be on Preorder)

Alter Ego Comics for $204
Big Bad Toy Store for $205
Cotswold Collectibles for $200
Timewalker Toys for $204

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Htleia22

I hope this has been useful. As always, what do you think?

#starwars #empirestrikesback #esb #bespin #leia #cloudcity #hottoys #productreview #female #scifi #fantasy
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures T03b0110

Introduction
TBLeague (formerly Phicen) has recently released its second 1/12 scale female seamless body (that is not part of a boxed set per se), and made it available in pale (T03A) and suntan (T03B) versions. The present review is focused on T03B, with a partial comparison to the previously released T01B. I've already reviewed the male figures HERE.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures T03b0210

Packaging - 4/4 stars
Something I really liked about TBLeague's 1/12 figure packaging is how compact it was, in relatively small and sturdy plastic boxes with foam sheets to secure everything inside. This is still the case, except that the box is significantly larger than those that came with their previous 1/12 bodies. This is due mostly to the inclusion of additional items, most notably the base/stand, although I wonder whether a more compact package might not have been attainable. Still, the box and its several layers of foam keep everything snug and collector friendly. The instruction/warning sheet ("introduction") is located all the way at the bottom, beneath the last layer of foam.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures T03b0310

Sculpting - 4/4 stars
T03B (and its paler counterpart T03A) stands just over 5.5 in (14 cm) tall, which is a little bit shorter than its predecessor T01B, which was about 5.75 in (15 cm) tall. T03B sports a more curvaceous body type and generally looks even better proportioned than its predecessor. The sculpting is very good and precise, something remarkably given the scale and silicone material. The same is true for the head sculpt, which looks much better than the rather bland and anime sculpt that came with T01B -- or it would, if had been professionally painted, but more on that below.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures T03b0410

Paint - 1/4 stars
The silicone body and the harder plastic hands and feet, as well as the head sculpt, are given an even female suntan color. This is very good in itself, and as usual notably lighter than the male suntan (compare T03B to TM01A and TM02A). If there is any special coloring on the nipples and "secret woman parts," it is so subtle that I'm not sure I can really tell it is there. But what really hurts this category is the unpainted head sculpt. If they are going to include a head sculpt (and reflect that in the pricing), they ought to paint it, as they have done beautifully before for their boxed sets (I'm using one of them for the T01B body, but even the bland anime head that came with was given a nicely executed precise paint job). Paint a 1/6-scale head well is challenge enough, but doing that to a 1/12-head is almost a cruel joke. I can't claim to have done very well with it, but it gets the job done and is reversible (I didn't seal the acrylics and can easily scrape them off and start again). There are a couple of silver linings -- the basic color of the harder plastic head (and hair pieces) matches the body and the hands and feet, so you do not have to worry about matching the skin tone; and the hair pieces come off, allowing you to paint them thoroughly, and to expose the face completely so that you could paint it more easily (in relative terms).

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures T03b0510

Articulation - 3/4 stars
Like its predecessor and its male counterparts, T03B is remarkably well articulated for its size, but less well articulated than its 1/6-scale counterparts. That is not surprising in itself, but it can be disappointing, especially in relation to the apparent inability to achieve normal inwards motion with the lower arms. The instruction sheet claims otherwise, and you can get part way there by adjusting the arms from the shoulders, but it is not quite as effective. This is an issue with all TBLeague 1/12-scale bodies. Part of the answer may be provided by the diagram included in the "introduction" (instructions/warning) sheet, which shows that the body's active joints (in fact it makes me wonder whether there is a full stainless steel skeleton in there). You can see it in the photo under the "Things to watch out for" category.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures T03b0610

Accessories - 3/4 stars
T03B comes with pairs of relaxed hands and flat feet attached, plus knife grip and pistol grip hands, as well as heel feet for swapping. Why there isn't a pair of first I don't know. There is also a stand, which constitutes a fine but pretty plain metal (?) circular base to which you can attach an adjustable bendable segmented rod with an adjustable clamp at the end. It is nice, but you can usually get the figure to stand on its own without too much trouble.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures T03b0710

