OneSixthFigures

An online community to discuss and share news about sixth-scale figures, with an emphasis on either custom or commercial articulated figures.


You are not connected. Please login or register

OneSixthFigures » Advanced Search

Go to page : 1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next

Search found 205 matches for movie

THIS IS A RESISSUE, FOLKS:

Armed in customized Mandalorian™ armor, dangerous weaponry and highly trained combat skills, Boba Fett has earned a notorious reputation as one of the deadliest bounty hunters in the galaxy as he takes on contracts from the criminal underworld and the Galactic Empire.

Boba Fett has been a fan-favorite character since his introduction four decades ago in Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back. Today, Hot Toys is delighted to re-introduce the 1/6th scale Boba Fett collectible figure as an addition to Hot Toys’ Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary Collection!

Based on his famous appearance in the beloved film, the Boba Fett collectible figure features a meticulously crafted Mandalorian helmet and armor with distressed effects, his iconic jetpack, a cape, detailed blasters, and a display stand! Furthermore, this 1/6th scale collectible figure features an alternative version of Boba Fett’s armor including a range of interchangeable parts such as helmet, jetpack, gauntlets, cape, and a number of gloved hands all packaged in specially designed retro style packaging!

Join the hunt and embrace the 40-year legacy of this cinematic masterpiece. Don’t miss out on this great Boba Fett collectible figure for your Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary Collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS574
PRODUCT NAMEBOBA FETT™ (STAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK 40TH ANNIVERSARY COLLECTION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESAN ALTERNATIVE VERSION OF BOBA FETT’S ARMOR INCLUDING A RANGE OF INTERCHANGEABLE PARTS
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A. FIGURE PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A. FIGURE ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A

The 1/6th scale Boba Fett™ Collectible Figure (Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary Collection) specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Boba Fett in Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back
- Meticulously crafted Boba Fett Mandalorian helmet with articulated rangefinder
- Specially applied distress effects on armor, weapons and accessories
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of blue-colored interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of hands for holding weapons
- One (1) pair of gesture hands
- One (1) relaxed left hand
- Special package design with Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary logo

Costume:
- One (1) Boba Fett’s Mandalorian armor with weathering effect
- One (1) gray flight suit
- One (1) yellow cape
- One (1) leather-like brown belt with pouches
- One (1) pair of green gauntlets
- One (1) pair of yellow knee guards
- One (1) pair of brown boots

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle with battle-damaged effect
- One (1) blaster sidearm with leather-like holster

Accessories:
- One (1) jetpack with weathering effect (equipped with magnetic feature)
- One (1) survival knife
- One (1) sonic beam weapon
- One (1) anti-security blade
- One (1) jetpack adjustment tool
- Specially designed figure stand with Boba Fett’s nameplate and Star Wars logo

The “Alternate Version Boba Fett Armor” parts feature:
- An interchangeable Boba Fett’s Mandalorian helmet with unique markings and articulated rangefinder
- Seven (7) pieces of dark red and light brown colored interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of hands for holding weapons
- One (1) pair of gesture hands
- One (1) relaxed left hand

Costume:
- One (1) green colored cape with weathering effect
- One (1) light brown colored pouch (attachable top the belt)
- One (1) red-orange colored pouch (attachable top the belt)
- One (1) yellow colored left arm gauntlet
- One (1) red colored right arm gauntlet
- One (1) pair of spats

Weapon:
- One (1) blaster pistol with stock

Accessory:
- One (1) green, yellow and white color jetpack with weathering effect (equipped with magnetic feature)

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC. Hong


Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2021

** Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
** Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Aa018410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 78da8310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 86ea0010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 23bff710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22e32d10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 0af00e10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 00841110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures E909cb10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3ff5c310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3ae45c10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 52529010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures A77ba710

#newproduct #HotToys #BobaFett #StarWars #EmpireStrikesBack #male #Sci-Fi #movie
“Hello, what have we here?” – Lando Calrissian

In his youth, Lando CalrissianTM was a sportsman seeking a fortune at the sabacc tables. After he lost his beloved ship to Han Solo™, Lando spent years living the high life and pursuing get-rich-quick schemes, with uneven results. He went semi-respectable as the baron administrator of Cloud City, only to be drawn into the fight against the Galactic Empire.

Celebrating the 40th anniversary of Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, Hot Toys is thrilled to continue expanding the series of throwback collectibles based on this iconic film and delighted to officially introduce the new 1/6th scale collectible figure of many fans’ beloved smooth talker – Lando Calrissian!

The highly-accurate Lando Calrissian collectible figure is skillfully crafted based on his appearance in the movie featuring a newly developed head sculpt with astonishing likeness, meticulously tailored outfit and cape, two blasters, a communicator, a wrist link, a figure base with Cloud City backdrop all in a specially designed retro style packaging!

Now it’s the perfect time to welcome the new 1/6th scale Lando Calrissian collectible figure to your Star Wars collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS588
PRODUCT NAMELANDO CALRISSIAN™ (STAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK 40TH ANNIVERSARY COLLECTION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30.5CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED HEAD SCULPT WITH MOVIE-ACCURATE FACIAL EXPRESSION, MUSTACHE AND DETAILED SKIN TEXTURE
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YULLI
HEAD PAINTED BY JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC.HONG

The 1/6th scale Lando Calrissian Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Billy Dee Williams as Lando Calrissian in Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back
- Newly developed head sculpt with movie-accurate facial expression, mustache and detailed skin texture
- Highly detailed brown short hair sculpture of Lando Calrissian
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30.5cm tall
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of fist
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pistol holding right hand
- One (1) gesture right hand
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted
- Special package design with Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary logo
Costume:
- One (1) light blue flowing cape with collar, shoulder straps, yellowish brown colored lining and detailed patterns
- One (1) light blue colored shirt
- One (1) black colored belt
- One (1) dark blue colored pants
- One (1) pair of black colored shoes

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster pistol
- One (1) blaster rifle

Accessories:
- One (1) communicator
- One (1) wrist link (wearable on wrist)
- One (1) cloud city themed backdrop attachable to the figure stand
- One (1) specially designed figure stand with character’s nameplate, Star Wars logo and graphic card

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yulli
- Head Painted by JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC.Hong

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2022

** Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
** Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures B52ad510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 76807810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 0897f310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures A056a910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8687b710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 41e77f10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures C753cb10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 474c3910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Afb21810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 97284810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9dd99910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 68407610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 83d14f10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures F9893110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6cce2210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Bda4dd10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 35caf010

#newproduct #HotToys #LandoCalrissian #StarWars #EmpireStrikesBack #male #movie #Sci-Fi
Product number SA0045X (without base) / SA0045C (with base)
Product name General Artemisia (ARTEMISIA 3.0)
Scale 1/6 (height about 30 cm)
Series my favorite movie series

1/6 Female General Artemisia (ARTEMISIA 3.0) event dolls include:
-1/6 movable body, about 29 cm in height
-A movable body with multiple joints
-Reality is extremely high, realizing the role of the female general in the movie "300 Warriors: Rise of an Empire"
-A head sculpt of the female general Artemisia with delicate facial expressions and delicate skin patterns, with car hair

1. Accessories:
5 replaceable palms, including:
-1 pair of natural palms
-1 right hand with bow, sword and dagger
-1 left hand that can hold a sword
-1 left hand that can hold an arrow

2. Clothing:
-1 black short-sleeved jersey (with golden silk screen)
-1 long battle skirt
-1 set of black armor
-1 belt (ABS)
-1 set of shoulder armor (ABS)
-1 pair of bracer armor (ABS)
-1 pair of black stockings
-1 pair of leather shoes

3. Other accessories:
-2 swords
-1 dagger
-1 bow
-1 arrow
-1 flag

4. Limited edition: 300 pcs (SA0045X-with scene base)
Normal version: no scene base

Sale Date: 2020 Q4

** The final product may be slightly different from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

300 Rise of an Empire characters, names and related indicia are (C) & TM Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.; TM & (C) WBEI (s20).
(C) 2020 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

================================================= =======
PRODUCT CODE SA0045X (with Diorama) / SA0045C (no Diorama)
PRODUCT NAME Artemisia 3.0 Limited Edition
SCALE 1/6 SCALE (APPROX. 29 CM HEIGHT)
SERIES MY FAVOURITE MOVIE SERIES

Star Ace presents the extremely limited Deluxe Edition Sixth Scale Figure of Artemisia from the movie 300: Rise of an Empire.
This version of Eva Green as the ruthless leader of the Persian Armada features a new polyresin display base decorated with the masks of the Immortals, the Persian assassination squad. The base has a flexible metal support rod for achieving any action pose.
This Deluxe version also features an enhanced head painting technique used from a new paint master and sewn-in fabric hair. This officially licensed Sixth Scale figure has Artemisia in her leather battle armor and is equipped with multiple weapons.
This special deluxe edition of Artemisia is limited to only 300 pieces, so do not miss your chance to add her to your 300 collection!
The 1/6th scale General Artemisia 3.0 Collectible figure features:
-1:6th scale body, approximately 29 cm tall with over 30 points of articulation
-Fully realized authentic likeness of Eva Green as General Artemisia in the movie “300: Rise of an Empire” with accurate facial expression and detailed skin texture
-Each head sculpt is specially hand-painted with rooted hair

PARTS:
-Five (5) interchangeable hands including:
-One (1) pair of open hands;
-One (1) right hand for holding bow, sword or dagger
-One (1) left hand for holding sword
-One (1) left hand for holding the arrow

COSTUME:
-One (1) Black shirt with gold printing
-One (1) Black skirt
-One (1) Black chest armor
-One (1) Black belt
-One (1) set arm bracers
-One (1) set shoulder bracers
-One (1) pair of black shoes

ACCESSORIES:
-Two (2) Swords
-One (1) Dagger
-One (1) Bow
-One (1) Arrow

FIGURE STAND
One (1) Polyresin Diorama with bendable clip (SA0045X – Limited Edition for 300 pcs)
One (1) stand (SA0045C – without diorama)

Release Date: Q4, 2020

**PROTOTYPE SHOWN, FINAL PRODUCT MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT
**PRODUCT DETAILS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

300: Rise of an Empire characters, names and related indicia are (C) & TM Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc..

TM & (C) WBEI (s20)
(C) 2020 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15571210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15571610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15571710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15571910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15572110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15572210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15572410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15572611
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15572610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15573111
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15573211
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15573412
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15573811
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15574210


#newproduct #StarAceToys #300:RiseofanEmpire #Artemisia3.0 #female #movie
Extra photos in Post 11 below.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Htsm0110

Introduction

Hot Toys has followed up its release of the Patrol Trooper (see HERE) from the Solo movie with two versions of the young Han Solo character. The second of these is Han Solo as a "mud trooper," serving in the imperial infantry on the muddy, swampy planet of Mimban. I have little attachment to the film and its characters, but I liked the Patrol Trooper for its relatively cool design and I liked the "mud troopers" for giving us what is still a slightly modified representation of the regular imperial army, which we hardly noticed in the Original Trilogy (primarily as "AT-ST drivers" on Endor). So I picked this up, primarily with the intention of making just that... But even if I don't care much about the film, its silly plot, grungy appearance, or its redundant trooper types (on principle), since I have it, it makes sense to review the set, which, for the most part, is very nicely done.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Htsm0210

Packaging: 4/4 stars

This is not a category where one should expect something new or exciting every time. In fact, there should be an expectation of consistency between related products, and to some extent that is dictated by Disney/Lucasfilm. The packing reflects that of the Patrol Trooper and (I suppose) the other Solo Han Solo set. We have the shoe-type box with removable lid, with a fine depiction of the product against the standard two shades of black background. A colorful cigar box band with additional images of the product runs across the bottom of the container. Inside, below the nice but useless card showcasing the figure in something closer to an action pose, there is the translucent lid and black trey assembly (both in plastic), holding the figure and its accessories. Everything is safe and collector-friendly.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Htsm0310

Sculpting: 4/4 stars

This category covers all the sculpted or molded portions of the set, although it is naturally dominated by the most elaborate feature, the head sculpt. The head is an excellent representation of the actor, complete with a bit of his smirk. Despite the youthful look, there is enough in the features to look realistic, and the hair stranding is very fine, as we have come to expect from Hot Yous. In common with some other recent Hot Toys releases, the head sculpt is (1) identical to that used for a previous set (the other Solo Solo) and (2) features removable and swappable hair pieces (with magnets) to accommodate optional headgear and other accessories (like the other Solo Solo and the Endor Leia). While neither of these practices is a problem in itself, it is an example of economy that ought to have been translated into savings for the consumer. But unless the price would have been even more outrageous than it already is, that does not seem to have been the case. It could be just my impression, but the way it is put together, the face seems a little bit too far forward inside the helmet.

The other sculpted/molded pieces are done with an equal attention to detail. They are clear and sharp, even where the detail is exquisitely intricate and fine, as on the gloved hand sculpts, the exposed "machinery" on the back armor plate, or the little communicator (?) unit on the right side of the helmet. The E-10 blaster rifle is very nicely sculpted, but sturdy enough to use even if it has a couple of articulated pieces. The gas mask features flexible ribbed hoses that are to be plugged into holes at the top of the back plate of the armor, which look great and work reasonably well, even if they are difficult to plug in.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Htsm0410

Paint: 3/4 stars

On the whole, Hot Toys' paint job is as excellent as usual. There are no obvious errors in the application. There is subtle texturing of the skin on the face and neck and glossy treatment of the eyes, giving the head sculpt a natural and realistic look. The hair pieces are well-painted, though perhaps a little flat, although the fine detail of the sculpt and the shinier quality of the paint highlights plenty of detail. The armor pieces (helmet, chest and back plate, shoulder guards, upper arm guards, and shin guards) are given a worn, slightly dirty appearance that works very well, and is carried over to the gas mask. Something like that, though perhaps less fine, is applied to the belt and utility boxes. The paint on the gloved hand sculpts distinguished between the matte rubber parts and the shinier leather parts of the gloves. The goggles are also given nice weathering, helping them fit in with the rest of the equipment. However, they are not translucent, which is a bit of a disappointment. Admittedly, they don't need to be, but Hot Toys has spoiled us with providing that feature to helmets (more often than not), and this removable accessory would have been a good place to do so again; arguably it would be easier to observe and appreciate here than in helmets like that of the Patrol Trooper.

While everything is nicely done, there are certain inconsistencies that detract from the paint execution. The blaster rifle has traditional and fine weathering with silverish or gunmetal grey wash and the shinier finish on the lens is a nice touch, but the golden weathering at the bottom looks simply and poorly painted on. The boots have a very fine and realistic weathering making them look used, worn, and dirtied up; but this is not extended to the pants or coat, which look worn but fairly clean, except perhaps for the occasional dusty edge. Then there is the cape, which is gloriously speckled with drops of mud, but again, contrasting with both the much cleaner pants and coat and with the much finer weathering on the boots. I realize I have ventured into the outfit category, but these observations apply to the paint and coloring of the set. In and of itself, everything is well-done, but taken together, the degree of weathering seems to defy logic.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Htsm0510

Articulation: 3/4 stars

Like so often in the past, Hot Toys is capable of providing excellent articulation but more often than not incapable of allowing for it in the fully clothed set. In this instance we have the added benefit of a separate neck piece, allowing for two points of articulation in the area (at the top of the neck and at the base of the neck), which is an improvement on the usual practice (where the neck is either integral to the head sculpt or to the upper torso). The armor pieces get a little in the way of mobility at the shoulders, and at the ankles (where the shin guards could dig into the top of the boots and possibly cause damage), although this is the fault of the film costuming design rather than Hot Toys. However, Hot Toys insists on using hefty padded undergarments that end up severely limiting articulation, especially in the thigh area (a problem possibly exacerbated by overly tight pants, although in this juncture I don't know which part of the clothing is more at fault). The idea is to make the exterior layers of the outfit sit more naturally, but for the most part this makes little difference while having a more palpable impact on the functionality of the figure. If you want to put your Mudtrooper in any ambitious action poses, you might do well to carefully undress him and remove the padded undergarments -- it can only help. As it is, without modifications, I could barely get him to sit down, in an awkward way...

