OneSixthFigures

An online community to discuss and share news about sixth-scale figures, with an emphasis on either custom or commercial articulated figures.


You are not connected. Please login or register

OneSixthFigures » Advanced Search

Go to page : 1, 2, 3 ... 9, 10, 11  Next

Search found 450 matches for Male

HHMODEL x HAOYUTOYS New product: 1/6 Camp Flag Bearer Bearer

configuration list:
-1/6 simulation head sculpture
-Movable body
-8 replacement hand-shaped garments:
-Tops
-Chain mail
-Pants
-Animal head cloak
-Red scarf
-Bracer
-Belt
-Shoes
-Greaves
-Helmet (metal)
-Chest medal accessories:
-Wide blade long pass (metal)
-Short sword (metal)
-Shield
-Eagle Flag
-Square platform
-------------------------------------------------- ------
HH Model X HaoYuTOYS :1/6 Imperial Army — Camp flag bearer

configuration list:
-1/6 Avatar
-body
-8 hand replacement
Costumes:
-coat
-Chain mail
-Pants
-Animal head cloak
-Red scarf
-Bracer
-Belt
-Shoes
-Leg armor
-Helmet (metal)
-Chest medal
AAccessories:
-Long sword (metal)
-Short sword (metal)
-Shield
-Eagle Flag
-Square platform

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15134811
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15135010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15135110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15135312
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15135410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15135510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15135511
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15135710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15135810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15135912
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15140111
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15140110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15140210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15140311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15140310


#newproduct #HHModel #HaoyuToys #ImperialLegion #AncientRome #CampFlagBearer #male #military #historical?
Partlist:

1. Mr. KURATA head sculpture x 1pcs
2. 1:6 action body x 1 pcs
3. White Pattern shirt x 1 pcs
4. White Windbreaker x 1 pcs
5. Black Belt x 1 pcs
6. Style gloves x 6 pcs
7. White pants x 1 pcs
8. White sports shoes x 1 pairs
9. Hero belt x 1 pcs

10. Special mysterious Gift for pre order customer

Motorcycle is not included

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12203410


Only one picture available at this time...

#newproduct #AceToyz #Mr.Kurata #male #Asian
Search in: NEW PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENTS  Topic: NEW PRODUCT: Acetoyz CMS -010 1/6 Scale Mr Kurata  Replies: 2  Views: 176
“ You like this face?"

Sideshow presents the Leatherface Deluxe Sixth Scale Figure, an articulated horror collectible figure who just can't wait to meat you.

Inspired by the haunting final scenes of The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974), the Leatherface Deluxe Sixth Scale Figure features a carefully tailored costume as the killer cannibal dresses for a feast with the rest of the Sawyer family. Leatherface wears a fabric dinner jacket, collared shirt, patterned necktie, and fabric pants as a part of his formalwear, as well as sculpted cowboy boots. The first of the figure's two portraits, known as the “pretty woman” mask, accompanies the suited look with sculpted curled hair, disturbing stitched elements, and a smattering of makeup on the false skin exterior, giving Leatherface his iconic, terrifying appearance from the pulse-pounding ending of the film.

The Leatherface Deluxe Sixth Scale Figure includes a number of accessories and alternate costume elements to change up his southern style. Swap to the “old lady” mask portrait and distressed fabric apron to recreate even more scenes surrounding the sickening dinner climax of the film. The figure features a padded fabric undersuit to fill out the silhouette and includes Bubba's tools of the trade for the family meat business- a chainsaw, an antler-handle knife, and a mallet. The killer cannibal comes with eight hands, including a pair of fists , a pair of grip hands, a pair of open hands, and a pair of posed gesture hands for interacting with his accessories, finishing the look with a charm bracelet for his wrist.

Rev up the chainsaw and carve out a space for the Leatherface Deluxe Sixth Scale Figure in your horror collection today.

Brand
Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Manufacturer
Sideshow Collectibles
Type
Sixth Scale Figure
Artists
Chris Wooten (Sculpt)
JPark (Sculpt)
Narae (Sculpt)
Wan Lee (Paint)
Namhoon Kim (Paint)
Mijin Namgung (Costume Fabrication)
The Sideshow Sixth Scale Design & Development Team (Development) (Design)

Materials
Fabric, Plastic
Product Size
Height: 12" (304.8 mm) | *
Dimensional Weight
0.00 lbs (0 kg) *
* Size and weight are approximate values. Learn more

SKU
100399
UPC
747720245594

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 071d7810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C4334a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C2d5d010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 66a97110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9a81ad10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E17e2710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0f160e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Df201b10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6405bf10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2f188710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 49583210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D8d30310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Fd3ad610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 29825210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Fd75a010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17742c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8b806710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures B91e8b10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D2930610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E377c210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures F9f73b10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E9091c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0d7caa10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3a6c9910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 78d85c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2c60cb10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D2c4b610

#newproduct #SideshowCollectibles #TexasChainsawMassacre #Leatherface #horror #movie #male
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5ca0e010


Brand: VORTOYS

Name: Male agent suit

Number: V1023A gray V1023B yellow

List:

Suit top*1

Shirt*1

Trousers*1

Tie*1

Belt *1

Shoes*1

PPK pistol*1

Silencer*1

Sunglasses*1

Watch*1

Note: The narrow shoulder body with COOMODEL has the best effect (the template in the picture is COOMODEL BD001 body)


Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 29e20e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8da3b510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2884b010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 30b01310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures F54f6b10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 89a56910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7b1e2f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Be692c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9b215510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5eb84a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 45ff2e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ae81fe10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2269c710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14d41f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 48b63f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5fca7210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3d287b10


——————————————————————-

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures B7f19610


Brand: VORTOYS

Name: Male Tough Guy Tooling Suit

Number: V1024A Bold Guy V1024B Tough Guy


List of V1024A brawny models:

Stretch tight T-shirt *1

Patch overalls*1

Belt *1

Boots*1

Metal axe with wooden handle*1


V1024B tough guy models list:

Green windbreaker*1

Stretch tight T-shirt *1

Sand overalls*1

Belt *1

Boots*1

Metal axe with wooden handle*1


Description: A strong man with M34 or M35 encapsulated muscle body works best; B tough man with M33 encapsulated muscle body works best;

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6b34ec10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0b08ca10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7537d810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 702ffc10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C91aa610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2d6ec610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 56ee8a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9f3de810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1e1c3d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2a2ad510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Cd703d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 204fa910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2d636210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E4f40510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C1eb3a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 52432f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D0f2ae10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 45dba910

#newproduct #VorToys #AgentSuit #ToughGuy #clothing #male #accessory
BBICN Shanghai flagship Taobao store EKUAZ STUDIO
EKS05
GRIM REAPER
COMPANY SECURITY SERVICE OPERATOR
THE BLOODY WAY TO SURVIVE

PARTS LIST:

BODY:
HEADSCULPTURE
ACTION BODY
GLOVE HANDS X4

EQUIPMENT:
BDU COAT
BDU PANTS
BDU BELT
BALLISTIC HELMET
GAS MASK
GAS MASK (BATTLE DAMAGED)
BODY ARMOR
TACTICAL PATROL VEST
DROP LEG MASK BAG
DROP LEG PISTOL HOLSTER
PISTOL MAG POUCH
HYDRATION POUCH
M60 AMMO POUCH
BUTT PACK
RADIO POUCH
CQB BELT
KNEE PADS
ELBOW PADS
MILITARY BOOTS
FLASH LIGHT
FIRSTAID KIT

WEAPON:
USP 9MM PISTOL
DE.50 PISTOL
870 SHOT GUN
MP5A3 SMG
FLASH BANG
M26 GRENADE
COMBAT KNIFE

EKUAZ STUDIO 1/6 Death-CSS Special Forces Bloody Survival
NO. EKS05

Parts List:

Body parts:
Head sculpture movable body hand X4

Equipment part:
Combat uniform jacket Combat uniform pants Combat uniform belt Bulletproof helmet Gas mask Gas mask (battle damage form)
Bulletproof vest tactical vest leg hanging mask bag leg hanging pistol case pistol magazine bag water bag
M60 ammunition bag hip bag radio bag
CQB belt knee pads elbow pads military boots flashlight first aid

Weapon part:
USP 9MM pistol
DE.50 pistol
870 Shotgun
MP5A3 submachine gun flash shell
M26 Grenade Fighting

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D8077210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Cc4a7e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2f1e5410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Cd508010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 062abf10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 803f8010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dd9dae10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Abe4d810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 338f4b10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2fb93810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 39980610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16d75710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4f6aaf10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Eb840410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures B9985f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures F9e9d010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures A0f2ef10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 97654a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 979a5510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bea69a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 76489e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5344f710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C5281c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures F5855310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures F25b4410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D9b54210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0212dd10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C1cc4910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 43995210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 74ca2310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 87ab8010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9a225d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures A86a1710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E19a3f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5b0aee10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2516f910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 800c0410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3b037710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C049ea10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3f7f6a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5830aa10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 34aba910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 21993210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6fb93c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 67c35e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 07266410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22a4fb10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5ca74d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2ab9a010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5453b110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C5df5710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C7905310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 80de0410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 09238a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 83e00910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures A06ebf10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9b7ae710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Fc6e9710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures A6178510

#newproduct #EkuazStudio #Reaper #CSS #SpecialForces #BloodySurvival #modernmilitary #male
European Men's Head Sculpture 1001A Normal 1001B Battle Damage
1001 retail price 148

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7d96e210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C7963210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 012e7a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6c2a7810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 993bac10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures B13f6510