Outfit - 3/4 stars
This is a basic body and the inclusion of any outfit should be considered an option, a bonus of sorts. And so it is, but perhaps because of the greater scarcity of 1/12-scale garments that might fit, TBLeague has included at least some minimal clothing for all its 1/12-scale bodies so far. This is no exception, but whereas earlier sets included clothing made of cloth, T03B comes with clothing made of soft, stretchy plastic. This includes a two-piece bathing suit (red in this set, yellow with the pale T03A set), with matching wrist and ankle bands (which would help hide the joints between the seamless body and the removable hands and feet, but generally look a little silly). I'm not sure I'm loving this choice, but the pieces definitely look better cut and tailored than the cloth garments that came with T01B.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures T03b0810

Fun Factor - 3/4 stars
With another female and two male seamless bodies in this scale already out there, the new release by TBLeague has natural playmates for your shelf or scene. The unpainted head sculpt and slightly restricted articulation (lower arms) are annoyances, but this is still a good figure that lends itself to customization -- you might have plans to use another head anyway. Finding clothing (especially clothing that will fit well) in this scale would be a bigger challenge than in 1/6 scale, and to some extent the same may be true for accessories and diorama pieces.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures T03b0910

Value - 2/4 stars
Retailing at about $40 (USD), this is not a cheap base body, but then again it is seamless, very poseable, and has at least basic clothing (even if made of stretchy plastic), as well as a stand. Yet, we paid the same price for its predecessors, and although they did not come with a stand, they had finely painted head sculpts (whether we liked them or not) and actual cloth for the items of clothing. I don't know about you, but I would have preferred that over the stand.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures T03b1010

Things to watch out for
Not a whole lot. Do heat up the hands and feet before swapping, and take care to not overstretch or twist the thinner parts of the stretchy plastic outfit. It might not snap very easily, but it might stretch out of shape and look off if you overdo it. I would also be careful when trying to achieve inward motion for the lower arms -- avoid forcing it, lest something snaps. Do check out the "introduction" (instruction/warning) leaflet at the very bottom of the box under all the foam layers.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures T03b1110

Overall - 3/4 stars
TBLeague has produced another well articulated and attractive product in this small scale. It is not perfect and not as good as its 1/6-scale counterparts, but it is likely to take care of your seamless needs in 1/12 scale just fine -- for female figures anyway (these are more complete than the male sets). My only real disappointments here are the unpainted head sculpt (which is otherwise very nice) and the continued limited articulation of the lower arms.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures T03b1210

Where to buy?
(NOTE: some of these are currently on Pre-Order)

Big Bad Toy Store for $40 (pale version HERE)

Cotswold Collectibles for $45 (pale version HERE)

Monkey Depot for $45

Timewalker Toys for $44 (pale version HERE)

I hope this has been helpful. What do you think?

#female #seamless #body #twelfth #scale #tbleague #phicen
I've been working on my Display Room for several months now (June 2019) and it's almost done. It's a 8' x 9' room, formerly an office
and a small guest bedroom, no windows, it has 12 black 71 x 25 5-Shelf bookcase.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErPWdxAChVkHosted on Fotki
The front of the door.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2Etkc2yxAChVkHosted on Fotki
It's the door on the right.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErPGyxAChVkHosted on Fotki
When I found this tin sign at a local store in the mall I just knew I had to buy it for my Display Room door.
 On my other forums I go by BadDog.

East wall left to right.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErPn5xAChVkHosted on Fotki
The top of the shelf's are for my lager collectibles.

The first shelf's are mostly my Marvel 1/12 multipacks.

The second shelf's are mostly my 1/6 action figures.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2H9UVnWxAChVkHosted on Fotki
My Christmas photo for 2019.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErPqNxAChVkHosted on Fotki
The third shelf is mostly 12 inch MIP figures. Bookshelf one.

The fourth shelf is mostly statues and other miscellaneous items.

And the fifth shelf is mostly just empty boxes.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErPFrxAChVkHosted on Fotki
Back of the door.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErPdjxAChVkHosted on Fotki
 First shelf some of my Mcfarlane Spawn collection.  

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErPy8xAChVkHosted on Fotki
Bookshelf two.