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Htsm0610

Accessories: 3.5/4 stars

The set includes the clothed and armored figure and a number of additional items. Spare/alternate parts include an extra pair of wrist pegs, a second hair piece to be worn under the helmet and with either the chin strap or the gas mask (which has its own strap), and two additional pairs of hands, for a total of three pairs (relaxed hands, fist hands, and trigger hands). There is a rectangular base and stand with a permanently attached card on top, printed to simulate a muddy surface; the base features a shiny nameplate with "Star Wars" and "Han Solo" written on it. The real accessories are the E-10 blaster rifle, which is articulated with moving parts at the back (butt stock) and front; the helmet (which attaches to the alternate "helmet-hair" hair piece with both a magnet and a sort of plastic peg); a separate chin strap for the helmet, to be used if not employing the gas mask; the gas mask, with its flexible ribbed hose (which attach in the holes on top of the back plate); the goggles, to be worn on top of the helmet. There is a little leaflet (not shown) that provides instructions as to how to use the accessories safely. Given that, apart from some of the alternate parts, everything can end up on the figure or used by it, and that we saw the "Mudtroopers" equipped with all this, this is not an overly lavish selection of accessories. On the other hand, it is difficult to imagine what else could have been provided with this set.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Htsm0710

Outfit: 3.5/4 stars

The visible parts of the outfit are fairly simple: the cape, the coat, the pants, and the boots; the padded undergarment also features the visible collar of what is supposed to be the shirt beneath the coat. They all look great by themselves, although the degree of weathering applied to them as a whole is both inconsistent and arguably illogical. The pants are perhaps a little tight, limiting articulation, although the problem might really be limited to the padded undergarment. The cape is recreated very elaborately and given a fair amount of wear and tear (not just weathering), but it does not seem to be truly functional, and posing it can be an issue (there are no wires to help you achieve a desired look). The boots are soft, allowing for good ankle articulation, although the shin guards do get in the way for some poses. There is an extra strap with its two ends handing over the chest and shoulders -- this is apparently supposed to be for the gas mask when it is off, but since that comes with its own straps, you are probably meant to conceal the extra strap in the folds of the cape if you use the gas mask.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Htsm0810

Fun Factor: 3/4 stars

Without other figures seen alongside the "Mudtroopers" and with the limited articulation at the thighs, these figures will not live up to their theoretical full potential. The assortment of equipment/accessories allows for some variation, but army building is likely to be cost prohibitive. Still, the sets are very well done overall, and if you are a fan of the look or of the film, you are likely to appreciate them. They certainly seem to have sold out like hot bread even at the preorder stage, and command disturbing prices on the secondary market.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Htsm0910

Value: 2.5/4 stars

Preordered and without including the shipping, this set cost me $228 (USD). The regular price (provided you can find it in stock) is about $235. Compared to many other Hot Toys products these days, this is not a totally outrageous price (and the set is not light on content), but the prices are clearly inflated to begin with, considering the prices of similarly (or more) elaborate sets by other companies. The secondary market prices (especially on eBay) are easily $200 on top of that, or almost double. This is a very disturbing trend. The sets are pretty great, but I would have never considered them at $400+, and I would be surprised if anyone else would. I don't quite understand why, knowing how high in demand these are (even at the preorder stage), Hot Toys did not increase its profits by making more of them (it does not benefit from the extra-inflated secondary market prices). Given the re-release of other relatively recent sets, perhaps it will do just that sometime in the near future, unless it has already arranged for the production and shipping of more product.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Htsm1010

Things to watch out for

Not a whole lot. I was worried that the gas mask might scratch the face, but it did not. While handling, the sling came off from the blaster rifle, but it was easy to reattach. The articulated parts of the rifle, especially the butt stock, seem fragile, so it might be a good idea to be careful with those. Avoid poses where the bottom of the shin guards may scratch or dent the top of the boots. It is always a good idea to be extra careful with wrist pegs (heating the hands if necessary), although the hands work easily enough, and Hot Toys included a pair of extra wrist pegs just in case.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Htsm1110

Overall: 3.4/4 stars

This is actually a very nice set overall, and a very fine representation of a cool looking character and trooper type. What hurts it in the rating is the price (all the more onerous because of the negated army-building potential), the limited articulation precluding more ambitious action pauses, the very limited choice of potential companion figures (if any!). The quality is there, but, as is so often the case, there were some choices that should have been made differently.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Htsm1210

Where to Buy

This has been sold out in most venues even while on preorder. You can try eBay, but be prepared for outrageous prices. Or you can check out Sideshow (HERE) and Timewalker Toys (HERE), which have it on wait list. Presumably, other retailers might obtain additional product down the line.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Htsm1310

What do you think?

Extra photos in Post 11 below.

#starwars #hottoys #solo #hansolo #mudtrooper #productreview #review #scifi #film #movie
Search in: General Talk  Topic: STAR WARS Han Solo Mudtrooper by Hot Toys (updated)  Replies: 12  Views: 277
“That projector is evidence. It will tell people what we are doing and how we are doing it!” – Mysterio

Uses cutting edge projection technology and drones to create incredible holographic effects of the Elementals to paint himself as a hero, Mysterio the master of illusion tricks Spider-Man in twisted reality with nightmares and horrors. To recreate the stunning fight scenes between the villain and neighborhood super hero, Hot Toys is excited to introduce the highly-detailed 1/6th scale Mysterio's Drones Accessories collectible set from Spider-Man: Far From Home.

Meticulously crafted with fine attention to details, the drone accessories set features a 1/6th scale Mysterio Drones, measures approximately 14cm in width, 13cm in length, and 7.5cm in height; two miniature drones, measures approximately 5cm in width, 4.5cm in length, and 3cm in height; beautifully painted with battle damage effects and stretches; and a specially designed collectible stand to set up all the drones at the same time.

Unleash the drones for the most thrilling movie setting!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEACS011
PRODUCT NAMEMYSTERIO'S DRONES
HEIGHTREFER TO DETAILS
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS0
SPECIAL FEATURESMASTERFULLY CRAFTED WITH AUTHENTIC AND FINE DETAILS OF THE SPIDER-DRONE IN SPIDER-MAN: FAR FROM HOME
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A

The 1/6th scale Mysterio's Drones Accessories Collectible Set specially features:

- Masterfully crafted with authentic and fine details of the Spider-Drone in Spider-Man: Far From Home
- One (1) 1/6th scaled Mysterio-Drone (approximately 14cm W x 13cm L x 7.5cm H)
- Two (2) miniature Mysterio-Drones (approximately 5cm W x 4.5cm L x 3cm H)
- Skillfully applied multi-layered painting with battle damages effects and stretches

Accessory:
- One (1) articulated display stand (approximately 17cm H x 15.5cm L)

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2021

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval.
**Product details can subject to change without further notice

© MARVEL © 2020 CPII. All Rights Reserved.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.


Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11320
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2609
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3427

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4386
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5370
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6352
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7342
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8324
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9309
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10291
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11321
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12258


#newproduct #HotToys #Spider-Man #FarFromHome #MysterioDrone #accessory #Marvel #MCU #movie #comicbook
“ Echo station Five-Seven. We’re on our way!” - Luke Skywalker

During the Battle of Hoth in Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, Luke SkywalkerTM piloted a SnowspeederTM, led the Rebel Alliance against the Empire’s ground forces, and instructed the other snowspeeder pilots to use their harpoons and cables to aim for the legs in an attempt to take down the massive Imperial AT-AT™ walkers in order to give the Rebels enough time to evacuate the snow planet.

In celebrating the 40th anniversary of Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, Hot Toys is excited to introduce a series of collectibles based on this iconic film! Now, Hot Toys is delighted to officially present the 1/6th scale collectible figure of Luke Skywalker in his flight suit and helmet that he wore on Hoth, as the latest release of The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary Collection!

The highly-accurate Luke Skywalker collectible figure is expertly crafted based on his appearance in the movie, features a head sculpt with newly sculpted hair sculpture, finely tailored Snowspeeder outfit and life support unit on chest, a LED light-up lightsaber, an interchangeable lightsaber blade emulating the weapon in motion, a highly-detailed flight helmet, a grappling gun, a blaster, a thermal detonator, a snow-themed diorama set-up with a figure stand all in the specially designed retro style packaging!

Star Wars fans don’t miss the chance to add this new Luke Skywalker collectible figure to your treasured display!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS585

PRODUCT NAMELUKE SKYWALKER (SNOWSPEEDER PILOT) (STAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK 40TH ANNIVERSARY COLLECTION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 28 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED BROWN HAIR SCULPTURE WITH MAGNETIC FEATURES, NEWLY TAILORED ORANGE COLORED FLIGHT JACKET
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY JI HO LEE
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Luke Skywalker™ (Snowspeeder Pilot) Collectible Figure (Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary Collection) specially features:

A head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Mark Hamill as Luke Skywalker in Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed skin texture
- Newly developed brown hair sculpture with magnetic features
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 28 cm tall
- Four (4) pieces of interchangeable white-colored gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of hands for holding lightsaber
- One (1) pair of gestured hands
- Four(4) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of hands for holding lightsaber
- One (1) gestured left hand
- One (1) right hand for blaster pistol holding
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted
- Special package design with Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary logo

Costume:
- One (1) newly tailored orange colored flight jacket
- One (1) orange colored flight jumpsuit
- One (1) white colored vest with life support unit
- One (1) brown colored utility belt with blaster holster
- One (1) climbing harness
- One (1) pair of grey-colored snow boots
- One (1) flight helmet with inner layer, comlink and visor (with articulated feature)
- Two (2) pairs of interchangeable forearm gauntlet (normal and for wielding LED lightsaber)

Weapons:
- One (1) LED-lighted blue lightsaber (blue light, battery operated)
- One (1) lightsaber hilt
- One (1) blue-colored blade in motion (attachable to the hilt)
- One (1) grappling gun
- One (1) blaster pistol
- One (1) thermal detonator

Accessories:
- One (1) snow ground diorama accessory attachable to the figure base
- Specially designed figure stand with character name and interchangeable graphic card

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Ji Ho Lee
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fa91f510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures B67b7b10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Dd46de10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 514cb910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 79a51d10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9f08d210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 0aedd210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures A5af9510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 05767810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5af6e110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6bf37b10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures F744c210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 58e31910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 850f9210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures B4e4ab10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 67e26c10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Ecba0410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 990ad510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 28b39810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 76299d10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures C8e99c10

#newproduct #HotToys #EmpireStrikesBack LukeSkywalker #Snowspeederpilot #StarWars #movie #sci-fi #male
Asmus Toys The Lord of the Rings Series: Aragorn at Helm's Deep

(Product ID: LOTR025)




The Aragorn at Helm’s Deep Sixth Scale Figure features authentic and detailed fully realistic likeness of Aragorn from The Two Towers



· Approximately 30 cm tall

· Over 34 points of articulation


Features :

· Asmus Toys ADAM body

· An authentic likeness of the actor from the film. Side glanced including battle wound on the right cheek.

· One pair of relaxed posture hand

· One pair of weapon holding hand

· One pair of fist posture hand

. One sixth scaled Evenstar

. One pair of two parts boot, enhanced ankle ariticulation




Special features on Clothing:

· One pair of long sleeved undervest

· One pair of long underpants

· One leather vest

· One pair of chainmail like under shirt

· One belt with scabbard


Special features in weapons:

· One ranger sword

· One elven dagger

. One sword scabbard

. One elven dagger scabbard



Accessories:

· One Asmus Toys figure stand



Est. Shipping Date: September 2020

MSRP: 195 USD

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhd0010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhd0011
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhds010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhds013
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhds011
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhds012
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhds014
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Aragor10



Asmus Toys The Lord of the Rings Series: Aragorn at Helm's Deep

2020 Comicon Exclusive Edition (Product ID: LOTR025EX)




The Aragorn at Helm’s Deep Exclusive Edition Sixth Scale Figure features authentic and detailed fully realistic likeness of Aragorn from The Two Towers



· Approximately 30 cm tall

· Over 34 points of articulation


Features :

· Asmus Toys ADAM body

· An authentic likeness of the actor from the film. Side glanced including battle wound on the right cheek.

· One pair of relaxed posture hand

· One pair of weapon holding hand

· One pair of fist posture hand

. One sixth scaled Evenstar

. One pair of two parts boot, enhanced ankle articulation



Special features on Clothing:

· One pair of long sleeved undervest

· One pair of long underpants

· One leather vest

· One pair of chainmail like under shirt

· One belt with scabbard


Special features in weapons:

· One ranger sword

· One elven dagger

. One sword scabbard

. One elven dagger scabbard



Accessories:

· One Asmus Toys figure stand



Exclusive Edition includes:

. A front glanced head with no wound

. Interactive diorama featuring a pillar and stair case of the keep



Est. Shipping Date: September 2020

MSRP: 289 USD

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhd0013
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhd0014
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhd0012
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhd0016
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhd0015
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhd0017
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhd0018
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhd0019
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhds015
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhds017
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhds018
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhds016
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Abhd0110


#newproduct #Asmus #Aragorn #BattleofHelm'sDeep #LordoftheRings #TwoTowers #male #fantasy #movie
“Dummy, look alive, you’re on standby for fire safety” – Tony Stark

The first Iron Man movie released in 2008 has stormed global theatres with the fans’ beloved super hero Iron Man and his futuristic armors, not to mention his ultimate workshop and workshop robots in the giant mansion. Adding onto the awesome Marvel collection, Hot Toys is excited to introduce the Deluxe Version of 1/6th scale Tony Stark (Mech Test Version) collectible figure, featuring the genius engineer testing the thrust capabilities of his newly created prototype Iron Man suit parts.

Masterfully crafted based on the image of Robert Downey Jr. as Tony Stark in Iron Man, the figure includes a head sculpt with incredible likeness, LED light-up functions on arc reactor on chest, repulsor palms, and legs, metallic painted gauntlet and leg armor which displays complicated mechanical design, mechanical wires stretch around the upper body just like the film depiction, and a finely crafted causal outfit. Along with the figure, a diamond shaped dynamic figure stand and a matching backdrop to recreate Tony Stark workshop setting where he put the prototype armors in a flight test.

The deluxe version will comes with an articulated mechanical robot Dum-E with 360o rotating base and fire extinguisher as accident detector for passionate fans to complete their unique diorama display!
What’s more, a Special Edition available in selected markets exclusively includes a Mark II mask and an Arc Reactor with LED light up function in a display case as bonus items.