#HSPToys #headsculpt #male #accessory
This was long in coming, and although much of it could have been ready for a while now, things kept coming up and keeping me from completing it. I know many people thought the Mudtrooper from Solo the hottest thing since sliced bread, but from the moment I first saw it, I thought there's our chance of getting a high-end AT-ST Driver, which was really an overly-specific task-related description of the regular imperial army troopers (as opposed to stormtroopers, scout troopers, and naval guards). The Mudtrooper would be the same thing, but in partly specialized gear... I have kitbashed these before, using much-customized helmet pieces from Hot Toys and Sideshow snowtroopers, but those required a thorough repainting, and my feeble skills are no match for the excellence of Hot Toys' paint job. Although more weathered (or rather distressed), the Mudtrooper helmets were already the right shape and color. So I couldn't resist another kitbash, even though it involved another indecently expensive purchase on eBay.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Swatst10

The helmets are modified to fit (getting rid of the magnet and framing specific to the Solo Mudtrooper heads), and to look right (with the addition of a couple of metal greeblies, repainting the disks on both sides, and painting black the molding around the edges); the chin-strap is modified to look right (as on my custom "Death Star Trooper"); the belt is modified too (it is from Krennic); the boots are DID jackboots; the jumpsuit is from Sideshow's AT-AT Driver, with added imperial cog emblems at the shoulders; the gloves are from Sideshow's TIE-Fighter Pilot.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Swatst11

While the helmet is very close in appearance to the Return of the Jedi original, it should be noted that as with other recent reprises of the Star Wars universe, it is not an exact replica. The molding, for example, is actually a new feature, whereas in the original the black coloring (tape?) simply overlay the rest of the helmet's sculpt. The Mudtrooper helmet also lacked two of the original's metal greeblies (the antenna? on the right side of the head and the bar on the back), and its communication? unit (on the right side of the head) is actually a little different in its details than the original.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Swatst12

The goggles took me a long time to find, as most were the wrong size or shape.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Swatst13

I painted them black with acrylics from the inside, allowing the exterior to remain nice and shiny, and the color to look even.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Swatst14

So back to Endor, where troopers Hank and Dean have made a frisky new friend.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Swatst15

Whom they promptly shared with the rest of the guys.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Swatst16

A sudden noise startled them all, allowing the creature to escape the friendly tickling, while everyone started yelling and aiming blindly into the forest.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Swatst17

It took them a few moments to realize that the culprit was just naval trooper Kavil, whose unexpected arrival had gone undetected. Rumor has it he has his hands full with a certain very exalted lady up in the Death Star. Ever the gentleman, he would not confirm it.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Swatst18

While we're at it, a simple change of headgear (using Sideshow officer caps), gloves, a belt, and the addition of some pocket cylinders and one screen-accurate communication pad, would transform our army troopers into a Death Star "scanning" crew technician (Left, with the black cap) and a Star Destroyer naval crew technician (Right, with the olive cap).

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Swatst19

Looks like someone's still looking for the keys...

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Swatst20

What do you think?

#starwars #custom #kitbash #atst #driver #fiction #scifi #male #military
More photos in Post 12.

I suppose it was inevitable. Give us a head with long molded hair and I feel compelled to replace it with "real" hair. For the "before" look, check out my Woo Toys set review HERE.

In Endgame, "fat" Thor sports a disheveled hair that seems to intentionally combine aspects of a bad dye job and a bad wig. To some extent this should have been possible to replicate with different clumps of different-colored hair strands, but in my desire to make the look more natural, I kept intermixing the three different colors, to the point where the overall look ended up looking more even, perhaps too natural. It also ended up looking more red, which is actually appropriate for the real Norse Thor. Especially for a re-hair that survived a fire evacuation and impromptu restyling (a clump was yanked out -- you can see the initial look HERE), I still think it worked out ok.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Thorh010

I also think it works quite well with a smaller body, like TBLeague's M33.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Thorh011

I think I should apply some more water and maybe product to make it less fluffy, but for the time being this is it.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Thorh012

What do you think?

More photos in Post 12.

#custom #kitbash #hair #chrishemsworth #thor #wootoys #avengers #endame #superhero #male #film #fiction
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Wwii-g10


Brief Introduction
The Luftwaffe was the aerial warfare branch of the Wehrmacht during World War II. And it had become one of the most sophisticated, technologically advanced, and battle-experienced air forces in the world when World War II broke out in 1939. Willi is a Captain of the German Luftwaffe.

He dressed in the full Luftwaffe outfits: blue-grey single-breasted uniform, blue-grey overcoat, wathet shirt and black necktie, blue-grey trousers, with blue-grey peaked cap or stahlhelm on his head and black leather boots.

He also wore the the German Luftwaffe named reserve officer gala tunic and pants, white shirt and white waistcoat with bow tie, holding a bottle of champagne and glass on his hands.

Luftwaffe officer’s sword and P38 pistol are equipped. And special insignias are included as well: Narvik shield in silver, War Merit Cross 2nd Class With Swords 1939, 4 Years of Service in Wehrmacht Medal and Sudetenland Annexation medal.

Don’t miss the German Luftwaffe Officer Willi.

Full Part List
Base:
1 Super realistic headsculpt
2 Body
3 Open palms
4 Relax palms
5 Palms for holding Pistol

Outfits
6 WWII German Luftwaffe helmet
7 WWII Luftwaffe officer visor cap
8 WWII German Luftwaffe officer uniform
9 Breeches
10 WWII German Luftwaffe named reserve officer gala tunic
11 Trousers
12 Luftwaffe officer overcoat
13 Wathet shirt with black tie
14 White shirt
15 Luftwaffe officer’s belt
16 Luftwaffe parade belt
17 White waistcoat with bow tie
18 Grey gloves
19 White gloves
20 Shoes
21 Jackboots (genuine leather)

Accessories
22 Sword hanger in genuine leather
23 Adjutant’s aiguillette
24 Bottle of champagne with glass
25 Watch

Weapon
26 Luftwaffe officer’s sword with scabbard
27 P38 pistol with holster(genuine leather)

Insignia
28 Luftwaffe pilot captain collar tab X 2
29 Luftwaffe officer’s Bevo breast eagle X 2
30 Luftwaffe KRETA cuff title X 2
31 Narvik shield in silver X1
32 Iron Cross 1st class X 2
33 WWII Luftwaffe paratrooper badge X 2
34 German general assault badge X 2
35 Wound badge in silver X 2
36 Ribbon bar X 1
37 1939 Iron Cross second class
38 War Merit Cross 2nd Class With Swords 1939
39 4 Years of Service in Wehrmacht Medal
40 Sudetenland Annexation medal

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11358
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2673
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3448
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4406
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5388
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6370
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7359
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8341
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9326
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10308
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11359
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12274
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13258
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14237
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15219
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16204
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17194
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18181
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19164
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20134
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 21166
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22146
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23129
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 24114
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 25105
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2674
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2746
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2842
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2936
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3032
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 31111
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 32110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 33102
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3449
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3520
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3620
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3720
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3818
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3918
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4017
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 41104
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 42104
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 43100
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4418
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4516
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4616
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4715
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4815
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4915
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5015
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 51101
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 52100
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5389
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5412


#newproduct #DiD #WWII #German #Luftwaffe #CaptainWilli #male #historical #military
“I’m just a simple man, trying to make my way in the universe!” – Jango Fett

Regarded as the best bounty hunter in the galaxy, Jango Fett™ was a proficient marksman and unarmed combatant covered in a sleek armored Mandalorian™ suit that concealed his scarred face. Keeping himself in top condition and training often with his equipment, Jango Fett was known for utilizing his harnessed jetpack to gain the advantage of speed and height over his enemies in deadly combats.

Today, in expansion of our Star Wars collectible series, Hot Toys is very excited to officially present the much anticipated 1/6th scale Jango Fett Collectible Figure from Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones!

The highly-accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the appearance of Jango Fett in the movie, features a newly developed head sculpt with striking likeness and facial scars, a meticulously crafted Mandalorian helmet and armor pieces, beautifully applied weathering effects, finely tailored under-suit, the bounty hunter’s iconic jetpack and an interchangeable alternate design jetpack, a poncho, a headset comlink, detailed blasters, a variety of equipment and weapon effect accessories, and a dynamic figure stand for aerial poses.

Star Wars fans don’t miss the opportunity to pre-order this amazing collectible figure! More collectibles from the Star Wars universe are coming. Stay tuned!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEMMS589
PRODUCT NAMEJANGO FETT™
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESA NEWLY DEVELOPED HEAD SCULPT OF WITH MOVIE-ACCURATE FACIAL EXPRESSION AND DETAILED SKIN TEXTURE, JANGO FETT’S MANDALORIAN ARMOR WITH FLIGHT SUIT
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY YEON SUN JEON
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
The 1/6th scale Jango Fett Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Jango Fett in Star Wars: Episode II Attack of the Clones
- One (1) newly developed head sculpt of with movie-accurate facial expression and detailed skin texture
- One (1) interchangeable Jango Fett Mandalorian helmet with two (2) styles of interchangeable helmet parts (normal and battle damaged)
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable hands gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of hands for holding pistols
- One (1) pair of relax hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted

Costume :
- One (1) navy colored poncho with weathering effects
- One (1) Jango Fett’s Mandalorian armor with flight suit
- One (1) leather-like brown colored belt with pouches
- One (1) pair of silver colored wrist gauntlets
- One (1) pair of silver colored knee guards
- One (1) pair of silver and black colored boots
- One (1) navy and silver colored jetpack (equipped with magnetic feature)