North wall left to right.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkidxAChVkHosted on Fotki
Wonder Woman is my top favorite comic character.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkDyxAChVkHosted on Fotki
Bookshelf three.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErk45xAChVkHosted on Fotki

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkmNxAChVkHosted on Fotki
Bookshelf four.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkTrxAChVkHosted on Fotki

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkVnxAChVkHosted on Fotki
Bookshelf five.

West wall  left to right.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkCFxAChVkHosted on Fotki

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErknrxAChVkHosted on Fotki
Bookshelf six.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkqjxAChVkHosted on Fotki

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkFnxAChVkHosted on Fotki
Bookshelf seven.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkdqxAChVkHosted on Fotki

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkyFxAChVkHosted on Fotki
Bookshelf eight.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErk5dxAChVkHosted on Fotki

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkNyxAChVkHosted on Fotki
Bookshelf nine.

And finally south wall left to right.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkz8xAChVkHosted on Fotki

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErioqxAChVkHosted on Fotki
Bookshelf ten. I handle the old Triad Toys Otakus very carefully. LOL

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErk8rxAChVkHosted on Fotki
The older BBI CY GIRLS are still some of my favorite action figure.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkMjxAChVkHosted on Fotki
Bookshelf eleven.

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkr5xAChVkHosted on Fotki

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2v2HErkjNxAChVkHosted on Fotki
And Bookshelf twelve.

Thanks for looking

Bad Wolf

#collection, #display #dc, #fantasy, #female, #marvel
Search in: NON-SIXTH-SCALE ACTION FIGURES  Topic: My Display Room - Warning Very Photo Heavy -  Replies: 15  Views: 301
Re: ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-
Rem 1 / 6th Seamless Action Figure


Item Name: Re: ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-Rem 1 / 6th Seamless Action Figure
Item No: TS09
Bar code: 4 580687 050094


Company Profile
Founded in 2017 in Tokyo, Japan. It as an integration of R & D, production and sales primarily focuses on the category of Action Figure. Taking advantage of the high quality and abundant anime manga resources of Japan and PHICEN's popular seamless bodies, TOYSEIIKI aims to present clients with all kinds of lifelike action figures.


Club description
TOYSEIIKI Co., Ltd. was established in Tokyo, Japan in 2017.
Japanese manga man of Japan comics, ICE ラ ク を ー を PHICEN company の ム ー レ レ 可 mobile technology using い て, リ ア ル な シ ー ム レ ス ア ク シ ョ ン フ ィ ギ ュ ア ィ ギ ュ planning, opening, and selling toys.


Lei Shaosuke
レ ム. ロ ズ ワ ー ル 帝 で メ イ ド を 务 め る 水色 髪 シ ョ ー ト が 特 徴 の 少女.
A kind of "ghost family" の 生 き 残 り.
信 頼 し た 相 手 に は 心身 と も に 尽 く し ま す.
対 す る 対 す る 者 に は 容 庚 が 无 く 、 戦 い で は 锁 で 柄 と 系 が れ た 刺 付 き の ハ ハ マ を を し し,
Enemies を 粉 砕 す る.
水魔 の 使 い 手 で す. 攻 撃 と と 両 両 方 の 魔 を を と 撃 出 ま す。

Product Profile
Rem is a girl with blue short hair working at Roswaal's mansion as a maid, also she is a surviving descendant of the Oni Bloodline and is able to attack and heal using her magic. She is skilled at Water Magic and wields a Flail (Chain Morning star) in combat. She is devoted to her loved ones and for that she smashs any enemies ruthlessly.
Packing list:


1) 2 x head sculpts
2) 1 x 1/6 female seamless body with metal skeleton
3) 3 pairs x interchangeable gloved hands
4) 1 x bikini top
5) 1 x skirt with underwear
6) 1 pair x shoes
7) 1 x tea set
Cool 1 x knife
9) 1 x bola
10) 1 x detachable collar
11) 1 x apron dress
12) 1 pair x sleeves
13) 1 pair x stockings
14) 1 pair x bracelets
15) 1 x ornamental bowknot for the dress
16) 1 x holder and base

Packaging:
1 product / individual box
GW: 1.33 kg
Measurements: 24.3cm * 9cm * 38.0cm


6 products / master carton
GW: 8.93 kg
Measurements: 58.2cm * 25.5cm * 40.5cm

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16450910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16451512
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16451910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16452512
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16453310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16454310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16455312
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16460112
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16460910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16461810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16462510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16463110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16464710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16465710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16470210