Conduct experiments with the special Tony Stark figure. This Mech Test Version is absolutely a must-have for any Iron Man collector!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS582
PRODUCT NAMETONY STARK (MECH TEST VERSION) (DELUXE VERSION)
HEIGHTBODY WITH OVER 32 POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS32
SPECIAL FEATURESAN ARTICULATED MECHANICAL ROBOT DUM-E WITH ROTATING BASE AND FIRE EXTINGUISHER, METALLIC SILVER COLORED PAINTING ON THE MECHANICAL BODY DESIGN INCLUDING ARMS AND LOWER LEGS
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY HWAN KIM
HEAD PAINTED BY JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY GOX

The 1/6th scale Tony Stark (Mech Test Version) Collectible Figure (Deluxe Version) specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Tony Stark wearing the prototype of Iron Man suit in Iron Man
- A head sculpt with authentic likeness of Robert Downey Jr. as Tony Stark
- Movie-accurate facial features with detailed beard, wrinkles and skin texture
- Dark brown colored short hair sculpture
- Body with over 32 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- 5 LED light-up areas located at circle-shaped arc reactor on chest, repulsor palms, and legs (white light, battery operated)
- Metallic silver colored painting on the mechanical body design including arms and lower legs
- Real-like mechanical wire details stretch around upper body
- One (1) pair of articulated mechanical arm gauntlets
- One (1) pair of articulated mechanical boots
- Four (4) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of relax hands (white light, battery operated)
- One (1) pair of opened hands (white light, battery operated)
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) grey colored T-Shirt
- One (1) pair of dark green colored pants
- One (1) pair of black colored knee pads
- One (1) belt with utility pouches

Accessories:
- One (1) articulated mechanical robot Dum-E with rotating base and fire extinguisher***
- A diamond shaped dynamic figure base with Tony Stark workshop themed backdrop

*** Exclusive to Deluxe Version

Exclusive Bonus Accessories for Special Edition:
- One (1) Mark II mask with detailed markings
- One (1) Arc Reactor with LED light up function (white light, battery operated)

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Hwan Kim
- Head Painted by JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by GOX

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© 2020 Marvel.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11303
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2599
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3407
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4378
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5362
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6346
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7336
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8319
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9304
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10286
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11304
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12253
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13238
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14218
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15201
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16189
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17180
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18168
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19153

#newproduct #HotToys #IronMan #TonyStark #MechTestVersion #male #Marvel #MCU #comicbook #movie
“Your time’s up…” - Cable

Making his film debut in Deadpool 2, Cable is a time-traveling soldier from the future with a tragic past. Uses his formidable telekinetic abilities and cybernetic enhancements, Cable decided to take ravage on Firefist hoping to prevent the murder of his wife and daughter. Today, Hot Toys is excited to unveil the 1/6th scale Cable collectible figure inspired by the sequel to the fan-favorite Deadpool!

The highly-accurate figure is specially crafted based on the appearance of Josh Brolin as Cable in Deadpool 2, features a newly developed head sculpt with battle scars and LED light-up function on left eye; accurate silver grey colored hair sculpture; a completely newly designed body and highly-detailed bionic arm, carefully painted in multiple shades of metallic colors; skillfully tailored military outfit with heavy weathering effect; a number of matching interchangeable gloved hands and mechanical hands; an array of extensive weapons and accessories including Cable’s signature heavy machine gun, a grenade launcher, a pistol, a dagger, a bomb, a time travelling device, multiple numbers of removable bullets and firearm magazines, an iconic teddy bear doll with significant burnt marks; and a collectible figure base.

Moreover, the Special Edition available in selected markets will include a Psionic Shield as bonus item exclusively for collectors.

Make space for the heavily armed Uncle from the future!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS583
PRODUCT NAMECABLE
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED HEAD SCULPT WITH LED LIGHT-UP FUNCTION ON LEFT EYE
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY GOX
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Cable Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Cable/ Nathan Summers in Deadpool 2
- Newly developed head sculpt with LED light-up function on left eye (battery operated)
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed wrinkles, skin texture, and battle scars
- Short hair sculpture with silver grey colored hair
- Newly designed specialized body with over 30 points of articulation
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Highly-accurate bionic arm with mechanical details, skillfully painted with metallic silver color
- Movie-accurate body proportion
- Eight (Cool pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair weapon holding hands
- Three (3) relax hands
- One (1) heavy machine gun holding left hand
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) dark green colored poncho
- One (1) burgundy colored shirt
- One (1) black colored tactical vest with grenade and rifle pouches
- One (1) pair of dark green colored tactical pants
- One (1) tactical belt with pouch and gun holsters
- One (1) pair of black-colored boots

Weapons:
- One (1) heavy machine gun
- One (1) grenade launcher
- One (1) pistol
- One (1) dagger
- One (1) bomb

Accessories:
- One (1) time travelling device
- Three (3) grenades bullets
- Three (3) machine gun magazines
- Two (2) pistol magazines
- One (1) dirty teddy bear doll with burnt marks (attachable to utility belt)
- A specially designed Deadpool 2 figure stand with character nameplate and movie logo

Exclusive Bonus Accessory for Special Edition:
- One (1) translucent yellow colored psionic shield

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by GOX
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2022

** Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
** Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
** Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© Fox. TM & © 2020 Marvel.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11301
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2598
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3406
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4377
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5361
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6345
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7335
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8318
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9303
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10285
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11302
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12252
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13237
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14217
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15200
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16188
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17179
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18167
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19152
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 20124
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21156
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22137


#newproduct #HotToys #Deadpool2 #Cable #male #comicbook #Marvel #movie
“The world needs you.” - Steve Trevor

The empowering DC super hero, Wonder Woman, is back in her newest movie, Wonder Woman 1984. Facing off against the all-new formidable foes whose ruthless ambitions threaten to destroy the world, fans’ beloved heroine must again draw on her incredible strength, courage and wisdom to save the world from greater evil.

With high anticipation of the movie from fans worldwide, Hot Toys is very excited to present the new 1/6th scale Wonder Woman collectible figure capturing the warrior princess down to finest details.

Beautifully crafted based on the appearance of Gal Gadot as Diana Prince/ Wonder Woman in the movie, the 1/6th scale figure features a newly developed head sculpt with astonishing likeness and long curly dark brown hair sculpture, Wonder Woman’s signature tiara, a specialized body tailored with enhanced articulation on shoulders, Wonder Woman’s iconic blue and red battle suit, a pair of Wonder Woman’s signature “Bracelets of Submissions”, her “Lasso of Truth”, sparkling effect accessories in different sizes, and a figure stand.
Furthermore, a Special Edition available in selected markets will include as additional Lassoing in Motion as bonus item exclusively for collectors.
Reserve the Wonder Woman figure today. It’s a chance to gear up with the world’s greatest warrior!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS584
PRODUCT NAMEWONDER WOMAN
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30.5 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS17
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED HEAD SCULPT WITH AUTHENTIC AND DETAILED LIKENESS OF GAL GADOT AS WONDER WOMAN IN WONDER WOMAN 1984
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY SO YOUNG JANG & TAE HO KANG
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JI HO LEE

The 1/6th scale Wonder Woman Collectible Figure specially features:

- Newly developed head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman in Wonder Woman 1984
- Movie-accurate facial expression, make-up, and removable gold colored tiara
- Highly-detailed long curly dark brown hair sculpture
- Newly developed specialized body with over 17 points of articulations
- Approximately 30.5 cm tall
- Eight (Cool pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of hands for holding Lasso of Truth
- One (1) pair of gesture hands
- Enhanced articulations on shoulders allowing flexible movement
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) newly tailored red, blue, and gold colored Wonder Woman armor
- One (1) pair of gold and silver colored Bracelets of Submission
- One (1) pair of red and gold colored boots with weathering and battle damaged effect

Weapon:
- One (1) piece of gold colored rope (Lasso of Truth) (attachable to figure’s waist)

Accessories:
- Three (3) pieces of magnetic sparkling effect accessories in small, medium and large size (attachable to Bracelets of Submission)
- A specially designed figure stand with character nameplate and movie logo

Exclusive Bonus Accessory for Special Edition:
- One (1) piece of Lassoing in Motion


Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2022

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

WONDER WOMAN (1984) and all related characters and
elements © & ™ DC Comics and Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
WB SHIELD: TM & © WBEI. (s20)

© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11299
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2597
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3405
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4376
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5360
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6344
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7334
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8317
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9302
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10284
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11300
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12251
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13236
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14216
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15199
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16187
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17178
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18166
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19151
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 20123

#newproduct #HotToys #WonderWoman #1984 #female #movie #DC #comicbook
During the assault of B’omarr™ Monastery, Anakin Skywalker™ begins the difficult ascent up the sheer cliff with battle droids firing down on him, and droid-piloted STAP™'s racing into combat, laser cannons blasting. Casualties are mounting, so Anakin makes a daring move. He leaps into the air to take command of a STAP and disposes of battle droids with his lightsaber, clearing a path to the summit.

Today Hot Toys is very excited to recreate the exciting scene with the highly anticipated 1/6th scale Anakin Skywalker and STAP collectible set from Star Wars: The Clone Wars™!

The highly-detailed collectible figure is specially crafted based on the debut appearance of Anakin Skywalker in Star Wars: The Clone Wars animation series, featuring a skillfully crafted head sculpt, meticulously tailored costume and a set of beautifully designed armor guards for alternative styles. His signature LED light-up lightsaber, a number of interchangeable hands, a thermal detonator, a hologram projector and several hologram figures representing Ahsoka Tano™, Yoda™, and Obi Wan Kenobi™ round out the set so you can take on the droid armies.

Embodying extraordinary workmanship and remarkable high quality details, the 1/6th scale STAP measuring at approximately 32cm in height, features phenomenal paint application on the precise mechanical design with specially applied weathering effects, drive turbines with LED light-up function, articulated grip, foot pedals, steering vane, and a specially designed figure stand.

A Special Edition available in select markets will include a grey colored poncho with weathering effects as bonus item exclusively for collectors.

Don’t pass up on the chance to add the new Anakin Skywalker and STAP collectible set to your Star Wars collection.

SPECIFICATIONS

PRODUCT CODETMS020
PRODUCT NAMEANAKIN SKYWALKER AND STAP
HEIGHTBODY WITH OVER 30 POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS31
SPECIAL FEATURESHIGHLY-ACCURATE PAINT APPLICATION WITH BLUE, WHITE AND GREY COLOR ON THE MECHANICAL DESIGN WITH SPECIALLY APPLIED WEATHERING EFFECTS
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY SO YOUNG JANG
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Anakin Skywalker Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Anakin Skywalker in Star Wars: The Clone Wars
- Newly painted head sculpt with face scar, highly-accurate facial expression, and detailed skin texture
- Newly sculpted medium length hair sculpture
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 31 cm tall
- Eight (Cool pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of lightsabers holding hands
- One (1) pair of the Force-using hands
- One (1) pair of grip holding hands
- One (1) gesture right hand
- One (1) relaxed left hand
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) grey colored chest guard
- One (1) pair of grey colored shoulder guards
- One (1) navy colored tunic
- One (1) burgundy colored under-tunic
- One (1) pair of burgundy-colored pants
- One (1) dark brown-colored leather-like belt
- One (1) pair of dark brown-colored leather-like textured boots
- One (1) interchangeable iron black colored chest guard with dark brown colored cape
- One (1) pair of interchangeable iron black colored shoulder guards

Weapons:
- One (1) LED-lighted blue lightsaber (blue light, battery operated)
- One (1) blue lightsaber blade in motion (attachable to the hilt)
- One (1) lightsaber hilt

Accessories:
- One (1) hologram figure of Ahsoka Tano
- One (1) hologram figure of Yoda
- One (1) hologram figure of Obiwan Kenobi
- One (1) holoprojector
- One (1) thermal detonator
- Specially designed figure stand and with character nameplate and Star Wars logo

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by So Young Jang
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

The 1/6th scale STAP Collectible Vehicle specially features:
- Authentic and detailed STAP vehicle design in Star Wars: The Clone Wars
- Highly-accurate paint application with blue, white and grey color on the mechanical design with specially applied weathering effects
- Approximately 16cm L x 22.5cm W x 32cm H
- Drive turbines with LED light-up function (battery operated)
- Articulated design on grip, control platform, and foot locks

Accessory:
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand

Artist:
- Painted by Lok Ho

Exclusive Bonus Accessory for Special Edition:
- One (1) grey colored poncho with weathering effects

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Battery included for collectible vehicle, button cells are required
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11297
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2596
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3404
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4375
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5359
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6343
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7333
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8316
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9301
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10283
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11298
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12250
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13235
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14215
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15198
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16186
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17177
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18165
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19150
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 20122


#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #CloneWars #AnakinSkywalker #STAP #Sci-Fi #male #movie
“If you were good enough, then maybe Tony would still be alive…” - Mysterio

Mysterio uses holographic techniques and projector drones to create a sequence of surrealistic imagery to torment and disorient the young Spider-Man. Showing statues of the fallen heroes from Avengers: Endgame in a graveyard and the decaying Iron Man with a broken helmet revealing Tony Stark’s skull pulling his way out of his grave, the enigmatic villain has trapped our Spidey within horrifying illusions.

Demonstrating high-class workmanship, Hot Toys is thrilled to unveil the latest 1/6th scale Mysterio’s Iron Man Illusion collectible figure inspired by Spider-Man: Far From Home’s final Illusion Battle.

The incredibility detailed figure is crafted based on Mysterio’s Iron Man Illusion in the movie, features heavily weathering effects with scratches and rust; overall expertly painted metallic red, gold and silver colored corroded armor; a newly developed severely damaged helmeted head with LED light-up function, revealing partial skull on the left; exposed wires attached to the shattered Iron Man armor revealing fine mechanical details; LED light-up functions on Arc Reactor on chest, and hands. Last but not least, a highly elaborated diorama figure base inspired by the hallucination fight with LED light-up function design; comes with a droid and green smoke effects; and pixelated effect accessories to complete the remarkable visual setting.

Reserve the nightmarish version of Iron Man figure to your Marvel collection today!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS580
PRODUCT NAMEMYSTERIO’S IRON MAN ILLUSION
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 32CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS0
SPECIAL FEATURESAUTHENTIC AND DETAILED LIKENESS OF MYSTERIO’S IRON MAN ILLUSION FROM SPIDER-MAN: FAR FROM HOME
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A

The 1/6th scale Mysterio’s Iron Man Illusion Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Mysterio’s Iron Man Illusion from Spider-Man: Far From Home
- A newly developed severely damaged helmeted head with LED light-up function on right eye (battery operated), partially reveals skull on the left
- Approximately 32cm tall
- Body with multiple points of articulation
- Special features on armor:
- Metallic red, gold and silver colored painting on the shattered Iron Man armor design
- Exposed wires attached to the shattered armor revealing fine mechanical details
- Shoulder, chest, arms and thighs armors applied with scratches, rust and weathering effects
- LED-lighted Arc Reactor on chest (white light, battery operated)
- LED lights can shine through collarbone and sides of ribs (battery operated)
- Four (4) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
• One (1) pair of hands with articulated fingers and light-up repulsors (white light, battery operated)
• One (1) pair of repulsor firing hands (white light, battery operated)

Accessories:
- Four (4) pixelated effect accessories in different sizes (attachable to figure base)
- Specially designed digital illusion and smoke effect diorama dynamic figure stand with LED light up function (battery operated) and droid

Artist:
- Diorama Figure Base 3D designed by Studio HIVE

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2022

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Batteries not included for diorama figure base, 3A batteries (3 pieces) are required
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© MARVEL © 2020 CPII. All Rights Reserved.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11295
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2595
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3403
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4374
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5358
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6342
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7332
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8315
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9300
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10282
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11296
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12249
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13234
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14214
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15197
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16185
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17176
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18164

#newproduct #HotToys #IronManIllusion #Spider-Man #FarFromHome #movie #male #zombie #Marvel #comicbook
Asmus Toys Pet Detective series: Ace Ventura

(Product ID: ACE01)



The Ace Ventura Sixth Scale Figure features authentic and detailed fully realistic likeness of Ace Ventura



· Approximately 30 cm tall

· Over 32 points of articulation


Features :

· Asmus Toys ADAM body

· An authentic likeness of the actor from the film.