Weapons:
- Two (2) blaster pistols

Accessories:
- One (1) headset comlink
- One (1) blue and yellow colored jetpack (equipped with magnetic feature) with one (1) detachable missile
- One (1) pair of real-like thruster fire effect accessories (attachable to jetpack)
- One (1) real-like thruster fire effect accessory (attachable to rocket)
- One (1) mini flamethrower effect accessory
- One (1) fibercord whip with hook
- One (1) anti-security blade
- One (1) tube-shaped container
- One (1) lock beaker
- One (1) field security overloader
- Dynamic figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Yeon Sun Jeon
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11356
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2672
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3447
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4405
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5387
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6369
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7358
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8340
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9325
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10307
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11357
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12273
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13257
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14236
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15218
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16203
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17193
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18180
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19163
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20133
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 21165
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22145


#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #AttackoftheClones #JangoFett #male #movie #Sci-Fi
Configuration list;

Head sculpt * 1
Figure body * 1
Hand type * 3
HAT * 1
Satchel * 1
Windbreaker * 1
Cheongsam * 1
Silk stockings * 1
High heeled shoes * 1 pair
Umbrella * 1


Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1a7c8010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 571dc110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E3c3c210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01683410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8de45b10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7ebfc210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 03b4c110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1c050410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ddf21f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 87303d10


Configuration list;

Head sculpt* 1
Figure body * 1
Hand type * 3
Suit * 1
Vest * 1
Shirt * 1
Leather shoes * 1
Tie * 1
Chair * 1
Cigar * 1
Newspaper * 2

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18d6f210


#newproduct #SmartToys #LadyInLove #GentlemanInLove #female #male #Chinese #movie-based
Details:

1. Head sculpt x 2pcs
2. Action Figure Body x 1pcs
3. Grey shirt x 1pcs
4. Checkered shirt x 1pcs
5. Green Coat x 1pcs
6. Black tactical pants x1pcs
7. Belt x1pcs
8. Style Hands x 6pcs
9. Black Shoes x 1pair
10. Watch x 1pcs
11. Knife x1pcs
12. Knife bag x1pcs
13. Hand gun x1pcs
14. Shotgun x1pcs (with bullet)
15. Grenade launcher x1pcs (with bullet)
16. Bow x1pcs
17. Bow Bag x1pcs
18. Arrow x2pcs
19. Stand x1pcs

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures A7143e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3d7cb010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dfc59e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures B70bb110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 40d39510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E1adfe10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E5975910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures B0d80810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0005c610


#newproduct #AceToyz #OldSoldier #male #movie-based
Product Specs:

Product Name:Raider Jones

Product Number:PT-sp12

Scale:1/6



List:

Head Sculpture *2

Articulated Body *1

Interchangeable Hands *6

Pistol *1

Notebook *1

Leather Whip *1

Bag *1

Holster *1

Diorama Stand *1



Clothes:

Hat *2

Leather Jacket *1

Shirt *1

Pants *1

Belt *1

Shoes *2

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ffbb1010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 29f80110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C947dc10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8073f810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8fd14f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Aae7e410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D3093c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ecb76d10


#newproduct #PresentToys #RaiderJones #male #movie-based
Product Specs:

Product Name:Truman

Product No:PT-sp11

Scale:1/6



List:

Head Sculpture *2

Articulated Body *1

Interchangeable Hands *6

Goddess Painting *1

Leather Briefcase*1

Diorama Stand *1



Clothes:

Suit *1

Shirt *1

Stripe Pattern Sweater *1

Plaid Tie *1

Pants *1

Belt *1

Shoes *1 pair

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bb826910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 261fdd10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 99601e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures F6273710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4c9cea10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4a7bc310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 31ab8c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1d8e8110

#newproduct #PresentToys #Truman #male #movie-based
BBICN Shanghai flagship Taobao storePOPTOYS 1/6 Series-High-definition version POP-X32; POP-X33 two men's suits
POPTOYS 1/6 X Series—Couture Version POP-X32; POP-X33 Western-style clothes suit

----------

POPTOYS 1/6 Type Series-High-definition POP-X32 men's striped dress suit list:
Shirt*1
Bow tie*1
Suit *1
Trousers*1
Leather shoes*1


POPTOYS 1/6 X Series—Couture Version POP-X32 Men's striped suit
List:
Shirt*1
Bow tie*1
Western-style suit*1
Pants*1 pair
Leather shoes*1 pair

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7ebd9510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures B43b1a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 76a6e210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9f701e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures F0225110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5fe51610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bd52a010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4635c110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 39daf110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 30c00d10


POPTOYS 1/6 Series-High-definition POP-X33 men's striped suit

List:
Shirt*1
Tie*1
Vest*1
Suit *1
Trousers*1
Leather shoes*1


POPTOYS 1/6 X Series—Couture Version POP-X33 Western-style clothes suit
List:
Shirt*1
Tie*1
Vest*1
Western-style clothes*1
Pants*1 pair
Leather shoes*1 pair


Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 478fdc10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8bb3b710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures B54bab10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 06529210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 277b4a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C6182110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8efc3610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ea4a9a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9a733110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 49d7c210


#newproduct #PopToys #High-DefinitionSuit #male #clothing #accessory
BBICN Shanghai flagship Taobao store In response to the players’ suggestions, Guoka combat uniforms, bulletproof vests, and BVD tactical vests will be appropriately enlarged for mass production.
In addition, Guo Ka’s trouser legs have adjustable tightening function, and the butt of the AKS-74 in the weapon can be folded

########################################

Yu Zhan Dao. UJINDOU doll production
PRODUCT NAME: MILITARY WARFARE SERIES:
Russian special forces Dagestan War 1999
RUSSIAN SPETSNAZ GRU WAR OF DAGESTAN 1999
PRODUCT ITEM NO. UD9004

SET INCLUDES:
Clothing COSTUME:
1X Khaki Guoka-1 combat uniform KONDOR MINING KIT GORDA-1
1X Army Green 6B5 Bulletproof Vest 6B5 BODY ARMOR
1X Wolf Brown BVD Tactical Vest BVD VEST
1X RUSSIAN UNIFORM LEATHER BELT
1X wolf brown gun belt AK RIFLE CARRYING SLING BELT
1X black boots RUSSIAN BERCI COMBAT BOOTS
1X Army Green Handkerchief HANDKERCHIEF

Simulation head sculpture HEAD-SCULPT
1X head carving HEAD-SCULPT "VLADIMIR"
1X body with palm/foot BODY W/RELAXED HANDS & FOOTS

Palm PALMS:
2PAIR GUN HOLDING HANDS

Equipment ACCESSORIES:
1X RPO-A SHMEL ROCKET INFANTRY FLAME THROWER
1X RPO-A SHMEL WARHEAD ROCKET
2X PG 431 SIGNAL FLARE (RSP)
1X ROP 30 LIGHTING REACTIVE FLARES
2X grenade RGD-5 HAND GRENADE
1X TIN MUG
1X Tourniquet TURNIKET

WEAPONS :
1X AKS-74 assault rifle AKS-74 ASSAULT RIFLE
1X Rifle Stock Pad AK-47 COMBAT BUTT PAD
1X Bayonet + Scabbard AK74 BAYONET AND SCABBARD

Product does not contain busts
MANNEQUIN BUST IS NOT INCLUDED.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C12ba310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1c00ec10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1c96c910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Cbfe0210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1a68ef10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bbd61110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0254e410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ef51c110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 21878510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ce67fb10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14bf0f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Fd26ca10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Dd2fb310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 95391310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 01896510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6605d310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 27f9b710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1625e210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23802c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures B4526f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3354db10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C532f710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ee54d510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1c391410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 70865710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures F3fd4d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5c135a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3c1ecc10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9a955a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 80b93010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 59411610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5dcc7f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures A06c0610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18782010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 70b85f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 23d6b210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 47ce3210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 45a67610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 440c3910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Fdb33010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E344df10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0ae52c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5e700a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 89ebe910

#newproduct #Ujindou #RussianSpecialForces #DagestanWar #1999 #modernmilitary #male
Brand: MiVi

Name: MiVi: 1/6 Action Figure

Product specifications details :

A realistic head sculpture
A movable body ( with COOMODEL 2.0)
Nine alternative hand types

Clothing specifications:

A hat
A black coat
A white top

A piece of black pants

A sunglasses

A slingshot

A poop

A knife

A transparent plastic wrap ball

A bomb

A potted plant

A suitcase

An airplane cap

A pair of leather shoes

---

Brand:MiVi

Name: TheGhost Expert (1/6 Action Figure)

Features:
One (1) head sculpture with man bun
One (1) body (COOMODEL 2.0)
Nine (9) pieces of interchangeable palms

Costumes:

One(1) hat

One(1) black coat

One(1) white top

One(1) black pants

One(1) sunglasses

One(1) slingshot

One(1) poop

One(1) knife

One (1)transparent plastic wrap ball

One(1) bomb

One(1) potted plant

One(1) suitcase

One(1) airplane cap

A pairof leather shoes

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 09f6dd10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8d4b7d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bf899510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 497ca210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2de4e410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bb4cb510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C9615b10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D488cf10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 66a6bf10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 09079310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C70ba910


#newproduct #MiVi #GhostExpert #male #Asian
Search in: NEW PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENTS  Topic: NEW PRODUCT: MiVi: 1/6 Ghost Expert Action Figure  Replies: 5  Views: 220
Brand: MiViPro+

Name: MiViPro+: 1/6 Ming Dynasty - Zhu Yuanzhang Marshal Battle Suit Edition (Action Figure)



Product specifications details :

A realistic head sculpture

A movable body ( with COOMODEL2.0)
Eight alternative hand types

Clothing specifications:

A brown helmet

A set of brown armor

A pair of brown leather armguards

A pair of brown leather arm guards

A pair of brown leather elbow pads

A red plush cloak

A dark brown robe

A pair of brown trousers

A pair of brown armed combat shoes


Weapon specifications:

A set of swords and scabbard


----

Brand: MiVi Pro+

Name: MiVi Pro+: Ming Dynasty -Zhu Yuan zhang(1/6 Action Figure)


features:
One (1) head sculpture with man bun
One (1) body (COOMODEL 2.0)
Eight (Cool pieces of interchangeable palms

Costumes:

One (1) brownhelmet

One (1) suit ofbrown armor

One (1) pair ofbrown gardebras

One (1) pair ofbrown gaiters

One (1) pair ofbrown elbow pads

One (1) brownplush cloak

One (1) red robe

One (1) pair of brown pants

One (1) pair ofbrown caligas


Weapons:

One (1) sword
One(1) scabbard

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ad25da10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Cd297010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2469fa10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0def3210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Aaab2010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 880a0610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Cbe79f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 28a56410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 575c7a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bc0f1910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C073fe10

#newproduct #MiViPro+ #MingDynasty #ZhuYuanzhang #Marshal #BattleSuit #Chinese #male #historical #military
Ovy's recent sixth-scale jointed bodies comparison review and the simultaneous appearance of a new twelfth-scale stormtrooper action figure by Hasbro inspired me to put this together. Stormtroopers are difficult -- getting the right kind of articulation with all this armor and getting the right look and proportion in the complex (and originally unintentionally asymmetric) helmet design has been a challenge even for sixth-scale products (indeed even Hot Toys has often failed to quite nail it). Some of these issues are present in the twelfth-scale figures, although most of them are perhaps surprisingly successful in most, if not necessarily all respects. Since this is mostly about comparing the figures themselves, I have not been comprehensive in covering the other items (stands, additional accessories, etc) that come in the sets, except for some basic indication in the notes.

Here are five twelfth-scale stormtroopers (there might be additional versions out there, in which case these are the second, updated versions). From left to right: Hasbro Black Series (henceforth, H), Kaiyodo Revoltech (KR), Bandai model set (B), Bandai S.H. Figuarts (BSHF), and the just-released Hasbro Black Series "The Mandalorian" (HM).

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Tsstor10

Some things to note: KR is apparently now also released under the brand name Animewild; moreover, there appeared substantially less expensive Chinese knockoffs of the original Japanese sets, often inferior in the quality of the materials and paint application. The Bandai model set needs to be put together, a somewhat time-consuming and possibly challenging process. The new Hasbro Black Series stormtrooper, HM, while referencing The Mandalorian series, is essentially a Rogue One stormtrooper, since the shape design is supposed to be identical.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Tsstor11

Front. Note the extra low "brow" of H and B, and the higher dome of KR. For some reason, the helmet design of H comes across as the worst to me (strangely, their sandtrooper helmets were very good); B has a fine helmet, but the distance ratio between the "nose" and "lip" areas is reversed; HM's helmet is more specifically appropriate for Rogue One and The Mandalorian; the "nose" and "lip" distances are about the same here, which is not quite right but at least they are not reversed (strangely, Hasbro's 3.75-inch Rogue One stormtroopers were even better in this respect). BSHF's helmet is technically correct, but there is still something that seems a little off with it. Only B's helmet has actual green translucent lenses, but it is not something you can actually notice without taking it apart. KR's armor is not quite bulky enough, while HM's is specific to its source movie/series. KR's helmet is very good in many respects, but something (the high dome?) is a little off.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Tsstor12

Back. Note the holes in the back armor panel of H, in the butt armor panel of KR, and in the boots of BSHF, KR's diminutive thermal detonator, and the strangely small trapezoidal designs on the helmet of BSHF. It doesn't show well in the photo, but HM's armor has the movie/series-specific rectangular indent on the top surface of the "backpack" section of the back plate. Also note that the chest-and-upper-back armor assembly is a separate piece that allows for underlying articulation.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Tsstor13

Elbow articulation (best: HM and B; worst: H) and neck and upper torso stretch backward (best: B; worst: KR).

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Tsstor14

Neck and upper torso stretch forward (best: KR, BSHF, and HM; worst: H).

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Tsstor15

Upward and sideways arm movement (worst -- sideways: H). Note that B and BSHF have shoulder armor designed so that it moves out of the way, while HM's is made of more flexible plastic -- which allows the movement, but if you keep the pose too long, it might remain twisted and require corrective action. KR can theoretically do better with the upward arm movement, but the joint comes apart.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Tsstor16

Taking a knee (worst: H). Surprisingly, all five can achieve this pose (this should also cover any question of sitting), although H has the most difficulty getting to it and maintaining it, and needs to twist its torso a bit more than the others. The other four are about evenly matched. Note that B and BSHF have the ability to extend the thigh portion of the upper legs, which provides additional help in a pose like that.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Tsstor17

Random action poses. You can achieve these with any of the stormtrooper figures, although some look more natural than others. The overly short neck of B seems to get in the way of a more natural look.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Tsstor19

These are the two most recent twelfth-scale stormtroopers, by Bandai (S.H. Figuarts) and Hasbro ("The Mandalorian"). Their release (especially the latter) is responsible for the review. This Bandai is superior to the Bandai model kit (B) in most respects, other than price. For example, it allows more natural looking poses (a surprise to me), and it certainly has improved the helmet. Hasbro's new stormtrooper (HM) has considerable advantages over the older version, both in function and in looks (in fact I dislike the older version so much that I only picked up that one for reference). While its helmet may look a little overly small from some angles (note the difference an angle makes!), that is to a significant degree the result of the partial streamlining of the helmets for the Rogue One film (carried over to The Mandalorian).

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Tsstor18

The packaging for BSHF and HM. While this is not the focus of the review, I should at least list the differences in accessories: H comes with a standard E-11 blaster rifle and a longer blaster rifle (seen in the first photo); KR comes with a clear stand, extra hands, and both the standard and longer blaster rifles; B comes with a stand (representing just a section of flat black Death Star floor), extra hands, and both the standard and long blaster rifles, plus the more compact laser pistol (that I never remember from the films); BSHF comes with an optional holster, with the standard blaster rifle and with two long blaster rifles of different design; HM comes only with the standard blaster rifle.

So what is the best stormtrooper? I suppose that to some degree opinions would vary, but to me the first Hasbro Black Series (H) is clearly the worst, both in appearance and in function, even if its price point (at least originally) was decent by comparison with the others. Genuine KR were fairly expensive (the knock offs fairly cheap), but the extra-lanky look and the overly high dome of the helmet make me ambivalent as to its viability, although I prefer it to H. The Bandai model kit (B) was fairly inexpensive and came with perhaps the most extensive or varied assortment of accessories, but the mistakes in the helmet design and the slightly too short neck keep it from first place. BSHF is an improvement in appearance and perhaps even functionality on B, but it can be fairly expensive. Finally, the newly-released HM has fewer accessories than any of the others, but has an excellent look (subject to the usual vagaries of Hasbro's paint job and quality control) and functionality, coupled with a relatively low price (just north of $20 USD, it is less expensive than any of the others, except the original price of H and perhaps KR knock-offs). This makes it both an excellent figure in itself and the most viable option as an army builder among the ones reviewed here. In terms of quality and functionality, there is probably a tie between HM and BSHF, but BSHF is becoming both rare and even more expensive. (I have not discussed specific prices, because several of these products are now no longer readily accessible except on the secondary market, and we are no longer dealing with their original prices.)

As always, what do you think?

#starwars #stormtrooper #film #scifi #fiction #male #military #productreview
Features:

Asian head sculpt x1

Asian figure body x1

Full suit set

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E93f6210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bbdd9510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8224a210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Affe3110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1fc84c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6cef4310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 82b70510

#newproduct #FigureBrother #Andy #Chinese #male #movie-based
Search in: NEW PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENTS  Topic: NEW PRODUCT: Figure Brother 1/6 Scale Andy figure  Replies: 2  Views: 188
Michael forgot to post the link to the review here, so I'm taking the liberty of doing exactly that. Enjoy and comment -- I'm sure he is looking forward to feedback like any reviewer.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Review_hawkeye_3

You can check out the review on Michael's site here:

http://www.mwctoys.com/REVIEW-092820a.htm

#hawkeye #jeremyrenner #avengers #film #superhero #male #hottoys #productreview
Search in: General Talk  Topic: Hot Toys Endgame Hawkeye review by Michael Crawford  Replies: 2  Views: 48
GAMETOYS Cloud 1/6 Action Figure Product Number: GT-002A (Standard Edition)
Product configuration list:
The height of the character is about 30CM
-GAMETOYS independently developed a new two-dimensional ratio male body *1 (coated arm)
-Head carving*1
-Replacement hand type*6
-Replace joint arm*2
-Puppet display stand*1
-Left shoulder armor*1
-Waist closure strap*1
-Left arm armor*1
-Right arm sleeve*1
-Shoes*2 (a pair)

apparel:
-Turtleneck sleeveless top*1
-Overalls*1
-Belt*2
-Left hand bandage*1

Weapon accessories:
-Destruction sword*1
-Destruction sword wearing state connection parts *1
-Replacement parts in the released state of the destruction sword*1
-Magic spar assembly status (green/red/yellow/blue/purple) each *2
-Magic spar unassembled state (green/red/yellow/blue/purple) each *1
-Little yellow flower*1
-Piece wing feather*1

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15200810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15200910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15201010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15201110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15201310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15201410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15201510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15201610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15201710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15201917
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15202010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15202110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15202210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15202310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15202410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15202511
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15202510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15202610


Cloud 1/6 Action Figure Exclusive Locomotive Product Code: GT-002B (Locomotive)
Product configuration list:
The full length of the locomotive is about 65CM
-Movable parts (front and rear wheels, landing gear, handbrake adjustment direction)
-The headlights and taillights are equipped with LED lighting components