#newproduct #Toyseiiki #Re #LifeinAnotherWorldfromZero #female #anime-based #stylized
ABOUT THIS SIXTH SCALE FIGURE
“Those that look upon me see a form most pleasing to their desires, for it is easier to blind oneself with guile than to bear witness to the truth of our nature.” -Gethsemoni, the Dead Queen

Sideshow and TBLeague (Phicen) present the Gethsemoni: The Dead Queen Sixth Scale Figure, a regal new addition to our original Court of the Dead collection. The nature of the Flesh Faction is adaption, perfectly complimenting this poseable sixth scale figure and her array of Underworldly accessories.

Death’s first creation, the spiritborn Gethsemoni, was fashioned from raw flesh, her mind coalesced from the collective subconscious of humanity, and as such, her form echoes the expectations of the living. Beautiful and flawless to behold, this resident of the shadow realm glimmers like a jewel in the darkness. But be warned – the Queen of the Dead’s countenance is naught but a distraction. Her mercurial mood and unfettered ambitions make her a dangerous and volatile player in Death’s Court, and leader of the Faction of Flesh.

The Gethsemoni: The Dead Queen Sixth Scale Figure is highly articulated with a seamless body and a stainless-steel skeleton, rendered in the alluring likeness of the head of the Flesh Faction. Her form is detailed with delicate tattoos and she wears highly ornamental armor across her chest and hips. The figure includes additional accessories with which to adorn the queen, including two armlets, two wrist armors, neck armor, a thigh band, and ankle armor, all elaborately detailed with macabre sculpture and red jewel-like accents. Gethsemoni also comes with her exquisite crown, its shape a twisted interpretation of the mortal pelvic bone, symbolizing her maternal role within the Underworld.

The Gethsemoni: The Dead Queen Sixth Scale Figure also comes with three pairs of interchangeable hands, including one pair of relaxed hands, one pair of grip hands, and one pair of gesturing hands. Use these to craft your ideal vision of the Queen, clutching her pointed dagger or draped in her ornate red, gold, and black wrap skirt. She also has two pairs of feet, allowing for a variety of graceful poses on her Underworld terrain base ringed by Flesh Faction iconography. Included with the Dead Queen are two ghoulish companions who clutch at her legs and follow in her footsteps as she moves about her ghastly domain.

Pay homage to the most stunning creature in the Underworld and crown your Court of the Dead collection with the Gethsemoni: The Dead Queen Sixth Scale Figure.



Brand: Court of the Dead
Manufacturer: TBLeague
Type: Sixth Scale Figure

WHAT'S IN THE BOX?
The Gethsemoni The Dead Queen Sixth Scale Figure specially features:

One (1) head sculpt
One (1) TBLeague sixth scale female seamless body with metal skeleton
Three (3) pairs of interchangeable hands
Two (2) pairs of feet
One (1) crown
One (1) neck armor
One (1) bikini-style chest armor
One (1) bikini-style bottom
Two (2) armlets
Two (2) wrist armors
One (1) thigh band
One (1) pair of ankle armors
One (1) wrap skirt
One (1) dagger
Ghoul 1
Ghoul 2
One (1) holder and base
ADDITIONAL DETAILS & DIMENSIONS
Materials
Polyresin , PVC , TPE
Product Size
Head to foot
Height: 12.09" (307.09 mm) | *
Product Size
with Crown and Base
Height: 16.14" (409.96 mm) | *
Box Size
Height: 9.57" (243.08 mm) | Width: 9.57" (243.08 mm) | Depth: 14.96" (379.98 mm) | *
Dimensional Weight
6.00 lbs (2.72 kg) [Intl. 9.00 lbs (4.08 kg)] *
* Size and weight are approximate values. Learn more

SKU
904177
© Sideshow 2020


Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16501713
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16502510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16503512
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16504310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16505412
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16510310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16511210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16512212
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16513110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16514010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16515012
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16515910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16520510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16521210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16522110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16522910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16523610

#newproduct #TBLeague #Sideshow #Gethsemoni #CourtoftheDead #DeathQueen #female #horror
Item Name: Imperial Guardian 1/6 Scale Action Figure
Item No: PL2019-160
Bar Code: 6 971272 330536