· One pair of relaxed posture hand

· One pair of item holding hand

· One pair of pager holding hand

· One right hand, sticking little finger out

· One finger flicking right hand

.One pair of seamless arm


Special features on Clothing:

· One pair of Hawaiin shirt

· One pair of stripe patterned pants

· One white singlet

· One black belt

· One pair of black boots

Special features accessories:

· A silver watch

· A pair sunglasses

. A pager

Accessories:

· One Asmus Toys figure stand



Est. Shipping Date: October 2020

MSRP: 192 USD

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Pdace012
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Pdace010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Pdace011
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Pdace014
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Pdace015
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Pdace013
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Acefam10

#newproduct #Asmus #AceVentura #PetDetective #JimCarrey #male #movie #comedy
“Now don’t you move. My hands ain’t as steady as they used to be!”

Showed up on Sakaar as the intergalactic barber to The Grandmaster’s Contest of Champions, Stan Lee was tasked to shear Thor’s trademark hair. Before giving the God of Thunder a new style with a much shorter hairdo, Stan Lee warned him to sit still because his shaky hands and the swirling haircut apparatus are not a good mix.

Commemorating Stan Lee's memorable cameo appearance in Thor: Ragnarok, Hot Toys will be presenting a highly-detailed 1/6th scale Stan Lee® collectible figure as one of the 2020 Toy Fair Exclusive items only available in selected markets! The amazing figure is a continuation of the Stan Lee collection, perfect for any Marvel fan!

The brand-new collectible figure is skillfully crafted based on the screen appearance of Stan Lee as the barber in Thor: Ragnarok, features a newly developed head sculpt with stunning likeness, impressively detailed costume applied with natural weathering effects, cool-looking takes on the trimming apparatus with interchangeable devices in different sizes, framed glasses, and figure display stand.

What’s more, the barber Stan Lee figure has specially included a lock of real fabric hair from “another happy customer”, recreated in a life-size scale to enhance the unique collectible experience.

Need a hair cut? It’s time to invite the barber Stan Lee to rock your Marvel collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS570
PRODUCT NAMESTAN LEE®
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESA TRIMMING APPARATUS WITH TWO SETS OF INTERCHANGEABLE WHIRLING BLADES DEVICE, A LOCK OF LIFE-SIZE SCALE BLOND FABRIC HAIR FROM “ANOTHER HAPPY CUSTOMER” (APPROXIMATELY 20CM IN LENGTH)
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YULLI
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Stan Lee® Collectible Figure specially features:

- Newly developed head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Stan Lee as the barber in Thor: Ragnarok
- Highly accurate facial expression with detailed wrinkles, moustache, and skin texture
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable hand including:
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of gesture hands
- One (1) pair of iconic Spider-Man web shooting hands
- One (1) finger pointing right hand
- One (1) trimming apparatus with two (2) sets of interchangeable whirling blades device including:
- One (1) device mixed with different sizes of rotatable blades
- One (1) device with a small blade
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) khaki colored shirt with strip pattern
- One (1) red colored vest and brown colored shoulder armor applied with rusting effects
- One (1) pair of dark brown colored pants
- One (1) brown colored belt with weathering effects
- One (1) pair of black colored boots

Accessories:
- One (1) lock of life-size scale blond fabric hair from “another happy customer” (approximately 20cm in length)
- One (1) pair of glasses
- Specially designed movie-themed figure base with nameplate and movie logo

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yulli
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q3 – Q4, 2020

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

Stan Lee® POW! Entertainment, LLC, licensed by POW! Entertainment, Inc., all rights reserved.
© 2020 Marvel.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11288
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2590
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3399
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4370
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5354
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6339
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7329
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8312
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9297
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10279
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11289
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12246
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13231
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14211
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15194
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16182
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17173
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18161

#newproduct #HotToys #Thor #Ragnarok #StanLee #comicbook #Marvel #MCU #movie #male
He is the armor clad, energy, whip wielding specialist, Whiplash! The most loved villain ever battled in Iron Man 2. Recreating an Arc Reactor based on his father's design and building armor similar to the Iron Man's, Whiplash has terrified Tony Stark at the Monaco racing track.

In response to the continued popularity of Hot Toys’ earliest creations, we are pleased to officially present the 1/6th scale Whiplash collectible figure with a road and pavement diorama figure stand as an exclusive item available only in selected markets.

The movie-accurate figure is skillfully crafted based on Mickey Rourke's portrayal of Whiplash/Ivan Vanko, Iron Man's enemy in the movie, features a newly painted head sculpt with detailed hair sculpture, remarkable patterned tattoos on upper body, LED light-up Arc Reactor on chest and back, finely tailored costume with burnt marks, Whiplash’s deadly electricified whips and electric effects, as well as a specially designed diorama figure stand.

Expand your Marvel Cinematic Universe collection with the awesome Whiplash collectible figure!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS569
PRODUCT NAMEWHIPLASH
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESHIGHLY-DETAILED PATTERNED TATTOOS ON NECK, UPPER BODY, ARMS, BACK OF HANDS AND FINGERS
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY KOJUN
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Whiplash Collectible Figure specially features:

- Newly painted head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Mickey Rourke as Whiplash in Iron Man 2
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed beard, wrinkles, and skin texture
- Stereoscopic hair sculpture with grey highlight on dark brown colored hair
- Highly-detailed patterned tattoos on neck, upper body, arms, back of hands and fingers
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- LED light-up areas located at circle-shaped arc reactor on chest, and back (white light, battery operated)
- Four (4) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of whip holding hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) brown-colored jumpsuit with burnt effect and holes
- One (1) hydraulic exoskeleton with brown-colored leather-like harness
- One (1) brown-colored leather-like utility belt
- One (1) pair of brown-colored buckled boots

Weapon:
- One (1) pair of metal-like whips (with bendable wire)

Accessories:
- One (1) pair of gradient yellow colored electric effects (attachable to whips)
- Specially designed paved road diorama figure base with character nameplate

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Kojun
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC.Hong

Release date: Approximately Q3 – Q4, 2020

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Batteries included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Product details can subject to change without further notice

© 2020 Marvel.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11284
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2588
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3397
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4368
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5352
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6337
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7327
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9295
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10277
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11285
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12244
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13229
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14209
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15192
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16180
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17171
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18159

#newproduct #HotToys #IronMan2 #Whiplash #comicbook #Marvel #movie #male #villain
Given with the surprising screen appearance in Avengers: Endgame, Marvel fans are meeting the popular, villainous God of Mischief once more! Despite his death in the opening moments of Avengers: Infinity War, Loki reappeared as part of the Avenger team's time heist. Our beloved World’s Mightiest Heroes time travel back through their own pasts to intercept the Infinity Stones, but in a skirmish, they lose the Space Stone to the spiteful trickster who picks it up, and warps right out of sight!

Adding onto the massive Marvel collection, Hot Toys is very excited to present to our fans today the movie-accurate 1/6th scale Loki collectible figure inspired by the epic Avengers: Endgame.

Marvelously crafted based on the image of Tom Hiddleston as Loki in the movie, the figure features a head sculpt with significant likeness, finely tailored costume with screen authenticity, highly-detailed weapons and accessories including a long scepter, a short scepter, a pair of daggers, a Tesseract, Loki’s gold helmet, a muzzle, a pair of handcuffs and a movie-themed figure stand.

Take a chance and bring this Loki figure to your grand Avengers: Endgame collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS579
PRODUCT NAMELOKI
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 31 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESAUTHENTIC AND DETAILED LIKENESS OF TOM HIDDLESTON AS LOKI IN AVENGERS: ENDGAME
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY LEE JI HO
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Loki Collectible Figure specially features:

- A head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Tom Hiddleston as Loki in Avengers: Endgame
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed wrinkles and skin texture
- Black long hair sculpture
- Approximately 31 cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Nine (9) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of relax hands
- One (1) pair of open hands
- One (1) pair of scepter holding hands
- One (1) pair of dagger holding hands
- One (1) gesturing right hand
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) green-colored cape
- One (1) black long vest with leather-like materials and bronze-colored armor
- One (1) long-sleeve leather-like black shirt with bronze-colored armor and strap
- One (1) leather-like pants with patterns
- One (1) pair of black colored boots

Weapons:
- One (1) long scepter
- One (1) short scepter
- Two (2) daggers

Accessories:
- One (1) Tesseract
- One (1) helmet (wearable on head sculpt)
- One (1) pair of handcuffs with chains
- One (1) muzzle
- A movie-themed figure stand with movie logo and character name

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Lee Ji Ho
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval
**Product details can subject to change without further notice

© 2020 Marvel.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11282
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2587
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3396
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4367
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5351
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6336
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7326
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8309
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9294
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10276
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11283
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12243
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13228
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14208
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15191
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16179
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17170
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18158


#newproduct #HotToys #Avengers:Endgame #Loki #male #comicbook #Marvel #MCU #movie
GALADRIEL
Category The Lord of the Rings

Product Type Sixth Scale Figure

Director Andy Hsu

Head Supervisor SHand

Sculpter Pichet Pitsuwan

Clothing Wan Wong

Accessories Livy Zheng Po Sen Lee

Painting MATA (Original Asmus Toys Design Team)

Manufactured by Asmus Toys

Product ID:LOTR019
$210.00USD



ASMUS TOYS THE LORD OF THE RING SERIES: GALADRIEL

(Product ID: LOTR019)



The GALADRIEL Sixth Scaled Figure features:

Authentic and detailed fully realistic likeness of GALADRIEL from The Lord of the Rings trilogy.

· Asmus Toys Eva female body

· Approximately 28 cm tall

· Over 32 points of articulation


Features:

· One pair of relaxed posture hands

· Two pairs of vest holding hands
. One pair of fist


Special Features on Clothing:

· One pair of long Elvish gown

· One pair of long slip

· One pearl belt


Special Features in Accessories:

· One Elvish kettle
. Two Nenya, the Ring of Adamant


ASMUS TOYS ONLINE STORE EXCLUSIVE :

· Mirror of Galadriel
· Altar of Galadriel

Est. Shipping Date : August 2020

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Gl001a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Gl02a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Gl03a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Gl04a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Gl05a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Gl06a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Gl08a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Gl09a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Glh05a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Glh07a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Glonli10

#newproduct #AsmusCollectibles #LordoftheRings #Galadriel #female #movie #fantasy
WONDER WOMAN 1984
GOLDEN ARMOR WONDER WOMAN (STANDARD)
1/6TH SCALE COLLECTIBLE FIGURE


Fights for those who cannot fight for themselves, Wonder Woman whose strength defies challenge and whose courage shines is now back to save the day once more. Inspired by the highly anticipated Wonder Woman 1984, Hot Toys is excited to unveil the brand new 1/6th scale Golden Armor Wonder Woman collectible figure that faithfully reproduced the Warrior Princess and her legendary armor with startling detail.

The movie-accurate figure is skillfully crafted based on the image of Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman in the movie, features a newly developed head sculpt with long curly dark brown real fabric hair, a specialized body tailored for Wonder Woman, a set of massive armor wings in natural position, with each piece of the Golden Eagle Armor flaunts a subtle metallic shimmer, a shiny helmet, Wonder Woman’s signature weapon “Lasso of Truth”, and a specially designed figure stand.

Gear yourself up for this exciting film and expand your DC collection with the Wonder Woman figure!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS577
PRODUCT NAMEGOLDEN ARMOR WONDER WOMAN
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30.5 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS28
SPECIAL FEATURESGOLDEN ARMOR AND ARMOR WINGS ARE SPECIALLY APPLIED WITH GOLD METALLIC PAINTING TO ENHANCE THE SHIMMERING EFFECTS
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YULLI
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY KANG TAE HO

The 1/6th scale Golden Armor Wonder Woman Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman in Wonder Woman 1984
- Newly painted head sculpt with movie-accurate facial expression and make-up
- Long curly dark brown real fabric hair implantation
- Newly developed body with over 28 points of articulations
- Approximately 30.5 cm tall
- Golden Armor and armor wings are specially applied with gold metallic painting to enhance the shimmering effects
- One (1) set of armor wings in neutral mode
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding Lasso of Truth
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) newly tailored and patterned Wonder Woman Golden Armor specially applied gold metallic painting
- One (1) pair of silver colored Bracelets of Submission
- One (1) pair of metallic gold colored heel boots

Weapon:
- One (1) piece of gold colored rope (Lasso of Truth)

Accessories:
- One (1) metallic gold colored helmet (wearable on head sculpt)
- Specially designed figure stand with movie logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yulli
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by Kang Tae Ho

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

WONDER WOMAN (1984) and all related characters and
elements © & ™ DC Comics and Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
WB SHIELD: TM & © WBEI. (s20)

© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11268
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2577
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3386
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4358
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5343
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6328
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7318
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8301
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9286
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10268
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11269
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12237
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13222


********************************************************************

WONDER WOMAN 1984
GOLDEN ARMOR WONDER WOMAN (DELUXE VERSION)
1/6TH SCALE COLLECTIBLE FIGURE


“Nothing good is born from lies. And greatness is not what you think.”

Wonder Woman returns to the silver screen with more appealing looks in the upcoming Wonder Woman 1984. As the ultimate embodiment of power, grace, wisdom and wonder, fans’ beloved Amazon warrior princess will come into conflict with her formidable foes in the 1980s wearing her iconic outfits.

Gained tremendous popularity after its first appearance in DC All Stars Event, today Hot Toys is proud to present the most detailed look of Diana Prince’s sparkling armor with the 1/6th scale Golden Armor Wonder Woman collectible figure (Deluxe Version) prior to the official release of Wonder Woman 1984. Crafted with special attention to reproduce the authentic details found on the Golden Armor and armor wings, the outfit is painted with fine metallic gold color that flaunts a subtle metallic shimmer, giving the incredible design greater texture and visual interest.

Skillfully crafted based on the image of Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman in the movie, the movie-accurate figure features a newly developed head sculpt with long curly dark brown real fabric hair, a specialized body tailored for Wonder Woman, a set of armor wings in neutral mode, a shiny helmet, Wonder Woman’s signature weapon “Lasso of Truth”, and a specially designed dynamic figure stand for display.

Along with the astonishing figure and accessories, this deluxe version will also include an additional set of massive spread wings, measures approximately 67cm wide, designed with extended articulation for wider posing range that accentuates flying and stand-by mode, allowing fans to fully recreate the breathtaking aerial scenes.