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15220810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15220910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15221010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15221011
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15221110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15221310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15221311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15221410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15221510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15221610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15221710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15221711
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15221810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15221811


Cloud Cloud 1/6 Action Figure & Exclusive Locomotive Product Code: GT-002C (Deluxe Edition)
Product configuration list:
1/6 Cloud exclusive locomotive*1
The full length of the locomotive is about 65CM
-Movable parts (front and rear wheels, landing gear, handbrake adjustment direction)
-The headlights and taillights are equipped with LED lighting components
(The deluxe version will give you an exclusive replacement hand for the locomotive)

The height of the character is about 30CM
-GAMETOYS independently developed a new two-dimensional ratio male body *1 (coated arm)
-Head carving*1
-Replacement hand type*6
-Replace joint arm*2
-Puppet display stand*1
-Left shoulder armor*1
-Waist closure strap*1
-Left arm armor*1
-Right arm sleeve*1
-Shoes*2 (a pair)

apparel:
-Turtleneck sleeveless top*1
-Overalls*1
-Belt*2
-Left hand bandage*1

Weapon accessories:
-Destruction sword*1
-Destruction sword wearing state connection parts *1
-Replacement parts in the released state of the destruction sword*1
-Magic spar assembly status (green/red/yellow/blue/purple) each *2
-Magic spar unassembled state (green/red/yellow/blue/purple) each *1
-Little yellow flower*1
-Piece wing feather*1

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15221210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15221611
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15250810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15250910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15251010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15251110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15251111
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15251210


#newproduct #GameToys #FantasyWarrior #Cloud #male #stylized #videogame-based
Update: Extra photos in Post 12.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Heman011

Introduction

Following up on its release of Barbarian set A (Conan the Destroyer), Mr Toys has just released its Barbarian set B (He-Man). As has already been noted elsewhere, unlike its predecessor, this set is considerably less closely based on a specific film appearance. Thus, do not expect an exact representation of either the action-film He-Man (portrayed by Dolph Lundgren) or of the animated character. It is as if the two were lumped together to produce a generic but realistic figure and given the ARH treatment in terms of detail. The degree to which this is either welcome or disappointing depends on each individual's tastes and priorities. Since there is nothing specific to compare to in terms of accuracy, I am omitting the assignment of specific scores in the various categories discussed below. Note that the set does not include the figure body, but does recommend using TBLeague's seamless super-flexible M35 body (their bulkiest version).

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Heman012

Packaging

The set comes in a black shoe box-type container with colorful images of the fully assembled set on the top and bottom; on the bottom there is a front and back view of the kitted-out figure, with each piece included in the set labeled. Inside there are a foam trey and foam cover, all in stylish black. Everything is snug and collector-friendly. One disappointment is the absence of any sort of instruction sheet or instructive imagery.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Heman013

Sculpting

Generally, the sculpting is excellent throughout. The head sculpt is realistic, even if a little generic, and certainly not really spot on for Dolph Lundgren (if that was the target subject). The sculpted detail on the scabbard and greaves is particularly impressive, although it is less so on the belt buckle and, perhaps, vambraces (although here the apparent difference may be due to the choice of design style rather than the quality of execution). The skull-shaped shoulder-guard is very nicely executed, with plenty of sinewy details and pitting. In contrast, the sculpted detail on the harness and shield is less impressive, in part because they went for much cleaner lines that don't seem to match the other pieces very well.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Heman014

Paint

While the paint application is not poor or sloppy, it is less impressive than the sculpting; in some areas, it probably detracts from it. For example, fairly flat treatment of the the molded detail on the vambraces and the skirt. The relatively simple design of the harness and interlocking links elements does not help the paint, and there is little attempt at weathering on these pieces; the shield feels particularly cheap and unrealistic. On the other hand, some of the armored elements are quite nicely treated, in a way that makes them look realistic, worn, and possibly weathered -- for example, the greaves, belt buckle, scabbard, and skull-shaped shoulder-guard.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Heman015

Articulation

While the body does not actually come as part of the set, the nature of the fantasy hero outfit offers little impediment to articulation. Still, even divided as it is, the molded skirt is going to make sitting your figure a little challenging, except perhaps if you have him sitting on a backless stool.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Heman016

Accessories

The line between outfit and accessory can be a blurry one, but I count as accessories the sword, scabbard, and shield. I have had no issues with the sword (which is plastic and light) or shield, but the scabbard has been a bit tricky: there seems to be a way to get the sword to clip into it, but it is not secure; moreover, the method of attaching the scabbard onto the back of the harness with a little rubbery hook (which is part of the harness) is neither particularly easy nor particularly secure. But perhaps I'm overlooking something. That is not a whole lot in terms of accessories, but it is pretty representative of what the character wields; perhaps a double axe would have been a nice addition. There is no action figure stand.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Heman017

Outfit

The outfit consists of the molded skirt, harness, skull-shaped shoulder-guard, vambraces, greaves, pleather boots, cloth cape, and underwear. The molded skirt is divided into sections, allowing for some additional articulation of the upper legs (through the openings and as the sections can move out of the way more easily). If the skirt had to be molded, this was the way to do it. The harness is made up of several molded pieces; the cross-like chest element is of harder plastic, the interlocking links are of softer, rubbery plastic. Although it looks great, the skull-shaped shoulder-guard has trouble staying in place, since it is strapped on only via a pleather strap across the biceps. The vambraces are a single molded piece each, which makes them easy to use, but look a little less than convincing. The greaves are fastened in place with a couple of pleather straps each. The use of soft, pleather boots was an excellent choice for avoiding any hindrance to the ankle articulation. The foot pegs of the TBLeague body need some help fitting into the openings of the "feet" on the inside of the boots, but heating with a hairdryer should help; the fit is reasonably snug and secure, although you should always take extra precautions with these heftier bodies. The cloth cape does not drape particularly well, but it does have concealed thin wires across the top and sides, which would allow you to pose the cape in appropriate or dramatic configurations; there is no wire across the bottom edge, which is purposefully (though perhaps not very realistically) tattered. The cape is attached by a couple of pleather straps that go over the shoulders, under the armpits, and then across the back; getting this to work was one of the more frustrating parts of my experience with this set, and it still does not look quite right.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Heman018

Fun Factor

The absence of companion figures in the line is always a limitation here, and the Mondo figures are in a very different style (though you might be able to get away with using Skeletor). On its own, this is still a very decent product, looks good, and it can probably play well enough with others. The not entirely consistent design and paint, however, might make it look just a little out of place next to more realistic pieces based on grittier and more detailed source material. For the more adventurous collector, however, this can be redressed with a modicum of customization.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Heman019

Value

This set retails for about $100 (USD). This is not cheap, especially considering that the set comes without the body, which is likely to cost (on average) another $80. However, in this day and age, a high-end action figure under $200 is increasingly rare, and fine realistic head sculpts alone often cost over $30 by themselves. I suppose it ultimately comes down to the individual's appreciation of this product as either a(n alternative) portrayal of He-Man, or as a different fantasy warrior, or even as a set of items for kitbashing.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Heman020

Things to watch out for

I have not had problems yet, but I would be careful with the plastic sword, with the little rubbery hook on the harness, and with the tabs on the harness and belt.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Heman021

Overall

I ended up liking this set more than I thought I would. Perhaps because I am not wedded to a particular representation of He-Man; perhaps because I always considered this something to build up from with some customization and additional pieces. Paired with a good body, the set results in a nice figure that can take dynamic and epic poses. The design seems a little uneven and the paint a little overly clean for my more realistic tastes, but neither is altogether inappropriate for the character's comicbook/cartoon origin.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Heman022

Where to Buy:

You can always check around, including on eBay, but here are some suggestions:

Cotswold Collectibles $100
Monkey Depot $100
Timewalker Toys $100

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Heman023

As always, what do you think?

Update: Extra photos in Post 12.

#heman #barbarian #mrtoys #fiction #fantasy #warrior #male
Search in: General Talk  Topic: Mr Toys Barbarian Set B (MT-2018-03) review (updated)  Replies: 21  Views: 291
During a Separatist attack on the settlement of Aq Vetina™, the young Din Djarin™ was under attack by super battle droids, but before any harm could come to the boy, a group of Death Watch Mandalorians arrived to take out the droids and rescue Din.

With a new season of the highly anticipated The Mandalorian debuting soon, Hot Toys is delighted to expand The Mandalorian collectible series further and officially introducing the new 1/6th scale Death Watch Mandalorian collectible figure today!

The highly-accurate collectible figure is specially crafted based on the appearance of the Death Watch Mandalorian who rescued the young Din Djarin in the show. It features highly detailed helmet and armor pieces with weathering effects, skillfully tailored outfit, finely sculpted jetpack with real-like thruster fire accessories, two blasters, and a figure base.