Packing List:
1) 1 x head sculpt
2) 1 x TBLeague 1/6 female seamless body with metal skeleton
3) 3 pairs x interchangeable hands
4) 1 x tight-fitting dress
5) 1 x neck armor
6) 1 x chest guard
7) 1 x corset
Cool 1 x hip armor
9) 1 pair x shoes
10) 1 x red rope
11) 2 x buckles
12) 1 x helmet
13) 1 pair x shoulder armors
14) 1 pair x forearm armors
15) 1 pair x elbow armors
16) 1 pair x leg armors
17) 1 pair x knee armors
18) 2 x detachable parts of the gloves
19) 1 pair x stockings
20) 1 x spear
* The sword is not included in the set

Packaging:
1 product / individual box
GW: 1.57 kg
Measurements: 24.3cm * 11.0cm * 38.0cm

6 products / master carton
GW: 10.34 kg
Measurements: 50.0cm * 36.7cm * 40.5cm

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15514111
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15561310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15563411
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15591910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16022110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16102810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16133911
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16222610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16231110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16232511
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16233210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16233610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16234310


#newproduct #TBLeague #ImperialGuardian #female #fantasy #knight
Search in: NEW PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENTS  Topic: NEW PRODUCT: TBLeague Imperial Guardian 1/6  Replies: 39  Views: 1094
Features:

Head sculpt

Figure body

Hands x4 pairs

Full costume as picture

Ear ring x1 pair

Necklace x1

Shoes x1 pair

Figure stand w/ fire effect x1

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11058
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2485
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 3339
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 4307
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 5296
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 6284
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 7275
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 8259
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 9245
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10230

#newproduct #GenesisEmen #KOF #Vice #female #fighter #videogame-based
Search in: NEW PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENTS  Topic: NEW PRODUCT: GENESIS EMEN: 1/6 Scale KOF Vice  Replies: 2  Views: 429
Item No.: PHMB2019-S34 / S35
PHMB2019-S34A / S35A

Packing list
S34/ S35(a head sculpt included)
1、1 × head sculpt
2、1 × TBLeague female seamless body with metal skeleton
3、3 pairs × interchangeable hands
4、1 × bikini(for free)
5、1 × base & holder
6、4 color packaging

S34A/ S35A((pale, no head sculpt included/ suntan, no head sculpt included)
1、1 × TBLeague female seamless body with metal skeleton
2、3 pairs × interchangeable hands
3、1 × bikini (for free)
4、1 × base & holder
5、4 color packaging

Narrow shoulders, long legs, waist, displaying perfect girl body

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11054
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2480
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 3334
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 4303
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 5292
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 6280
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 7271
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 8255
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 9241
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10226
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10a10
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11218
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 12202
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 13188
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 14169
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15153
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16143
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17136
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 18129
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 19122
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2098
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 21136
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22121
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 23110

#newproduct #TBLeague #female #body #accessory #S34&S35 #optionalheadsculpt
Note:Body is not included. Recommend TBLeague  S10D


Realistic head
Kabuto
Mask
Breastplate
Carapace
Sode
Oda Gote
Hand Armor
Kusazuri
Suneate
Kogate (with feets)
Kobakama
Kote
Kantana (with sheath)
Wakizashi

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 170546qzs5f6av16l166z2
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 170540n4d1mix0i8r1mm11
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 170537bpkffrpfk7kxar71
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 170536vq0x3mwixwyxxigz
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 170533vtvcbbb4wj04mmso
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 170530sa634pyi9f4s4f3g
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 170527jtk1oqtkktpky5ue
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 170524rv53vhvfvf59mtf2
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 170522pvvyyvxfxxp9f5dy
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 170521vcixqqxltatlllir
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 170518chkodefj7v9vznhv
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 170514rxebayigepnfcaem
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 170423ybsp4gbyadbvb00o

#newproduct #SuperDuck #SengokuPeriod #Armored #female #Japanese #fantasy #headsculpt #clothing #accessories
The dawn goddess, English dawn, also known as the goddess of dawn, the lover of death, is a character created by the artist Joseph Michael Linsner in December 1989. She is the goddess of birth and rebirth. She is generally shown as a red-haired woman, her left eye There were three drops of tears, and sometimes a drop in her right eye. She had a rose on one wrist and a chain on the other. The rose represents hell, because its beauty will sting you and hurt you, and the chain represents heaven, because it means restraint, which binds her to be the guardian of all witches on earth, and the witches pray to her and call her Gaia, Aurora, Or Mother Earth. She is one of the few gods who can freely go to heaven, earth and hell.