Wonder Woman is armed and ready for battle! Don’t miss out on this exceptional figure collection.
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS578
PRODUCT NAMEGOLDEN ARMOR WONDER WOMAN (DELUXE VERSION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30.5 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS28
SPECIAL FEATURESA SET OF SPREAD WINGS WITH ARTICULATION FOR FLYING MODE AND STAND-BY MODE, GOLDEN ARMOR AND ARMOR WINGS ARE SPECIALLY APPLIED WITH GOLD METALLIC PAINTING TO ENHANCE THE SHIMMERING EFFECTS
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YULLI
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY KANG TAE HO

The 1/6th scale Golden Armor Wonder Woman Collectible Figure (Deluxe Version) specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman in Wonder Woman 1984
- Newly painted head sculpt with movie-accurate facial expression and make-up
- Long curly dark brown real fabric hair implantation
- Newly developed body with over 28 points of articulations
- Approximately 30.5 cm tall
- Golden Armor and armor wings are specially applied with gold metallic painting to enhance the shimmering effects
- Two (2) sets of interchangeable armor wings including:
- One (1) set of spread wings with articulation for flying mode and stand-by mode (approximately 67cm wide)***
- One (1) set of armor wings in neutral mode
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding Lasso of Truth
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) newly tailored and patterned Wonder Woman Golden Armor
- One (1) pair of silver colored Bracelets of Submission
- One (1) pair of metallic gold colored heel boots

Weapon:
- One (1) piece of gold colored rope (Lasso of Truth)

Accessories:
- One (1) metallic gold colored helmet (wearable on head sculpt)
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand with movie logo and character nameplate

*** Exclusive to Deluxe Version

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yulli
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by Kang Tae Ho

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

WONDER WOMAN (1984) and all related characters and
elements © & ™ DC Comics and Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
WB SHIELD: TM & © WBEI. (s20)

© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11270
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2578
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3387
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4359
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5344
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6329
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7319
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8302
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9287
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10269
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11271
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12238
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13223
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14203
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15186
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16174
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17165
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18153
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19142
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 20116
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21151


#newproduct #HotToys #WonderWoman1984 #GoldenArmor #WonderWoman #female #DCU #comicbook #movie
Clone Captain Rex served the Republic during the Clone Wars, often taking orders from Anakin Skywalker and Ahsoka Tano. He viewed military service as an honor, and he always completed his mission. Fond of using two blaster pistols at the same time, Rex customized his armor with distinctive blue markings. His loyalty to the Republic and his Jedi Generals was absolute, but even this dedicated veteran soldier found himself plagued by doubts as the Clone Wars claimed more lives and brought ruin to more worlds.

Today Hot Toys is very excited to expand its stunning collectible series to Star Wars: The Clone Wars and introduce the 1/6th scale collectible figure of Captain Rex!

The highly-accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the appearance of Clone Captain Rex in the acclaimed animation series featuring meticulously crafted and finely detailed recreation of Rex’s distinctive Clone Trooper armor and helmet, interchangeable head sculpt with amazing likeness, skillfully applied weathering effects, his signature dual blaster pistols as well as a blaster rifle, a detachable jetpack, an Ahsoka’s Clone Trooper helmet, and a figure base!

Initiate your Hot Toys Star Wars: The Clone Wars collection today!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS018
PRODUCT NAMECAPTAIN REX
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY CRAFTED CAPTAIN REX ARMOR WITH DISTINCTIVE BLUE DETAILS AND WEATHERING EFFECTS, AHSOKA’S CLONE TROOPER HELMET
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY VIVA LAI
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JANG SO YOUNG

The 1/6th scale Captain Rex Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Captain Rex in Star Wars: The Clone Wars
- One (1) newly developed head sculpt with highly-accurate facial expression, and detailed skin texture
- One (1) newly developed interchangeable Captain Rex helmet with weathering effect and three (3) interchange devices (macrobinoculars, rangefinder, and torch)
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of hands for holding gun
- One (1) relaxed left hand
- One (1) opened right hand
- Three (3) gesture hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) newly crafted Captain Rex armor with distinctive blue details and weathering effects
- One (1) blue pauldron with black chest pouch
- One (1) belt with attached command skirts and pistol holsters
- One (1) black colored under-suit
- One (1) pair of white colored boots with weathering effects

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle
- Two (2) blaster pistols

Accessories:
- One (1) Ahsoka’s Clone Trooper helmet with orange colored pattern and weathering effect
- One (1) magnetically attachable jetpack with two (2) real-like thruster fire accessories
- Specially designed desert-themed dynamic figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Viva Lai
- Head Painted by E-Lee
- Head Art Directed by Jang So Young

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11258
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2571
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3382
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4354
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5339
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6324
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7314
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8297
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9282
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10264
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11259
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12234
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13219
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14200
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15183
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16171
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17162
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18151
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19140
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 20114
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21149
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22132
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 23119
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 24104
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2572
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2646

#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #TheCloneWars #CaptainRex #male #movie #Sci-Fi
“Impressive... Most Impressive.” – Darth Vader

In Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, Darth Vader attempted to convert Luke Skywalker™ to the dark side by luring the young Skywalker into a trap in the Cloud City of Bespin. In the midst of a fierce lightsaber duel with the Sith Lord, Luke faces the startling revelation that the evil Vader is in fact his father, Anakin Skywalker…

In celebrating Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th anniversary, Hot Toys is excited to introduce a series of throwback collectibles based on this iconic film! Today, Hot Toys is pleased to re-introduce the highly popular 1/6th scale Darth Vader Collectible Figure with a specially designed retro style packaging!

The highly-accurate collectible figure is specially crafted featuring a skillfully crafted Darth Vader helmet with complex interior mechanical details and the back of Lord Vader’s battle damaged head, highly detailed Darth Vader armor and sophisticatedly tailored body suit, LED light-up chest panel and belt, an LED light-up lightsaber, and a Cloud City theme diorama figure base!

Embrace the 40 year legacy of this cinematic masterpiece and don’t miss out on this stunning Darth Vader collectible figure for your The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary Collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS572
PRODUCT NAMEDARTH VADER™
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 35 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESHELMET WITH DETACHABLE OUTER HELMET TO REVEAL THE BACK OF DARTH VADER’S BATTLE DAMAGED HEAD, SPECIAL PACKAGE DESIGN WITH STAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK 40TH ANNIVERSARY LOGO
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY GOX & VIVA LAI
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Darth Vader™ Collectible Figure (The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary Collection) specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Darth Vader in Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back
- Specially crafted helmet with detachable outer helmet to reveal the back of Darth Vader’s battle damaged head
- Specialized body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 35 cm tall
- Nine (9) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of lightsaber holding hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding belt boxes
- Four (4) pieces of gesture hands
- One (1) piece of Force-using right hand
- Special package design with Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary logo

Costume:
- One (1) Darth Vader armor and suit
- One (1) black cape
- One (1) chest panel with LED light-up function (red light, battery operated)
- One (1) system function belt with LED light-up function (white light, battery operated)
- One (1) pair of black boots

Weapons:
- One (1) LED-lighted red lightsaber (red light, battery operated)
- One (1) lightsaber hilt
- One (1) red-colored lightsaber blade in motion (attachable to the hilt)

Accessory:
- A Cloud City theme LED-lighted diorama figure base (yellow light, battery operated)

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by GOX & Viva Lai
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q3 – Q4, 2020

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Batteries are not included for the diorama figure base, 3A batteries (3 pieces) are required
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11253
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2567
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3379
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4351
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5336
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6321
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7311
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8295
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9280
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10263
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11254
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12233
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13218
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14199
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15182
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16170
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17161
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18150
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19139
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 20113
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21148
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22131
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 23118
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 24103
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2568
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2645
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2739
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2835

#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #EmpireStrikesBack #DarthVader #Sci-Fi #movie #40thAnniversaryCollection #male
This year marks the 40th anniversary of Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back™, an iconic film that has captivated audiences worldwide for decades with its story and characters. In 1979, before the landmark film had even hit theaters, references to the mysterious character Boba Fett™ based on early costume tests and coloration were revealed. So began the legendary status among the fandom surrounding the legendary bounty hunter who instantly became a favorite of many after witnessing him in the groundbreaking film!

Hot Toys is celebrating Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th anniversary with a throwback visual approach for this exciting collection. To kick off this collection, we’re pleased to introduce the 1/6th scale Boba Fett (Vintage Color Version) Collectible Figure featuring vibrant colors inspired by classic interpretations and retro style packaging as a special extra only available in select markets!

The highly accurate 1/6th scale figure is specially crafted based on Boba Fett’s early costume tests and vintage design. It features meticulous paint applications on the detailed Mandalorian helmet and armor, finely tailored under-suit, blaster rifle and pistol, Boba Fett’s iconic jetpack, and a figure base.

Celebrate 40 years of Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back with this Boba Fett (Vintage Color Version) collectible figure in your Star Wars collection.
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS571
PRODUCT NAMEBOBA FETT™ (VINTAGE COLOR VERSION)
HEIGHTBODY WITH OVER 30 POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY PAINTED BOBA FETT MANDALORIAN HELMET WITH ARTICULATED RANGEFINDER, SPECIAL PACKAGE DESIGN WITH STAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK 40TH ANNIVERSARY LOGO
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A. FIGURE PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A. FIGURE ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

The 1/6th scale Boba Fett™ (Vintage Color Version) Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Boba Fett in Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back
- Newly painted Boba Fett Mandalorian helmet with articulated rangefinder
- Vintage color inspired painting applications on armor, weapons and accessories
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of grey-colored interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding weapons
- One (1) gesture left hand
- Special package design with Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary logo

Costume:
- One (1) Boba Fett’s Mandalorian armor
- One (1) gray colored flight suit
- One (1) light green colored cape with weathering effect
- One (1) leather-like brown colored belt with pouches
- One (1) pair of red and yellow colored gauntlets
- One (1) pair of yellow knee colored guards
- One (1) pair of gray colored boots

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle
- One (1) blaster sidearm with leather-like holster

Accessories:
- One (1) jetpack (equipped with magnetic feature)
- One (1) survival knife
- One (1) sonic beam weapon
- One (1) anti-security blade
- One (1) jetpack adjustment tool
- Figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC. Hong

The 1/6th scale Boba Fett™ (Vintage Color Version) Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Boba Fett in Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back
- Newly painted Boba Fett Mandalorian helmet with articulated rangefinder
- Vintage color inspired painting applications on armor, weapons and accessories
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of grey-colored interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding weapons
- One (1) gesture left hand
- Special package design with Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 40th Anniversary logo

Costume:
- One (1) Boba Fett’s Mandalorian armor
- One (1) gray colored flight suit
- One (1) light green colored cape with weathering effect
- One (1) leather-like brown colored belt with pouches
- One (1) pair of red and yellow colored gauntlets
- One (1) pair of yellow knee colored guards
- One (1) pair of gray colored boots

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle
- One (1) blaster sidearm with leather-like holster

Accessories:
- One (1) jetpack (equipped with magnetic feature)
- One (1) survival knife
- One (1) sonic beam weapon
- One (1) anti-security blade
- One (1) jetpack adjustment tool
- Figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q3 – Q4, 2020

** Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
** Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11251
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2566
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3378
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4350
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5335
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6320
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8294
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9279
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10262
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11252
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12232
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13217
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14198
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15181
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16169
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17160
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18149
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19138
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 20112


#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #EmpireStrikesBack #BobaFett #VintageColor #male #Sci-Fi #movie #40thAnniversaryCollection
“Because before, you didn’t have me.” – Captain Marvel

One of the Marvel’s most powerful super heroes, Captain Marvel joins the Avengers as the key to defeat Thanos. Arrives from space, the hero proceeds to completely destroy the warship, and attempts to stop Thanos from wielding the Nano Gauntlet with her special power.

Ever since her debut, Captain Marvel has become immensely popular in the Marvel Cinematic Universe. As seen in the final battle between the super heroes and the warlord, Hot Toys is excited to present today the latest 1/6th scale Captain Marvel collectible figure from the incredible Avengers: Endgame collection.

Beautifully crafted based on the appearance of Brie Larson as Carol Danvers/Captain Marvel in the movie, the figure features a newly developed head sculpt with short hairstyle, a specially designed body equipped with LED light-up function on both sides of the forearms, the iconic red and blue costume with gold star emblem on chest and sash around waist in movie-accurate perfection, multiple energy-blasting effect accessories wearable on arms and hands, LED light-up Nano Gauntlet painted and battle damaged effects, and a movie-themed dynamic figure stand for wide range of aerial poses!

The new Captain Marvel figure is a sure way to show off your Marvel fandom!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS575
PRODUCT NAMECAPTAIN MARVEL
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 29CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS28
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY TAILORED METALLIC RED AND BLUE CAPTAIN MARVEL SUIT, BATTLE DAMAGED NANO GAUNTLET MOUNTED WITH SIX INFINITY STONES
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY JANG SO YOUNG
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Captain Marvel Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Captain Marvel in Avengers: Endgame
- Newly developed head sculpt with authentic likeness of Brie Larson as Captain Marvel in the movie
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed skin texture and make-up
- Short blond hair sculpture
- Body with over 28 points of articulations and LED-light up function on forearms (battery operated)
- Approximately 29cm tall
- Three (3) pairs of blue-colored interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of gesture hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) newly tailored metallic red and blue Captain Marvel suit with shoulder armor and star emblem on chest
- One (1) pair of metallic blue and gold colored gauntlets
- One (1) metallic blue colored belt with sash
- One (1) pair of metallic blue colored boots

Accessories:
- One (1) battle damaged Nano Gauntlet mounted with six Infinity Stones (LED light-up function, battery operated)
- One (1) pair of translucent blue colored interchangeable energy-blasting effect fists
- One (1) pair of interchangeable translucent blue colored energy-blasting gauntlets
- One (1) pair of translucent blue energy-blasting effect accessories (attachable on hands)
- One (1) pair of translucent blue colored effect accessories (attachable on forearms)
- A movie themed dynamic figure base stand with character name

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Jang So Young
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required.
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© 2020 Marvel.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5c964910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 540aac10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2d057310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures A70f3010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8104f510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures D9ec0a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 421b6610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 28af9710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures B1984510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures A33eb410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6823bc10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures F5783f10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 75274e10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 28337310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5cd93610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5e7efb10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16001011
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 47dad610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 47589b10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10f74f10


#newproduct #HotToys #Avengers #Endgame #CaptainMarvel #Marvel #MCU #female #comicook #movie
Category The Lord of the Rings

Product Type Sixth Scale Figure

Director Andy Hsu

Head Supervisor SHand

Sculpter Pichet Pitsuwan Nono Wang

Clothing Chi Min Lee

Accessories Livy Zheng Michelle Lee

Painting MATA (Original Asmus Toys Design Team)

Manufactured by Asmus Toys

Product ID:LOTR025

$200.00 USD

ASMUS TOYS THE LORD OF THE RING SERIES: FARAMIR
(Product ID: LOTR025)

The FARAMIR Sixth Scaled Figure features:
Authentic and detailed fully realistic likeness of FARAMIR from The Lord of the Rings trilogy.
· Asmus Toys ADAM male body
· Approximately 30 cm tall
· Over 32 points of articulation