Don’t miss out on the opportunity to include the stunning Death Watch Mandalorian 1/6th scale collectible figure from The Mandalorian in your Star Wars collection! “This is the way.”
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS026
PRODUCT NAMEDEATH WATCH MANDALORIAN™
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED DEATH WATCH MANDALORIAN HELMET AND FINELY CRAFTED BODY ARMOR IN BLUE COLOR WITH RANK INSIGNIA
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A. FIGURE PAINTED BY LOK HO
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A. FIGURE ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A

The 1/6th scale Death Watch Mandalorian Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Death Watch Mandalorian in the live action-series The Mandalorian
- Newly developed Death Watch Mandalorian helmet and finely crafted body armor in blue color with rank insignia
- Specially applied weathering effects on armor, weapons, and accessories
- Approximately 30cm tall
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Six (6) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of hands for holding weapons

Costume:
- One (1) blue colored battle damaged chest armor
- One (1) dark brown colored under-suit with shoulder armors and thigh guards
- One (1) grey colored vest with armors
- One (1) pair of blue colored gauntlets
- One (1) brown colored leather-like utility belt with pistol holster
- One (1) pair of blue colored knee armors
- One (1) pair of leather-like black colored boots with weathering effect
- One (1) interchangeable blue colored left thigh guard

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle
- One (1) blaster pistol

Accessories:
- One (1) magnetically attachable blue jetpack with two (2) real-like thruster fire accessories
- Specially designed dynamic figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
- Figure Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q4,2021 – Q1, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0578bf10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E8124710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Da07eb10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E234ab10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E8233d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 666b8d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5d988110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4a5da110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26020010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19f92210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 60dab010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E1d32f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E71f9110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8956f510


#newproductive #HotToys #TheMandalorian #DeathWatchMandalorian #male? #StarWars #Disney+Series #Sci-Fi
Sideshow presents the Ghost Face Sixth Scale Figure, making a famously frightening addition to any collection of horror figures.

Recognizable for the haunting expression frozen on an elongated white mask, Ghost Face is an unmistakably iconic part of the Halloween season. The Ghost Face Sixth Scale Figure captures the silent menace of this masked villain, wearing a tailored fabric costume of tattered black reaper robes complete with a hood and belt. The figure also features sculpted gloves, shoes, and the mask portrait carefully sculpted to scare you with its fidelity to the frightening trademark design.

The Ghost Face Sixth Scale Figure has an articulated body beneath the robes, allowing you to craft a number of killer poses with the included array of accessories. The figure includes seven different hands, including one pair of grip hands, one pair of fists, one pair of open hands, and one gesturing left hand. Ghost Face also comes with one clean knife and one bloodied knife accessory, giving you additional display options as this terrifying horror collectible stalks your shelf.

Send shivers down your spine as you stare into the eyes of the Ghost Face Sixth Scale Figure- bring home the horror today!

Brand
Ghost Face®
Manufacturer
Sideshow Collectibles
Type
Sixth Scale Figure
Artists
Joe Menna (Sculpt)
Narae (Sculpt)
Kevin Ellis (Design)
Wan Lee (Paint)
Namhoon Kim (Paint)
Mijin Namgung (Costume Fabrication)
The Sideshow Design and Development Team (Design) (Development)
WHAT'S IN THE BOX?
The Ghost Face® Sixth Scale Figure features:

Head with non-removable Ghost Face mask sculpt
Fabric robe w/ hood and tattered sleeves
Removable fabric belt
Non-removable fabric undershirt
Fabric pants
Seven (7) hands including:
Left and Right Fist
Left and Right Grip Hand
Left and Right Open Hands
Right Blade Grip Hand
One (1) pair of boots
One (1) clean knife
One (1) bloody knife
ADDITIONAL DETAILS & DIMENSIONS
Materials
Fabric , Plastic
Product Size
Height: 12" (304.8 mm) | *
Dimensional Weight
0.00 lbs (0 kg) *
* Size and weight are approximate values. Learn more

SKU
100447
UPC
747720251052
Ghost Face® is a registered trademark of Easter Unlimited, Inc./Fun World Div. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0012
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 00a11
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11352
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2670
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3445
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4403
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5385
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6367
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7356
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8338
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9323
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10305
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11353
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12272
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13256


#newproduct #Sideshowcollectibles #Scream #GhostFace #movie #male #horror
Product Name: Hell Detective Constantine
PRODUCT NAME: 1/6 CONSTANTINE

Style number: BB9001
PRODUCT ITEM NO.: BB9001

Clothing COSTUME:
1. 1X long suit BLK TRENCH COAT
2. 1X BLK MEN PANTS
3. 1X WHITE SHIRT
4. 1X Tie BLK TIE
5. 1X BLK LEATHER BELT
6. 1PAIR socks BLK SOCKS

Palms PALMS

1X HEAD Sculpt, The new head Sculpt's being improving

1. 1X body with palm/foot BB1-BODY W/ HANDS & FOOTS
2. 1X LIGHTER HAND
3. 1X CIGARETTE HAND
4. 1X indecent gesture palm F**K OFF GESTURE HAND
5. 1X HOLY BRASS KNUCKLE HAND
6.1PAIR HOLY SHOTGUN HANDS

Other accessories ACCESSORIES
1. 1PAIR lace-up leather shoes MEN SHOES
2. 1X HOLY BIBLE
3. 1X Shotgun HOLY SHOTGUN Metal+PVC Metal+PVC
4. 12X shotgun HOLY SHOTGUN SHELL
5. 1X HOLY WATER GRENADE
6. 1X watch CLASSIC DATE MENS WATCH
7. 2X lighter LIGHTER
8. 1X Cigarette CIGARETTE
9. 1X Cigarette Pack CIGARETTE PACK
10. 1X Whiskey Bottle WHISKY BOTTLE
11. 1X WHISKY GLASSES
12. 1X AMULET PENDANT
13. 1X HOLY BRASS KNUCKLE (METALLIC) Metal
14. 1X THE SPEAR OF DESTINY (METALLIC) Metal
-------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------- -

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15462710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15462910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15463110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15463111
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15463210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15463310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15463311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15463410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15463411
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15463510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15463511
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15463610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15463810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15463910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15463911
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464111
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464112
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464411
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464412
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464413
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464511
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464711
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464712
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464811
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15464911
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15465011
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15465012
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15465110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15465111


#newproduct #BlackBoxToys #GuessMeSeries #Constantine #HellDetective #male #movie-based #Supernatural #comicbook
In the climatic final season of Star Wars: The Clone Wars, Darth Maul orchestrated the siege of Mandalore™ as a means to draw Anakin Skywalker™ and Obi-Wan Kenobi™ to him with plans to kill Skywalker and deprive Darth Sidious™ of his new apprentice. When he was greeted by Ahsoka Tano™ instead, he made the most of the situation by offering to form an alliance, two outcast apprentices joining forces to put a stop to the creeping evil of the Sith. After clashing lightsabers in the throne room of the capital city, Ahsoka turned Maul's own weapon against him and was able to capture the former Sith Lord for the Republic.

Hot Toys is delighted to continue expanding its Star Wars: The Clone Wars collectible series by introducing the new 1/6th scale Darth Maul collectible figure from this acclaimed series!

Skillfully crafted with authentic styling, the 1/6th scale collectible figure features a newly developed head sculpt with stunning likeness and separate rolling eyeballs system, finely tailored outfit, highly detailed mechanical legs, Maul’s iconic double-bladed lightsaber and interchangeable lightsaber blades emulating the weapon in motion, a selection of interchangeable hands for posing options, and a specially designed Mandalorian sarcophagus inspired box.

This amazing Darth Maul 1/6th scale collectible figure is definitely going to be a great addition for any Star Wars fans!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS024
PRODUCT NAMEDARTH MAUL™
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 29 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESHIGHLY-ACCURATE FACIAL EXPRESSION WITH DETAILED POINTED HORNS, ICONIC TATTOOS AND SKIN TEXTURE
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY TAE HO KANG
HEAD PAINTED BY JC. HONG
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY JC. HONG

The 1/6th scale Darth Maul Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Darth Maul in Star Wars: The Clone Wars
- A newly developed head sculpt with iconic Sith Lord eyes equipped with separate rolling eyeballs features
- Highly-accurate facial expression with detailed pointed horns, iconic tattoos and skin texture
- Approximately 29 cm tall
- Newly developed body with over 30 points of articulations
- Remarkable Darth Maul tattoos in red and black color on the upper body
- One (1) pair of articulated robotic legs with metallic painting and weathering effects
- Five (5) pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of hands for holding lightsaber
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) left gesture hand
- Four (4) pieces of interchangeable hands including
- One (1) pair of hands for holding lightsaber
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- Each piece of head sculpt is specially hand-painted
- Specially designed Mandalorian sarcophagus inspired box packaging

Costume:
- One (1) black colored leather-like tunic vest with detachable hoodie
- One (1) dark brown colored tunic
- One (1) pair of black colored shoulder armors
- One (1) pair of glove gauntlets
- One (1) black colored leather-like belt
- One (1) pair of dark brown colored pants

Weapons:
- One (1) LED-lighted Darth Maul’s lightsaber (red light, battery operated)
- One (1) lightsaber hilt
- One (1) pair of red-colored lightsaber blades in motion (attachable to the hilt)

Accessories:
- One (1) Stormtrooper’s forearm armor (wearable on figure’s arm)
- Specially designed figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Tae Ho Kang
- Head Painted by JC. Hong
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong

Release date: Approximately Q4, 2021 – Q1,2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Battery included for collectible figure, button cells are required
**Product details are subject to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.


Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11350
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2669
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3444
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4402
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5384
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6366
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7355
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8337
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9322
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10304
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11351
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12271
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13255
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14235
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15217
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16202
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17192
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 18179
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 19162
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20132
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 21164
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 22144


#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #CloneWars #DarthMaul #male #Sci-fi #movie #animatedseries
This elite group of clones guards was led by Clone Commander Fox™. It was their task to keep the peace on Coruscant™, to protect important buildings, and to supplement the job of the Senate Guard. They escorted Jedi™ and other senatorial dignitaries to protect them on official missions. They were also the group in charge of hunting down Ahsoka Tano™ when she was accused of murder in the wake of the Jedi Temple bombing.

Inspired by the Star Wars: The Clone Wars animation series, Hot Toys is pleased introduce the new 1/6th scale Coruscant Guard collectible figure!

The highly detailed collectible figure features meticulously crafted and finely detailed recreation of Clone Trooper armor and helmet, Coruscant Guard’s distinctive armor color with weather effects, an assortment of weapons and a display base!