Item Name: Dawn 1/6th Scale Action Figure
Item No: PL2019-151
Bar Code: 6 14614 98890 8

Joseph Michael Linsner’s DAWN is an elemental force of nature; a Goddess dancing between worlds and into the arms of her lover DEATH, The Horned God. She is the driving force in an epic fantasy of death and resurrection set in the streets of a post-apocalyptic NEW YORK ~~

When the Archangel Lucifer was cast out of Heaven. Lucifer took his halo with him, but now Heaven wants it back. Too proud to descend to Hell himself, Ahura Mazda, the Lord of Heaven, asks the Goddess Dawn to retrieve it for him. She gets it, but doesn’t return it to Heaven — instead she brings it to the ashes of New York. As war between Heaven and Hell breaks out, angels and demons clash over who gets to lay claim to Lucifer’s Halo.

The dream project of writer/artist Joseph Michael Linsner, Dawn’s story is told through a series of graphic novels published by Image Comics. He is currently working on her fourth book, Always Darkest.

2019 celebrated Dawn’s 30th anniversary in print.
DAWN was created and designed by Joseph Michael Linsner
(C)& 2020 Joseph Michael Linsner

Packing List:

1 x head sculpt
1 x TBLeague 1/6 female seamless body with metal skeleton
3 pairs x interchangeable hands
1 pair x feet with shoes
1 x upper bodysuit with skull prints
1 x one-piece outfit (long coat and a pair of trousers)
1 x choker
1 x waist armor
1 pair x armlets
1 pair x forearm armors
1 pair x ankle armors
1 x LUCIFER'S HALO
1 x spear
1 x sword
3 x guideboards for the base
2 x wings for the base
1 x base and holder

Packaging:
1 product/individual box

GW: 2.21 kg
Measurements: 24.2cm * 14.2cm * 38.0cm

4 products/master carton
GW: 9.72 kg
Measurements: 61cm * 25.7cm * 40.5cm

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10150810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10151110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10151410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10152010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10152610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10153310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10153810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10154410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10155110


#newproduct #ExecutiveReplicas #TBLeague #Dawn #JosephMichaelLinsner #female #comicbook
Note:Bodyisnotincluded.
Recommended TBLeague S10D


Headsculpt with moveable eyes x 1
Headdress x 1
Scarf x 1
Bra x 1
Shorts x 1
Belt x 1
Elbow x 1
Stockings x 1
Boots x 1
Hand x 2
Sniper rifle x 1

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17094610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17095112
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17095810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17100210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17100410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17101410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17101710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17101910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17102210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 17102510

#newproduct #SuperDuck #SexySniper #Anime-based #female #headsculpt #clothing #accessory #clothingset
Search in: NEW PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENTS  Topic: NEW PRODUCT: SUPER DUCK 1/6 SEXY SNIPER (SET051)  Replies: 14  Views: 636
Product Description
What started as a comic magazine in 1969 quickly became a phenomenon, and now Vampirella celebrates her 50th anniversary in 2019 as a pop culture icon. In 1976, 7 years after Vampirella's first appearance, Hammer films opted the rights to produce the Vampirella Film and their first choice to star in the lead role was the beautiful Caroline Munro.

Caroline had to turn down the role and unfortunately the film was never made. Caroline Munro, Executive Replicas and TBLeague are proud to pay homage to this conceptual figure of "what might have been", paying homage to both the beautiful Caroline Munro and Vampirella with this 1/6th scale exclusive action figure.