Features:
· One pair of relaxed posture hands
· One pair of weapon holding hands
· One pair of fist posture hands

Special Features on Clothing:
· One pair of long sleeved blazer
· One pair of long underpants
· One dark green gown
· One brown long vest
· One pair of brown shoulder sleeve
· One brown cape

Special features in armor:
· One Gondorian chest armor
· One pair of forearm bands
· One pair of boots

Special features in weapons:
· One Faramir's sword
· One scabbard including belt
.One arrow barrel

Accessories:
· One Asmus Toys figure stand

ASMUS TOYS ONLINE STORE EXCLUSIVE :
· Godorian ranger long bow
Est. Shipping Date : June 2020

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fr001a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fr002a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fr003a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fr004a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fr005a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fr006a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fr007a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fr008a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fr009a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fr010a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fr011a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fr012a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fr013a10

#newproduct #AsmusCollectibles #LordoftheRings #Faramir #Tolkien #male #movie #fantasy
Product Specifications Product Number SA0017A
Product name Harry Potter & Malfoy 2.0 (Playing Edition)
Scale 1/6 (height 25-26 cm)
Series My Favorite Movie Series

1/6 Harry Potter & Malfoy 2.0 (Basketball Edition) Event Dolls include:
-1/6 movable body, about 25-26 cm in height
-A movable body with multiple joints
-Very high realism, fulfilling the role of the puppet in the movie "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Disappearance"
-A Harry Potter & Draco Malfoy 2.0 Head Sculpture with detailed facial expressions and delicate skin lines
1. 4 replaceable palms, including:
-2 natural palms
-2 pairs of flying brooms
2. Clothing:
Each character is equipped with:
-1 red / green sweater
-1 apricot breeches
-1 Gryffindor / Slytherin robe
-1 pair of leather armrests
-1 pair of leather leggings
-1 pair of leather knee pads
-1 pair of high boots
-1 golden detective
3. Other accessories:
-1 Nimbus 2000 Magic Broom
-1 Nimbus 2001 Magic Broom
4. Doll stand with platform sale date: June-July 2020

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR.
(s20)
(C) 2020
Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16591810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16591911
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16592110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16592210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16592410


Product Specification Product Number SA0018A
Product name Harry Potter (QUIDDITCH)
Scale 1/6 (height 25-26 cm)
Series My Favorite Movie Series

1/6 Harry Potter (QUIDDITCH) event puppets include:
-1/6 movable body, about 25-26 cm in height
-A movable body with multiple joints
-Very high realism, fulfilling the role of the puppet in the movie "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Disappearance"
-A Harry Potter head carving accessory with detailed facial expressions and delicate skin lines:
1. 4 replaceable palms, including:
-1 pair of natural hand palms
-1 pair of flying brooms
2. Clothing:
-1 red sweater
-1 apricot breeches
-1 Gryffindor robe
-1 pair of leather armrests
-1 pair of leather leggings
-1 pair of leather knee pads
-1 pair of high boots
3. Other accessories:
-1 golden detective
-1 Nimbus 2001 Magic Broom
4. Doll stand with platform sale date: 3rd quarter 2020

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR.
(s20)
(C) 2020 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17050310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17050510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17050711
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17050810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17051010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17051412


Product Specifications Product Number SA0019A
Product name Draco Malfoy 2.0 (playing version)
Scale 1/6 (height 25-26 cm)
Series My Favorite Movie Series

1/6 Draco. Malfoy 2.0 (Basketball Edition) Event Dolls include:
-1/6 movable body, about 25-26 cm in height
-A movable body with multiple joints
-Very high realism, fulfilling the role of the puppet in the movie "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Disappearance"
-A re-carved Draco with detailed facial expressions and delicate skin lines. Malfoy 2.0 Head Carving Accessories:
1. 4 replaceable palms, including:
-1 pair of natural hand palms
-1 pair of flying brooms
2. Clothing:
-1 green sweater
-1 apricot breeches
-1 Slytherin robe
-1 pair of leather armrests
-1 pair of leather leggings
-1 pair of leather knee pads
-1 pair of high boots
3. Other accessories:
-1 Nimbus 2001 Magic Broom
4. Doll stand with platform sale date: 3rd quarter 2020

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR.
(s20)
(C) 2020 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17063810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17064110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17064410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17064610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17064810


Product Specifications Product Number SA0028A
Product name Ma Fu 2.0 (uniform version)
Scale 1/6 (height approx. 25 cm)
Series My Favorite Movie Series

1/6 Ma Fu 2.0 (School Uniform Version) Activity Dolls include:
-1/6 movable body, approximately 25 cm high
-A movable body with multiple joints
-Very high realism, realizing the role of the puppet in the movie "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone"
-A re-carved Muffin 2.0 head carving accessory with detailed facial expressions and delicate skin lines:
1.5 replaceable palms, including:
-1 pair of natural palms
-1 right hand with magic wand and lamp
-1 pair of left and right hands that can hold the learning broom
2. Clothing:
-1 white shirt
-1 Slytherin tie
-1 dark gray school uniform
-1 grey Slytherin sweater
-1 outer gown
-1 pair of socks
-1 pair of leather shoes
3. Other accessories:
-1 lamp (requires CR2016 battery, sold separately)
-1 learning broom
-1 magic wand
4. Doll stand with platform sale date: 3rd quarter 2020

** The final product may differ slightly from the prototype.
** All information is subject to change without notice.

TM & (C) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Harry Potter Publishing Rights @ JKR.
(s20
(C) 2020 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17081111
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17081411
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17081610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17081910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17082010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17082310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17082410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17082610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17082710


#newproduct #StarAce #HarryPotter #DracoMalfoy2.0 #QuiddictchPlayers #male #movie #Fantasy
Star Ace Toys SA0086 Pulp Fiction VINCENT VEGA 2.0 1/6 Figure regular version

The 1/6th scale Vincent Vega 2.0 (PONY TAIL VERSION) Collectible figure features:

-1:6th scale body, approximately 30 cm tall with over 30 points of articulation
- Newly sculpted, fully realized authentic likeness of John Travolta as Vincent Vega with ponytail in the movie “Pulp Fiction” with accurate facial expression and detailed skin texture

-Each head sculpt is specially hand-painted.

PARTS:
- Nine (9) interchangeable hands including:

- One (1) pair of dancing hands

-One (1) pair of fists

- One (1) right hand for holding gun

- One (1) right hand for holding cigarette

- One (1) left hand for carrying the briefcase

- One (1) left hand for holding book or coat

COSTUME:

- One (1) White Shirt

- One (1) Black Trousers

- One (1) Bolo Tie

- One (1) Black Suit Coat

- One (1) pair of black shoes

-One (1) pair of black socks

-One (1) overcoat

ACCESSORIES:

- One (1) Gun

- One (1) ashtray

-One (1) lighter

- Three (3) cigarettes

- One (1) cigarette pack

- One (1) book

- One (1) Briefcase

FIGURE STAND

One (1) Plastic stand with waist clip.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11073
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2502
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3355
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4328
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5313
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6299
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7290


Star Ace Toys SA0085 Pulp Fiction VINCENT VEGA 2.0 1/6 Figure Deluxe Edition

The 1/6th scale Vincent Vega 2.0 (PONY TAIL VERSION) Collectible figure features:

-1:6th scale body, approximately 30 cm tall with over 30 points of articulation
- Newly sculpted, fully realized authentic likeness of John Travolta as Vincent Vega with ponytail in the movie “Pulp Fiction” with accurate facial expression and detailed skin texture

-Each head sculpt is specially hand-painted.

PARTS:
- Nine (9) interchangeable hands including:

- One (1) pair of dancing hands

-One (1) pair of fists

- One (1) right hand for holding gun

- One (1) right hand for holding cigarette

- One (1) left hand for carrying the briefcase

- One (1) left hand for holding book or coat

COSTUME:

- One (1) White Shirt

- One (1) Black Trousers

- One (1) Bolo Tie

- One (1) Black Suit Coat

- One (1) pair of black shoes

-One (1) pair of black socks

-One (1) overcoat

ACCESSORIES:

- One (1) Gun

- One (1) ashtray

-One (1) lighter

- Three (3) cigarettes

- One (1) cigarette pack

- One (1) book

- One (1) Briefcase

- One (1) Reel-to-Reel tape deck (deluxe version only)

- One (1) white couch (deluxe version only)



FIGURE STAND

One (1) Plastic stand with waist clip.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8274
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9260


Star Ace Toys SA0086C Pulp Fiction VINCENT VEGA 2.0 1/6 Accessories pack

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Vincen10


#newproduct #StarAceToys #PulpFiction #VincentVega2.0 #male #movie
“I'm the one they should be scared of. Not you. Not Mr. J.” – Harley Quinn

Who needs The Joker? After breaking up with her puddin, our totally insane and downright dangerous Harley Quinn leaves plenty of the past behind, returns to the big screen with a whole new gang, takes on new challenges in the crime-ridden Gotham City featuring things that she would never expect.

Carried on the craziness in her outfit to Birds of Prey, Hot Toys’ brand new 1/6th scale Harley Quinn (Caution Tape Jacket Version) collectible figure does not only includes Harley Quinn’s newest attire, the Wings Caution Tape Jacket with colorful fringes patterns, but also another delicate set of iconic costume as seen when she storms the police station, allowing fans to show off with Harley’s unique wardrobe.

Crafted with meticulous craftsmanship, the collectible figure features a newly developed head sculpt highlighting amazing likeness of Margot Robbie as Harley Quinn in Birds of Prey, a Caution Tape Jacket with classic motorcycle collar detail translated Harley’s original creation, a set of finely tailored interchangeable outfit with matching boots, amazingly-detailed accessories including a shotgun with insertable bullets, a metallic baseball bat, layered chain necklaces, a sandwich, and a figure stand with specially designed graphic cards and character backdrop.

Share in the mayhem with the signature Harley Quinn figure for another thrilling adventure in Birds of Prey!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS566
PRODUCT NAMEHARLEY QUINN (CAUTION TAPE JACKET VERSION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 29 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS26
SPECIAL FEATURESMETICULOUSLY TAILORED JACKET WITH GLITTERING TASSELS MADE OUT OF CAUTION TAPE AND FRINGES ON THE SLEEVES
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YULLI
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC.HONG

The 1/6th scale Harley Quinn (Caution Tape Jacket Version) Collectible Figure’s special features:
- Newly sculpted head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Margot Robbie as Harley Quinn in Birds of Prey
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed make-up, skin texture and tattoos
- Short-length curly blonde, pink and light blue hair sculpture with movable pigtails
- Newly developed body with over 26 points of articulations
- Approximately 29 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
• One (1) pair of relaxed hands
• Two (2) pieces of gesture hands
• Three (3) pieces of accessories holding hands
- Three (3) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
• One (1) pair of gun holding hands
• One (1) right hand for holding baseball bat
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) meticulously tailored jacket with glittering tassels made out of caution tape and fringes on the sleeves
- One (1) hot pink colored vest with buckle
- One (1) white T-shirt
- One (1) pair of short pants with printed strips and red colored star pattern
- One (1) pink colored strap suspenders
- One (1) black colored leather-like belt
- One (1) leather-like bandolier
- One (1) pair of multi-metallic color heeled shoes
- One (1) pair of interchangeable white colored heeled boots
- One (1) pair of black gauntlets with colored hand prints

Weapon:
- One (1) shotgun
- Ten (10) shotgun bullets (can be inserted into the shotgun)
- One (1) silver baseball bat

Accessories:
- One (1) newly designed silver colored metal chain necklaces
- One (1) silver colored metal chain necklaces
- One (1) sandwich
- Figure stand with character nameplate, specially designed Birds of Prey themed graphic card and character backdrop

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yulli
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC.Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

BIRDS OF PREY (AND THE FANTABULOUS EMANCIPATION OF ONE HARLEY
QUINN) and all related characters and elements © & ™ DC Comics and
Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. WB SHIELD: TM & © WBEI. (s20)

© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11072
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2501
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3354
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4327
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5312
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6298
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7289
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8273
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9259
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10244
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11235
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12218
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13204
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14185
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15168
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16158
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17149

#newproduct #HotToys #HarleyQuinn #BirdsofPrey #female #movie #fantasy #comicbook #DC
Toys Works 1/6 TW011 Messiah The Savior.

Release date: 2nd quarter 2020
Q2 2020
Closing Date: March 19

Head carving and body accessories:

★ 1 head carving x 1
Highly detailed Head sculpt

★ glasses
Sun glasses

★ Body x1
1/6 Scale Muscular figure body

★ Hand x7
Hands x 8 piece

Dress Accessories:
Costume:

★ 1 windbreaker
Black long coat

★ Pants x1
Black Pants

★ Leather shoes x1 pair
Shoes

★ Socks x 1 pair
Socks

Other Accessories:
Other accessories:

★ Triple Fork X2
Sai x 2

★ ground x1
Figure Stand

Release date: 2nd quarter 2020
ETA: Q2 2020

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 1a64fe10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 843fd610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8c604b10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Cea74510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Bad79a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5c480110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 318fcc10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 409a8310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Ee0e7710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures D9971510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures E6e56b10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Ccbb9c10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures E3043510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3ba76b10

#newproduct #ToysWorks #theMessiah #male #movie #Sci-Fi

BBICN Shanghai flagship Taobao shop "You'll soon find out that some wizarding families are better than others, Potter. You don't wanna go making friends with the wrong sort."

Voldemort wasn't the only one determined to make Harry Potter's life miserable. At Hogwarts Harry's main rival was Draco Malfoy, an egotistical and arrogant member of Slytherin House, jealous of Harry's notoriety.
This 1 / 6th scale collectible figure of Draco as a teenager has 30 points of articulation and features an authentic portrait of Tom Felton as Draco from “Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince.” He has the Dark Mark tattoo on his left arm.

He comes equipped with his wand, including a magical flash effect as if he's just cast a dangerous spell. He also has a white ferret, his green apple, and his messenger owl.

The Deluxe version comes with two costume sets- his school uniform and his black suit. It also has extra accessories – The Monster Book of Monsters, his Prefect badge, and his Nimbus 2001 Broomstick.