Expand your trooper collection with the new 1/6th scale Coruscant Guard Collectible Figure!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODETMS025
PRODUCT NAMECORUSCANT GUARD™
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30 CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESNEWLY DEVELOPED CORUSCANT GUARD HELMET WITH WEATHERING EFFECTS
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A

The 1/6th scale Coruscant Guard™ Collectible Figure specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Coruscant Guard in Star Wars: The Clone Wars
- Newly developed Coruscant Guard helmet with weathering effects
- Body with over 30 points of articulations
- Approximately 30 cm tall
- Eight (Cool pieces of interchangeable gloved hands including:
- One (1) pair of blaster holding hands
- One (1) pair of baton holding hands
- One (1) pair of relaxed hands
- One (1) pair of gesture hands

Costume:
- One (1) newly crafted Coruscant Guard armor with red details and weathering effects
- One (1) red colored belt
- One (1) black colored under-suit
- One (1) pair of red colored boots with weathering effects

Weapons:
- One (1) blaster rifle
- One (1) blaster pistol
- One (1) electrostaff

Accessories:
- Two (2) electricity effect accessories (attachable to the electrostaff)
- Two (2) thermal detonators
- Specially designed figure stand with Star Wars logo and character nameplate


Release date: Approximately Q4, 2021 – Q1, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© & TM Lucasfilm Ltd.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11348
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2668
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3443
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4401
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5383
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6365
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7354
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8336
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9321
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10303
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11349
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12270
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13254
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14234
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15216


#newproduct #HotToys #StarWars #CloneWars #CoruscantGuard #Sci-Fi #male #movie #animatedseries
Ace Toyz AT010A 1/6 Scale Dog Lover Suit Vest Version Set

Part List:
1. Black Dog x 1pcs (SET A ONLY)

2. Action Figure Body x 1pcs

3. Black shirt x 1pcs

4. Vest x 1pcs

5. Deep blue Tie x 1pcs

6. Suit x1pcs

7. Black Pants x 1pcs

8. Belt x 1pcs

9. Shoes x1pair

10. Hands x4pcs

11. Hand gun x1pcs

**Head Sculpt is not include the figure.


Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures At-01010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures At010-10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures At010-11
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures At010-12


Ace Toyz AT010B 1/6 Scale Dog Lover Suit Black Shirt Version Set

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures At010-13


Ace Toyz AT-010C Dog Lover Suit set 1/6 Scale No Name Dog

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures At010-14


#newproduct #AceToyz #DogLover #Suit #male #clothing #NoNameDog #animal #accessory
Product list list:
-1 headsculpt
(Match HT head sculpted black body)
-Top coat: 1 piece
-Pants: 1 pair
-Basement and strengthening underwear: one piece
-Hand type: 4
-Bracelet: 1 string
-Shoes: 1 pair
-Packing color box: 1

Note: Body is not included.

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920211
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920212

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920213
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920214
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920215
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920217
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920218
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920216
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920219
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920220
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920221
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920222
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920223
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920224
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920225
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920226
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 26920227


#newproduct #GSToys #TChalla #Wakanda #KingPanther #male #movie-based #comicbook
ADD TOYS new product : 1/6 KING OF KHALASAR AD 06
Accessories:

★ Head sculpture * 1 Head sculpture * 1 PCS
★ Braid*1 piece Braid* 1PCS
★ Muscle body * 1 P lastic body *1 S et (All-inclusive)
★ Hand shape * 6 PCS
★ Trousers*1 trousers*1 PCS
★ Shoes * 1 pair of shoes * 1 P ai
★ Breastplate * 1 Breastplate* 1 PCS
★ Wristband * 2 Wristband * 2 PCS
★ Waist*1 piece Waist skirt* 1 PCS
★ Gold belt*1 piece Gold belt*1 PCS
★ 2 dagger * 2 PCS (metal)
★ Knife*1 knife * 1 PCS (metal)
★ Base * 1 B ase *1 PCS


Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11014311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11014411
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11014512

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11014611
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11014711
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11014811
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11014812
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11014913
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11015011
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11015013
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11015012
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11015111
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11015112
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11015211


#newproduct #ADDToys #KingofKhalasar #male #CableTV-based #fantasy #Thrones
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060810


Brand: VORTOYS

Name: Men's Gentleman Suit 3.0

Number: V1022A black V1022B blue V1022C purple V1022D gray

List:

suit

White shirt

Suit vest

Trousers

tie

Belt

leather shoes

Description: Fully optimize suit jacket lapels and pants version, shirt collar details,
The narrow shoulder body with COOMODEL has the best effect (the template in the picture is COOMODEL BD001 body).


Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060211
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060312
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060411
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060412
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060413
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060512
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060511
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060611
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060612
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060613
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060711
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060712
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20060811


#newproduct #VorToys #GentlemanSuit #male #clothing #accessory
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10583512


Toy center: 1/6 Soldier clothing casual style gentleman narrow shoulder suit suit in four colors A/B/C/D

A: Cyan
B: Gray
C: white (single row one button)
D: White (two buttons in a single row)

Model: CEN-M17

Product List:

Top*1
Trousers*1
Shirt*1
Belt *1
Leather shoes*1

Tip: Does not contain head sculpture body,
The photographic body is a narrow shoulder body, which is suitable for most bodies on the market.

Expected to ship in the fourth quarter of 2020

Toy center :1/6 Suit Leisure Gentleman's narrow shoulder suit A/B/C/D

A: cyan
B: Gray
C: white (One button suit)
D: white (Two button suit)

Serial number: CEN-M17

Detailed list:
suit*1
Trousers*1
shirt*1
The belt*1
Leather shoes*1

Tips: No Head Model and Body Model, The model in the photo is a male body with
narrow shoulders that fits most of the body on the market.


Expected shipment in the fourth quarter of 2020


Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10583612
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10583714
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10583715
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10583813
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10583814
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10583913
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10583914
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10584012
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10584112
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10584113
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10584211
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10584310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10584311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10584410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10584510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10584511
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10584611


#newproduct #ToyCenter #CasualGentleman #Suit #clothing #male #accessory
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20212210


Toy center: 1/6 Soldier clothing sports vest jeans suit
M35 body strong man series A/B/C
A: White vest suit
B: Black vest suit
C: Army Green Vest Suit Model: CEN-M16
Product List:
Sports vest*1
Jeans*1
Belt *1
Leather shoes*1
Tip: Does not contain head sculpture body,
The photographic body is TBLeague M35, which is suitable for most strong bodies on the market.
Expected to ship in the fourth quarter of 2020
Toy center :1/6 Strong man sports vest jeans suit. M35 model series A/B/C
A: white
B: black
C: Army green
Serial number: CEN-M16
Detailed list:
Sports ves*1
jeans*1
The belt*1
Leather shoes*1
Tips: No Head Model and Body Model, Photo body model TBLeague M35
Fit most of the strong body models on the market
Expected shipment in the fourth quarter of 2020


Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20212310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20212311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20212410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20212411
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20212510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20212511
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20212512
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20212610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20212710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 20212711


#newproduct #ToyCenter #sportvest #jeans #male #clothing #accessory
Horus Guardian of Pharaoh- Golden 1/6 Scale Action Figure

Item Name: Horus Guardian of Pharaoh- Golden 1/6 Scale Action Figure
Item No: PL2020-170A
Bar Code: 697 127233 073 4

Horus ,Egyptian god,Guardian of Pharaoh.
He was in the form of a falcon whose right eye was the sun or morning star, representing power and quintessence, and whose left eye was the moon or evening star, representing healing.
Horus was a powerful fighter. In order to protect the imperial authority, Horus defeated Set, who was many times more powerful than himself. After succeeding to the throne, Horus was also regarded as the supreme god, the god of the sky.

Packing List:
1) 2 x headsculpts
2) 1 x TBLeague 1/6 male seamless body with metal skeleton
3)3 pairs x interchangeable hands
4) 1 x battle style skirt
5)1 X belt
6)1 pair x feet
7) 1 x machete
8)1 X scepter
9)1 X neck armor
10)1 pair X armbands
11)1 pair X armlets
12)1 pair X forearm armors
13) 1 pair X leg armors
14)1 pair X fabric leg sleeves
15) 1 x cloak


Packaging:
1 product/individual box
GW: 1.81 kg
Measurements: 24.3cm*11.0cm*38.0cm

6 products/master carton
GW: 11.76 kg
Measurements: 50cm*36.7cm*40.5cm

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13595910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14000110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14000210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14000410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14000510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14000610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14000611
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14000710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14000810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14000910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14001010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14001011


Horus Guardian of Pharaoh- Sliver 1/6 Scale Action Figure

Item Name: Horus Guardian of Pharaoh- Sliver 1/6 Scale Action Figure
Item No: PL2020-170B
Bar Code: 697 127233 074 1

Horus ,Egyptian god,Guardian of Pharaoh.
He was in the form of a falcon whose right eye was the sun or morning star, representing power and quintessence, and whose left eye was the moon or evening star, representing healing.
Horus was a powerful fighter. In order to protect the imperial authority, Horus defeated Set, who was many times more powerful than himself. After succeeding to the throne, Horus was also regarded as the supreme god, the god of the sky.