Product Features
1/6 Scale
Made of plastic
Seamless joint body
50th Anniversary
The Caroline Munro version that never was
Box Contents
Vampirella figure
Alternate head
3 Pairs of hands
One-piece bikini-style costume
Pair of high boots
Arm band (for right upper arm)
Pair of bangles
Thigh band (for right thigh)
Dagger
Reduced scale bat model
Reduced scale skull model
Cape
Base

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11052
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 2478
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 3332
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 4301
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 5290
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 6278
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 7269
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 8253
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 9239
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 10224
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11216
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 12200
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 13186

#newproduct #TBLeague #ExecutiveReplicas #Vampirella #CarolineMunroe #female #horror-comic #50thAnniversary
Suitable for TBL PH encapsulated female body
############################### ###################

Brand: YMTOYS Lola
Scale: 1/6
Item: YMT030A double braid
YMT030B short red hair
YMT030C long red curly hair
Material: PVC
Cut-off time: January 20, 2020
Shipping time: the first quarter of 2020


Product: YMTOYS Laura
Scal: 1/6
No: YMT030A Black braid
YMT030B Red hair
YMT030C brown curly hair
Material: PVC
Perorder is available before: January 20, 2020
Release date: First quarter of 2020

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15544010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15544011
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15544110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15544210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15544310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15544410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15544510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15544511
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15544710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15544711
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 15544810


Brand: YMTOYS Aise
Scale: 1/6
Item: YMT032A Black hair looking straight
YMT032B redhead squint
YMT032C yellow hair squint

Material: PVC
Cut-off time: January 20, 2020
Shipping time: the first quarter of 2020

Product: YMTOYS Ethel
Scal: 1/6
No: YMT032A Black hair
YMT032B Red hair
YMT032C Yellow hair

Material: PVC
Perorder is available before: January 20, 2020
Release date: First quarter of 2020

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16012710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16012810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16012910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16012911
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16013010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16013110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16013210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16013310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16013410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16013411
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16013510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16013610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16013710


Brand: YMTOYS Suer Skin scale: 1/6
Item No .: YMT033A Aggrieved Face with Long Hair
YMT033B Serious face with long hair in period costume
YMT033C straightened black hair aggrieved face
YMT033D Straighten Serious Face
YMT033E Serious Face with Short Hair
YMT033F short hair wronged face

Material: PVC
Cut-off time: January 20, 2020
Shipping time: the first quarter of 2020
Product: YMTOYS
Scal: 1/6
No:
YMT033A The ancient Long hair / Sad expression
YMT033B The ancient Long hair / Serious expression
YMT033C Black long hair / Sad expression
YMT033D Black long hair / Serious expression
YMT033E Short hair / Serious expression
YMT033F Short hair / Sad expression

Material: PVC
Perorder is available before: January 20, 2020
Release date: First quarter of 2020

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16110310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16110410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16110510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16110511
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16110611
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16110610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16110710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16110810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16110811
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16110910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16110911
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16111010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16111110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16111210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16111211
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16111310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16111410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16111510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16111511
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16111710


Brand: YMTOYS Alice
Scale: 1/6
Item No .: YMT031A YMT031B YMT031C
Material: PVC
Cut-off time: January 20, 2020
Shipping time: the first quarter of 2020


Product: YMTOYS Alice
Scal: 1/6
No: YMT031A YMT031B YMT031C
Material: PVC
Perorder is available before: January 20, 2020
Release date: First quarter of 2020

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16261211
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16261212
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16261312
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16261410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16261510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16261611
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16261711
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16261710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16261810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16261910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16262010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 16262210


#newproduct #YMToys #female #headsculpt #multi-styles #accessory
Brand: YMTOYS
Scale: 1/6
Item No .: YMT034 Jason / YMT035 Freddy
Weight: 0.3KG
Material: PVC / Metal / Cloth / ABS
Deadline: January 21, 2020 Shipment time: First quarter of 2020

Note: do not contain the body
(The body used by Jason's official picture is TBL-S12D wheat big chest with removable feet)
(The body used in Freddy's official picture is TBL-S23B wheat muscle removable feet )


YMT034 Jason
Checklist: Hair transplant head carving * 1
Mask * 1
Coat * 1
Corset * 1
Belt * 1
Jeans * 1
Gloves hand type * 10
Knife (metal) * 1
Axe (metal) * 1
Boots * 2

YMT035 Freddy
Checklist: Hair transplant head carving * 1
Top * 1
Underwear * 1
Shorts * 1
Stockings * 2
Hand type * 4
Boots * 2
Hat * 1