The 1 / 6th scale Draco Malfoy Teenager (Deluxe version) collectible figure features:
-1 / 6th scale body, approximately 30 cm tall with 30 points of articulation with a tattoo on left arm.
-Fully realized authentic likeness of Tom Felton as Draco Malfoy in the movie "Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince" with accurate facial expression and detailed skin texture.
-Each head sculpt is specially hand-painted.
PARTS
Interchangeable Six (6) hands including:
-(2) one pair of open hands
-(1) one right hand for holding his wand
-(1) one right hand for holding his broomstick
-(1) one left hand for holding the Monster book
-(1) one left fist hand

COSTUMES:
A. SCHOOL UNIFORM
-White shirt
-Striped tie
-School uniform trousers
-Slytherin knitted pattern sweater
-Slytherin Black wizard's robes
-Black socks
-Black shoes
B. SUIT
-Black shirt
-Black tie
-Black Trousers
-Black Suit Jacket
-Black shoes

ACCESSORIES
-Wand
-Green apple
-Ferret
-Eagle Owl
-Flash Effect
** Deluxe version Only with these 3 accessories ***
-Nimbus 2001 Broomstick (Deluxe version Only)
-Monster Book (Deluxe version Only)
-Prefect Badge (Deluxe version Only)

FIGURE STAND

RELEASE DATE: Q2, 2020

** PROTOTYPE SHOWN, FINAL PRODUCT MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT
** PRODUCT DETAILS COULD BE SUBJECTED TO CHANGE WITHOUT FURTHER NOTICE
WIZARDING WORLD characters, names, and related indicia are (C) & TM Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. WB SHIELD: (C) & TM WBEI. Publishing Rights (C) JKR. (S20)
(C) 2020 Star Ace Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures E59b3f10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2bb7f810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Fc904110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 23815910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Ac002910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures C0882410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures F335ad10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Cbd4e010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures C2d96a10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 91414110


Suit Edition

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2e204e10

School Uniform

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15d7c610

Deluxe Edition

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 97b87410

#newproduct #StarAce #HarryPotter #teen #DracoMalfoy #male #movie #fantasy
“Get ready, ladies.” – Harley Quinn

The villainous Harley Quinn will return to Gotham City in no time. She has been emancipated from her former beau, Mistah J, and has broken away from the Suicide Squad. Now she’s gathering a group of women vigilantes as her own girl gang to face off again the other super villains out there!

Waited with great anticipation for the official release of Birds of Prey, Hot Toys is thrilled today to unmask the new 1/6th scale Harley Quinn collectible figure from the latest DC Extended Universe blockbuster! Meet the gang leader, behind Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn), and go inside the mind of an unhinged antihero who’s breaking all the rules.

Beautifully crafted based on the screen appearance of Margot Robbie as Harley Quinn in Birds of Prey, the movie-accurate collectible figure features a newly developed head and hair sculpture with incredible workmanship, a sophisticatedly tailored golden overall outfit as seen in the first trailer of the film, a pair of interchangeable roller shoes, Harley’s iconic mallet, a chain necklaces, a figure stand with specially designed graphic cards and character backdrop.

Channel your inner Harley Quinn with this latest figure capturing her brilliant look in Birds of Prey!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS565
PRODUCT NAMEHARLEY QUINN
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 29 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS26
SPECIAL FEATURESSHORT-LENGTH CURLY BLONDE, PINK AND LIGHT BLUE HAIR SCULPTURE WITH MOVABLE PIGTAILS
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YULLI
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC.HONG

The 1/6th scale Harley Quinn Collectible Figure’s special features:

- Newly sculpted head sculpt with authentic and detailed likeness of Margot Robbie as Harley Quinn in Birds of Prey
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed make-up, skin texture and tattoos
- Short-length curly blonde, pink and light blue hair sculpture with movable pigtails
- Newly developed body with over 26 points of articulations
- Approximately 29 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
• One (1) pair of relaxed hands
• One (1) pair of gesture hands
• Three (3) pieces of accessories holding hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) gold colored diamond pattern overall
- One (1) hot pink colored vest with buckle
- One (1) pair of gold colored heeled boots
- One (1) pair of interchangeable metallic pink and blue colored double roller-skates (rotatable)

Weapon:
- One (1) Harley Quinn’s mallet

Accessories:
- One (1) silver colored metal necklace chain
- Figure stand with character nameplate, specially designed Birds of Prey themed graphic card and character backdrop

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yulli
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC.Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

BIRDS OF PREY and all related characters
and elements © & ™ DC Comics and
Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
WB SHIELD: TM & © WBEI. (s20)

© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11064
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2493
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3346
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4319
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5302
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6290
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7281
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8265
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9251
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10236
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11227
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12211
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13197
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14178
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15162
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16152
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17145
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18136

#newproduct #HotToys #BirdsofPrey #HarleyQuinn #female #DC #movie #comicbook
“You could not live with your own failure. Where did that bring you? Back to me.” - Thanos

Thanos’ snap of decimation from Avengers: Infinity War threw the galaxy into chaos, but the menace of the universe will stop at nothing to spread his reign of tyranny. Trying to save the other half of the populations from experiencing the same loss that he dealt with, the fierce warlord intends to use the limitless power of the Infinity Stones through the Nano Gauntlet for his ultimate quest.

As a continuation of the incredible collectible series of Avenger: Endgame, Hot Toys is thrilled to unveil the all-new Battle Damaged Version of 1/6th scale Thanos collectible figure highlighting severe damages on armors inspired by the climactic battle on Earth from The Infinity Saga!

Masterfully crafted based on the screen appearance of Thanos in Avengers: Endgame, the highly-accurate figure features a newly developed head sculpt capturing the warlord’s shocked facial expression with excellent craftsmanship, an interchangeable angry head sculpt, a specially designed muscular body exhibiting hyper realistic skin texture and tendons, a damaged 1/6th scale Nano Gauntlet with LED light up function and a matching hand mounted with all six Infinity Stones, an extra interchangeable hand for Nano Gauntlet features finger snapping gesture, astounding degree of battle damage details being reflected on Thanos’ shiny golden armor and accessories including a newly crafted helmet, a heavy double-edged sword, as well as a battlefield inspired diorama figure base.

Dominate the universe by adding this remarkable collectible figure to your epic Marvel collection now!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS564
PRODUCT NAMETHANOS (BATTLE DAMAGED VERSION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 41.5 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS0
SPECIAL FEATURES
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YULLI. ANGRY HEAD SCULPTED BY KOJUN
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG. ARMOR PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Thanos (Battle Damaged Version) Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Thanos in Avengers: Endgame
- One (1) newly developed head sculpt capturing Thano’s shocked expression
- One (1) interchangeable head sculpt capturing Thano’s angry expression
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed wrinkles and skin texture
- Approximately 41.5 cm tall
- Specially sculpted purple-skinned muscular body exhibiting highly realistic skin texture with over 20 points of articulations, built-in joints in neck and arms with seamless elbow joints
- Four (4) pairs of interchangeable armored hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of gesturing hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding double-edged sword
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) newly tailored purplish blue and metallic gold-colored armor with trim details and heavy battle damages
- One (1) pair of gold-colored armored boots with weathering effects

Weapon:
- One (1) battle damaged double-edged sword

Accessories:
- One (1) damaged metallic red-colored Nano Gauntlet and one (1) matching hand with articulated fingers, mounted with six Infinity Stones (6 LED light-up points, battery operated)
- One (1) interchangeable gestured hand for Nano Gauntlet with battle damage effects
- One (1) newly crafted battle damaged helmet (wearable on head sculpt)
- A specially designed battlefield inspired diorama figure base

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yulli
- Angry Head Sculpted by Kojun
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong
- Armor Painted by Lok Ho

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2021

**Prototype shown is not final, pending licensor approval.
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required.
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© 2020 Marvel.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11063
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2492
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3345
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4318
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5301
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6289
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7280
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8264
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9250
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10235
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11226
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13196
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14177
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15161
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16151
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17144
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18135
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19127
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 20103
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21141
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22126

#newproduct #HotToys #Avengers:Endgame #Thanos #BattleDamaged #male #Marvel #movie #comicbook
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree519


“Take him away.”

Sideshow presents the Lando Calrissian Skiff Guard Version Sixth Scale Figure, ready to protect your galaxy of Star Wars collectibles.

The Lando Calrissian Skiff Guard Version Sixth Scale Figure captures the Bespin baron’s distinct disguised look from Star Wars: Episode VI- Return of the Jedi, as he accompanies the infiltration mission to Jabba the Hutt’s palace on Tatooine. The figure includes both an unhelmeted portrait with the detailed likeness of actor Billy Dee Williams and an alternate portrait with a non-removable helmet and mask as a part of his full guard uniform.

The Lando Calrissian Skiff Guard Version Sixth Scale Figure features a tailored fabric costume detailed with a variety of materials, as well as sculpted chest and shoulder armor. His costume additionally comes with one pair of boots and a faux leather belt with a holster for his included DL-18 blaster pistol. Lando also comes armed with an additional BD-1 Cutter Vibro-axe and seven hands including one pair of fists, one pair of neutral hands, one pair of grip hands, and one right pistol grip hand, giving you a wide range of display options for this figure.

Pair Lando with the Jabba the Hutt and Throne Deluxe Sixth Scale Figure Set, the Luke Skywalker Deluxe Sixth Scale Figure, and more to recreate epic Return of the Jedi scenes in your Star Wars collection.

Infiltrate the palace and add the Lando Calrissian (Skiff Guard Version) Sixth Scale Figure to your collection today!

Pre-orders for the Lando Calrissian (Skiff Guard Version) Sixth Scale Figure will begin on Thursday, January 23rd between 12pm-3pm PST and the figure will be priced at $245 USD.

Artist Credits:

Design: Sixth Scale Design and Development Team
Sculpt: JPark, Narae, SIM Casting
Paint: Wan Lee, Namhoon Kim
Cut and Sew: Mijin Namgung
The Sideshow Design and Development Team

WHAT'S IN THE BOX?
The Lando Calrissian (Skiff Guard Version) Sixth Scale Figure specially features:

Unhelmeted Head with detailed likeness of Billy Dee Williams, as seen in Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi
Alternate head with non-removable mask and helmet
Approximately 12 inches tall
Seven (7) interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of neutral hands
- One (1) pair of grip hands
- One (1) right pistol grip hand
Costume:

Detailed fabric costume with sculpted chest and shoulder armor
One (1) right armored gauntlet
One (1) pair of boots
One (1) leather belt with holster
Weapons:

One (1) BD-1 Cutter Vibro-axe
One (1) DL-18 Blaster Pistol
ADDITIONAL DETAILS & DIMENSIONS
Materials
Fabric , Plastic
Product Size
Height: 12" (304.8 mm) | Weight: 1 lbs (0.45 kg) *
Dimensional Weight
0.00 lbs (0 kg) [Intl. 0.00 lbs (0 kg)] *
* Size and weight are approximate values. Learn more

SKU
100429
UPC
747720237650
(c) & (TM) Lucasfilm Ltd.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree174
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree520
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree175
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree522
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree176
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree521
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree177
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree524
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree523
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree526
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree525
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree178
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree528
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree179
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree529
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree530
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree180
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree531
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree181
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree182
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree532
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree527

#newproduct #SideshowCollectibles #LandoCalrissian #SkiffGuard #EmpireStrikesBack #StarWars #Sci-Fi #movie #male
Product name: Bermura 1 to 6 finished model
Bemular 1/6 scale complete model

Mobile Ultraman (Bermura) Finished Mobile Edition (Soldier Level)

Special selling points:
1.The outer armor is processed with edges and corners to make the three-dimensional sense stronger
2. The back and chest armor have an unfolded structure with internally exposed details.
3.Head and chest cavity with light-emitting components
4. Comes with special effects "Sparshom beam" * 2
5. Comes with special effect "Spartimumblade" * 2
6. Comes with special effect "Spartimum rays" * 1
7. Comes with special effects "Spartimum Energy Ball" * 1

Product details category: Finished movable model (contains alloy parts, non-generation assembly)
Series: Mobile UltramanProportion: 1/6
Height: 390mm
Material: ABS / PVC / Superalloy Catalog No .: EM2020001FP

Release information:
Shipping Date: Expected January 2020 Packing Quantity: 1 Box 6 Boxes Outer Box Size: 59.5X48.5X50.5CM
Single box size: 46 * 28.5 * 15CM

Product Pricing:
Pre-ordered retail price: RMB 1288 / box

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15110010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15110410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15110910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15112010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15113210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15114010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15114410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15115011
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15115310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15115710
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15120010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15121012
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15122711

#newproduct #DimensionStudio&EasternModel #Ultraman #Bermura #Sci-Fi #Anime #movie
Gained incredible popularity in the initial release, Hot Toys is excited reissue the amazing 1/6th scale Mark XLVII Collectible Figure from Spider-Man: Homecoming for fans who have missed their pre-order opportunity earlier!

With remarkable movie-accuracy, the 1/6th scale diecast figure standing approximately 32cm tall features the streamlined armor painted in metallic red and gold colors and a distinctive two-toned silver color around the mid-section, LED light-up functions scattered throughout the armor, a newly painted Tony Stark head sculpt, an interchangeable LED light-up helmeted head, an interchangeable empty helmet emulating the suit in remote control mode, highly detailed accessories including a pair of glasses wearable on Tony’s head sculpt, mini-repulsors deployer with two articulated mini-repulsors, thrust fire effect parts and a specially designed figure stand.

It’s the perfect chance to recruit this remarkable Iron Man figure to your Marvel collection!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS427D19
PRODUCT NAMEIRON MAN MARK XLVII
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 32 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY PAINTED HEAD SCULPT, MADE WITH DIECAST MATERIAL, METALLIC RED, GOLD, SILVER AND DARK SILVER COLORED PAINTING ON THE SLEEK AND STREAMLINE MARK XLVII ARMOR DESIGN
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY KOJUN
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Mark XLVII Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Mark XLVII in Spider-Man: Homecoming
- Newly painted head sculpt with authentic likeness of Robert Downey Jr. as Tony Stark in the movie
- Movie-accurate facial features with detailed beard, wrinkles and skin texture
- One (1) interchangeable helmeted head with LED light-up function (white light, battery operated)
- One (1) interchangeable empty helmet with detachable mask
- Approximately 32 cm tall
- Contains diecast material
- Over 30 points of articulations
- Special features on armor:
- Metallic red, gold, silver and dark silver colored painting on the sleek and streamline Mark XLVII armor design
- 28 LED light-up points throughout parts of the armor (white light, battery operated)
- One (1) pair of interchangeable shoulder armor (regular, missile firing)
- One (1) pair of interchangeable forearm armor (regular, missile firing)
- Fully deployed air flaps at back of the armor
- One (1) chest armor (can be detached to reveal interior mechanical design)
- Four (4) pairs of interchangeable hands including:
• One (1) pair of fists
• One (1) pair of hands with articulated fingers and light-up repulsors (white light, battery operated)
• One (1) pair of battle palms with light-up repulsor (white light, battery operated)
• One (1) pair of hands with real-like thrust fire effect
- Articulations on waist armor which allow flexible movement
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Accessories:
- One (1) pair of grey colored lens glasses
- One (1) mini-repulsors deployer with dynamic stand
- Two (2) articulated mini-repulsors
- Two (2) real-like thrust fire accessories attachable to the mini-repulsors and the deployer emulating the repulsors being launched
- Two (2) real-like thrust fire accessories attachable to the feet of the figure
- Figure stand with character nameplate and the movie logo

Release date: Approximately Q4, 2020 – Q1, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© MARVEL © 2020 CPII. All Rights Reserved.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11059
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2486
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3340
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4308
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5297
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6285
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7276
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8260
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9246
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10231
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11222
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12206
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13192
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14173
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15157
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16147
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17140
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18132
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19124
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 20100
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21138
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22123
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 23112
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2487

#newproduct #HotToys #Spider-Man #Homecoming #IronMan #male #Marvel #MCU #movie #comicbook
“I can do this all day.” – Captain America

After the Avengers devise a plan to travel back in time and gather up the six Infinity Stones so they can use them to undo the snap. The Avengers split up, with Captain America, Iron Man, Ant-Man, and Bruce Banner revisiting the Battle of New York in 2012, which took place in The Avengers. Blocking Cap’s efforts to get his hands on the Mind Stone from Loki’s scepter is Captain America himself. The Super-Soldier is forced to fight his 2012 counterpart.