Packing List:
1) 2 x headsculpts
2) 1 x TBLeague 1/6 male seamless body with metal skeleton
3)3 pairs x interchangeable hands
4) 1 x battle style skirt
5)1 X belt
6)1 pair x feet
7) 1 x machete
8)1 X scepter
9)1 X neck armor
10)1 pair X armbands
11)1 pair X armlets
12)1 pair X forearm armors
13) 1 pair X leg armors
14)1 pair X fabric leg sleeves
15) 1 x cloak


Packaging:
1 product/individual box
GW: 1.81 kg
Measurements: 24.3cm*11.0cm*38.0cm

6 products/master carton
GW: 11.76 kg
Measurements: 50cm*36.7cm*40.5cm


Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14023510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14023610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14023811
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14023910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14024010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14024110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14024210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14024310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14024410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14024510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14024610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14024611


#newproduct #TBLeague #Horus #Egyptian #Mythology #male #fantasy
trickyman12 part6
Parts List:
.Head sculpt and 12-inch fully movable body (3 opponents)
.Mask
.T-shirt
.coat
.trousers
.sock
.sneakers
.Earrings
.necklace

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17493410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17493510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17493611
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17493612
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17493712
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17493811
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17493912
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17494011
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17494012
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17494112
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17494210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17494211
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17494310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17494311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17494410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17494510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17494511
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17494610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17494711
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17494710

#newproduct #Trickyman12 #ShowMyLoveSeries #Part6 #male #stylized #anime-based
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16063812


Toy center: 1/6 soldier NBA commemorative Kobe casual suit four-color A/B/C/D

A: black
B: white
C: dark gray
D: light gray

Model: CEN-M15
Product List:

Top*1
Trousers*1
Shirt*1
Tie*1
Belt *1
Leather shoes*1

Tip: Does not contain head sculpture body,
The photographic body is a TBL-M36 body, which is suitable for most bodies on the market.


Expected to ship in the fourth quarter of 2020

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16063912
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16063913
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16063914
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064011
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064111
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064112
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064211
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064212
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064312
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064412
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064413
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064511
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064512
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064612
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064613
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064712
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064713
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064811
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064812
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064912
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16064911
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16065010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16065011
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16065110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16065111
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 16065210


#newproduct #ToyCenter #NBACommemorativeEdition #Kobe-CasualSuit #clothing #male #accessory
List:

Authentic Head Sculpture*1

Articulated Body with Tattooed Arm *1

interchangeable Hands*7

Holly shotgun*1 (Includes Removable Ammo)

Spear of Longinus *1

Golden Ring*1

Lighter*1(Open)

Lighter*1(Closed)

Hell Bible*1

Watch*1

Cigarette *1

Diorama Stand*1



Clothes:

Windbreaker*1 (With Inner Pattern)

White Shirt*1

Tie*1

Pants*1

Belt*1

Socks*2

Shoes*2

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 503b4310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D302a610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7e673310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 010b2c10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 66e26310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 08fe4d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures A6a99a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 73d7e410
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2af95610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C63c6710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1fa32f10

#newproduct #PresentToys #HellDetective #male #movie-based #comicbook
Toy center: 1/6 soldier model NBA star vest jeans suit M36 body series A/B/C

A: White vest suit
B: Black vest suit
C: Army green vest suit

Model: CEN-M14

Product List:

Sports T-shirt*1
Jeans*1
Belt *1
Leather shoes*1

Tip: Does not contain head sculpture body,
The photographic body is TBLeague M36, which is suitable for most strong bodies on the market.


Expected to ship in the third quarter of 2020

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17572710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17572810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17572911
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17573110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17573111
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17573210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17573311
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17573312
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17573411
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17573510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17573612
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17573611
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17573711
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17573712
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17573811
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17573812
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17573910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17574011
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17574012
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17574111
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17574211
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17574212
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17574310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 17574410


#newproduct #ToyCenter #NBAstar #male #T-shirt/Jeans #clothing #accessory
Holds a special place in fans’ hearts, the Anti-Ock Suit is an original creation from Marvel’s Spider-Man video game, which allows fans to access the special resupply power upon the final battle. The Anti-Ock suit is an upgraded version of the Advanced Suit, made from the same material used on Octavius’ mechanical tentacles, giving Peter Parker amazing abilities to figure on par with the ultimate villain.

Continue to expand on Marvel’s Spider-Man collectible series, Hot Toys is excited to present a Deluxe Version of 1/6th scale Spider-Man collectible figure dressed in his Anti-Ock Suit to directly counter Doc Ock’s highly weaponized arms.

The figure features a newly crafted masked head sculpt with multiple pairs of interchangeable eye to create different combinations of Spider-Man’s expressions; a specialized body allows great realistic poseability; all-new metallic black Spidey suit with a yellow spider emblem on chest; merging luminous reflective effect on the suit and eyes highlighting patterns and details; matching interchangeable hands for iconic postures; a variety of web accessories; and a themed dynamic figure stand for aerial poses.

This Deluxe Version will exclusively include diorama accessories of Doctor Octavius’s mechanical tentacles with battle damaged effects to enhance your display setting.

Team up with our web-slinging Spider-Man in 1/6th collectible figure to face off against Doc Ock!
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT CODEVGM45
PRODUCT NAMESPIDER-MAN (ANTI-OCK SUIT) (DELUXE VERSION)
HEIGHTAPPROXIMATELY 30CM TALL
POINTS OF ARTICULATIONS30
SPECIAL FEATURESA SET OF BATTLE DAMAGED DR. OCK’S MECHANICAL TENTACLES DIORAMA ACCESSORY ATTACHABLE TO FIGURE BASE
ARTISTSHEAD SCULPTED BY N/A
HEAD PAINTED BY N/A
HEAD ART DIRECTED BY N/A

The 1/6th scale Spider-Man (Anti-Ock Suit) Collectible Figure (Deluxe Version) specially features:

- Authentic and detailed likeness of Spider-Man wearing Anti-Ock Suit in Marvel’s Spider-Man video game
- A newly developed masked head sculpt with three (3) pairs of interchangeable eye pieces that can create numerous combinations of Spider-Man’s expressions
- Interchangeable eyes with specially applied luminous reflective effect
- Approximately 30cm tall
- Specialized body with over 30 points of articulations
- Ten (10) pieces of interchangeable hands with cobweb pattern including:
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of opened hands
- One (1) pair of web shooting hands
- One (1) pair of cobweb swinging hands
- One (1) pair of gesture hands

Costume :
- One (1) newly developed metallic black colored Anti-Ock suit and yellow spider emblem embossed on chest with specially applied luminous reflective effect

Accessories:
- One (1) set of battle damaged Dr. Ock’s mechanical tentacles diorama accessory attachable to figure base***
- One (1) pair of web shooters
- Six (6) strings of spider web in different shapes and lengths, attachable to the web-shooters
- One (1) open spider web effect accessory
- One (1) attachable graphic card
- A specially designed dynamic figure stand with game logo, character nameplate

*** Exclusive to Deluxe Version

Release date: Approximately Q1 – Q2, 2022

**Prototype shown, final product may be slightly different
**Luminous reflective effect has been enhanced on official product images
**Product details could be subjected to change without further notice

© 2020 Marvel.
© 2020 Hot Toys Limited. All Rights Reserved.


Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11346
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2667
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3442
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4400
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5382
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6364
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 7353
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8335
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9320
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 10302
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 11347
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 12269
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 13253
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 14233
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 15215


#newproduct #HotToys #Marvel #Spider-Man #Anti-OckSuit #male #comicbook #videogame
Breakdown List

Real like Head Sculpt

ES-Buddy 2.0 Bod

Afghanistan Pakol Hat *New

Custom Combat Shirt *New

Custom Desert Tiger Stripe G3 Combat Shirt *New

Custom Desert Tiger Stripe G3 Combat Pants *New

Afghanistan Wool Patu Shawl *New

0612A Rigger’s Belt

6094M Plate Carrier

Triple Kangroo Mag Pouch *New

Hard Shell 5.56 Mag Pouch

Hard Shell Double Pistol Mag Pouch

6119A 50oz Hydration Pouch

9022B Blowout Kit

Single Grenade Pouch

Triple 40mm Grenade Pouch

Commanders Arm Board

416 16” Barrel Assault Rifle *New

1-8x24 PM II Rifle Scope

Folding Iron Sights

MIAD Pistol Grip

SOCOM 556 Suppressor

DBAL A2 Indicator

M600 Weapon Light with Low Profile Mount

M320 Grenade Launcher

Ready Mag

30rd Emag

30rd Steel Mag

G-34 9mm Pistol

Micro T1 Red Dot Sight

9mm Pistol Suppressor

Pistol Mags

CQC Pistol Holster

M-5 Assault Pack

AOR1 FAST Balistic Helmet

NVG Shroud

NVG Mount

AN/AVS-9 NVG

Remote Battery Pack

Si Factory Tactical Gloves

Zephyr TF Boots

Comtac 4 Headset with C4OPS PTT

PRC-152 Radio

Carabineers

Satellite Phone

Foretrex 401 GPS

M-67 Frag Grenade

MK13 Stun Grenade

V-lite Manta Strobe

V-lite Strobe

E-Lite Head Light

Map

Translate Note

Patches

Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 35634710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 4840ed10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bfbaf510
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 6847d810
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Aa961010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 769e2110
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0834af10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures D5751e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3ea85910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 2fdc2f10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ff579910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 047a7d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 73afc910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5aad5e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 31452610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0a767a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 8f6a5b10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 83b1eb10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bca69a10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 9272c610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Bb123e10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C2d3df10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 677c9910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 1c533610
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Ec523710
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3d8af010
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures C74a5d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures E3b7d310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures Fc6fd310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 0b8f4d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 08455310
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 77bba210
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 47544d10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 952e3910
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 5652eb10
Topics tagged under male on OneSixthFigures 3c737710

#newproduct #Easy&Simple #SAD #SpecialOperationGroup #FieldRaidVersion #male #modernmilitary

Search found 450 matches for Male

Go to page : 1, 2, 3 ... 9, 10, 11  Next

Back to top