Product: YMTOYS
Scale: 1/6
No: YMT034 Jason / YMT035 Freddy
Weight: 0.3KG
Material: PVC / metal / cloth / ABS
Perorder is available before: January 21, 2020
Release date: First quarter of 2020
List:
YMT034 Jason
REAL LIKE HEADSCULPTURE * 1
The mask * 1
coat * 1
underwear * 1
The belt * 1
A pair of jeans * 1
The hand model * 10
The knife * 1 (metal)
The axe * 1 (metal)
shoes * 2

YMT035 Freddy
REAL LIKE HEADSCULPTURE * 1
sweater * 1
underwear * 1
shorts * 1
Silk stockings * 2
The hand model * 4
shoes * 2
hat * 1
Notice: No body model is included

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22301210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22301311
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22301410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22301511
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22301612
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22301611
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22301711
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22301810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22301911
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22302011
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22302110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22302211
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22302212
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22302310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22302411
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22302511
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22302610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22302711
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22302712
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22302810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22302911
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22303010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22303111
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22303210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22303311
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22303312
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22303411
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22303510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22303611
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22303612
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22303710

#newproduct #YMToys #Jason&Freddy #Female #clothing #accessories #Horror-based #movie-based #cosplay
Features:

Highly detailed Jacket
Jeans
Belt Leg pistol holster
Fanny pack
Boots (designed for a bare flat foot)
T-shirt
NOTE: Medium Bust Seamless body and head not included (display only)

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 79257710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 79475510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 79729710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 79845510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 80873010

#newproduct #ZYToys #RedBikerJacket #female #outfit #clothing #accessory
Product List:

Cheongsam X1

Underpants X1

NOTE: Figure, head and high heels not included (display only).

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 79540610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 79279910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 79795010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 80766410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Gizy-510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures Gizy-511

#newproduct #ZYToys #Cheongsam #female #clothing #accessory
Note: Bodyisnotincluded.
Does not contain body, it is recommended to match BLeague skinny white body female body S24A


Product Details:
HeadSculpt x 1
Kimono x 1
Kimono Waistband x 1
Coat x 1
Socks x 1
Shoes x 1
Hands x 1
Wooden box x 1

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11590510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11590710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11591010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11591510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11591610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11591810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11591910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11592110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11592210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 11592310

#newproduct #SuperDuck #OniGirl #female #Asian #Anime-based
Toys park TP001 1/6 2B head carving suitable for PHICEN / TBL Pale complexion; eye mask can be removed
Head sculpt only, no other accessories included

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 07351410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 07351510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 07351610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 07351810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 07351910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 07352010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 07352110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 07352210

#newproduct #ToysPark #2B #headsculpt #female #videogame-based #accessory
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22385210


MCCTOYS 1/6 Fine Underwear Series: Spring


No body head carving

model:

Mid Chest
MCC028-MA (middle chest) black
MCC028-MB (middle chest) black
MCC028-MC (middle chest) black
MCC028-MD (middle chest) black
MCC028-ME (medium chest) white
MCC028-MF (medium chest) nude pink
MCC028-MG (middle chest) white
Big breast
MCC028-LA (Big Chest) Black
MCC028-LB (Big Chest) Black
MCC028-LC (Big Chest) Black
MCC028-LD (Big Chest) Black
MCC028-LF (Big Chest) Naked Pink
MCC028-LG (Big Chest) White


MCCTOYS 1/6 Exquisite underwear camry series (spring)

without body and head

item

size: M
MCC028-MA (M) black
MCC028-MB (M) black
MCC028-MC (M) black
MCC028-MD (M) black
MCC028-ME (M) white
MCC028-MF (M) nude pink
MCC028-MG (M) white

size: L
MCC028-LA (L) black
MCC028-LB (L) black
MCC028-LC (L) black
MCC028-LD (L) black
MCC028-LF (L) nude pink
MCC028-LG (L) white

Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22385310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22385410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22385510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22385511
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22385610
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22385710
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22385811
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22385810
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22385910
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22390010
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22390110
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22390210
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22390311
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22390310
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22390410
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22390510
Topics tagged under female on OneSixthFigures 22390610

#newproduct #MCCToys #underwear #lingerie #female #accessory #clothing

Search found 475 matches for female

Go to page : 1, 2, 3 ... 10, 11, 12  Next

Back to top