To mark the beginning of 2020, Hot Toys is excited to introduce today the 1/6th scale collectible figure of Captain America, who continues to be an adored and popular super hero in the Marvel Cinematic Universe. This newly debuted 2012 Version specially highlights his hero suit back in 2012, for fans to recreate the impressive scene with Captain vs. Captain in Avengers: Endgame!

Skillfully crafted based on the screen appearance of Chris Evans as Captain America/Steve Rogers in Avengers: Endgame, the Captain America (2012 Version) figure features a newly developed helmeted head sculpt and an un-helmeted head sculpt, a muscular body with enhanced articulation portraying Captain America’s toned body, a finely tailored outfit with star emblem on the chest, the star-spangled shield, Loki’s scepter with carrying case and a movie-themed figure stand.

This unbeatable Captain America figure will put you right into the heart of the battle!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS563
PRODUCT NAMECAPTAIN AMERICA (2012 VERSION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 31 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED CAPTAIN AMERICA HELMETED HEAD SCULPT, LOKI’S SCEPTER, A SILVER-COLORED SCEPTER CARRIER
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY SO YOUNG JANG
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Captain America (2012 Version) Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Chris Evans as Captain America in Avengers: Endgame
- One (1) newly developed Captain America helmeted head sculpt
- One (1) un-helmeted head sculpt
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed hair and skin texture
- Body with over 30 points of articulations which naturally portray Captain America’s muscular body in the film
- Approximately 31 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of shield holding hands
- One (1) pair of relax hands
- One (1) left fist
- One (1) shield throwing right hand
- One (1) finger pointing right hand
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) blue, grayish-white and red Captain America suit with embossed pattern and star emblem in chest
- One (1) pair of blue-colored embossed patterned pants with fabric coated knee pads
- One (1) blue-colored belt with pouches
- One (1) pair of dark red-colored fabric coated forearm guards
- One (1) pair of dark red-colored boots

Weapon:
- One (1) circular red and blue Captain America shield with silver star emblem

Accessories:
- One (1) Loki’s scepter (can be placed inside the carrier)
- One (1) silver-colored scepter carrier (openable)
- A movie-themed figure stand with movie logo and character name

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by So Young Jang
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details can subject to change without further notice

© 2020 Marvel.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11053
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2479
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3333
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4302
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5291
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6279
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7270
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8254
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9240
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10225
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11217
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12201
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13187
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14168
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15152
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16142
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17135
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18128
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19121
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2097
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21135
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22120
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 23109

#newproduct #HotToys #Avengers:Endgame #CaptainAmerica(2012) #male #Marvel #MCU #comicbook #movie
The official release of the widely anticipated new film, Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker, is almost upon us. In its ultimate push toward galactic conquest, the First Order readies an army of elite soldiers that draw inspiration and power from a dark and ancient legacy.

Now Hot Toys is very excited to officially introduce the latest 1/6th scale collectible figure of the streamline designed Sith Jet Trooper from Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker.

The highly accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the image of Sith Jet Trooper in the movie. Features a completely new designed crimson Sith Jet Trooper helmet and armor, newly developed jetpack, finely tailored multi textured fabric under-suit, two styles of detailed blasters, and a specially designed figure stand!

Recruit the new Sith Jet Trooper for your growing army today!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS562
PRODUCT NAMESITH JET TROOPER
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 31 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DESIGNED AND FINELY CRAFTED SITH JET TROOPER ARMOR,
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A. FIGURE PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A. FIGURE ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

The 1/6th scale Sith Jet Trooper Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Sith Jet Trooper in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
- Newly developed helmet with fine details
- Approximately 31 cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding blaster
- One (1) open left hand

Costume:
- One (1) newly designed and finely crafted Sith Jet Trooper armor
- One (1) newly developed black colored and multi textured fabric under-suit
- One (1) jetpack
- One (1) red colored belt
- One (1) pair of red boots

Weapon:
- Two (2) blasters

Accessory:
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand with character nameplate and Star Wars logo

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q4,2020 – Q1,2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16141
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17134
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18127
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19120
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2096
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21134
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22119
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 23108
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2475
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2547
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2640
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2734
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2830
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2925
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3021
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 31101

#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #RiseofSkywalker #SithJetTrooper #Sci-Fi #movie
Star Wars fans worldwide are anxiously waiting for the release of Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker. In this ultimate episode of the epic Skywalker saga, a group of specialized Stormtroopers of the First Order, called the Jet Troopers will soar into battle equipped with agile rocket packs.

Today, Hot Toys is delighted to present the new masked enforcers of the Galactic Empire – Jet Trooper in 1/6th scale collectible figure to get fans ready for the upcoming adventure!
The highly accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the image of a First Order Jet Trooper in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker. This specialized trooper features a newly refined helmet and armor, highly detailed jetpack, beautifully tailored fabric under-suit, highly-detailed weapon, and a specially designed figure stand.

Don’t pass up on the opportunity to add these troops to your collection of a galaxy far far away!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS561
PRODUCT NAMEJET TROOPER
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 31 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DESIGNED AND FINELY CRAFTED JET TROOPER ARMOR, A BLASTER
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A. FIGURE PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A. FIGURE ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A.

The 1/6th scale Jet Trooper Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Jet Trooper in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
- Newly developed helmet with fine details
- Approximately 31 cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding blaster
- One (1) open left hand

Costume:
- One (1) newly designed and finely crafted Jet Trooper armor
- One (1) newly developed black colored and multi textured fabric under-suit
- One (1) jetpack
- One (1) white colored belt
- One (1) pair of white boots

Weapon:
- One (1) blaster

Accessory:
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand with character nameplate and Star Wars logo

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC. Hong


Release date: Approximately Q4,2020 – Q1,2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11049
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2474
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3329
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4298
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5287
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6275
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7266
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8250
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9236
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10221
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11213
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12197
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13183
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14165
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15151

#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #RiseofSkywalker #JetTrooper #Sci-Fi #movie
The ELROND Sixth Scaled Figure features:
Authentic and detailed fully realistic likeness of Elrond from The Lord of the Rings trilogy.
• Asmus Toys  KP+ 1.0 male body
• Approximately 30 cm tall
• Over 32 points of articulation
Features:
• One pair of relaxed posture hands
• One pair of weapon holding hands
• One pair of fist posture hands

Special features on Clothing:
• One pair of blue sleeved blazer
. One pair of green pattern long underpants.
• One pair of green patterned long underpants
• One green patterned waist wrap
• One pair of long sleeved chainmail
• One dark blue cape

Special features in armor:
• One full body elvish armor including shoulder pieces
• One pair of forearm bands
• One pair of elvish armor waist wrap
• One pair of  boots (enhanced ankle joint)

Special features in weapons:
• One Hadhafang (die-cast)
• One scabbard including belt

Accessories:
• One Asmus Toys figure stand

Est. Shipping Date:  January 2020

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld00110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld00210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld00310
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld00410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10110
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10210
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10410
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10510
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10610
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10810
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld10910
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Eld11010
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Exclus10



#newproduct #AsmusCollectibles #Elrond #LordoftheRings #male #fantasy #movie
The son of Han Solo and Leia Organa, Ben Solo was seduced by the dark side of the Force and renamed himself Kylo Ren, becoming the First Order’s champion and Supreme Leader Snoke’s student. Kylo killed his father and seeks to destroy his mother’s Resistance and the remnants of the Jedi Order. Though a servant of the dark side, he still struggles against the pull of the light side of the Force.

Hot Toys is excited to officially present the new 1/6th scale Kylo Ren collectible figure from Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker.

The highly-accurate Kylo Ren collectible figure is expertly crafted based on his appearance in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker. It features a battle damaged LED light-up helmeted head with breathing Light mode, a newly developed head and hair sculpture with remarkable likeness, meticulously tailored outfit, a LED light-up lightsaber, an interchangeable lightsaber blade emulating the weapon in motion, and figure stand!

Expand your Star Wars collection with the new Kylo Ren collectible figure!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS560
PRODUCT NAMEKYLO REN
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 33 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY CRAFTED INTERCHANGEABLE BATTLE DAMAGED HELMETED HEAD WITH LED LIGHT-UP FUNCTION, BLACK LEATHER-LIKE HOODED CAPE WITH MAGNETIC FEATURE
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY GOX
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC.HONG

The 1/6th scale Kylo Ren Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Kylo Ren in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
- One (1) newly developed head sculpt with authentic likeness of Adam Driver as Kylo Ren
- One (1) newly crafted interchangeable battle damaged helmeted head with LED light-up function (battery operated)
- Highly-accurate facial expression, detailed scar, and skin texture
- Approximately 33 cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding lightsaber
- One (1) piece of gesturing left hand
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume:
- One (1) black leather-like hooded cape with magnetic feature
- One (1) black sleeveless tunic
- One (1) black mid coat with accordion sleeves
- One (1) black belt
- One (1) pair of black pants
- One (1) pair of black boots

Weapons:
- One (1) LED light up Kylo Ren’s lightsaber (battery operated)
- One (1) Kylo Ren’s lightsaber hilt

Accessories:
- Specially designed figure stand with character’s nameplate and Star Wars logo

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by GOX
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC.Hong

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

** Prototype shown is not final. Pending licensor approval
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required.
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11043
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2468
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3324
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4293
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5282
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6270
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7261
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8245
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9231
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10215
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11207
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12191
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13177
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14159
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15145
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16136
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17129
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18122
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19116
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2092
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21130
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22115

#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #RiseofSkywalker #KyloRen #male #movie #Sci-Fi
“People keep telling me they know me. No one does.” - Rey

A scavenger toughened by life in Jakku’s harsh deserts, Rey has been drawn into a galaxy-spanning conflict and learned that her life is being shaped by the mysterious power of the Force. She seeks out Luke Skywalker, the lost Jedi Master, in hopes that he will aid the Resistance against the First Order and help her control her growing powers. But when that quest ends in disappointment, Rey must find a new way forward.

Hot Toys is pleased to officially introduce the new 1/6th scale Rey and D-O collectible set from the final chapter of the Skywalker saga.

The highly-accurate Rey collectible figure is expertly crafted based on her appearance in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker. It features a newly developed head and hair sculpture, meticulously tailored outfit, a lightsaber, an interchangeable lightsaber blade emulating the weapon in motion, Rey’s signature quarterstaff, a blaster, a training helmet and remote, and a desert theme figure stand! The new droid D-O features detailed mechanical designs, articulations, and finely applied weathering effects!

Add the new 1/6th scale Rey and D-O collectibles to your Star Wars collection today!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS559
PRODUCT NAMEREY AND D-O
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 28 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS28
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED HEAD SCULPT, A D-O ROLLER DROID (WITH MAGNETIC FEATURE)
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY KIM HWAN
HEAD PAINTED BY E-LEE & JC.HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY YULLI

The 1/6th scale Rey and D-O Collectible Set specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Daisy Ridley as Rey in Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
- Newly developed head sculpt with highly-accurate facial expression and make-up
- Detailed hair sculpture of Rey’s iconic hair style
- Body with over 28 points of articulations
- Approximately 28 cm tall
- Seven (7) pieces of interchangeable hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding lightsaber and staff
- One (1) piece of right hand for holding blaster pistol
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) beige sleeveless top with hood and white scarf
- One (1) pair of beige leather-like arm wraps
- One (1) brown left wrist cuff
- One (1) brown right arm cuff
- One (1) brown leather-like belt with blaster holster
- One (1) pair of white pants
- One (1) pair of beige boots

Weapons:
- One (1) blue-colored lightsaber
- One (1) blue-colored lightsaber blade in motion (attachable to the hilt)
- One (1) staff with strap
- One (1) blaster

Accessories:
- One (1) articulated D-O roller droid (with magnetic feature)
- One (1) training helmet (wearable on head sculpt)
- One (1) training remote
- One (1) crossbody bag
- Specially designed figure stand with character’s nameplate and Star Wars logo

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Kim Hwan
- Head Painted by E-Lee & JC.Hong
- Head Art Directed by Yulli

Release date: Approximately Q2 – Q3, 2021

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2019 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11037
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2459
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 3319
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 4287
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 5276
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 6265
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 7256
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 8240
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 9226
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 10211
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 11203
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 12187
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 13173
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 14155
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 15142
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 16133
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 17126
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 18119
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 19113
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2089
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 21127
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 22112
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 23102
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2460
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures 2543

#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #RiseofSkywalker #Rey #D-O #female #droid #movie #Sci-Fi
Father Sword Exclusive: 500 Units

$250.00 USD

“Battle pleases you, Crom.
So grant me one request:
Grant me revenge!
And if you do not listen,
Then to Hell with you!”
Estimated to ship Q4 2020

The road is long and hard that leads Conan the Cimmerian from the slaughter of his people to the vengeance he seeks. His life has been a grueling, fiery crucible in which a fearsome warrior was forged, leading him, ultimately, to a singular moment. And in that moment, high atop the great pyramid of the Temple of Set, Conan at last comes face-to-face with his lifelong nemesis, Thulsa Doom, and exacts his revenge.

Chronicle Collectibles is understandably thrilled to introduce our Conan the Barbarian OneSixth Figure. Featuring a remarkable likeness of Arnold Schwarzenegger in his role as the titular character from the 1982 John Milius classic, the figure depicts Conan as we remember him from the film’s climactic scene, during his final confrontation with Thulsa Doom.

The fully sculpted portrait caps an all-original, muscular OneSixth body created specifically for the character, featuring multiple points of articulation. The figure comes clad in the pants Conan wore during the battle at the Mounds, with his feet protected by faux-fur-wrapped boots. Conan is armed with his Atlantean Sword, which the figure can either wield or wear at his side with the included faux-leather belt and scabbard. Additional costume options include the Wheel of Pain necklace, a Cult of Set medallion, and an Eye of the Serpent amulet necklace.

As an added bonus, collectors who choose to purchase the Conan the Barbarian OneSixth Figure directly from Chronicle Collectibles will receive the shattered Father Sword, broken during his battle with Doom’s thug, Lexor. This exclusive is limited to 500 units, so reserve yours today.

Officially licensed Conan the Barbarian collectible
New and unique Arnold Schwarzenegger body engineered specifically for this figure
Costume features pants, boots, belt, and scabbard from the film’s final scene
Includes the Wheel of Pain necklace, the Eye of the Serpent amulet, and Cult of Set medallion
Multiple hands for different poses
500-unit Chronicle Collectibles Exclusive - The broken Father Sword

©2019 Conan Properties International LLC. CONAN, CONAN THE BARBARIAN, HYBORIA and related logos, characters, names, and distinctive likeness thereof are trademarks or registered trademarks of Conan Properties International LLC. All rights reserved. Used with permission.

Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni10
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni11
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni12
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni14
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni13
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni15
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni18
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni17
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni16
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni19
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni20
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni21
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni22
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni23
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni24
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Chroni25
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree315
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree314
Topics tagged under movie on OneSixthFigures Scree316

#newproduct #ChronicleCollectibles #ConantheBarbarian #male #movie #ArnoldSchwarzenegger #fantasy

Search found 205 matches for movie

Go to page : 1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next

Back to top